Boyd leads Vikings by placing fifth in men's 5,000 at UW Invitational

WWUVIKINGSDOTCOM Tanner Boyd
WWUVIKINGSDOTCOM
Tanner Boyd
WWUVIKINGSDOTCOM

Jan. 31, 2014

BELLINGHAM, Wash. - Western Washington University's Tanner Boyd (Sr., Camas) finished fifth in the men's 5,000 with a time of 14:58.84 to lead the Vikings in first-day action Friday at the University of Washington Indoor Track & Field Invitational being held at Dempsey Indoor on the UW campus.

Final-day competition Saturday begins at 8:40 a.m.

Also competing in the 5,000 for WWU were Isaac Griffith (So., Spokane/Lewis & Clark), seventh in 15:02.45, and Cory Johnson (So., Enumclaw), 11th in 15:19.01.

The Vikings' Cheyanna Pinley was fifth in the women's pole vault, clearing 12 feet, and Nathaniel Schmidt (Jr., Lynnwood) had a 22.33 clocking as he finished ninth in the men's 200.

The WWU men's distance medley relay placed 10th in 10:49.32. That quartet included Cody McCranie (So., Auburn), Nate van Tuinen (So., Yakima/Riverside Christian), Tyler Schwecke (Jr., Woodinville) and Juan Castillo (So., Lake Stevens).

WWU's Katie Reichert (Jr., Longview/Kelso) was 13th in the pentathlon with 3,104 points. That was 40 short of the school record she set last season.

Reichert ran 10.37 in the 60-meter hurdles and completed the 800 in 2:36.49. She posted marks of 5-1 3/4 in the high jump, 33-8 1/2 in the shot put, and 16-10 1/2 in the long jump.

Emily Stralser (Sr., Cheney) placed 20th for the Vikings with 2,899 points.

The WWU men's indoor team was ranked 25th in this week's United States Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association/NCAA Division II Top 25 Poll.

icensed to University of Washington Huskies
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/31/2014 09:44 PM
                 2014 UW Invitational - 1/31/2014 to 2/1/2014
                          Dempsey Indoor, Seattle WA
                                    Results

Women 200 Meter Dash ================================================================ Meet Record: M 23.72 2002 Michelle Davis, UNLV Dempsey Rec: R 23.44 2/27/2009 Charonda Williams, Arizona St Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 310 Rusch, Amanda (Man Seattle U. 26.56 2 393 Trinh, Lily UC Irvine 27.03 3 392 Syed, Saniya UC Irvine 27.13 Section 2 1 174 Toliver, Rachel Hawaii 25.87 2 466 Bowling, Samantha Washington 26.59 3 311 Tao, Alyssa Seattle U. 27.10 4 157 Cobbs, Daphne Hawaii 27.77 Section 3 1 156 Black, Raion Hawaii 26.43 2 302 Gonzales, Alessand Seattle U. 26.50 3 159 Esperanza, Samanth Hawaii 27.21 4 475 Harris, Nicole Washington 27.70 Section 4 1 384 Lee-McNeill, Kauly UC Irvine 26.57 2 256 Wayne, Antoinette Portland Sta 26.60 3 462 Adler, Katherine Washington 26.70 4 385 Lyons, Charity UC Irvine 26.73 5 525 Ivancic, Rachel Western Wash 27.44 Section 5 1 338 Shakespeare, Kayla Southern Uta 25.80 2 220 Baller, Melissa Portland 25.99 3 375 Benson, Megan UC Irvine 26.07 4 233 Souders, Hannah Portland 26.43 Section 6 1 207 Church, Allie Oregon State 25.31 2 526 Ivancic, Veronica Western Wash 26.78 3 514 Hellesto, Audrey Western Oreg 27.10 Section 7 1 372 Reed, Leslie UC Davis 25.18 2 277 Baldwin, Tasia Seattle Paci 25.85 3 278 Brannan, Kyra Seattle Paci 25.87 4 370 Nadreau, Rochelle UC Davis 26.64 5 162 Hinkle, Andrea Hawaii 27.00 Section 8 1 463 Armstead, Krista Washington 25.62 2 285 Mitchell, Kishia Seattle Paci 25.68 3 368 Miller, Holly UC Davis 25.79 4 348 Whitehead, Liza Trinity West 26.05 Section 9 1 371 Nixon, Cekarri UC Davis 25.21 2 477 Jacobson, Haley Washington 25.28 3 21 Baxter, Lauren BYU 25.31 4 200 Warrior, Stacy Oklahoma Bap 25.39 5 63 Davis, Jessica Cal Poly 27.55 Section 10 1 197 Levy, Jura Oklahoma Bap 24.44 2 367 Marshall, Ashley UC Davis 24.72 3 10 Poston, Germe Arizona 24.93 4 518 McClung, Madison Western Oreg 26.13

Women 5000 Meter Run ================================================================ Meet Record: M 15:20.05 2010 Molly Huddle, Saucony Dempsey Rec: R 15:01.70 2/14/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 334 Hawks, Ashley Southern Uta 17:13.35 2 146 Evans, Amelia Gonzaga 17:16.31 3 103 Mandi, Alison Club Northwe 17:21.77 4 120 Reiter, Sarah Eastern Wash 17:26.65 5 337 Mogensen, Shelli Southern Uta 17:29.88 6 119 Penaloza, Berenice Eastern Wash 17:30.04 7 12 McLaughlin, Erin Boise State 17:34.58 8 224 Gullikson, Julia Portland 17:34.59 9 222 Farello, Anna Portland 17:35.04 10 255 Trapp, Cheryn Portland Sta 17:44.46 11 20 Allen, Emily BYU 17:50.29 12 106 Bell, Ashley Concordia (C 17:51.58 13 339 VanArsdol, Dayna Southern Uta 17:51.60 14 41 Ollar, Chelsea BYU 17:55.13 15 303 Hammerle, Lauren Seattle U. 17:56.72 16 417 Shirif, Aliya UCLA 18:03.04 17 295 de Laveaga, Taylor Seattle U. 18:16.70 18 237 Coleman, Maggie Portland Sta 18:38.65 19 286 Patti, Anna Seattle Paci 18:39.27 20 289 Arigo, Meghan Seattle U. 19:24.38 21 290 Bates, Justine Seattle U. 20:04.81 Section 2 1 177 Saina, Betsy Nike 15:28.84 2 16 Williams, Alisha Brc/Adidas 15:34.28 3 218 Pappas, Alexi Oregon Track 15:42.87 4 11 Bates, Emma Boise State 15:52.61 5 15 Kanuho, Rochelle Brc/Adidas 15:59.13 6 445 Flanagan, Lindsay Unat-Washing 16:12.90 7 472 Goethals, Megan Washington 16:35.86 8 14 Hutton, Brittni Brc/Adidas 16:36.58 9 219 Wilkie, Sabrina Point Grey T 16:38.14 10 38 Nielsen, Nicole BYU 16:49.76 11 410 Golick, Bronte UCLA 16:49.88 12 18 Good, Katie Butler 16:51.13 13 246 Mayfield, Camelia Portland Sta 17:02.49 14 258 Burrett, Erin Prairie Inn 17:03.27 15 137 Carrick, Lydia Gbrc Elite 17:43.15 16 432 Gonzalez, Morgan Unattached 17:49.57

Women Distance Medley ================================================================ Meet Record: M 11:02.15 2011 Oregon Dempsey Rec: R 10:55.01 2/24/2012 Washington, Washington Orr, Carlson, Mires, Flood School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Byu 'A' 11:31.57 1) 52 Stewart, Rachel 2) 21 Baxter, Lauren 3) 33 Martinez, Shea 4) 57 Yingling, Sarah 2 Portland 'A' 11:40.72 1) 223 Fonk, Julia 2) 220 Baller, Melissa 3) 227 Ibarzabal, Lorea 4) 232 Mustonen, Sanna 3 Oklahoma Baptist 'A' 11:58.17 1) 192 Grandstaff, Kati 2) 200 Warrior, Stacy 3) 198 Moore, Taylor 4) 194 Helker, Hannah 4 Utah 'A' 12:04.70 1) 453 Rietz, Nikki 2) 451 Jolley, Stephanie 3) 456 Snell, Dana 4) 455 Sarmiento, Becky 5 Simon Fraser 'A' 12:08.03 1) 315 Bassett, Rebecca 2) 324 Lennea, Kayla 3) 327 Sawatzky, Sarah 4) 314 Allen, Kirsten 6 Seattle U. 'A' 12:08.66 1) 294 Davis, Madison 2) 296 de Sauvage, Candice 3) 292 Curatilo, Sophie 4) 308 Rice, Lila 7 Central Washington 'A' 12:10.19 1) 93 Eggleston, Dani 2) 96 Pitassi, Seanna 3) 94 Inderbitzin, Jayna 4) 95 Morgan, Connie 8 Cal St. Fullerton 'A' 12:18.89 1) 85 Valdovinos, Ana 2) 77 Claustro, Elizabeth 3) 78 Dial, Tejera 4) 80 Fuentes, Ariana 9 Concordia (Ore.) 'A' 12:20.89 1) 111 Collmer, Christa 2) 114 Scoles, Molly 3) 112 Keane, Brianna 4) 115 Whybark, Sarah 10 Gonzaga 'A' 12:28.37 1) 144 Culver, Katy 2) 151 Stroosma, Molly 3) 154 Wheeler, Jennifer 4) 145 Davis, Shelly 11 Seattle Pacific 'A' 12:39.79 1) 287 Rachwitz, Claire 2) 282 Hommes, Maddie 3) Johnson, Jasmine 4) 279 Calvert, Hannah 12 Northwest U. 'A' 12:51.88 1) 184 Sowers, Joanna 2) 180 Hall, Kaisa 3) 182 McDaniel, Ericka 4) 183 Sears, Emily

Women Pole Vault ========================================================================== Meet Record: M 14-05.50 2007 Niki McEwen, Sporthill TC Dempsey Rec: R 14-09.50 2/11/2006 Mary Sauer, Unattached Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 168 Morioka, Robyn Hawaii 3.81m 12-06.00 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.97 PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XO XXX 2 158 Durocher, Cecilia Hawaii 3.66m 12-00.00 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 PPP PPP O O O XO XXX 3 487 Perry, Eva Washington J3.66m 12-00.00 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 PPP PPP PPP XO O XO XXX 4 67 Loschiavo, Amy Cal Poly J3.66m 12-00.00 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 PPP PPP PPP XO XO XO XXX 5 529 Pinley, Cheyanna Western Wash J3.66m 12-00.00 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 PPP O O O O XXO XXX 6 447 Zinsli, Kaitlin Unat-Washing 3.51m 11-06.25 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 PPP O O O O XXX 6 165 Kozaki, Amber Hawaii 3.51m 11-06.25 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 PPP PPP O O O XXX 6 172 Powell, Juliana Hawaii 3.51m 11-06.25 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 PPP PPP O O O XXX 9 473 Goodkin, Jessica Washington J3.51m 11-06.25 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 PPP O XO XO O XXX 9 444 Dingel, Aleksei Unat-Washing J3.51m 11-06.25 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 PPP XO XO O O XXX 11 89 McCarthy, Emma California J3.51m 11-06.25 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX 12 377 Cheng, Ariel UC Irvine 3.36m 11-00.25 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 PPP PPP O O XXX 12 504 Wren, Klarissa Washington 3.36m 11-00.25 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 PPP PPP O O XXX 14 446 Franzen, Tori Unat-Washing J3.36m 11-00.25 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 PPP O O XO XXX 15 521 Annable, Morgan Western Wash 3.06m 10-00.50 2.91 3.06 3.21 XO O XXX 16 513 Hazel, Becca Western Oreg 2.91m 9-06.50 2.91 3.06 O XXX

Women Weight Throw ========================================================================== Meet Record: M 71-01.50 2009 Loree Smith, NYAC Dempsey Rec: R 72-06.25 2/10/2007 Loree Smith, NYAC Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 205 Ausman, Melissa Oregon State 15.53m 50-11.50 FOUL FOUL 15.53m FOUL FOUL FOUL 2 407 Tice, Rachel UC Riverside 15.48m 50-09.50 14.86m 15.48m 15.45m 3 474 Gravelle, Carolyn Washington 15.16m 49-09.00 15.16m FOUL FOUL 4 397 Casada, Shaneen UC Riverside 14.65m 48-00.75 14.36m 12.72m 14.65m 5 500 Toeaina, Alyx Washington 14.56m 47-09.25 14.27m 14.56m 14.28m 6 166 Lopez, Mia Hawaii 14.40m 47-03.00 14.21m 14.40m FOUL 7 23 Bunker, Cherilyn BYU 14.16m 46-05.50 14.16m 13.25m 13.73m 8 213 Picknell, Rachel Oregon State 13.57m 44-06.25 13.57m 12.68m FOUL 9 167 McDonald, Jane Mar Hawaii 13.34m 43-09.25 FOUL 13.33m 13.34m 10 39 Nielsen, Sadie BYU 13.08m 42-11.00 FOUL 13.08m FOUL 11 108 Davis, Mikaila Concordia (C 12.71m 41-08.50 12.44m 12.71m 12.11m 12 110 Timm, Lauren Concordia (C 12.66m 41-06.50 12.63m FOUL 12.66m 13 109 Polin, Claira Concordia (C 12.05m 39-06.50 12.05m 11.87m FOUL 14 307 Oeser, Melissa Seattle U. 9.85m 32-03.75 9.85m 9.57m FOUL 15 297 DeYoung, Alexa Seattle U. 9.75m 32-00.00 FOUL FOUL 9.75m Flight 2 1 203 Weir, Jillian Oregon 19.71m 64-08.00 19.46m FOUL 19.71m 18.07m 18.73m FOUL 2 131 McKee, Meagan Fresno State 19.37m 63-06.75 19.37m FOUL 18.71m FOUL FOUL 18.77m 3 86 Amaechi, Chioma California 19.30m 63-04.00 15.69m 15.54m 19.30m 18.29m 17.15m 18.74m 4 335 Kovar, Kayla Southern Uta 18.39m 60-04.00 18.39m FOUL FOUL FOUL 17.10m FOUL 5 55 Whaley, Deezbaa BYU 17.83m 58-06.00 17.83m 17.62m 17.74m 17.78m FOUL 17.68m 6 30 Heffelfinger, Meag BYU 16.37m 53-08.50 16.28m 15.87m 16.37m 16.01m 15.64m 16.09m 7 468 Coleman, Beverly Washington 16.15m 53-00.00 14.55m 14.79m 16.15m 15.71m 16.02m 15.94m 8 47 Shepard, Martha BYU 16.07m 52-08.75 15.60m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.07m 9 396 Bell, Vesta UC Riverside 15.43m 50-07.50 15.22m 14.63m 15.43m 10 124 Byrd, Caitlin Fresno State 15.30m 50-02.50 FOUL 15.30m FOUL 11 309 Richards, Bethany Seattle U. 14.71m 48-03.25 13.12m FOUL 14.71m 12 161 Franke-Kuhn, Joann Hawaii 14.38m 47-02.25 14.38m FOUL FOUL -- 163 Ioane, Charlinda Hawaii FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 175 Wadden, Nicole Nevada 2:26.40 739 2 464 Baron, Ciana Washington 2:29.14 704 3 305 Maddux, Mandie Seattle U. 2:32.85 658 4 164 Kirk, Kayla Hawaii 2:34.68 635 5 530 Reichert, Katie Western Wash 2:36.49 614 6 391 Speech, Melanie UC Irvine 2:38.41 591 7 82 Garcia, Nicolette Cal St. Full 2:39.27 581 8 533 Stralser, Emily Western Wash 2:39.80 575 9 436 McCluskey, Lauren Unattached 2:40.44 568 10 79 Frank, Taylor Cal St. Full 2:50.80 455 Section 2 1 459 Nwaba, Barbara W A P F 2:15.65 884 2 336 Maurer-Springall, Southern Uta 2:27.27 727 3 502 Williams, Shelby Washington 2:27.48 725 4 90 Powell, Jaci California 2:27.81 721 5 259 Corrigan, Kassandr Sacramento State 2:28.26 715 6 202 Crouser, Haley Oregon 2:33.12 654 7 243 Jackson, Cecelia Portland Sta 2:33.84 646 8 260 Robinson, Kristen Sacramento State 2:34.76 634 9 201 Crockett, Lauren Oregon 2:37.86 598 10 169 Morrison, Kaleigh Hawaii 2:38.65 588 11 76 Aguilera, Jessica Cal St. Full 2:40.72 565

Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 164 Kirk, Kayla Hawaii 9.91 729 2 305 Maddux, Mandie Seattle U. 10.01 710 Section 2 1 391 Speech, Melanie UC Irvine 10.01 710 2 530 Reichert, Katie Western Wash 10.37 644 Section 3 1 533 Stralser, Emily Western Wash 9.49 810 2 76 Aguilera, Jessica Cal St. Full 9.76 758 3 464 Baron, Ciana Washington 9.88 735 Section 4 1 201 Crockett, Lauren Oregon 9.10 889 2 79 Frank, Taylor Cal St. Full 9.62 785 3 436 McCluskey, Lauren Unattached 10.04 705 Section 5 1 90 Powell, Jaci California 9.09 891 2 82 Garcia, Nicolette Cal St. Full 9.41 826 3 175 Wadden, Nicole Nevada 9.64 781 Section 6 1 169 Morrison, Kaleigh Hawaii 9.09 891 2 502 Williams, Shelby Washington 9.37 834 3 202 Crouser, Haley Oregon 9.38 832 Section 7 1 260 Robinson, Kristen Sacramento State 8.58 1000 2 243 Jackson, Cecelia Portland Sta 8.77 959 3 259 Corrigan, Kassandr Sacramento State 9.23 862 Section 8 1 459 Nwaba, Barbara W A P F 8.47 1024 2 336 Maurer-Springall, Southern Uta 8.51 1015

Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Flight 1 1 164 Kirk, Kayla Hawaii 1.60m 5-03.00 736 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 P P P P XO XXO O O O XXO O XXX 2 79 Frank, Taylor Cal St. Full 1.57m 5-01.75 701 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 PPP PPP P O P O P P O O XXX 2 530 Reichert, Katie Western Wash 1.57m 5-01.75 701 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O P O XO O XXX 4 175 Wadden, Nicole Nevada 1.54m 5-00.50 666 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 P P P P P P O XO O XXX 4 436 McCluskey, Lauren Unattached 1.54m 5-00.50 666 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP P O O O XXX 6 464 Baron, Ciana Washington 1.51m 4-11.50 632 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO O XXX 6 82 Garcia, Nicolette Cal St. Full 1.51m 4-11.50 632 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 O P O O O XO O O XXX 8 533 Stralser, Emily Western Wash 1.48m 4-10.25 599 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 P P O P XXO XXO XXO XXX 8 76 Aguilera, Jessica Cal St. Full 1.48m 4-10.25 599 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 P P P O O XO O XXX 10 260 Robinson, Kristen Sacramento State 1.45m 4-09.00 566 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 PPP PPP PPP XO P O P XXX 11 391 Speech, Melanie UC Irvine 1.39m 4-06.75 502 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 O O O XO XXX Flight 2 1 201 Crockett, Lauren Oregon 1.75m 5-08.75 916 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXO O O XXX 2 459 Nwaba, Barbara W A P F 1.72m 5-07.75 879 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX 3 336 Maurer-Springall, Southern Uta 1.66m 5-05.25 806 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 PPP PPP XO XXO XO XO XXX 4 243 Jackson, Cecelia Portland Sta 1.63m 5-04.25 771 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 O XO O O O XXX 4 169 Morrison, Kaleigh Hawaii 1.63m 5-04.25 771 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 O O O O O XXX 6 305 Maddux, Mandie Seattle U. 1.60m 5-03.00 736 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 XO O O XXO XXX 6 259 Corrigan, Kassandr Sacramento State 1.60m 5-03.00 736 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 XO O O O XXX 8 502 Williams, Shelby Washington 1.57m 5-01.75 701 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 O O XXO XXX 8 202 Crouser, Haley Oregon 1.57m 5-01.75 701 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 O O XO XXX 10 90 Powell, Jaci California 1.54m 5-00.50 666 1.51 1.54 1.57 PPP O XXX

Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Flight 1 1 459 Nwaba, Barbara W A P F 5.66m 18-07.00 747 5.66m 5.58m 5.39m 2 201 Crockett, Lauren Oregon 5.44m 17-10.25 683 5.10m 5.44m 5.37m 3 243 Jackson, Cecelia Portland Sta 5.27m 17-03.50 634 5.27m FOUL 4.86m 4 76 Aguilera, Jessica Cal St. Full 5.24m 17-02.25 626 4.82m 5.24m 5.07m 5 90 Powell, Jaci California 5.20m 17-00.75 614 5.20m 4.98m 4.84m 6 260 Robinson, Kristen Sacramento State 5.13m 16-10.00 595 4.83m 5.13m 5.10m 7 391 Speech, Melanie UC Irvine 4.98m 16-04.25 554 4.81m 4.98m 4.85m 8 175 Wadden, Nicole Nevada 4.94m 16-02.50 543 FOUL FOUL 4.94m 8 164 Kirk, Kayla Hawaii 4.94m 16-02.50 543 FOUL FOUL 4.94m 10 436 McCluskey, Lauren Unattached 4.73m 15-06.25 487 4.60m 4.73m 4.61m 11 533 Stralser, Emily Western Wash 4.68m 15-04.25 474 4.33m 4.66m 4.68m Flight 2 1 169 Morrison, Kaleigh Hawaii 5.57m 18-03.25 720 5.57m 5.51m FOUL 2 336 Maurer-Springall, Southern Uta 5.39m 17-08.25 668 4.88m 5.39m 5.36m 3 259 Corrigan, Kassandr Sacramento State 5.22m 17-01.50 620 5.22m FOUL 5.04m 4 530 Reichert, Katie Western Wash 5.14m 16-10.50 598 4.75m 4.89m 5.14m 5 79 Frank, Taylor Cal St. Full 5.04m 16-06.50 570 4.27m 5.04m FOUL 6 82 Garcia, Nicolette Cal St. Full 5.03m 16-06.00 567 4.95m 4.91m 5.03m 6 502 Williams, Shelby Washington 5.03m 16-06.00 567 4.92m 5.03m 4.99m 6 202 Crouser, Haley Oregon 5.03m 16-06.00 567 5.02m 5.00m 5.03m 9 464 Baron, Ciana Washington 4.67m 15-04.00 472 4.38m 4.64m 4.67m 10 305 Maddux, Mandie Seattle U. 4.64m 15-02.75 464 4.64m 4.57m 4.50m

Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Flight 1 1 459 Nwaba, Barbara W A P F 12.80m 42-00.00 714 FOUL 11.08m 12.80m 2 391 Speech, Melanie UC Irvine 11.99m 39-04.00 660 11.62m 11.99m 11.31m 3 90 Powell, Jaci California 10.59m 34-09.00 568 10.15m 9.83m 10.59m 4 201 Crockett, Lauren Oregon 10.49m 34-05.00 562 9.85m 10.49m 10.44m 5 530 Reichert, Katie Western Wash 10.27m 33-08.50 547 10.17m 10.05m 10.27m 6 76 Aguilera, Jessica Cal St. Full 9.67m 31-08.75 508 9.24m 9.67m 9.57m 7 175 Wadden, Nicole Nevada 8.98m 29-05.50 463 8.94m 8.98m 8.80m 8 464 Baron, Ciana Washington 8.68m 28-05.75 443 8.68m FOUL 8.23m 9 82 Garcia, Nicolette Cal St. Full 8.17m 26-09.75 410 7.04m 8.17m 7.46m 10 436 McCluskey, Lauren Unattached 8.08m 26-06.25 405 7.38m 7.86m 8.08m 11 79 Frank, Taylor Cal St. Full 7.99m 26-02.75 399 7.04m 7.53m 7.99m Flight 2 1 202 Crouser, Haley Oregon 12.73m 41-09.25 709 11.55m 12.73m FOUL 2 502 Williams, Shelby Washington 12.39m 40-07.75 687 12.39m 11.93m 11.87m 3 336 Maurer-Springall, Southern Uta 11.49m 37-08.50 627 11.49m 11.40m 11.22m 4 305 Maddux, Mandie Seattle U. 10.25m 33-07.50 546 10.07m 10.25m 9.98m 5 243 Jackson, Cecelia Portland Sta 10.11m 33-02.00 537 9.76m 9.48m 10.11m 6 169 Morrison, Kaleigh Hawaii 9.81m 32-02.25 517 9.17m 9.39m 9.81m 7 260 Robinson, Kristen Sacramento State 9.46m 31-00.50 494 9.46m 9.18m 8.74m 8 259 Corrigan, Kassandr Sacramento State 9.05m 29-08.25 467 8.71m 9.05m 9.00m 9 533 Stralser, Emily Western Wash 8.65m 28-04.50 441 8.13m 8.34m 8.65m 10 164 Kirk, Kayla Hawaii 7.54m 24-09.00 370 6.76m 7.36m 7.54m

Women Indoor Pentathlon ================================================================ Meet Record: M 4507 2011 Brianne Theisen, Oregon Dempsey Rec: R 4507 1/28/2011 Brianne Theisen, Oregon Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 459 Nwaba, Barbara W A P F 4248 2 336 Maurer-Springall, Southern Uta 3843 3 201 Crockett, Lauren Oregon 3648 4 243 Jackson, Cecelia Portland Sta 3547 5 502 Williams, Shelby Washington 3514 6 169 Morrison, Kaleigh Hawaii 3487 7 202 Crouser, Haley Oregon 3463 8 90 Powell, Jaci California 3460 9 259 Corrigan, Kassandr Sacramento State 3400 10 260 Robinson, Kristen Sacramento State 3289 11 175 Wadden, Nicole Nevada 3192 12 305 Maddux, Mandie Seattle U. 3114 13 530 Reichert, Katie Western Wash 3104 14 76 Aguilera, Jessica Cal St. Full 3056 15 391 Speech, Melanie UC Irvine 3017 16 82 Garcia, Nicolette Cal St. Full 3016 17 164 Kirk, Kayla Hawaii 3013 18 464 Baron, Ciana Washington 2986 19 79 Frank, Taylor Cal St. Full 2910 20 533 Stralser, Emily Western Wash 2899 21 436 McCluskey, Lauren Unattached 2831

Men 200 Meter Dash ================================================================ Meet Record: M 21.12 2011 Rubin Williams, Heritage TC Dempsey Rec: R 20.84 2/13/2010 Ryan Bailey, Nike Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 958 van Tuinen, Nathan Western Wash 23.02 2 895 Liebel, Devin Washington 23.06 3 685 Dumas, kahlil Portland 23.93 4 746 Webster, Trayvon Seattle U. 24.05 Section 2 1 818 Kojin, Michael UC Riverside 22.32 2 616 Ortiz, Carlos Concordia (O 22.97 3 893 Kozel, Andrew Washington 23.08 4 730 Engle, Samuel Seattle U. 23.30 Section 3 1 955 Schmidt, Nathaniel Western Wash 22.33 2 622 Washington, Andre Concordia (O 22.45 3 696 Roetcisoender, Mar Portland 22.95 4 620 Tolento, Eric Concordia (O 23.11 Section 4 1 777 Carrillo, Arnold Southern Uta 22.48 2 886 Dunn, Colton Washington 22.86 3 721 Ferguson, David Seattle Paci 23.20 -- 876 Anthony, Matt Washington DNF Section 5 1 897 Marshall, Travis Washington 22.43 2 873 Strong, Lucas Unat-Washing 22.53 3 925 Howard, Jeff Western Oreg 22.85 4 744 Thummel-Gravitt, A Seattle U. 22.89 Section 6 1 879 Brown, Andrew Washington 22.00 2 783 Murray, Shaun Southern Uta 22.14 3 741 Schlachter, Zac Seattle U. 22.25 Section 7 1 747 Brandt-Sims, Isaia Sewell Insti 21.47 2 902 Satterwhite, Quade Washington 21.64 3 784 Myers, Preston Southern Uta 21.89 4 657 Combs, Kenneth Oklahoma Bap 21.93

Men 5000 Meter Run ================================================================ Meet Record: M 13:42.90 2012 Cam Levins, Southern Utah Dempsey Rec: R 13:29.94 2/10/2012 Chris Thompson, Wisconsin Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 624 Flores, DJ Eastern Oreg 14:36.00 2 831 Ho, Richard UCLA 14:50.26 3 642 Richie, Patrick Gonzaga 14:57.36 4 853 McAuliffe, Patrick Unattached 14:58.10 5 934 Boyd, Tanner Western Wash 14:58.84 6 632 Branch, Kyle Gonzaga 15:00.31 7 942 Griffith, Isaac Western Wash 15:02.45 8 636 Fraley, Troy Gonzaga 15:06.00 9 628 Oser, Austin Eastern Wash 15:08.83 10 638 Lunder, Danny Gonzaga 15:15.75 11 945 Johnson, Cory Western Wash 15:19.01 12 646 Van Deynze, Braede Gonzaga 15:19.77 13 733 Herrera, Caleb Seattle U. 15:24.43 14 710 Schwartz, Jake Portland Sta 15:25.16 15 712 Talik, Jonathan Portland Sta 15:27.31 16 724 Wiley, Turner Seattle Paci 15:33.44 17 701 Grzeda, Kuba Portland Sta 15:36.85 18 703 Landstrom, Jordan Portland Sta 15:52.28 Section 2 1 779 Jewkes, Nate Southern Uta 14:09.89 2 855 Montgomery, Greg Unattached 14:09.93 3 559 Peterson, Erik Butler 14:21.04 4 782 Marx, Dylan Southern Uta 14:21.78 5 833 Lema, Nohe UCLA 14:23.70 6 558 Anderson, Tom Butler 14:24.08 7 845 Grimes, Bennett Unattached 14:35.48 8 774 Ahmed, Ibrahim Southern Uta 14:37.62 9 778 Hawks, Hayden Southern Uta 14:43.11 10 717 Gonzalez, Sergio 8 PUMA 14:43.53 11 860 Turner, Jake Unattached 14:43.83 12 607 Gomez, Joshua Concordia (C 15:08.69 13 698 Brown, T-Roy Portland Sta 15:17.15

Men Distance Medley ================================================================ Meet Record: M 9:28.35 2009 Arkansas Dempsey Rec: R 9:21.77 2/12/2010 OTC, OTC Symmonds, Scherer, Mulder, Leer School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Oregon 'A' 9:28.91 1) 667 Fleet, Mac 2) 668 Galpin, Jack 3) 669 Guyota, Boru 4) 663 Cheserek, Edward 2 Oregon 'B' 9:31.64 1) 671 Johnson, Brett 2) 664 Delaney, Arthur 3) 670 Hornsby, Russell 4) 665 Dunbar, Trevor 3 Washington 'A' 9:44.15 1) 914 Yorks, Izaic 2) 900 Prentice, Andrew 3) 905 Simon, Meron 4) 880 Cameron, James 4 Simon Fraser 'A' 10:04.15 1) 763 Vugteveen, Travis 2) 755 Kelloway, Daniel 3) 760 Proceviat, Cameron 4) 754 Jorgensen, Oliver 5 Western Oregon 'A' 10:04.79 1) 922 Hanna, Josh 2) 928 Rhodes, Kody 3) 923 Hansen, Ryan 4) 917 Beagley, Brady 6 Unattached 'A' 10:14.46 7 Seattle U. 'A' 10:15.18 1) 736 McLaughlin, Nathan 2) 741 Schlachter, Zac 3) 738 Overbay, Collin 4) 729 Charbonneau, Joe 8 Portland State 'A' 10:16.83 1) 708 Richarson, Ben 2) 707 Prince, Sheldon 3) 699 Fleck, Nathan 4) 711 Seibert, Neil 9 Simon Fraser 'B' 10:28.02 1) 767 Young, James 2) 758 Montrose, Brett 3) 751 Ellenwood, Stuart 4) 749 Cunliffe, BJ 10 Western Washington 'A' 10:49.32 1) 948 McCranie, Cody 2) 958 van Tuinen, Nathaniel 3) 956 Schwecke, Tyler 4) 936 Castillo, Juan -- Western Washington 'B' DNF 1) 939 Freshwaters, Cameron 2) 934 Boyd, Tanner 3) 940 Giese, Logan 4) 962 Wise, Andrew

Men Weight Throw ========================================================================== Meet Record: M 75-07.50 2010 Michael Mai, US Army Dempsey Rec: R 76-05.50 2/16/2008 James Parker, Team XO Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 586 Dan, Isaac California 17.54m 57-06.50 FOUL 16.85m 17.12m 17.11m 17.54m 17.05m 2 874 White, Kyle Unat-Washing 15.38m 50-05.50 14.75m 15.38m FOUL 14.88m 14.60m FOUL 3 757 Molinari, Luca Simon Fraser 14.20m 46-07.25 12.85m 14.20m FOUL 4 740 Scaffa, Chris Seattle U. 13.45m 44-01.50 FOUL FOUL 13.45m 5 745 Walker, Devon Seattle U. 13.39m 43-11.25 13.24m FOUL 13.39m 6 742 Seanoa II, Malaki Seattle U. 11.55m 37-10.75 FOUL 11.55m 11.29m -- 706 Oni, Major Portland Sta FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Flight 2 1 613 Moore, Darien Concordia (O 19.67m 64-06.50 18.80m 19.67m FOUL 19.52m FOUL FOUL 2 826 Stuart, Caleb UC Riverside 19.30m 63-04.00 18.04m 18.68m 19.30m FOUL FOUL 18.17m 3 574 Merkley, Craig BYU 18.06m 59-03.00 18.06m 17.55m FOUL 17.89m 17.86m 17.80m 4 619 Riddle, Adam Concordia (O 17.75m 58-03.00 17.75m 17.45m 17.24m FOUL 17.26m FOUL 5 903 Scheideman, Jack Washington 17.47m 57-03.75 16.92m 17.18m 17.35m 17.44m 17.31m 17.47m 6 579 Stull, Joe BYU 16.95m 55-07.50 16.15m 16.34m 16.15m FOUL 16.42m 16.95m 7 821 Nahigian, Carl UC Riverside 15.58m 51-01.50 FOUL 15.58m 15.49m 15.17m 15.40m 14.81m 8 865 Brosseau, Beau Unat-Washing 13.26m 43-06.00 13.26m FOUL FOUL 9 866 Campbell, Carey Unat-Washing 13.07m 42-10.75 10.95m 12.88m 13.07m -- 823 Oniah, Uchenna UC Riverside FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- 590 Stanley, Kevin Central Wash FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Section 1 1 899 Pfeiffer, Nick Washington 7.21 809 2 715 Braithewaite, Cam Puget Sound 7.42 739 3 871 Murray, Carson Unat-Washing 7.50 713 4 716 Cerne, Joe Puget Sound 7.74 637 Section 2 1 700 Gable, Mitchell Portland Sta 7.15 830 2 674 Modin, Mitch Oregon 7.22 806 3 840 Caryl, Jason Unattached 7.28 785 4 868 Jensen, Cole Unat-Washing 7.35 762 Section 3 1 673 Keys, Dakotah Oregon 7.13 837 2 704 Lewis, Nevin Portland Sta 7.14 833 3 672 Kemp, Blake Oregon 7.19 816 4 719 Fitzsimons, Tom Santa Barbara Tr 7.28 785 5 666 Fellows, Alec Oregon 7.28 785

Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Flight 1 1 700 Gable, Mitchell Portland Sta 1.87m 6-01.50 687 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 PPP PPP O O O O O O XXO XXX 1 840 Caryl, Jason Unattached 1.87m 6-01.50 687 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O O XO XXX 3 899 Pfeiffer, Nick Washington 1.84m 6-00.50 661 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO XXX 4 715 Braithewaite, Cam Puget Sound 1.69m 5-06.50 536 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 PPP PPP O PPP XXX 5 716 Cerne, Joe Puget Sound 1.63m 5-04.25 488 1.63 1.66 1.69 O PPP XXX Flight 2 1 868 Jensen, Cole Unat-Washing 2.05m 6-08.75 850 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO O XO XXX 2 673 Keys, Dakotah Oregon 2.02m 6-07.50 822 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXO O XO XXX 3 871 Murray, Carson Unat-Washing 1.99m 6-06.25 794 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 PPP PPP PPP O O XXO O XO XXX 4 719 Fitzsimons, Tom Santa Barbara Tr 1.93m 6-04.00 740 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 PPP O PPP O XO O XXX 4 674 Modin, Mitch Oregon 1.93m 6-04.00 740 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 PPP O O XO XXO XXO XXX 6 666 Fellows, Alec Oregon 1.84m 6-00.50 661 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 O O O XXX 7 672 Kemp, Blake Oregon 1.81m 5-11.25 636 1.78 1.81 1.84 O O XXX

Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= Flight 1 1 719 Fitzsimons, Tom Santa Barbara Tr 6.92m 22-08.50 795 6.83m 6.92m 6.92m 2 666 Fellows, Alec Oregon 6.88m 22-07.00 785 6.72m 6.88m 6.88m 2 673 Keys, Dakotah Oregon 6.88m 22-07.00 785 6.72m 6.88m 6.87m 4 674 Modin, Mitch Oregon 6.63m 21-09.00 727 FOUL 6.63m FOUL 5 672 Kemp, Blake Oregon 6.60m 21-08.00 720 6.45m 6.60m 6.37m 6 899 Pfeiffer, Nick Washington 6.58m 21-07.25 716 FOUL 6.32m 6.58m 7 868 Jensen, Cole Unat-Washing 6.48m 21-03.25 693 6.48m 6.21m 5.99m 8 840 Caryl, Jason Unattached 6.47m 21-02.75 691 6.47m 6.24m 6.45m 9 700 Gable, Mitchell Portland Sta 6.07m 19-11.00 602 5.89m 6.07m 5.57m 10 871 Murray, Carson Unat-Washing 5.99m 19-08.00 584 FOUL FOUL 5.99m 10 715 Braithewaite, Cam Puget Sound 5.99m 19-08.00 584 4.86m FOUL 5.99m 12 716 Cerne, Joe Puget Sound 5.55m 18-02.50 492 5.55m 5.44m 5.26m 13 704 Lewis, Nevin Portland Sta 4.50m 14-09.25 290 4.50m PASS PASS

Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 673 Keys, Dakotah Oregon 13.29m 43-07.25 685 13.29m 12.97m 12.77m 2 672 Kemp, Blake Oregon 12.53m 41-01.50 639 12.47m FOUL 12.53m 3 674 Modin, Mitch Oregon 12.45m 40-10.25 634 11.03m 12.45m FOUL 4 719 Fitzsimons, Tom Santa Barbara Tr 12.17m 39-11.25 617 11.79m 11.96m 12.17m 5 840 Caryl, Jason Unattached 11.83m 38-09.75 596 11.30m 11.02m 11.83m 6 899 Pfeiffer, Nick Washington 11.68m 38-04.00 587 9.04m 10.55m 11.68m 7 871 Murray, Carson Unat-Washing 11.24m 36-10.50 560 11.24m 11.12m 10.97m 8 868 Jensen, Cole Unat-Washing 10.90m 35-09.25 540 9.64m 10.90m FOUL 9 666 Fellows, Alec Oregon 10.40m 34-01.50 510 10.30m 10.40m 9.67m 10 716 Cerne, Joe Puget Sound 9.73m 31-11.25 469 9.26m 9.73m FOUL 11 715 Braithewaite, Cam Puget Sound 9.61m 31-06.50 462 9.61m FOUL 8.68m 12 700 Gable, Mitchell Portland Sta 9.00m 29-06.50 426 9.00m FOUL 8.83m

Mixed 200 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 966 Ortman, David M Masters 26.54 2 967 Waller, Michael M Masters 27.24 3 968 Rozema, Mark M Masters 27.69 4 970 Turock, Art M Masters 31.93 5 976 Kuhnly, Gail W Masters 34.55