University of Washington Indoor Invitational - Complete Results

Recap

Licensed to University of Washington Huskies
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/28/2012 06:30 PM
                 2012 UW Invitational - 1/27/2012 to 1/28/2012
                          Dempsey Indoor, Seattle WA
                                    Results

Women 60 Meter Dash ============================================================================ NCAA Auto: $ 7.23 Meet Record: M 7.32 2007 Carmelita Jeter, South Bay TC Dempsey Rec: R 7.23 2/26/2011 Amber Purvis, Oregon Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Matthew, Griffin Unattached 7.41 7.45q 2 2 Black, Geronne Portland Sta 7.43 7.53q 2 3 Knox, Kashae Nevada 7.63 7.57q 6 4 Sims, NyEma Concordia (O 7.53 7.59q 1 5 Cunliffe, Hannah Seattle Spee 7.47 7.61q 5 6 Earls, Angelica Nevada 7.62 7.66q 7 7 King, Karene Portland Sta 7.53 7.70q 3 8 Payton, Malaina California 7.64 7.72q 1 9 Bouyer, Kennadi Flying Aj's 7.59 7.73q 7 10 Marshall, Ashley UC Davis 7.80 7.74q 6 11 Rhodes, Anaiah Portland Sta 7.70 7.76q 6 12 Dorsett, P'Lar Portland Sta 7.71 7.78q 4 13 Brooks, Sierra Portland Sta 7.81 7.82 4 14 Chapman, Melanise UC Davis 7.81 7.82 4 15 Ratcliff, Jazmin Portland Sta 7.84 7.84 1 16 Mboya, Miriam Seattle U. 8.03 7.85 3 17 Jacobson, Haley Washington 7.87 7.87 3 18 keel, dominique Warrior TC 7.51 7.88 1 19 Leavitt, Whitney Eastern Wash 7.80 7.89 7 20 Reed, Leslie UC Davis 7.93 7.90 3 21 Davis, Shene Eastern Wash 7.86 7.92 4 22 Bolden, Kelsey UC Santa Bar 7.79 7.96 3 23 Pierce, Janay UC Davis 7.90 7.99 1 24 Satterwhite, Ashley Hawaii 7.96 8.00 7 25 Hinkle, Andrea Hawaii 7.90 8.00 6 26 Williams, Brandi flying aj's 7.59 8.01 2 27 Stoltz, Michelle Seatown Express 8.04 8.06 6 28 Jackson, Cecelia Seatown Express 7.90 8.09 7 29 McClung, Madison Western Oreg 7.58 8.09 7 30 Toliver, Dejuanae Portland Sta 8.00 8.16 4 31 Diggs, Whitney Seatown Express 8.07 8.17 2 32 Lout, Alyssa Seattle U. 8.23 3 33 Tougas, Katie Seattle U. 8.22 8.24 6 34 Echols, Whitney Seatown Express 8.29 2 35 Ford, Alexis Seatown Express 8.39 8.40 5 36 Sjodin, Jasmin Simon Fraser 8.10 8.49 5 37 Wu, Valerie Seattle U. 8.61 8.60 5

Women 60 Meter Dash ============================================================================ NCAA Auto: $ 7.23 Meet Record: M 7.32 2007 Carmelita Jeter, South Bay TC Dempsey Rec: R 7.23 2/26/2011 Amber Purvis, Oregon Name Year School Prelims Finals H# ============================================================================ Finals 1 Matthew, Griffin Unattached 7.45 7.45 2 2 Black, Geronne Portland Sta 7.53 7.46 2 3 Knox, Kashae Nevada 7.57 7.52 2 4 Sims, NyEma Concordia (O 7.59 7.55 2 5 Cunliffe, Hannah Seattle Spee 7.61 7.61 2 6 Earls, Angelica Nevada 7.66 7.63 2 7 Payton, Malaina California 7.72 7.67 1 8 King, Karene Portland Sta 7.70 7.72 1 9 Bouyer, Kennadi Flying Aj's 7.73 7.76 1 10 Marshall, Ashley UC Davis 7.74 7.78 1 11 Rhodes, Anaiah Portland Sta 7.76 7.81 1 12 Dorsett, P'Lar Portland Sta 7.78 7.93 1

Women 200 Meter Dash ============================================================================ NCAA Auto: $ 23.12 Meet Record: M 23.72 2002 Michelle Davis, UNLV Dempsey Rec: R 23.44 2/27/2009 Charonda Williams, Arizona St Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Sims, NyEma Concordia (O 24.38 24.29 10 2 King, Karene Portland Sta 23.46 24.50 10 3 Earls, Angelica Nevada 24.29 24.85 10 4 Knox, Kashae Nevada 24.80 24.93 7 5 Maloney, Dominique Portland Sta 25.18 25.28 6 6 Brooks, Sierra Portland Sta 25.15 25.30 6 7 Chapman, Melanise UC Davis 24.09 25.37 10 8 Rhodes, Anaiah Portland Sta 25.22 25.37 5 9 Reed, Leslie UC Davis 25.04 25.50 6 10 Amoah, Deborah Nevada 25.95 25.50 3 11 Black, Geronne Portland Sta 24.62 25.55 9 12 Leavitt, Whitney Eastern Wash 24.66 25.60 9 13 Trevisan, Gia California 24.98 25.66 7 14 Hearns, Baylee Nevada 25.20 25.68 5 15 Diggs, Whitney Seatown Express 26.01 25.70 2 16 Ratcliff, Jazmin Portland Sta 25.35 25.81 4 17 Griffith, Sarah UC Davis 25.56 25.84 3 18 Hinkle, Andrea Hawaii 26.50 25.85 2 19 keel, dominique Warrior TC 24.58 25.85 9 20 Satterwhite, Ashley Hawaii 25.18 25.88 5 21 Toliver, Dejuanae Portland Sta 25.43 25.88 4 22 Williams, Tonie UC Davis 25.25 25.88 4 23 Modeste, Yozmine UC Riverside 25.32 25.92 4 24 Marshall, Ashley UC Davis 24.73 25.92 8 25 McClung, Madison Western Oreg 24.68 25.96 9 26 Macias, Michelle UC Riverside 25.90 26.42 3 27 Pierce, Janay UC Davis 25.50 26.51 3 28 Carr, Johanna Washington 24.79 26.66 8 29 Ford, Alexis Seatown Express 27.09 26.68 1 30 Hellesto, Audrey Western Oreg 24.70 26.75 9 31 Babers, Alana UC Davis 25.09 26.77 6 32 Baldwin, Tasia Seattle Paci 24.80 26.81 7 33 Mboya, Miriam Seattle U. 27.12 26.85 1 34 Carter, Kayla UC Davis 26.00 26.91 2 35 Lout, Alyssa Seattle U. 26.17 26.91 2 36 Grigg, Kellie UC Davis 25.15 26.93 6 37 Pola, Lexi Western Oreg 24.76 27.07 8 38 Tougas, Katie Seattle U. 27.13 27.07 1 39 Baller, Melissa Portland 25.99 27.90 3 40 Sjodin, Jasmin Simon Fraser 26.89 28.23 1 41 Wu, Valerie Seattle U. 28.85 28.81 1

Women 400 Meter Dash ============================================================================ NCAA Auto: $ 52.60 Meet Record: M 54.25 2008 Keisha Baker, Oregon Dempsey Rec: R 53.57 3/5/2005 Ashley Purnell, Stanford Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Weaver, Angelica California 55.23 55.05 10 2 Trevisan, Gia California 56.36 56.05 8 3 Lowe, Christine UNLV 56.50 56.57 7 4 Bryant, Ellisa Unattached 55.95 56.89 9 5 Siler, Eleanor Western Wash 56.22 57.30 8 6 Maloney, Dominique Portland Sta 56.90 57.51 6 7 Griffith, Sarah UC Davis 57.50 57.53 4 7 Baynard, Timarya Unattached 55.20 57.53 10 9 Fero, Michelle Washington 56.28 57.77 7 10 Stueckle, Kayla Washington 55.50 57.92 10 11 Woodruff, Gianna Washington 56.50 57.93 6 12 Williams, Tonie UC Davis 56.50 57.97 7 13 Rodriguez, Angelica Eastern Wash 57.14 58.27 5 14 Mitchell, Kishia Seattle Paci 56.21 58.30 9 15 Nida, Nicole Eastern Wash 56.71 58.32 6 16 Tollefson, Kris Seatown Express 59.50 58.50 2 17 Quatier, Emily Seattle Paci 56.50 58.57 8 18 Hearns, Baylee Nevada 1:00.39 58.72 1 19 Martin, Shanee Nevada 59.63 58.81 2 20 Hairanian, Chelsea Long Beach S 59.00 58.90 3 21 Rodriguez, Amanda UC Santa Bar 58.08 58.93 3 22 Babers, Alana UC Davis 56.53 58.99 6 23 Valentine, Myisha Seattle Paci 56.50 59.14 7 24 Hellesto, Audrey Western Oreg 56.39 59.16 8 25 Kodama, Lauren UC Santa Bar 56.08 59.17 1 26 Petty, Camille UC Santa Bar 57.34 59.28 4 27 McMillon, Cherelle UC Santa Bar 57.35 59.30 4 28 Wochnick, BryAnne Seattle Paci 56.50 59.66 6 29 Lawhead, Chelsea Eastern Wash 57.58 59.67 4 30 Ledtke, Valle Western Wash 56.50 59.78 7 31 Collins, Elena Seattle U. 58.52 59.97 3 32 Mueller, Aislynn Nevada 59.83 1:00.08 2 33 Pola, Lexi Western Oreg 56.40 1:00.48 8 34 Hardiman, Iesha Unattached 56.08 1:00.52 9 35 Johnson, Jessica UC Santa Bar 55.94 1:00.59 5 36 de Sauvage, Candice Seattle U. 59.50 1:01.13 2 37 Grigg, Kellie UC Davis 57.00 1:01.16 5 38 Tran, Elaine Washington 59.99 1:01.60 1 39 Bergmann, Meeghan Seattle U. 59.13 1:02.08 2 40 Bolden, Kelsey UC Santa Bar 58.50 1:02.21 3 41 Frazier, Ashley Portland Sta 58.30 1:05.29 3

Women 800 Meter Run ========================================================================= NCAA Auto: $ 2:04.50 Meet Record: M 2:03.29 2007 Rebecca Johnstone, Valley Royals TC Dempsey Rec: R 2:02.91 2/15/2003 Heather Hennigar, Pacific Sport Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Stellingwerff, Hilary Speed River 2:02.20 2:04.81 2 Mackie, Nachelle BYU 2:04.26 2:04.97 3 Quiett, Mary Cate Sacramento R 2:08.00 2:05.27 4 Bleazard, Lacey BYU 2:03.89 2:05.88 5 Schnell, Lindsey Brooks 2:02.50 2:06.80 6 Francois, Rachel U. of Victor 2:08.38 2:07.70 7 Crofts, helen Unattached 2:03.00 2:07.72 8 Wallace, Lauren UC Davis 2:09.00 2:08.58 9 Kane, Brianna M. Valley Royal 2:06.90 2:09.48 10 Johnson, Justine Washington 2:10.53 2:10.10 11 Pomfret, Kendra U. of Victor 2:11.20 2:10.43 12 Williamson, Kelsey UNLV 2:08.50 2:10.93 13 Pettway, Paisley UCLA 2:10.15 2:12.48 14 Zorich, Brett UNLV 2:11.77 2:12.69 15 Butterworth, Lindsey Simon Fraser 2:08.87 2:12.80 16 Hanchett, Sarah Portland Sta 2:11.69 2:12.96 17 Davis, Jenna Cal Poly 2:11.02 2:13.02 18 Schmitt, Laura Washington 2:10.05 2:13.19 19 Limage, Junia Concordia (O 2:09.75 2:13.24 20 Kojic El Mejdoubi, Dija Bosnia 2:06.31 2:13.28 21 Gray, Sydney California 2:09.85 2:13.39 22 Babcock, Christine Washington 2:05.00 2:13.80 23 Sawatzky, Sarah Simon Fraser 2:09.89 2:13.82 24 Kane, Michaela Simon Fraser 2:11.47 2:13.97 25 LaMar, Tiffany UCLA 2:13.03 2:14.16 26 Brown, Alisha UC Riverside 2:13.00 2:15.67 27 Affeld, Laura UNLV 2:11.00 2:15.96 28 Everetts, Janelle Western Oreg 2:12.05 2:15.99 29 Johnsom, Jasmine Seattle Paci 2:12.50 2:16.32 30 Fricker, McKayla Seattle Paci 2:11.71 2:16.34 31 Gramolini, Mariah Nevada 2:13.89 2:17.17 32 Mulvey, Louise Hawaii 2:16.99 2:17.36 33 Curtis, Chloe Washington 2:15.00 2:17.54 34 Lawson, Taylor California 2:16.56 2:18.06 35 Barnard, Jessica Long Beach S 2:15.00 2:18.30 36 Dubose, Damajeria UC Riverside 2:13.85 2:18.43 36 Kruman, Bethanie BYU 2:13.05 2:18.43 38 Carlson, Jenessa BYU 2:14.50 2:18.46 39 Thornton, Amy BYU 2:14.07 2:18.88 40 Underwood, Anne Nevada 2:18.00 2:18.96 41 Before, Amy Washington 2:18.32 2:19.06 42 Honeycutt, Corey UNLV 2:09.67 2:19.72 43 Martin, Kylee Long Beach S 2:21.27 2:20.67 44 Everetts, Megan Western Oreg 2:12.45 2:21.17 45 Bravo-Flores, Katherine Eastern Wash 2:19.66 2:21.43 46 Ball, Natalie Concordia (O 2:12.00 2:22.60 47 Papalii, Melody Hawaii 2:18.99 2:22.99 48 Copenhagen, Laura Western Oreg 2:12.30 2:23.86 49 Nakashima, Tiare Hawaii 2:24.97 2:23.89 50 Vogt, Abbey Simon Fraser 2:14.10 2:25.36 51 Vogt, Emma Simon Fraser 2:13.90 2:25.44 52 DiLillo, Rosalyn Seattle U. 2:21.00 2:32.34

Women 1 Mile Run ========================================================================= NCAA Auto: $ 4:37.00 Meet Record: M 4:33.46 2010 Jessica Pixler, Seattle Pacific Dempsey Rec: R 4:31.24 2/13/2010 Charlotte Browning, Florida Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Gall, Geena OTC 4:37.29 4:34.79$ 2 Johnson, Lauren Nike 4:33.64 4:34.80$ 3 Palmer, Katie BYU 4:39.00 4:39.83 4 Oberg, Sofia California 4:46.00 4:41.57 5 Bowler, Nicole San Francisc 4:48.00 4:43.37 6 Diaz, Samantha Nevada 4:45.79 4:43.43 7 Dron, Chantelle Unattached 4:46.47 4:43.51 8 Martin, Bianca BAC 4:48.66 4:44.86 9 Orr, Chelsea Washington 4:44.63 4:45.31 10 Curl, Sophie San Francisc 4:48.00 4:46.69 11 Carlyle, Laura Oregon State 4:39.00 4:46.92 12 Ricardi Keller, Lois Unattached 4:48.40 4:47.35 13 Eddy, Candace BYU 4:46.00 4:48.45 14 Dutch, Taylor California 4:48.97 4:48.53 15 Carter, Mackenzie Washington 4:53.15 4:48.93 16 Del Toro, Rosa Long Beach S 4:50.00 4:50.75 17 Johnson, Erin Washington 4:53.00 4:52.06 18 van Steenbergen, Merel Portland 4:55.00 4:53.71 19 Smith, Makenna BYU 4:57.00 4:58.79 20 Toberty, Sarah UCLA 4:59.47 21 Gomez, Kinsey Oregon State 4:58.00 4:59.48 22 Redd, Jennica BYU 4:59.50 4:59.98 23 Therrien, Brittany U. of Victor 4:51.86 5:00.22 24 Butler, Rachel UCLA 5:01.79 25 Rozcicha, Amber Portland Sta 5:01.20 5:02.08 26 Hanson, Maren BYU 5:05.21 27 Sanders, Elle UCLA 5:37.00 5:05.75 28 Bartosch, Ali UNLV 5:10.00 5:08.08 29 Mahoney, Katie Eastern Wash 5:00.00 5:10.23 30 Mittelstaedt, Hannah Seattle U. 5:10.00 5:11.25 31 Aitken, Ashley Hawaii 5:03.30 5:11.50 32 London, Lacey Oregon State 5:08.00 5:12.14 33 Murphy, Kevyn Hawaii 5:08.77 5:14.01 34 Regan, Leah Simon Fraser 4:59.34 5:16.61 35 Graebner, Lauren Oregon State 5:05.00 5:19.36 36 Castillo, Brittany Portland Sta 5:04.84 5:22.85 37 Allen, Kirsten Simon Fraser 5:02.34 5:22.99 38 Hollins, Keikoanne Portland Sta 5:07.23 5:28.49 39 Carviel, Heather Simon Fraser 5:09.12 5:37.59

Women 3000 Meter Run ========================================================================= NCAA Auto: $ 9:10.00 Meet Record: M 8:53.88 2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado Dempsey Rec: R 8:53.14 1/15/2011 Lisa Koll, Nike Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Kipyego, Sally OTC 8:51.07 8:47.91R 2 Flood, Katie Washington 8:55.31$ 3 Elmore, Malindi Unattached 9:04.00 8:59.95$ 4 Lucas, Julia OTC 9:15.00 9:01.16$ 5 Franek, Bridget OTC 9:15.00 9:04.09$ 6 Mackey-Follett, Katie Brooks 9:04.00 9:05.73$ 7 Bizzarri, Angela Brooks 8:57.40 9:12.66 8 Henry, Amber Weber State 9:18.27 9:13.81 9 Lawrence, Collier Unattached 9:30.00 9:25.60 10 Goethals, Megan Washington 9:11.56 9:26.51 11 Rohde, Kristen Bowerman Ath 9:30.37 9:27.69 12 Beecham, Annie Team Run Eug 9:32.89 9:28.34 13 Medina, Diana Southern Uta 9:46.44 9:31.93 14 Gregg, Kaitlin New Balance 9:25.00 9:34.61 15 Picchetti, Natalie Adidas-TeamR 9:30.00 9:38.45 16 Hefflin, Raquel UC Riverside 9:55.00 9:38.77 17 Laurent, MichaelAnne BYU 9:40.99 18 Martinez, Victoria Azusa Pacifi 9:45.00 9:42.97 19 Drake, Lindsey Gonzaga 9:45.98 9:46.32 20 Goldring, Katja UCLA 9:50.00 9:48.47 21 Thomas, Emily Gonzaga 9:54.21 9:52.29 22 Dubose, Damajeria UC Riverside 9:55.13 9:56.34 23 Brown, Alisha UC Riverside 10:10.00 9:56.52 24 Bryson, Taylor California 9:40.27 9:57.94 25 Lampi, Marsha Oregon State 10:13.58 10:01.97 26 Meyers, Maddie Unattached 9:45.00 10:02.93 27 Coffey, Karlee Eastern Oreg 9:45.00 10:05.95 28 Nelson, Andrea BYU 10:04.00 10:06.66 29 Bolce, Sarah Seattle U. 10:11.78 10:07.53 30 Jones, Madalyn Southern Uta 10:08.00 10:07.81 31 Smith, Makenna BYU 10:03.44 10:09.76 32 Curtis, Whitney Southern Uta 10:10.00 10:10.44 33 Baugh, Shay BYU 10:17.00 10:13.94 34 McEntire, Jenifer Nevada 10:25.00 10:15.50 35 Keaveny, Elizabeth Portland 10:15.23 10:26.34 36 Swanson, Katherine BYU 10:26.63 37 Kirsch, Demerey Nevada 10:25.00 10:28.26 38 Stolle, Jennifer Seattle U. 10:15.00 10:31.79 39 Martinez, Catherine Long Beach S 10:10.00 10:31.90 40 Curatilo, Sophie Seattle U. 10:15.00 10:33.03 41 Whybark, Sarah Concordia (O 9:45.00 10:35.94 42 Berg, Amanda UNLV 10:25.00 10:42.66 43 de Voir, Sabrah Oregon State 10:30.00 10:47.19 44 Hunt, Haley Oregon State 10:30.00 10:56.83 45 Cox, Latane Oregon State 10:30.00 10:57.43 46 Sharpe, Hilary Oregon State 10:30.00 10:58.06 47 Moon, Danielle Eastern Wash 11:03.99 11:06.29 48 Doerksen, Kim Simon Fraser 10:19.34 11:12.61

Women 5000 Meter Run ========================================================================= NCAA Auto: $ 15:57.00 Meet Record: M 15:20.05 2010 Molly Huddle, Saucony Dempsey Rec: R 15:01.70 2/14/2009 Jenny Barringer, Colorado Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Uhl, Lisa Nike Otc 15:30.00 15:29.85$ 2 Metivier Baillie, Renee Unattached 15:20.00 16:04.51 3 Callister, Sarah Weber State 16:42.18 16:29.25 4 Thornley, Taylor Weber State 16:59.39 16:29.66 5 Medina, Diana Southern Uta 16:32.54 16:30.07 6 Klimek, Marci Oiselle 17:13.00 16:48.82 7 Jimison, Lauren Azusa Pacifi 16:38.91 16:52.40 8 Paletta, Gina Concordia (O 17:10.00 17:10.58 9 Pina, Jaasmin UC Riverside 17:10.00 17:19.81 10 Karhu, Elisa California 17:23.22 17:21.06 11 Daly, Katy UC Riverside 17:10.00 17:23.46 12 Christensen, Kendra BYU 17:05.78 17:24.82 13 Vidmar, Kathryn BYU 17:08.00 17:25.21 14 Croft, Ruth Portland 17:42.82 17:32.23 15 Laabs-Johnson, Heidi Seattle Paci 17:15.00 17:33.14 16 Smith, Rosalind Portland 17:21.00 17:33.39 17 Plunkett, Natty Seattle Paci 17:15.00 17:34.55 18 Wetsch, Bria Unattached 16:36.58 17:34.81 19 Valenzuela, Tanya UC Riverside 17:45.00 17:42.18 20 Auer, Sarah Portland 18:11.62 17:43.77 21 Hayes, Hillary California 17:28.46 17:54.73 22 Dettmann, Andrea Portland 17:55.00 18:02.07 23 Alvarez, Camila UC Riverside 17:51.23 18:14.07 24 Petersen, Lauren UNLV 17:31.04 18:15.33 25 Mitchell, Molly Portland 17:59.81 18:20.91 26 Castillo, Brandy Portland Sta 17:55.00 18:35.07 27 Long, Brittany Portland Sta 18:03.26 19:03.12 28 Doerksen, Kim Simon Fraser 18:19.00 19:08.82 29 Arigo, Meghan Seattle U. 19:45.00 19:24.80 30 Dalton, Ashley Seattle U. 19:50.39 20:35.79

Women 60 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ NCAA Auto: $ 8.10 Meet Record: M 8.11 2005 Michelle Perry, Nike Dempsey Rec: R 7.98 3/4/2006 Virginia Powell, USC Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Ankton, Falesha Brooks 8.42q 2 2 Wilson, Trinity Eoydc 8.28 8.44q 5 3 Williams, Turquoise Cal Poly 8.12 8.67q 6 4 Gordon, Christie Unattached 8.68q 1 5 Abdulai, Rukayatu Valley Royal 8.57 8.71q 3 6 Vinson, Joenisha Portland Sta 8.64 8.75q 1 7 Littleton, Danielle UC Riverside 8.74 8.89q 5 8 Truluck, Emani California 8.48 8.90q 6 9 Esslinger, Grace UC Santa Bar 8.85 8.91q 2 10 Jackson, Cecelia Seatown Express 8.62 8.92q 3 11 Craft, Taylor Unattached 8.70 8.95 1 12 Dorsett, P'Lar Portland Sta 8.70 8.96 4 13 Carter, Kayla UC Davis 9.13 8.99 3 14 Sophusson Smith, Naivash Washington 8.95 9.04 3 15 Amoah, Deborah Nevada 8.80 9.07 7 16 Kennedy-Feldhaus, Briana UC Riverside 8.96 9.08 2 17 Howe, Michelle Western Wash 8.75 9.13 7 18 Makinde, Eunice Concordia (O 8.75 9.15 7 19 Esperanza, Samantha Hawaii 9.33 9.17 1 20 Vander Meulen, Janna Western Oreg 8.71 9.25 6 21 Stoltz, Michelle Seatown Express 9.08 9.28 4 22 Potter, Ashley Western Oreg 8.70 9.31 4 23 Klippenstein, Aisha Simon Fraser 9.10 9.39 2 24 Mosher, Ali Western Oreg 8.71 9.45 3 25 Abrams, Andrea Simon Fraser 9.05 9.48 2 26 Mueller, Aislynn Nevada 9.51 9.54 1 27 Luquin, Maliea Seattle Paci 8.75 9.56 4 28 Alvarez, Candace Hawaii 9.54 9.66 5 29 Coombs, Michelle Eastern Wash 9.07 9.70 6 30 Lewis, Jazmine UC Riverside 9.35 9.85 4 31 Ross, Ahmbria UC Riverside 8.90 11.76 5

Women 60 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ NCAA Auto: $ 8.10 Meet Record: M 8.11 2005 Michelle Perry, Nike Dempsey Rec: R 7.98 3/4/2006 Virginia Powell, USC Name Year School Prelims Finals H# ============================================================================ Finals 1 Wilson, Trinity Eoydc 8.44 8.37 2 2 Ankton, Falesha Brooks 8.42 8.44 2 3 Gordon, Christie Unattached 8.68 8.54 2 4 Abdulai, Rukayatu Valley Royal 8.71 8.63 2 5 Truluck, Emani California 8.90 8.76 1 6 Williams, Turquoise Cal Poly 8.67 8.77 2 7 Littleton, Danielle UC Riverside 8.89 8.84 1 8 Vinson, Joenisha Portland Sta 8.75 8.87 1 9 Esslinger, Grace UC Santa Bar 8.91 8.93 1 10 Jackson, Cecelia Seatown Express 8.92 9.04 1

Women 4x400 Meter Relay ============================================================================ NCAA Auto: $ 3:35.20 Meet Record: M 3:38.68 2011 Oregon, Oregon Dempsey Rec: R 3:35.06 3/3/2003 UCLA, UCLA UCLA School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Washington 'A' 3:46.35 3:47.24 3 1) Stueckle, Kayla 2) Woodruff, Gianna 3) Carlson, Jordan 4) Fero, Michelle 2 UC Davis 'A' 3:51.74 1 1) Griffith, Sarah 2) Williams, Tonie 3) Chapman, Melanise 4) Wallace, Lauren 3 Unlv 'A' 3:39.80 3:52.44 3 1) Lowe, Christine 2) Zorich, Brett 3) Honeycutt, Corey 4) Williamson, Kelsey 4 Unattached 'A' 3:52.92 1 1) Baynard, Timarya 2) Hardiman, Iesha 3) Pugh, Daje 4) Bryant, Ellisa 5 Eastern Washington 'A' 3:47.43 3:54.98 3 1) Lawhead, Chelsea 2) Rodriguez, Angelica 3) Sanford, Martha 4) Nida, Nicole 6 Washington 'B' 3:55.00 3:55.39 2 1) Schmitt, Laura 2) Greene, Bianca 3) Mires, Baylee 4) Oden, Alisha 7 UC Riverside 'A' 3:48.85 3:56.90 3 1) Modeste, Yozmine 2) Macias, Michelle 3) Littleton, Danielle 4) Brown, Alisha 8 Western Washington 'A' 3:48.67 3:57.50 2 1) Siler, Eleanor 2) Howe, Michelle 3) Coffey, Sydney 4) Ledtke, Valle 9 Ucla 'A' 4:00.13 1 1) LaMar, Tiffany 2) Pettway, Paisley 3) Toberty, Sarah 4) Sanders, Elle 10 Hawaii 'A' 3:57.95 4:02.97 2 1) Satterwhite, Ashley 2) Esperanza, Samantha 3) Mulvey, Louise 4) Papalii, Melody -- Byu 'A' 3:50.00 DNF 2 1) Carlson, Jenessa 2) Palmer, Katie 3) Kruman, Bethanie 4)

Women Distance Medley ========================================================================= NCAA Auto: $ 11:03.50 Meet Record: M 11:02.15 2011 Oregon, Oregon Dempsey Rec: R 11:02.15 1/28/2011 Oregon, Oregon Oregon School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Byu 'A' 11:03.70 11:13.62 1) Edwards, Sarah 2) Mackie, Nachelle 3) Bleazard, Lacey 4) Palmer, Katie 2 Washington 'A' 11:20.85 11:18.34 1) Babcock, Christine 2) Carlson, Jordan 3) Mires, Baylee 4) Johnson, Justine 3 Long Beach St. 'A' 12:03.73 11:48.81 1) Del Toro, Rosa 2) Hairanian, Chelsea 3) Martinez, Catherine 4) Barnard, Jessica 4 Portland 'A' 11:41.51 11:52.90 1) van Steenbergen, Merel 2) Williams, Kiyah 3) Fonk, Julia 4) Hottenrott-Freitag, Laura 5 Unlv 'A' 12:10.00 12:02.19 1) Bartosch, Ali 2) Lowe, Christine 3) Williamson, Kelsey 4) Affeld, Laura 6 Simon Fraser 'A' 11:30.96 12:08.31 1) Kane, Michaela 2) Vogt, Abbey 3) Sawatzky, Sarah 4) Butterworth, Lindsey 7 Hawaii 'A' 12:33.48 12:10.47 1) Murphy, Kevyn 2) Papalii, Melody 3) Mulvey, Louise 4) Aitken, Ashley 8 Portland State 'A' 12:03.26 12:13.94 1) Castillo, Brittany 2) Toliver, Dejuanae 3) Hanchett, Sarah 4) Rozcicha, Amber 9 Seattle U. 'A' 12:18.00 12:18.93 1) Mittelstaedt, Hannah 2) Bolce, Sarah 3) Stolle, Jennifer 4) Bergmann, Meeghan 10 Nevada 'A' 12:00.00 12:20.71 1) Gramolini, Mariah 2) Martin, Shanee 3) Underwood, Anne 4) Romanko, Katie 11 Western Washington 'A' 12:24.00 12:22.32 1) Thornton, Mikhaila 2) Siler, Eleanor 3) Lahman, Miranda 4) Steen, Katelyn 12 Portland 'B' 12:15.00 12:24.12 1) Hastings, Melissa 2) Bestall, Kelsey 3) Keaveny, Elizabeth 4) Witczak, Marci 13 Northwest U. 'A' 12:24.86 12:39.09 1) Sowers, Joanna 2) Johnson, Julia 3) Wagner, Lindsey 4) DeLapp, Paige

Women High Jump =================================================================================== NCAA Auto: $ 1.85m Meet Record: M 6-01.25 2005 Sharon Day, Cal Poly Dempsey Rec: R 6-03.50 2/26/2011 Brigetta Barrett, Arizona Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Avery, La Tijera Nevada 1.79m 1.76m 5-09.25 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 XO O XO XXX 2 Fernandez, Gianna California 1.77m 1.71m 5-07.25 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 O O XXO XXX 2 Williams, Nicole Nevada 1.75m 1.71m 5-07.25 1.66 1.71 1.76 XXO XO XXX 2 Balentine, Samantha Hawaii 1.78m 1.71m 5-07.25 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 O O XO XXX 2 Rimbach, Kristin California 1.78m 1.71m 5-07.25 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 O XO XO XXO XXX 2 Brogdon, Jenny Club Northwe 1.77m 1.71m 5-07.25 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 P P O O XXX 7 Montin, Helena UC Santa Bar 1.70m 1.66m 5-05.25 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 O O XO XXX 7 Saddleton, Sarah Hawaii 1.80m 1.66m 5-05.25 1.61 1.66 O XO 7 Abdulai, Rukayatu Valley Royal 1.84m 1.66m 5-05.25 1.66 O 7 Beaudoin, Grace California 1.75m 1.66m 5-05.25 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 O XO O XXX 7 McDaniel, Hannah Cal Poly 1.68m 1.66m 5-05.25 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 O XO XXO XXX 7 Sisler, Whitney Cal Poly 1.83m 1.66m 5-05.25 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 O O O XXX 7 Grandy, Brittany Western Wash 1.73m 1.66m 5-05.25 1.61 1.66 1.71 O XXO XXX 14 McNamee, Kelly Washington 1.78m 1.61m 5-03.25 1.56 1.61 1.66 O XO XXX 14 Soules, Caroline Washington 1.68m 1.61m 5-03.25 1.56 1.61 1.66 O O XXX 14 Overdick, Amanda Western Wash 1.70m 1.61m 5-03.25 1.56 1.61 1.66 O XXO XXX 14 Pelchar, Katie Western Oreg 1.73m 1.61m 5-03.25 1.56 1.61 1.66 O O XXX 14 Oenning, Kristin Oregon State 1.62m 1.61m 5-03.25 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 XO O O XXX 14 Aanstad, Brittany Seattle Paci 1.70m 1.61m 5-03.25 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 O O XXO XXX 14 Morrison, Kaleigh Hawaii 1.67m 1.61m 5-03.25 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 O XO O XXX 14 Barber, Katie UC Davis 1.70m 1.61m 5-03.25 1.56 1.61 1.66 O O XXX 22 Jepsen, Elise Eastern Wash 1.65m 1.56m 5-01.25 1.51 1.56 1.61 O XO XXX 22 Vertrees, Melanie Unattached 1.71m 1.56m 5-01.25 1.56 1.61 XO XXX 24 McKearney, Zarria Sacramento S 1.55m 1.51m 4-11.50 1.46 1.51 1.56 O O XXX -- Padrinao, Jessica Simon Fraser 1.50m NH 1.46 XXX -- Verhovek, Alice Washington 1.59m NH 1.46 XXX

Women Pole Vault =================================================================================== NCAA Auto: $ 4.35m Meet Record: M 14-05.50 2007 Niki McEwen, Sporthill TC Dempsey Rec: R 14-09.50 2/11/2006 Mary Sauer, Unattached Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Monterola, Keisa Eastern Wash 4.33m 4.37m$ 14-04.00 3.97 4.12 4.17 4.22 4.37 4.42 XO O P O XO XXX 2 Dockendorf, Carly Unattached 4.45m 4.22m 13-10.00 3.97 4.12 4.17 4.22 4.37 O XO P XXO XXX 3 Jamerson, Megan Unattached 4.25m 4.12m 13-06.25 3.97 4.12 4.17 4.22 O O P XXX 4 Miller, Logan Washington 4.10m 3.97m 13-00.25 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 O O O XXX 4 Street, Catherine Linfield 4.14m 3.97m 13-00.25 3.82 3.97 4.12 O XO XXX 6 Bush, Emily UC Davis 3.75m 3.82m 12-06.25 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 XO O XXO XXX 6 Taylor, Robin Eastern Wash 3.65m 3.82m 12-06.25 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 XXO XO XO XO XO XXX 6 Durocher, Cecilia Hawaii 3.70m 3.82m 12-06.25 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 O O XO O XXX 6 Morioka, Robyn Hawaii 3.65m 3.82m 12-06.25 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 O XXO O XXO XXX 6 Stokke, Allison Unattached 4.26m 3.82m 12-06.25 3.82 3.97 O XXX 6 Raub, Theresa Unattached 4.01m 3.82m 12-06.25 3.67 3.82 3.97 O XXO XXX 12 Reynolds, Georgia Washington 3.71m 3.67m 12-00.50 3.52 3.67 3.82 XO O XXX 12 Anderson, Karis Western Wash 3.67m 3.67m 12-00.50 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 O O O XXX 12 Davis, Kati Central Wash 3.73m 3.67m 12-00.50 3.52 3.67 3.82 O O XXX 12 Radke, Lauren UC Davis 3.91m 3.67m 12-00.50 3.52 3.67 3.82 O O XXX 16 Williams, Amber Unattached 3.52m 11-06.50 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 O XXO XO XXX 17 Owen, Caitlin Nevada 3.61m 3.37m 11-00.75 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 O O O XXX 17 Schumacher, Terra Seattle Paci 3.73m 3.37m 11-00.75 3.37 3.52 XO XXX 17 Kohashi, Camie Hawaii 3.35m 3.37m 11-00.75 3.22 3.37 3.52 O O XXX 20 Sime, Katie Eastern Wash 3.36m 3.22m 10-06.75 3.07 3.22 3.37 XO O XXX 20 Troyer, Amber Eastern Wash 3.43m 3.22m 10-06.75 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 XO O O XXX 20 Wren, Klarissa Washington 3.51m 3.22m 10-06.75 3.07 3.22 3.37 XO O XXX 23 Winlow, Loreah Western Wash 3.66m 2.92m 9-07.00 2.92 3.07 XXO XXX -- Schnapp, Ashley Unattached 3.45m NH 2.77 XXX -- Gray, Casey Nevada 3.70m NH 2.92 XXX

Women Long Jump =================================================================================== NCAA Auto: $ 6.45m Meet Record: M 20-10.50 2008 Arantxa King, Stanford Dempsey Rec: R 21-06 2/14/2004 Grace Upshaw, Nike Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Payton, Malaina California 6.10m 5.87m 19-03.25 5.82m 5.87m 5.85m FOUL 5.76m PASS 2 Amoah, Deborah Nevada 5.99m 5.73m 18-09.75 5.61m FOUL 5.46m FOUL 5.73m 5.66m 3 Bouyer, Kennadi Flying Aj's 5.95m 5.71m 18-09.00 5.26m FOUL 5.71m 5.21m 5.27m 5.69m 4 Iworima, Priye Unattached 5.85m 5.70m 18-08.50 FOUL 5.52m FOUL 5.48m FOUL 5.70m 5 Williams, Brandi flying aj's 5.66m 5.68m 18-07.75 5.67m 5.41m 5.46m FOUL 5.68m FOUL 6 Warman, Emily Western Wash 5.73m 5.63m 18-05.75 5.63m 5.40m 5.58m PASS PASS PASS 7 Davis, Shene Eastern Wash 6.03m 5.54m 18-02.25 5.54m FOUL 5.44m 5.37m 5.43m 5.32m 8 Matthew, Griffin Unattached 6.35m 5.50m 18-00.50 FOUL FOUL 5.50m 9 Williams, Tayler UC Santa Bar 6.01m 5.49m 18-00.25 5.49m 5.41m 5.40m 10 Robinson, Moira Sacramento S 6.06m 5.43m 17-09.75 5.25m 5.43m 5.36m 11 Kameni, Floriane Seattle Spee 5.77m 5.42m 17-09.50 4.13m 5.42m 5.32m 12 Rodseth, Alli Unattached 5.38m 17-08.00 5.34m 5.23m 5.38m 13 Davison, Emily George Fox 5.70m 5.34m 17-06.25 5.32m 5.34m 5.24m 14 Rogers, Mariah Sacramento S 5.79m 5.29m 17-04.25 4.31m 5.29m FOUL 15 Miranda, Trinna Seattle Paci 5.64m 5.28m 17-04.00 5.28m 5.11m 4.98m 15 Tougas, Katie Seattle U. 5.34m 5.28m 17-04.00 5.05m 5.20m 5.28m 17 Alexander, Alana Washington 5.22m 17-01.50 FOUL 5.22m 5.22m 18 Crombeen, Charlotte Simon Fraser 5.31m 5.21m 17-01.25 5.02m 5.00m 5.21m 19 Klippenstein, Aisha Simon Fraser 5.40m 5.11m 16-09.25 4.78m 4.86m 5.11m 20 Miller, Angie George Fox 5.72m 5.06m 16-07.25 FOUL 4.97m 5.06m 21 DuBois, Jacquelyn UC Riverside 5.63m 5.05m 16-07.00 5.05m 4.97m 4.74m 22 Cull, Cali Seattle U. 4.94m 5.04m 16-06.50 4.96m FOUL 5.04m 23 Gines, Veronica UC Santa Bar 5.67m 5.02m 16-05.75 FOUL 5.02m FOUL 24 Lakes, Shaniae Washington 5.60m 4.98m 16-04.25 FOUL 4.98m 4.98m 25 Rhode, Mercedes Simon Fraser 5.36m 4.95m 16-03.00 FOUL 4.95m FOUL 26 Littleton, Danielle UC Riverside 5.93m 4.93m 16-02.25 4.93m FOUL FOUL 26 Broomfield, Robyn Simon Fraser 5.08m 4.93m 16-02.25 4.91m FOUL 4.93m 28 Coker, Alanna Flying Ajs 5.65m 4.91m 16-01.50 FOUL FOUL 4.91m 29 Lewis, Jazmine UC Riverside 5.47m 4.82m 15-09.75 FOUL 4.82m FOUL 30 Wu, Valerie Seattle U. 4.69m 4.78m 15-08.25 4.78m FOUL FOUL 31 Evans, Symone UC Santa Bar 5.65m 4.77m 15-07.75 FOUL 4.77m 4.64m 32 Padrinao, Jessica Simon Fraser 4.79m 4.74m 15-06.75 4.74m 4.72m 4.60m 33 Mboya, Miriam Seattle U. 4.67m 4.71m 15-05.50 4.71m 4.59m 4.57m -- McKearney, Zarria Sacramento S 5.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Baker, Aziza California 5.94m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Cook-Mackenzie, April Simon Fraser 5.63m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Triple Jump =================================================================================== NCAA Auto: $ 13.30m Meet Record: M 44-11.75 2008 Erica McLain, Stanford Dempsey Rec: R 45-07.25 2/26/2005 Erica McLain, Stanford Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Wilder, Allison Unattached 13.17m 12.46m 40-10.50 11.78m FOUL 12.36m 12.13m 12.46m 12.28m 2 Apine, Madara Hawaii 12.71m 12.43m 40-09.50 12.18m 12.43m FOUL 12.17m 12.19m 11.98m 3 Williams, Turquoise Cal Poly 12.24m 12.15m 39-10.50 12.05m 11.86m 12.15m FOUL 11.74m FOUL 4 Baker, Aziza California 12.45m 12.12m 39-09.25 12.12m FOUL 11.64m 12.00m 11.98m FOUL 4 Lakes, Shaniae Washington 12.58m 12.12m 39-09.25 FOUL FOUL 11.68m FOUL 12.12m 11.66m 6 Potter, Ashley Western Oreg 12.11m 11.91m 39-01.00 11.91m 11.81m FOUL 11.73m 11.87m 11.66m 7 Klippenstein, Aisha Simon Fraser 11.44m 11.90m 39-00.50 11.09m 11.90m 10.83m 8 Robinson, Moira Sacramento S 12.90m 11.87m 38-11.50 11.69m 11.81m FOUL 11.73m 11.87m 11.66m 9 Moore, Montaisha Portland Sta 11.64m 11.67m 38-03.50 0.19m 11.61m 11.67m 10 Lotze, Katharine Central Wash 11.82m 11.63m 38-02.00 11.50m 11.59m 11.63m 10 Alexander, Alana Washington 11.63m 38-02.00 11.16m 11.63m 11.45m 12 Alvarez, Candace Hawaii 11.76m 11.54m 37-10.50 11.45m 11.32m 11.54m 13 Williams, Tayler UC Santa Bar 12.55m 11.51m 37-09.25 11.18m 11.13m 11.51m 14 DuBois, Jacquelyn UC Riverside 12.01m 11.46m 37-07.25 FOUL FOUL 11.46m 15 Mannucci, Morena Eastern Wash 12.06m 11.41m 37-05.25 11.33m 11.41m FOUL 16 Celma, Baiba Sacramento S 11.89m 11.39m 37-04.50 11.39m FOUL 11.34m 17 Warman, Emily Western Wash 12.18m 11.34m 37-02.50 FOUL 11.34m 11.18m 18 Rodseth, Alli Unattached 11.28m 37-00.25 11.10m 11.05m 11.28m 19 Okoronkwo, Shenae Unattached 11.26m 36-11.50 FOUL 11.26m FOUL 20 Stigglebout, Chloe Washington 11.00m 11.01m 36-01.50 10.94m 11.01m FOUL 21 Crombeen, Charlotte Simon Fraser 11.18m 10.91m 35-09.50 FOUL 10.91m FOUL 22 Cull, Cali Seattle U. 10.82m 10.83m 35-06.50 10.80m FOUL 10.83m 23 Walters, Emily Western Wash 11.58m 10.78m 35-04.50 FOUL FOUL 10.78m -- Evans, Symone UC Santa Bar 11.58m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Jepsen, Elise Eastern Wash 11.27m FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS -- Kennedy-Feldhaus, Briana UC Riverside 11.60m FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS -- Sass, Kristin Concordia (O 11.58m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Coker, Alanna Flying Ajs 11.89m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Luna, Amanda Seattle U. 10.34m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Shot Put =================================================================================== NCAA Auto: $ 17.20m Meet Record: M 57-07.50 2006 Kristin Heaston, Nike Dempsey Rec: R 58-06 2/11/2006 Jill Camarena, Unattached Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Kovar, Kayla Southern Uta 15.57m 15.06m 49-05.00 FOUL FOUL 14.61m 15.06m FOUL FOUL 2 Keenan, TeRina Hawaii 14.55m 14.97m 49-01.50 FOUL FOUL 14.97m FOUL FOUL 14.38m 3 Chaney, Erica Unattached 15.10m 14.44m 47-04.50 14.44m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 4 Kujore, Irene UC Santa Bar 14.15m 14.34m 47-00.75 FOUL 13.04m 13.59m 14.34m 13.85m FOUL 5 Hearn, Ashley UC Davis 13.51m 13.77m 45-02.25 13.34m 13.77m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.53m 6 Romey, Morgan Eastern Wash 12.89m 13.64m 44-09.00 12.60m 13.24m 13.64m 12.71m 13.04m 13.26m 7 Porlier-Langlois, Alex Hawaii 13.52m 13.45m 44-01.50 1.30m 13.45m 12.94m 13.23m 12.88m 13.18m 8 Dixson, Gabriella Concordia (O 14.79m 13.34m 43-09.25 12.00m 13.34m FOUL 12.17m 11.87m FOUL 9 Gatewood, Ashley UC Riverside 13.41m 13.29m 43-07.25 FOUL FOUL 13.03m 11.71m 13.16m 13.29m 10 Francis, Alex UC Santa Bar 13.28m 12.64m 41-05.75 12.64m FOUL 10.25m 11 Johnson, Hanna Portland Sta 13.62m 12.57m 41-03.00 12.10m 12.57m FOUL 12 Carson, Shae Portland Sta 12.96m 12.30m 40-04.25 12.30m 12.06m 12.11m 13 Smart, Veronica UC Davis 12.50m 11.75m 38-06.75 11.05m 11.73m 11.75m 14 Watkins, Deja UC Riverside 13.10m 11.68m 38-04.00 11.48m FOUL 11.68m 15 Bingham, Mari Eastern Wash 14.14m 11.66m 38-03.25 11.66m FOUL FOUL 16 Richardson, Jade Simon Fraser 13.10m 11.03m 36-02.25 10.51m 11.03m 10.84m 17 Abdulai, Rukayatu Valley Royal 12.50m 10.44m 34-03.00 10.44m 9.83m FOUL

Women Weight Throw =================================================================================== NCAA Auto: $ 21.00m Meet Record: M 71-01.50 2009 Loree Smith, NYAC Dempsey Rec: R 72-06.25 2/10/2007 Loree Smith, NYAC Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Kujore, Irene UC Santa Bar 18.13m 19.74m 64-09.25 17.61m 18.59m 18.87m 19.74m 16.13m 15.67m 2 Hinchcliffe, Brittany Unattached 19.35m 19.43m 63-09.00 18.69m 19.43m FOUL 19.02m 19.36m FOUL 3 Bryant, Elisa Washington 19.41m 18.82m 61-09.00 18.25m 18.22m 18.08m 17.76m FOUL 18.82m 4 Oseso, Linda California 18.02m 18.50m 60-08.50 18.31m FOUL 18.29m 18.09m 18.16m 18.50m 5 Kovar, Kayla Southern Uta 17.01m 17.27m 56-08.00 17.27m FOUL 17.06m FOUL 15.29m FOUL 6 Covington, Asianna KajaksT&F 16.68m 17.16m 56-03.75 16.91m FOUL 17.06m 16.83m 17.16m FOUL 7 Hearn, Ashley UC Davis 15.44m 16.93m 55-06.50 15.87m 16.93m 16.25m 16.88m FOUL FOUL 8 Dixson, Gabriella Concordia (O 17.62m 16.82m 55-02.25 16.28m 16.82m 16.10m FOUL 15.94m 15.74m 9 Gatewood, Ashley UC Riverside 14.93m 16.49m 54-01.25 16.04m 13.93m 13.43m 16.18m 16.49m FOUL 10 Francis, Alex UC Santa Bar 15.67m 15.78m 51-09.25 15.78m 14.62m FOUL PASS 15.30m 15.38m 11 MacCorquodale, Emma Hawaii 16.44m 15.40m 50-06.25 FOUL FOUL 15.40m 12 Midles, Olivia Eastern Wash 15.34m 15.38m 50-05.50 15.38m 14.91m FOUL 13 James, Nikki UC Riverside 13.50m 15.37m 50-05.25 15.37m 15.20m FOUL 14 Franke-Kuhn, Joanna Hawaii 15.30m 15.30m 50-02.50 15.30m 15.23m FOUL 15 Watkins, Deja UC Riverside 13.71m 14.40m 47-03.00 14.40m FOUL 13.75m 16 Tauvela, Vania Unattached 16.61m 14.37m 47-01.75 14.03m FOUL 14.37m 17 Romey, Morgan Eastern Wash 13.73m 14.20m 46-07.25 14.03m 13.90m 14.20m 18 Kenady, Sharayah Concordia (O 15.88m 13.72m 45-00.25 FOUL 13.39m 13.72m 19 Zakrevsky, Marlee George Fox 15.24m 13.53m 44-04.75 12.74m 13.53m 11.90m 20 Huse, Erica Washington 15.20m 13.25m 43-05.75 FOUL 13.25m FOUL 21 Hoyt, Sadi Southern Uta 16.00m 13.12m 43-00.50 FOUL FOUL 13.12m 22 Stray, Jasmine Eastern Wash 13.61m 13.08m 42-11.00 12.48m 12.42m 13.08m 23 Smart, Veronica UC Davis 14.00m 12.84m 42-01.50 11.08m FOUL 12.84m 24 Bingham, Mari Eastern Wash 14.78m 12.67m 41-07.00 11.59m FOUL 12.67m 25 Wentz, Breezy Concordia (O 15.24m 12.62m 41-05.00 12.47m FOUL 12.62m 26 Beck, Stephanie Washington 11.61m 12.55m 41-02.25 11.58m FOUL 12.55m 27 Carr, Ryley Simon Fraser 13.12m 12.19m 40-00.00 12.14m 12.19m 10.75m 28 Stewart, Richelle Eastern Wash 12.55m 12.01m 39-05.00 12.01m FOUL FOUL 29 Richards, Bethany Seattle U. 11.62m 11.83m 38-09.75 10.69m 11.83m 11.35m 30 Havens, Jesse Washington 9.93m 10.79m 35-05.00 FOUL 5.98m 10.79m 31 Wescott, Renate Seattle U. 10.25m 10.24m 33-07.25 9.95m 8.69m 10.24m 32 Luna, Amanda Seattle U. 10.50m 9.56m 31-04.50 FOUL 8.26m 9.56m -- Murillo, Emma Eastern Wash 15.21m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Day, Sharon Asics 2:16.27 2 875 2 Fleming, Annett Unattached 2:17.64 2 856 3 Smith, Shianne Bermuda 2:18.76 2 840 4 Nwaba, Barbara UC Santa Bar 2:20.52 2 816 5 Atchley, Skye Washington 2:21.42 1 804 6 Worthen, Ali Seattle Paci 2:24.41 2 765 7 Howe, Michelle Western Wash 2:29.19 1 703 8 Williams, Shelby Washington 2:31.38 1 676 9 Ajoku, Maureen UC Santa Bar 2:31.65 2 672 10 Keifer, Mandy Portland Sta 2:32.66 1 660 11 McKearney, Zarria Sacramento S 2:32.76 1 659 12 Anderson, Alexa Nevada 2:33.45 1 650 13 Sidner, Cassandra Portland Sta 2:36.53 1 613 14 Celma, Baiba Sacramento S 2:37.38 2 603 15 Bateman, Kaytie Seattle U. 2:40.23 1 570 16 Morrison, Kaleigh Hawaii 2:41.71 1 553 17 Pate, April Nevada 2:42.88 2 540 18 Rogers, Mariah Sacramento S 2:48.12 1 483 19 Gross, Katy Seattle Paci 2:49.75 2 466 20 Roland, Jaleecia Washington 2:51.30 2 450 21 Robinson, Moira Sacramento S 3:12.80 2 255

Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Day, Sharon Asics 8.49 1 1019 2 Nwaba, Barbara UC Santa Bar 8.59 1 997 3 Pate, April Nevada 8.81 1 950 4 Fleming, Annett Unattached 8.93 2 925 5 Robinson, Moira Sacramento S 8.94 1 922 6 Sidner, Cassandra Portland Sta 8.97 2 916 7 Rogers, Mariah Sacramento S 9.02 3 906 8 Schireman, Sarah Washington 9.02 2 906 9 Smith, Shianne Bermuda 9.05 2 900 10 Worthen, Ali Seattle Paci 9.06 1 897 11 Howe, Michelle Western Wash 9.06 2 897 12 Ajoku, Maureen UC Santa Bar 9.17 3 875 13 Roland, Jaleecia Washington 9.33 3 842 14 Gross, Katy Seattle Paci 9.35 3 838 15 Williams, Shelby Washington 9.36 4 836 16 Morrison, Kaleigh Hawaii 9.36 4 836 17 Celma, Baiba Sacramento S 9.40 5 828 18 Anderson, Alexa Nevada 9.41 4 826 19 McKearney, Zarria Sacramento S 9.45 5 818 20 Keifer, Mandy Portland Sta 9.49 3 810 21 Bateman, Kaytie Seattle U. 9.97 5 718 22 Atchley, Skye Washington 10.26 5 664

Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Nwaba, Barbara UC Santa Bar 1.84m 6-00.50 1029 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 O P XO O O O XXX 2 Day, Sharon Asics 1.81m 5-11.25 991 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 O P O XO XXO XXX 3 Robinson, Moira Sacramento S 1.69m 5-06.50 842 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 O O O O O O XXX 3 Fleming, Annett Unattached 1.69m 5-06.50 842 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 O O XO XXX 5 Worthen, Ali Seattle Paci 1.66m 5-05.25 806 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 O P XO XO XXX 6 Ajoku, Maureen UC Santa Bar 1.63m 5-04.25 771 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 O P XXO O XXX 6 Morrison, Kaleigh Hawaii 1.63m 5-04.25 771 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 O XO XO XO XO XXX 8 Celma, Baiba Sacramento S 1.60m 5-03.00 736 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 O O O XO XO XXX 8 Roland, Jaleecia Washington 1.60m 5-03.00 736 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 XO O O XO XXX 10 Gross, Katy Seattle Paci 1.57m 5-01.75 701 1.54 1.57 1.60 O O XXX 11 Pate, April Nevada 1.54m 5-00.50 666 1.51 1.54 1.57 O O XXX 11 McKearney, Zarria Sacramento S 1.54m 5-00.50 666 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 O O O P O XXX 11 Schireman, Sarah Washington 1.54m 5-00.50 666 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 O XO XO O XXX 11 Rogers, Mariah Sacramento S 1.54m 5-00.50 666 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 O O O O XXX 11 Keifer, Mandy Portland Sta 1.54m 5-00.50 666 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 O O O XXO XXX 16 Bateman, Kaytie Seattle U. 1.51m 4-11.50 632 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 O P O O XO XXO XXX 16 Smith, Shianne Bermuda 1.51m 4-11.50 632 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 O P XO XXX 18 Howe, Michelle Western Wash 1.48m 4-10.25 599 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 XO O O XXO XO XXX 18 Williams, Shelby Washington 1.48m 4-10.25 599 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 O XO O XO O XXX 18 Sidner, Cassandra Portland Sta 1.48m 4-10.25 599 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 XO O XXO XXX 21 Anderson, Alexa Nevada 1.45m 4-09.00 566 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 O O O XXX 22 Atchley, Skye Washington 1.39m 4-06.75 502 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 O XO XO XXX

Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Day, Sharon Asics 5.95m 19-06.25 834 5.70m 5.95m 5.86m 2 Ajoku, Maureen UC Santa Bar 5.71m 18-09.00 762 5.37m 5.71m 5.42m 3 Roland, Jaleecia Washington 5.47m 17-11.50 691 5.46m 5.47m 5.23m 4 Schireman, Sarah Washington 5.46m 17-11.00 688 5.27m 5.46m 5.35m 5 McKearney, Zarria Sacramento S 5.45m 17-10.75 686 4.78m 5.09m 5.45m 5 Worthen, Ali Seattle Paci 5.45m 17-10.75 686 5.03m 4.95m 5.45m 5 Nwaba, Barbara UC Santa Bar 5.45m 17-10.75 686 5.38m 5.45m 5.38m 8 Fleming, Annett Unattached 5.43m 17-09.75 680 5.43m 5.34m 5.20m 9 Anderson, Alexa Nevada 5.41m 17-09.00 674 5.41m 5.29m 5.30m 10 Gross, Katy Seattle Paci 5.37m 17-07.50 663 5.12m 5.37m 5.20m 11 Celma, Baiba Sacramento S 5.36m 17-07.00 660 5.16m 5.34m 5.36m 12 Smith, Shianne Bermuda 5.31m 17-05.25 645 5.19m 5.31m FOUL 12 Williams, Shelby Washington 5.31m 17-05.25 645 4.97m FOUL 5.31m 14 Robinson, Moira Sacramento S 5.30m 17-04.75 643 FOUL 5.26m 5.30m 15 Morrison, Kaleigh Hawaii 5.29m 17-04.25 640 FOUL 5.29m 5.20m 16 Rogers, Mariah Sacramento S 5.23m 17-02.00 623 5.23m FOUL FOUL 17 Atchley, Skye Washington 5.02m 16-05.75 565 4.73m 5.02m 4.99m 18 Bateman, Kaytie Seattle U. 4.96m 16-03.25 548 FOUL 4.96m 4.84m 19 Pate, April Nevada 4.94m 16-02.50 543 FOUL 4.94m 4.91m 20 Keifer, Mandy Portland Sta 4.80m 15-09.00 506 FOUL 4.80m 4.76m 21 Howe, Michelle Western Wash 4.54m 14-10.75 438 FOUL 4.54m 4.51m 22 Sidner, Cassandra Portland Sta 4.47m 14-08.00 421 FOUL 4.47m FOUL

Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Roland, Jaleecia Washington 13.00m 42-08.00 727 12.18m 13.00m 11.53m 2 Fleming, Annett Unattached 12.89m 42-03.50 720 12.89m 12.70m FOUL 3 Nwaba, Barbara UC Santa Bar 12.83m 42-01.25 716 12.36m 12.67m 12.83m 4 Day, Sharon Asics 12.75m 41-10.00 711 12.44m 11.89m 12.75m 5 Pate, April Nevada 11.93m 39-01.75 656 11.52m 11.93m FOUL 6 Williams, Shelby Washington 11.60m 38-00.75 635 11.30m 11.60m 11.51m 7 Celma, Baiba Sacramento S 11.52m 37-09.50 629 10.79m 11.09m 11.52m 8 Keifer, Mandy Portland Sta 11.24m 36-10.50 611 FOUL 11.24m 10.70m 9 Ajoku, Maureen UC Santa Bar 11.19m 36-08.50 608 10.20m 10.13m 11.19m 10 Gross, Katy Seattle Paci 10.92m 35-10.00 590 10.24m 10.65m 10.92m 11 Smith, Shianne Bermuda 10.91m 35-09.50 589 10.91m 10.09m FOUL 12 Robinson, Moira Sacramento S 10.90m 35-09.25 589 10.52m 10.90m FOUL 13 Worthen, Ali Seattle Paci 10.70m 35-01.25 575 9.76m 10.70m 9.83m 14 McKearney, Zarria Sacramento S 9.62m 31-06.75 505 9.62m 9.23m 9.09m 15 Anderson, Alexa Nevada 9.55m 31-04.00 500 9.55m 9.36m 9.21m 16 Bateman, Kaytie Seattle U. 9.36m 30-08.50 488 9.36m 8.41m FOUL 17 Rogers, Mariah Sacramento S 9.23m 30-03.50 479 FOUL 8.39m 9.23m 18 Morrison, Kaleigh Hawaii 9.10m 29-10.25 471 8.89m 9.00m 9.10m 19 Sidner, Cassandra Portland Sta 9.06m 29-08.75 468 8.85m 8.82m 9.06m 20 Schireman, Sarah Washington 8.90m 29-02.50 458 8.30m 8.84m 8.90m 21 Atchley, Skye Washington 8.31m 27-03.25 419 8.31m 8.20m 7.97m 22 Howe, Michelle Western Wash 8.24m 27-00.50 415 7.63m 7.80m 8.24m

Women Indoor Pentathlon ========================================================================= NCAA Auto: $ 4150 Meet Record: M 4507 2011 Brianne Theisen, Oregon Dempsey Rec: R 4507 1/28/2011 Brianne Theisen, Oregon Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Day, Sharon Asics 4467 4430$ 2 Nwaba, Barbara UC Santa Bar 4140 4244$ 3 Fleming, Annett Unattached 4177 4023 4 Worthen, Ali Seattle Paci 3700 3729 5 Ajoku, Maureen UC Santa Bar 3482 3688 6 Smith, Shianne Bermuda 4000 3606 7 Celma, Baiba Sacramento S 3256 3456 8 Roland, Jaleecia Washington 3446 9 Williams, Shelby Washington 3254 3391 10 Pate, April Nevada 3554 3355 11 McKearney, Zarria Sacramento S 3405 3334 12 Morrison, Kaleigh Hawaii 3169 3271 13 Gross, Katy Seattle Paci 3297 3258 14 Keifer, Mandy Portland Sta 3250 3253 15 Robinson, Moira Sacramento S 3603 3251 16 Anderson, Alexa Nevada 3180 3216 17 Rogers, Mariah Sacramento S 3560 3157 18 Howe, Michelle Western Wash 3245 3052 19 Sidner, Cassandra Portland Sta 3020 3017 20 Bateman, Kaytie Seattle U. 2702 2956 21 Atchley, Skye Washington 2954

Men 60 Meter Dash ============================================================================ NCAA Auto: $ 6.60 Meet Record: M 6.63 2003 Ja'Warren Hooker, Asics Dempsey Rec: R 6.58 1/15/2011 Josh Norman, Unattached Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Taylor, Tatum Seattle Spee 6.89 6.84q 5 2 Cooks, Brandin Oregon State 7.00 6.87q 1 3 Dyer, Hernell UC Riverside 6.93 6.92q 5 4 Mack, Bryan Central Wash 6.90 6.97q 7 5 Stanfield, Zach Unattached 6.88 6.98q 7 6 Michener, Sam Unattached 6.82 6.98q 2 7 Brookings, Ronald Unattached 7.01q 4 8 Pangilinan, Mark Western Wash 6.90 7.04q 5 9 Greene, Damian Seattle Spee 6.89 7.04q 3 10 Wheaton, Markus Oregon State 6.82 7.05q 3 11 Guenther, Peter UC Riverside 7.00 7.06q 1 12 Moore, Josh Western Oreg 6.88 7.09q 1 13 Hamilton, Ryan Washington 6.89 7.11 3 14 Egu, Kenneth Washington 7.06 7.12 5 15 Oliver, Dash California 6.98 7.12 6 16 Hern, Michael UC Riverside 6.93 7.13 5 17 Ovgard, Jake Portland Sta 7.09 7.13 6 18 Alexander, Bobby Western Oreg 6.87 7.14 7 19 Anthony, Matt Washington 7.25 7.15 2 20 Tilley, Alex Western Wash 6.89 7.16 4 21 MacKay, Duncan Seattle U. 7.27 7.16 3 22 Newland, Paul Unattached 6.89 7.17 1 22 Gruger, Shane Western Wash 6.90 7.17 6 24 Bullard, Michael California 7.01 7.17 7 25 Adams, Bryan UC Riverside 7.00 7.20 5 26 Nicolas, Dennis Simon Fraser 6.99 7.21 4 27 Tolento, Eric Concordia (O 6.90 7.21 1 28 Flores, Alex Eastern Wash 7.23 7.30 4 29 Puccino, Phillip Eastern Wash 7.10 7.31 7 30 Rideaux, Jerome UC Riverside 7.05 7.34 4 31 Rosenburg, Herman Portland Sta 7.27 7.38 7 32 Adams, Markeem Eastern Wash 7.46 7.40 3 33 Wheeler, Chase California 7.02 7.49 1 34 Weber, Blaine Eastern Wash 7.55 7.68 2

Men 60 Meter Dash ============================================================================ NCAA Auto: $ 6.60 Meet Record: M 6.63 2003 Ja'Warren Hooker, Asics Dempsey Rec: R 6.58 1/15/2011 Josh Norman, Unattached Name Year School Prelims Finals H# ============================================================================ Finals 1 Taylor, Tatum Seattle Spee 6.84 6.79 2 2 Cooks, Brandin Oregon State 6.87 6.81 2 3 Dyer, Hernell UC Riverside 6.92 6.92 2 4 Brookings, Ronald Unattached 7.01 6.95 1 4 Michener, Sam Unattached 6.98 6.95 2 6 Mack, Bryan Central Wash 6.97 6.99 2 7 Wheaton, Markus Oregon State 7.05 7.01 1 8 Pangilinan, Mark Western Wash 7.04 7.05 1 9 Moore, Josh Western Oreg 7.09 7.06 1 9 Greene, Damian Seattle Spee 7.04 7.06 1 11 Guenther, Peter UC Riverside 7.06 7.07 1

Men 200 Meter Dash ============================================================================ NCAA Auto: $ 20.73 Meet Record: M 21.12 2011 Rubin Williams, Heritage TC Dempsey Rec: R 20.84 2/13/2010 Ryan Bailey, Nike Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Okoro, Michael Eastern Wash 21.29 21.98 6 2 Stanfield, Zach Unattached 21.58 22.03 6 3 Dyer, Hernell UC Riverside 21.94 22.20 4 4 Lindahl, Cade BYU 21.70 22.26 3 5 Howell, Byron Seatown Express 21.83 22.41 5 6 Wall, Brad Eastern Wash 22.41 6 7 Dunn, Colton Washington 21.74 22.57 5 7 Hamlett, Kendale Western Oreg 21.70 22.57 6 9 Thummel-Gravitt, Austin Seattle U. 22.57 22.68 2 10 Rideaux, Jerome UC Riverside 21.93 22.72 4 11 Berry-Smith, Jonathan California 23.12 22.77 1 12 Moore, Josh Western Oreg 21.73 22.80 5 13 Flores, Alex Eastern Wash 21.61 22.89 6 14 Gruger, Shane Western Wash 21.75 22.91 5 15 Rucker, Sam Washington 22.31 22.95 3 16 Ovgard, Jake Portland Sta 22.72 22.96 2 17 Tilley, Alex Western Wash 21.75 23.14 5 18 MacKay, Duncan Seattle U. 21.99 23.21 4 19 Bullard, Michael California 22.52 23.27 2 20 Oliver, Dash California 22.48 23.35 3 21 Hern, Michael UC Riverside 22.25 23.53 3 22 Fekete, Shane Portland 23.00 23.62 2 23 Adams, Markeem Eastern Wash 23.80 23.70 1 24 Weber, Blaine Eastern Wash 23.19 23.79 1 25 LaMeres, Jarrett Portland 23.30 23.97 1 26 Mackelvie, Sean Portland Sta 24.01 24.29 1

Men 400 Meter Dash ============================================================================ NCAA Auto: $ 46.00 Meet Record: M 46.43 2007 Alex Harcourt, Washington Dempsey Rec: R 46.09 2/14/2009 Jordan Boase, Washington Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Phillips, Thomas Unattached 46.50 47.08 8 2 Lindahl, Cade BYU 46.50 47.43 8 3 Wall, Brad Eastern Wash 46.67 47.72 8 4 Okoro, Michael Eastern Wash 49.35 48.52 2 5 Chambers, Marcus Seatown Express 47.05 48.54 8 6 Koger, Michael UC Riverside 48.50 48.87 5 7 Michael, Brad Eastern Wash 48.45 49.03 5 8 Hicks, Kevin SETA 47.47 49.37 6 9 Ferrera, Sean UC Riverside 48.63 49.48 3 10 Stanfield, Zach Unattached 48.36 49.59 6 11 Ellenwood, Stuart Simon Fraser 48.33 49.75 6 12 Thummel-Gravitt, Austin Seattle U. 49.00 49.75 3 13 Berry-Smith, Jonathan California 48.99 49.80 3 14 Poolman, Jonathon Western Wash 48.60 49.81 4 15 Rucker, Sam Washington 48.10 49.83 7 16 Morrison, Scott Central Wash 48.38 49.92 5 17 Green, Collin Eastern Wash 49.24 49.98 3 18 Nokes, Jason Western Wash 48.60 50.25 4 19 Howell, Byron Seatown Express 48.30 50.25 7 20 Rosenburg, Herman Portland Sta 48.18 50.27 7 21 Washington, Andre Concordia (O 48.60 50.35 4 22 Timpe, Miles Washington 48.40 50.49 5 23 Grimble, Kenneth UC Riverside 50.00 50.71 2 24 Olsson, Nick Eastern Wash 49.41 50.79 2 25 Green, Kramer Eastern Wash 50.39 50.80 1 26 Duncan, Dusty Seattle Paci 48.60 50.86 4 27 Schlachter, Zac Seattle U. 49.85 51.43 2 28 Engle, Samuel Seattle U. 52.00 52.13 1 29 Fekete, Shane Portland 50.40 52.81 1 30 LaMeres, Jarrett Portland 51.00 53.90 1 31 Shanklin, Nick Portland 50.50 54.74 1

Men 800 Meter Run ========================================================================= NCAA Auto: $ 1:47.30 Meet Record: M 1:48.40 2009 Tetlo Emmen, Unattached Dempsey Rec: R 1:46.36 2/13/2010 Andrew Wheating, Oregon Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Wieczorek, Mark Unattached 1:48.00 1:48.51 2 Waite, Ryan BYU 1:46.83 1:48.56 3 Shaw, Brandon Evo Track Cl 1:48.74 1:49.57 4 Emmen, Tetlo Unattached 1:47.95 1:49.85 5 Walker, Shaquille BYU 1:49.50 1:49.99 6 Hicks, Kevin SETA 1:46.65 1:50.25 7 Lomong, Lopez Nike Otc 1:50.00 1:50.71 8 Hedin, Justin BYU 1:48.52 1:50.95 9 Soberanis, Ryan Washington 1:51.03 1:51.53 10 Bywater, Joey Washington 1:53.13 1:52.06 11 Hansen, Ryan Western Oreg 1:51.85 1:52.22 12 Seeley, Nathan Seattle Paci 1:52.40 1:52.26 13 Dalton, Josh Unattached 1:50.43 1:52.52 14 Schwab, Alex California 1:48.88 1:52.54 15 Isaacson, Dylan Unattached - 1:50.71 1:52.59 16 Williams, Charlie Washington 1:50.13 1:52.69 17 Pena, Cory Concordia (O 1:51.02 1:52.90 18 Riva, Thomas U. of Victor 1:50.41 1:52.93 19 Pettit, Tim Eastern Wash 1:52.86 1:52.93 20 Curnutt, Jordan Eastern Wash 1:51.67 1:53.13 21 Sanders, Dan Washington 1:54.03 1:53.35 22 Crisofulli, Tony Portland Sta 1:49.02 1:53.47 23 Swanson, Matthew Norwesters T 1:52.00 1:53.63 24 Hilbert, Gabe Long Beach S 1:51.26 1:53.83 25 Sam, Sebastian California 1:49.71 1:53.86 26 Olsen, Chris Western Oreg 1:51.95 1:53.89 27 Krinik, Sean Washington 1:53.94 28 Daigre, Derrick Washington 1:53.00 1:54.25 29 Brown, Jasen Concordia (O 1:51.35 1:54.36 30 Reid, Adam Simon Fraser 1:51.25 1:54.78 31 Eborn, Dallas Southern Uta 1:55.05 1:55.62 32 Liu, Yubai Simon Fraser 1:51.90 1:55.75 33 Thornton, Nicholas Unattached 1:51.09 1:55.94 34 Van Boxtel, Bryce Long Beach S 1:54.21 1:57.14 35 Auld, Dan Seattle U. 1:54.26 1:57.90 36 Kasler, Connor Western Oreg 1:51.74 1:57.91 37 Howland, Taylen Portland Sta 1:52.00 1:58.09 38 Misono, Colton Seattle U. 1:53.30 1:58.31 39 Naasz, Connor Long Beach S 1:56.00 1:59.63 40 Clinch, Keenan Seattle U. 1:59.97 2:04.18

Men 1 Mile Run ========================================================================= NCAA Auto: $ 3:57.90 Meet Record: M 3:55.75 2010 Chris Solinsky, Nike Dempsey Rec: R 3:54.52 2/12/2011 Chris Solinsky, Nike Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Bumbalough, Andrew Nike Otc 3:58.00 3:58.46 2 Tegenkamp, Matt Nike Otc 3:58.00 4:03.00 3 Shields, Rex BYU 4:01.00 4:03.14 4 Maldonado, Matt Long Beach S 4:03.94 4:03.39 5 Rankin, Jon Marathonguid 4:07.00 4:03.52 6 Horn, Sam Falcon Dista 4:00.80 4:03.97 7 Jarvis, Collin California 4:02.87 4:04.41 8 Tully-Doyle, Colton Unattached 4:04.83 9 MacQuitty, Philip UCLA 4:09.03 4:06.80 10 Jones, Ryan BYU 4:05.00 4:08.31 11 Nicol, Scott U of Calgary 4:02.50 4:09.32 12 Gilna, Gareth Washington 4:06.00 4:10.93 13 Emmen, Tetlo Unattached 4:00.04 4:11.14 14 Whitley, Bradley Washington 4:08.00 4:11.50 15 Wilkie, Mark Point Grey T 4:06.00 4:11.51 16 Blume, Kyle Washington 4:12.90 4:11.97 17 King, Tyler Washington 4:10.00 4:12.01 18 Miller, Michael Washington 4:12.07 19 Brockerville, Ryan Simon Fraser 4:08.20 4:12.60 20 Walgren, Robert Gonzaga 4:11.91 4:12.80 21 Jackson, Chip Western Wash 4:09.00 4:13.72 22 Cosby, Jacob BYU 4:06.76 4:15.18 23 Lawrence, John Portland Sta 4:07.10 4:15.46 24 Glover, Adrian BYU 4:07.00 4:15.57 25 Chapman, Ryan Western Oreg 4:08.50 4:16.16 26 Fenley, Lukas Western Oreg 4:08.99 4:17.26 27 Bastian, Jeffrey BYU 4:10.00 4:17.81 28 Forster, Keir Simon Fraser 4:10.23 4:17.93 29 Carlos, Shane Point Grey 4:08.00 4:18.21 30 Larson, Kyle Western Oreg 4:08.20 4:18.79 31 Reid, Robbie New Balance 4:08.92 4:19.40 32 Pierson, Seth Seattle Paci 4:09.00 4:19.65 33 Larson, Drew Western Oreg 4:08.98 4:19.99 34 Barkhaus, Erik Seattle U. 4:20.34 4:20.02 35 Sears, Kelton Seattle U. 4:16.75 4:20.50 36 Young, James Unattached 4:08.88 4:22.07 37 Olivas, Quin Eastern Wash 4:17.00 4:22.36 38 Arguinchona, Baxter Seattle U. 4:25.83 4:22.67 39 Dennison, Ryan Seattle U. 4:24.00 4:29.44 40 Trapp, Austin Simon Fraser 4:12.43 4:31.03 41 Auld, Chris Seattle U. 4:24.37 4:33.99

Men 3000 Meter Run ========================================================================= NCAA Auto: $ 7:52.30 Meet Record: M 7:48.59 2004 Bolota Asmerom, Nike Dempsey Rec: R 7:47.52 2/13/2010 David McNeill, NAU Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Levins, Cameron Southern Uta 7:59.00 7:48.25M 2 Thompson, Chris OTC 7:47.00 7:49.14$ 3 Batty, Miles BYU 7:55.00 7:49.58$ 4 Chelanga, Sam OTC 7:50.00 7:50.52$ 5 Chelimo, Kevin OTC 7:52.45 7:50.86$ 6 Pifer, Stephen OTC 7:50.00 7:58.55 7 Fay, Dustin UCLA 8:12.43 8:01.99 8 Ward, Jared BYU 7:58.00 8:01.99 9 Williams, Matt Unattached 8:02.48 10 Kilburg, Mike Unattached 8:05.00 8:06.65 11 Dahlberg, Scott Boulder Run 8:03.59 8:07.59 12 Bassett, Jared Portland 8:09.00 8:07.89 13 Webster Jr., Rob Washington 8:13.63 8:09.12 14 Farnsworth, Taylor BYU 8:08.00 8:10.13 15 Scott, Derek Bowerman Ath 8:01.00 8:10.67 16 Castille, Kevin Unattached 8:05.00 8:11.84 17 Morikawa, Kent UCLA 8:01.38 8:13.82 18 Fauble, Scott Portland 8:10.00 8:14.22 19 Perry, David Portland 8:10.00 8:14.26 20 Bahr, Alden BYU 8:10.00 8:15.13 21 Simon, Meron Washington 8:35.00 8:16.35 22 Knight, Dylan UCLA 8:10.00 8:17.25 23 Gardner, Spencer BYU 8:09.00 8:18.55 24 Thatcher, Tylor BYU 8:05.00 8:19.11 25 Beattie, Aaron Washington 8:35.00 8:20.29 26 West, Austin Southern Uta 8:23.00 8:20.78 27 Flint, Steve BYU 8:12.00 8:20.90 28 King, Kyle Eastern Wash 8:13.64 8:21.49 29 Childs, Cliff U. of Victor 8:15.79 8:21.94 30 Jewkes, Nate Southern Uta 8:22.51 31 Grimes, Bennett Unattached 8:23.97 32 Matusak, Mark Bay Area Tra 7:53.31 8:26.28 33 Vaux, Graham Eastern Wash 8:36.31 8:26.33 34 Nelson, Aaron Washington 8:35.00 8:26.91 35 Tibaduiza, Bryan Washington 8:40.42 8:30.89 36 Ebding, Bowe Eastern Wash 8:23.25 8:31.06 37 DeCastro, Steven Long Beach S 8:29.60 8:32.39 38 Morin, Dylan Washington 8:32.47 39 McClement, Matthew Seattle U. 8:36.41 8:34.09 40 Walker, Andrew Gonzaga 8:30.33 8:37.04 41 Ricardi, Joshua Unattached 8:16.00 8:39.64 42 Cisneros, Cordero Concordia (O 8:15.00 8:39.70 43 Jordan, Cody UC Riverside 8:40.00 8:40.50 44 Schroll, Chris Eastern Wash 8:45.22 8:43.81 45 Rae, Kyle Washington 8:45.00 8:45.35 46 Carpenter, Zachary Portland Sta 8:18.45 8:45.84 47 Overbay, Collin Seattle U. 8:42.00 8:51.14 48 Hille, Miles Seattle U. 8:48.00 8:51.19 49 Mangan, Kevin Washington 8:53.65 50 Humeniuk, Anton Simon Fraser 8:26.32 8:55.66

Men 5000 Meter Run ========================================================================= NCAA Auto: $ 13:47.00 Meet Record: M 13:44.02 2009 Chris Derrick, Stanford Dempsey Rec: R 13:30.74 2/10/2007 Chris Solinsky, Wisconsin Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Levins, Cameron Southern Uta 13:40.30 13:42.90M 2 asmerom, bolota Bay Area Tra 13:15.16 13:51.81 3 Ghebray, Yosef Unattached 13:44.75 13:55.89 4 Clowes, Matthew Concordia (O 14:15.00 14:05.32 5 Braden, Forest Unattached 14:25.00 14:15.50 6 Jewkes, Nate Southern Uta 14:03.00 14:21.42 7 Schmidt, Simon California 14:36.64 14:29.56 8 West, Austin Southern Uta 14:32.18 9 Miller, Matt California 14:24.14 14:33.95 10 Van Santen, Kyle St. Martin's 14:34.99 14:35.55 11 Slater, James California 14:30.89 14:38.09 12 Hopkins, Craig Portland 14:26.45 14:39.04 13 Khan, Talal UC Riverside 14:35.00 14:49.89 14 Borg, Chris Portland 15:02.64 14:51.23 15 Boyd, Tanner Western Wash 14:35.00 14:52.70 16 Magut, Abendego Azusa Pacifi 14:19.52 14:56.41 17 Sprinkle, Dan Western Oreg 14:30.00 14:59.57 18 Heck, Benjamin UC Riverside 14:45.00 14:59.93 19 Landstrom, Andrew Concordia (O 14:35.00 15:00.32 20 Petersen, Matt California 14:32.67 15:08.21 21 Crum, Steven UC Riverside 14:46.86 15:09.99 22 Gonzalez, Omar UC Riverside 14:45.00 15:10.95 23 Wolfe, Jordan Seattle Paci 14:35.00 15:11.66 24 Whan, Connor Portland 14:55.23 15:12.58 25 Gauger, Michael UC Riverside 14:55.00 15:18.50 26 Dunagan, Cary Portland Sta 14:45.00 15:35.54 27 Porter, Matt Northwest U. 14:35.00 15:38.81 28 Adrian, Taylor Concordia (O 14:35.00 15:47.18 29 Baklund, Jeff Seattle U. 16:17.00 15:57.38 30 Kopetz, Kevin Seattle U. 15:52.11 16:08.28 31 Strand, David Seattle U. 16:39.00 16:22.88 32 Zemtsov, Max Portland Sta 15:14.00 16:35.43

Men 60 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ NCAA Auto: $ 7.70 Meet Record: M 7.78 2006 Eric Mitchum, Oregon Dempsey Rec: R 7.75 2/12/2011 Ronald Brookings, Sacramento St Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Brookings, Ronald Unattached 8.04q 2 2 Campbell, Brett Western Oreg 8.21 8.63q 1 3 Johnson, James Washington 8.72 8.64q 1 4 Lao, Howard Washington 8.46 8.68q 3 5 Timpe, Miles Washington 8.88q 3 6 Stearns, Nick Eastern Wash 8.70 8.96q 1 7 Moore, Shayne Washington 8.15 9.00q 2 8 Engle, Samuel Seattle U. 9.32 9.27q 3 9 Rhodes, Kody Western Oreg 8.22 10.77q 2

Men 60 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ NCAA Auto: $ 7.70 Meet Record: M 7.78 2006 Eric Mitchum, Oregon Dempsey Rec: R 7.75 2/12/2011 Ronald Brookings, Sacramento St Name Year School Prelims Finals H# ============================================================================ Finals 1 Brookings, Ronald Unattached 8.04 7.89 2 2 Moore, Shayne Washington 9.00 8.33 1 3 Lao, Howard Washington 8.68 8.57 2 4 Campbell, Brett Western Oreg 8.63 8.61 2 5 Johnson, James Washington 8.64 8.63 2 6 Rhodes, Kody Western Oreg 10.77 8.68 1 7 Timpe, Miles Washington 8.88 8.81 2 8 Stearns, Nick Eastern Wash 8.96 8.94 1 9 Engle, Samuel Seattle U. 9.27 9.35 1

Men 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================= NCAA Auto: $ 3:06.50 Meet Record: M 3:07.77 2007 Baylor, Baylor Dempsey Rec: R 3:06.98 2/26/2005 Oregon, Oregon Oregon School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 UC Riverside 'A' 3:11.13 3:14.64 1) Guenther, Peter 2) Adams, Bryan 3) Ferrera, Sean 4) Koger, Michael 2 Concordia (Ore.) 'A' 3:15.00 3:21.32 1) Ratliff, James 2) Vazquez, Edgar 3) Washington, Andre 4) Reeher, Jordan 3 Western Washington 'A' 3:15.00 3:21.51 1) Tilley, Alex 2) Nokes, Jason 3) Schmidt, Nathaniel 4) Poolman, Jonathon 4 Washington 'B' 3:16.00 3:21.59 1) Rucker, Sam 2) Timpe, Miles 3) Daigre, Derrick 4) Soberanis, Ryan -- Washington 'A' 3:11.20 DQ 1) Alaka, James 2) Dunn, Colton 3) McNeal, Maurice 4) Sanders, Dan

Men Distance Medley ========================================================================= NCAA Auto: $ 9:32.50 Meet Record: M 9:28.35 2009 Arkansas, Arkansas Dempsey Rec: R 9:21.77 2/12/2010 OTC, OTC Symmonds, Scherer, Mulder, Leer School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Washington 'A' 9:38.23 9:41.17 1) Williams, Charlie 2) McNeal, Maurice 3) Whitley, Bradley 4) Bywater, Joey 2 Simon Fraser 'A' 10:02.86 10:08.82 1) Reid, Adam 2) Ellenwood, Stuart 3) Brockerville, Ryan 4) Forster, Keir 3 Western Oregon 'A' 9:54.16 10:09.89 1) Larson, Kyle 2) Olsen, Chris 3) Hansen, Ryan 4) Kasler, Connor 4 Portland 'A' 10:10.00 10:13.11 1) Parry, Trey 2) Torrellas, Patrick 3) Kersh, Stephen 4) Wells, Cody 5 Long Beach St. 'A' 10:00.21 10:13.53 1) Maldonado, Matt 2) Van Boxtel, Bryce 3) Naasz, Connor 4) Hilbert, Gabe 6 Portland State 'A' 9:48.00 10:15.07 1) Howland, Taylen 2) Rosenburg, Herman 3) Crisofulli, Tony 4) Lawrence, John 7 Seattle U. 'A' 10:34.37 10:36.86 1) Auld, Dan 2) Barkhaus, Erik 3) Misono, Colton 4) Hille, Miles 8 Seattle U. 'B' 10:34.37 10:46.44 1) Auld, Chris 2) Sears, Kelton 3) Clinch, Keenan 4) Overbay, Collin 9 Simon Fraser 'B' 10:10.00 10:46.52 1) Trapp, Austin 2) Conard, Zach 3) Liu, Yubai 4) Humeniuk, Anton

Men High Jump =================================================================================== NCAA Auto: $ 2.24m Meet Record: M 7-04.50 2010 Mike Mason, Valley Royals TC Dempsey Rec: R 7-07 2/13/2010 Jesse Williams, Nike Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Mason, Mike Valley Royal 2.19m 2.18m 7-01.75 2.10 2.15 2.18 2.21 O O O XXX 1 Frick, Justin Shore AC 2.23m 2.18m 7-01.75 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18 2.21 O XO XXO O XXX 3 Maricich, AJ Washington 2.12m 2.10m 6-10.75 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 O O XO XXX 4 Valentine, Maurice California 2.03m 2.05m 6-08.75 2.00 2.05 2.10 O O XXX 4 Carmichael, Brian California 2.17m 2.05m 6-08.75 2.00 2.05 2.10 O XXO XXX 4 Ridge, Nick California 2.11m 2.05m 6-08.75 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 O XO XO XXX 4 Johnson, Kyley Bowerman Ath 2.10m 2.05m 6-08.75 2.05 2.10 XO XXX 4 Gwacham, Obum Oregon State 2.18m 2.05m 6-08.75 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 XO XO XO XXX 9 Boyes, Brennan Central Wash 2.03m 2.00m 6-06.75 1.95 2.00 2.05 O XO XXX 9 Lampe, Jacob Portland 2.05m 2.00m 6-06.75 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 O XXO XXO XXX 9 Tracy, Mike California 2.00m 6-06.75 1.95 2.00 2.05 XO XO XXX 9 Nielson, Wade Southern Uta 2.08m 2.00m 6-06.75 1.95 2.00 2.05 X XXO XXX 13 Myers, Logan Western Wash 2.01m 1.95m 6-04.75 1.90 1.95 2.00 O O XXX 13 Schick, Karsten Western Wash 2.01m 1.95m 6-04.75 1.90 1.95 2.00 O O XXX 13 Search, Brandon Portland Sta 1.97m 1.95m 6-04.75 1.90 1.95 2.00 XO O XXX 13 Fishel, Cody Eastern Wash 2.03m 1.95m 6-04.75 1.90 1.95 2.00 O O XXX 13 Lima, Frank Whitworth 2.03m 1.95m 6-04.75 1.90 1.95 2.00 O XO XXX 13 Winterer, Matt Portland 2.03m 1.95m 6-04.75 1.90 1.95 2.00 O XO XXX 13 Watson, Brett Western Wash 2.02m 1.95m 6-04.75 1.90 1.95 2.00 XO O XXX 13 Djuricic, Branko Concordia (O 2.08m 1.95m 6-04.75 1.90 1.95 2.00 O O XXX 21 Meyers, Lewis Central Wash 2.01m 1.90m 6-02.75 1.90 1.95 XO XXX

Men Pole Vault =================================================================================== NCAA Auto: $ 5.50m Meet Record: M 19-00.75 2004 Toby Stevenson, Unattached Dempsey Rec: R 19-00.75 1/31/2004 Toby Stevenson, Unattached Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Vu, Ryan Unattached 5.35m 5.41m 17-09.00 4.71 4.86 5.01 5.16 5.31 5.36 5.41 5.50 O O XO O O XO XO XPP 2 Juilfs, JJ Washington 5.01m 5.36m 17-07.00 4.86 5.01 5.16 5.31 5.36 5.41 O XXO O XXO XO XXX 3 Talley, Bobby Unattached 5.27m 5.31m 17-05.00 4.86 5.01 5.16 5.31 5.36 O XXO O XXO XXX 4 McCoy, Scott Unattached 5.15m 5.01m 16-05.25 4.86 5.01 5.16 O XO XXX 5 Fegles, Robby Washington 5.12m 4.86m 15-11.25 4.86 5.01 XO XXX 6 Barr, Evan California 4.95m 4.56m 14-11.50 4.41 4.56 4.71 O XO XXX 7 Stearns, Nick Eastern Wash 4.55m 4.41m 14-05.50 4.41 4.56 XXO XXX 7 Rosenberg, Cal Western Wash 4.80m 4.41m 14-05.50 4.41 4.56 XO XXX 7 Squatrito, Stephen Seattle U. 4.21m 4.41m 14-05.50 4.41 4.56 XXO XXX 7 Zoellick, Ray Seattle Paci 4.41m 14-05.50 4.41 4.56 XXO XXX -- Van Wyck, James Unattached NH 4.41 XXX -- Sanchez, Efrain Unattached 4.85m NH 4.41 XXX -- Neshyba, Alex Washington 4.36m NH 4.41 XXX -- Tomeo, Chibron Whitworth 4.80m NH 4.41 XXX -- Lundy, Tim Western Oreg 4.90m NH 4.41 XXX -- Brown, Ryan Unattached 5.50m NH 5.01 XXX -- Keller, Levi Unattached 5.35m NH 5.16 XXX -- Colwick, Jason Unattached 5.60m NH 5.31 XXX

Men Long Jump =================================================================================== NCAA Auto: $ 8.00m Meet Record: M 26-01.75 2008 Reindell Cole, CSUN Dempsey Rec: R 26-07.75 2/29/2008 Norris Frederick, Washington Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Grant, Jonte California 7.36m 7.20m 23-07.50 7.02m 6.79m PASS 7.20m PASS 7.19m 2 Kientzel, Taylor California 7.27m 7.01m 23-00.00 6.27m 6.61m 6.60m 6.75m 6.90m 7.01m 2 Wheeler, Chase California 7.50m 7.01m 23-00.00 6.92m 7.01m FOUL PASS PASS PASS 4 Bardwell, Julian Washington 7.41m 6.85m 22-05.75 FOUL FOUL 6.85m 6.75m FOUL FOUL 5 Reeher, Jordan Concordia (O 7.08m 6.82m 22-04.50 6.63m 6.47m 6.55m 6.82m 6.58m 6 Hyde, Jake Western Oreg 7.10m 6.73m 22-01.00 FOUL 6.73m 6.56m 6.60m 6.67m 6.50m 7 Lane, Kyle Western Oreg 7.12m 6.67m 21-10.75 6.56m 6.60m 6.61m 6.67m 6.47m FOUL 8 Mackelvie, Sean Portland Sta 6.66m 6.57m 21-06.75 6.19m 6.57m FOUL 6.51m FOUL FOUL 9 Hardie, Matson Western Oreg 7.21m 6.55m 21-06.00 6.55m 6.51m 6.52m 10 Hooper, Ted UC Riverside 6.98m 6.49m 21-03.50 FOUL FOUL 6.49m 11 Puccino, Phillip Eastern Wash 7.04m 6.47m 21-02.75 6.45m 6.47m FOUL 12 Swafford, Ryan UC Riverside 7.06m 6.43m 21-01.25 6.21m 6.43m FOUL 13 Nicolas, Dennis Simon Fraser 6.99m 6.35m 20-10.00 6.35m 6.32m 6.16m 14 Lehman, Jacob Portland Sta 6.55m 6.13m 20-01.50 FOUL 6.13m FOUL 15 Woods, Warren Washington 6.96m 6.01m 19-08.75 FOUL 6.01m 4.33m 16 Agnew, Ryan Seattle U. 6.08m 5.93m 19-05.50 5.86m FOUL 5.93m 17 Karamanian, Jacob Simon Fraser 6.25m 5.88m 19-03.50 5.88m 5.35m FOUL 18 Hassanyn, Mahmoud Seattle U. 5.63m 5.76m 18-10.75 FOUL 5.76m 5.69m 19 Melo, Manny Central Wash 7.12m 4.97m 16-03.75 FOUL 4.97m 4.61m -- Bever, Nick Seattle U. 6.45m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Triple Jump =================================================================================== NCAA Auto: $ 16.30m Meet Record: M 54-06.50 2003 Julien Kapek, USC Dempsey Rec: R 54-06.50 2/1/2003 Julien Kapek, USC Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Balumbu, Nkosinza Mizuno 16.77m 16.20m 53-01.75 15.00m 16.07m 15.97m 15.58m 15.82m 16.20m 2 Swafford, Ryan UC Riverside 15.62m 15.04m 49-04.25 15.04m 14.78m 14.88m FOUL 14.88m FOUL 3 Kientzel, Taylor California 14.62m 14.79m 48-06.25 14.69m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.79m 4 Covington, Kasen Washington 15.54m 14.76m 48-05.25 14.73m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.76m FOUL 4 Grant, Jonte California 14.47m 14.76m 48-05.25 14.51m 14.57m PASS 14.38m 14.76m 14.55m 6 Johnson, Clayton Washington 14.86m 14.02m 46-00.00 FOUL FOUL 13.87m FOUL 14.02m FOUL 7 Hardie, Matson Western Oreg 14.67m 13.85m 45-05.25 FOUL 13.84m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.85m 8 Bardwell, Julian Washington 14.41m 13.80m 45-03.50 FOUL 13.80m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 9 Clendaniel, Timothy Unattached 14.64m 13.65m 44-09.50 13.33m 13.49m 13.65m 10 Kmett, Thomas Washington 14.21m 13.39m 43-11.25 13.37m 13.39m 13.38m 11 Hooper, Ted UC Riverside 14.50m 13.34m 43-09.25 FOUL 13.34m FOUL -- Lane, Kyle Western Oreg 14.46m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Hassanyn, Mahmoud Seattle U. 12.96m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Bever, Nick Seattle U. 13.07m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Hyde, Jake Western Oreg 14.46m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Shot Put =================================================================================== NCAA Auto: $ 19.35m Meet Record: M 65-06.75 2003 John Godina, Adidas Dempsey Rec: R 70-05.25 3/1/2008 Ryan Whiting, Arizona St Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Smith, Travis UC Riverside 17.01m 16.68m 54-08.75 FOUL 14.21m 15.14m 15.65m FOUL 16.68m 2 Comito, Carter Whitworth 15.89m 16.36m 53-08.25 15.25m FOUL 15.03m 15.42m 16.36m 16.28m 3 Wright, Samuel Whitworth 16.03m 15.96m 52-04.50 15.96m 15.25m FOUL 14.34m 15.74m 15.70m 4 Anderson, Marlyn Eastern Wash 15.98m 15.80m 51-10.00 14.67m 15.30m 14.96m 15.80m 15.64m FOUL 5 Moses, Nate Concordia (O 15.91m 15.79m 51-09.75 14.75m FOUL 14.98m 12.67m 15.10m 15.79m 6 Johnson, Chris Southern Uta 16.20m 15.56m 51-00.75 FOUL 15.56m FOUL 15.54m 15.17m 14.95m 7 Stuart, Caleb UC Riverside 13.75m 15.54m 51-00.00 13.59m 13.71m 15.54m FOUL FOUL FOUL 8 Buchanan, Jon Eastern Wash 16.49m 15.24m 50-00.00 14.86m FOUL 14.78m FOUL FOUL 15.24m 9 Osorio, Ismael Concordia (O 15.90m 14.98m 49-01.75 14.84m 14.98m 14.68m 10 Humphrey, Cody Eastern Wash 14.99m 14.81m 48-07.25 14.40m 14.60m 14.81m 11 Rockenbach, Jaret Portland Sta 15.02m 14.78m 48-06.00 14.78m 14.06m 14.67m 12 Westlin, Nelson Western Wash 15.90m 14.15m 46-05.25 14.14m FOUL 14.15m 13 Burke, Stephen California 14.05m 46-01.25 13.65m 12.71m 14.05m 14 Shelton, Danny Unattached 17.00m 13.79m 45-03.00 13.76m FOUL 13.79m 15 Esparza, Scott California 15.50m 13.17m 43-02.50 12.89m 13.17m 12.77m 16 Walters, Josh Seattle U. 11.84m 11.38m 37-04.00 9.39m 10.63m 11.38m -- Jensen, Mike Central Wash 15.95m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Weight Throw =================================================================================== NCAA Auto: $ 21.50m Meet Record: M 75-07.50 2010 Michael Mai, US Army Dempsey Rec: R 76-05.50 2/16/2008 James Parker, Team XO Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Stuart, Caleb UC Riverside 18.29m 19.00m 62-04.00 17.96m FOUL 19.00m FOUL FOUL FOUL 2 Taylor, Angus Washington 18.34m 18.66m 61-02.75 17.92m 18.66m 17.90m FOUL 18.33m FOUL 3 White, Derek California 17.60m 18.46m 60-06.75 17.72m 17.91m 17.29m FOUL 18.24m 18.46m 4 Johnson, Bo Concordia (O 18.58m 18.15m 59-06.75 18.15m 16.83m FOUL 17.10m 17.03m FOUL 5 Arakawa, Jordan Eastern Wash 17.05m 17.76m 58-03.25 17.34m 16.58m 17.76m FOUL 17.44m FOUL 6 Nielsen, Zach Eastern Wash 18.05m 17.29m 56-08.75 FOUL 17.29m 16.71m FOUL FOUL FOUL 7 Esparza, Scott California 17.65m 17.11m 56-01.75 FOUL FOUL 15.79m 17.11m 17.10m FOUL 8 Larned, Conner Washington 17.66m 16.56m 54-04.00 15.78m FOUL 15.55m 16.56m FOUL FOUL 9 Smith, Travis UC Riverside 14.50m 15.77m 51-09.00 14.97m 15.52m 15.77m PASS PASS PASS 10 Moses, Nate Concordia (O 17.50m 15.51m 50-10.75 FOUL 15.51m 14.61m 11 Webster, Matthew Concordia (O 17.17m 15.42m 50-07.25 FOUL 14.60m 15.42m 12 Nwuzi, Chijoke California 15.45m 15.22m 49-11.25 14.68m 15.22m 14.94m 13 Burke, Stephen California 14.98m 49-01.75 FOUL 14.9