2013 UW Indoor Preview - Complete Results

Recap

Licensed to University of Washington Huskies
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/12/2013 06:00 PM
                      2013 UW Indoor Preview - 1/12/2013
                          Dempsey Indoor, Seattle WA
                                    Results

Women 60 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Dempsey: ! 7.21 2/26/2012 Shayla Sanders, Unattached Meet: M 7.29 1/15/2011 English Gardner, Oregon Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Cunliffe, Hannah Seattle Spee 7.48 7.48q 3 2 Black, Geronne Portland Sta 7.36 7.55q 8 3 Brooks, Sierra Portland Sta 7.55 7.60q 1 4 Bouyer, Kennadi Flying Aj's 7.52 7.62q 8 5 Whitehead, Liza Trinity West 7.79 7.72q 7 6 Mitchell, Kishia Seattle Paci 7.79 7.73q 11 7 Jacobson, Haley Washington 7.75 7.74q 4 8 Ratcliff, Jazmin Portland Sta 7.72 7.79q 4 9 Rhodes, Anaiah Portland Sta 7.62 7.83q 9 10 Rowe, Whitney Colorado Mes 7.77 7.84q 6 11 Sidner, Cassandra Portland Sta 7.87 7.86q 5 12 Maloney, Dominique Portland Sta 7.76 7.86q 9 13 Harewood, Maya Unattached 8.07 7.95 1 14 Swanson, Taylor Seattle Spee 8.15 7.99 1 15 Williams, Brandi flying Aj's 7.96 7.99 6 16 Leavitt, Whitney Eastern Wash 7.65 7.99 8 17 Ivancic, Veronica Western Wash 8.32 8.02 6 18 Stavig, Sarah Unattached 7.92 8.03 2 19 White, Adia Portland Sta 7.97 8.03 6 20 Bjornsson, Tanya Western Wash 8.10 8.06 7 21 Ashcroft, Jamie Cvac Jaguars 8.00 8.09 2 22 Voloshin, Diana NorWesters 8.15 8.10 11 23 Reifsnyder, Laura Seattle Spee 8.05 8.10 5 24 Ivancic, Rachel Western Wash 8.34 8.11 11 25 Howe, Michelle Unattached 7.94 8.12 4 26 Diggs, Whitney SeaTown Expr 8.03 8.12 9 27 Hudson, Renee Saint Martin 8.19 8.14 1 28 McNeill, Kasey Eastern Wash 7.91 8.15 3 29 Tougas, Katie Seattle U. 8.08 8.15 8 30 Mboya, Miriam Seattle U. 7.83 8.16 8 31 Okoro, Brianna Eastern Wash 8.00 8.18 5 32 Lombardo, Erica Eastern Wash 8.13 8.18 2 33 Baker, Tia Isabelle Cvac Jaguars 8.19 8.22 7 34 Richey, Tamara Unattached 8.24 6 35 Silliman, Tierney Seattle Spee 7.88 8.25 2 36 Wochnick, BryAnne Seattle Paci 7.97 8.27 9 37 Crockrell, Tierra Unattached 8.20 8.32 11 38 Rhode, Mercedes Simon Fraser 8.23 8.38 7 39 Belsterling, Marie Trinity West 8.23 8.40 5 40 Monda, Kristin Concordia (O 8.19 8.41 11 41 Apostol, Imani SeaTown Expr 8.10 8.45 11 42 Avery, Christi Warner Pacif 8.17 8.45 1 43 Rosen, Brianna Western Wash 8.40 8.45 4 44 Fedor, Kye NorWesters 8.20 8.47 4 45 Russell, Peyton Flying Aj's 8.20 8.50 3 46 Lawni-Proctor, Kaeki Unattached 8.53 2 47 Crumpler, Mariah Western Oreg 8.15 8.54 6 48 Yanney, Shandel Western Wash 8.36 8.55 5 49 Stralser, Emily Western Wash 8.39 8.56 9 50 Miranda, Trinna Seattle Paci 7.91 8.58 7 51 Wu, Valerie Seattle U. 8.45 8.58 5 52 Tjernagel, Alexandra Trinity West 8.24 8.62 8 53 Rathgeber, Jen Eastern Wash 8.10 8.75 2 54 Varona, Ashleigh Trinity West 8.25 8.91 3

Women 60 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Dempsey: ! 7.21 2/26/2012 Shayla Sanders, Unattached Meet: M 7.29 1/15/2011 English Gardner, Oregon Name Year School Prelims Finals H# ============================================================================ Finals 1 Black, Geronne Portland Sta 7.55 7.41 2 2 Cunliffe, Hannah Seattle Spee 7.48 7.44 2 3 Bouyer, Kennadi Flying Aj's 7.62 7.60 2 4 Brooks, Sierra Portland Sta 7.60 7.62 2 5 Whitehead, Liza Trinity West 7.72 7.63 2 6 Ratcliff, Jazmin Portland Sta 7.79 7.67 1 7 Jacobson, Haley Washington 7.74 7.68 1 8 Rhodes, Anaiah Portland Sta 7.83 7.71 1 9 Satterwhite, Ashley Hawaii 7.79 1 10 Rowe, Whitney Colorado Mes 7.84 7.80 1 11 Mitchell, Kishia Seattle Paci 7.73 7.82 2 12 Sidner, Cassandra Portland Sta 7.86 7.82 1

Women 200 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Dempsey: ! 23.44 2/27/2009 Charonda Williams, Arizona St Meet: M 23.86 1/16/2010 Ashton Purvis, EOYDC Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Sims, NyEma Concordia (O 24.29 24.53 13 2 Carlson, Jordan Washington 24.55 24.79 13 3 Nelms, Katie Stanford 23.36 25.24 13 4 Perkins, Kira Unattached 25.14 25.44 10 5 Woodruff, Gianna Washington 25.32 25.48 12 6 Satterwhite, Ashley Hawaii 24.53 25.48 12 7 Whitehead, Liza Trinity West 25.15 25.49 10 8 Rhodes, Anaiah Portland Sta 24.68 25.50 11 9 Dorner, Nia Pacific Unit 24.00 25.64 12 10 Mitchell, Kishia Seattle Paci 24.96 25.66 11 11 Sims, Catherine Concordia (O 25.30 25.76 9 12 Diggs, Whitney SeaTown Expr 25.04 25.79 11 13 Leavitt, Whitney Eastern Wash 24.55 25.95 13 14 Harewood, Maya Unattached 25.83 26.02 6 15 Ross, Hazel Trinity West 26.04 26.05 4 16 Coffey, Sydney Western Wash 25.96 26.05 4 17 Ratcliff, Jazmin Portland Sta 24.68 26.09 11 18 Daly, Maya Trinity West 25.78 26.13 6 19 Ford, Alexis Washington 26.20 9 20 Rowe, Whitney Colorado Mes 25.59 26.21 8 21 Pugh, Daje Washington 26.22 11 22 Brooks, Sierra Portland Sta 24.67 26.35 12 23 Desch, Chantel Simon Fraser 25.76 26.40 7 24 Ivancic, Veronica Western Wash 25.61 26.43 7 25 Frazier, Ashley Portland Sta 25.88 26.51 6 26 Baker, Tia Isabelle Cvac Jaguars 25.97 26.59 4 27 Souders, Hannah Portland 26.20 26.67 2 28 Bateman, Kaytie Seattle U. 27.38 26.70 1 29 White, Adia Portland Sta 25.52 26.83 8 30 Ivancic, Rachel Western Wash 25.94 26.84 5 31 Ledtke, Valle Western Wash 26.12 26.86 2 32 Mboya, Miriam Seattle U. 26.82 26.87 1 33 Sophusson Smith, Naivash Washington 26.91 10 34 Baller, Melissa Portland 26.83 26.98 1 35 Quatier, Emily Seattle Paci 25.77 26.99 7 36 Crockrell, Tierra Unattached 25.60 27.23 7 37 Apostol, Imani SeaTown Expr 25.85 27.29 6 38 Bergmann, Meeghan Seattle U. 26.67 27.39 2 39 Hellesto, Audrey Western Oreg 25.48 27.41 8 40 Campbell, Shanai Western Oreg 26.49 27.50 2 41 Crumpler, Mariah Western Oreg 26.17 27.55 2 42 Wochnick, BryAnne Seattle Paci 25.28 27.58 10 43 Lombardo, Erica Eastern Wash 25.18 27.59 9 44 Luquin, Maliea Seattle Paci 26.07 27.59 3 45 Ashcroft, Jamie Cvac Jaguars 25.96 27.68 5 46 Belsterling, Marie Trinity West 26.02 27.76 4 47 Reimer, Lexy Coastal trac 25.90 27.77 5 48 Scott, Lexie (Alexandria Uvic Vikes 25.90 27.83 5 49 Rosen, Brianna Western Wash 25.58 27.94 8 50 Pitassi, Seanna Central Wash 26.09 27.99 3 51 Stralser, Emily Western Wash 27.46 28.14 1 52 Tooze, Maylea Western Oreg 27.21 28.19 1 53 Geck, Lisa Trinity West 26.04 28.55 3 54 Visser, Jordyn Trinity West 26.08 29.12 3

Women 400 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Dempsey: ! 53.21 2/26/2012 Courtney Okolo, Unattached Meet: M 55.41 1/14/2006 Aimee Teteris, Pacific Athletics Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Carter, Kori Stanford 55.10 55.92 9 2 Levingston, Carissa Stanford 55.14 57.33 9 3 Dorner, Nia Pacific Unit 53.79 57.37 8 4 Maloney, Dominique Portland Sta 55.32 57.54 9 5 Rodriguez, Angelica Eastern Wash 56.40 58.25 8 6 Sims, Catherine Concordia (O 56.25 58.64 8 7 Cornish, Leiran Eastern Wash 57.34 58.73 7 8 Frazier, Ashley Portland Sta 57.55 58.97 6 9 Quatier, Emily Seattle Paci 56.96 58.97 7 10 palesch, Meghan ocean athlet 57.95 59.00 6 11 Desch, Chantel Simon Fraser 57.20 59.10 7 12 Coffey, Sydney Western Wash 58.16 59.50 5 13 Sims, NyEma Concordia (O 56.09 59.56 9 14 Shakoor, Kenya Unattached 58.70 1:00.04 4 15 Gradiska, Angela Stanford 57.50 1:00.27 8 16 Ledtke, Valle Western Wash 58.17 1:00.30 5 17 Williams, Alison Unattached 58.12 1:00.50 5 18 Bowles, Sophie Unattached 59.55 1:00.52 1 19 Harris, Nicole Washington 1:00.58 5 20 Baker, Tia Isabelle Cvac Jaguars 59.00 1:00.80 3 21 Jackson, Shallynn Hawaii 57.00 1:01.15 7 22 Sanford, Martha Eastern Wash 59.00 1:01.25 3 23 Struble, Morgan Hawaii 58.50 1:01.55 4 24 Pitassi, Seanna Central Wash 58.12 1:01.73 6 25 Korpach, Sarah Unattached 58.73 1:01.83 4 26 de Sauvage, Candice Seattle U. 1:00.00 1:01.86 1 27 Esperanza, Samantha Hawaii 59.00 1:01.96 3 28 Kirk, Kayla Hawaii 58.00 1:02.22 6 29 Reynolds, Gracia Unattached 59.45 1:02.44 2 30 Bestall, Kelsey Portland 1:02.26 1:02.47 1 31 Stewart, Carly Eastern Wash 59.40 1:03.26 2 32 James-Heard, Saudia Flyiing Ajs 58.49 1:04.60 5 33 Serventi, Gabriella Seattle Paci 59.41 1:04.92 2 34 Visser, Jordyn Trinity West 59.40 1:05.15 2 35 Robinson, Andrea U. of Victor 59.50 1:07.78 1 36 Lazelle, Kristen Eastern Wash 59.45 1:08.20 2 -- Huckabee, Makayla Eastern Wash 59.50 DQ 1

Women 600 Meter Run ========================================================================= Meet: M 1:27.38 1/15/2011 Phyllis Francis, Oregon Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 O'Hare, Joy Stanford 1:30.00 1:31.73 2 Williams, Kristyn Stanford 1:30.50 1:32.04 3 Francois, Rachel U. of Victor 1:30.15 1:32.39 4 Saunders, Claudia Stanford 1:31.60 1:33.30 5 Pomfret, Kendra U. of Victor 1:31.57 1:33.76 6 Limage, Junia Concordia (O 1:33.92 1:35.27 7 Stepter, Kala Stanford 1:33.10 1:35.93 8 Williams, Kaitlyn Stanford 1:32.80 1:36.71 9 Moore, Jenica U. of Victor 1:34.73 1:37.30 10 Papalii, Melody Hawaii 1:38.39 1:38.17 11 Oden, Alisha Washington 1:34.38 1:39.42 12 Phipps, Jenna Coastal trac 1:38.26 1:40.50 13 Mulvey, Louise Hawaii 1:39.00 1:40.58 14 Johnson, Peyton Unattached 1:37.00 1:40.67 15 Harradine, Meg Trinity West 1:38.50 1:40.72 16 Copenhagen, Laura Western Oreg 1:40.94 17 Atchley, Skye Washington 1:41.33 18 Dobie, Reta Coastal trac 1:38.20 1:42.35 19 Williams, Shelby Washington 1:40.00 1:44.12 20 Baron, Ciana Washington 1:50.00 1:45.20 21 Ulowitz, Elyse Portland 1:34.00 1:45.27 22 Ramirez, Sarah Portland 1:34.00 1:46.01 23 DiLillo, Rosalyn Seattle U. 1:43.56 1:48.16 24 Hutson, Madeleine Portland 1:33.00 1:48.60

Women 800 Meter Run ========================================================================= Dempsey: ! 2:02.91 2/15/2003 Heather Hennigar, Pacific Sport Meet: M 2:03.05 1/18/2003 Diane Cummins, Pacific Athletics Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Stellingwerff, Hilary New Balance/ 2:04.00 2:08.11 2 Benson, Fiona Trinity West 2:08.60 2:10.57 3 Crofts, Helen Simon Fraser 2:04.94 2:10.71 4 Kane, Michaela Simon Fraser 2:11.47 2:13.64 5 Kojic, Dijana Unattached 2:04.58 2:14.33 6 Chapus, Cami Stanford 2:09.00 2:14.63 7 Fricker, McKayla Seattle Paci 2:11.57 2:14.84 8 McNamara, Molly Stanford 2:11.00 2:15.00 9 Sawatzky, Sarah Simon Fraser 2:10.61 2:15.15 10 Brown, Hannah Stanford 2:14.00 2:15.80 11 Ginez, Sophia Stanford 2:13.00 2:16.01 12 Decker, Lynelle Seattle Paci 2:13.58 2:16.23 13 Mackenzie, Kansas Simon Fraser 2:14.00 2:17.98 14 Davis, Madison Seattle U. 2:20.00 2:18.77 15 Mittelstaedt, Hannah Seattle U. 2:22.00 2:19.05 16 Johnson, Jasmine Seattle Paci 2:15.30 2:19.84 17 Terry, Pearl Washington 2:18.10 2:21.05 18 Lennea, Kayla Simon Fraser 2:17.00 2:22.08 19 Bennett, Brittany Washington 2:18.00 2:22.29 20 Keane, Brianna Unattached 2:19.00 2:22.97 21 Buchbinder, Jaye Stanford 2:15.00 2:23.14 22 Lahman, Miranda Western Wash 2:18.96 2:24.29 23 Vogt, Abbey Simon Fraser 2:14.01 2:25.35 24 Tegelaar, Marit Portland 2:20.00 2:25.62 25 Graham, Taylor Western Wash 2:20.92 2:27.70 26 Morgan, Connie Central Wash 2:15.85 2:28.00 27 Tracy, Kelsey Gonzaga 2:21.00 2:28.16 28 Bravo-Flores, Katherine Eastern Wash 2:19.66 2:28.26 29 Bell, Nicole Trinity West 2:20.00 2:30.86 -- Gladfelter, Jamie Eastern Wash 2:35.41 DNF

Women 1 Mile Run ========================================================================= Dempsey: ! 4:28.41 2/11/2012 Sally Kipyego, OTC Meet: M 4:39.10 1/16/2010 Morgan Uceny, Reebok Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Weissenbach, Amy Stanford 4:42.00 4:52.01 2 Koch, Erin Pacers New B 4:37.00 4:52.05 3 Martin, Bianca Unattached 4:44.86 4:53.24 4 Tonn, Jessica Stanford 4:42.00 4:53.80 5 Michels, Linsie Concordia (O 4:49.81 4:53.82 6 Amaro, Emilie Stanford 4:50.00 4:57.08 7 Anselmini, Mary Kate Stanford 4:52.00 5:01.45 8 Butterworth, Lindsey Simon Fraser 5:07.32 5:05.41 9 Allen, Kirsten Simon Fraser 5:22.00 5:14.76 10 Urcadez, Zoe Gonzaga 5:15.00 5:14.78 11 Varnell, Hannah Stanford 5:04.00 5:15.22 12 McCulligh, Maureen U. of Victor 5:08.70 5:18.14 13 Bibault, Emma U. of Victor 5:10.20 5:18.68 14 Hastings, Melissa Portland 5:09.95 5:18.93 15 Guenther, Taylor Western Wash 5:18.05 5:20.86 16 Ibarzabal, Lorea Portland 5:04.00 5:21.04 17 Tegelaar, Marit Portland 5:03.00 5:21.14 18 Murphy, Kevyn Hawaii 5:08.77 5:22.56 19 Hibshman, Maddie Portland 5:05.00 5:23.79 20 Reiter, Austen Western Wash 5:07.87 5:25.40 21 Zellerhoff, Tori Portland 5:10.00 5:25.58 22 O'Connor, Haley Western Wash 5:13.21 5:25.73 23 Klotz-Brooks, Kali Western Wash 5:17.68 5:27.88 24 Kreft, Kelsey Central Wash 5:15.00 5:28.43 25 McCann, Jordan Gonzaga 5:25.00 5:28.55 26 Casey, Regan Gonzaga 5:30.00 5:31.20 27 Morgan, Connie Central Wash 5:15.00 5:33.80 28 Regan, Leah Simon Fraser 5:16.61 5:36.39 29 Eggleston, Dani Central Wash 5:15.00 5:37.65 30 Williams, Kelly Gonzaga 5:34.76 5:38.23 31 Tolentino, Amy Seattle U. 5:20.00 5:39.30 32 Carviel, Heather Simon Fraser 5:15.00 5:44.31 33 Schafer, Natalie Western Oreg 5:13.80 5:45.54 34 Storms, Jenna Pacific Unit 5:13.00 5:48.02 35 Mills, Shelby Gonzaga 5:25.00 6:00.37 36 Cho, Erina Simon Fraser 5:16.80 6:04.50

Women 3000 Meter Run ========================================================================= Dempsey: ! 8:47.91 1/28/2012 Sally Kipyego, OTC Meet: M 8:53.14 1/15/2011 Lisa Koll, Nike Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Cain, Mary Unattached 9:08.00 9:02.10 2 Erdmann, Tara Nike Oregon Proj 9:05.00 9:02.96 3 Moser, Treniere Nike Oregon Proj 9:05.00 9:03.54 4 Stellingwerff, Hilary New Balance/ 9:10.00 9:05.79 5 Rohde, Kristen Bowerman AC 9:27.69 9:27.01 6 Zeferjahn, Tanya Cal Coast TC 9:22.46 9:30.41 7 Gallagher, Kerri Unattached 9:10.00 9:32.41 8 Knight, Katie Unattached 9:40.96 9:36.23 9 Rozcicha, Amber Portland Sta 9:39.00 9:36.83 10 Coffey, Karlee Unattached 9:40.00 9:42.63 11 Arsenault, Marilyn Unattached 9:45.00 9:43.31 12 Kyger Henry, Asher Tacoma City 9:41.71 9:50.44 13 Thomas, Emily Gonzaga 9:52.29 9:54.13 14 Therrien, Brittany U. of Victor 9:58.37 9:57.42 15 Jones, Maggie Unattached 10:14.10 9:58.29 16 Thralls, Katie Seattle Paci 10:00.00 10:07.98 17 Jackson, Alison Trinity West 10:18.18 10:09.50 18 Dean, Sarah Portland Sta 10:00.00 10:11.51 19 Elliott, Mikel Concordia (O 10:01.37 10:15.94 20 Mahoney, Katie Eastern Wash 10:26.63 10:17.46 21 Evans, Amelia Gonzaga 10:20.00 10:18.20 22 Bergam, Lauren Gonzaga 10:10.00 10:18.97 23 Humeniuk, Tanya Simon Fraser 10:15.00 10:25.46 24 Stolle, Jennifer Seattle U. 10:31.79 10:32.11 25 Tuthill, Lara Gonzaga 10:36.41 10:34.26 26 Beyer, Krista Gonzaga 10:30.00 10:34.64 27 Kreft, Kelsey Central Wash 10:30.00 10:37.63 28 Curatilo, Sophie Seattle U. 10:33.03 10:39.20 29 Stuckey, Stephanie Western Oreg 10:43.10 10:43.63 30 Fraher, Alison Gonzaga 10:57.56 10:43.70 31 Penaloza, Berenice Eastern Wash 10:30.74 10:43.90 32 Dettmann, Andrea Portland 10:24.97 10:44.00 33 Patti, Anna Seattle Paci 10:30.00 10:44.39 34 Dye, Stephanie Eastern Wash 10:30.54 10:46.53 35 Eggleston, Dani Central Wash 10:30.00 10:50.12 36 Smith, Elena Seattle U. 10:45.00 10:50.50 37 Blanchet, Meghan Gonzaga 10:52.59 10:51.62 38 Long, Brittany Portland Sta 11:00.11 10:55.27 39 Barad, Becca Gonzaga 10:45.62 10:55.49 40 Moore, Stephanie Gonzaga 11:39.85 10:56.16 41 Lassere, Rebecca Seattle U. 10:45.00 10:57.34 42 Chadsey, Emma Simon Fraser 10:25.00 10:58.41 43 Rogers, Mary Western Wash 10:38.50 11:01.16 44 Hollins, Keikoanne Portland Sta 11:32.07 11:02.28 45 Hendricks, Katherine Portland Sta 10:59.00 11:03.19 46 Zeidler, Robyn Seattle Paci 10:30.00 11:03.47 47 Wheeler, Jennifer Gonzaga 11:01.92 11:06.14 48 Castillo, Brandy Portland Sta 10:36.98 11:06.25 49 Mitchell, Valerie Portland Sta 10:30.00 11:08.53 50 Castillo, Brittany Portland Sta 10:59.72 11:09.05 51 Shelley, Rachel Western Oreg 11:06.87 11:11.82 52 Arigo, Meghan Seattle U. 11:04.80 11:13.47 53 Storms, Jenna Pacific Unit 10:28.00 11:14.42 54 Miller, Annalise Portland 10:49.00 11:17.66 55 Nichols, Allie Gonzaga 10:40.00 11:17.67 56 Smith, Acacia Eastern Wash 11:27.30 11:18.98 57 Johnson, Jessi Eastern Wash 11:17.24 11:19.23 58 Jaenicke, Monica Eastern Wash 11:05.85 11:22.29 59 Pugliese, Kimberly Seattle U. 10:58.79 11:27.83 60 Nordin, Haley Gonzaga 11:31.82 11:34.24 61 Contos, Erica Portland Sta 11:45.00 11:37.68 62 Fjortoft, Annelie Gonzaga 11:30.00 11:39.99 63 Yearian, Claire Portland 11:06.97 11:45.10 64 Macias, Kimberly Eastern Wash 11:36.68 11:55.08 65 Brewington, Lauren Eastern Wash 11:32.34 11:55.37 66 Kruell, Haley Seattle U. 11:10.00 12:11.86 -- Wetzel, Rose Club Northwe DNF -- Moon, Danielle Eastern Wash 11:03.99 DNF -- Whybark, Sarah Concordia (O 10:16.69 DNF -- Doe, Elizabeth Seattle Paci 10:30.00 DNF -- Cherry, Taylor Gonzaga 10:40.00 DNF

Women 60 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ Dempsey: ! 7.98 3/4/2006 Virginia Powell, USC Meet: M 8.13 1/14/2006 Jenny Adams, Adidas Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Wallace, Sasha Eoydc 8.33 8.46q 5 2 Ross, Hazel Trinity West 8.90 8.72q 1 3 Sidner, Cassandra Portland Sta 8.62 8.75q 8 4 Howe, Michelle Unattached 8.89 8.79q 9 5 Ratcliff, Jazmin Portland Sta 8.84 8.84q 8 6 Pugh, Daje Washington 8.80 8.86q 5 7 O'Neil, Rachael Unattached 9.30 8.89q 1 8 Vinson, Joenisha Portland Sta 8.56 8.90q 5 9 jackson, cecelia Unattached 8.91 8.92q 6 10 Bjornsson, Tanya Western Wash 8.98 8.94q 9 11 Daly, Maya Trinity West 9.20 8.95 1 12 Stueckle, Kimberly Washington 9.10 9.06 2 13 Pearse, Anastasia Trinity West 9.10 9.12 4 14 Esperanza, Samantha Hawaii 9.10 9.22 6 15 Alvarez, Candace Hawaii 9.20 9.25 7 16 Santiago, Zhane Hawaii 8.91 9.28 4 17 Abrams, Andrea Simon Fraser 9.31 5 18 Luquin, Maliea Seattle Paci 9.03 9.38 3 19 Wicker, Michelle Hawaii 9.21 9.45 1 20 Fedor, Kye NorWesters 9.50 9.46 10 21 McDonald, Alexandra Western Wash 9.43 9.48 3 22 Thomas, Claire Unattached 9.49 9.48 2 22 Sophusson Smith, Naivash Washington 8.90 9.48 8 24 Voloshin, Diana NorWesters 9.47 9.49 7 25 Crombeen, Charlotte Simon Fraser 9.72 9.50 9 26 Struble, Morgan Hawaii 9.27 9.51 6 27 Worthen, Ali Unattached 8.82 9.51 10 28 Balentine, Samantha Hawaii 9.31 9.52 4 29 Roland, Jaleecia Washington 9.28 9.55 3 30 Williams, Shelby Washington 9.35 9.56 6 31 Gross, Katy Seattle Paci 9.17 9.63 4 32 Neville-Rutherford, Kim Simon Fraser 9.65 9.69 5 33 Dodd, Amber Western Wash 9.55 9.69 4 34 Scott, Lexie (Alexandria Uvic Vikes 9.00 9.80 7 35 Baron, Ciana Washington 9.15 9.83 3 36 Morrison, Kaleigh Hawaii 9.34 9.87 7 37 Schireman, Sarah Washington 9.91 1 38 Jepsen, Elise Eastern Wash 9.56 9.96 3 38 Tooze, Maylea Western Oreg 9.40 9.96 2 40 Zuniga, Ivonne Trinity West 9.60 10.00 8 41 Kimes, Jozie Eastern Wash 9.50 10.18 9 42 Reichert, Katie Western Wash 9.75 10.25 2 43 Barrow, Laura Western Wash 10.22 10.31 10 44 Stralser, Emily Western Wash 9.82 10.40 6 45 Chamberlain, Katrina Eastern Wash 10.27 10.43 10 46 Laible, Rebecca Western Oreg 9.40 10.75 8 -- Vincent, Olivia Unattached 9.04 DNF 9

Women 60 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ Dempsey: ! 7.98 3/4/2006 Virginia Powell, USC Meet: M 8.13 1/14/2006 Jenny Adams, Adidas Name Year School Prelims Finals H# ============================================================================ Finals 1 Wallace, Sasha Eoydc 8.46 8.31 2 2 Vinson, Joenisha Portland Sta 8.90 8.65 1 3 Ross, Hazel Trinity West 8.72 8.70 2 4 Pugh, Daje Washington 8.86 8.73 1 5 Ratcliff, Jazmin Portland Sta 8.84 8.79 2 6 Howe, Michelle Unattached 8.79 8.82 2 7 jackson, cecelia Unattached 8.92 8.84 1 8 Sidner, Cassandra Portland Sta 8.75 8.85 2 9 O'Neil, Rachael Unattached 8.89 9.01 1 10 Bjornsson, Tanya Western Wash 8.94 9.02 1

Women 4x400 Meter Relay ============================================================================ Dempsey: ! 3:33.70 2/25/2012 Oregon, Oregon Purvis, Roesler, Okodogbe, Francis Meet: M 3:41.02 1/15/2011 Oregon, Oregon Okodogbe, Francis, Gardner, Roesler School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Stanford 'A' 3:36.89 3:48.81 3 2 Simon Fraser 'A' 3:55.50 3:54.41 2 3 Stanford 'B' 3:36.89 3:55.08 3 4 Concordia (Ore.) 'A' 3:46.16 3:56.13 3 5 Seattle Pacific 'A' 3:48.78 3:56.39 2 6 Stanford 'C' 3:36.89 3:58.93 2 7 Washington 'A' 3:50.00 3:59.04 3 8 Western Washington 'A' 4:03.20 4:04.01 1 9 Portland 'A' 4:04.00 4:09.71 1 10 Portland 'B' 4:12.00 4:16.88 1 11 Coastal track Club 'A' 3:39.00 4:18.94 3 12 Western Oregon 'A' 4:00.00 4:20.53 2 13 Western Washington 'B' 4:13.30 4:20.58 1

Women 4x800 Meter Relay ========================================================================= School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Washington 'A' 9:01.33 9:01.01 2 U. of Victoria 'A' 8:49.75 9:03.85 3 Stanford 'A' 8:40.00 9:14.31 4 Stanford 'B' 8:42.00 9:20.79 5 Trinity Western 'A' 9:30.00 10:06.77 6 Northwest U. 'A' 9:45.00 10:07.93

Women High Jump =================================================================================== Dempsey: ! 6-04 2/25/2012 Brigetta Barrett, Arizona Meet: M 6-01.50 1/16/2010 Amber Kaufman, Hawaii Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Rainwater, Linda Movin Shoes 1.80m 1.82m 5-11.50 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.85 PPP PPP PPP O O XO O XXX 2 Nuttall, Emma Trinity West 1.86m 1.77m 5-09.75 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXO XXX 3 Proteau, Rachel Willamette S 1.80m 1.67m 5-05.75 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 PPP PPP XO XXO XXX 3 Tesch, Laura Saint Martin 1.60m 1.67m 5-05.75 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 PPP O O XO XXX 3 Roland, Jaleecia Washington 1.63m 1.67m 5-05.75 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXO XXX 3 Balentine, Samantha Hawaii 1.78m 1.67m 5-05.75 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 PPP PPP O O XXX 7 Iworima, Priye Unattached 1.63m 1.62m 5-03.75 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 PPP PPP O O XO XO XXX 7 Ross, Hazel Trinity West 1.67m 1.62m 5-03.75 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX 7 Lord, Katie Portland 1.70m 1.62m 5-03.75 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 O O XO XXX 7 Worthen, Ali Unattached 1.71m 1.62m 5-03.75 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 PPP O O XXX 11 Vincent, Olivia Unattached 1.75m 1.57m 5-01.75 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX 11 jackson, cecelia Unattached 1.60m 1.57m 5-01.75 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 PPP O PPP O O XXX 11 Anderson, Alexis Western Oreg 1.65m 1.57m 5-01.75 1.52 1.57 1.62 O O XXX 11 McCloud, Deborah Warner Pacif 1.60m 1.57m 5-01.75 1.52 1.57 1.62 O XXO XXX 11 Gross, Katy Seattle Paci 1.67m 1.57m 5-01.75 1.52 1.57 1.62 O O XXX 11 Morrison, Kaleigh Hawaii 1.67m 1.57m 5-01.75 1.52 1.57 1.62 O XO XXX 11 Jepsen, Elise Eastern Wash 1.68m 1.57m 5-01.75 1.52 1.57 1.62 O O XXX 11 Neville-Rutherford, Kim Simon Fraser 1.68m 1.57m 5-01.75 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 PPP PPP XPP XO XO XXX 11 Maddux, Mandie Unattached 1.66m 1.57m 5-01.75 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 O O O O XXO XXX 11 Chamberlain, Katrina Eastern Wash 1.60m 1.57m 5-01.75 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 PPP O O XO XXO XXX 11 Neal, Alyssa Eastern Wash 1.65m 1.57m 5-01.75 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 PPP PPP O O XO XXX 11 Kimes, Jozie Eastern Wash 1.62m 1.57m 5-01.75 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 PPP PPP O XXO XXO XXX 11 Williams, Shelby Washington 1.58m 1.57m 5-01.75 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 PPP O O XO XO XXX 24 Overdick, Amanda Western Wash 1.61m 1.52m 4-11.75 1.52 1.57 O XXX 24 Peterson, Shelby Western Oreg 1.50m 1.52m 4-11.75 1.52 1.57 OPP XXX 24 Wright, Katelyn Western Wash 1.62m 1.52m 4-11.75 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 PPP PPP O O XXX 24 Bateman, Kaytie Seattle U. 1.51m 1.52m 4-11.75 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 PPP O XO O XXX 24 Parsons, Sierra SeaTown Expr 1.61m 1.52m 4-11.75 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 PPP O O XXO XXX 29 Schnek, Allison Trinity West 1.60m 1.47m 4-09.75 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 O O O XXX 29 Reichert, Katie Western Wash 1.60m 1.47m 4-09.75 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 PPP PPP O XXX 29 Baron, Ciana Washington 1.45m 1.47m 4-09.75 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 O O XO XXX 32 Link, Meghan Western Oreg 1.50m 1.42m 4-07.75 1.37 1.42 1.47 O O XXX

Women Pole Vault =================================================================================== Dempsey: ! 14-09.50 2/11/2006 Mary Sauer, Unattached Meet: M 14-05.50 1/15/2011 Katerina Stefanidi, Stanford Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Clark, Anandae Eastern Wash 3.96m 3.82m 12-06.25 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 PPP PPP XO XO O XXX 1 Marchant, Rebecca Trinity West 4.00m 3.82m 12-06.25 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 PPP PPP XXO O XXO XXX 3 Pinley, Cheyenna Unattached 3.64m 11-11.25 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64 3.74 PPP PPP O O O O XO XXX 4 Owsinski, Kristina Washington 3.85m 3.52m 11-06.50 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 PPP XO O XXX 4 Taylor, Robin Eastern Wash 4.15m 3.52m 11-06.50 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 PPP PPP O XXX 4 Reynolds, Georgia Washington 4.17m 3.52m 11-06.50 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 PPP O XXO XXX 4 Webber, Kirsten Unattached 3.73m 3.52m 11-06.50 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 O O XXO XXX 8 Anderson, Karis Western Wash 3.90m 3.49m 11-05.25 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64 PPP PPP O O O O XXX 9 Zuniga, Ivonne Trinity West 3.65m 3.37m 11-00.75 3.22 3.37 3.52 PPP XO XXX 10 Larsen, Jamie Central Wash 3.53m 3.34m 10-11.50 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 3.49 PPP PPP PPP XO XXO XXX 11 Goodkin, Jessica Unattached 3.19m 10-05.50 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 PPP PPP O XO XXX 11 Kintz, Brita Eastern Wash 3.30m 3.19m 10-05.50 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 PPP PPP O O XXX 11 Van Ryswyk, Kathryn Unattached 3.19m 10-05.50 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34 O XO O XO XXX 14 Rovira, Amy Western Wash 3.37m 3.04m 9-11.75 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 PPP O O XXX 14 Puckett, Amy Jo Western Wash 3.25m 3.04m 9-11.75 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 O O O XXX 14 Perry, Eva Unattached 3.04m 9-11.75 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 PPP PPP O XXX 14 Schnapp, Ashley Washington 3.53m 3.04m 9-11.75 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 PPP PPP O XXX 18 Graham, Bethany Western Wash 3.08m 2.89m 9-05.75 2.74 2.89 3.04 XO O XXX 18 Knope, Elizabeth Western Wash 3.04m 2.89m 9-05.75 2.74 2.89 3.04 XO O XXX 20 Clark, Tasha Eastern Wash 3.60m 2.74m 8-11.75 2.74 2.89 O XXX -- Hall, Chloe Eastern Wash 3.63m NH 3.22 XXX -- Troyer, Amber Eastern Wash 3.65m NH 3.22 XXX -- Nyssen, Tiffanie Warner Pacif 3.50m NH 2.74 2.89 3.04 PPP PPP XXX -- Monterola, Keisa Eastern Wash 4.37m NH 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX -- Sanders, Makayla Warner Pacif 3.42m NH 2.74 XXX

Women Long Jump =================================================================================== Dempsey: ! 21-06 2/14/2004 Grace Upshaw, Nike Meet: M 21-00 1/17/2009 Akiba McKinney, Unattached Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Williams, Brandi flying Aj's 5.95m 5.75m 18-10.50 5.47m 5.33m 5.75m FOUL 5.27m 5.27m 2 Bouyer, Kennadi Flying Aj's 5.95m 5.63m 18-05.75 FOUL 5.30m 5.22m 5.63m 5.46m 5.52m 3 Warman, Emily Western Wash 5.84m 5.53m 18-01.75 5.10m 5.53m FOUL 4.96m 4.88m 5.23m 4 Vinson, Joenisha Portland Sta 5.62m 5.51m 18-01.00 FOUL 5.31m 5.35m 5.33m 5.46m 5.51m 5 Ross, Hazel Trinity West 5.35m 5.49m 18-00.25 5.49m 5.21m 5.32m PASS PASS PASS 6 Wyatt, Emily George Fox 5.76m 5.40m 17-08.75 FOUL 5.23m 5.40m FOUL PASS PASS 6 Worthen, Ali Unattached 5.98m 5.40m 17-08.75 5.03m 5.40m FOUL 5.17m 5.30m FOUL 8 Santiago, Zhane Hawaii 5.49m 5.35m 17-06.75 FOUL FOUL 5.20m FOUL 5.35m 5.34m 9 Neal, Alyssa Eastern Wash 5.55m 5.18m 17-00.00 4.72m 4.93m 5.18m PASS PASS PASS 9 Schireman, Sarah Washington 5.77m 5.18m 17-00.00 FOUL 4.72m 5.18m FOUL FOUL 5.16m 11 Walters, Emily Western Wash 5.51m 5.16m 16-11.25 FOUL 5.16m 5.00m 12 Okoro, Brianna Eastern Wash 5.98m 5.15m 16-10.75 5.15m 5.15m 4.97m 13 Kirk, Kayla Hawaii 5.30m 5.14m 16-10.50 5.14m 4.83m 5.02m 14 Tougas, Katie Seattle U. 5.56m 5.13m 16-10.00 5.12m 5.13m 5.09m 15 Bjornsson, Tanya Western Wash 5.55m 5.12m 16-09.75 5.12m 4.75m 4.99m 16 Gross, Katy Seattle Paci 5.57m 5.09m 16-08.50 5.09m 4.93m 4.66m 16 Marchant, Rebecca Trinity West 5.45m 5.09m 16-08.50 5.09m 4.98m 4.89m 18 Peterson, Shelby Western Oreg 5.14m 5.08m 16-08.00 4.94m 5.08m 4.08m 19 Rhode, Mercedes Simon Fraser 5.53m 5.07m 16-07.75 5.07m 4.70m 4.98m 20 Thomas, Claire Unattached 5.82m 5.03m 16-06.00 5.03m 4.87m 4.70m 21 Iworima, Priye Unattached 5.70m 5.02m 16-05.75 5.02m 4.91m FOUL 22 Coffey, Sydney Western Wash 5.15m 5.01m 16-05.25 FOUL 5.01m 4.95m 23 Fedor, Kye NorWesters 5.28m 4.99m 16-04.50 4.68m 4.31m 4.99m 23 McNairy, Saskia Unattached 5.23m 4.99m 16-04.50 4.64m 4.99m FOUL 25 Miranda, Trinna Seattle Paci 5.64m 4.96m 16-03.25 4.96m 4.90m 4.93m 26 Voloshin, Diana NorWesters 5.22m 4.95m 16-03.00 FOUL 4.95m FOUL 27 Luquin, Maliea Seattle Paci 5.20m 4.94m 16-02.50 4.69m 4.56m 4.94m 28 Rodriguez, Jasmine Unattached 5.43m 4.92m 16-01.75 FOUL 4.92m 4.82m 29 Russell, Peyton Flying Aj's 5.23m 4.91m 16-01.50 4.91m 4.88m 4.83m 30 Crockrell, Tierra Unattached 5.63m 4.88m 16-00.25 FOUL 4.88m FOUL 30 McNeill, Kasey Eastern Wash 5.02m 4.88m 16-00.25 4.88m FOUL 4.60m 32 Brooks, Sierra Portland Sta 5.40m 4.78m 15-08.25 FOUL 4.78m FOUL 33 Burr, Savannah Washington 4.77m 15-07.75 4.77m 4.58m FOUL 34 Richey, Tamara Unattached 4.76m 15-07.50 FOUL FOUL 4.76m 35 Jackson, Shallynn Hawaii 5.20m 4.70m 15-05.00 4.68m FOUL 4.70m 36 Glenn, Miranda Trinity West 5.20m 4.69m 15-04.75 4.62m FOUL 4.69m 37 Tooze, Maylea Western Oreg 4.81m 4.67m 15-04.00 FOUL 4.67m FOUL 38 Rathgeber, Jen Eastern Wash 5.14m 4.63m 15-02.25 4.63m 4.60m 4.38m 38 Bateman, Kaytie Seattle U. 5.05m 4.63m 15-02.25 4.63m 4.35m FOUL 40 Stigglebout, Chloe Washington 4.92m 4.60m 15-01.25 4.60m 4.49m 4.48m 41 Kellogg, Stephanie Saint Martin 5.35m 4.57m 15-00.00 4.57m FOUL FOUL 42 Mueller, Anne Seattle Paci 5.22m 4.53m 14-10.50 FOUL FOUL 4.53m 43 James-Heard, Saudia Flyiing Ajs 5.23m 4.51m 14-09.75 FOUL 4.51m 4.22m 44 Wright, Katelyn Western Wash 5.13m 4.44m 14-07.00 FOUL 4.44m FOUL 45 Wicker, Michelle Hawaii 5.20m 4.42m 14-06.00 FOUL 4.42m 4.08m 46 Yanney, Shandel Western Wash 4.97m 4.39m 14-05.00 FOUL 4.39m FOUL 47 Wu, Valerie Seattle U. 4.92m 4.26m 13-11.75 4.08m 4.26m FOUL 48 Dejong, Dara Trinity West 5.18m 4.21m 13-09.75 FOUL 4.21m 4.21m 49 Howe-Smith, Courtney Simon Fraser 5.20m 4.19m 13-09.00 4.19m FOUL 4.04m -- Crombeen, Charlotte Simon Fraser 5.52m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS -- Lanzafame, Alexandra Flying Aj's 5.60m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Akehurst, Ayla Trinity West 5.30m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Triple Jump =================================================================================== Dempsey: ! 45-07.25 2/26/2005 Erica McLain, Stanford Meet: M 43-08 1/14/2012 Erica McLain, Unattached Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Wallace, Sasha Eoydc 12.94m 12.28m 40-03.50 FOUL 11.93m 12.08m 12.09m 12.28m PASS 2 Alvarez, Candace Hawaii 12.54m 11.81m 38-09.00 11.81m 11.56m FOUL 11.78m FOUL 11.66m 3 Anderson, Alexis Western Oreg 11.61m 11.66m 38-03.25 11.43m 11.63m 11.48m 11.46m 11.28m 11.66m 4 Roland, Jaleecia Washington 11.50m 11.57m 37-11.50 10.59m 10.75m 11.57m 10.78m 11.10m 11.38m 5 Akehurst, Ayla Trinity West 11.46m 11.45m 37-06.75 11.45m FOUL 11.04m 11.14m FOUL FOUL 6 Kellogg, Stephanie Saint Martin 11.62m 11.37m 37-03.75 11.37m 11.01m 11.01m 10.94m 11.16m 11.07m 7 Cull, Cali Seattle U. 11.11m 11.30m 37-01.00 FOUL 11.30m 11.18m 11.01m 11.22m FOUL 8 Perkins, Kira Unattached 11.37m 11.29m 37-00.50 10.68m 11.18m 11.29m PASS PASS PASS 9 Cronic, Kelly Saint Martin 11.39m 11.16m 36-07.50 FOUL FOUL 11.16m FOUL FOUL 10.85m 10 Warman, Emily Western Wash 12.37m 11.01m 36-01.50 FOUL 11.01m 10.91m 11 Rodriguez, Jasmine Unattached 11.27m 10.92m 35-10.00 FOUL 10.86m 10.92m 12 Walters, Emily Western Wash 11.54m 10.86m 35-07.75 10.86m 10.78m 10.60m 13 Miranda, Trinna Seattle Paci 11.51m 10.52m 34-06.25 FOUL FOUL 10.52m 14 Russell, Peyton Flying Aj's 11.15m 10.51m 34-05.75 FOUL 10.51m FOUL 15 Jepsen, Elise Eastern Wash 11.22m 10.28m 33-08.75 10.28m FOUL 10.20m 16 Mueller, Anne Seattle Paci 11.20m 10.22m 33-06.50 9.59m FOUL 10.22m 17 Laible, Rebecca Western Oreg 10.90m 10.10m 33-01.75 9.49m 10.10m FOUL 18 Yanney, Shandel Western Wash 10.80m 9.95m 32-07.75 FOUL 9.95m 9.78m

Women Shot Put =================================================================================== Dempsey: ! 58-07.50 2/25/2012 Julie Labonte, Arizona Meet: M 55-01 1/14/2006 Kristin Heaston, Nike Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Chaney, Erica Unattached 15.14m 14.19m 46-06.75 FOUL 14.10m FOUL 14.19m 2 Dixson, Gabriella Concordia (O 15.42m 13.84m 45-05.00 13.75m 13.72m 13.84m 13.78m 3 Ioane, Charlinda Hawaii 13.35m 13.76m 45-01.75 13.09m 13.34m 12.97m 13.76m FOUL 12.88m 4 Johnson, Hanna Portland Sta 14.08m 13.67m 44-10.25 13.56m 13.67m 13.12m FOUL FOUL 13.08m 5 Flint, Gina Unattached 14.24m 12.95m 42-06.00 11.90m 12.62m 12.95m FOUL 11.93m 12.92m 6 Porlier-Langlois, Alex Hawaii 13.98m 12.90m 42-04.00 12.44m 12.70m 12.44m 12.49m 12.90m 12.58m 7 Collier, Emmi Western Oreg 13.86m 12.49m 40-11.75 12.49m 12.30m 12.18m 11.85m FOUL 11.58m 8 Pittsinger, Karle Unattached 12.20m 11.99m 39-04.00 11.24m 11.42m 10.56m 11.44m 10.21m 11.99m 9 Jessee, Jo-Anne Unattached 12.90m 11.91m 39-01.00 11.58m FOUL 11.57m 11.77m 11.45m 11.91m 10 Johnson, Sydney Portland Sta 11.98m 11.22m 36-09.75 11.21m 11.16m 11.22m 11 Chamberlain, Katrina Eastern Wash 12.39m 11.21m 36-09.50 FOUL 11.21m 11.06m 12 Richards, Bethany Seattle U. 11.74m 11.11m 36-05.50 10.65m 10.39m 11.11m 13 Coleman, Beverly Washington 14.00m 11.03m 36-02.25 FOUL 10.37m 11.03m 14 Gravelle, Carolyn Washington 12.25m 10.70m 35-01.25 9.55m 10.57m 10.70m 15 Coffey, Ashlee Eastern Wash 10.94m 10.60m 34-09.50 FOUL 10.60m 10.31m 16 Cook, Allison Western Oreg 11.11m 10.50m 34-05.50 10.29m 10.22m 10.50m 17 Smith, Mackenzie Western Wash 9.69m 31-09.50 7.83m 9.55m 9.69m 18 Roe, Maggie Western Wash 10.18m 9.26m 30-04.75 9.26m FOUL 8.83m 19 Gremer, Emma Western Wash 8.97m 29-05.25 8.97m FOUL 8.45m 20 Kimes, Jozie Eastern Wash 8.59m 8.30m 27-02.75 8.30m FOUL FOUL -- Baron, Ciana Washington 10.00m ND ND ND ND -- Loop, Kayla Eastern Wash 11.12m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Duhamel, Becki Central Wash 13.11m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Toeaina, Alyx Washington 13.60m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Weight Throw =================================================================================== Dempsey: ! 72-06.25 2/10/2007 Loree Smith, NYAC Meet: M 62-10.75 1/19/2008 Caressa Sims Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Dixson, Gabriella Concordia (O 17.62m 17.03m 55-10.50 15.92m FOUL 17.03m FOUL 16.50m FOUL 2 Tauvela, Vania Eastern Wash 16.63m 16.58m 54-04.75 14.98m 16.58m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.78m 3 Franke-Kuhn, Joanna Hawaii 16.55m 16.01m 52-06.50 15.63m FOUL 16.01m FOUL 14.57m 15.53m 4 Murillo, Emma Eastern Wash 16.03m 16.00m 52-06.00 FOUL FOUL 15.55m FOUL 16.00m FOUL 5 Duhamel, Becki Central Wash 15.79m 15.97m 52-04.75 FOUL 14.90m 15.97m FOUL 15.85m 15.85m 6 Kenady, Sharayah Concordia (O 15.88m 15.86m 52-00.50 15.52m 15.22m 15.86m FOUL FOUL 15.70m 7 Midles, Olivia Eastern Wash 16.04m 15.28m 50-01.75 15.28m FOUL 14.57m FOUL FOUL FOUL 8 Wells, Lindsay Western Wash 14.66m 14.85m 48-08.75 14.85m FOUL 13.54m FOUL 13.26m 14.09m 9 Covington, Autumn kajaks 15.62m 14.47m 47-05.75 13.09m 14.04m 14.14m 13.82m 14.47m 14.05m 10 Rodgers, Angel Unattached 14.63m 13.93m 45-08.50 13.40m 13.93m FOUL 11 Alyea, Janell Unattached 13.92m 45-08.00 13.92m FOUL FOUL 12 Gravelle, Carolyn Washington 14.30m 13.75m 45-01.50 12.65m 13.75m 12.69m 13 Richards, Bethany Seattle U. 12.78m 13.67m 44-10.25 13.67m FOUL FOUL 14 Toeaina, Alyx Washington 14.00m 13.09m 42-11.50 FOUL 13.00m 13.09m 15 Coleman, Beverly Washington 14.30m 13.07m 42-10.75 12.63m 13.07m FOUL 16 Luna, Amanda Seattle U. 11.31m 12.89m 42-03.50 FOUL 12.88m 12.89m 17 Carr, Ryley Simon Fraser 12.32m 12.25m 40-02.25 11.07m 12.25m 10.96m 18 Johnson, Sydney Portland Sta 12.38m 11.99m 39-04.00 11.99m 11.90m 11.06m 19 Cook, Allison Western Oreg 13.86m 11.57m 37-11.50 11.40m 10.69m 11.57m 20 Stray, Jasmine Eastern Wash 13.99m 11.53m 37-10.00 FOUL 11.53m 11.53m 21 Smith, Mackenzie Western Wash 11.26m 36-11.50 9.60m 11.26m 11.01m 22 Knope, Elizabeth Western Wash 11.58m 10.67m 35-00.25 FOUL 10.67m FOUL 23 Collier, Emmi Western Oreg 13.80m 10.20m 33-05.75 10.20m FOUL 9.70m -- Loop, Kayla Eastern Wash 14.44m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men 60 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Dempsey: ! 6.58 1/15/2011 Josh Norman, Unattached Meet: M 6.58 1/15/2011 Josh Norman, Unattached Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Vaughan, Jarid Unattached 6.82 6.87q 4 2 Donigian, Alex Western Wash 6.88 6.90q 4 3 Satterwhite, Quadelle Washington 7.00 6.94q 4 4 Davis, Michael Saint Martin 7.08 6.97q 4 5 Stanfield, Zach Seattle U. 6.92 6.97q 2 6 George, Nathan Trinity West 7.04 6.97q 5 7 Steffen, Brock Western Wash 6.99 7.05q 2 8 Chambers, Marcus Unattached 7.07q 2 9 Marshall, Travis Washington 7.11q 6 10 Moran, Matt Unattached 7.19 7.12q 3 10 Ayin, Nicholas Trinity West 6.99 7.12q 10 12 Ovgard, Jake Portland Sta 6.97 7.13q 10 13 Innes, Calum Trinity West 6.99 7.13 2 14 Nicolas, Dennis Unattached 7.06 7.15 10 15 Perez, Sergio Seattle Spee 7.06 7.16 3 16 Linde, James Trinity West 7.10 7.16 7 17 Jackson, DeAndre Concordia (O 7.14 7.16 5 18 Kubisiak, Michael Portland Sta 7.08 7.16 9 19 Brown, Edd Saint Martin 7.00 7.18 1 20 Prince, Sheldon Portland Sta 7.19 7.20 6 21 Schlachter, Zachary Unattached 7.10 7.22 7 22 Dunn, Colton Washington 7.06 7.22 3 23 Patterson-Floyd, Eric Seattle U. 7.22 7.22 7 24 Humphrey, Stephen Trinity West 7.18 7.22 7 24 Smith, Zachary Unattached 7.02 7.22 8 26 Taylor-Lewis, Tunji Trinity West 7.18 7.23 1 27 Naadi, Obinna Eastern Wash 7.17 7.24 10 28 Do, Anthony Western Wash 7.20 7.24 4 28 McLean, Corey Eastern Wash 7.17 7.24 9 30 Jervis-Bardy, Jake Unattached 7.19 7.26 1 31 Caviezel, Kyle Eastern Wash 7.24 7.28 6 32 Maguire, Peter Western Wash 7.00 7.29 3 33 Nystrom, Evan Unattached 7.19 7.30 9 34 Rudy, Tucker Western Wash 7.18 7.30 8 35 Ferguson, David Seattle Paci 7.15 7.31 5 36 Burningham, Landon Physiq Perfo 7.18 7.31 7 37 Tolento, Eric Concordia (O 7.11 7.36 10 38 kraus, jacob everett trac 6.90 7.40 9 39 Dordevic, Max Unattached 7.19 7.40 8 40 Cicerich, Alex Concordia (O 7.15 7.41 8 41 Mowery, Tim Western Oreg 7.30 7.45 5 42 Russell, Lane Flying Aj's 7.17 7.48 8 43 Hyde, Jake Western Oreg 7.34 7.50 4 44 Campbell, Brett Western Oreg 7.17 7.52 1 45 Hirst, Slater Western Wash 7.54 7.53 6 46 He, Jerry Simon Fraser 7.10 7.54 2 47 North, AJ Unattached 7.19 7.56 1 48 Phillips, Ty Western Oreg 7.23 7.59 2 49 Luce, Ben Unattached 7.19 7.61 3 50 Clizbe, Jacob Eastern Wash 7.20 7.64 3 51 Davis, Gary everett trac 7.18 7.69 9 52 Barrantes, Ben Unattached 7.19 7.93 6 -- Anthony, Matt Washington 7.00 DQ 5 -- Oni, Major Portland Sta 7.15 DQ 6

Men 60 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Dempsey: ! 6.58 1/15/2011 Josh Norman, Unattached Meet: M 6.58 1/15/2011 Josh Norman, Unattached Name Year School Prelims Finals H# ============================================================================ Finals 1 Donigian, Alex Western Wash 6.90 6.89 2 2 Satterwhite, Quadelle Washington 6.94 6.92 2 3 Vaughan, Jarid Unattached 6.87 6.94 2 4 George, Nathan Trinity West 6.97 6.95 2 5 Davis, Michael Saint Martin 6.97 6.97 2 5 Stanfield, Zach Seattle U. 6.97 6.97 2 7 Marshall, Travis Washington 7.11 7.02 1 8 Steffen, Brock Western Wash 7.05 7.09 1 9 Moran, Matt Unattached 7.12 7.12 1 10 Ayin, Nicholas Trinity West 7.12 7.12 1 11 Chambers, Marcus Unattached 7.07 7.13 1 12 Ovgard, Jake Portland Sta 7.13 7.16 1

Men 200 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Dempsey: ! 20.84 2/13/2010 Ryan Bailey, Nike Meet: M 21.53 1/17/2004 Shane Niemi, Kamloops Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Chambers, Marcus Unattached 22.02 1 2 George, Nathan Trinity West 21.44 22.03 10 3 Stanfield, Zach Seattle U. 21.36 22.21 10 4 Poolman, Jonathon Western Wash 22.23 22.53 8 5 Steffen, Brock Western Wash 21.99 22.55 9 6 Do, Anthony Western Wash 22.60 22.62 3 7 Pilorin, Loren Stanford 22.60 22.65 3 8 Prince, Sheldon Portland Sta 22.72 22.67 2 9 Schlachter, Zachary Unattached 22.31 22.69 7 10 Schmidt, Nathaniel Western Wash 22.00 22.78 9 11 Moore, Alexander Unattached 22.30 22.88 8 12 Ayin, Nicholas Trinity West 22.29 22.95 8 13 Marshall, Travis Washington 23.07 8 14 Burningham, Landon Physiq Perfo 23.07 3 15 Patterson-Floyd, Eric Seattle U. 22.75 23.11 2 16 Smith, Devon Western Wash 22.58 23.12 4 17 Ferguson, David Seattle Paci 22.40 23.18 7 18 Rudy, Tucker Western Wash 22.50 23.24 7 19 Thummel-Gravitt, Austin Seattle U. 21.87 23.26 10 20 Dordevic, Max Unattached 22.58 23.31 5 21 Nokes, Jason Western Wash 22.07 23.32 9 22 Smith, Zachary Unattached 22.25 23.37 8 23 Tolento, Eric Concordia (O 22.57 23.42 5 24 Leep, Harrison Western Oreg 23.43 1 25 Nystrom, Evan Unattached 22.59 23.43 3 26 Engle, Samuel Seattle U. 23.93 23.48 1 27 Jackson, DeAndre Concordia (O 22.58 23.52 4 28 Ovgard, Jake Portland Sta 21.84 23.65 10 29 McLean, Corey Eastern Wash 22.76 23.74 2 30 Nicolas, Dennis Unattached 22.57 23.75 5 31 Cicerich, Alex Concordia (O 22.59 23.77 4 32 Mowery, Tim Western Oreg 23.22 23.82 2 33 Thomas, Tyler Western Oreg 22.12 23.82 9 34 Fasching, Chris Portland Sta 23.45 23.83 1 35 Taylor-Lewis, Tunji Trinity West 22.58 23.87 4 36 Naadi, Obinna Eastern Wash 23.03 23.98 2 37 Upmeyer, Austin Unattached 21.74 24.03 10 38 Bello, Adeyinka Seattle U. 22.71 24.15 3 39 Phillips, Ty Western Oreg 22.56 24.19 6 40 Mackelvie, Sean Portland Sta 24.01 24.28 1 41 kraus, jacob everett trac 22.55 24.39 6 42 Milan, Chris Warner Pacif 22.56 24.51 5 43 Davis, Gary everett trac 22.55 24.78 6 44 Barrantes, Ben Unattached 22.58 24.92 4 45 Strachan, Alex Coastal trac 22.56 25.20 5

Men 400 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Dempsey: ! 46.06 2/26/2012 Najee Glass, Unattached Meet: M 46.39 1/18/2003 Ja'Warren Hooker, Asics Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Okoro, Michael Eastern Wash 48.27 48.98 6 2 Michael, Brad Eastern Wash 46.97 49.39 6 3 Rosenberg, Herman Portland Sta 49.01 49.46 5 4 Poolman, Jonathon Western Wash 48.58 49.81 6 5 Schmidt, Nathaniel Western Wash 48.99 49.89 5 6 Smith, Devon Western Wash 49.96 50.39 3 7 Linde, James Trinity West 49.07 50.51 5 8 Green, Collin Eastern Wash 49.24 50.64 4 9 Beaton, Briley Portland Sta 49.92 50.70 4 10 Olsson, Nick Eastern Wash 49.41 50.87 4 11 Taylor, Nicholas Uvic 50.00 50.95 3 12 Rhodes, Kody Western Oreg 50.48 51.04 2 13 More O'Ferrall, Christop Unattached 51.12 1 14 Fremd, Kyle Central Wash 50.14 51.19 2 15 Green, Kramer Eastern Wash 50.05 51.24 2 16 Brown, Marquese Portland Sta 51.77 51.38 1 17 Nokes, Jason Western Wash 49.39 51.40 4 18 Hanna, Jake Unattached 49.12 51.47 5 19 Fasching, Chris Portland Sta 52.54 51.94 1 20 Anthony, Nick Eastern Wash 50.17 52.84 2 21 Endresen, Ryan Seattle Paci 50.55 53.64 1 22 Upmeyer, Austin Unattached 50.04 53.81 3 23 Evans, Gabriel Unattached 50.50 58.71 2 -- Ellenwood, Stuart Simon Fraser 49.20 DNF 5 -- Lynch, Jesse Simon Fraser 50.80 DNF 1

Men 600 Meter Run ========================================================================= Meet: M 1:18.01 1/16/2010 Elijah Greer, Oregon Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 McNeal, Maurice Washington 1:20.00 1:17.74M 2 Paul-Morris, Adam Coastal trac 1:19.23 1:18.86 3 Sanders, Dan Washington 1:20.18 1:19.59 4 Gaudes, Adam U. of Victor 1:19.05 1:19.67 5 Lefebure, Luke Stanford 1:18.00 1:20.60 6 Restall, Brendon U. of Victor 1:22.26 1:21.03 7 Olsen, Chris Western Oreg 1:21.00 1:21.12 8 Clark, David BAC 1:23.00 1:21.35 9 Chase, Spencer Stanford 1:20.50 1:22.39 10 Head, Spencer Unattached 1:19.00 1:23.87 11 Davis, Gary everett trac 1:24.24 1:24.80 12 Ference, Lucas Trinity West 1:23.50 1:25.58 13 McMillan, Tyler Coastal trac 1:23.44 1:25.80 14 Dong, Chris Coastal trac 1:23.82 1:26.19 15 Rhodes, Demetrius Concordia (O 1:21.50 1:26.92 16 Bal, Gurjot Coastal trac 1:23.44 1:27.65 17 Burningham, Landon Physiq Perfo 1:23.00 1:28.83 18 Marchinkow, Adam Trinity West 1:25.00 1:29.11

Men 800 Meter Run ========================================================================= Dempsey: ! 1:46.36 2/13/2010 Andrew Wheating, Oregon Meet: M 1:49.10 1/19/2008 Raphael Asafo-Agyei, Trafford AC Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Centrowitz, Matt Nike Oregon Proj 1:46.00 1:51.60 2 Atchoo, Michael Stanford 1:50.00 1:52.98 3 Merrill, Jeff Bowerman AC 1:53.00 1:54.73 4 Brinkley, Justin Stanford 1:50.80 1:54.94 5 Hansen, Ryan Western Oreg 1:51.55 1:55.24 6 Brosnan, Sean Mizuno 1:49.00 1:55.34 7 Harris, Nick Washington 1:55.50 1:55.61 8 Emmons, Harris Washington 1:55.00 1:56.23 9 Phillips, Andy Gonzaga 1:53.11 1:56.37 10 Prajea, Mihai Trinity West 1:53.70 1:56.86 11 Luthin, Timothy Stanford 1:51.80 1:56.86 12 Valdes, Ryan Stanford 1:52.80 1:56.87 13 Goodwin, Nathan Trinity West 1:52.80 1:57.01 14 Neufeld, Levi Trinity West 1:53.10 1:57.65 15 Hanna, Josh Western Oreg 1:59.00 1:58.01 16 Smith, Alec Club 185 1:54.17 1:58.05 17 LaMontagne, Joe Gonzaga 1:54.23 1:58.06 18 Proceviat, Cameron Simon Fraser 1:54.00 1:58.35 19 Roy, Alan Western Oreg 1:57.88 1:58.48 20 Gosselin, Matt Unattached 1:54.10 1:58.69 21 Goldizen, Ian Gonzaga 1:56.21 1:58.74 22 Brunner, Daniel Unattached 1:55.99 2:00.46 23 Reid, Adam Simon Fraser 1:52.73 2:00.60 24 Wiggins, Ross Gonzaga 1:58.90 2:00.92 25 Horton, Alex Seattle Paci 1:55.99 2:02.50 26 Curnutt, Jordan Eastern Wash 1:52.69 2:02.99

Men 1 Mile Run ========================================================================= Dempsey: ! 3:54.52 2/12/2011 Chris Solinsky, Nike Meet: M 3:56.72 1/13/2007 Nick Symmonds, OTC Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Rupp, Galen Nike Oregon Proj 4:00.00 3:57.15 2 Cabral, Donn Nike 4:00.56 3 Ulrey, Dorian Nike Oregon Proj 4:00.00 4:04.20 4 Berberick, Andrew Stanford 4:06.00 4:09.41 5 Krotzer, Kenny Stanford 4:07.00 4:09.91 6 Bertolotti, Marco Stanford 4:08.00 4:09.93 7 Rosa, Jim Stanford 4:06.00 4:10.55 8 Olson, Erik Stanford 4:06.00 4:10.56 9 Hole, Nigel Point Grey T 4:04.21 4:11.71 10 Riva, Thomas U. of Victor 4:08.17 4:12.61 11 Robertson, Karl U. of Victor 4:07.25 4:13.38 12 Young, Stephen Bowerman Ath 4:11.00 4:13.83 13 Orman, Billy Stanford 4:06.00 4:14.11 14 Valdes, Tyler Stanford 4:10.00 4:14.23 15 Nelson, Aaron Washington 4:12.00 4:14.44 16 Drinkwater, Will Stanford 4:10.00 4:14.55 17 Montgomery, Mitchell Washington 4:13.00 4:18.07 18 Sweatt, Garrett Stanford 4:12.00 4:18.66 19 Borg, Chris Unattached 4:17.56 4:21.03 20 Reid, Adam Simon Fraser 4:17.84 4:21.52 21 Lunder, Danny Gonzaga 4:19.00 4:21.79 22 Patti, Joseph Saint Martin 4:18.19 4:21.94 23 Peterson, Cole U. of Victor 4:20.10 4:22.03 24 Tadesse, Ephraim Unattached 4:20.00 4:22.61 25 Young, James Simon Fraser 4:20.17 4:22.93 26 Larson, Drew Western Oreg 4:19.99 4:24.05 27 Foote, Alex Gonzaga 4:23.00 4:24.89 28 VanDooren, Tyler Club Northwe 4:21.12 4:25.29 29 Abdi, Mohamud Mohamud Abdi 4:20.94 4:25.32 30 Voth, Chris Trinity West 4:15.00 4:26.76 31 Goulet, Adam Run Portland 4:20.00 4:27.36 32 Soto, Sergio Unattached 4:15.00 4:27.64 33 McLaughlin, Nathan Seattle U. 4:22.01 4:28.17 34 Jennings, Levi Stanford 4:15.00 4:28.23 35 Viola, Lawrence Unattached 4:20.00 4:28.51 36 Kutsch, Steven Unattached 4:18.00 4:28.59 37 Naffziger, Sam Western Oreg 4:20.00 4:28.82 38 Arroyo, Gus Seattle U. 4:28.00 4:28.82 39 Kirkov, Roman Concordia (O 4:17.58 4:30.82 40 Arguinchona, Baxter Seattle U. 4:22.67 4:31.29 41 Dittell, Sandy Unattached 4:21.99 4:31.72 42 Nima, Ashkon Western Wash 4:24.00 4:32.62 43 Reiter, Joshua Western Wash 4:25.16 4:34.46 44 Wong, Brendan Simon Fraser 4:18.10 4:35.27 45 McCranie, Cody Western Wash 4:24.50 4:35.99 46 Soriano, Daniel Unattached 4:20.00 4:45.08 47 Schwecke, Tyler Western Wash 4:30.12 4:48.22 -- Scherer, Matt Brooks 4:01.00 DNF

Men 3000 Meter Run ========================================================================= Dempsey: ! 7:43.08 2/11/2012 Ryan Hill, NC State Meet: M 7:54.88 1/16/2010 Alistair Cragg, Adidas Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Nicks, Michael Unattached 8:03.00 8:05.62 2 Atchoo, Michael Stanford 8:10.00 8:12.36 3 Rosa, Jim Stanford 8:10.00 8:13.55 4 Kwiatkowski, Chris Pacers New B 8:09.19 8:13.87 5 Olson, Erik Stanford 8:10.00 8:14.64 6 Ricardi, John Club Northwe 8:19.28 8:17.47 7 Garner, Eric Unattached 8:10.00 8:20.34 8 Brosnan, Sean Mizuno 7:55.00 8:20.85 9 Kelly, Tate Gonzaga 8:25.54 8:22.61 10 White, Declan Coastal trac 8:29.40 8:23.44 11 Walgren, Robert Gonzaga 8:20.31 8:23.98 12 Johnston, Blair Trinity West 8:26.62 8:24.55 13 Walker, Andrew Gonzaga 8:30.33 8:24.79 14 kent, justin Coastal trac 8:29.00 8:26.49 15 Hamilton, Vince Eastern Wash 8:26.00 8:26.55 16 McCandless, Conor Gonzaga 8:30.23 8:26.68 17 Leinger, Mark American U 8:27.12 18 Simpson, Forrest U. of Victor 8:34.60 8:27.34 19 Therrien, Cody U. of Victor 8:33.29 8:29.50 20 Nicol, Scott Bowerman AC 8:17.00 8:32.34 21 Chester, Sean Unattached 8:33.00 8:33.18 22 O'Neil, Colin Gonzaga 8:34.40 8:34.18 23 Harrison, Will Seattle Paci 8:29.00 8:36.81 24 Roche, Nick Gonzaga 8:35.09 8:36.97 25 Richie, Patrick Gonzaga 8:44.76 8:38.90 26 Dennison, Ryan Seattle U. 8:40.00 8:39.34 27 Adrian, Taylor Concordia (O 8:33.00 8:43.22 28 Allen, Mark American U 8:44.33 29 Ford, Nick Unattached 8:34.00 8:44.75 30 Schroll, Chris Eastern Wash 8:30.00 8:45.88 31 Van Deynze, Braeden Gonzaga 8:40.48 8:46.30 32 Clouthier, Josh U. of Victor 8:30.12 8:46.32 33 Fischer, Ned Gonzaga 8:45.00 8:46.60 34 Overbay, Collin Seattle U. 8:40.00 8:47.18 35 Thor, David Eastern Wash 8:30.00 8:47.31 36 Gregorio, Jared Gonzaga 8:44.41 8:47.62 37 Porter, Matt Northwest U. 8:35.00 8:48.17 38 Branch, Kyle Gonzaga 8:40.00 8:48.76 39 De Schiffart, Joel Trinity West 8:33.00 8:49.09 40 Forster, Keir Simon Fraser 8:36.60 8:49.65 41 Gesell, Nate Gonzaga 8:35.20 8:50.01 42 Reedy, Tabor Western Wash 8:50.47 8:50.76 43 Lance, Ben Gonzaga 8:39.02 8:53.02 44 Seibert, Neil Portland Sta 8:40.00 8:53.23 45 Davis, Chris Seattle U. 8:45.00 8:54.33 46 Baker, AJ Seattle Paci 8:30.00 8:54.69 47 Larson, Scott Western Oreg 8:45.00 8:54.81 48 Bursell, Zachary Western Wash 9:00.04 8:55.17 49 Peterson, Ryan Western Wash 8:50.20 8:56.13 50 Olivas, Quin Eastern Wash 8:55.99 8:56.37 51 Trapp, Austin Simon Fraser 9:02.77 8:57.00 52 Stout, Ben Gonzaga 9:05.34 8:57.65 53 Sorenson, Simon Eastern Wash 8:30.00 8:58.16 54 Holloway, Zach Western Oreg 8:53.61 9:01.00 55 Baklund, Jeff Seattle U. 8:45.00 9:01.87 56 Schwartz, Jake Portland Sta 9:05.00 9:02.76 57 Talik, Jonathan Portland Sta 8:50.00 9:02.77 58 Sjoerdsma, Dustin Western Wash 9:01.00 9:07.05 59 Temple, Alec Gonzaga 8:45.79 9:09.82 60 Romey, Max Western Wash 8:52.78 9:18.59 61 Taylor, Trevor Seattle Paci 8:32.00 9:22.56 62 Cortes, Javier Western Oreg 8:55.50 9:23.38 63 Avischious, Adam Seattle Paci 8:35.00 9:24.95 64 Wiley, Turner Seattle Paci 8:35.00 9:29.10 65 Cortes, Bertin Western Oreg 8:55.00 9:35.37 66 Alcantara, Ryan Seattle Paci 8:33.00 9:39.08 67 Seward, Isaac Eastern Wash 9:10.00 9:39.33 68 Wilkins, Colin Seattle Paci 8:35.00 10:08.74 -- Crichlow, Matthew Gonzaga 9:15.00 DNF -- Derrah, Nick Seattle Paci 8:34.00 DNF -- Smith, Christopher Unattached 8:34.00 DNF -- Peterson, Dylan Western Wash 8:59.20 DNF -- Pierson, Seth Seattle Paci 8:34.00 DNF

Men 60 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ Dempsey: ! 7.75 2/12/2011 Ronald Brookings, Sacramento St Meet: M 7.85 1/17/2010 Myles Bradley, Stanford Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Taiwo, Jeremy Washington 8.14 8.10q 2 2 Moore, Shayne Washington 8.25 8.25q 4 3 Williams, Chris Washington 8.20 8.46q 3 4 Lao, Howard Washington 8.47q 5 5 Maguire, Peter Western Wash 8.27 8.48q 2 6 Innes, Calum Trinity West 8.19 8.61q 4 7 Tipton, Kaid Washington 8.60 8.64q 4 8 Dordevic, Max Unattached 8.80 8.64q 5 9 Sternen, Bernari Unattached 8.43 8.67q 1 10 Campbell, Brett Western Oreg 8.37 8.68q 5 11 Myers, Logan Western Wash 8.58 8.71 1 12 Rhodes, Kody Western Oreg 8.57 8.73 4 13 Milbrandt, Travis Western Wash 9.10 8.85 5 14 Sloat, Jeff Western Wash 9.03 8.86 1 15 Stearns, Nick Eastern Wash 8.75 8.87 2 16 Pfeiffer, Nick Unattached 9.06 3 17 Gaines, Eric Western Oreg 9.33 9.09 2 18 Johnson, Nate Seattle Paci 8.79 9.12 3 19 Pfeiff, Corey Western Wash 8.83 9.34 3 20 Voloshin, Daniel NorWesters 9.06 9.39 5 21 Gordon, Dylan Western Wash 9.63 10.05 3

Men 60 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ Dempsey: ! 7.75 2/12/2011 Ronald Brookings, Sacramento St Meet: M 7.85 1/17/2010 Myles Bradley, Stanford Name Year School Prelims Finals H# ============================================================================ Finals 1 Williams, Chris Washington 8.46 8.17 2 2 Moore, Shayne Washington 8.25 8.18 2 3 Innes, Calum Trinity West 8.61 8.28 1 4 Lao, Howard Washington 8.47 8.30 2 5 Tipton, Kaid Washington 8.64 8.48 1 6 Maguire, Peter Western Wash 8.48 8.58 2 7 Sternen, Bernari Unattached 8.67 8.67 1 8 Dordevic, Max Unattached 8.64 8.68 1 9 Campbell, Brett Western Oreg 8.68 8.74 1

Men 4x400 Meter Relay ============================================================================ Dempsey: ! 3:06.98 2/26/2005 Oregon, Oregon Oregon Meet: M 3:11.37 1/17/2004 Oregon, Oregon Anderson, Lamb, Holliday, Scherer School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Stanford 'A' 3:08.13 3:20.00 2 2 Western Washington 'A' 3:17.69 3:20.26 2 3 Washington 'A' 3:16.00 3:20.36 2 4 Western Oregon 'A' 3:16.28 3:21.26 2 5 Seattle U. 'A' 3:17.02 3:28.25 2 6 Western Washington 'B' 3:28.00 3:30.91 1 7 Coastal track Club 'A' 3:19.00 3:32.84 1 -- U. of Victoria 'A' 3:19.76 DNF 1

Men 4x800 Meter Relay ========================================================================= School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 U. of Victoria 'A' 7:32.58 7:39.38 2 Washington 'A' 7:26.20 7:41.98 3 Stanford 'B' 7:28.00 7:48.75 4 Stanford 'A' 7:25.00 7:54.59 5 Trinity Western 'A' 7:55.00 8:03.12 6 Western Oregon 'A' 7:40.00 8:10.70 7 Western Washington 'A' 7:58.00 8:16.41 8 Warner Pacific 'A' 7:51.49 8:17.80

Men High Jump =================================================================================== Dempsey: ! 7-07 2/13/2010 Jesse Williams, Nike Meet: M 7-06.50 1/19/2008 Michael Mason, British Columbia Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Taiwo, Jeremy Washington 2.12m 2.12m 6-11.50 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17 PPP O O O O XXX 2 Maricich, AJ Washington 2.20m 2.07m 6-09.50 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 PPP O XO O XXX 3 Hightower, Dakarai Unattached 2.20m 2.02m 6-07.50 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17 PPP PPP O XXP PPP X 4 Fishel, Cody Eastern Wash 2.03m 1.97m 6-05.50 1.92 1.97 2.02 O XO XXX 4 Anastas, Tristan Willamette S 2.03m 1.97m 6-05.50 1.92 1.97 2.02 PPP O XXX 4 Alderks, Derek Unattached 2.11m 1.97m 6-05.50 1.92 1.97 2.02 O XO XXX 7 Myers, Logan Western Wash 2.03m 1.92m 6-03.50 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 PPP PPP O O O XXX 7 Yates, Kevin Western Wash 1.93m 1.92m 6-03.50 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 O O O O O XXX 7 Hardie, Matson Western Oreg 2.00m 1.92m 6-03.50 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 OPP PPP O O XO XXX 7 Tufty, Rockwell Portland Sta 2.00m 1.92m 6-03.50 1.92 1.97 XO XXX 7 Meyers, Lewis Central Wash 2.01m 1.92m 6-03.50 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 PPP POP O O O XXX 7 Watson, Brett Western Wash 2.05m 1.92m 6-03.50 1.92 1.97 XXO XXX 13 Humphrey, Stephen Trinity West 1.98m 1.87m 6-01.50 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 O O O XXO XXX 13 Hardie, Garrett Western Oreg 1.85m 1.87m 6-01.50 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 PPP PPP O XO XXX 13 Agnew, Ryan Seattle U. 1.79m 1.87m 6-01.50 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 O O XO XXO XXX 16 Gaines, Eric Western Oreg 1.84m 1.82m 5-11.50 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 PPP XO O XXX 16 Clizbe, Jacob Eastern Wash 1.85m 1.82m 5-11.50 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 PPP O XXO XXX 16 Seely, Mark Western Wash 1.88m 1.82m 5-11.50 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 O XXO O XXX 16 Durr, Kris Eastern Wash 1.95m 1.82m 5-11.50 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 PPP PPP O PPP XXX 20 Pfeiffer, Nick Unattached 1.77m 5-09.75 1.72 1.77 1.82 O O XXX -- Karamanian, Jacob Simon Fraser 1.82m NH 1.72 XXX

Men Pole Vault =================================================================================== Dempsey: ! 19-00.75 1/31/2004 Tony Stevenson, Unattached Meet: M 18-08.25 1/13/2007 Brad Walker, Unattached Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Litchfield, Paul Team Tuxedo 5.55m 5.28m 17-03.75 4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 5.17 5.28 5.39 PPP PPP PPP O XO XO XXX 2 Vu, Ryan Unattached 5.40m 5.17m 16-11.50 4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 5.17 5.28 PPP O O XO XO XXX 2 Juilfs, JJ Washington 5.44m 5.17m 16-11.50 4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 5.17 5.28 PPP PPP O XO O XXX 2 Brown, Ryan Unattached 5.40m 5.17m 16-11.50 4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 5.17 5.28 PPP PPP XO XO O XXX 2 Roth, Scott Nike 5.75m 5.17m 16-11.50 4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 5.17 5.28 PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX 2 Keller, Levi Unattached 5.45m 5.17m 16-11.50 4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 5.17 5.28 PPP PPP PPP XXO XO XXX 7 Williams, Chris Washington 5.00m 5.02m 16-05.50 4.57 4.72 4.87 5.02 5.17 PPP PPP XO XO XXX 8 Stearns, Nick Eastern Wash 4.85m 4.49m 14-08.75 3.89 4.04 4.19 4.34 4.49 4.64 PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX 9 Zoellick, Ray Seattle Paci 4.55m 4.34m 14-02.75 3.89 4.04 4.19 4.34 4.49 XO O O O XXX 9 Phillips, Jesse Trinity West 4.80m 4.34m 14-02.75 3.89 4.04 4.19 4.34 4.49 PPP PPP PPP O XXX 9 McLean, Connor Willamette S 4.57m 4.34m 14-02.75 3.89 4.04 4.19 4.34 4.49 PPP PPP PPP XO XXX 9 Dunford, Nathan Unattached 4.68m 4.34m 14-02.75 3.89 4.04 4.19 4.34 4.49 PPP PPP PPP XO XXX 13 Sinclair, Jamie Trinity West 4.55m 4.19m 13-09.00 3.89 4.04 4.19 4.34 PPP XXO XXO XXX 14 Komoto, Keenan Western Wash 4.50m 4.04m 13-03.00 3.89 4.04 4.19 PPP O XXX 15 Squatrito, Stephen Seattle U. 4.50m 3.89m 12-09.00 3.89 4.04 XO XXX -- McCoy, Scott Unattached 5.15m NH 4.57 4.72 PPP XXX -- Thoirs, Jax Washington 5.30m NH 4.57 4.72 4.87 PPP PPP XXX -- Johnson, Nate Seattle Paci 4.50m NH 3.89 XXX -- Mattson, Brett Western Wash 4.29m NH 3.89 XXX

Men Long Jump =================================================================================== Dempsey: ! 26-07.75 2/29/2008 Norris Frederick, Washington Meet: M 26-03 1/14/2012 Norris Frederick, Nike Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Covington, Kasen Washington 7.10m 6.97m 22-10.50 FOUL 6.91m FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.97m 2 Yates, Kevin Western Wash 7.06m 6.69m 21-11.50 6.69m 6.48m 6.50m 6.65m 6.39m 6.68m 3 Durr, Kris Eastern Wash 6.88m 6.68m 21-11.00 6.68m FOUL PASS PASS PASS PASS 4 Mackelvie, Sean Portland Sta 6.66m 6.66m 21-10.25 6.66m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 5 Hardie, Matson Western Oreg 7.34m 6.53m 21-05.25 FOUL 6.53m FOUL 6.39m 6.47m 6.34m 6 Hyde, Jake Western Oreg 7.27m 6.51m 21-04.25 6.14m 6.27m 6.51m 6.39m FOUL 6.37m 7 Rosenberg, Herman Portland Sta 6.56m 6.45m 21-02.00 FOUL 6.18m 6.45m 6.40m 6.29m 6.20m 8 Russell, Lane Flying Aj's 6.64m 6.44m 21-01.50 6.39m FOUL 6.43m 6.26m 6.40m 6.44m 9 Glover, Michael Western Oreg 6.93m 6.40m 21-00.00 6.40m 6.25m 6.29m PASS PASS PASS 9 Sinsheimer, Jared Flying Aj's 6.60m 6.40m 21-00.00 6.32m FOUL 6.40m PASS PASS PASS 11 Gaines, Eric Western Oreg 6.52m 6.28m 20-07.25 6.28m 6.26m FOUL 12 Plummer, Lucas Unattached 6.68m 6.27m 20-07.00 6.25m 6.27m 6.18m 12 Watson, Brett Western Wash 6.65m 6.27m 20-07.00 FOUL FOUL 6.27m 14 Davis, Michael Saint Martin 6.64m 6.26m 20-06.50 6.26m FOUL 6.03m 15 Clizbe, Jacob Eastern Wash 6.59m 6.25m 20-06.25 FOUL FOUL 6.25m 16 Bardwell, Julian Washington 7.41m 6.12m 20-01.00 FOUL FOUL 6.12m 17 Voloshin, Daniel NorWesters 6.62m 6.11m 20-00.50 FOUL 6.11m 5.77m 18 Hirst, Slater Western Wash 5.91m 5.97m 19-07.00 FOUL FOUL 5.97m 19 Stipic, Tyson Portland Sta 6.50m 5.91m 19-04.75 5.91m 5.82m 5.87m 20 Eldehiry, Mohamed Reda Seattle Spee 6.70m 5.79m 19-00.00 5.79m 5.48m PASS 21 Johnson, Nate Seattle Paci 6.65m 5.72m 18-09.25 5.46m 5.70m 5.72m 22 Karamanian, Jacob Simon Fraser 5.88m 5.68m 18-07.75 FOUL 5.68m 5.60m 23 He, Jerry Simon Fraser 6.60m 5.60m 18-04.50 FOUL FOUL 5.60m 24 Gordon, Dylan Western Wash 5.76m 5.13m 16-10.00 FOUL 5.13m FOUL -- Lavoie, Codie Simon Fraser 6.25m ND ND ND ND -- Reznick, Josh Warner Pacif 6.68m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Moran, Matt Unattached 6.70m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Head, Jeffrey Movin Shoes 7.18m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Humphrey, Stephen Trinity West 6.70m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Bever, Nick Seattle U. 6.45m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Nicolas, Dennis Unattached 6.99m FOUL PASS PASS PASS -- Milan, Chris Warner Pacif 7.16m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Triple Jump =================================================================================== Dempsey: ! 54-06.50 2/1/2003 Julien Kapek, USC Meet: M 51-03 1/15/2011 Kyle Jenkins, Unattached Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Davis, Michael Saint Martin 14.01m 13.85m 45-05.25 13.67m 13.85m FOUL 13.45m 13.42m 13.39m 2 Moldavanov, Vladislav NorWesters 13.88m 13.66m 44-09.75 13.26m 13.33m 13.32m 13.52m 13.66m FOUL 3 Clendaniel, Tim Western Wash 14.65m 13.53m 44-04.75 13.08m 13.01m 13.32m 13.12m 13.53m 13.52m 4 Seely, Mark Western Wash 13.71m 13.28m 43-07.00 13.28m FOUL FOUL 13.04m FOUL FOUL 5 Stipic, Tyson Portland Sta 13.70m 13.18m 43-03.00 12.88m 13.06m 13.18m 12.99m 12.63m 12.75m 6 Plummer, Lucas Unattached 14.28m 13.11m 43-00.25 13.11m FOUL PASS PASS PASS PASS 7 Bever, Nick Seattle U. 13.07m 13.04m 42-09.50 13.04m 12.71m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Shot Put =================================================================================== Dempsey: ! 70-05.25 3/1/2008 Ryan Whiting, Arizona St Meet: M 60-09.50 1/14/2006 Jesse Roberge, Champ Nutrition Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Tabor, Geoffrey Stanford 17.87m 16.77m 55-00.25 15.35m 16.77m 16.50m FOUL FOUL FOUL 2 Anderson, Marlyn Eastern Wash 16.07m 15.95m 52-04.00 14.86m 15.95m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.35m 3 Buchanan, Jon Eastern Wash 16.49m 15.39m 50-06.00 14.82m 15.39m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.27m 4 Humphrey, Cody Eastern Wash 15.24m 15.10m 49-06.50 FOUL 14.80m 14.84m 15.10m 15.05m 14.89m 5 Holmstrom, Eric Central Wash 14.55m 14.95m 49-00.75 14.06m 14.95m 14.36m FOUL FOUL FOUL 6 Scheideman, Jack Washington 15.00m 14.85m 48-08.75 11.92m 14.85m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.00m 7 Lake, Zach Concordia (O 13.80m 14.46m 47-05.25 14.00m 14.04m 14.36m 14.34m FOUL 14.46m 8 Anderson, Bo Seattle U. 14.81m 14.10m 46-03.25 14.10m 14.08m FOUL 14.06m FOUL FOUL 9 Gilbert, Jacob Western Wash 15.15m 13.87m 45-06.25 13.25m 13.87m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 10 Macdonald, Ryan Western Wash 15.28m 13.84m 45-05.00 12.76m 13.84m 12.79m 11 Catelli, Frank Western Wash 13.82m 45-04.25 FOUL 12.60m 13.82m 12 Shelton, Danny Washington 15.63m 13.51m 44-04.00 FOUL FOUL 13.51m 13 Bizzack, Alex Western Wash 13.60m 13.19m 43-03.25 12.72m 12.03m 13.19m 14 Jensen, Mike Central Wash 15.83m 13.10m 42-11.75 FOUL FOUL 13.10m 15 Agosta, Quinton Central Wash 13.95m 13.05m 42-09.75 FOUL FOUL 13.05m 16 Walker, Devon Seattle U. 13.00m 12.32m 40-05.00 12.32m 11.68m FOUL 17 Neubauer, Lance Unattached 14.04m 11.95m 39-02.50 11.22m 11.95m FOUL 18 Walter, Stephen Concordia (O 13.72m 11.69m 38-04.25 11.18m 11.55m 11.69m 19 Reyes, Cristian Unattached 13.73m 11.39m 37-04.50 FOUL 11.24m 11.39m 20 Pfeiffer, Nick Unattached 11.37m 37-03.75 10.93m 11.37m 11.30m 21 Frazier, Jordan Unattached 13.75m 10.78m 35-04.50 10.78m 10.61m FOUL -- Taiwo, Jeremy Washington 13.42m ND ND ND ND -- Gordon, Josh Washington 10.00m FOUL FOUL ND ND

Men Weight Throw =================================================================================== Dempsey: ! 76-05.50 2/16/2008 James Parker, Team XO Meet: M 75-04.75 1/15/2011 Michael Mai Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Johnson, Bo Concordia (O 18.58m 17.96m 58-11.25 17.81m 17.96m FOUL 17.75m 17.87m FOUL 2 Nielsen, Zach Eastern Wash 18.16m 17.27m 56-08.00 FOUL 16.59m 16.12m 16.37m 16.94m 17.27m 3 Arakawa, Jordan Eastern Wash 18.13m 16.45m 53-11.75 16.45m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.34m 4 Henderson, Robert Unattached 17.00m 16.34m 53-07.50 16.29m FOUL 16.28m FOUL 16.26m 16.34m 5 Lemafa, Shaun Eastern Wash 16.76m 16.05m 52-08.00 FOUL 15.41m 15.68m 16.05m 15.87m FOUL 6 Jensen, Mike Central Wash 15.94m 15.97m 52-04.75 FOUL FOUL 15.34m 15.41m 15.80m 15.97m 7 Buchanan, Jon Eastern Wash 17.41m 15.60m 51-02.25 FOUL 15.51m 15.45m 15.11m 15.60m 15.54m 8 Alanssim, Jamie Eastern Wash 16.36m 15.49m 50-10.00 14.93m 14.81m 15.10m 14.82m 15.17m 15.49m 9 Walters, Josh Seattle U. 11.98m 14.55m 47-09.00 11.80m 14.05m 14.55m PASS PASS PASS 10 Agosta, Quinton Central Wash 15.53m 14.49m 47-06.50 FOUL 14.49m FOUL 11 Molinari, Luca Simon Fraser 13.83m 14.24m 46-08.75 14.24m FOUL FOUL 12 Holmstrom, Eric Central Wash 14.70m 14.10m 46-03.25 13.22m 14.10m FOUL 13 Scheideman, Jack Washington 14.00m 14.07m 46-02.00 FOUL 14.07m FOUL 14 Macdonald, Ryan Western Wash 13.60m 13.36m 43-10.00 12.24m 13.36m 13.19m 15 Hutchins, Selmar Portland Sta 12.00m 12.98m 42-07.00 11.56m 12.38m 12.98m 16 White, Kyle Washington 14.00m 12.87m 42-02.75 12.87m FOUL 12.83m 17 Walker, Devon Seattle U. 11.50m 12.02m 39-05.25 12.02m FOUL 11.89m 18 Reyes, Cristian Unattached 14.64m 11.81m 38-09.00 FOUL 11.65m 11.81m 19 Frazier, Jordan Unattached 14.64m 11.70m 38-04.75 FOUL 11.67m 11.70m 20 Gilbert, Jacob Western Wash 12.67m 11.47m 37-07.75 FOUL 11.47m 11.39m

Mixed 60 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Dixon, Tom M Unattached 7.76 1 2 Wilcox, Rod M Unattached 8.01 1 3 Birade, Laurent M Unattached 8.11 1 4 Banuelos, Fidel M Unattached 8.17 1 5 Blake, Aaron M Unattached 8.52 1 6 Leslie, Will M Unattached 8.99 2 7 Turock, Art M Unattached 9.10 2 8 Hundley, Clyde M Unattached 9.31 2 9 Inram, Angela W Unattached 9.72 2

Mixed Weight Throw =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Kalmykov, Mark M Unattached 17.78m 58-04.00 17.78m 16.69m FOUL 17.29m 17.64m FOUL 2 Neubauer, Lance M Unattached 14.88m 48-10.00 13.55m 14.40m 14.88m 14.16m FOUL 14.75m 3 Mathews, George M Unattached 14.82m 48-07.50 14.06m 14.44m 14.82m FOUL 13.55m 14.78m

Licensed to University of Washington Huskies HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/12/2013 05:59 PM 2013 UW Indoor Preview - 1/12/2013 Dempsey Indoor, Seattle WA Results

Women 60 Meter Dash ========================================================================= Dempsey: ! 7.21 2/26/2012 Shayla Sanders, Unattached Meet: M 7.29 1/15/2011 English Gardner, Oregon Name Year School Seed Prelims ========================================================================= Heat 1 Preliminaries 1 Brooks, Sierra Portland Sta 7.55 7.60q 2 Harewood, Maya Unattached 8.07 7.95 3 Swanson, Taylor Seattle Spee 8.15 7.99 4 Hudson, Renee Saint Martin 8.19 8.14 5 Avery, Christi Warner Pacif 8.17 8.45 Heat 2 Preliminaries 1 Stavig, Sarah Unattached 7.92 8.03 2 Ashcroft, Jamie Cvac Jaguars 8.00 8.09 3 Lombardo, Erica Eastern Wash 8.13 8.18 4 Silliman, Tierney Seattle Spee 7.88 8.25 5 Lawni-Proctor, Kaeki Unattached 8.53 6 Rathgeber, Jen Eastern Wash 8.10 8.75 Heat 3 Preliminaries 1 Cunliffe, Hannah Seattle Spee 7.48 7.48q 2 McNeill, Kasey Eastern Wash 7.91 8.15 3 Russell, Peyton Flying Aj's 8.20 8.50 4 Varona, Ashleigh Trinity West 8.25 8.91 Heat 4 Preliminaries 1 Jacobson, Haley Washington 7.75 7.74q 2 Ratcliff, Jazmin Portland Sta 7.72 7.79q 3 Howe, Michelle Unattached 7.94 8.12 4 Rosen, Brian