WWUVIKINGSDOTCOM
Hall Home | Members | Categories

 

Hall of Fame Membership
Click on the names to access their bios

CLASS OF 2014
Jen Brandolini
Softball
Ron Radliff
Basketball
Jacob Stevenson
Basketball
Jared Stevenson
Basketball

CLASS OF 2013
Lori deKubber
Basketball
Brandi Stevenson
Track & Field
Scot Swanson
Soccer
Rudy Thomas
Basketball

CLASS OF 2012
Liz Bishop
Volleyball
Jim Freeman
Cross Country, Track & Field, Alumnus
Celeste Hill
Basketball
Craig Welty
Golf

CLASS OF 2011
Steve Chronister
Tennis
Ray Ciszek
Administrator, Coach
Cathy Johnson Evans
Softball
Rob Visser
Basketball

CLASS OF 2010
Jerry Joyce
Football, Track & Field, Wrestling
Dwayne Kirkley
Basketball
Gina Sampson
Basketball
Jim Sterk
Football, Administration
CLASS OF 2007
Jon Brunaugh
Football (Running Back)
Rob Smith
Coach
Terry Todd
Coach
CLASS OF 2005
Bob Ames
Football (Center)
Paula French
Women's Soccer (Midfielder)
Jeff Van Kleeck
Cross Country, Track & Field
CLASS OF 2004
Debbie Carter
Women's Soccer (Midfielder)
Marilyn Thibodeau
Cross Country, Track & Field
Tom Venable
Men's Soccer (Midfielder)
CLASS OF 2003
Bob Diehl
Coach
Manny Kimmie
Basketball (Guard)
Kim Kolody-Bjorklund
Volleyball (Setter)
CLASS OF 2002
Joanie Armstrong
Women's Crew (Stroke)
Hank Chamberlin
Men's Basketball (Center)
Scott Lohr
Football (Running Back)
CLASS OF 2001
Anna Rabel
Women's Basketball (Forward)
Scott Stokes
Football (Guard)
Hollie Watson
Track & Field (Sprinter)
Jack Frazier
Football (Center/Linebacker)
CLASS OF 2000
Peter LaBarge
Football (Kicker, Punter), Men's Soccer
Larry Nielson
Cross Country, Track & Field
Lorrie Post
Volleyball (Outside Hitter)
CLASS OF 1999
Lynda Goodrich
Administrator, Coach
Cindy Gordon
Women's Soccer (Forward)
James Johnson
Basketball (Forward)
Genevie Pfueller
Cross Country, Track & Field
CLASS OF 1998
Al Cornett
Football (Linebacker)
Hope Grimm
Women's Soccer (Forward)
Fil Leanderson
Coach
CLASS OF 1997
Kristy Dees
Track & Field
Mike Kirk
Men's Basketball (Guard)
Carl Schuler
Faculty Athletic Representative
CLASS OF 1996
Allen James
Track & Field (Race Walker)
Dominic Garguile
Coach
Chet Ullin
Football (Guard)
CLASS OF 1995
Howard Jones
Football (Running Back & Safety)
Boyde Long
Administrator, Coach
Dick Pangallo
Football (Linebacker & Guard)
CLASS OF 1994
Lorne Davies
Alumnus
Annette Duvall
Women's Soccer (Forward)
Joan Williamson
Track & Field (Javelin)
CLASS OF 1993
Hoyt Gier
Football (Wide Receiver)
Dave VanderGriend
Track & Field (Javelin)
CLASS OF 1992
Rollie DeKoster
Alumnus
Scarlett Kanistanaux
Field Hockey (Link)
Gerry Swan
Track & Field (Distance)
CLASS OF 1991
Nola Ayers
Alumnus
Butts Giraud
Football (Defensive Tackle)
CLASS OF 1990
Les Galley
Baseball (Catcher)
Ken Graham
Contributor
Jo Metzger-Levin
Women's Basketball (Forward)
Frank "Moose" Zurline
Football
CLASS OF 1989
Willis Ball
Football (Tackle)
Pat Locker
Football (Running Back)
Charmon Odle
Women's Basketball (Guard)
Everett "Tye" Tiland
Football (Linebacker)
CLASS OF 1988
Stan Peterson
Men's Basketball (Guard)
Ralph Vernacchia
Coach
CLASS OF 1987
Ron Crowe
Men's Basketball (Forward)
Wendy Hawley
Women's Basketball (Guard)
John Hunt
Track & Field (Long Jump)
CLASS OF 1986
Ken Swalwell
Track & Field (Discus)
Shirley Swanson
Track & Field (440)
Gary White
Men's Basketball (Forward)
CLASS OF 1985
Joe Moses
Men's Basketball (Guard)
Steve Richardson
Football (Running Back), Baseball (Outfielder)
CLASS OF 1984
Jim Chapman
Wrestling (147 Lbs.)
Jack Hubbard
Coach
Paul Rudis
Men's Golf
John Skov
Baseball (Pitcher)
CLASS OF 1983
Jim Adams
Men's Basketball (Forward)
Jim Lounsberry
Coach
Mike Vorce
Track & Field (Hurdler)
CLASS OF 1982
Lee Anderson
Wrestling (158 Lbs.)
Herbert Hearsey
Administrator
Kathy Hemion
Women's Basketball (Forward), Volleyball, Tennis
Vic Randall
Football (Safety)
CLASS OF 1981
Dick Carver
Men's Basketball (Center)
Mike Dahl
Men's Basketball (Center)
Chuck Randall
Coach
Tom Wigg
Football (Fullback)
CLASS OF 1980
Frank Chorvat
Football (Halfback), Baseball (Shortstop)
Dave Emery
Men's Swimming (100M Butterfly)
Claudia Lindor-Uhrig
Women's Golf
Wendy Taylor
Track & Field (100M Hurdles)
CLASS OF 1979
Mike Franza
Men's Basketball (Guard)
Jack Nighbert
Baseball (Outfielder)
Walt Schilaty
Track & Field (Sprints)
Dave Weedman
Football (Defensive End)
CLASS OF 1978
Dick Bruland
Football (Halfback)
Dan Gagnon
Track & Field, Men's Basketball, Football
Roger Repoz
Baseball (Pitcher)
William Tomaras
Administrator
CLASS OF 1977
Hester Hill
Badminton
Don Trethewey
Track & Field (Steeplechase)
Judy Vose
Badminton
Darrell Vreugdenhill
Men's Crew
CLASS OF 1976
Norm Bright
Track & Field (Mile)
Fred Emerson
Football (Running Back)
Charles Lappenbusch
Administrator, Coach
C.W. "Bill" McDonald
Administrator, Coach
Bruce Randall
Football, Basketball, Baseball
CLASS OF 1968
Sam Carver
Administrator, Coach
Norm Dahl
Football, Men's Basketball, Track & Field
Chuck Erickson
Football, Men's Tennis, Track & Field
Norm Hash
Football (Fullback)
Boyd Staggs
Football, Baseball
Bill Wright
Men's Golf
Bob Tisdale
Football

08/28/2014 - M. Basketball

Former Viking hoopster passes

08/22/2014 - Cross Country

2014 WWU CROSS COUNTRY PREVIEW