University of Puget Sound Quadrangular - Complete Results

Recap

Licensed to University of Puget Sound   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/3/2012 04:18 PM
                       QUAD Meet - 3/2/2012 to 3/3/2012
                           Baker Stadium, Tacoma, WA
                                    Results

Women 100 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Stadium: # 12.06 4/17/1999 Christine Axley, PLU NWC: @ 13.51 Meet: * 12.91 3/6/2004 Jean Kolb, SPU Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Ledtke, Valle Western Wash 12.70 6.1 5 2 Hallstein, Maya Puget Sound 13.27 6.1 3 3 Yanney, Shandel Western Wash 13.31 6.1 2 4 Newton, Emilie Lewis & Clar 13.53 6.1 1 5 Stillman, Sarah Puget Sound 13.85 6.1

Women 200 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Stadium: # 24.75 4/17/1999 Christine Axley, PLU NWC: @ 27.39 Meet: * 26.08 3/5/2005 Kinyatta Leonhardt, SPU Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Coffey, Sydney Western Wash 26.07 3.5 5 2 Leiken, Andrea Puget Sound 26.22 3.5 3 3 Ledtke, Valle Western Wash 26.51 3.5 2 4 Stralser, Emily Western Wash 27.46 3.5 1 5 Schinnell, Annie Western Wash 27.97 3.5 6 Yanney, Shandel Western Wash 28.26 3.5 7 Gilbertson, Meg Puget Sound 28.27 3.5

Women 400 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Stadium: # 55.4h 5/3/1980 Rhonda Bell, BCC NWC: @ 1:03.91 Meet: * 58.71 3/1/2003 Sarah Kraybill, SPU Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Leiken, Andrea Puget Sound 58.23* 5 2 Gilbertson, Meg Puget Sound 1:01.60@ 3 3 Schinnell, Annie Western Wash 1:01.68@ 2 4 Glasgow, Savannah Western Wash 1:02.55@ 1 5 Lahman, Miranda Western Wash 1:02.98@ 6 Burns, Alicia Puget Sound 1:03.18@ 7 Gorwky, Maggie Lewis & Clar 1:06.06 8 Schwartz, Schuyler Lewis & Clar 1:11.48

Women 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Stadium: # 2:10.9h 4/25/1987 Laura Johnson, Unattached NWC: @ 2:26.65 Meet: * 2:15.66 3/6/2004 Jennifer Marsh, SPU Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Fagan, Emily Lewis & Clar 2:26.05@ 5 2 Spurling, Heather Lewis & Clar 2:28.68 3 3 Newton-Mora, Melissa Lewis & Clar 2:28.98 2 4 Burns, Alicia Puget Sound 2:30.44 1 5 Innes, Corinne Lewis & Clar 2:35.56 6 Bradbury, Molly Puget Sound 2:36.74 7 Grunwald, Sierra Puget Sound 2:38.40 8 Gillespie, Cara Puget Sound 2:40.23

Women 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= Stadium: # 4:33.87 4/21/2007 Sarah Zerzan, Willamette NWC: @ 5:04.04 Meet: * 4:48.49 3/4/2006 Mary Morarty, SPU Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Fagan, Emily Lewis & Clar 4:49.59@ 5 2 Spurling, Heather Lewis & Clar 4:49.61@ 3 3 Innes, Corinne Lewis & Clar 4:59.11@ 2 4 Grunwald, Sierra Puget Sound 5:02.44@ 1 5 Heinselman, Susan Lewis & Clar 5:03.07@ 6 Keith, Carrie Puget Sound 5:07.42 7 Batdorff, Kara Lewis & Clar 5:09.86 8 Ikeda, Haida Western Wash 5:12.72 9 Bradbury, Molly Puget Sound 5:20.14 10 Gillespie, Cara Puget Sound 5:30.92 11 Giesecke, Christa Lewis & Clar 6:57.51

Women 10000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Stadium: # 35:07.86 4/17/1999 Dana Boyle, Puget Sound NWC: @ 42:49.09 Meet: * 37:43.28 3/6/2004 Sadie Grossman, L&C Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Thomas, Emily Lewis & Clar 36:44.99* 5 2 Plunkett, Natty Seattle Paci 37:51.73@ 3 3 Philbeck, Erin Western Wash 39:08.90@ 2 4 Flyte, Kathryn Puget Sound 39:45.32@ 1 5 Walton, Arielle Western Wash 40:15.96@ 6 Keith, Katherine Lewis & Clar 40:57.85@ 7 Sarris, Tori Puget Sound 42:16.36@ 8 Weitz, Jenna Puget Sound 45:30.82

Women 100 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ Stadium: # 14.41 4/20/1996 Amy Cameron, WWU NWC: @ 17.87 Meet: * 14.85 3/5/2011 Tanya Bjornsson, WWU Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Howe, Michelle Western Wash 14.89 3.8 5 2 Coffey, Sydney Western Wash 15.92 3.8 3 3 Stralser, Emily Western Wash 15.96 3.8 2 4 Dodd, Amber Western Wash 16.30 3.8 1 5 Newton, Emilie Lewis & Clar 17.15 3.8 6 Harper, Karina Puget Sound 17.53 3.8

Women 400 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Stadium: # 1:02.05 4/24/2004 Carrie Larson, PLU NWC: @ 1:15.24 Meet: * 1:05.96 3/4/2006 Victoria Perkins, SPU Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Dodd, Amber Western Wash 1:08.14@ 5 2 Lahman, Miranda Western Wash 1:11.10@ 3 3 Harper, Karina Puget Sound 1:13.81@ 2

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= Stadium: # 10:38.57 3/8/2008 Sarna Becker, Club NW NWC: @ 13:01.17 Meet: * 10:48.37 3/1/2008 Sarna Becker, Unattached Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Zeidler, Robin Seattle Paci 11:30.00@ 5 2 Keith, Carrie Puget Sound 11:37.00@ 3 3 Becker, Josie Seattle Paci 12:26.00@ 2

Women 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= Stadium: # 47.50 4/22/1995 , PLU Meet: * 49.13 3/6/2004 , SPU Seattle Pacific University School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Puget Sound 'A' 53.11 5 1) Hallstein, Maya 2) Gilbertson, Meg 3) Stillman, Sarah 4) Leiken, Andrea 2 Lewis & Clark 'A' 55.03 3 1) Santos-Bishop, Laura 2) Benight, Bina 3) Gorwky, Maggie 4) Newton, Emilie

Women 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================= Stadium: # 3:51.61 4/22/1995 , PLU Meet: * 4:01.62 3/5/2011 , SPU Mitchell,Sims,Quatier,Wochnick School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Western Washington 'A' 4:12.25 5 1) Coffey, Sydney 2) Howe, Michelle 3) Schinnell, Annie 4) Reichert, Katie 2 Puget Sound 'A' 4:14.47 3 1) Burns, Alicia 2) Gilbertson, Meg 3) Bradbury, Molly 4) Leiken, Andrea 3 Western Washington 'B' x4:18.19 1) Dodd, Amber 2) Lahman, Miranda 3) Glasgow, Savannah 4) Stralser, Emily 4 Lewis & Clark 'A' 4:20.70 2 1) Gorwky, Maggie 2) Fagan, Emily 3) Spurling, Heather 4) Newton-Mora, Melissa 5 Puget Sound 'B' x4:34.85 1) Harper, Karina 2) Grunwald, Sierra 3) Heck, Maya 4) Gillespie, Cara

Women High Jump ================================================================================= Stadium: # 5-08 4/22/1995 Corrina Wolf, SFU NWC: @ 1.45m Meet: * 1.60m 3/5/2005 Monica Groves, Puget Sound Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Overdick, Amanda Western Wash 1.57m@ 5-01.75 5 1.57 1.62 O XXX 2 Coffey, Sydney Western Wash 1.52m@ 4-11.75 2.50 1.47 1.52 1.57 O O XXX 2 Reichert, Katie Western Wash 1.52m@ 4-11.75 2.50 1.47 1.52 1.57 O O XXX 4 Rowe, Maggie Puget Sound 1.47m@ 4-09.75 1 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 O O O XXX 5 Haines, Allegra Lewis & Clar 1.37m 4-06.00 1.32 1.37 1.42 O XXO XXX

Women Pole Vault ================================================================================= Stadium: # 4.04m 4/5/2008 Jennie Sewell, Club NW NWC: @ 2.37m Meet: * 3.65m 3/5/2005 Allie Studer, SPU Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Pinley, Cheyanna Western Wash 3.35m@ 10-11.75 5 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.43 O O O XXO O XXO XXX 2 Puckett, Amy Jo Western Wash 3.05m@ 10-00.00 3 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 XXO XO O XXX 3 Rovira, Amy Western Wash J3.05m@ 10-00.00 2 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 O O O XXO XXX 4 Yelverton, Kelly Lewis & Clar J3.05m@ 10-00.00 1 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 O O XXO XXO XXX 5 Heck, Maya Puget Sound 2.90m@ 9-06.25 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 O O O XO XXX 6 Graham, Bethany Western Wash J2.90m@ 9-06.25 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 O XO XO XO XXX 7 Overdick, Amanda Western Wash 2.60m@ 8-06.25 2.45 2.60 2.75 XO O XXX

Women Long Jump ====================================================================================== Stadium: # 19-02 4/18/1992 Stephanie Libby, WU NWC: @ 4.82m Meet: * 5.44m 3/4/2006 Kate Ross, L&C Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Reff, Callie Western Wash 4.81m 1.0 15-09.50 5 4.53m(-1.3) FOUL(1.8) 4.81m(1.0) 4.40m(2.2) 4.54m(1.2) FOUL(0.4) 2 Hallstein, Maya Puget Sound 4.68m 0.6 15-04.25 3 4.59m(0.9) 4.68m(0.6) 4.47m(1.6) PASS 4.47m(1.5) 4.19m(0.5) 3 Yanney, Shandel Western Wash 4.61m 2.6 15-01.50 2 FOUL(0.5) 4.59m(2.0) 4.58m(0.2) 4.61m(2.6) 4.58m(-0.9) FOUL(1.1) 4 Santos-Bishop, Laura Lewis & Clar 4.53m 3.0 14-10.50 1 4.53m(3.0) 4.45m(3.1) 4.19m(-0.3) 4.48m(-0.6) 4.37m(-0.1) 4.37m(+0.0)

Women Triple Jump ====================================================================================== Stadium: # 11.89m 4/17/1999 Jane Wallace, WWU NWC: @ 9.69m Meet: * 11.38m 3/4/2006 Jenna Robinson, Puget Sound Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Yanney, Shandel Western Wash 10.26m 2.7 33-08.00 5 FOUL(3.1) 10.21m(0.7) FOUL(0.8) 10.26m(2.7) 10.03m(+0.0) 10.23m(+0.0) 2 Reff, Callie Western Wash 10.20m@ 1.0 33-05.75 3 FOUL(0.5) 8.87m(1.0) FOUL(0.5) 10.20m(1.0) 9.47m(0.5) 9.46m(0.3) 3 Stillman, Sarah Puget Sound 9.87m@ 1.9 32-04.75 2 9.33m(0.3) 9.75m(+0.0) 9.87m(1.9) 9.77m(0.8) 9.77m(0.2) PASS 4 Santos-Bishop, Laura Lewis & Clar 9.68m 1.0 31-09.25 1 9.68m(1.0) 9.53m(+0.0) 9.35m(+0.0) 9.60m(0.6) PASS PASS

Women Shot Put ================================================================================= Stadium: # 48-06.50 3/21/1981 J. Luebke, WVCC NWC: @ 9.65m Meet: * 11.58m 3/1/2003 Laura Widman, SPU Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Riordan, Jocelyn Puget Sound 9.90m@ 32-05.75 5 9.01m 9.31m 9.18m 9.33m 9.86m 9.90m

Women Discus Throw ================================================================================= Stadium: # 155-09 5/2/1981 Marcia Mechlenberg, Unattached NWC: @ 28.27m Meet: * 39.21m 3/6/2004 Lauren Kooy, SPU Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Roe, Maggie Western Wash 31.73m@ 104-01 5 30.96m FOUL 31.73m 30.77m FOUL 29.73m 2 Landerholm, Katherine Lewis & Clar 29.30m@ 96-01 3 28.50m 28.52m 28.37m 28.26m 29.30m FOUL 3 Benight, Bina Lewis & Clar 26.74m 87-09 2 FOUL FOUL 20.26m 22.81m 25.00m 26.74m

Women Hammer Throw ================================================================================= Stadium: # 49.21m 3/23/2007 Megan Wochnick, PLU NWC: @ 31.91m Meet: * 45.64m 3/5/2011 Lindsay Wells, WWU Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Wells, Lindsay Western Wash 48.38m* 158-09 5 48.38m 44.85m 44.98m FOUL FOUL 45.98m 2 Klee, Maggie Puget Sound 38.09m@ 125-00 3 36.77m 38.09m 35.94m FOUL FOUL 36.88m

Women Javelin Throw ================================================================================= Stadium: # 166-03 4/23/1988 Patricia Perry, Puget Sound NWC: @ 32.16m Meet: * 45.83m 3/3/2007 Brittany Beekins, SPU Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Aanstad, Brittany Seattle Paci 43.07m@ 141-04 5 41.82m 40.66m 43.07m 40.33m FOUL FOUL 2 Reichert, Katie Western Wash 40.96m@ 134-04 3 40.96m 38.31m 34.90m 38.66m 37.66m 40.93m 3 Gross, Katy Seattle Paci 36.91m@ 121-01 2 FOUL 33.06m FOUL 36.61m 35.86m 36.91m 4 Tri, Brittany Seattle Paci 35.36m@ 116-00 1 35.15m 34.47m 35.18m 33.57m 35.36m 33.94m 5 Riordan, Jocelyn Puget Sound 33.63m@ 110-04 27.69m 29.06m 33.63m FOUL 31.34m FOUL 6 Lindersmith, Angela Western Wash 31.33m 102-09 FOUL 31.33m 27.21m 7 Landerholm, Katherine Lewis & Clar 29.93m 98-02 29.93m 26.16m FOUL

Men 100 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Stadium: # 10.65 4/18/1998 Ricardo Colon, Clackamas CC NWC: @ 11.48 Meet: * 11.04 3/5/2011 Carpenter/Pangilinan, L&C/WWU Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Tilley, Alex Western Wash 10.88 3.7 1 5 2 Pangilinan, Mark Western Wash 10.94 3.7 1 3 3 Gruger, Shane Western Wash 10.97 3.7 1 2 4 Carpenter, Kevin Lewis & Clar 11.00 3.7 1 1 5 Poolman, Jonathon Western Wash 11.12 3.7 1 6 Shirey, Curtis Lewis & Clar 11.50 3.7 1 7 West, Everett Puget Sound 11.62 3.7 1 8 Putnam, Will Puget Sound 12.11 4.0 2 9 Coburn, Steven Puget Sound 12.25 3.7 1

Men 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Stadium: # 21.5h 5/1/1982 Erick Krauss, UP NWC: @ 23.39 Meet: * 22.24 3/5/2011 Kevin Carpenter, L&C Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Gruger, Shane Western Wash 22.49 4.6 1 5 2 Tilley, Alex Western Wash 22.54 4.6 1 3 3 Poolman, Jonathon Western Wash 22.62 4.6 1 2 4 Ferguson, David Seattle Paci 23.08 4.6 1 1 5 Corazza, John Seattle Paci 23.18 4.9 2 6 Gray, Andrew Western Wash 23.86 4.9 2 7 Straker, RJ Seattle Paci 23.90 4.6 1 8 West, Everett Puget Sound 23.95 4.9 2 9 Putnam, Will Puget Sound 24.37 4.9 2 10 Westbrooks, Michael Puget Sound 24.39 4.9 2 11 Curry, Lamar Lewis & Clar 24.54 4.9 2 12 Marshall, Brian Puget Sound 24.80 4.6 1 13 Coburn, Steven Puget Sound 24.84 4.9 2 14 Chock, Mason Puget Sound 26.87 4.9 2

Men 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Stadium: # 46.87 4/17/1999 Derek Prior, Unattached NWC: @ 51.71 Meet: * 50.00 3/6/2004 Eddie Strickler, SPU Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Schmidt, Nathaniel Western Wash 49.76* 1 5 2 Ferguson, David Seattle Paci 51.57@ 1 3 3 Corazza, John Seattle Paci 51.67@ 1 2 4 Putnam, Wiley Puget Sound 51.77 1 1 5 Stokes, Christopher Western Wash 51.80 1 6 Tyree, Sean Puget Sound 52.04 2 7 Lawrence, Emmett Lewis & Clar 52.74 2 8 Straker, RJ Seattle Paci 53.38 1 9 Marshall, Brian Puget Sound 53.70 2 10 Westbrooks, Michael Puget Sound 54.47 2 11 Blasher, Daniel Lewis & Clar 54.62 2 12 Ladd, Taylor Seattle Paci 54.91 2 13 Gray, Andrew Western Wash 55.03 1 14 O'Connell, Mitchell Western Wash 55.05 1 15 Bailey, Quinn Lewis & Clar 55.20 2 16 Heflin, Matt Puget Sound 57.50 2

Men 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Stadium: # 1:50.6h 4/20/1991 Ted Hamlin, SPU NWC: @ 2:00.29 Meet: * 1:56.79 3/5/2011 Dusty Duncan, SPU Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Nima, Ashkon Western Wash 1:59.17@ 5 2 Hall, Keegan Western Wash 2:01.47 3 3 Tyree, Sean Puget Sound 2:02.33 2 4 Soto, Bryan Puget Sound 2:02.89 1 5 Howe, Nick Western Wash 2:03.77 6 Snowden, Robert Puget Sound 2:05.58 7 Putnam, Wiley Puget Sound 2:07.17 8 Seekatz, Joshua Puget Sound 2:07.33 9 Noble, Charles Puget Sound 2:08.23 10 Nixon, Jarrod Lewis & Clar 2:08.83 11 Hale, Brendy Lewis & Clar 2:09.13 12 Bates, Brian Western Wash 2:09.61 13 Schwecke, Tyler Western Wash 2:11.04 14 Steiner, Marc Lewis & Clar 2:12.81 15 Ashby, Graham Puget Sound 2:14.78

Men 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= Stadium: # 3:52.1h 4/23/1988 Todd Bearny, HCC NWC: @ 4:07.55 Meet: * 3:57.12 3/3/2007 Brian Cronrath, SPU Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Horton, Alex Seattle Paci 4:07.24@ 5 2 Seekatz, Joshua Puget Sound 4:13.39 3 3 Glassey, Brian Western Wash 4:14.66 2 4 Reiter, Joshua Western Wash 4:16.66 1 5 Taylor, Tavish Seattle Paci 4:17.21 6 Piette, Brian Western Wash 4:18.06 7 Hale, Brendy Lewis & Clar 4:20.79 8 Noble, Charles Puget Sound 4:20.84 9 Hall, Keegan Western Wash 4:20.87 10 Jardine, Jon-Erik Western Wash 4:21.83 11 Steiner, Marc Lewis & Clar 4:22.50 12 Schwecke, Tyler Western Wash 4:22.53 13 Bates, Brian Western Wash 4:23.08 14 Alcantara, Ryan Seattle Paci 4:23.56 15 Soto, Bryan Puget Sound 4:23.86 16 Pletcher, Marty Unattached 4:24.07 17 Nixon, Jarrod Lewis & Clar 4:24.61 18 Snowden, Robert Puget Sound 4:26.00 19 Ashby, Graham Puget Sound 4:33.40 20 Marshall, Justin Western Wash 4:35.69 21 Hedges, Kyle Unattached 4:36.76 22 Andersen, Kory Lewis & Clar 4:43.41 -- Taylor, Trevor Seattle Paci DQ

Men 10000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Stadium: # 30:20.00 3/5/2005 Eric Tollefson, Unattached NWC: @ 34:36.96 Meet: * 30:20.00 3/5/2005 Eric Tollefson, Unattached Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Brill, Eric Western Wash 31:37.22@ 5 2 Boyd, Tanner Unattached 31:49.90@ 3 3 Wolfe, Jordan Seattle Paci 32:21.79@ 2 4 Peterson, Dylan Western Wash 32:34.63@ 1 5 Klein, Matt Puget Sound 32:48.43@ 6 Harrison, Will Seattle Paci 33:03.25@ 7 Higa, Justin Puget Sound 33:51.57@ 8 Slaughter, Derek Western Wash 33:54.31@ 9 Robinson, Trevor Western Wash 34:27.77@

Men 110 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ Stadium: # 14.1h 6/3/1967 Bill Roe, UW NWC: @ 17.65 Meet: * 15.24 3/5/2005 Chris Randolph, SPU Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Schick, Karsten Western Wash 15.47 4.0 5 2 Sloat, Jeff Western Wash 16.14 4.0 3 3 Pfeiff, Corey Western Wash 16.44 4.0 2 4 Stralser, Michael Western Wash 16.79 4.0 1 5 Cerne, Joe Puget Sound 17.42 4.0 -- Gray, Andrew Western Wash DNF 4.0 -- Gordon, Dylan Western Wash DQ 4.0

Men 400 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Stadium: # 53.11 4/20/1991 Goreal Hudson, CWU NWC: @ 1:01.89 Meet: * 54.55 3/1/2003 Paul Mach, SPU Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Endresen, Ryan Seattle Paci 56.54@ 5 2 Sloat, Jeff Western Wash 58.20@ 3 3 Grudzinski, Levi Western Wash 59.49@ 2 4 Pfeiff, Corey Western Wash 59.99@ 1 5 Heflin, Matt Puget Sound 1:05.54

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= Stadium: # 9:01.0h 4/18/1998 Eric Tolleson, Unattached NWC: @ 11:03.57 Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Baker, AJ Seattle Paci 9:57.01@ 5 2 Felch, Scott Western Wash 10:34.91@ 3 3 Charvoz, Anthony Puget Sound 11:29.39 2 4 Lauth, Chris Puget Sound 11:30.32 1

Men 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= Stadium: # 41.40 4/17/1993 , WOU Meet: * 43.39 3/4/2006 , Puget Sound Bye,Greene,Blum,Van Sant School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Lewis & Clark 'A' 44.52 5 1) Curry, Lamar 2) Kim, Doo-Hyun 3) Carpenter, Kevin 4) Shirey, Curtis -- Puget Sound 'A' DQ 1) Coburn, Steven 2) Westbrooks, Michael 3) West, Everett 4) Putnam, Wiley

Men 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================= Stadium: # 3:16.67 4/18/1992 , CWU Meet: * 3:25.34 3/5/2011 , SPU Bratten,Duncan,Endresen,Seeley School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Western Washington 'A' 3:28.07 5 1) Grudzinski, Levi 2) Schmidt, Nathaniel 3) Tilley, Alex 4) Poolman, Jonathon 2 Puget Sound 'A' 3:33.17 3 1) Marshall, Brian 2) Tyree, Sean 3) Soto, Bryan 4) Putnam, Wiley 3 Western Washington 'B' x3:35.71 1) Pfeiff, Corey 2) Howe, Nick 3) Sloat, Jeff 4) Stokes, Christopher 4 Puget Sound 'B' x3:38.55 1) Snowden, Robert 2) Heflin, Matt 3) Lauth, Chris 4) DiMario, Alec 5 Lewis & Clark 'A' 3:40.52 2 1) Arella, Lukas 2) Bailey, Quinn 3) Blasher, Daniel 4) Lawrence, Emmett 6 Puget Sound 'C' x3:41.94 1) Cerne, Joe 2) McDonald, Myles 3) Noble, Charles 4) West, Everett 7 Western Washington 'C' x3:44.14 1) Glassey, Brian 2) Piette, Brian 3) O'Connell, Mitchell 4) Hall, Keegan 8 Puget Sound 'E' x3:53.27 1) Putnam, Will 2) Coburn, Steven 3) Seekatz, Joshua 4) Westbrooks, Michael

Men High Jump ================================================================================= Stadium: # 2.10m 4/10/2004 Jeff Skiba, Unattached NWC: @ 1.78m Meet: * 1.95m 3/5/2005 Brian Kramer, Puget Sound Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Schick, Karsten Western Wash 1.88m@ 6-02.00 5 1.83 1.88 1.93 O XXO X 2 Johnson, Nate Seattle Paci 1.73m 5-08.00 3 1.73 1.78 O XXX 3 Cerne, Joe Puget Sound 1.68m 5-06.00 2 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 O P O XXX 4 McDonald, Myles Puget Sound J1.68m 5-06.00 1 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 XO O XXO XXX

Men Pole Vault ================================================================================= Stadium: # 16-06 4/18/1992 Curt Heywood, Linfield NWC: @ 3.96m Meet: * 4.55m 3/5/2005 Greg Gause, Puget Sound Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Will, Tyler Western Wash 4.26m@ 13-11.75 5 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.47 O O XO XXX 2 Zoellick, Ray Seattle Paci 4.11m@ 13-05.75 3 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 O XO O XO O O XO O XXX 3 Mattson, Brett Western Wash 3.96m@ 12-11.75 2 3.06 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 O O O O XXX 4 Cerne, Joe Puget Sound J3.96m@ 12-11.75 1 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 XXO XO O XXX 5 Hillard, Vidal Puget Sound 3.81m 12-06.00 3.66 3.81 3.96 XXO XO XXX 6 Chock, Mason Puget Sound 3.66m 12-00.00 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 XO O O XXX 7 Lilly, Ed Puget Sound 3.51m 11-06.25 3.36 3.51 3.66 XO XO XXX 8 Hansen, Bjorn Lewis & Clar 3.36m 11-00.25 3.36 3.51 XO XXX 8 Stralser, Michael Western Wash 3.36m 11-00.25 3.36 3.66 XO XXX 10 McDonald, Myles Puget Sound 3.21m 10-06.25 3.06 3.21 3.36 O XO XXX 11 Gordon, Dylan Western Wash 3.06m 10-00.50 3.06 3.21 XO XXX

Men Long Jump ====================================================================================== Stadium: # 23-11.50 4/22/1995 Rob Rising, CWU NWC: @ 6.27m Meet: * 6.58m 3/1/2003 Marty Cochran, Puget Sound Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Johnson, Nate Seattle Paci 6.45m@ 1.6 21-02.00 5 FOUL(1.0) 6.29m(1.6) 6.16m(0.6) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.1) 6.45m(1.6) 2 Shirey, Curtis Lewis & Clar 6.28m@ 2.0 20-07.25 3 6.28m(2.0) FOUL(1.6) 6.28m(+0.0) 6.21m(0.7) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.6) 3 DiMario, Alec Puget Sound 6.12m 2.4 20-01.00 2 FOUL(1.0) 5.96m(0.6) 6.12m(2.4) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.3) 4 Cerne, Joe Puget Sound 6.04m 0.1 19-09.75 1 6.04m(0.1) 5.72m(2.8) 5.42m(1.0) PASS PASS PASS 5 Svendsen, Thomas Seattle Paci 6.00m 1.2 19-08.25 5.64m(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 6.00m(1.2) 5.84m(1.0) 5.90m(2.9) 5.81m(2.3) 6 Rosenberg, Jonathan Puget Sound 5.64m +0.0 18-06.00 5.59m(0.4) 5.64m(+0.0) 5.46m(0.3) 7 Gordon, Dylan Western Wash 5.46m -0.3 17-11.00 4.89m(+0.0) 5.27m(0.3) 5.46m(-0.3) 8 Kim, Doo-Hyun Lewis & Clar 5.24m 2.1 17-02.25 FOUL(0.8) 5.24m(2.1) FOUL(0.8) -- Hirst, Slater Western Wash FOUL FOUL(2.6) FOUL(3.7) FOUL(1.5)

Men Triple Jump ====================================================================================== Stadium: # 50-05 4/17/1993 James McCann, WOC NWC: @ 12.47m Meet: * 13.23m 3/3/2007 Brian Kramer, Puget Sound Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 DiMario, Alec Puget Sound 12.11m 0.2 39-08.75 5 FOUL(1.9) 12.11m(0.2) FOUL(1.2) 11.71m(1.7) FOUL(2.4) PASS

Men Shot Put ================================================================================= Stadium: # 57-04 6/3/1967 John Allamano, UW NWC: @ 13.27m Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Hoffman, Michael Western Wash 13.61m@ 44-08.00 5 12.61m 13.31m 13.61m FOUL 13.28m 13.50m 2 Knight, Andrew Western Wash 13.12m 43-00.50 3 12.28m 12.88m 13.12m FOUL FOUL FOUL 3 Stobo, Remington Puget Sound 11.80m 38-08.75 2 11.21m 11.80m 10.59m 11.58m 10.67m FOUL 4 Bielawicz, Jon Lewis & Clar 11.76m 38-07.00 1 11.40m 11.24m FOUL 11.10m 11.10m 11.76m 5 Moore, Matthew Puget Sound 7.73m 25-04.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 7.73m FOUL

Men Discus Throw ================================================================================= Stadium: # 173-04 6/4/1966 Al Pemberton, UW NWC: @ 40.80m Meet: * 45.07m 3/5/2011 Nelson Westlin, WWU Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Hoffman, Michael Western Wash 42.49m@ 139-05 5 42.49m 39.62m 38.94m 40.80m 41.05m 42.33m 2 Westlin, Nelson Western Wash 39.98m 131-02 3 38.55m 39.98m FOUL FOUL 39.22m 37.42m 3 Bielawicz, Jon Lewis & Clar 37.25m 122-02 2 37.25m FOUL 33.49m 35.11m 35.88m FOUL 4 Knight, Andrew Western Wash 34.07m 111-09 1 34.07m 32.40m 32.63m 30.54m 31.02m 5 Stobo, Remington Puget Sound 33.40m 109-07 29.58m FOUL 33.31m FOUL FOUL 33.40m 6 McDonald, Myles Puget Sound 32.10m 105-04 31.76m 32.10m 31.18m 7 Rosenberg, Jonathan Puget Sound 29.82m 97-10 FOUL 24.05m 29.82m 8 Moore, Matthew Puget Sound 28.64m 93-11 28.64m 26.06m 26.61m

Men Hammer Throw ================================================================================= Stadium: # 212-09 4/23/1988 Neil Kneip NWC: @ 44.91m Meet: * 52.66m 3/4/2011 Michael Hoffman, WWU Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Hoffman, Michael Western Wash 56.58m* 185-07 5 53.49m 55.57m FOUL 53.85m 52.20m 56.58m 2 Nichols, Tyler Western Wash 45.21m@ 148-04 3 40.20m FOUL FOUL 45.21m FOUL 42.84m 3 Knight, Andrew Western Wash 37.98m 124-07 2 35.90m FOUL 32.38m 34.06m 37.98m 33.51m 4 Westlin, Nelson Western Wash 31.73m 104-01 1 31.73m FOUL 27.80m FOUL 30.29m 31.56m

Men Javelin Throw ================================================================================= Stadium: # 65.51m 4/2/2011 Tyler Callahan, Linfield NWC: @ 52.59m Meet: * 59.76m 3/5/2011 Alex Harrison, WWU Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Johnson, Nate Seattle Paci 56.59m@ 185-08 5 FOUL 56.59m 52.22m 52.19m 51.20m PASS 2 Hirst, Slater Western Wash 56.54m@ 185-06 3 54.87m 56.54m 56.04m FOUL FOUL FOUL 3 Cerne, Joe Puget Sound 55.87m@ 183-04 2 54.37m 49.54m 48.45m 47.11m 55.87m 52.47m 4 Berokoff, John Lewis & Clar 49.32m 161-10 1 49.23m 45.19m 47.87m 49.30m 49.32m 47.27m 5 Bielawicz, Jon Lewis & Clar 41.03m 134-07 38.38m 41.03m 39.37m PASS 36.10m 35.32m 6 Stralser, Michael Western Wash 36.69m 120-04 35.27m 36.36m 36.69m 7 Gordon, Dylan Western Wash 31.73m 104-01 FOUL 31.73m 31.58m

Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Western Washington 92 2) Puget Sound 44 3) Lewis & Clark 39 4) Seattle Pacific 18

Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Western Washington 110 2) Seattle Pacific 39 3) Puget Sound 29 4) Lewis & Clark 15