University of Puget Sound J.D. Shotwell Invitational - Complete Results

Recap

Licensed to University of Puget Sound   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/6/2013 04:09 PM
                JD Shotwell Invitational - 4/5/2013 to 4/6/2013
                           University of Puget Sound
                           Baker Stadium, Tacoma,WA
                                    Results

Women 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================== Stadium: # 12.06 4/17/1999 Christine Axley, PLU Meet: * 12.06 4/17/1999 Christine Axley, PLU AUTO II: 11.56 PROVO II: 12.05 NWC: 13.47 Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== Finals 1 Bjornsson, Tanya JR Western Wash 12.61 1.5 1 2 Wochnick, BryAnne JR Seattle Paci 12.70 1.5 1 3 Chase, Kelsey SO Seattle Paci 12.73 1.5 1 4 Thuman, Chrishaun FR Everett CC 12.95 1.5 1 5 Scoles, Molly SO Mt. Hood CC 13.04 1.1 2 6 Fettig, Tayler SO Central Wash 13.16 1.1 3 7 Harmon, Ashley FR Central Wash 13.21 1.1 2 8 Warren, Whitney FR Mt. Hood CC 13.27 1.1 2 9 Sehlke, Madison SR Pacific Luth 13.29 1.1 3 10 Rosen, Brianna FR Western Wash 13.43 1.5 1 11 Forgey, Dakota SR Central Wash 13.49 1.1 3 12 Keele, Madison JR Pacific Luth 13.68 1.1 3 13 Bjorgo, Taijia FR Everett CC 13.72 1.5 1 14 Yanney, Shandel SO Western Wash 13.75 1.1 2 15 LeBrun, Lindsay FR Seattle Paci 13.80 1.1 2 16 Jones, Nakisha FR Puget Sound 14.77 1.1 3 17 Ellit, KT FR Everett CC 16.59 1.1 2 -- Cronie, Alesha Unattached SCR -- Gross, Katy SR Seattle Paci SCR -- Worthen, Ali SR Seattle Paci SCR -- Carterby, Brittany FR Central Wash SCR

Women 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================== Stadium: # 24.75 4/17/1999 Christine Axley, PLU Meet: * 24.75 4/17/1999 Christine Axley, PLU AUTO II: 23.83 PROVO II: 24.65 NWC: 27.40 Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Baldwin, Tasia SO Seattle Paci 26.05 1.8 1 2 Chase, Kelsey SO Seattle Paci 26.23 1.8 1 3 Bjornsson, Tanya JR Western Wash 26.47 1.8 1 4 Whitehall, Allanah FR Puget Sound 26.50 1.8 1 5 Wochnick, BryAnne JR Seattle Paci 26.62 1.8 1 6 Wilson, Amanda FR Pacific Luth 26.98 -0.3 2 7 Pitassi, Seanna JR Central Wash 27.12 -0.3 2 8 Ledtke, Valle JR Western Wash 27.18 1.8 1 9 Guscott, Madison FR Pacific Luth 27.46 -0.4 3 10 Thuman, Chrishaun FR Everett CC 27.50 -0.4 3 11 Joy, Juliana FR Central Wash 27.54 -0.3 2 12 Harmon, Ashley FR Central Wash 27.55 -0.3 2 13 Rosen, Brianna FR Western Wash 27.70 1.8 1 14 Warren, Whitney FR Mt. Hood CC 27.93 1.8 1 15 Bjorgo, Taijia FR Everett CC 28.20 -0.4 3 16 Gilbertson, Meg JR Puget Sound 28.36 -0.4 3 17 Lindgren, Becca SO Olympic Coll 28.62 -0.3 2 18 Keele, Madison JR Pacific Luth 28.75 -0.4 3 19 LeBrun, Lindsay FR Seattle Paci 29.04 -0.3 2 20 Motyer, Melissa FR Puget Sound 29.21 -0.3 2 21 Mayberry, Aspen JR Puget Sound 29.73 -0.3 2 22 Bergstrom, Natalie FR Central Wash 30.33 -0.4 3 23 Jones, Nakisha FR Puget Sound 32.19 -0.4 3 -- Carterby, Brittany FR Central Wash SCR -- Cronie, Alesha Unattached SCR -- Johnson, Jasmine SO Seattle Paci SCR

Women 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Stadium: # 55.4h 5/3/1980 Rhonda Bell, BCC Meet: * 55.4h 5/3/1980 Rhonda Bell, BCC AUTO II: 54.68 PROVO II: 56.30 NWC: 1:04.27 Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Baldwin, Tasia SO Seattle Paci 58.95 1 2 Pitassi, Seanna JR Central Wash 59.74 1 3 Ledtke, Valle JR Western Wash 1:00.85 1 4 Lindgren, Becca SO Olympic Coll 1:00.96 1 5 Guscott, Madison FR Pacific Luth 1:01.15 1 6 Whitehall, Allanah FR Puget Sound 1:01.61 2 7 Serventi, Gabriella SO Seattle Paci 1:01.93 1 8 Forgey, Dakota SR Central Wash 1:02.78 2 9 Glasgow, Savannah SR Western Wash 1:03.32 1 10 Burns, Alicia JR Puget Sound 1:03.45 2 11 Gilbertson, Meg JR Puget Sound 1:04.18 2 12 Mayberry, Aspen JR Puget Sound 1:04.52 2 13 Motyer, Melissa FR Puget Sound 1:06.14 2 14 Bergstrom, Natalie FR Central Wash 1:06.49 2 15 Mueller, Anne FR Seattle Paci 1:06.55 2 -- Johnson, Jasmine SO Seattle Paci SCR

Women 800 Meter Run =================================================================== Stadium: # 2:10.9h 4/25/1987 Laura Johnson, Unattched Meet: * 2:10.9h 4/25/1987 Laura Johnson, Unattached AUTO II: 2:09.61 PROVO II: 2:14.00 NWC: 2:26.29 Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Quatier, Emily SR Seattle Paci 2:15.17 1 2 Johnson, Jasmine SO Seattle Paci 2:15.83 1 3 Morris, Katie FR Seattle Paci 2:19.53 1 4 O'Connor, Haley SO Western Wash 2:22.41 1 5 Collmer, Christa SO Mt. Hood CC 2:23.00 1 6 Fisher, Kaitlin SO Everett CC 2:24.27 1 7 Burns, Alicia JR Puget Sound 2:28.52 1 8 Grunwald, Sierra SO Puget Sound 2:29.33 2 9 Egge, Kelly Unattached 2:30.96 2 10 Beringer, Janessa SO Puget Sound 2:32.25 2 11 Lindgren, Becca SO Olympic Coll 2:44.34 2 12 Rohlman, Keya FR Olympic Coll 2:50.23 2 13 Williams, Kelsie SO Olympic Coll 2:55.32 2 -- Kartes, Taylor JR Central Wash SCR

Women 1500 Meter Run ================================================================ Stadium: # 4:33.87 4/21/2007 Sarah Zerzan, Willamette Meet: * 4:34.30 4/23/1988 Minta Misley, PLU AUTO II: 4:27.50 PROVO II: 4:36.00 NWC: 5:03.15 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Decker, Lynelle FR Seattle Paci 4:45.18 2 Morris, Katie FR Seattle Paci 4:48.93 3 Reiter, Austen FR Western Wash 4:52.15 4 Haneberg, Marren FR Everett CC 4:55.41 5 Thralls, Katie SR Seattle Paci 4:55.61 6 Fisher, Kaitlin SO Everett CC 4:55.85 7 Collmer, Christa SO Mt. Hood CC 4:56.67 8 Patti, Anna FR Seattle Paci 5:03.28 9 Thornton, Mikhaila SO Western Wash 5:04.56 10 Cordy, Kristina SO Everett CC 5:14.30 11 Graham, Taylor FR Western Wash 5:15.47 12 Grunwald, Sierra SO Puget Sound 5:15.53 13 Cruze, Rose JR Central Wash 5:17.48 14 Cummins, Jamie FR Evergreen St 5:18.07 15 Doe, Elizabeth SO Seattle Paci 5:20.15 16 Wren, Mackenzie FR Everett CC 5:20.37 17 Rogers, Megan FR Central Wash 5:21.30 18 Rohlman, Keya FR Olympic Coll 5:45.08 19 Vuong, Phung SO Everett CC 6:01.47 -- Klotz-Brooks, Kali FR Western Wash SCR -- Henry, Asher TCRC SCR -- Condon, Brenna SO Western Wash SCR -- Rogers, Mary SR Western Wash SCR

Women 5000 Meter Run ================================================================ Stadium: # 16:45.5h 4/26/1986 Debbie Myra, PSU Meet: * 16:45.5h 4/26/1986 Debbie Myra, PSU AUTO II: 16:39.30 PROVO II: 17:20.00 NWC: 19:10.94 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Ni, Taili FR Puget Sound 18:53.21 2 Flyte, Kathryn JR Puget Sound 19:03.42 3 Eldredge, Brenna SO Everett CC 19:33.38 4 Keith, Carrie SR Puget Sound 20:02.22 5 Bradbury, Molly SO Puget Sound 20:28.18 6 Bohart, Nikki FR Green River 20:39.11 7 Carlson, Oksana FR Green River 20:54.94 8 Rice, Ashley SR Central Wash 21:13.01 9 Weitz, Jenna JR Puget Sound 22:10.79

Women 100 Meter Hurdles ===================================================================== Stadium: # 14.41 4/20/1996 Amy Cameron, WWU Meet: * 14.41 4/20/1996 Amy Cameron, WWU AUTO II: 13.65 PROVO II: 14.45 NWC: 17.91 Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 Fettig, Tayler SO Central Wash 15.61 1.2 2 Deck, Allison FR Central Wash 16.18 1.2 3 Joy, Juliana FR Central Wash 16.51 1.2 4 Manning, Charlene FR Mt. Hood CC 16.57 1.2 5 Dee, Taryn FR Pacific Luth 17.04 1.2 6 Bernard, Madelyn FR Pacific Luth 17.12 1.2 7 Sheldon, Emily FR Puget Sound 17.51 1.2 -- Luquin, Maliea SO Seattle Paci SCR -- Worthen, Ali SR Seattle Paci SCR -- Walton, Hannah SO Pacific Luth SCR

Women 400 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Stadium: # 1:02.05 4/24/2004 Carrie Larsen, PLU Meet: * 1:02.74 4/10/2004 Carrie Larsen, SPU AUTO II: 59.80 PROVO II: 1:03.00 NWC: 1:14.78 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Dodd, Amber JR Western Wash 1:05.50 2 Dee, Taryn FR Pacific Luth 1:07.86 3 Scoles, Molly SO Mt. Hood CC 1:08.37 4 Harper, Karina SO Puget Sound 1:12.00 5 Rice, Ashley SR Central Wash 1:15.66 6 Kachel, Kristi FR Mt. Hood CC 1:19.63 7 Deck, Allison FR Central Wash 1:21.96 -- Luquin, Maliea SO Seattle Paci SCR -- Walton, Hannah SO Pacific Luth SCR

Women 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================ Stadium: # 47.50 4/22/1995 Plu, PLU Meet: * 47.50 4/22/1995 , PLU AUTO II: 45.81 PROVO II: 47.40 School Finals ================================================================ 1 Pacific Lutheran 'A' 51.37 1) Dee, Taryn FR 2) Guscott, Madison FR 3) Sehlke, Madison SR 4) Wilson, Amanda FR 2 Mt. Hood CC 'A' 51.70 1) Warren, Whitney FR 2) Scoles, Molly SO 3) Manning, Charlene FR 4) Kachel, Kristi FR 3 Puget Sound 'A' 51.96 1) Whitehall, Allanah FR 2) Gilbertson, Meg JR 3) Motyer, Melissa FR 4) Harper, Karina SO 4 Everett CC 'A' 54.84 1) Ellit, KT FR 2) Bjorgo, Taijia FR 3) Armstrong, Randi FR 4) Thuman, Chrishaun FR -- Central Washington 'A' SCR 1) Carterby, Brittany FR 2) Fettig, Tayler SO 3) Pitassi, Seanna JR 4) Genther, Chelsea JR

Women 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================ Stadium: # 3:51.61 4/22/1995 , PLU Andrade,Keene,Saathoff,Metzger Meet: * 3:51.61 4/22/1995 , PLU Andrade,Keene,Saathoff,Metzger AUTO II: 3:41.80 PROVO II: 3:50.00 School Finals ================================================================ 1 Puget Sound 'A' 4:10.30 1) Whitehall, Allanah FR 2) Motyer, Melissa FR 3) Burns, Alicia JR 4) Gilbertson, Meg JR 2 Central Washington 'A' 4:10.64 1) Harmon, Ashley FR 2) Forgey, Dakota SR 3) Joy, Juliana FR 4) Pitassi, Seanna JR 3 Pacific Lutheran 'A' 4:13.24 1) Guscott, Madison FR 2) Dee, Taryn FR 3) Bernard, Madelyn FR 4) Wilson, Amanda FR 4 Mt. Hood CC 'A' 4:15.86 1) Scoles, Molly SO 2) Collmer, Christa SO 3) Warren, Whitney FR 4) Manning, Charlene FR 5 Western Washington 'A' 4:18.15 1) Graham, Taylor FR 2) Rovira, Amy SO 3) Reiter, Austen FR 4) Thornton, Mikhaila SO 6 Puget Sound 'B' x4:25.87 1) Mayberry, Aspen JR 2) Sheldon, Emily FR 3) Grunwald, Sierra SO 4) Harper, Karina SO -- Seattle Pacific 'A' SCR 1) Quatier, Emily SR 2) Decker, Lynelle FR 3) Baldwin, Tasia SO 4) Wochnick, BryAnne JR -- Central Washington 'C' SCR 1) Cruze, Rose JR 2) Rogers, Megan FR 3) Rice, Ashley SR 4) Shreve, Kellie FR -- Central Washington 'B' SCR 1) Bergstrom, Natalie FR 2) Wheeler, Miriam FR 3) Deck, Allison FR 4)

Women High Jump ========================================================================== Stadium: # 1.73m 4/22/1995 Corrina Wolf, SFU Meet: * 1.73m 4/20/1991 Lisa Grey, CNW AUTO II: 1.75m PROVO II: 1.68m NWC: 1.45m Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Grager, Molly FR Seattle Paci 1.60m 5-03.00 1.55 1.60 1.65 O XXO XXX 2 Wright, Katelyn FR Western Wash 1.55m 5-01.00 1.50 1.55 1.60 O O XXX 3 Overdick, Amanda SR Western Wash J1.55m 5-01.00 1.55 1.60 XO XXX 4 Armstrong, Randi FR Everett CC 1.50m 4-11.00 1.45 1.50 1.55 O O XXX 5 Haguewood, Carrie FR Mt. Hood CC 1.45m 4-09.00 1.45 1.50 O XXX 5 Rowe, Maggie JR Puget Sound 1.45m 4-09.00 1.45 1.50 O XXX -- Luquin, Maliea SO Seattle Paci NH 1.45 XXX -- Sheldon, Emily FR Puget Sound NH 1.45 XXX -- Rovira, Amy SO Western Wash NH 1.45 XXX -- Stralser, Emily JR Western Wash NH 1.45 XXX -- Nelson, Megan FR Mt. Hood CC NH 1.45 XXX -- Perreira, Lihau FR Mt. Hood CC NH 1.45 XXX -- Williams, Kelsie SO Olympic Coll NH 1.45 XXX -- Manning, Charlene FR Mt. Hood CC NH 1.45 XXX -- Fettig, Tayler SO Central Wash SCR -- Joy, Juliana FR Central Wash SCR

Women Pole Vault ========================================================================== Stadium: # 4.04m 4/5/2008 Jennie Sewell, Club Northwest Meet: * 4.04m 4/5/2008 Jennie Sewell, Club Northwest AUTO II: 3.95m PROVO II: 3.60m NWC: 2.37m Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Pinley, Cheyanna SO Western Wash 3.50m 11-05.75 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 O O O XXO XXX 2 King, Elizabeth FR Puget Sound 3.35m 10-11.75 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 O O XO XO XXO XXX 3 Anderson, Karis SR Western Wash J3.35m 10-11.75 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 O XXO XXO XXX 4 Rovira, Amy SO Western Wash 3.20m 10-06.00 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 O O O XO XO XXX 5 Lewis, Sunny FR Puget Sound 2.90m 9-06.25 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 O O XXO O XXX 6 Graham, Bethany SO Western Wash J2.90m 9-06.25 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 XO O XXO XXX 7 Puckett, Amy JR Western Wash 2.75m 9-00.25 2.60 2.75 2.90 XO O XXX 8 Topkins, Emily FR Western Wash 2.45m 8-00.50 2.30 2.45 2.60 O O XXX 9 Rowland, Alyssa SO Pacific Luth J2.45m 8-00.50 2.30 2.45 2.60 XXO XO XXX 10 Samon, Coryna FR Western Wash 2.30m 7-06.50 2.30 2.45 XXO XXX -- Wheaton-Straub, Leah FR Olympic Coll SCR

Women Long Jump =============================================================================== Stadium: # 5.84m 4/18/1992 Stephanie Libbyl, WU Meet: * 5.84m 4/18/1992 Stephanie Libby, WU AUTO II: 6.01m PROVO II: 5.65m NWC: 4.84m Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Warman, Emily SR Western Wash 5.50m -0.8 18-00.50 5.50m(-0.8) 5.05m(-0.1) 5.40m(-1.4) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3) 2 Bjornsson, Tanya JR Western Wash 5.18m -0.8 17-00.00 5.18m(-0.8) 5.05m(-0.7) 5.11m(-0.1) 4.81m(-0.6) 5.00m(-0.1) 4.65m(-0.2) 3 Walters, Emily JR Western Wash 5.02m -1.0 16-05.75 FOUL(+0.0) 5.02m(-1.0) 4.88m(-1.5) 4.35m(-0.8) 4.81m(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4 Miranda, Trinna SR Seattle Paci 4.90m -0.3 16-01.00 4.90m(-0.3) 4.83m(-0.7) 4.65m(-0.6) 5 Kachel, Kristi FR Mt. Hood CC 4.76m +0.0 15-07.50 4.62m(+0.0) 4.76m(+0.0) 4.42m(-0.1) 4.44m(-0.9) 4.39m(-0.9) 4.35m(+0.0) 6 Williams, Kelsie SO Olympic Coll 4.71m -1.0 15-05.50 FOUL(-0.2) 4.54m(-0.6) 4.71m(-1.0) 4.34m(-0.1) 4.37m(+0.0) 4.49m(-0.2) 7 Destromp, Emma SO Western Wash 4.51m -0.3 14-09.75 FOUL(-0.9) 4.36m(-0.5) 4.51m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.7) 8 Wright, Katelyn FR Western Wash 4.46m -0.1 14-07.75 4.46m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.1) 4.41m(-0.5) 4.00m(-1.1) 4.19m(-0.6) 4.44m(+0.0) 9 Marzano, Allyssa FR Central Wash 4.38m -0.5 14-04.50 3.26m(-1.4) 4.38m(-0.5) 4.21m(-0.4) 10 Alflen, Taylor FR Western Wash 4.31m 0.2 14-01.75 4.13m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.8) 4.31m(0.2) 11 Rowe, Maggie JR Puget Sound 4.26m 0.2 13-11.75 3.95m(-0.8) 4.12m(-0.1) 4.26m(0.2) 12 Yanney, Shandel SO Western Wash 4.24m -0.7 13-11.00 4.24m(-0.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 13 Sheldon, Emily FR Puget Sound 4.21m -0.1 13-09.75 4.21m(-0.1) 3.93m(-0.6) 4.08m(-0.1) 14 Shreve, Kellie FR Central Wash 4.14m -0.6 13-07.00 4.07m(-0.1) 4.10m(-0.1) 4.14m(-0.6) 15 Wheeler, Miriam FR Central Wash 3.82m 0.2 12-06.50 FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(-0.2) 3.82m(0.2) -- Nelson, Megan FR Mt. Hood CC FOUL FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(-0.5) -- Mueller, Anne FR Seattle Paci FOUL FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(-0.4) -- Fettig, Tayler SO Central Wash SCR NWI -- Baldwin, Tasia SO Seattle Paci SCR NWI -- Haguewood, Carrie FR Mt. Hood CC SCR NWI

Women Triple Jump =============================================================================== Stadium: # 11.89m 4/17/1999 Jane Wallace, WWU Meet: * 11.89m 4/17/1999 Jane Wallace, WWU AUTO II: 12.41m PROVO II: 11.65m NWC: 9.72m Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Warman, Emily SR Western Wash 11.50m 3.3 37-08.75 11.50m(3.3) FOUL(4.1) FOUL(3.5) 11.00m(3.0) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(+0.0) 2 Walters, Emily JR Western Wash 10.96m 1.7 35-11.50 10.96m(1.7) 10.58m(4.4) 10.50m(2.0) 10.65m(1.2) 10.66m(+0.0) 10.24m(0.3) 3 Miranda, Trinna SR Seattle Paci 10.66m 2.1 34-11.75 10.51m(2.2) 10.42m(3.1) 9.85m(1.0) 10.66m(2.1) 10.59m(2.2) 10.39m(3.5) 4 Bernard, Madelyn FR Pacific Luth 10.31m 3.9 33-10.00 10.18m(1.2) 10.31m(3.9) 10.31m(2.5) FOUL FOUL 10.23m(2.1) 5 Marzano, Allyssa FR Central Wash J10.31m 3.2 33-10.00 10.31m(3.2) 9.24m(4.4) 10.21m(5.9) 10.08m(4.5) 9.88m(1.6) 9.98m(2.9) 6 Yanney, Shandel SO Western Wash 10.16m 0.4 33-04.00 9.95m(2.7) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(4.5) 9.67m(1.8) 10.16m(0.7) 10.16m(0.4) 7 Manning, Charlene FR Mt. Hood CC 10.07m 4.0 33-00.50 9.73m(1.5) 9.93m(2.0) 9.82m(4.3) PASS PASS 10.07m(4.0) 8 Mueller, Anne FR Seattle Paci 9.94m 2.9 32-07.50 9.94m(2.9) FOUL(3.5) FOUL(5.1) 9.91m(1.6) 9.36m(2.4) 9.66m(1.3) 9 Keele, Madison JR Pacific Luth 9.84m 4.2 32-03.50 9.72m(0.5) 9.72m(1.9) 9.84m(4.2) 10 Castor, Jess FR Everett CC 9.79m +0.0 32-01.50 9.63m(0.3) 9.79m(+0.0) FOUL(5.0) 11 Shreve, Kellie FR Central Wash 9.57m 1.1 31-04.75 9.45m(2.8) 9.57m(1.1) 9.54m(2.6) 12 Sehlke, Madison SR Pacific Luth 9.55m 2.3 31-04.00 9.55m(2.3) 9.34m(3.2) 9.34m(0.8) 13 Wheeler, Miriam FR Central Wash 8.97m 0.6 29-05.25 FOUL(2.6) 8.84m(0.4) 8.97m(0.6) -- Haguewood, Carrie FR Mt. Hood CC SCR NWI

Women Shot Put ========================================================================== Stadium: # 48-06.50 3/21/1981 J. Luebke, WVCC Meet: * 14.76m 4/4/2009 Krissy Tandle, CWU AUTO II: 14.74m PROVO II: 13.40m NWC: 9.74m Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Duhamel, Becki JR Central Wash 13.05m 42-09.75 FOUL 12.09m FOUL FOUL 13.05m FOUL 2 Warren, McKenzie FR Mt. Hood CC 12.22m 40-01.25 11.74m 11.43m 11.66m 11.48m 12.22m 11.70m 3 Potter, Samantha JR Pacific Luth 11.90m 39-00.50 11.90m 11.88m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 4 Dixson, Tori SO Mt. Hood CC 11.88m 38-11.75 FOUL 10.59m 11.02m 11.51m FOUL 11.88m 5 Gonzalez, Marisa FR Pacific Luth 11.64m 38-02.25 11.59m FOUL FOUL 11.64m FOUL FOUL 6 Martinez, Annie JR Central Wash 11.29m 37-00.50 11.14m 11.29m FOUL FOUL 11.12m FOUL 7 Smith, Mackenzie FR Western Wash 11.17m 36-07.75 11.01m FOUL 10.93m 11.17m FOUL FOUL 8 Gross, Katy SR Seattle Paci 11.09m 36-04.75 10.86m 11.09m 10.89m 9 Jensen, Sydney JR Central Wash 10.95m 35-11.25 10.92m 10.95m FOUL 10 Moore, Dorothy FR Central Wash 10.91m 35-09.50 10.36m 10.91m FOUL 11 Smith, Katelyn SO Pacific Luth 10.73m 35-02.50 10.73m FOUL 10.41m 12 Worthen, Ali SR Seattle Paci 10.35m 33-11.50 10.35m 10.05m FOUL 13 Williams, Kelsie SO Olympic Coll 9.61m 31-06.50 9.61m 8.44m 8.60m 14 Marzano, Allyssa FR Central Wash 9.34m 30-07.75 8.79m 9.34m 8.61m 15 Roe, Maggie JR Western Wash 9.16m 30-00.75 9.16m FOUL FOUL 16 Jahnsen, Katheryn SR Pacific Luth 9.13m 29-11.50 9.08m FOUL 9.13m 17 Gremer, Emma JR Western Wash 8.83m 28-11.75 8.66m 8.83m FOUL 18 Bacon, Kristine FR Olympic Coll 7.63m 25-00.50 7.51m 7.59m 7.63m 19 Morgan, Jodie FR Mt. Hood CC 7.49m 24-07.00 7.15m 7.49m FOUL -- Moore, Jorgina JR Pacific Luth SCR -- Luquin, Maliea SO Seattle Paci SCR -- Jackson, Dominique FR Pacific Luth SCR

Women Discus Throw ========================================================================== Stadium: # 47.48m 5/2/1981 Marcia Mechlenberg, Unattached Meet: * 47.48m 5/2/1981 Marcia Mechlenberg, Unattached AUTO II: 48.18m PROVO II: 43.00m NWC: 28.92m Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Alyea, Janell JR Unattached 41.12m 134-11 FOUL 37.61m FOUL 41.12m FOUL FOUL 2 Duhamel, Becki JR Central Wash 40.49m 132-10 FOUL 37.48m FOUL FOUL 40.49m FOUL 3 Potter, Samantha JR Pacific Luth 40.07m 131-05 32.59m FOUL FOUL 33.15m FOUL 40.07m 4 Warren, McKenzie FR Mt. Hood CC 38.44m 126-01 36.41m 34.57m FOUL 37.29m 37.63m 38.44m 5 Roe, Maggie JR Western Wash 37.03m 121-06 37.03m FOUL 35.78m FOUL 35.02m FOUL 6 Smith, Mackenzie FR Western Wash 36.68m 120-04 32.85m 32.60m 32.63m 32.98m 36.68m FOUL 7 Duke, Jessie SO Central Wash 34.35m 112-08 34.33m 33.75m FOUL 34.35m FOUL 31.46m 8 Dixson, Tori SO Mt. Hood CC 34.03m 111-08 32.57m 34.03m FOUL 32.63m 32.20m 33.46m 9 Jensen, Sydney JR Central Wash 32.86m 107-10 32.86m FOUL FOUL 30.56m 31.36m 29.74m 10 Stuart, Sophia FR Mt. Hood CC 31.73m 104-01 FOUL 31.73m 31.73m 11 Jackson, Dominique FR Pacific Luth 31.02m 101-09 FOUL FOUL 31.02m 12 Moore, Dorothy FR Central Wash 28.29m 92-10 26.33m 28.29m 25.56m 12 Gonzalez, Marisa FR Pacific Luth 28.29m 92-10 28.29m 27.04m 28.21m 14 Bacon, Kristine FR Olympic Coll 25.65m 84-02 20.64m 24.34m 25.65m 15 Gremer, Emma JR Western Wash 25.62m 84-01 FOUL 24.69m 25.62m 16 Smith, Katelyn SO Pacific Luth 25.40m 83-04 FOUL 25.40m FOUL 17 Moore, Jorgina JR Pacific Luth 23.26m 76-04 23.26m 23.21m FOUL 18 Morgan, Jodie FR Mt. Hood CC 16.77m 55-00 16.77m FOUL 14.15m -- Jahnsen, Katheryn SR Pacific Luth FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Hammer Throw ========================================================================== Stadium: # 49.21m 3/23/2007 Megan Wochnick, PLU Meet: * 55.58m 4/1/2011 Torrie Self, CWU AUTO II: 55.65m PROVO II: 49.50m NWC: 33.72m Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Wells, Lindsay JR Western Wash 47.56m 156-00 46.01m FOUL 47.01m 47.56m 46.24m 46.17m 2 Jahnsen, Katheryn SR Pacific Luth 45.60m 149-07 39.84m 43.11m 45.60m FOUL 42.62m 42.66m 3 Moore, Jorgina JR Pacific Luth 45.01m 147-08 44.32m 44.75m FOUL FOUL FOUL 45.01m 4 Alyea, Janell JR Unattached 40.71m 133-07 40.71m FOUL 39.52m FOUL FOUL 39.42m 5 Moore, Dorothy FR Central Wash 40.37m 132-05 40.37m 38.16m FOUL 34.88m FOUL 39.10m 6 Rodgers, Angel SO Everett CC 40.06m 131-05 40.06m 39.65m FOUL FOUL 37.63m 39.00m 7 Jensen, Sydney JR Central Wash 36.41m 119-05 FOUL 35.28m 36.41m FOUL FOUL FOUL 8 Potter, Samantha JR Pacific Luth 36.25m 118-11 36.25m FOUL 35.48m PASS PASS PASS 9 Duke, Jessie SO Central Wash 33.18m 108-10 31.41m FOUL 33.18m 10 Jackson, Dominique FR Pacific Luth 28.95m 95-00 FOUL 28.95m FOUL -- Duhamel, Becki JR Central Wash FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Javelin Throw ========================================================================== Stadium: # 50.69m 4/23/1988 Patricia Perry, Puget Sound Meet: * 50.68m 4/23/1988 Patricia Perry, Puget Sound AUTO II: 45.66m PROVO II: 40.00m NWC: 32.27m Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Garrett, Britlyn Club Northwe 40.31m 132-03 40.31m FOUL 36.03m FOUL FOUL 36.13m 2 Gross, Katy SR Seattle Paci 39.99m 131-02 37.07m 37.63m 37.36m 33.65m 38.31m 39.99m 3 McFarland, Stephanie JR Pacific Luth 35.69m 117-01 FOUL 35.69m 34.77m 35.42m PASS PASS 4 Nelson, Chelsea SO Pacific Luth 35.48m 116-05 35.48m 35.46m FOUL FOUL 34.90m FOUL 5 Webber, Monica SO Everett CC 34.94m 114-07 FOUL 33.96m 34.94m FOUL FOUL 32.22m 6 Corona, Emily SO Seattle Paci 34.14m 112-00 32.95m 34.14m 33.88m 30.62m 32.79m 33.14m 7 Worthen, Ali SR Seattle Paci 33.27m 109-02 33.27m 31.63m PASS PASS PASS PASS 8 Joy, Juliana FR Central Wash 31.43m 103-01 31.07m FOUL 29.15m 31.43m 30.51m 28.96m 9 Perreira, Lihau FR Mt. Hood CC 30.03m 98-06 29.15m 28.80m 30.03m 10 Drake, Bethany FR Western Wash 29.54m 96-11 FOUL 29.54m FOUL 11 Nelson, Megan FR Mt. Hood CC 28.34m 93-00 21.83m 28.34m FOUL 12 Fettig, Tayler SO Central Wash 27.90m 91-06 27.90m 26.67m 26.68m 13 Sheldon, Emily FR Puget Sound 26.90m 88-03 25.65m 26.90m 25.15m 14 Williams, Kelsie SO Olympic Coll 23.13m 75-11 21.00m 21.28m 23.13m 15 Morgan, Jodie FR Mt. Hood CC 15.17m 49-09 FOUL 15.17m FOUL -- Marzano, Allyssa FR Central Wash SCR -- Walton, Hannah SO Pacific Luth SCR -- Luquin, Maliea SO Seattle Paci SCR

Men 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================== Stadium: # 10.65 4/18/1998 Ricardo Colon, Clackamas CC Meet: * 10.65 4/18/1998 Ricardo Colon, Clackamas CC AUTO II: 10.38 PROVO II: 10.60 NWC: 11.45 Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Reeves, I.V. JR Pacific Luth 10.95 2.1 1 2 Mack, Bryan SR Central Wash 10.98 2.1 1 3 McKinney, Kent FR Central Wash 11.02 2.1 1 4 Makupson, Marqui SO Pacific Luth 11.05 1.3 2 5 Todd, Jordan FR Central Wash 11.08 2.1 1 6 McLaurin, Zechariah SO Mt. Hood CC 11.14 2.1 1 7 Rudy, Tucker SO Western Wash 11.22 2.1 1 8 Nystrom, Evan SO Central Wash 11.31 2.1 1 9 Braithwaite, Cameron FR Puget Sound 11.37 1.3 2 10 Bradley, Shaun FR Pacific Luth 11.41 1.3 2 11 Morriss, Kyle FR Green River 11.42 1.3 2 12 West, Everett SO Puget Sound 11.43 1.3 2 13 MacAusland, Ross FR Puget Sound 11.49 1.3 2 14 Souza, Tieler SO Puget Sound 11.57 1.3 2 15 Cerne, Joe JR Puget Sound 11.64 1.3 2 16 Gaillard, Devante FR Everett CC 11.71 2.3 4 17 Lawson, Jacob FR Puget Sound 11.90 1.5 3 18 Burk, Eric FR Olympic Coll 12.07 1.5 3 18 Stroud, Ahron FR Olympic Coll 12.07 1.5 3 20 Clark, Zach FR Olympic Coll 12.13 2.3 4 21 Haskin, John FR Olympic Coll 12.43 1.5 3 22 Hoglund, Jacob SO Mt. Hood CC 12.58 2.3 4 23 Choun, Junior FR Green River 12.62 1.5 3 24 Striplin, Micheal FR Mt. Hood CC 12.97 2.3 4 -- Steffen, Brock SO Western Wash SCR -- Mathai, Thomas JR Unattached SCR -- Coggins, Conakry FR Everett CC SCR -- Nelson, Eric FR Mt. Hood CC SCR -- Francis, D-Van FR Mt. Hood CC SCR -- Espinoza, Vyncent FR Mt. Hood CC SCR

Men 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================== Stadium: # 21.5h 5/1/1982 Erick Krauss, University of Pacific Meet: * 21.5h 5/1/1982 Erick Krauss, University of Pacific AUTO II: 20.88 PROVO II: 21.45 NWC: 23.24 Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 McKinney, Kent FR Central Wash 22.95 -0.7 1 2 Rudy, Tucker SO Western Wash 23.00 -0.7 1 3 Todd, Jordan FR Central Wash 23.11 -0.7 1 3 Avants, LT SO Mt. Hood CC 23.11 -0.7 1 5 Garner, Demarcus JR Central Wash 23.17 -0.5 4 6 Mack, Bryan SR Central Wash 23.19 -0.7 1 7 Nystrom, Evan SO Central Wash 23.22 0.4 2 8 Ferguson, David SO Seattle Paci 23.23 -0.7 1 9 Sather, Chayce FR Central Wash 23.26 0.4 2 10 Morriss, Kyle FR Green River 23.52 0.4 2 10 Fisher, David SR Pacific Luth 23.52 0.4 2 12 Makupson, Marqui SO Pacific Luth 23.60 -0.7 1 13 West, Everett SO Puget Sound 23.95 0.4 2 14 Hite, Ryan FR Central Wash 24.02 0.4 2 15 MacAusland, Ross FR Puget Sound 24.25 -0.5 4 16 Westbrooks, Michael SO Puget Sound 24.34 0.4 2 17 Bradley, Shaun FR Pacific Luth 24.41 0.4 2 18 Lawson, Jacob FR Puget Sound 24.66 -0.5 4 19 Tolman, Jeffrey SR Pacific Luth 24.70 -0.5 4 20 Gaillard, Devante FR Everett CC 24.79 0.6 5 21 Manney, Bret FR Everett CC 25.05 -0.5 4 22 Marshall, Brian JR Puget Sound 25.13 0.6 5 23 Burk, Eric FR Olympic Coll 25.53 0.6 5 24 Stroud, Ahron FR Olympic Coll 25.57 0.6 5 25 Clark, Zach FR Olympic Coll 26.24 0.6 5 26 Hoglund, Jacob SO Mt. Hood CC 26.69 -0.5 4 27 Striplin, Micheal FR Mt. Hood CC 27.37 0.6 5 -- Haskin, John FR Olympic Coll DQ 0.6 5 -- Smith, Ben FR Seattle Paci SCR -- Choun, Junior FR Green River SCR -- Straker, RJ SO Seattle Paci SCR -- Johnson, Nate FR Seattle Paci SCR -- Coggins, Conakry FR Everett CC SCR -- Mathai, Thomas JR Unattached SCR -- Steffen, Brock SO Western Wash SCR -- Beard, Chris FR Mt. Hood CC SCR -- Francis, D-Van FR Mt. Hood CC SCR -- Kime, Noah SO Pacific Luth SCR -- ibarreta, xavier Unattached SCR -- Souza, Tieler SO Puget Sound SCR -- Espinoza, Vyncent FR Mt. Hood CC SCR -- Nelson, Eric FR Mt. Hood CC SCR

Men 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Stadium: # 46.87 4/17/1999 Derek Prior, Unattached Meet: * 46.87 4/17/1999 Derek Prior, Unattached AUTO II: 46.42 PROVO II: 48.00 NWC: 51.69 Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Sather, Chayce FR Central Wash 50.45 1 2 Fisher, David SR Pacific Luth 50.61 1 3 Avants, LT SO Mt. Hood CC 51.26 1 4 Hite, Ryan FR Central Wash 51.36 1 5 Woods, Davonte FR Green River 51.84 1 6 Ferguson, David SO Seattle Paci 52.07 1 7 Ibarra, Ignacio FR Pacific Luth 52.52 2 8 Brown, Dylan FR Western Wash 53.08 2 9 Westbrooks, Michael SO Puget Sound 53.21 3 10 Blue, Candino FR Green River 53.75 2 11 Marshall, Brian JR Puget Sound 53.85 3 12 Detweiler, Todd SO Puget Sound 53.87 2 13 Manney, Bret FR Everett CC 53.89 2 14 Soto, Bryan JR Puget Sound 54.98 3 15 Beard, Chris FR Mt. Hood CC 55.00 2 16 Choun, Junior FR Green River 55.23 2 17 Gaines, Charles FR Everett CC 56.51 2 -- Garner, Demarcus JR Central Wash SCR -- Clark, Zach FR Olympic Coll SCR -- Straker, RJ SO Seattle Paci SCR

Men 800 Meter Run =================================================================== Stadium: # 1:50.6h 4/20/1991 Ted Hamlin, SPU Meet: * 1:50.6h 4/20/1991 Ted Hamlin, SPU AUTO II: 1:49.90 PROVO II: 1:52.55 NWC: 2:00.13 Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Jones, Wes SO Evergreen St 1:58.33 1 2 Horton, Alex SO Seattle Paci 1:59.17 1 3 Piette, Brian SO Western Wash 1:59.73 1 4 Alcantara, Ryan SO Seattle Paci 2:00.32 2 5 Murphy, Nich FR Western Wash 2:00.51 2 6 McCranie, Cody FR Western Wash 2:00.60 2 7 Lutz, Matt FR Western Wash 2:01.93 2 8 Ashby, Graham SO Puget Sound 2:02.55 3 9 Beierle, Cody FR Mt. Hood CC 2:02.62 3 10 Beard, Mitch FR Everett CC 2:02.72 1 11 Schwecke, Tyler SO Western Wash 2:02.89 2 12 Soto, Bryan JR Puget Sound 2:03.42 3 13 Halford, Jackson FR Central Wash 2:03.60 4 14 Davis, Gary FR Unattached 2:04.12 1 15 Jones, Les SO Evergreen St 2:04.68 2 16 Hansen, Daniel SO Olympic Coll 2:04.78 4 17 Siler, Cameron FR Unattached 2:05.33 3 18 Noble, Charles SR Puget Sound 2:05.60 4 19 Fremd, Kyle SR Central Wash 2:05.73 3 20 Ishenin, Vladislav SO Mt. Hood CC 2:06.19 3 21 Seekatz, Joshua SO Puget Sound 2:06.78 3 22 Coe, Caleb FR Mt. Hood CC 2:07.70 3 23 Dittell, Sandy Unattached 2:08.21 2 24 Seymour, Alex FR Mt. Hood CC 2:08.88 4 25 Geiter, Nathan FR Mt. Hood CC 2:11.75 4 26 Hoglund, Brian FR Mt. Hood CC 2:13.29 4 27 Ryan, Keith FR Olympic Coll 2:15.05 4 -- Eidsmoe, Ryan SR Central Wash SCR -- Hall, Keegan SO Western Wash SCR -- Mennell, Ben SO Seattle Paci SCR -- Pierson, Seth SR Seattle Paci SCR -- Newell, Chris SO Mt. Hood CC SCR -- Baker, AJ SR Seattle Paci SCR -- Velasco, Santiago FR Mt. Hood CC SCR

Men 1500 Meter Run ================================================================ Stadium: # 3:52.1h 4/23/1988 Todd Bearny, HCC Meet: * 3:52.1h 4/23/1988 Todd Beamy, Highline CC AUTO II: 3:45.50 PROVO II: 3:52.50 NWC: 4:07.68 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Pierson, Seth SR Seattle Paci 4:00.32 2 Henry, Dallas TCRC 4:01.00 3 Campbell, Aaron Unattached 4:05.47 4 Lutz, Matt FR Western Wash 4:06.12 5 McCranie, Cody FR Western Wash 4:06.31 6 Dittell, Sandy Unattached 4:07.13 7 Horton, Alex SO Seattle Paci 4:08.19 8 Eidsmoe, Ryan SR Central Wash 4:10.34 9 Alcantara, Ryan SO Seattle Paci 4:11.57 10 Mugrage, Kris FR Everett CC 4:12.36 11 Jones, Les SO Evergreen St 4:12.71 12 Santillan, David FR Puget Sound 4:15.32 13 Beard, Mitch FR Everett CC 4:16.03 14 Wiley, Turner SO Seattle Paci 4:16.46 15 Starr, Nate SO Everett CC 4:16.70 16 Bates, Brian SO Western Wash 4:18.24 17 Mennell, Ben SO Seattle Paci 4:18.90 18 Rubio, Habtamu FR Everett CC 4:19.65 19 Grigsby, Kolter SR Pacific Luth 4:22.78 20 Seymour, Alex FR Mt. Hood CC 4:23.37 21 Spencer, Nick FR Central Wash 4:23.95 22 Geiter, Nathan FR Mt. Hood CC 4:26.12 23 Siler, Cameron FR Unattached 4:31.16 24 Hoglund, Brian FR Mt. Hood CC 4:33.26 25 Lawrence, Nic FR Everett CC 4:34.28 26 Ishenin, Vladislav SO Mt. Hood CC 4:34.35 27 Wilkins, Colin FR Seattle Paci 4:35.94 28 Grider, Aaron Unattached 4:37.03 29 Comer, Brian FR Seattle Paci 4:46.58 -- White, Dallas SR Wisconsin Tr SCR -- Fraser, Ian Unattached SCR -- Hansen, Daniel SO Olympic Coll SCR -- Carmichael, Richard FR Everett CC SCR -- Velasco, Santiago FR Mt. Hood CC SCR -- Newell, Chris SO Mt. Hood CC SCR -- Harrison, Will SR Seattle Paci SCR -- Baker, AJ SR Seattle Paci SCR -- McDonald, Myles SR Puget Sound SCR -- Carilli, Sam FR Puget Sound SCR

Men 5000 Meter Run ================================================================ Stadium: # 14:11.8h 5/18/1974 Jim Johnson, CNW Meet: * 14:34.45 4/10/2004 Eric Tolefson, Unattached AUTO II: 14:00.00 PROVO II: 14:35.00 NWC: 15:51.64 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Jackson, Chip JR Western Wash 15:10.97 2 Klein, Matt SR Puget Sound 15:13.21 3 Johnson, Destry Unattached 15:37.58 4 Higa, Justin SO Puget Sound 15:48.68 5 Michaels, Gabe FR Puget Sound 16:12.50 6 Santillan, David FR Puget Sound 16:15.28 7 Knoblich, Nick FR Green River 16:22.60 8 Carmichael, Richard FR Everett CC 16:23.43 9 Garcia, Mark FR Everett CC 16:34.58 10 Jones, Aaron SO Evergreen St 16:40.07 11 Southworth, Andrew SO Puget Sound 16:49.99 12 Fritz, Austin FR Olympic Coll 17:02.01 13 White, Dallas SR Wisconsin Tr 17:07.77 -- Speiker, Zack FR Everett CC DNF -- Clarke, Jared SO Evergreen St DNF -- Bigelow, Justin FR Puget Sound SCR -- Ryan, Keith FR Olympic Coll SCR -- Hansen, Daniel SO Olympic Coll SCR

Men 110 Meter Hurdles ===================================================================== Stadium: # 14.1h 6/3/1967 Bill Roe, UW Meet: * 14.4h 4/20/1991 Keith Baker, CWU AUTO II: 14.09 PROVO II: 14.65 NWC: 17.71 Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 Myers, Logan SO Western Wash 15.14 1.9 2 Maguire, Peter FR Western Wash 15.53 1.9 3 Tolman, Jeffrey SR Pacific Luth 15.78 1.9 4 Johnson, Nate FR Seattle Paci 16.18 1.9 5 Bell, Alan SO Pacific Luth 16.74 1.9 6 Robles, Zal FR Puget Sound 18.48 1.9 -- Forest, Zephyr JR Evergreen St DNF 1.9

Men 400 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Stadium: # 53.11 4/20/1991 Goreal Hudson, CWU Meet: * 53.11 4/16/1994 Goreal Hudson, CSU AUTO II: 51.74 PROVO II: 53.90 NWC: 1:02.10 Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Endresen, Ryan SR Seattle Paci 54.54 1 2 Maguire, Peter FR Western Wash 56.07 1 3 Bell, Alan SO Pacific Luth 58.36 1 4 Cerne, Joe JR Puget Sound 58.51 1 5 Sternen, Nari Everett CC 58.75 2 6 Mungai, Joseph SR Pacific Luth 1:00.85 2 7 Edgecomb, Chris FR Pacific Luth 1:01.01 1 8 Detweiler, Todd SO Puget Sound 1:01.47 2 9 Coburn, Steven JR Puget Sound 1:01.56 2 10 Rosenberg, Jonathan SO Puget Sound 1:02.18 2 11 Forest, Zephyr JR Evergreen St 1:02.33 1 12 Robles, Zal FR Puget Sound 1:07.81 2 -- Arroyo, Sergio FR Green River SCR -- Funk, Tyler FR Mt. Hood CC SCR

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ================================================================ Stadium: # 9:01.0h 4/18/1998 Eric Tollefson, Unattached Meet: * 9:01.0h 4/18/1998 Eric Tollefson, Unattached AUTO II: 8:56.00 PROVO II: 9:20.00 NWC: 11:01.73 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Baker, AJ SR Seattle Paci 9:43.90 2 Ripley, Noah FR Western Wash 9:58.91 3 Koenigs, Matt Unattached 10:02.70 4 Hanson, Keefe Unattached 10:07.50 5 Seekatz, Joshua SO Puget Sound 10:09.69 6 Hansen, Daniel SO Olympic Coll 10:14.20 7 Link, Matt FR Green River 10:16.78 8 Javier, Kaleb FR Central Wash 10:32.85 9 Ryan, Keith FR Olympic Coll 11:21.56 -- Keever, Henry Unattached DNF -- Fraser, Ian Unattached SCR

Men 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================ Stadium: # 41.40 4/17/1993 , Western Oregon State Meet: * 41.40 4/17/1993 , Western Oregon College AUTO II: 40.19 PROVO II: 41.35 School Finals ================================================================ 1 Central Washington 'A' 42.11 1) Nystrom, Evan SO 2) McKinney, Kent FR 3) Todd, Jordan FR 4) Mack, Bryan SR 2 Mt. Hood CC 'A' 43.49 1) Coe, Caleb FR 2) Beard, Chris FR 3) Avants, LT SO 4) McLaurin, Zechariah SO 3 Pacific Lutheran 'A' 43.94 1) Ibarra, Ignacio FR 2) Bell, Alan SO 3) Bradley, Shaun FR 4) Makupson, Marqui SO 4 Puget Sound 'A' 44.33 1) MacAusland, Ross FR 2) Coburn, Steven JR 3) West, Everett SO 4) Souza, Tieler SO 5 Green River CC 'A' 44.36 1) Choun, Junior FR 2) Morriss, Kyle FR 3) Blue, Candino FR 4) Woods, Davonte FR 6 Olympic College 'A' 47.05 1) Stroud, Ahron FR 2) Jones, Andrew FR 3) Burk, Eric FR 4) Haskin, John FR

Men 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================ Stadium: # 3:16.67 4/18/1992 , Central Washington Unive Meet: * 3:16.67 4/18/1992 , Central Washington Unive AUTO II: 3:09.10 PROVO II: 3:15.00 School Finals ================================================================ 1 Central Washington 'A' 3:26.62 1) Hite, Ryan FR 2) Fremd, Kyle SR 3) Sather, Chayce FR 4) Garner, Demarcus JR 2 Pacific Lutheran 'A' 3:31.71 1) Mungai, Joseph SR 2) Edgecomb, Chris FR 3) Ibarra, Ignacio FR 4) Fisher, David SR 3 Mt. Hood CC 'A' 3:32.89 1) Beierle, Cody FR 2) Avants, LT SO 3) Ishenin, Vladislav SO 4) Coe, Caleb FR 4 Puget Sound 'A' 3:33.06 1) Detweiler, Todd SO 2) MacAusland, Ross FR 3) Braithwaite, Cameron FR 4) Cerne, Joe JR 5 Puget Sound 'B' x3:33.61 1) Marshall, Brian JR 2) Soto, Bryan JR 3) Westbrooks, Michael SO 4) Ashby, Graham SO 6 Western Washington 'A' 3:38.34 1) Brown, Dylan FR 2) Murphy, Nich FR 3) Schwecke, Tyler SO 4) Piette, Brian SO 7 Puget Sound 'C' x3:44.91 1) Rosenberg, Jonathan SO 2) McDonald, Myles SR 3) Coburn, Steven JR 4) Noble, Charles SR 8 Mt. Hood CC 'B' x3:56.74 1) Seymour, Alex FR 2) Geiter, Nathan FR 3) Hoglund, Brian FR 4) Hoglund, Jacob SO -- Central Washington 'B' SCR 1) Halford, Jackson FR 2) Spencer, Nick FR 3) Javier, Kaleb FR 4) Meikle, Ethan JR -- Green River CC 'A' SCR 1) Arroyo, Sergio FR 2) Choun, Junior FR 3) Morriss, Kyle FR 4) Woods, Davonte FR

Men High Jump ========================================================================== Stadium: # 2.10m 4/10/2004 Jeff Skiba, Unattached Meet: * 2.10m 4/10/2004 Jeff Skiba, Linfield AUTO II: 2.17m PROVO II: 2.05m NWC: 1.77m Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Boyes, Brennan SR Central Wash 2.02m 6-07.50 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 XO O XXO XXX 2 Watson, Brett SO Western Wash J2.02m 6-07.50 1.97 2.02 2.07 O XXO XXX 3 Alderks, Derek Unattached 1.97m 6-05.50 1.97 2.02 O XXX 3 Myers, Logan SO Western Wash 1.97m 6-05.50 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 O XXO O XXX 4 Meikle, Ethan JR Central Wash J1.87m 6-01.50 1.82 1.87 1.92 O O XXX 5 Nelson, Connor Unattached J1.77m 5-09.75 1.77 1.82 XXO XXX -- Mungai, Joseph SR Pacific Luth NH 1.77 XXX -- Meyers, Lewis SR Central Wash SCR

Men Pole Vault ========================================================================== Stadium: # 5.03m 4/18/1992 Curt Heywood, Linfield Meet: * 5.03m 4/18/1992 Curt Heywood, Linfield AUTO II: 5.13m PROVO II: 4.85m NWC: 3.96m Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Komoto, Keenan JR Western Wash 4.26m 13-11.75 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41 O XO XO O XXX 2 Mattson, Brett SO Western Wash 3.96m 12-11.75 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 O XXO O XXX 3 Ibarra, Ignacio FR Pacific Luth J3.96m 12-11.75 3.81 3.96 4.11 O XO XXX 4 Lilly, Ed SO Puget Sound 3.66m 12-00.00 3.66 3.81 O XXX 4 McDonald, Myles SR Puget Sound 3.66m 12-00.00 3.66 3.81 O XXX -- Simonelli, Dominic FR Everett CC SCR -- Guidon, Thomas SR Western Wash SCR -- Hunter, Scott JR Central Wash SCR -- Funk, Tyler FR Mt. Hood CC SCR -- Johnson, Nate FR Seattle Paci SCR

Men Long Jump =============================================================================== Stadium: # 7.30m 4/22/1995 Rob Rising, CWU Meet: * 7.30m 4/22/1995 Rob Rising, CWU AUTO II: 7.54m PROVO II: 7.15m NWC: 6.28m Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Bardwell, Julian SR Unattached 6.99m +0.0 22-11.25 6.99m(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) 6.99m(1.0) PASS PASS PASS 2 Yates, Kevin FR Western Wash 6.54m +0.0 21-05.50 6.54m(+0.0) 6.37m(+0.0) PASS PASS PASS PASS 3 Braithwaite, Cameron FR Puget Sound 6.53m 1.3 21-05.25 6.30m(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) 6.52m(1.4) 6.53m(1.3) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.7) 4 Bennett, Devin SO Central Wash 6.08m 0.5 19-11.50 FOUL(+0.0) 6.08m(0.5) 6.04m(0.2) PASS PASS PASS 5 Johnson, Nate FR Seattle Paci 6.06m 0.3 19-10.75 FOUL(+0.0) 6.06m(0.3) 6.05m(0.1) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.6) 4.52m(1.9) 6 Makupson, Marqui SO Pacific Luth 6.04m 0.1 19-09.75 5.72m(+0.0) 6.04m(0.1) FOUL(0.4) PASS PASS PASS 7 Cerne, Joe JR Puget Sound 5.99m 2.6 19-08.00 5.86m(0.1) 5.56m(1.0) 5.85m(0.5) 5.80m(0.8) 5.68m(1.7) 5.99m(2.6) 8 Smith, Ben FR Seattle Paci 5.97m 2.0 19-07.00 5.65m(0.3) 5.93m(0.2) 5.93m(+0.0) 5.79m(+0.0) FOUL(1.9) 5.97m(2.0) 9 Kime, Noah SO Pacific Luth 5.76m +0.0 18-10.75 5.76m(+0.0) PASS PASS 10 Gordon, Dylan SR Western Wash 5.49m 0.2 18-00.25 5.40m(0.7) 5.46m(+0.0) 5.49m(0.2) 11 Mungai, Joseph SR Pacific Luth 5.47m 0.3 17-11.50 FOUL(-0.5) 5.29m(1.0) 5.47m(0.3) 12 McDonald, Myles SR Puget Sound 5.27m 0.1 17-03.50 5.27m(0.1) 4.77m(0.1) 5.22m(1.3) 13 Burk, Eric FR Olympic Coll 5.17m +0.0 16-11.50 5.07m(+0.0) 5.17m(+0.0) PASS 14 Haskin, John FR Olympic Coll 5.08m +0.0 16-08.00 5.08m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) 4.70m(+0.0) 15 Espinoza, Vyncent FR Mt. Hood CC 4.85m +0.0 15-11.00 4.51m(1.1) 4.85m(+0.0) 4.57m(1.3) 16 Clark, Zach FR Olympic Coll 4.69m 0.6 15-04.75 4.36m(0.1) 4.53m(0.1) 4.69m(0.6) -- Mack, Bryan SR Central Wash SCR NWI -- Jones, Andrew FR Olympic Coll SCR NWI -- Plummer, Luke FR Central Wash SCR NWI -- McLaurin, Zechariah SO Mt. Hood CC SCR NWI -- Watson, Brett SO Western Wash SCR NWI

Men Triple Jump =============================================================================== Stadium: # 50-05 4/17/1993 James McCann, WOC Meet: * 50-05 4/17/1993 James McCann, WOC AUTO II: 15.64m PROVO II: 14.50m NWC: 12.47m Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Lee, Jon FR Puget Sound 13.77m +0.0 45-02.25 13.77m(+0.0) 13.36m(0.4) PASS 13.07m(+0.0) 13.60m(1.9) 13.44m(1.9) 2 Plummer, Luke FR Central Wash 12.98m 0.6 42-07.00 FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.3) 12.98m(0.6) 12.91m(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) 12.86m(1.1) 3 Reeves, I.V. JR Pacific Luth 12.97m 0.4 42-06.75 11.34m(0.1) 12.86m(1.3) 12.97m(0.4) 12.93m(0.7) 12.92m(-0.3) 12.76m(+0.0) 4 Bennett, Devin SO Central Wash 12.93m 3.2 42-05.25 12.93m(3.2) 12.83m(0.6) 12.75m(0.7) FOUL(3.5) 12.57m(0.8) 12.86m(1.3) 5 Yates, Kevin FR Western Wash 12.64m 0.6 41-05.75 12.35m(0.5) 12.34m(+0.0) 12.61m(-0.7) 12.13m(2.6) 12.51m(-0.1) 12.64m(0.6) 6 Lee, Chris FR Puget Sound 12.40m 1.1 40-08.25 12.38m(0.6) 12.26m(1.4) 12.40m(1.1) FOUL(1.2) 12.30m(-0.0) FOUL(1.2) 7 Bradley, Shaun FR Pacific Luth 12.39m 3.2 40-07.75 12.39m(3.2) FOUL(0.7) 11.38m(-0.3) 12.04m(2.0) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(0.7) 8 Kime, Noah SO Pacific Luth 12.18m 2.0 39-11.50 12.01m(2.4) 12.08m(3.4) 12.18m(2.0) PASS PASS PASS 9 Mungai, Joseph SR Pacific Luth 12.06m 2.3 39-07.00 12.00m(1.5) 12.06m(2.3) 11.63m(2.6) 10 Burk, Eric FR Olympic Coll 11.74m 1.6 38-06.25 FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.5) 11.74m(1.6) 11 Jones, Andrew FR Olympic Coll 10.98m 0.9 36-00.25 FOUL(1.0) 10.98m(0.9) PASS -- Makupson, Marqui SO Pacific Luth FOUL FOUL(2.3) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(0.4) -- Mack, Bryan SR Central Wash SCR NWI -- Smith, Ben FR Seattle Paci SCR NWI

Men Shot Put ========================================================================== Stadium: # 57-04 6/3/1967 John Allamano, UW Meet: * 16.94m 4/22/1995 Scott Easley, WWU AUTO II: 17.79m PROVO II: 16.10m NWC: 13.49m Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Peart, Kyle JR Pacific Luth 15.00m 49-02.50 15.00m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 2 Agosta, Quinton JR Central Wash 14.98m 49-01.75 14.17m 14.25m 14.98m 14.48m FOUL FOUL 3 Catelli, Frank FR Western Wash 14.93m 48-11.75 FOUL FOUL 14.73m FOUL FOUL 14.93m 4 Holmstrom, Eric JR Central Wash 14.49m 47-06.50 FOUL 14.49m FOUL FOUL 14.35m 14.03m 5 Martin, Troy FR Central Wash 14.13m 46-04.25 13.79m FOUL FOUL 13.21m 14.13m FOUL 6 Stephens-Brown, Tevon SO Pacific Luth 14.08m 46-02.50 13.22m 13.60m FOUL 13.43m 13.55m 14.08m 7 Peterson, Brendan SO Pacific Luth 13.58m 44-06.75 12.27m 13.58m 13.50m FOUL FOUL FOUL 8 Jones, James SO Olympic Coll 13.05m 42-09.75 12.14m 12.96m 12.54m 12.83m 13.05m 12.95m 9 Gilbert, Jacob JR Western Wash 12.64m 41-05.75 12.52m FOUL 12.64m 10 Frazier, Jordan FR Everett CC 12.60m 41-04.25 12.60m 12.44m 12.40m 11 Bizzack, Alex FR Western Wash 12.50m 41-00.25 12.50m 12.28m FOUL 12 Pierce, Jackson SO Pacific Luth 12.30m 40-04.25 FOUL 12.30m FOUL 13 Garton, Reilyn FR Puget Sound 11.99m 39-04.00 FOUL 11.84m 11.99m 14 Hammer, Hunter SO Unattached 11.96m 39-03.00 FOUL FOUL 11.96m 15 Reyes, Cristian FR Everett CC 11.73m 38-06.00 11.73m FOUL FOUL 16 Higgins, John FR Everett CC 11.67m 38-03.50 11.67m FOUL FOUL 17 Breaux, Chandler FR Puget Sound 11.63m 38-02.00 FOUL 11.63m FOUL 18 Vlasenko, Mikhail FR Pacific Luth 11.54m 37-10.50 FOUL 11.21m 11.54m 19 Johnson, Nate FR Seattle Paci 10.06m 33-00.25 10.06m FOUL FOUL 20 Sievers, Brian FR Mt. Hood CC 9.48m 31-01.25 9.13m 9.48m 8.95m 21 Gordon, Dylan SR Western Wash 9.41m 30-10.50 8.90m 9.41m 9.38m 22 Straker, RJ SO Seattle Paci 9.11m 29-10.75 8.42m 9.11m 8.49m 23 Haney, Caleb FR Everett CC 8.98m 29-05.50 FOUL 8.98m FOUL 24 Harrison, Will SR Seattle Paci 5.59m 18-04.25 5.59m FOUL 4.72m -- Callahan, Tyler SO Mt. Hood CC SCR -- Quinton, Cody FR Mt. Hood CC SCR

Men Discus Throw ========================================================================== Stadium: # 52.84m 6/4/1966 Al Pemberton, UW Meet: * 50.44m 4/17/1999 Tony Hoiby, CWU AUTO II: 54.37m PROVO II: 49.50m NWC: 40.87m Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Agosta, Quinton JR Central Wash 44.76m 146-10 FOUL 42.20m FOUL 43.77m 44.76m 42.45m 2 Higgins, John FR Everett CC 44.26m 145-02 40.68m 42.62m 44.26m FOUL 42.20m 41.09m 3 Catelli, Frank FR Western Wash 43.20m 141-09 43.20m FOUL FOUL FOUL 40.70m FOUL 4 Martin, Troy FR Central Wash 42.91m 140-09 41.36m 40.38m 40.05m 40.81m 42.30m 42.91m 5 Holmstrom, Eric JR Central Wash 42.32m 138-10 42.32m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 6 Peart, Kyle JR Pacific Luth 41.03m 134-07 FOUL 38.55m 41.03m 37.81m 37.18m 39.25m 7 Hammer, Hunter SO Unattached 39.62m 130-00 FOUL 37.33m 39.62m 38.60m 37.27m FOUL 8 Gilbert, Jacob JR Western Wash 39.01m 128-00 FOUL FOUL 39.01m 36.47m 35.49m FOUL 9 Stephens-Brown, Tevon SO Pacific Luth 38.63m 126-09 FOUL 38.63m FOUL 36.19m 36.74m FOUL 10 Frazier, Jordan FR Everett CC 37.84m 124-02 FOUL 37.84m 37.66m 11 Pierce, Jackson SO Pacific Luth 37.26m 122-03 FOUL 37.26m 36.09m 12 Fisher, Damien JR Western Wash 35.89m 117-09 34.46m 32.16m 35.89m 13 McDonald, Myles SR Puget Sound 35.32m 115-10 33.73m 34.33m 35.32m 14 Poole, Shawn SO Puget Sound 35.25m 115-08 35.25m 34.03m FOUL 15 Haney, Caleb FR Everett CC 34.95m 114-08 33.78m FOUL 34.95m 16 Sievers, Brian FR Mt. Hood CC 34.61m 113-06 34.61m 33.48m 33.48m 17 Vlasenko, Mikhail FR Pacific Luth 34.57m 113-05 FOUL 34.57m 31.22m 18 Jones, James SO Olympic Coll 32.56m 106-10 FOUL FOUL 32.56m 19 Reyes, Cristian FR Everett CC 29.50m 96-09 FOUL FOUL 29.50m 20 Howard, Mark FR Puget Sound 26.97m 88-06 25.60m 25.35m 26.97m -- Garton, Reilyn FR Puget Sound FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Bizzack, Alex FR Western Wash FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Chue, Samuel JR Western Wash SCR -- Macdonald, Ryan SO Western Wash SCR -- Callahan, Tyler SO Mt. Hood CC SCR -- Quinton, Cody FR Mt. Hood CC SCR

Men Hammer Throw ========================================================================== Stadium: # 64.86m 4/23/1988 Neil Kneip, Unattached Meet: * 64.84m 4/23/1988 Neil Kneip, Unattached AUTO II: 62.29m PROVO II: 55.50m NWC: 45.73m Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Peart, Kyle JR Pacific Luth 53.73m 176-03 45.40m 49.88m 53.73m FOUL FOUL FOUL 2 Agosta, Quinton JR Central Wash 47.63m 156-03 FOUL 47.63m 45.61m FOUL FOUL FOUL 3 Higgins, John FR Everett CC 46.35m 152-01 43.38m FOUL 41.99m FOUL 46.35m FOUL 4 Stephens-Brown, Tevon SO Pacific Luth 45.05m 147-10 FOUL 44.62m FOUL FOUL 45.05m FOUL 5 Pierce, Jackson SO Pacific Luth 44.69m 146-07 44.69m 43.74m FOUL FOUL 43.49m 43.71m 6 Vlasenko, Mikhail FR Pacific Luth 41.69m 136-09 FOUL 41.69m FOUL FOUL 38.88m FOUL 7 Frazier, Jordan FR Everett CC 41.48m 136-01 FOUL FOUL 41.48m FOUL 37.16m FOUL 8 Reyes, Cristian FR Everett CC 41.09m 134-10 FOUL 41.09m FOUL FOUL FOUL 37.64m 9 Haney, Caleb FR Everett CC 38.28m 125-07 FOUL FOUL 38.28m 10 Hammer, Hunter SO Unattached 38.00m 124-08 38.00m FOUL FOUL 11 Bates, Kenny Unattached 35.33m 115-11 FOUL 35.33m FOUL 12 Peterson, Brendan SO Pacific Luth 32.96m 108-02 32.96m 30.18m FOUL 13 Breaux, Chandler FR Puget Sound 31.02m 101-09 31.02m FOUL FOUL 14 Howard, Mark FR Puget Sound 27.33m 89-08 22.04m 27.33m 25.60m

Men Javelin Throw ========================================================================== Stadium: # 65.51m 4/2/2011 Tyler Callahan, Linfield Meet: * 65.51m 4/2/2011 Tyler Callahan, Mt. Hood CC AUTO II: 64.97m PROVO II: 59.00m NWC: 52.01m Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Keller, Braden SR Central Wash 67.79m# 222-05 56.76m 67.79m 57.65m FOUL FOUL FOUL 2 Callahan, Tyler SO Mt. Hood CC 63.57m 208-07 56.68m 62.43m 63.34m 57.86m 63.57m FOUL 3 Hirst, Slater SO Western Wash 58.26m 191-02 53.87m FOUL 51.28m FOUL 58.26m FOUL 4 Johnson, Nate FR Seattle Paci 56.21m 184-05 50.48m 51.20m 50.03m 50.33m 55.73m 56.21m 5 Cerne, Joe JR Puget Sound 53.38m 175-01 50.33m FOUL 50.11m 52.59m 53.38m 51.15m 6 Braithwaite, Cameron FR Puget Sound 52.80m 173-03 47.01m 45.52m 52.80m 46.96m 50.01m 51.16m 7 Mayther, Maximillian SO FTC 48.85m 160-03 48.85m 47.69m 46.73m 45.32m 44.72m FOUL 8 Haskin, John FR Olympic Coll J48.85m 160-03 FOUL 48.85m 38.59m 44.75m 45.00m 43.93m 9 Fisher, Damien JR Western Wash 47.97m 157-04 47.97m 42.90m 41.96m 10 Hersha, Zack FR Central Wash 47.28m 155-01 47.28m FOUL 45.94m 11 McCullough, Kevin FR Green River 39.61m 129-11 36.00m 39.61m 38.77m 12 Peterson, Brendan SO Pacific Luth 39.57m 129-10 39.03m 39.57m PASS -- Quinton, Cody FR Mt. Hood CC SCR

Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Western Washington 156 2) Seattle Pacific 131 3) Central Washington 89 4) Pacific Lutheran 85 5) Puget Sound 76.50 6) Mt. Hood CC 66.50 7) Everett CC 39 8) Club Northwest 10 9) Olympic College 8 10) Green River CC 5

Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Central Washington 166.50 2) Western Washington 145.50 3) Pacific Lutheran 118 4) Puget Sound 81 5) Seattle Pacific 64 6) Mt. Hood CC 36.50 7) Everett CC 22 8) Green River CC 12 9) Evergreen St. 10 10) Olympic College 8 10) Tacoma City Running Club 8 12) FTC 2