GNAC Indoor Track & Field Championships - First-Day Results

Recap

DirectAthletics MeetPro
                    GNAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
               Jacksons Track, Nampa, ID - 2/21/2014 - 2/22/2014

Men's 60 Meters Prelim ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Prelim HPL ============================================================================================================== 1 Christie, Rimar Northwest Nazarene 6.87q 1 2 McKinney, Kent Central Washington 6.97q 1 3 Donigian, Alex Western Washington 6.98q 1 4 Steffen, Brock Western Washington 7.05Q 2 5 Thomas, Cody Alaska Anchorage 7.09Q 2 6 Todd, Jordan Central Washington 7.11Q 2 7 Maguire, Peter Western Washington 7.13Q 3 8 Howard, Jeff Western Oregon 7.13Q 3 9 DeWolf, Austen Alaska Anchorage 7.13 3 10 Allen, AJ Alaska Anchorage 7.17 4 11 Oswalt, Jacob Northwest Nazarene 7.22 5 11 Henderson, Cody Northwest Nazarene 7.22 4 13 Leedham, Bryce Western Oregon 7.24 4 14 DiGiovanna, Tyler MSU-Billings 7.35 5 15 Mason, Zach Northwest Nazarene 7.39 6 16 Ferguson, David Seattle Pacific 7.40 5 17 Boyle, Ian Saint Martin's 7.43 6 18 Bertram, Andrew Northwest Nazarene 7.50 6

Men's 60 Meters Prelim Heat: 1 ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Prelim ============================================================================================================== 1 Donigian, Alex Western Washington 6.98q 2 Steffen, Brock Western Washington 7.05Q 3 Howard, Jeff Western Oregon 7.13Q 4 Allen, AJ Alaska Anchorage 7.17 5 Oswalt, Jacob Northwest Nazarene 7.22 6 Bertram, Andrew Northwest Nazarene 7.50

Men's 60 Meters Prelim Heat: 2 ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Prelim ============================================================================================================== 1 Christie, Rimar Northwest Nazarene 6.87q 2 Todd, Jordan Central Washington 7.11Q 3 Maguire, Peter Western Washington 7.13Q 4 Henderson, Cody Northwest Nazarene 7.22 5 DiGiovanna, Tyler MSU-Billings 7.35 6 Mason, Zach Northwest Nazarene 7.39

Men's 60 Meters Prelim Heat: 3 ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Prelim ============================================================================================================== 1 McKinney, Kent Central Washington 6.97q 2 Thomas, Cody Alaska Anchorage 7.09Q 3 DeWolf, Austen Alaska Anchorage 7.13 4 Leedham, Bryce Western Oregon 7.24 5 Ferguson, David Seattle Pacific 7.40 6 Boyle, Ian Saint Martin's 7.43

Men's 200 Meters Prelim ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Prelim HPL ============================================================================================================== 1 Hewitt, Ethan Alaska Anchorage 22.12Q 1 2 Webster, Joel Simon Fraser 22.32Q 1 3 Howard, Jeff Western Oregon 22.32Q 1 4 Bauer, Elliott Alaska Anchorage 22.33Q 1 5 Schmidt, Nathaniel Western Washington 22.41Q 1 5 Christie, Rimar Northwest Nazarene 22.41Q 2 7 Donigian, Alex Western Washington 22.49Q 1 8 Curtis, Andrew Northwest Nazarene 22.53Q 1 9 DeWolf, Austen Alaska Anchorage 22.61 1 9 Camara, Bobo Alaska Anchorage 22.61 2 11 Todd, Jordan Central Washington 22.67 1 12 More O'Ferrall, Chri Simon Fraser 22.73 2 13 Allen, AJ Alaska Anchorage 22.79 2 14 Oswalt, Jacob Northwest Nazarene 22.80 3 15 Steffen, Brock Western Washington 22.87 2 16 Ferguson, David Seattle Pacific 22.96 3 17 Mason, Zach Northwest Nazarene 23.02 3 18 DiGiovanna, Tyler MSU-Billings 23.05 3 19 Straker, RJ Seattle Pacific 23.06 3 20 Sternen, Bernari Central Washington 23.10 2 21 Henderson, Cody Northwest Nazarene 23.16 4 22 McKinney, Kent Central Washington 23.59 2 23 Leedham, Bryce Western Oregon 23.76 3 24 Brenner, Austin Saint Martin's 23.80 3 25 Byrum, Coleman Western Oregon 24.09 4 26 House, Cody Saint Martin's 24.26 4 27 Boyle, Ian Saint Martin's 24.42 4 28 Hamman, John Saint Martin's 24.93 3 Bertram, Andrew Northwest Nazarene DNS

Men's 200 Meters Prelim Heat: 1 ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Prelim ============================================================================================================== 1 Donigian, Alex Western Washington 22.49Q 2 Sternen, Bernari Central Washington 23.10 3 Leedham, Bryce Western Oregon 23.76

Men's 200 Meters Prelim Heat: 2 ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Prelim ============================================================================================================== 1 Schmidt, Nathaniel Western Washington 22.41Q 2 Allen, AJ Alaska Anchorage 22.79 3 Ferguson, David Seattle Pacific 22.96

Men's 200 Meters Prelim Heat: 3 ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Prelim ============================================================================================================== 1 Curtis, Andrew Northwest Nazarene 22.53Q 2 Steffen, Brock Western Washington 22.87 3 DiGiovanna, Tyler MSU-Billings 23.05

Men's 200 Meters Prelim Heat: 4 ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Prelim ============================================================================================================== 1 Webster, Joel Simon Fraser 22.32Q 1 Howard, Jeff Western Oregon 22.32Q 3 Mason, Zach Northwest Nazarene 23.02 4 Byrum, Coleman Western Oregon 24.09

Men's 200 Meters Prelim Heat: 5 ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Prelim ============================================================================================================== 1 Hewitt, Ethan Alaska Anchorage 22.12Q 2 Christie, Rimar Northwest Nazarene 22.41Q 3 Oswalt, Jacob Northwest Nazarene 22.80 4 Henderson, Cody Northwest Nazarene 23.16

Men's 200 Meters Prelim Heat: 6 ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Prelim ============================================================================================================== 1 DeWolf, Austen Alaska Anchorage 22.61 2 McKinney, Kent Central Washington 23.59 3 Hamman, John Saint Martin's 24.93 Bertram, Andrew Northwest Nazarene DNS

Men's 200 Meters Prelim Heat: 7 ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Prelim ============================================================================================================== 1 Todd, Jordan Central Washington 22.67 2 More O'Ferrall, Chri Simon Fraser 22.73 3 Straker, RJ Seattle Pacific 23.06 4 Boyle, Ian Saint Martin's 24.42

Men's 200 Meters Prelim Heat: 8 ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Prelim ============================================================================================================== 1 Bauer, Elliott Alaska Anchorage 22.33Q 2 Camara, Bobo Alaska Anchorage 22.61 3 Brenner, Austin Saint Martin's 23.80 4 House, Cody Saint Martin's 24.26

Men's 400 Meters Prelim ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Prelim HPL ============================================================================================================== 1 Hewitt, Ethan Alaska Anchorage 48.70Q 1 2 Commandeur, Adam Alaska Anchorage 49.33Q 1 3 Kelloway, Daniel Simon Fraser 49.34Q 1 4 Webster, Joel Simon Fraser 49.36Q 2 5 Bauer, Elliott Alaska Anchorage 49.51Q 2 6 Smith, Devon Western Washington 49.67Q 1 7 Camara, Bobo Alaska Anchorage 49.77Q 2 8 Harris, David Northwest Nazarene 50.54Q 3 9 More O'Ferrall, Chri Simon Fraser 50.66 1 10 Vanderby, Nathan MSU-Billings 50.84 2 11 Straker, RJ Seattle Pacific 51.32 3 12 Wilson, Travis Alaska Anchorage 51.40 2 13 Polkow, Lewis MSU-Billings 51.49 3 14 DeMoss, Devon Saint Martin's 51.69 4 15 House, Cody Saint Martin's 52.74 3 16 Ramsey, Justin Seattle Pacific 53.26 4 17 Hamman, John Saint Martin's 57.60 4 Bertram, Andrew Northwest Nazarene DNS Poolman, Jonathon Western Washington DQ

Men's 400 Meters Prelim Heat: 1 ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Prelim ============================================================================================================== 1 Hewitt, Ethan Alaska Anchorage 48.70Q 2 Vanderby, Nathan MSU-Billings 50.84 3 Polkow, Lewis MSU-Billings 51.49

Men's 400 Meters Prelim Heat: 2 ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Prelim ============================================================================================================== 1 More O'Ferrall, Chri Simon Fraser 50.66 2 Wilson, Travis Alaska Anchorage 51.40 Bertram, Andrew Northwest Nazarene DNS Poolman, Jonathon Western Washington DQ

Men's 400 Meters Prelim Heat: 3 ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Prelim ============================================================================================================== 1 Kelloway, Daniel Simon Fraser 49.34Q 2 Bauer, Elliott Alaska Anchorage 49.51Q 3 Harris, David Northwest Nazarene 50.54Q 4 Hamman, John Saint Martin's 57.60

Men's 400 Meters Prelim Heat: 4 ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Prelim ============================================================================================================== 1 Commandeur, Adam Alaska Anchorage 49.33Q 2 Webster, Joel Simon Fraser 49.36Q 3 Straker, RJ Seattle Pacific 51.32 4 DeMoss, Devon Saint Martin's 51.69

Men's 400 Meters Prelim Heat: 5 ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Prelim ============================================================================================================== 1 Smith, Devon Western Washington 49.67Q 2 Camara, Bobo Alaska Anchorage 49.77Q 3 House, Cody Saint Martin's 52.74 4 Ramsey, Justin Seattle Pacific 53.26

Men's 800 Meters Prelim Men's 5000 Meters Final ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Final Pts ============================================================================================================== 1 Chelimo, Micah Alaska Anchorage 14:50.02 10 2 Anthony, Dylan Alaska Anchorage 15:01.08 8 3 Samoei, Victor Alaska Anchorage 15:09.87 6 4 Rodrigues, Jamon MSU-Billings 15:13.66 5 5 Griffith, Isaac Western Washington 15:16.05 4 6 Rooke, Kevin Alaska Anchorage 15:18.44 3 7 Berger, Joe Saint Martin's 15:24.78 2 8 Notz, Dominik Alaska Anchorage 15:25.45 1 9 Boyd, Tanner Western Washington 15:28.84 10 Holloway, Zach Western Oregon 15:38.05 11 Fleenor, Kaleb Northwest Nazarene 15:55.57 12 Wiley, Turner Seattle Pacific 16:07.48 13 Neale, Thomas MSU-Billings 16:14.26 14 Morgan, Nathan Saint Martin's 16:28.34 15 Love, Garrett MSU-Billings 16:42.95

Men's 60m Hurdle Prelim ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Prelim HPL ============================================================================================================== 1 Myers, Logan Western Washington 8.30Q 1 2 Sternen, Bernari Central Washington 8.33Q 2 3 McLaughlin, Kyle Northwest Nazarene 8.49Q 3 4 Campbell, Brett Western Oregon 8.56Q 4 5 Byrum, Coleman Western Oregon 8.90Q 5 6 Hardie, Garrett Western Oregon 9.10Q 6 7 Neil, Ian Northwest Nazarene 9.71Q 7 Durden, David Saint Martin's DNS Gaines, Eric Western Oregon FS Camarillo, Dustin Western Oregon NT

Men's 60m Hurdle Prelim Heat: 1 ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Prelim ============================================================================================================== Durden, David Saint Martin's DNS Camarillo, Dustin Western Oregon NT

Men's 60m Hurdle Prelim Heat: 2 ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Prelim ============================================================================================================== 1 Myers, Logan Western Washington 8.30Q 2 Sternen, Bernari Central Washington 8.33Q 3 McLaughlin, Kyle Northwest Nazarene 8.49Q 4 Campbell, Brett Western Oregon 8.56Q 5 Byrum, Coleman Western Oregon 8.90Q 6 Hardie, Garrett Western Oregon 9.10Q 7 Neil, Ian Northwest Nazarene 9.71Q Gaines, Eric Western Oregon FS

Men's 4000m DMR Final ============================================================================================================== PL Sq Team Final Pts ============================================================================================================== 1 A Simon Fraser 10:07.19 10 2 A Western Washington 10:07.79 8 3 A MSU-Billings 10:20.14 6 4 A Western Oregon 10:23.81 5 5 A Alaska Anchorage 10:30.51 4 6 A Northwest Nazarene 10:31.42 3 7 A Seattle Pacific 10:48.93 2 8 A Saint Martin's 11:08.42 1

Men's High Jump Final ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Final Pts ============================================================================================================== 1 Watson, Brett Western Washington 2.05m 10 2 Myers, Logan Western Washington 2.05m 8 3 Byrum, Kaelen Western Oregon 1.95m 6 4 Peterson, Justin Central Washington 1.95m 5 5 Hoberg, Cole Northwest Nazarene 1.95m 4 6 Kamstra, Mitch Northwest Nazarene 1.90m 3 7 Gladden, Tevin Alaska Anchorage 1.90m 2 8 Hardie, Garrett Western Oregon 1.85m 0.33 8 Conklin, Luke Northwest Nazarene 1.85m 0.33 8 McLaughlin, Kyle Northwest Nazarene 1.85m 0.33 11 Meikle, Ethan Central Washington 1.85m Blanton, Amari Saint Martin's NH

Men's Long Jump Final ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Final Pts HPL ============================================================================================================== 1 Yates, Kevin Western Washington 6.97m 10 1 2 Watson, Brett Western Washington 6.87m 8 2 3 Ayivor, Dkay Simon Fraser 6.77m 6 3 4 van Tuinen, Nathanie Western Washington 6.75m 5 4 5 Gladden, Tevin Alaska Anchorage 6.74m 4 1 6 Lane, Kyle Western Oregon 6.59m 3 5 7 Larlee, Stephen Northwest Nazarene 6.49m 2 6 8 Harris, David Northwest Nazarene 6.44m 1 2 9 He, Jerry Simon Fraser 6.43m 7 10 Plummer, Luke Central Washington 6.39m 8 11 Smith, Ben Seattle Pacific 6.24m 3 12 Gaines, Eric Western Oregon 6.10m 4 13 Luck, Derek Western Oregon 6.06m 9 14 Moldavanov, Vladisla Simon Fraser 6.03m 10 15 Byrum, Kaelen Western Oregon 6.02m 5 16 Oswalt, Jacob Northwest Nazarene 5.87m 6 17 McClanahan, Zach Northwest Nazarene 5.55m 7 Hardie, Matson Western Oregon DNS Camarillo, Dustin Western Oregon DNS Plummer, Luke Central Washington 6.39m Lane, Kyle Western Oregon 6.59m van Tuinen, Nathanie Western Washington 6.75m Larlee, Stephen Northwest Nazarene 6.49m He, Jerry Simon Fraser 6.43m Ayivor, Dkay Simon Fraser 6.77m Watson, Brett Western Washington 6.87m Moldavanov, Vladisla Simon Fraser 6.03m Yates, Kevin Western Washington 6.97m Luck, Derek Western Oregon 6.06m Byrum, Kaelen Western Oregon 6.02m Hardie, Matson Western Oregon DNS Smith, Ben Seattle Pacific 6.24m Gaines, Eric Western Oregon 6.10m Oswalt, Jacob Northwest Nazarene 5.87m McClanahan, Zach Northwest Nazarene 5.55m Camarillo, Dustin Western Oregon DNS Harris, David Northwest Nazarene 6.44m Gladden, Tevin Alaska Anchorage 6.74m

Men's Shot Put Final ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Final Pts ============================================================================================================== 1 Gilbert, Jacob Western Washington 16.12m 10 2 Catelli, Frank Western Washington 15.85m 8 3 Martin, Troy Central Washington 15.83m 6 4 Stanley, Kevin Central Washington 15.38m 5 5 Westlin, Nelson Western Washington 14.96m 4 6 Holmstrom, Eric Central Washington 14.83m 3 7 Pless, Brandon Western Washington 14.79m 2 8 Fisher, Damien Western Washington 14.57m 1 9 Colahan, Carraig Western Oregon 14.45m 10 Woods, Jeremiah Northwest Nazarene 14.02m 11 Montanez, Anthony MSU-Billings 13.54m 12 Wilkens, Mitch Saint Martin's 13.35m

Men's Indoor Heptathlon Final ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Final Pts ============================================================================================================== 1 Thomas, Cody Alaska Anchorage 2797 2 Peterson, Justin Central Washington 2577 3 Venema, Andrew Central Washington 2469 4 Stralser, Michael Western Washington 2398 5 Gaines, Eric Western Oregon 2373 6 Spatz, Micah Northwest Nazarene 2335 7 Stanek, Cameron MSU-Billings 2313 8 Durden, David Saint Martin's 2278 9 Sissel, Ty Saint Martin's 2225 10 Conklin, Luke Northwest Nazarene 2148 11 Holland, Michael Saint Martin's 2066

Men's 60 Meters Final ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Final HPL ============================================================================================================== 1 Thomas, Cody Alaska Anchorage 7.08 1 2 Durden, David Saint Martin's 7.37 1 3 Stanek, Cameron MSU-Billings 7.45 2 4 Spatz, Micah Northwest Nazarene 7.47 3 5 Stralser, Michael Western Washington 7.49 4 6 Sissel, Ty Saint Martin's 7.50 2 7 Venema, Andrew Central Washington 7.59 5 8 Peterson, Justin Central Washington 7.61 3 9 Holland, Michael Saint Martin's 7.67 4 10 Gaines, Eric Western Oregon 7.74 5 11 Conklin, Luke Northwest Nazarene 8.11 6

Men's 60 Meters Final Heat: 1 ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Final ============================================================================================================== 1 Thomas, Cody Alaska Anchorage 7.08 2 Stanek, Cameron MSU-Billings 7.45 3 Spatz, Micah Northwest Nazarene 7.47 4 Stralser, Michael Western Washington 7.49 5 Venema, Andrew Central Washington 7.59

Men's 60 Meters Final Heat: 2 ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Final ============================================================================================================== 1 Durden, David Saint Martin's 7.37 2 Sissel, Ty Saint Martin's 7.50 3 Peterson, Justin Central Washington 7.61 4 Holland, Michael Saint Martin's 7.67 5 Gaines, Eric Western Oregon 7.74 6 Conklin, Luke Northwest Nazarene 8.11

Men's Long Jump Final ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Final ============================================================================================================== 1 Thomas, Cody Alaska Anchorage 6.10m 2 Venema, Andrew Central Washington 6.05m 3 Peterson, Justin Central Washington 6.00m 4 Gaines, Eric Western Oregon 5.99m 5 Stanek, Cameron MSU-Billings 5.95m 6 Stralser, Michael Western Washington 5.90m 7 Spatz, Micah Northwest Nazarene 5.88m 8 Sissel, Ty Saint Martin's 5.84m 9 Durden, David Saint Martin's 5.53m 10 Holland, Michael Saint Martin's 5.41m 11 Conklin, Luke Northwest Nazarene 5.12m

Men's Shot Put Final ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Final ============================================================================================================== 1 Thomas, Cody Alaska Anchorage 12.39m 2 Stralser, Michael Western Washington 11.31m 3 Venema, Andrew Central Washington 11.25m 4 Peterson, Justin Central Washington 10.69m 5 Stanek, Cameron MSU-Billings 10.31m 6 Gaines, Eric Western Oregon 10.22m 7 Conklin, Luke Northwest Nazarene 9.98m 7 Durden, David Saint Martin's 9.98m 9 Spatz, Micah Northwest Nazarene 9.80m 10 Holland, Michael Saint Martin's 8.83m 11 Sissel, Ty Saint Martin's 8.70m

Men's High Jump Final ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Final ============================================================================================================== 1 Peterson, Justin Central Washington 1.98m 2 Conklin, Luke Northwest Nazarene 1.92m 3 Thomas, Cody Alaska Anchorage 1.89m 4 Gaines, Eric Western Oregon 1.83m 5 Venema, Andrew Central Washington 1.80m 6 Spatz, Micah Northwest Nazarene 1.74m 7 Sissel, Ty Saint Martin's 1.71m 7 Durden, David Saint Martin's 1.71m 7 Stralser, Michael Western Washington 1.71m 10 Holland, Michael Saint Martin's 1.68m 11 Stanek, Cameron MSU-Billings 1.65m

Women's 60 Meters Prelim ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Prelim HPL ============================================================================================================== 1 Ashcroft, Jamie Alaska Anchorage 7.67q 1 2 Wochnick, BryAnne Seattle Pacific 7.88q 1 3 Baldwin, Tasia Seattle Pacific 7.90Q 2 4 Brannan, Kyra Seattle Pacific 7.93Q 3 4 McClung, Madison Western Oregon 7.93q 1 4 Bjornsson, Tanya Western Washington 7.93Q 2 7 Kianipour, Natasha Simon Fraser 7.95Q 3 8 Smith, Rosie Alaska Anchorage 7.99Q 2 9 Hudson, Renee Saint Martin's 8.03 4 9 Ivancic, Veronica Western Washington 8.03 3 11 Leaptrot, Jasmine Central Washington 8.06 5 12 Kennedy, Renee Alaska Anchorage 8.07 4 13 Halfyard, Sasha Alaska Anchorage 8.08 5 14 Harsch, Makenzie Alaska Anchorage 8.08 5 15 Scott, Alexandra Alaska Anchorage 8.11 4 16 Genther, Chelsea Central Washington 8.15 5 17 Ivancic, Rachel Western Washington 8.20 6 18 Carterby, Brittany Central Washington 8.22 7 19 Street, Blair MSU-Billings 8.24 6 20 Rodes, Aimee Northwest Nazarene 8.34 7 21 Campbell, Shanai Western Oregon 8.40 7

Women's 60 Meters Prelim Heat: 1 ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Prelim ============================================================================================================== 1 Ashcroft, Jamie Alaska Anchorage 7.67q 2 Baldwin, Tasia Seattle Pacific 7.90Q 3 Brannan, Kyra Seattle Pacific 7.93Q 4 Hudson, Renee Saint Martin's 8.03 5 Leaptrot, Jasmine Central Washington 8.06 6 Street, Blair MSU-Billings 8.24 7 Campbell, Shanai Western Oregon 8.40

Women's 60 Meters Prelim Heat: 2 ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Prelim ============================================================================================================== 1 McClung, Madison Western Oregon 7.93q 2 Smith, Rosie Alaska Anchorage 7.99Q 3 Ivancic, Veronica Western Washington 8.03 4 Kennedy, Renee Alaska Anchorage 8.07 5 Halfyard, Sasha Alaska Anchorage 8.08 5 Harsch, Makenzie Alaska Anchorage 8.08 7 Carterby, Brittany Central Washington 8.22

Women's 60 Meters Prelim Heat: 3 ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Prelim ============================================================================================================== 1 Wochnick, BryAnne Seattle Pacific 7.88q 2 Bjornsson, Tanya Western Washington 7.93Q 3 Kianipour, Natasha Simon Fraser 7.95Q 4 Scott, Alexandra Alaska Anchorage 8.11 5 Genther, Chelsea Central Washington 8.15 6 Ivancic, Rachel Western Washington 8.20 7 Rodes, Aimee Northwest Nazarene 8.34

Women's 200 Meters Prelim ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Prelim HPL ============================================================================================================== 1 Ashcroft, Jamie Alaska Anchorage 24.98Q 1 2 Baldwin, Tasia Seattle Pacific 25.30Q 1 3 Smith, Rosie Alaska Anchorage 25.46Q 1 4 Brannan, Kyra Seattle Pacific 25.57Q 1 5 Mitchell, Kishia Seattle Pacific 25.58Q 1 6 McClung, Madison Western Oregon 25.63Q 1 7 Halfyard, Sasha Alaska Anchorage 25.77Q 2 8 Wochnick, BryAnne Seattle Pacific 25.83Q 1 9 Harsch, Makenzie Alaska Anchorage 25.89 2 10 Kianipour, Natasha Simon Fraser 25.93 2 11 Lloyd, Haleigh Alaska Anchorage 26.10 2 12 Harmon, Ashley Central Washington 26.23 2 13 Adams, Christi Seattle Pacific 26.28 2 14 Ivancic, Veronica Western Washington 26.36 3 15 Bezanson, Hayley Alaska Anchorage 26.37 3 16 Leaptrot, Jasmine Central Washington 26.40 2 17 Scott, Alexandra Alaska Anchorage 26.75 3 18 Cross, Mary Kathlee Alaska Anchorage 26.90 3 19 Pappel, Rochelle Western Oregon 27.01 4 20 Kennedy, Renee Alaska Anchorage 27.15 3 21 Hudson, Renee Saint Martin's 27.28 3 22 Carterby, Brittany Central Washington 27.69 3 23 Rech, Carly Northwest Nazarene 27.86 4 24 Campbell, Shanai Western Oregon 28.00 4 25 Deck, Allison Central Washington 28.25 4

Women's 200 Meters Prelim Heat: 1 ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Prelim ============================================================================================================== 1 Ashcroft, Jamie Alaska Anchorage 24.98Q 2 Lloyd, Haleigh Alaska Anchorage 26.10 3 Ivancic, Veronica Western Washington 26.36

Women's 200 Meters Prelim Heat: 2 ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Prelim ============================================================================================================== 1 Mitchell, Kishia Seattle Pacific 25.58Q 2 Adams, Christi Seattle Pacific 26.28 3 Kennedy, Renee Alaska Anchorage 27.15

Women's 200 Meters Prelim Heat: 3 ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Prelim ============================================================================================================== 1 Smith, Rosie Alaska Anchorage 25.46Q 2 Leaptrot, Jasmine Central Washington 26.40 3 Cross, Mary Kathlee Alaska Anchorage 26.90

Women's 200 Meters Prelim Heat: 4 ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Prelim ============================================================================================================== 1 Baldwin, Tasia Seattle Pacific 25.30Q 2 Harmon, Ashley Central Washington 26.23 3 Scott, Alexandra Alaska Anchorage 26.75 4 Pappel, Rochelle Western Oregon 27.01

Women's 200 Meters Prelim Heat: 5 ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Prelim ============================================================================================================== 1 Brannan, Kyra Seattle Pacific 25.57Q 2 Harsch, Makenzie Alaska Anchorage 25.89 3 Bezanson, Hayley Alaska Anchorage 26.37 4 Campbell, Shanai Western Oregon 28.00

Women's 200 Meters Prelim Heat: 6 ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Prelim ============================================================================================================== 1 Wochnick, BryAnne Seattle Pacific 25.83Q 2 Kianipour, Natasha Simon Fraser 25.93 3 Carterby, Brittany Central Washington 27.69 4 Deck, Allison Central Washington 28.25

Women's 200 Meters Prelim Heat: 7 ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Prelim ============================================================================================================== 1 McClung, Madison Western Oregon 25.63Q 2 Halfyard, Sasha Alaska Anchorage 25.77Q 3 Hudson, Renee Saint Martin's 27.28 4 Rech, Carly Northwest Nazarene 27.86

Women's 400 Meters Prelim ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Prelim HPL ============================================================================================================== 1 Coffey, Sydney Western Washington 57.72Q 1 2 Mitchell, Kishia Seattle Pacific 57.85Q 1 3 Hellesto, Audrey Western Oregon 58.24Q 1 4 Lloyd, Haleigh Alaska Anchorage 58.35Q 1 5 Bezanson, Hayley Alaska Anchorage 58.36Q 2 5 Halfyard, Sasha Alaska Anchorage 58.36Q 1 7 Johnson, Jasmine Seattle Pacific 58.99Q 2 8 Teigen, Megan Saint Martin's 59.98Q 1 9 Inderbitzin, Jayna Central Washington 1:00.06 2 10 Borden, Hannah Northwest Nazarene 1:00.18 2 11 Kilgore, Morgan Northwest Nazarene 1:00.24 2 12 Rodes, Aimee Northwest Nazarene 1:00.25 3 13 Pitassi, Seanna Central Washington 1:00.41 4 14 Greninger, Kaylie Western Washington 1:00.74 3 15 Cross, Mary Kathlee Alaska Anchorage 1:00.98 2 16 Childers, Kolby Western Oregon 1:01.37 3 17 Ryker, Liz Central Washington 1:02.05 3 18 Knudson, Laura Western Oregon 1:02.14 4 19 Rech, Carly Northwest Nazarene 1:02.70 4 20 Adams, Christi Seattle Pacific 1:02.80 3 21 VanVoast, Ashlynn MSU-Billings 1:04.93 4 22 Stolz, Michelle Western Washington 1:05.12 3

Women's 400 Meters Prelim Heat: 1 ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Prelim ============================================================================================================== 1 Lloyd, Haleigh Alaska Anchorage 58.35Q 2 Kilgore, Morgan Northwest Nazarene 1:00.24 3 Greninger, Kaylie Western Washington 1:00.74

Women's 400 Meters Prelim Heat: 2 ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Prelim ============================================================================================================== 1 Mitchell, Kishia Seattle Pacific 57.85Q 2 Bezanson, Hayley Alaska Anchorage 58.36Q 3 Stolz, Michelle Western Washington 1:05.12

Women's 400 Meters Prelim Heat: 3 ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Prelim ============================================================================================================== 1 Coffey, Sydney Western Washington 57.72Q 2 Johnson, Jasmine Seattle Pacific 58.99Q 3 Rodes, Aimee Northwest Nazarene 1:00.25 4 Pitassi, Seanna Central Washington 1:00.41

Women's 400 Meters Prelim Heat: 4 ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Prelim ============================================================================================================== 1 Hellesto, Audrey Western Oregon 58.24Q 2 Cross, Mary Kathlee Alaska Anchorage 1:00.98 3 Ryker, Liz Central Washington 1:02.05 4 Knudson, Laura Western Oregon 1:02.14

Women's 400 Meters Prelim Heat: 5 ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Prelim ============================================================================================================== 1 Teigen, Megan Saint Martin's 59.98Q 2 Inderbitzin, Jayna Central Washington 1:00.06 3 Childers, Kolby Western Oregon 1:01.37 4 Rech, Carly Northwest Nazarene 1:02.70

Women's 400 Meters Prelim Heat: 6 ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Prelim ============================================================================================================== 1 Halfyard, Sasha Alaska Anchorage 58.36Q 2 Borden, Hannah Northwest Nazarene 1:00.18 3 Adams, Christi Seattle Pacific 1:02.80 4 VanVoast, Ashlynn MSU-Billings 1:04.93

Women's 800 Meters Prelim ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Prelim HPL ============================================================================================================== 1 Sawatzky, Sarah Simon Fraser 2:13.21Q 1 2 Decker, Lynelle Seattle Pacific 2:13.68Q 2 3 O'Guinn, Ivy Alaska Anchorage 2:14.68Q 3 4 Pahkala, Jessica Alaska Anchorage 2:14.70Q 4 5 Fricker, McKayla Seattle Pacific 2:15.47Q 1 6 Evans, Natalie Northwest Nazarene 2:15.73Q 2 7 Beeson, Bailey Western Oregon 2:16.96Q 5 8 Bick, Susan Alaska Anchorage 2:17.43Q 3 9 Troupe, Shawna Western Washington 2:18.57 4 10 Lahman, Miranda Western Washington 2:20.13 5 11 Ruby, Ellen Seattle Pacific 2:24.63 6 12 Lennea, Kayla Simon Fraser 2:25.55 6 13 Schafer, Natalie Western Oregon 2:26.61 7 14 Bergstrom, Natalie Central Washington 2:27.25 7

Women's 800 Meters Prelim Heat: 1 ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Prelim ============================================================================================================== 1 Fricker, McKayla Seattle Pacific 2:15.47Q 2 Evans, Natalie Northwest Nazarene 2:15.73Q 3 Bick, Susan Alaska Anchorage 2:17.43Q 4 Troupe, Shawna Western Washington 2:18.57 5 Lahman, Miranda Western Washington 2:20.13 6 Ruby, Ellen Seattle Pacific 2:24.63 7 Bergstrom, Natalie Central Washington 2:27.25

Women's 800 Meters Prelim Heat: 2 ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Prelim ============================================================================================================== 1 Sawatzky, Sarah Simon Fraser 2:13.21Q 2 Decker, Lynelle Seattle Pacific 2:13.68Q 3 O'Guinn, Ivy Alaska Anchorage 2:14.68Q 4 Pahkala, Jessica Alaska Anchorage 2:14.70Q 5 Beeson, Bailey Western Oregon 2:16.96Q 6 Lennea, Kayla Simon Fraser 2:25.55 7 Schafer, Natalie Western Oregon 2:26.61

Women's 5000 Meters Final ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Final Pts ============================================================================================================== 1 Kipchumba, Joyce Alaska Anchorage 17:22.40 10 2 Rehfeld, Jordan Northwest Nazarene 17:31.78 8 3 Steen, Katelyn Western Washington 17:56.68 6 4 Patti, Anna Seattle Pacific 18:06.77 5 5 Haebe, Bryn Alaska Anchorage 18:17.80 4 6 Bradshaw, Hailey Northwest Nazarene 18:24.13 3 7 Fleming, Susanna Northwest Nazarene 18:27.57 2 8 Rogers, Megan Central Washington 18:53.82 1 9 Osborne, Jinise MSU-Billings 18:55.93 10 Schmitz, Christi Alaska Anchorage 19:14.71 11 Dowdell, Hannah Central Washington 19:21.73 12 Owen, Mary MSU-Billings 19:37.35 13 Bock, Melanie MSU-Billings 20:26.29 14 Crock, Erika Saint Martin's 20:39.05

Women's 60m Hurdle Prelim ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Prelim HPL ============================================================================================================== 1 Bjornsson, Tanya Western Washington 8.86Q 1 2 Smith, Marie Northwest Nazarene 8.88Q 1 3 Smith, Rosie Alaska Anchorage 8.89Q 1 4 Lloyd, Haleigh Alaska Anchorage 9.00Q 2 5 Scott, Alexandra Alaska Anchorage 9.14Q 2 6 Genther, Chelsea Central Washington 9.15Q 2 7 Pappel, Rochelle Western Oregon 9.19Q 3 8 Borden, Hannah Northwest Nazarene 9.25Q 3 9 Fettig, Tayler Central Washington 9.46 4 10 Schroeder, Courtney Northwest Nazarene 9.51 5 11 Lazecki, Natasha Simon Fraser 9.54 3 12 Deck, Allison Central Washington 9.63 4 12 Reid, Hope MSU-Billings 9.63 4 14 Banfro, Tianna Central Washington 9.76 5 15 Dodd, Amber Western Washington 9.80 5 16 Halle, Kaytlin MSU-Billings 10.18 6 17 MacInnes, Courtney Northwest Nazarene 10.98 6 18 Stolz, Michelle Western Washington 11.12 6

Women's 60m Hurdle Prelim Heat: 1 ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Prelim ============================================================================================================== 1 Smith, Marie Northwest Nazarene 8.88Q 2 Genther, Chelsea Central Washington 9.15Q 3 Borden, Hannah Northwest Nazarene 9.25Q 4 Fettig, Tayler Central Washington 9.46 5 Schroeder, Courtney Northwest Nazarene 9.51 6 MacInnes, Courtney Northwest Nazarene 10.98

Women's 60m Hurdle Prelim Heat: 2 ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Prelim ============================================================================================================== 1 Bjornsson, Tanya Western Washington 8.86Q 2 Scott, Alexandra Alaska Anchorage 9.14Q 3 Pappel, Rochelle Western Oregon 9.19Q 4 Deck, Allison Central Washington 9.63 5 Dodd, Amber Western Washington 9.80 6 Stolz, Michelle Western Washington 11.12

Women's 60m Hurdle Prelim Heat: 3 ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Prelim ============================================================================================================== 1 Smith, Rosie Alaska Anchorage 8.89Q 2 Lloyd, Haleigh Alaska Anchorage 9.00Q 3 Lazecki, Natasha Simon Fraser 9.54 4 Reid, Hope MSU-Billings 9.63 5 Banfro, Tianna Central Washington 9.76 6 Halle, Kaytlin MSU-Billings 10.18

Women's 4000m DMR Final ============================================================================================================== PL Sq Team Final Pts ============================================================================================================== 1 A Alaska Anchorage 11:58.61 10 2 A Simon Fraser 12:16.58 8 3 A Western Washington 12:28.96 6 4 A Seattle Pacific 12:33.52 5 5 A Western Oregon 12:40.29 4 6 A Central Washington 12:41.46 3 7 A MSU-Billings 12:41.74 2 8 A Northwest Nazarene 13:25.74 1 9 A Saint Martin's 13:41.52

Women's Pole Vault Final ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Final Pts ============================================================================================================== 1 Silva, Alison Northwest Nazarene 3.91m 10 2 Pinley, Cheyanna Western Washington 3.67m 8 3 Emmert, McKenna Central Washington 3.57m 6 4 Reid, Hope MSU-Billings 3.17m 5 5 Knope, Elizabeth Western Washington 3.17m 4 6 Annable, Morgan Western Washington 3.17m 3 7 Talcott, Nicole Central Washington 3.02m 2 8 Graham, Bethany Western Washington 3.02m 1 9 Hazel, Becca Western Oregon 3.02m 10 Burgeson, Lindi Northwest Nazarene 3.02m 11 Webster, Madi Seattle Pacific 3.02m

Women's Long Jump Final ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Final Pts HPL ============================================================================================================== 1 Bjornsson, Tanya Western Washington 5.82m 10 1 2 Brannan, Kyra Seattle Pacific 5.58m 8 2 3 Anders, Karolin Alaska Anchorage 5.50m 6 3 4 Fettig, Tayler Central Washington 5.48m 5 4 5 Baldwin, Tasia Seattle Pacific 5.44m 4 5 6 Rhode, Mercedes Simon Fraser 5.29m 3 6 7 Smith, Marie Northwest Nazarene 5.22m 2 7 8 Kennedy, Renee Alaska Anchorage 5.17m 1 1 9 Harber, Charlene Western Oregon 5.01m 2 10 Joy, Juliana Central Washington 5.00m 3 11 Fedor, Kye Simon Fraser 4.96m 4 12 McMullin, Jasmine Western Washington 4.90m 5 13 Wright, Katelyn Western Washington 4.82m 6 14 Laible, Rebecca Western Oregon 4.76m 7 Crombeen, Charlotte Simon Fraser F Anders, Karolin Alaska Anchorage 5.50m Rhode, Mercedes Simon Fraser 5.29m Fettig, Tayler Central Washington 5.48m Smith, Marie Northwest Nazarene 5.22m Brannan, Kyra Seattle Pacific 5.58m Bjornsson, Tanya Western Washington 5.82m Baldwin, Tasia Seattle Pacific 5.44m McMullin, Jasmine Western Washington 4.90m Laible, Rebecca Western Oregon 4.76m Joy, Juliana Central Washington 5.00m Fedor, Kye Simon Fraser 4.96m Harber, Charlene Western Oregon 5.01m Kennedy, Renee Alaska Anchorage 5.17m Wright, Katelyn Western Washington 4.82m Crombeen, Charlotte Simon Fraser F

Women's Weight Throw Final ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Final Pts HPL ============================================================================================================== 1 Curtis, Caitlin Northwest Nazarene 15.49m 10 1 2 Moore, Dorothy Central Washington 15.45m 8 2 3 VanValey, Taylor Northwest Nazarene 14.93m 6 3 4 Rodgers, Angel Saint Martin's 14.77m 5 4 5 Warrington, Jasmine Northwest Nazarene 14.64m 4 5 6 Sarver, Lexi Northwest Nazarene 14.28m 3 6 7 Johns, Jessica Northwest Nazarene 14.27m 2 7 8 Wick, Ali Saint Martin's 14.21m 1 8 9 Umu, Vessie Northwest Nazarene 13.78m 9 10 Johnson, Kassandra Northwest Nazarene 13.32m 1 11 Holm, Corrie MSU-Billings 12.96m 2 12 Collier, Emmi Western Oregon 12.60m 3 13 Cook, Allison Western Oregon 12.36m 4 14 Green, Alex Western Oregon 12.31m 5 15 Smith, Mackenzie Western Washington 11.93m 6 16 Jensen, Sydney Central Washington 11.58m 7 17 Taylor, Alyssa Western Oregon 11.38m 8 18 Knope, Elizabeth Western Washington 10.20m 9 19 Mortensen, Megan Western Washington 10.16m 10 Wick, Ami Saint Martin's F Sarver, Lexi Northwest Nazarene 14.28m Rodgers, Angel Saint Martin's 14.77m Warrington, Jasmine Northwest Nazarene 14.64m Moore, Dorothy Central Washington 15.45m Curtis, Caitlin Northwest Nazarene 15.49m Johns, Jessica Northwest Nazarene 14.27m Umu, Vessie Northwest Nazarene 13.78m Wick, Ali Saint Martin's 14.21m VanValey, Taylor Northwest Nazarene 14.93m Mortensen, Megan Western Washington 10.16m Knope, Elizabeth Western Washington 10.20m Holm, Corrie MSU-Billings 12.96m Taylor, Alyssa Western Oregon 11.38m Johnson, Kassandra Northwest Nazarene 13.32m Cook, Allison Western Oregon 12.36m Smith, Mackenzie Western Washington 11.93m Jensen, Sydney Central Washington 11.58m Collier, Emmi Western Oregon 12.60m Green, Alex Western Oregon 12.31m Wick, Ami Saint Martin's F

Women's Indoor Pentathlon Final ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Final Pts ============================================================================================================== 1 Anders, Karolin Alaska Anchorage 3640 10 2 Fettig, Tayler Central Washington 3311 8 3 Hommes, Maddie Seattle Pacific 3136 6 4 Reichert, Katie Western Washington 3063 5 5 Harber, Charlene Western Oregon 2998 4 6 Sowers, Ali Seattle Pacific 2983 3 7 Stralser, Emily Western Washington 2861 2 8 Hong, Cheryl Seattle Pacific 2832 1 9 Joy, Juliana Central Washington 2825 10 Dyk, Janessa Northwest Nazarene 2807 11 Moore, Irene Saint Martin's 2658 12 Moe, Emily Western Oregon 2393

Women's 60m Hurdle Final ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Final HPL ============================================================================================================== 1 Fettig, Tayler Central Washington 9.09 1 2 Anders, Karolin Alaska Anchorage 9.48 2 3 Stralser, Emily Western Washington 9.52 1 4 Joy, Juliana Central Washington 9.65 1 5 Hong, Cheryl Seattle Pacific 9.77 3 6 Hommes, Maddie Seattle Pacific 9.85 2 7 Moore, Irene Saint Martin's 9.86 2 8 Dyk, Janessa Northwest Nazarene 9.94 4 9 Sowers, Ali Seattle Pacific 10.07 3 10 Reichert, Katie Western Washington 10.08 3 11 Harber, Charlene Western Oregon 10.35 4 12 Moe, Emily Western Oregon 11.04 4

Women's 60m Hurdle Final Heat: 1 ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Final ============================================================================================================== 1 Fettig, Tayler Central Washington 9.09 2 Anders, Karolin Alaska Anchorage 9.48 3 Hong, Cheryl Seattle Pacific 9.77 4 Dyk, Janessa Northwest Nazarene 9.94

Women's 60m Hurdle Final Heat: 2 ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Final ============================================================================================================== 1 Stralser, Emily Western Washington 9.52 2 Moore, Irene Saint Martin's 9.86 3 Sowers, Ali Seattle Pacific 10.07 4 Moe, Emily Western Oregon 11.04

Women's 60m Hurdle Final Heat: 3 ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Final ============================================================================================================== 1 Joy, Juliana Central Washington 9.65 2 Hommes, Maddie Seattle Pacific 9.85 3 Reichert, Katie Western Washington 10.08 4 Harber, Charlene Western Oregon 10.35

Women's High Jump Final ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Final ============================================================================================================== 1 Fettig, Tayler Central Washington 1.69m 2 Anders, Karolin Alaska Anchorage 1.66m 3 Reichert, Katie Western Washington 1.54m 3 Sowers, Ali Seattle Pacific 1.54m 5 Hommes, Maddie Seattle Pacific 1.51m 6 Harber, Charlene Western Oregon 1.48m 7 Joy, Juliana Central Washington 1.45m 8 Dyk, Janessa Northwest Nazarene 1.42m 8 Hong, Cheryl Seattle Pacific 1.42m 8 Moe, Emily Western Oregon 1.42m 11 Stralser, Emily Western Washington 1.36m 11 Moore, Irene Saint Martin's 1.36m

Women's Shot Put Final ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Final ============================================================================================================== 1 Harber, Charlene Western Oregon 11.40m 2 Anders, Karolin Alaska Anchorage 11.08m 3 Reichert, Katie Western Washington 10.45m 4 Fettig, Tayler Central Washington 10.28m 5 Hommes, Maddie Seattle Pacific 9.88m 6 Moe, Emily Western Oregon 9.13m 7 Stralser, Emily Western Washington 8.19m 8 Joy, Juliana Central Washington 8.15m 9 Sowers, Ali Seattle Pacific 7.87m 10 Moore, Irene Saint Martin's 7.73m 11 Hong, Cheryl Seattle Pacific 7.16m 12 Dyk, Janessa Northwest Nazarene 7.10m

Women's Long Jump Final ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Final ============================================================================================================== 1 Anders, Karolin Alaska Anchorage 5.36m 2 Fettig, Tayler Central Washington 5.35m 3 Stralser, Emily Western Washington 5.15m 4 Harber, Charlene Western Oregon 5.09m 5 Hong, Cheryl Seattle Pacific 4.91m 6 Joy, Juliana Central Washington 4.85m 7 Reichert, Katie Western Washington 4.80m 8 Hommes, Maddie Seattle Pacific 4.79m 9 Dyk, Janessa Northwest Nazarene 4.68m 10 Sowers, Ali Seattle Pacific 4.64m 11 Moore, Irene Saint Martin's 4.49m 12 Moe, Emily Western Oregon 4.46m

Women's 800 Meters Final ============================================================================================================== PL Athlete Team Final ============================================================================================================== 1 Sowers, Ali Seattle Pacific 2:24.54 2 Anders, Karolin Alaska Anchorage 2:24.62 3 Hommes, Maddie Seattle Pacific 2:26.35 4 Dyk, Janessa Northwest Nazarene 2:26.67 5 Hong, Cheryl Seattle Pacific 2:32.50 6 Moore, Irene Saint Martin's 2:34.14 7 Reichert, Katie Western Washington 2:34.69 8 Stralser, Emily Western Washington 2:39.89 9 Joy, Juliana Central Washington 2:41.82 10 Harber, Charlene Western Oregon 2:42.38 11 Moe, Emily Western Oregon 2:52.54 12 Fettig, Tayler Central Washington 2:59.19