University of Oregon Preview Track & Field Meet - Complete Results

Recap

Licensed to University of Oregon       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/22/2014 05:19 PM
                          Oregon Preview - 3/22/2014
                        Hayward Field : Eugene, Oregon
                                    Results

Women 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================== U of O: ! 10.96 2013 English Gardner, Oregon Meet: * 11.72 3/18/2012 Geronne Black, Portland Sta Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== Finals 1 Genna Settle Portland Sta 12.00 2.7 2 2 Jazmin Ratcliff Portland Sta 12.17 2.7 2 3 Jordyn Searle Unattached 12.19 1.3 1 4 Jasmine Woods Portland Sta 12.28 2.7 2 5 Alisha Rowlee Unattached 12.31 2.7 2 6 Baileh Simms Portland Sta 12.39 2.7 2 7 Adia White Portland Sta 12.39 1.3 1 8 Alessandra (Alyssa) Gonz Seattle U. 12.44 1.3 1 9 Madison McClung Western Oreg 12.48 2.7 2 10 Kate Adler Washington 12.51 1.3 1 11 Christi Avery Warner Pacif 12.54 1.3 1 12 Alanna Coker Unattached 12.54 2.7 2 13 Taylor Swanson Seattle Spee 12.57 1.3 1 14 Madelayne Varela Oregon 12.59 2.7 2 15 Antoinette Wayne Portland Sta 12.62 1.3 1 16 Michele Turney Oregon State 12.95 1.3 1

Women 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================== U of O: ! 22.62 2013 English Gardner, Oregon Meet: * 23.61 3/22/2014 Christian Brennan, Oregon Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Christian Brennan Oregon 23.61* 1.5 2 2 Ashante Horsley Oregon 24.37 3.4 1 3 Marybeth Sant Oregon 24.55 1.5 2 4 Sasha Wallace Oregon 24.63 1.5 2 5 Whitney Diggs Portland Sta 24.92 1.5 2 6 Genna Settle Portland Sta 25.08 1.5 2 7 Jasmine Woods Portland Sta 25.20 3.4 1 8 Jazmin Ratcliff Portland Sta 25.45 1.5 2 9 Dejuanae Toliver Portland Sta 25.61 3.4 1 10 Kyra Brannan Seattle Paci 25.69 1.5 2 11 Melissa Baller Portland 25.92 3.4 1 12 Alessandra (Alyssa) Gonz Seattle U. 26.02 3.4 1 13 Alisha Rowlee Unattached 26.31 3.4 1 14 Chancey Summers Oregon 27.13 3.4 1 15 Sammie Clark Oregon 27.71 3.4 1

Women 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== U of O: ! 50.76 2010 Keshia Baker, Oregon Meet: * 53.96 3/20/2010 Amber Purvis, Oregon Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Christian Brennan Oregon 54.43 2 2 Ashante Horsley Oregon 55.47 2 3 Shannon Leinert Oregon Track 55.86 2 4 Whitney Diggs Portland Sta 56.99 2 5 Candice de Sauvage Seattle U. 57.75 1 6 Madison Leek Portland 57.98 1 7 Kishia Mitchell Seattle Paci 58.04 2 8 BryAnne Wochnick Seattle Paci 58.51 1 9 Macaulay Wilson Lane CC 58.86 1 10 Amanda (Mandy) Rusch Seattle U. 59.15 1 11 Dejuanae Toliver Portland Sta 59.62 1 12 Katie Brandt Northwest Ch 1:00.11 1 13 Jordie Munford Unattached 1:01.27 2 14 Hannah Cronrath Corban 1:02.12 2 15 Seanna Pitassi Central Wash 1:02.13 1

Women 800 Meter Run =================================================================== U of O: ! 1:58.33 1985 Claudette Groenendaal, Oregon Meet: * 2:04.74 2007 Rebekah Noble, Oregon Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Shannon Leinert Oregon Track 2:05.92 2 2 McKayla Fricker Seattle Paci 2:08.00 2 3 Sarah Penney Oregon 2:08.44 2 4 Annie Leblanc Oregon 2:09.22 2 5 Claudia Francis Oregon 2:10.76 2 6 Therese Haiss Oregon 2:10.91 2 7 Linsie Michels Unattached 2:11.72 2 8 Eleanor Fulton Washington 2:12.26 2 9 Kelsi Schaer Oregon State 2:13.23 2 10 Morgan Anderson Oregon State 2:13.35 2 11 Julia Fonk Portland 2:14.11 1 12 Annie Moore Washington 2:15.12 1 13 Jordan McCann Gonzaga 2:17.90 2 14 Tori Zellerhoff Portland 2:19.08 1 15 Madison Davis Seattle U. 2:19.41 1 16 Kristine Dunn Lane CC 2:19.44 1 17 Emily Anderson Gonzaga 2:20.89 1 18 Chizoba Okodogbe Oregon 2:22.22 1 19 Heather Simpson Utah State 2:22.34 1 20 Jennifer Wheeler Gonzaga 2:22.92 1 21 Sarah Ramirez Portland 2:24.15 1 22 Rosalyn (Roz) DiLillo Seattle U. 2:24.35 1 23 Lauren Saunders Gonzaga 2:27.72 1

Women 1500 Meter Run =================================================================== U of O: ! 4:05.88 1982 Leanne Warren, Oregon Meet: * 4:10.71 3/20/2010 Sally Kipyego, O.T.C. Elite Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Anne Kesselring Oregon Track 4:18.99 2 2 Laura Roesler Oregon 4:19.44 2 3 Annie Leblanc Oregon 4:20.03 2 4 Katie Flood Washington 4:20.57 2 5 Megan Goethals Washington 4:23.05 2 6 Katie Knight Washington 4:23.28 2 7 Ali Cash Oregon 4:25.28 2 8 Samantha Murphy Oregon 4:27.00 2 9 Liberty Miller Washington 4:33.53 2 10 Kinsey Gomez Oregon State 4:33.82 2 11 Ashley Maton Oregon 4:33.95 2 12 Lynelle Decker Seattle Paci 4:36.08 2 13 Ally Aschbacher Oregon 4:39.08 1 14 Shelly Davis Gonzaga 4:39.61 1 15 Kaylee Flanagan Washington 4:39.69 1 16 Amber Rozcicha Unattached 4:39.69 2 17 Megan Morgan Washington 4:40.63 1 18 Holly Cavalluzzo Oregon State 4:41.46 1 19 Ashley Miller Oiselle Raci 4:42.21 1 20 Melissa Hastings Unattached 4:43.15 1 21 Aly Nielson Oregon State 4:44.15 1 22 Hannah Mittelstaedt Seattle U. 4:44.77 1 23 Sierra Brown Northwest Ch 4:45.18 1 24 Zoe Urcadez Gonzaga 4:45.22 1 25 Jennifer Stolle Seattle U. 4:45.25 1 26 Lila Rice Seattle U. 4:48.12 1 27 Kelly O'Neill Unattached 4:48.43 1 28 Nicole Maurmann Lane CC 4:56.31 1 29 Sydney Blair Utah State 5:00.11 1 30 Brooke Rawlins Utah State 5:10.19 1 31 Erin Bergmann Gonzaga 5:13.05 1 -- Megan Patrignelli Oregon DNF 2

Women 3000 Meter Run B Section ================================================================ U of O: ! 8:50.79 1983 Kathy Hayes, Oregon Meet: * 8:51.07 3/19/2011 Sally Kipyego, OTC Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Amelia Evans Gonzaga 10:05.15 2 Sandra Martinez Oregon State 10:09.12 3 Lindsay Tompkins Portland 10:10.17 4 Breanna Huschka Washington 10:11.34 5 Taylor de Laveaga Seattle U. 10:12.50 6 Ashley Robison Utah State 10:15.33 7 Anna Patti Seattle Paci 10:17.08 8 Maggie Coleman Portland Sta 10:19.50 9 Lauren Hammerle Seattle U. 10:21.03 10 Keikoanne Hollins Portland Sta 10:26.76 11 Taylor Fitch UO Running C 10:26.80 12 Sabrah de Voir Portland 10:32.61 13 Shelby Mills Gonzaga 10:39.16 14 Alli Cross Lane CC 10:39.63 15 Amanda Stoudt Utah State 10:41.07 16 Alison Fraher Gonzaga 10:42.28 17 Katy Potter Lane CC 10:44.22 18 Megan Kupres UO Running C 10:44.67 19 Stephanie Moore Gonzaga 10:47.27 20 Meghan Blanchet Gonzaga 11:04.34 21 Taylor Cherry Gonzaga 11:10.51 22 Emily Albrecht Gonzaga 11:12.72

Women 3000 Meter Run ================================================================ U of O: ! 8:50.79 1983 Kathy Hayes, Oregon Meet: * 8:51.07 3/19/2011 Sally Kipyego, OTC Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Bridget Franek Nike OTC Eli 9:27.36 2 Lindsey Drake BAC 9:29.57 3 Kimber Mattox Team Run Eug 9:35.05 4 Maggie Schmaedick Oregon 9:35.78 5 Lindsay Flanagan Washington 9:37.02 6 Anne Luijten Portland 9:39.00 7 Frida Berge Oregon 9:42.43 8 Alex Litzsinger Utah State 9:43.83 9 Sarah Dean Portland Sta 9:45.97 10 Tansey Lystad Portland 9:46.30 11 Merel van Steenbergen Portland 9:47.60 12 Abbey Leonardi Oregon 9:55.82 13 Natasha Verma Portland 9:58.38 14 Sophie Curatilo Seattle U. 9:58.80 15 Maria Elbon Oregon 10:00.81 16 Anna Connor BAC 10:03.39 17 Erin Johnson Washington 10:03.75 18 Sara Seiwald Oregon 10:23.54 -- Molly Grabill Oregon DNF -- Maddie Hibshman Portland DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================== U of O: ! 13.30 2012 Brianne Theisen, Oregon Meet: * 13.92 1993 Kelly Blair, Oregon Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Jazmin Ratcliff Portland Sta 14.14 0.6 2 2 Cecelia Jackson Portland Sta 14.32 0.6 2 3 Lauren Crockett Oregon 14.32 0.6 2 4 Claire Thomas Unattached 14.71 0.6 2 5 Kara Hallock Lane CC 15.00 0.6 2 6 Rochelle Pappel Western Oreg 15.19 0.6 2 7 Tayler Fettig Central Wash 15.20 1.4 1 8 Tiffany Richeson Clackamas CC 15.32 0.6 2 9 Daphne Chambers Oregon 15.46 0.6 2 10 Chelsea Genther Central Wash 15.59 1.4 1 11 Cheryl Hong Seattle Paci 15.72 1.4 1 12 Mariah Gibbs Seattle U. 15.86 1.4 1 13 Michelle Snider Northwest U. 15.96 1.4 1 14 Ciana Baron Washington 16.16 1.4 1 15 Taryn Dee Pacific Luth 16.58 1.4 1 16 McKenna Woodworth Trinity Luth 17.74 1.4 1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== U of O: ! 57.08 1983 Lexie Miller (Beck), Oregon Meet: * 59.95 3/20/2010 Jamesha Youngblood, Oregon Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Kylie Ross Utah State 1:01.39 2 2 Laycee Elliott Utah State 1:02.43 2 3 Claire Thomas Unattached 1:02.65 2 4 Audrey Hellesto Western Oreg 1:05.34 1 5 Amber Dodd Western Wash 1:05.53 2 6 Chelsea Genther Central Wash 1:06.35 1 7 Jalen Tims Unattached 1:06.51 2 8 Taryn Dee Pacific Luth 1:07.08 2 9 Roazena Miller Portland Sta 1:07.10 2 10 Courtney Andre Mt. Hood CC 1:07.45 1 11 Michelle Stolz Western Wash 1:07.80 1 12 Kimi Knight Unattached 1:08.14 1 13 Miranda Lahman Western Wash 1:08.56 1 14 Kathryn (Katie) Fleming Seattle U. 1:08.98 2 15 Kathryn Curtis Clackamas CC 1:09.13 1 16 McKenna Woodworth Trinity Luth 1:12.44 1

Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase ================================================================ Meet: * 6:19.09 3/16/2013 Bridget Franek, OTC Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Aisha Praught Nike OTC Eli 6:26.72 2 Mel Newberry Oregon 6:42.37 3 Katelyn Steen Western Wash 6:56.78 4 Taylor Nowlin Oregon State 7:02.76 5 Tori Parkinson Utah State 7:04.27 6 Brittany Bushman Utah State 7:06.33 7 Eva Vail Team Red Liz 7:09.29 8 Cierra Simmons Utah State 7:11.07 9 Hilary Sharpe Oregon State 7:29.16 10 Emily Sears Northwest U. 7:39.70 11 Joanna Boyd Utah State 7:54.41 -- Lauren Johnson Nike OTC Eli DNF

Women 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================ U of O: ! 43.27 2010 Oregon, Oregon M. White, A. Purvis, K. Baker, J. Youngblood Meet: * 44.10 3/22/2014 Oregon, Oregon M Sant, P Francis, J Prandini, J Todd School Finals ================================================================ 1 Oregon 'A' 44.10* 1) Marybeth Sant 2) Phyllis Francis 3) Jenna Prandini 4) Jasmine Todd 2 Oregon 'B' 45.51 1) Sasha Wallace 2) Christian Brennan 3) Ashante Horsley 4) Chizoba Okodogbe 3 Portland State 'A' 46.86 1) Jazmin Ratcliff 2) Genna Settle 3) Baileh Simms 4) Adia White 4 Seattle Pacific 'A' 47.33 1) BryAnne Wochnick 2) Kishia Mitchell 3) Kyra Brannan 4) Tasia Baldwin 5 Clackamas CC 'A' 49.21 1) Aerial Rice 2) Tiffany Richeson 3) Elizabeth Venzon 4) Emma Hill 6 Mt. Hood CC 'A' 50.32 1) Whitney Warren 2) Caitlyn Safley 3) Courtney Andre 4) Kristi Kachel 7 Pacific Lutheran 'A' 51.00 1) Taryn Dee 2) Madison Guscott 3) Nicole Dandridge 4) Amanda Wilson

Women 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================ U of O: ! 3:24.54 2012 Oregon, Oregon Williams, Okodogbe, Francis, Roesler Meet: * 3:44.85 3/19/2011 Oregon, Oregon D Gosberry, C Okodogbe, L Roesler, P Francis School Finals ================================================================ 1 Seattle Pacific 'A' 3:54.16 1) Kishia Mitchell 2) Tasia Baldwin 3) BryAnne Wochnick 4) McKayla Fricker 2 Oregon 'B' 3:54.63 1) Lauren Crockett 2) Claudia Francis 3) Sarah Penney 4) Annie Leblanc 3 Lane CC 'A' 4:03.35 1) Kristine Dunn 2) Laura Donaldson 3) Kara Hallock 4) Macaulay Wilson 4 Western Washington 'A' 4:05.97 1) Amber Dodd 2) Miranda Lahman 3) Shawna Troupe 4) Michelle Stolz 5 Central Washington 'A' 4:06.31 1) Ashley Harmon 2) Chelsea Genther 3) Seanna Pitassi 4) Jayna Inderbitzin 6 Pacific Lutheran 'A' 4:07.06 1) Emalie Gauntz 2) Madison Guscott 3) Taryn Dee 4) Amanda Wilson 7 Clackamas CC 'A' 4:09.62 1) Kathryn Curtis 2) Elizabeth Venzon 3) Elana Hampton 4) D'Nara Jones 8 Mt. Hood CC 'A' 4:18.98 1) Kristi Kachel 2) Caitlyn Safley 3) Whitney Warren 4) Courtney Andre

Women High Jump ========================================================================== U of O: ! 1.90m 1988 Camille Jampolsky, Oregon Meet: * 1.84m 3/22/2014 Lauren Crockett, Oregon Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Lauren Crockett Oregon 1.84m* 6-00.50 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.80 1.84 1.87 PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XXX 2 Sara Almen Unattached 1.77m 5-09.75 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 1.80 PPP PPP O O XXO XO XXX 3 Tayler Fettig Central Wash 1.67m 5-05.75 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 PPP O XO O XXX 4 Rachel Orr Utah State 1.67m 5-05.75 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 PPP PPP O XO XXX 4 Lucinda Howard Unattached 1.67m 5-05.75 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 PPP O O XO XXX 6 Jessica Lautenbach Oregon State 1.62m 5-03.75 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 XO O O XXX 7 Allison Jackson Oregon State 1.62m 5-03.75 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 O O XXO XXX 8 Ali Sowers Seattle Paci 1.57m 5-01.75 1.52 1.57 1.62 O O XXX 8 Kaeli Patton Portland Sta 1.57m 5-01.75 1.52 1.57 1.62 O O XXX 8 Cecelia Jackson Portland Sta 1.57m 5-01.75 1.52 1.57 1.62 PPP O XXX 11 Justine Bird Oregon State 1.52m 4-11.75 1.52 1.57 O XXX -- Chancey Summers Oregon NH 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 PPP PPP PPP XXX -- Katie Lord Portland NH 1.52 XXX

Women Pole Vault ========================================================================== U of O: ! 4.47m 2003 Becky Holliday, Oregon Meet: * 4.30m 3/20/2010 Melissa Gergel, Oregon Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Sammie Clark Oregon 4.14m 13-07.00 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.14 4.27 PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXO XXX 2 Cheyanna Pinley Western Wash 3.55m 11-07.75 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 O O O XXX 2 Anna Jensen Lane CC 3.55m 11-07.75 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 O O O XXX 4 Janelle Noga Lane CC 3.55m 11-07.75 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 O O XO XXX 5 Helen Ann Haun Oregon State 3.40m 11-01.75 3.25 3.40 3.55 O XO XXX 6 Annie Sidor Oregon State 3.25m 10-08.00 3.25 3.40 O XXX 7 Anna Loken Unattached 3.25m 10-08.00 3.25 3.40 XXO XXX -- Jenna Hess Everett CC NH 3.25 XXX -- Madi Webster Seattle Paci NH 3.25 XXX -- Kayla Vasquez Unattached NH 3.25 XXX

Women Long Jump =============================================================================== U of O: ! 6.63m 2010 Jamesha Youngblood, Oregon Meet: * 6.07m 1980 Teresa Smith, Sports West Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Jordyn Searle Unattached 5.68m 1.9 18-07.75 5.68m(1.9) FOUL(0.6) 5.45m(0.7) 5.48m(3.8) 2 Baileh Simms Portland Sta 5.67m 2.4 18-07.25 FOUL(3.2) 5.67m(2.4) 5.36m(1.6) FOUL(0.8) 3 Floriane Kameni Seattle Spee 5.62m 2.1 18-05.25 FOUL(1.9) 4.99m(-0.3) 5.62m(2.1) 5.29m(1.4) 4 Katherine Maus Portland 5.49m 0.6 18-00.25 FOUL(0.7) 5.23m(-0.8) 5.49m(0.6) FOUL(3.6) 5 Kara Hallock Lane CC 5.39m 2.9 17-08.25 5.35m(2.4) 5.39m(2.9) 5.30m(2.0) 5.33m(1.4) 6 Kate Adler Washington 5.39m 2.2 17-08.25 FOUL(2.5) 5.39m(2.2) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.4) 7 Madelayne Varela Oregon 5.37m 2.0 17-07.50 4.79m(1.0) 5.26m(1.0) 5.37m(2.0) FOUL(2.5) 8 Daphne Chambers Oregon 5.26m 0.7 17-03.25 4.78m(4.4) 4.98m(1.3) ND(1.4) 5.26m(0.7) 9 Katie Tougas Seattle U. 5.25m 1.3 17-02.75 5.25m(1.3) 5.21m(-0.3) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(1.5) 10 Kaitlyn Mason Oregon State 4.99m 2.9 16-04.50 4.90m(0.1) ND(1.0) FOUL(1.9) 4.99m(2.9) 11 Kaylene Rust Oregon State 4.97m 0.2 16-03.75 4.90m(2.5) ND(2.3) FOUL(1.7) 4.97m(0.2) 12 Ciana Baron Washington 4.63m 2.5 15-02.25 4.63m(2.5) ND(2.4) FOUL(1.4) ND(1.5)

Women Triple Jump =============================================================================== U of O: ! 13.52m 2012 Lauryn Newson, Oregon Meet: * 12.94m 2006 Simidele Adeagbo, Team XO Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Alanna Coker Unattached 11.87m 3.8 38-11.50 FOUL FOUL 11.87m(3.8) FOUL 2 Michele Turney Oregon State 11.75m 2.6 38-06.75 11.40m(1.7) FOUL 11.63m(1.9) 11.75m(2.6) 3 Katherine Maus Portland 11.57m 1.4 37-11.50 11.38m(3.2) 11.57m(1.4) 11.37m(1.7) PASS 4 D'Nara Jones Clackamas CC 11.36m 2.1 37-03.25 11.36m(2.1) FOUL 11.27m(0.9) FOUL 5 Rebecca Laible Western Oreg 11.36m 2.1 37-03.25 10.96m(2.2) 10.79m(2.1) FOUL 11.36m(2.1) 6 Kristin Clark Unattached 11.15m 1.3 36-07.00 11.15m(1.3) FOUL FOUL FOUL 7 Madelayne Varela Oregon 11.12m 1.7 36-05.75 FOUL 11.12m(1.7) FOUL 10.92m(1.4) 8 Tristan Bevans Unattached 11.12m 0.8 36-05.75 10.81m(1.4) 10.44m(1.2) 10.87m(2.4) 11.12m(0.8) 9 Cali Cull Seattle U. 10.91m 1.6 35-09.50 10.73m(2.6) 10.91m(1.6) 10.89m(1.3) 10.84m(3.2) 10 Mariah Gibbs Seattle U. 10.69m 1.5 35-01.00 10.58m(1.5) 10.69m(1.5) FOUL 10.43m(2.6) 11 Jasmine McMullin Western Wash 10.67m 3.3 35-00.25 10.67m(3.3) FOUL 10.66m(1.7) ND(NWI) 12 Kaylene Rust Oregon State 10.56m 1.5 34-07.75 FOUL FOUL FOUL 10.56m(1.5) 13 Kaitlyn Mason Oregon State 10.45m 2.0 34-03.50 10.32m(2.9) 10.32m(2.6) 10.42m(2.6) 10.45m(2.0)

Women Shot Put ========================================================================== U of O: ! 16.44m 2005 Bree Fuqua, Oregon Meet: * 16.27m 3/22/2014 Brittany Mann, Oregon Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Brittany Mann Oregon 16.27m* 53-04.50 15.34m 15.66m 16.27m FOUL 2 Emmi Collier Western Oreg 13.07m 42-10.75 12.36m 12.61m 13.07m FOUL 3 Leah Wilson Lane CC 12.73m 41-09.25 12.70m 12.73m FOUL 12.14m 4 Sydney Johnson Portland Sta 12.46m 40-10.50 11.66m 12.30m FOUL 12.46m 5 Rachel Picknell Oregon State 12.45m 40-10.25 12.45m FOUL FOUL 12.41m 6 Daphne Chambers Oregon 11.68m 38-04.00 11.68m FOUL FOUL FOUL 7 Samantha Potter Pacific Luth 11.50m 37-08.75 FOUL FOUL 11.50m FOUL 8 Melissa Ausman Oregon State 11.03m 36-02.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.03m 9 Tricia Ingraham Oregon State 10.75m 35-03.25 10.75m FOUL FOUL FOUL 10 Alison Ryan Portland 9.90m 32-05.75 FOUL 9.90m FOUL FOUL 11 Ciana Baron Washington 9.47m 31-01.00 9.47m PASS PASS PASS

Women Discus Throw ========================================================================== U of O: ! 55.11m 1985 Quenna Beasley, Oregon Meet: * 55.77m 2008 Annie Hess, Concordia Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Laura Bobek Oregon 48.78m 160-00 46.07m 48.75m 48.78m 46.30m 2 Melissa Ausman Oregon State 46.27m 151-10 FOUL FOUL 46.27m 44.08m 3 Madison Seaman Lane CC 45.19m 148-03 42.94m 42.79m 41.19m 45.19m 4 Sydney Johnson Portland Sta 43.17m 141-08 39.81m 43.17m 42.78m 42.81m 5 Melanie Heslop Utah State 41.73m 136-11 39.64m 41.26m 40.08m 41.73m 6 Rachel Picknell Oregon State 40.55m 133-00 40.55m ND ND ND 7 Samantha Potter Pacific Luth 38.35m 125-10 FOUL 38.35m ND ND 8 Keeley Eldredge Utah State 37.49m 123-00 37.49m ND ND FOUL 9 Kayla Fleskes Oregon State 37.47m 122-11 37.47m ND FOUL ND 10 Shae Carson Portland Sta 32.88m 107-10 32.88m ND ND FOUL 11 Helen Harder Portland 27.99m 91-10 27.99m FOUL ND FOUL

Women Hammer Throw ========================================================================== U of O: ! 67.54m 2006 Britney Henry, Oregon Meet: * 70.73m 3/18/2012 Britney Henry, ASTF Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Britney Henry Oiselle/NAI 67.24m 220-07 67.24m 66.71m 65.75m FOUL 2 Jillian Weir Oregon 60.26m 197-08 FOUL 60.01m 59.88m 60.26m 3 Melanie Heslop Utah State 53.35m 175-00 52.49m 52.39m 49.96m 53.35m 4 Keeley Eldredge Utah State 52.80m 173-03 52.18m 51.77m FOUL 52.80m 5 Brittany Mann Oregon 51.33m 168-05 49.83m 51.33m 50.30m 50.58m 6 Lindsay Wells Western Wash 50.39m 165-04 50.39m FOUL 48.03m 47.11m 7 McKenzie Warren Mt. Hood CC 49.30m 161-09 48.38m 49.30m 44.56m FOUL 8 Lauren Sens Oregon 49.14m 161-03 47.80m 49.14m 47.96m 47.12m 9 Laura Bobek Oregon 47.94m 157-03 47.94m 46.43m FOUL FOUL 10 Bethany Richards Seattle U. 46.20m 151-07 45.78m 46.20m 43.67m 46.18m 11 Rachel Picknell Oregon State 44.58m 146-03 44.58m 44.39m 40.90m FOUL 12 Jorgina Moore Pacific Luth 44.56m 146-02 FOUL 44.56m 44.12m 43.44m

Women Javelin Throw ========================================================================== U of O: ! 59.62m 2009 Rachel Yurkovich, Oregon Meet: * 56.23m 2007 Rachel Yurkovich, Oregon Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Katie Reichert Western Wash 49.40m 162-01 41.46m 45.47m 47.65m 49.40m 2 Bethany Drake Western Wash 48.11m 157-10 43.40m 44.19m 45.46m 48.11m 3 Seabre Church Western Oreg 45.48m 149-02 41.81m 44.88m 43.02m 45.48m 4 Rachel Sherrell Oregon 45.09m 147-11 44.82m 42.31m 43.94m 45.09m 5 Annie Whitfield Oregon 43.56m 142-11 40.66m 43.56m 42.07m FOUL 6 Felicia Odle Oregon 41.34m 135-07 41.34m 40.64m FOUL FOUL 7 Kaylee Hartshorn Utah State 41.17m 135-01 41.17m FOUL 40.92m FOUL 8 Mia Estes Utah State 41.11m 134-10 39.35m 41.11m FOUL ND 9 Christina MacDonald Oregon State 40.59m 133-02 40.11m ND 40.59m ND 10 Britlyn Garrett Club Northwe 38.29m 125-07 38.29m ND ND ND 11 Kayla Fleskes Oregon State 36.67m 120-04 36.67m ND ND ND 12 Linsey Kau Oregon 36.59m 120-00 36.59m ND ND ND 13 Allison Burkett Portland Sta 36.57m 120-00 36.57m ND ND ND

Men 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================== U of O: ! 10.11 1978 Don Coleman, Oregon Meet: * 10.33 1978 Andrew Banks, Oregon Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Michael Kubisiak Portland Sta 10.72 2.5 1 2 Domien Decloedt Unattached 10.91 2.5 2 3 Kent McKinney Central Wash 10.92 2.5 2 4 Terry Guthrie Unattached 10.93 2.5 2 5 Richard Johnson Pacific Luth 10.97 2.5 1 6 Ka'imi Scott Warner Pacif 10.98 2.5 1 6 Jordan Todd Central Wash 10.98 2.5 1 8 I.V. Reeves Pacific Luth 11.05 2.5 2 9 Marqui Makupson Pacific Luth 11.05 2.5 2 10 Jesse Goodier Lane CC 11.05 2.5 1 11 Sergio Perez Seattle Spee 11.21 2.5 2 12 Caleb Kruse Oregon 11.26 2.5 2 13 kahlil Dumas Portland 11.39 2.5 1 14 Davine Tullis Seattle Spee 11.40 2.5 2 15 Josh Melu Oregon 11.49 2.5 1 16 Nick Pfeiffer Washington 11.60 2.5 1

Men 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================== U of O: ! 20.39 1979 Don Coleman/Pat Johnson 1995, Oregon Meet: * 21.04 2008 Phil Alexander, Oregon Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Arthur Delaney Oregon 21.77 2.9 2 2 Sheldon Prince Portland Sta 21.81 2.9 2 3 Thomas Sutherland Clackamas CC 22.00 2.9 2 4 Michael Kubisiak Portland Sta 22.18 2.5 1 5 Ka'imi Scott Warner Pacif 22.24 2.9 2 6 Ted Foster Oregon 22.28 2.5 1 7 Mark Roetcisoender Portland 22.29 2.5 1 8 Jeff Howard Western Oreg 22.58 2.9 2 9 Christian Wood Portland Sta 22.64 2.5 1 10 Colton Dunn Washington 22.77 2.9 2 11 Trevor Ferguson Oregon 22.85 2.5 1 12 Michael Buker Portland 23.38 2.9 2

Men 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== U of O: ! 44.75 2012 Mike Berry, Oregon Meet: * 46.80 1995 Pat Johnson, Oregon Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Charles Jock Nike OTC Eli 47.57 2 2 Sheldon Prince Portland Sta 47.88 2 3 Travis Thompson BAC 47.93 2 4 Shaddye Melu Seattle U. 48.29 1 5 Harun Abda Oregon Track 48.42 2 6 Russell Hornsby Oregon 48.93 2 7 Andrew Brown Washington 49.04 1 8 Austin Thummel-Gravitt Seattle U. 49.23 2 9 Jonathon Poolman Western Wash 49.33 2 10 Jordan Latt Oregon 49.53 1 11 Andrew Prentice Washington 49.88 1 12 Devon Smith Western Wash 49.93 1 13 Mitchell Gable Portland Sta 50.06 1 14 Shane Fekete Portland 50.47 1 15 Christian Wood Portland Sta 50.72 1 16 Ted Foster Oregon 50.81 2

Men 800 Meter Run =================================================================== U of O: ! 1:41.77 1984 Joaquim Cruz, Oregon Meet: * 1:46.86 3/19/2011 Tyler Mulder, OTC Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Aaron Evans Oregon Track 1:49.24 2 2 Patrick Casey Oregon Track 1:49.49 2 3 Austin Collins Oregon 1:50.38 2 4 Nick Harris Washington 1:50.75 2 5 Briton Page Utah State 1:51.93 2 6 Ryan Hansen Western Oreg 1:52.69 2 7 Alec Smith Oregon 1:53.15 2 8 Badane Sultessa Clackamas CC 1:53.22 2 9 Keith Williams Unattached 1:53.90 1 10 Kent Nowak Portland 1:53.95 1 11 Frank Krause Saint Martin 1:54.08 1 12 Andy Phillips Gonzaga 1:54.26 1 13 Dominic Bolin Unattached 1:55.00 2 14 Spencer Russell Utah State 1:55.20 1 15 Austin Orr Utah State 1:56.57 1 16 Kinsly Smith Gonzaga 1:56.80 1 17 Nathan Mathabane Oregon 1:56.89 2 18 Joe LaMontagne Gonzaga 1:57.10 1 19 Gavin Flynn Portland 1:57.80 1 20 Mason Fletcher Unattached 1:58.89 1 21 Jack Galpin Oregon 2:02.59 1 22 Brett Willyard Unattached 2:02.76 1 23 Mike Berry Oregon 2:02.76 1 24 Marcus Chambers Oregon 2:02.81 1 -- Trent Warren Oregon DNF 2

Men 1500 Meter Run =================================================================== U of O: ! 3:34.46 2011 Matthew Centrowitz, Oregon Meet: * 3:41.96 2004 Mike Miller, Army WCAP Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Jeramy Elkaim Oregon 3:45.33 2 2 Chris Brewer Oregon 3:47.78 2 3 Daniel Winn Oregon 3:48.09 2 4 Cole Watson Oregon 3:48.79 2 5 Nathan Mathabane Oregon 3:49.32 2 6 Colby Gilbert Unattached 3:49.72 2 7 Trent Warren Oregon 3:49.89 2 8 Brett Willyard Unattached 3:50.58 2 9 Brady Beagley Western Oreg 3:50.72 2 10 Eric Shellhorn Utah State 3:50.85 2 11 Aaron Nelson Washington 3:53.00 2 12 John Carley UO Running C 3:53.12 2 13 Boru Guyota Oregon 3:55.36 1 14 Robert Walgren Gonzaga 3:56.04 1 15 Danny Martinez Portland 3:56.42 1 16 Alex Dillard Portland 3:56.47 1 17 Ian Goldizen Gonzaga 3:56.81 1 18 T-Roy Brown Portland Sta 3:57.41 1 19 Connor Whan Portland 3:58.00 1 20 Justin Rocereto Portland 3:59.03 1 21 Jonathan Cornish Lane CC 3:59.22 1 22 Matthew Crichlow Gonzaga 3:59.23 1 23 Gus Arroyo Seattle U. 3:59.61 1 24 Miles Hille Seattle U. 4:00.47 1 25 Joe Charbonneau Seattle U. 4:00.78 1 26 Miles Dunbar Unattached 4:01.05 1 27 Ben Forsee Portland 4:01.48 1 -- Matt Miner Unattached DNF 2

Men 3000 Meter Run =================================================================== U of O: ! 8:02.32 2013 Parker Stinson, Oregon Meet: * 7:52.64 3/19/2011 Chris Thompson, OTC Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Daniel Quigley Oregon Track 8:11.20 2 2 Jeramy Elkaim Oregon 8:11.39 2 3 Sam Prakel Unattached 8:12.55 2 4 Jake Leingang Unattached 8:12.57 2 5 Matt Jablonski Oregon 8:14.63 2 6 Casey Campbell Oregon 8:15.82 2 7 Dan Kremske Team Run Eug 8:18.98 2 8 Tanguy Pepiot Oregon 8:24.16 1 9 Bryan Fernandez Unattached 8:26.62 1 10 Colin O'Neil Gonzaga 8:27.90 2 11 Robert McLauchlan Team Run Eug 8:29.61 1 12 Willie Milam Gonzaga 8:29.92 2 13 Collin Overbay Seattle U. 8:30.10 1 14 Tyler Shipley Pacific (Ore 8:31.42 1 15 AJ Yarnall Unattached 8:32.78 2 16 Ned Fischer Gonzaga 8:34.32 1 17 Daniel Winn Oregon 8:34.43 2 18 Chris Brewer Oregon 8:34.66 2 19 Braeden Van Deynze Gonzaga 8:35.53 1 20 Cole Watson Oregon 8:36.81 2 21 Mitchell Butler Unattached 8:37.39 1 22 Danny Lunder Gonzaga 8:38.93 1 23 Kevin Cave UO Running C 8:39.10 1 24 Baxter Arguinchona Seattle U. 8:39.36 1 25 Benjamin Stern Humboldt Sta 8:39.64 1 26 Jackson Darland Unattached 8:39.77 1 27 T-Roy Brown Portland Sta 8:39.86 1 28 Joachim Krauth UO Running C 8:41.39 1 29 Scott Davis Gonzaga 8:44.10 1 30 Tyler Cleveland Humboldt Sta 8:45.23 1 31 Kade Jensen Utah State 8:46.26 1 32 John Carley UO Running C 8:47.28 1 33 Brent Felnagle Gonzaga 8:47.66 2 34 Nathan McLaughlin Seattle U. 8:48.79 1 35 Rob Webster Washington 8:49.51 2 36 Tanner Boyd Western Wash 8:51.85 1 37 Tabor Reedy Western Wash 8:53.76 1 38 Mack Marbas Unattached 8:54.88 1 39 Jake Schwartz Portland Sta 8:56.06 1 40 Jonathan Talik Portland Sta 9:09.67 1 41 Andrew Duffy Clark Colleg 9:19.91 1 42 Jordan Landstrom Portland Sta 9:32.51 1 -- Matt Miner Unattached DNF 1 -- Dan Oekerman Unattached DNF 1 -- Tim Costin Oregon DNF 2

Men 110 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================== U of O: ! 13.38 2004 Eric Mitchum, Oregon Meet: * 13.68 3/16/2013 Johnathan Cabral, Oregon Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Johnathan Cabral Oregon 13.77 0.9 1 2 Devon Allen Oregon 14.04 0.9 1 3 Logan Myers Western Wash 14.69 0.9 1 4 Alec Fellows Oregon 14.91 0.9 1 5 Devin Liebel Washington 14.98 0.9 1 6 Alec Willard Utah State 15.11 0.8 2 7 Kalon Weston Utah State 15.27 0.8 2 8 Daniel Mosman Utah State 15.32 0.9 1 9 Mitch Modin Unattached 15.55 0.8 2 10 Joe Delgado Unattached 15.73 0.8 2 11 Colton Thurman Lane CC 15.79 0.8 2 12 Dallas Hoofard Utah State 15.95 0.8 2 13 Nevin Lewis Portland Sta 15.98 0.9 1 14 Blake Kemp Oregon 16.26 0.8 2 15 Dylan Hamming Lane CC 16.31 0.8 2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== U of O: ! 49.64 1987 Pedro Chiamulera, Oregon Meet: * 51.24 1993 Bob Gray, Oregon Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Ben Thiel Oregon 53.43 2 2 Fred Rosser Humboldt Sta 53.87 2 3 Peter Maguire Western Wash 53.98 2 4 Kaid Tipton Washington 54.20 2 5 Kody Rhodes Western Oreg 54.42 1 6 Sean McGetrick Unattached 54.81 1 7 Kalon Weston Utah State 54.96 2 8 Daniel Mosman Utah State 55.60 2 9 Justin Angove Lane CC 55.96 1 10 Bernari Sternen Central Wash 56.19 2 11 Samuel Engle Seattle U. 57.92 2 12 Alec Willard Utah State 58.48 1 13 Alan Bell Pacific Luth 58.88 1 14 Peter Luciano Portland 59.44 1 -- Dallas Hoofard Utah State DQ 1

Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase ================================================================ Meet: * 5:40.20 3/19/2011 Ben Bruce, OTC Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Tim Costin Oregon 5:46.46 2 Timothy Cummings Washington 5:49.86 3 Patrick Richie Gonzaga 5:51.18 4 Colby Wilson Utah State 5:51.82 5 Nick Roche Gonzaga 5:54.08 6 Stephen Kersh Portland 5:56.25 7 Chris Mulverhill Unattached 5:57.89 8 Jackson Darland Unattached 6:01.34 9 Mike Bills Utah State 6:01.77 10 Troy Fraley Gonzaga 6:05.57 11 Andy Holstrom Portland 6:06.63 12 Sander Brouwers Utah State 6:10.44 13 Chris Martinez Utah State 6:11.69 14 Henry Morris Gonzaga 6:22.91 15 Nick Shindler Portland 6:26.51 16 Collin Magnusson Whatcom Tess 6:27.05

Men 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================ U of O: ! 39.20 2005 Oregon, Oregon R. Del Rincon, M. Scherer, K. Inico, J. Kent Meet: * 40.35 3/16/2013 Oregon, Oregon School Finals ================================================================ 1 Oregon 'A' 40.46 1) Devon Allen 2) Arthur Delaney 3) Mike Berry 4) Marcus Chambers 2 Corban 'A' 42.52 1) Brett Johnson 2) Michael Trofimchik 3) Austin Koos 4) Jacob Ybarra 3 Pacific Lutheran 'A' 43.13 1) Richard Johnson 2) Marqui Makupson 3) Ignacio Ibarra 4) I.V. Reeves 4 Clackamas CC 'A' 43.53 1) Daniel Fauss 2) John Koch 3) Dillon Hoecker 4) Thomas Sutherland 5 Mt. Hood CC 'A' 44.64 1) Janaree Porter 2) Brock Otis 3) Auston Burns 4) Devon Larson 6 UO Running Club 'A' 45.88 1) Mario Saldana 2) Anthony Gutrick 3) Andy Girod 4) Shane Callan -- Oregon 'B' DNF 1) Johnathan Cabral 2) Trevor Ferguson 3) Caleb Kruse 4) Jack Galpin

Men 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================== U of O: ! 3:00.81 2005 Oregon, Oregon J Kent, K Inico, A Ikwuakor, M Scherer Meet: * 3:08.45 3/20/2010 O.T.C. Elite T Mulder, E Koech, M Scherer, M Scherer School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Nike OTC Elite 'A' 3:14.12 2 1) Harun Abda 2) Tyler Mulder 3) Elijah Greer 4) Charles Jock 2 Oregon 'A' 3:18.58 2 1) Jordan Latt 2) Alec Smith 3) Boru Guyota 4) Russell Hornsby 3 Western Washington 'A' 3:18.78 2 1) Jonathon Poolman 2) Peter Maguire 3) Ryan McArthur 4) Devon Smith 4 Oregon 'B' 3:19.00 2 1) Ben Thiel 2) Devon Allen 3) Blake Kemp 4) Alec Fellows 5 Corban 'A' 3:20.58 2 1) Jacob Ybarra 2) Brett Johnson 3) Nathan Swanson 4) Michael Trofimchik 6 Washington 'A' 3:22.24 2 1) Kaid Tipton 2) Andrew Brown 3) Devin Liebel 4) Colton Dunn 7 Western Oregon 'A' 3:22.55 1 1) Josh Hanna 2) Ryan Hansen 3) Aaron Whitaker 4) Kody Rhodes 8 Clackamas CC 'A' 3:24.13 1 1) John Koch 2) Cody Britt 3) Dillon Hoecker 4) Badane Sultessa 9 Lane CC 'A' 3:24.84 1 1) Jesse Goodier 2) Dylan Hamming 3) Justin Angove 4) Colton Thurman -- Unattached 'A' DNF 2 1) Mitch Modin 2) Joe Delgado 3) Brett Willyard 4) Cole Walsh

Men High Jump ========================================================================== U of O: ! 2.26m 2000 Jason Bones, Oregon Meet: * 2.24m 1989 Andy Young, Oregon Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Kei-Jian Buckley BeastfitNati 2.16m 7-01.00 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19 PPP PPP PPP O O XO O O O XXX 2 Dakarai Hightower Unattached 2.16m 7-01.00 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O PPP XO XXX 3 Shaddye Melu Seattle U. 2.02m 6-07.50 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX 3 Matt Winterer Portland 2.02m 6-07.50 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 PPP O O O O XXX 5 Brett Watson Western Wash 2.02m 6-07.50 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 PPP PPP PPP XXO O XXX 6 Kyley Johnson BAC 2.02m 6-07.50 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX 7 Rockwell Tufty Portland Sta 2.02m 6-07.50 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 PPP O XO O XXO XXX 8 Derek Alderks Unattached 1.97m 6-05.50 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 PPP PPP O O XXX 9 Grant Schultz Wash State 1.97m 6-05.50 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 PPP PPP XXO O XXX 10 Xavier Williford Utah State 1.97m 6-05.50 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX 11 Chase Walker Washington 1.97m 6-05.50 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 PPP XO O XXO XXX -- Bradley Laubacher Oregon NH 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX

Men Pole Vault ========================================================================== U of O: ! 5.80m 2007 Tommy Skipper, Oregon Meet: * 5.79m 2006 Tommy Skipper, Unattached Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Matt Hidalgo Oregon 5.00m 16-04.75 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX 1 Austin Sodorff Unattached 5.00m 16-04.75 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 PPP PPP O O O XO XXX 3 Cole Walsh Unattached 4.90m 16-00.75 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX 4 John Brenteson Unattached 4.60m 15-01.00 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 PPP O O XXX 5 Alec Fellows Oregon 4.60m 15-01.00 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 O O XO XXX 6 Blake Kemp Oregon 4.45m 14-07.25 4.30 4.45 4.60 XXO O XXX 7 Nevin Lewis Portland Sta 4.45m 14-07.25 4.30 4.45 4.60 O XO XXX 8 Luke McKay Lane CC 4.30m 14-01.25 4.30 4.45 XO XXX 8 Mitch Modin Unattached 4.30m 14-01.25 4.30 4.45 XO XXX -- Lucas Hidalgo Unattached NH 4.30 XXX -- Zach Olivera Lane CC NH 4.30 4.45 4.60 PPP PPP XXX

Men Long Jump =============================================================================== U of O: ! 8.14m 1989 Latin Berry, Oregon Meet: * 7.73m 1989 Latin Berry, Oregon Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Nathaniel van Tuinen Western Wash 6.94m 3.2 22-09.25 6.94m(3.2) FOUL FOUL 6.50m(0.9) 2 Budweiser Hawkins III Pacific (Ore 6.88m NWI 22-07.00 6.70m(-0.0) 6.88m(-0.0) 6.43m(-0.0) 6.51m(-0.0) 3 Kevin Yates Western Wash 6.82m NWI 22-04.50 6.82m(-0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL 4 Josh Melu Oregon 6.80m NWI 22-03.75 FOUL 6.80m(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 5 Joe Delgado Unattached 6.74m NWI 22-01.50 6.54m(-0.0) 6.74m(-0.0) 6.58m(-0.0) FOUL 6 Nathan DeVaughn Portland 6.67m 1.9 21-10.75 6.00m(2.6) ND(NWI) FOUL 6.67m(1.9) 7 Josh Reznick Warner Pacif 6.62m 1.1 21-08.75 6.35m(1.5) 6.62m(1.1) ND(NWI) 6.14m(2.2) 8 Nick Pfeiffer Washington 6.52m NWI 21-04.75 6.34m(-0.0) 6.52m(-0.0) 6.36m(-0.0) 6.48m(-0.0) 9 I.V. Reeves Pacific Luth 6.40m 3.6 21-00.00 6.40m(3.6) 6.35m(2.2) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 10 Gifton Okoronkwo Portland Sta 6.18m 1.7 20-03.50 6.18m(1.7) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) PASS 11 Mitchell Gable Portland Sta 6.07m 4.2 19-11.00 6.07m(4.2) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)

Men Triple Jump =============================================================================== U of O: ! 16.44m 1989 Spenser Williams, Oregon Meet: * 16.12m 1995 Spencer Williams, Oregon Int. Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Josh Melu Oregon 15.14m 2.4 49-08.25 13.77m(1.1) FOUL 15.10m(3.4) 15.14m(2.4) 2 Caleb Kruse Oregon 14.17m 0.8 46-06.00 13.45m(2.1) 14.17m(0.8) FOUL 13.95m(1.9) 3 Matt Chastain Portland 13.92m 3.7 45-08.00 13.92m(3.7) FOUL ND(NWI) FOUL 4 Mark Seely Western Wash 13.69m 2.2 44-11.00 13.69m(2.2) 13.63m(1.6) FOUL 13.57m(2.0) 5 Tyson Stipic Portland Sta 13.38m 1.9 43-10.75 12.96m(0.9) 13.38m(1.9) 12.93m(1.3) 13.22m(1.9) 6 Nick Bever Seattle U. 13.30m 2.5 43-07.75 13.30m(2.5) 12.88m(2.7) ND(NWI) 12.84m(3.0) 7 I.V. Reeves Pacific Luth 12.42m 1.4 40-09.00 12.42m(1.4) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 8 Josh Reznick Warner Pacif 11.66m 0.8 38-03.25 11.66m(0.8) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)

Men Shot Put ========================================================================== U of O: ! 21.07m 1982 Dean Crouser, Oregon Meet: * 20.05m 1983 Dean Crouser, Oregon Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Frank Catelli Western Wash 17.43m 57-02.25 17.43m 17.04m 16.83m 17.43m 2 Ryan Hunter-Simms Oregon 16.92m 55-06.25 16.92m FOUL 16.69m 16.21m 3 Cullen Prena Unattached 16.77m 55-00.25 16.77m 16.31m 16.28m 16.72m 4 Kyle Peart Pacific Luth 15.77m 51-09.00 FOUL 15.77m FOUL 15.52m 5 Jason Slowey Unattached 15.53m 50-11.50 FOUL FOUL 15.53m FOUL 6 Tevon Stephens-Brown Pacific Luth 15.33m 50-03.50 FOUL 15.33m 14.39m FOUL 7 Austin White Unattached 14.95m 49-00.75 FOUL FOUL 14.34m 14.95m 8 Ron Perkins Oregon 14.69m 48-02.50 13.39m 14.69m FOUL FOUL 9 T.J. Brassil Oregon 14.61m 47-11.25 14.55m 14.42m 14.61m FOUL 10 Jacob Gilbert Western Wash 14.44m 47-04.50 14.30m 14.44m FOUL FOUL 11 Thomas Blatner Portland 12.90m 42-04.00 12.90m FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Discus Throw ========================================================================== U of O: ! 65.88m 1983 Dean Crouser, Oregon Meet: * 62.91m 1980 Mac Wilkins, Athletics West Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Kevin Allen Utah State 54.92m 180-02 50.80m 54.92m FOUL FOUL 2 Cullen Prena Unattached 54.70m 179-05 FOUL FOUL FOUL 54.70m 3 Ryan Hunter-Simms Oregon 52.40m 171-11 49.73m 46.91m 49.54m 52.40m 4 Frank Catelli Western Wash 50.40m 165-04 45.37m 50.40m FOUL 45.13m 5 Jason Slowey Unattached 50.06m 164-03 FOUL FOUL 50.06m FOUL 6 Bryce Hall Utah State 49.62m 162-09 FOUL FOUL 49.62m 49.45m 7 Michael Cardinal Utah State 47.11m 154-07 46.53m 47.11m 44.75m 46.26m 8 Nelson Westlin Western Wash 44.70m 146-08 44.70m FOUL FOUL 42.10m 9 Alex Olson Unattached 43.58m 143-00 37.99m 43.58m FOUL FOUL 10 Chris Scaffa Seattle U. 40.28m 132-02 FOUL 38.81m 40.28m FOUL 11 Benjamin Bracken Utah State 38.50m 126-04 36.36m FOUL 38.50m FOUL 12 Nick Pfeiffer Washington 34.12m 111-11 FOUL FOUL FOUL 34.12m -- Devon Walker Seattle U. FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Hammer Throw ========================================================================== U of O: ! 78.33m 1986 Ken Flax, Oregon Meet: * 78.56m 1996 Lance Deal, NYAC Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Greg Skipper Oregon 64.61m 212-00 61.91m 64.61m 62.13m 64.20m 2 Cullen Prena Unattached 55.18m 181-00 FOUL 45.98m 55.18m PASS 3 Kyle Peart Pacific Luth 53.26m 174-09 FOUL 51.77m FOUL 53.26m 4 Marcus McArdle Oregon 52.49m 172-02 52.49m FOUL 50.07m 50.28m 5 Carraig Colahan Western Oreg 50.63m 166-01 49.97m 49.02m 50.63m FOUL 6 Bryce Hall Utah State 50.39m 165-04 50.39m FOUL FOUL FOUL 7 Tevon Stephens-Brown Pacific Luth 50.34m 165-02 50.34m FOUL FOUL FOUL 8 Ryan Hunter-Simms Oregon 48.82m 160-02 FOUL 48.82m 46.42m FOUL 9 Jackson Pierce Pacific Luth 47.77m 156-09 FOUL 47.77m 47.48m FOUL 10 Kevin Allen Utah State 46.54m 152-08 FOUL FOUL FOUL 46.54m 11 T.J. Brassil Oregon 37.75m 123-10 37.75m ND ND ND 12 Benjamin Bracken Utah State 34.94m 114-07 34.94m ND ND ND

Men Javelin Throw ========================================================================== U of O: ! 83.16m 2009 Cyrus Hostetler, Oregon Meet: * 74.14m 1987 Brian Crouser, NYAC Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Sam Crouser Oregon 66.85m 219-04 FOUL 65.73m 66.85m FOUL 2 Ryan Brandel Team Reddawa 66.15m 217-00 65.20m FOUL 66.15m 64.87m 3 Dylan Burnett Seattle U. 65.63m 215-04 65.63m FOUL 64.74m FOUL 4 Shane Brooks Western Oreg 61.86m 202-11 61.86m 56.52m ND ND 5 Justin Larson Western Oreg 58.74m 192-08 55.47m FOUL FOUL 58.74m 6 Slater Hirst Western Wash 55.94m 183-06 54.35m 55.94m FOUL ND 7 John Haskin Western Wash 54.67m 179-04 54.67m ND ND ND 8 Cameron Acosta Oregon 53.42m 175-03 53.42m ND ND FOUL 9 Malaki Seanoa II Seattle U. 51.32m 168-04 51.32m ND ND ND 10 Justin Schlaht Mt. Hood CC 50.38m 165-03 50.38m ND ND ND 11 Joe Delgado Unattached 48.79m 160-01 48.79m ND ND ND 12 Joel Anthony Pacific Luth 47.38m 155-05 47.38m ND ND FOUL