I???W?i????????jw ????^E?.??

Recap

Licensed to University of Washington Huskies
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/23/2013 06:39 PM
                       SPU LAST CHANCE MEET - 2/23/2013
                                   2/23/2013
                                    Results

Women 400 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Desch, Chantel Simon Fraser 57.66 10 -- Abrams, Andrea Simon Fraser DNF

Women 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Decker, Lynelle Seattle Paci 2:13.64 10 2 Mackenzie, Kansas Simon Fraser 2:14.93 8 3 Copenhagen, Laura Western Oreg 2:17.41 6 -- Belk, Kaylie San Francisc DNF

Women 1 Mile Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Bergren, Jenny Academy of A 4:55.50 10 2 Allen, Kirsten Simon Fraser 5:08.61 8 3 Humeniuk, Tanya Simon Fraser 5:12.66 6

Women 60 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Abrams, Andrea Simon Fraser 8.82 10 2 Luquin, Maliea Seattle Paci 8.98 8 3 Tooze, Maylea Western Oreg 9.88 6 4 Laible, Rebecca Western Oreg 9.89 5

Women 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Seattle Pacific 'A' 3:50.21 10 2 Seattle Pacific 'B' 4:11.42 8

Women High Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Barnhart, Monica Unattached 1.66m 10 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 O O O XXO XXX 2 Anderson, Alexis Western Oreg 1.61m 8 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 PPP XO XO XXX 3 Peterson, Shelby Western Oreg J1.61m 6 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 PPP XXO XO XXX

Women Pole Vault ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Anderson, Karis Western Wash 3.72m 10 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.77 O O XO XXX 2 Pinley, Cheyanna Western Wash J3.72m 8 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.77 O O XXO XXX

Women Long Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Bjornsson, Tanya Western Wash 5.72m 10 5.66m 5.48m 5.66m 5.41m 5.70m 5.72m 2 Warman, Emily Western Wash 5.56m 8 4.21m 5.56m 4.18m PASS PASS PASS 3 Baldwin, Tasia Seattle Paci 5.34m 6 5.34m 5.06m 5.34m 5.29m PASS PASS 4 Walters, Emily Western Wash 5.32m 5 5.22m 4.73m 5.19m 5.32m 5.16m 5.09m 5 Rhode, Mercedes Simon Fraser 5.18m 4 5.00m 5.10m 4.72m 5.13m 4.92m 5.18m 6 Peterson, Shelby Western Oreg 5.17m 3 4.82m 4.99m 4.84m 4.98m FOUL 5.17m 7 Tooze, Maylea Western Oreg 4.97m 2 4.97m 4.79m 4.96m 4.85m 4.70m 4.82m

Women Triple Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Anderson, Alexis Western Oreg 11.51m 10 10.94m 11.08m 10.63m 10.88m 11.29m 11.51m 3 Walters, Emily Western Wash J10.82m 8 10.82m 10.76m FOUL PASS PASS PASS 4 Warman, Emily Western Wash J10.55m 6 10.55m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS

Women Shot Put ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Duhamel, Becki Central Wash 13.89m 10 12.43m FOUL 13.89m FOUL FOUL FOUL 2 Collier, Emmi Western Oreg 12.41m 8 12.41m 12.31m 12.41m 12.30m 12.19m 11.59m 3 Cook, Allison Western Oreg 11.20m 6 10.56m 11.20m 10.71m 10.99m 10.97m 10.49m

Women Weight Throw ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Duhamel, Becki Central Wash 16.52m 10 16.52m FOUL 16.33m FOUL 16.49m FOUL 2 Collier, Emmi Western Oreg 12.02m 8 9.91m 12.02m 11.31m 3 Cook, Allison Western Oreg 11.68m 6 11.54m 11.68m FOUL

Men 60 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Howard, Jeff Western Oreg 7.21 10 2 Ferguson, David Seattle Paci 7.23 8 3 Straker, RJ Seattle Paci 7.37 6 -- Leedham, Bryce Western Oreg DNF

Men 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Howard, Jeff Western Oreg 22.64 10 2 Gaines, Eric Western Oreg 24.12 8

Men 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Olsen, Chris Western Oreg 1:51.43 10 2 Proceviat, Cameron Simon Fraser 1:55.38 8 3 Hansen, Ryan Western Oreg 1:55.50 6 4 Ellenwood, Stuart Simon Fraser 1:56.30 5 5 Vugteveen, Travis Simon Fraser 1:56.41 4 6 Horton, Alex Seattle Paci 1:57.47 3 7 Roy, Alan Western Oreg 1:58.42 2 8 Hanna, Josh Western Oreg 1:59.56 1 9 Avischious, Adam Seattle Paci 1:59.79 -- Reed, Chris Unattached DNF

Men 1 Mile Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Beagley, Brady Western Oreg 4:12.79 10 2 Larson, Drew Western Oreg 4:13.12 8 3 Ricardi, John Unattached 4:15.01 6 4 Forster, Keir Simon Fraser 4:15.78 5 5 Pierson, Seth Seattle Paci 4:22.56 4 6 Young, James Simon Fraser 4:27.78 3 7 Mennell, Ben Seattle Paci 4:35.05 2 8 Alcantara, Ryan Seattle Paci 4:38.64 1 9 Taylor, Trevor Seattle Paci 4:39.12 10 Wilkins, Colin Seattle Paci 4:55.86

Men 60 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Endresen, Ryan Seattle Paci 8.71 10 2 Gaines, Eric Western Oreg 8.98 8

Men High Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Watson, Brett Western Wash 2.05m 10 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 PPP PPP XXO XO XXX 2 Meyers, Lewis Central Wash 2.00m 8 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 XO O XXO XXX 3 Hardie, Garrett Western Oreg 1.95m 6 1.90 1.95 2.00 O XXO XXX

Men Pole Vault ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Zoellick, Ray Seattle Paci 4.33m 10 4.33 4.48 XO XXX -- Guidon, Thomas Western Wash NH 4.33 XXX

Men Long Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Hyde, Jake Western Oreg 6.51m 10 6.19m 6.51m 6.32m FOUL 6.28m 6.46m 2 Hardie, Matson Western Oreg 6.46m 8 5.98m 6.14m 5.96m 6.19m 6.46m 6.39m 3 He, Jerry Simon Fraser 6.26m 6 4.55m 6.22m 6.26m FOUL 6.14m 6.07m 4 Gaines, Eric Western Oreg 6.13m 5 6.13m 5.88m FOUL PASS PASS PASS

Men Triple Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Hardie, Matson Western Oreg 14.73m 10 13.53m 14.10m FOUL 14.05m 13.70m 14.73m 2 Hyde, Jake Western Oreg 13.15m 8 12.84m 12.91m 12.83m 13.15m FOUL 12.85m

Men Shot Put ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Rottrup, Tanner Msu-Billings 15.94m 10 15.05m 15.35m FOUL 15.52m 15.94m FOUL 2 Holmstrom, Eric Central Wash 15.08m 8 FOUL FOUL 9.56m 14.74m FOUL 15.08m

Men Weight Throw ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Schryver, Matt Unattached 14.34m 10 14.24m 14.23m 14.34m 14.22m FOUL 13.98m

Women - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Western Oregon 74 2) Western Washington 55 3) Simon Fraser 46 4) Seattle Pacific 42 5) Central Washington 20 6) Academy of Art 10

Men - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Western Oregon 120 2) Seattle Pacific 44 3) Simon Fraser 31 4) Central Washington 16 5) MSU-Billings 10 5) Western Washington 10