Events

July 2017  |   August 2017  |   September 2017  |   October 2017  |   November 2017  |   December 2017

January 2018  |   February 2018  |   March 2018  |   April 2018  |   May 2018  |   June 2018

Click for Interactive Scoreboard

February 2018


Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday




01
Women's Basketball
Western Oregon
W, 66-46
WECU Court at Carver Gym
Men's Basketball
Central Washington
L, 92-81
Ellensburg, WA
02
Track & Field
Cougar Indoor
12:30 PM
Pullman, WA
Softball
Stanislaus State
L, 5-3
Las Vegas, NV
Softball
Colorado Christian
L, 8-4 (8)
Las Vegas, NV
03
Track & Field
Cougar Indoor
10:00 AM
Pullman, WA
Softball
Sonoma State
L, 9-2
Las Vegas, NV
Softball
Chico State
L, 8-0
Las Vegas, NV
Women's Basketball
Concordia
W, 84-68
WECU Court at Carver Gym
Men's Basketball
Northwest Nazarene
W, 95-84
Nampa, ID
04
Softball
Concordia-Irvine
L, 7-6
Las Vegas, NV
05
06
Men's Basketball
Simon Fraser
W, 86-64
WECU Court at Carver Gym
07
08
Softball
Hawaii-Hilo
L, 6-5
St. George, UT
Softball
Dixie State
L, 16-0 (5 inn.)
St. George, UT
Women's Basketball
Saint Martins
W, 79-51
Lacey, WA
Men's Basketball
MSU Billings
W, 91-65
WECU Court at Carver Gym
09
Softball
California Baptist
W, 9-1
St. George, UT
Track & Field
Husky Classic
4:00 PM
Seattle, WA
Softball
Colorado State-Pueblo
W, 5-4
St. George, UT
10
Track & Field
Husky Classic
9:00 AM
Seattle, WA
Softball
Colorado Mines
W, 17-6
St. George, UT
Softball
Fort Lewis
L, 14-9
St. George, UT
Women's Basketball
Seattle Pacific
L, 80-62
Seattle, WA
11
Track & Field
UW Open
9:00 AM
Seattle, WA
12
13
14
15
Women's Basketball
Central Washington
W, 67-59
WECU Court at Carver Gym
Men's Basketball
Alaska Anchorage
W, 66-56
WECU Court at Carver Gym
16
Track & Field
GNAC Championships
All Day
Nampa, ID
17
Men's Basketball
Alaska Fairbanks
W, 70-60
WECU Court at Carver Gym
Women's Basketball
Northwest Nazarene
L, 78-76 (OT)
WECU Court at Carver Gym
Track & Field
GNAC Championships
Men: 5th; Women: 5th
Nampa, ID
18
19
20
Women's Basketball
Simon Fraser
L, 79-77
Burnaby, B.C.
21
22
Men's Basketball
Western Oregon
7:00 PM
Monmouth, OR
23
24
Track & Field
SPU Final Qualifier
4:30 PM
Seattle, WA
Women's Basketball
MSU Billings
7:00 PM
WECU Court at Carver Gym
Men's Basketball
Concordia
7:00 PM
Portland, OR
25
26
Women's Golf
The Lancer Joust
All Day
Jurupa Valley, CA
Goose Creek Golf Club
Men's Golf
Bay Area Invitational
All Day
Livermore, CA (The Course at Wente Vineyards)
27
Men's Golf
Bay Area Invitational
All Day
Livermore, CA (The Course at Wente Vineyards)
Women's Golf
The Lancer Joust
All Day
Jurupa Valley, CA
Goose Creek Golf Club
28



Headlines

Top Videos
VikingTube
Schedules

Vikings Photos

VIKINGS TRENDING WALL

Partners and Sponsors