28th Annual WWU Ralph Vernacchia Track & Field Team Meet - Complete Results

Recap

WWU Ralph Vernacchia Team Meet - 2009/04/10

Civic Stadium, Bellingham, WA

Results

Event 1 Women High Jump

==========================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Lombardo, Allison Washington 1.68m 1.65m 5-05.00 7

2 Cook, Clara Western Washingt 1.67m J1.65m 5-05.00 5

3 Barnett, Rachelle Simon Fraser 1.65m 1.60m 5-03.00 4

4 Schmid, Erika Concordia (Ore.) 1.65m J1.60m 5-03.00 3

5 Burns, Kelsey Seattle Pacific 1.50m 1.55m 5-01.00 2

6 Schwindler, Sabrina Western Washingt 1.58m J1.55m 5-01.00 1

7 Fergason, Danielle Concordia (Ore.) 1.52m 1.50m 4-11.00

8 Mattson, Jaquie Seattle Pacific 1.55m J1.50m 4-11.00

9 Hewitt, Katie British Columbia 1.60m J1.50m 4-11.00

10 Mendenhall, Martha Unat-Pacific Lut 1.52m 1.45m 4-09.00

-- Tetzlaff, Toni Seattle U. 1.44m NH

Event 2 Men High Jump

==========================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Brown, Ryan Western Washingt 1.82m 1.85m 6-00.75 6

1 Scheetz, Daniel Concordia (Ore.) 1.93m 1.85m 6-00.75 6

3 Schwanz, Trevor Concordia (Ore.) 1.83m J1.85m 6-00.75 4

4 Jaros, Ty Seattle U. 1.87m J1.85m 6-00.75 3

5 Sweeney, Devlin Seattle U. 1.85m 1.80m 5-10.75 2

Event 3 Women Pole Vault

==========================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Fjeran, Talyor Washington 3.60m 3.71m 12-02.00 7

2 Wojciechowski, Allison Washington 3.66m J3.71m 12-02.00 5

3 Miller, Christy Western Washingt 3.80m 3.56m 11-08.00 4

4 Mueller, Robin Western Washingt 3.36m 3.25m 10-08.00 3

5 Clarke, Camille Western Washingt 3.21m J3.25m 10-08.00 2

6 Couvelier, Elsa Western Washingt 3.20m J3.25m 10-08.00 1

7 Mudlo, Kelly Washington 3.51m J3.25m 10-08.00

8 Wessa, Lindsey Northwest U. 2.89m 3.10m 10-02.00

9 Austin, Sydney Western Washingt 3.20m J3.10m 10-02.00

10 DiEnno, Amanda Western Washingt 3.35m J3.10m 10-02.00

11 DiMarco, Diana Western Washingt 3.07m 2.95m 9-08.00

12 Quick, Jennifer Western Washingt 3.20m J2.95m 9-08.00

13 Jantzi, Kendra Concordia (Ore.) 2.89m J2.95m 9-08.00

14 Gillespie, Kaycee Concordia (Ore.) 3.22m 2.79m 9-01.75

15 Johnson, Ariel Seattle U. 3.36m J2.79m 9-01.75

16 Teuscher, Aimee Northwest U. 2.59m 2.49m 8-02.00

17 Gross, Kristi Western Washingt 3.04m J2.49m 8-02.00

18 Groff, Megan Northwest U. 2.74m J2.49m 8-02.00

-- Bergmann, Anja Concordia (Ore.) 2.89m NH

-- Gedde, Kjersti Seattle Pacific 3.06m NH

-- Allan, Carrie Seattle Pacific 3.63m NH

-- Mangubat, Alicia Western Washingt 2.43m NH

-- Caldwell, Michaela Seattle Pacific 3.16m NH

Event 4 Men Pole Vault

==========================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 McCoy, Scott Unat 4.70m 15-05.00 7

2 Brown, Ryan Western Washingt 5.03m 4.55m 14-11.00 5

3 Woodard, Hayden Western Washingt 4.46m 4.10m 13-05.25 4

4 Lloyd, Will Western Washingt 4.10m 3.95m 12-11.50 3

5 Holt, Chester Pacific Lutheran 4.15m J3.95m 12-11.50 2

6 Nash, Lowell Unat J3.95m 12-11.50 1

7 Chavez, Ismael Western Washingt 4.19m 3.80m 12-05.50

8 Millson, Michael Western Washingt 4.26m J3.80m 12-05.50

9 Barrett, Michael British Columbia 4.00m 3.65m 11-11.75

10 Alexander, Colin Pacific Lutheran 3.35m 3.50m 11-05.75

-- Hoza, Nick Western Washingt 4.15m NH

Event 5 Women Long Jump

===============================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points

===============================================================================================

1 Warman, Emily Western Washingt 5.74m 5.59m 0.2 18-04.25 7

2 Urbany, Becca Seattle U. 5.26m 5.57m 0.2 18-03.25 5

3 Putnam, Chelsea Pacific Lutheran 5.22m 5.42m 1.5 17-09.50 4

4 Burns, Kelsey Seattle Pacific 5.00m 5.40m +0.0 17-08.75 3

5 Fuller, Liz Washington 5.62m 5.28m -0.6 17-04.00 2

6 Iworima, Diepiriye Simon Fraser 5.50m 5.13m 0.9 16-10.00 1

7 Muri, Callie Western Washingt 5.10m 4.97m 2.2 16-03.75

8 Vielma, Nicole Washington 5.29m 4.96m -0.9 16-03.25

9 Cook-Mackenzie, April Simon Fraser 5.00m 4.95m 1.4 16-03.00

10 Pattison, Alana British Columbia 5.05m 4.83m 2.9 15-10.25

11 DeWalt, Melissa Pacific Lutheran 4.60m 4.82m 3.1 15-09.75

12 Jacoy, Dominique Concordia (Ore.) 4.92m 4.79m 1.0 15-08.75

13 Butler, Gail Western Washingt 5.18m 4.69m 0.6 15-04.75

14 Harris, Rachael Northwest U. 4.62m 4.51m 2.5 14-09.75

15 Nobbs, Natalie Seattle Pacific 5.28m 4.50m NWI 14-09.25

16 Tetzlaff, Toni Seattle U. 5.20m 4.42m -0.5 14-06.00

17 Tsukamaki, Brady Pacific Lutheran 4.41m 4.40m 1.6 14-05.25

18 Paulsen, Megan Western Washingt 4.30m 1.4 14-01.25

19 Squires, Kamala Seattle U. 4.57m 4.29m 0.2 14-01.00

20 Monahan, Clare Seattle U. 4.45m 4.16m 2.4 13-07.75

21 Pahlow, Shelley Pacific Lutheran 3.45m 0.6 11-04.00

Event 6 Men Long Jump

===============================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points

===============================================================================================

1 Khouw, Justin British Columbia 6.68m 6.43m +0.0 21-01.25 7

2 Clendaniel, Tim Western Washingt 6.37m 6.39m -0.5 20-11.75 5

3 Nicolas, Dennis Simon Fraser 6.80m 6.35m +0.0 20-10.00 4

4 Gruger, Shane Western Washingt 6.65m 6.32m 0.3 20-09.00 3

5 Davies, Colby Pacific Lutheran 6.40m 6.30m -0.3 20-08.00 2

6 Odoemene, Udoka Seattle U. 6.42m 6.23m +0.0 20-05.25 1

7 Satterwhite, Tim Western Washingt 5.99m 6.15m -0.8 20-02.25

8 Schmidt, Karl Seattle Pacific 6.20m 6.00m 1.2 19-08.25

9 Wagner, Nathan Seattle Pacific 6.40m J6.00m -0.1 19-08.25

10 Alexander, Colin Pacific Lutheran 5.30m 5.75m -0.3 18-10.50

11 Sweeney, Devlin Seattle U. 6.44m 5.54m -0.4 18-02.25

12 Fennimore, Patrick Concordia (Ore.) 6.19m 5.47m -0.2 17-11.50

13 McCune, Josh Washington 6.50m 5.12m -0.9 16-09.75

Event 7 Women Triple Jump

===============================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points

===============================================================================================

1 Warman, Emily Western Washingt 11.96m 11.80m NWI 38-08.75 7

2 Fergason, Danielle Concordia (Ore.) 11.15m 11.14m +0.0 36-06.75 5

3 Fleishman, Lindsey Washington 11.35m 11.08m -0.1 36-04.25 4

4 Vielma, Nicole Washington 11.19m 10.92m +0.0 35-10.00 3

5 Williams, Valerie Simon Fraser 11.56m 10.90m +0.0 35-09.25 2

6 Muri, Callie Western Washingt 10.34m 10.57m -0.2 34-08.25 1

7 Urbany, Becca Seattle U. 11.19m 10.50m -0.1 34-05.50

8 Arceneaux, Lakia Pacific Lutheran 10.27m 10.46m -0.3 34-04.00

9 Iworima, Diepiriye Simon Fraser 10.90m 10.04m -1.2 32-11.25

10 Tsukamaki, Brady Pacific Lutheran 9.30m 9.84m -0.3 32-03.50

11 DeWalt, Melissa Pacific Lutheran 9.66m 9.73m -0.3 31-11.25

-- Squires, Kamala Seattle U. 11.16m FOUL NWI

Event 8 Men Triple Jump

===============================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points

===============================================================================================

1 Davis, Will Western Washingt 14.10m NWI 46-03.25 7

2 Mack, Bryan Central Washingt 13.23m 13.90m NWI 45-07.25 5

3 Satterwhite, Tim Western Washingt 13.62m 13.76m NWI 45-01.75 4

4 McCune, Josh Washington 14.22m 13.31m NWI 43-08.00 3

5 Burton, DeAndre Concordia (Ore.) 14.45m 12.89m NWI 42-03.50 2

6 Jaros, Ty Seattle U. 13.77m 12.67m NWI 41-07.00 1

7 Odoemene, Udoka Seattle U. 13.80m 12.48m NWI 40-11.50

8 Peters, Greg Northwest U. 12.10m NWI 39-08.50

9 Waltman, Jason Northwest U. 11.97m NWI 39-03.25

10 Felt, Justin Seattle Pacific 12.85m 11.80m NWI 38-08.75

11 Wagner, Nathan Seattle Pacific 12.22m 11.57m NWI 37-11.50

Event 9 Women Shot Put

==========================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Tripp, Katherine Concordia (Ore.) 14.47m 14.95m 49-00.75 7

2 Kneip, Jessica Northwest U. 11.07m 11.97m 39-03.25 5

3 Leonard, Kristine Concordia (Ore.) 12.95m 11.91m 39-01.00 4

4 Kenady, Sharayah Concordia (Ore.) 11.68m 11.44m 37-06.50 3

5 Hacker, Taylor Pacific Lutheran 11.50m 11.19m 36-08.50 2

6 Johnstone, Ella British Columbia 11.54m 10.58m 34-08.50 1

7 Redmayne-Titley, Emily Concordia (Ore.) 11.37m 10.42m 34-02.25

8 Brown, Robin Western Washingt 10.72m 10.15m 33-03.75

9 Johns, Adelle British Columbia 9.98m 9.90m 32-05.75

9 DeMartini, Sara Seattle U. 10.02m 9.90m 32-05.75

11 Larion, Alisha Northwest U. 10.25m 9.73m 31-11.25

12 Campbell, Katie Northwest U. 9.39m 9.48m 31-01.25

13 Wallace, Jasmine Pacific Lutheran 9.01m 8.62m 28-03.50

14 Kneip, Cadie Northwest U. 9.52m 8.61m 28-03.00

15 Pattison, Alana British Columbia 8.90m 8.47m 27-09.50

16 Valaile, RaeLani Seattle U. 12.20m 8.11m 26-07.25

17 Fenton, Kelly Pacific Lutheran 7.94m 26-00.75

Event 10 Men Shot Put

==========================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Carl, Leon Concordia (Ore.) 16.05m 15.95m 52-04.00 7

2 Anderson, Richard Washington 17.00m 15.39m 50-06.00 5

3 Kayhan, Dincer Western Washingt 14.78m 14.71m 48-03.25 4

4 Whalen, Eric Concordia (Ore.) 16.17m 14.12m 46-04.00 3

5 Elder, Ben Western Washingt 14.09m 13.91m 45-07.75 2

6 Kay, Nik Concordia (Ore.) 15.34m 13.69m 44-11.00 1

7 Staub, Jesse Concordia (Ore.) 15.06m 13.65m 44-09.50

8 Varkevisser, Brandon Western Washingt 14.00m 13.29m 43-07.25

9 Oliva, Matt Concordia (Ore.) 12.92m 13.15m 43-01.75

10 Furgason, Derek Concordia (Ore.) 14.45m 13.14m 43-01.50

11 Hoffman, Michael Unat 13.06m 42-10.25

12 Haakenson, Dan Unat-Pacific Lut 13.00m 13.00m 42-08.00

13 McNeill, Conor Pacific Lutheran 12.93m 12.26m 40-02.75

14 Moss, Curtis British Columbia 13.90m 11.59m 38-00.25

15 Skogsberg, Nik Western Washingt 12.92m 11.42m 37-05.75

16 Waltman, Jason Northwest U. 12.23m 11.08m 36-04.25

17 Derwin, Jace Seattle Pacific 12.00m 10.27m 33-08.50

18 Volk, Tim Seattle Pacific 12.00m 10.07m 33-00.50

19 Clark, Cody Pacific Lutheran 11.58m 10.00m 32-09.75

20 Roach, Bob Northwest U. 9.70m 9.02m 29-07.25

21 Hein, Doug Northwest U. 7.92m 8.03m 26-04.25

Event 11 Women Discus Throw

==========================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Redmayne-Titley, Emily Concordia (Ore.) 44.11m 44.16m 144-10 7

2 Leonard, Kristine Concordia (Ore.) 43.18m 44.02m 144-05 5

3 Tripp, Katherine Concordia (Ore.) 44.67m 43.97m 144-03 4

4 Ter Laak, Lara British Columbia 45.83m 42.78m 140-04 3

5 Oyetuga, Korede Washington 43.03m 38.78m 127-03 2

6 Kenady, Sharayah Concordia (Ore.) 39.62m 38.74m 127-01 1

7 Currier, Lindsay Seattle U. 41.87m 37.04m 121-06

8 Kneip, Cadie Northwest U. 31.96m 33.27m 109-02

9 Hacker, Taylor Pacific Lutheran 32.74m 32.19m 105-07

10 Kneip, Jessica Northwest U. 31.28m 31.43m 103-01

11 Valaile, RaeLani Seattle U. 32.85m 26.44m 86-09

12 Wallace, Jasmine Pacific Lutheran 28.13m 25.13m 82-05

13 Larion, Alisha Northwest U. 25.14m 25.02m 82-01

14 DeMartini, Sara Seattle U. 30.12m 24.58m 80-08

Event 12 Men Discus Throw

==========================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Kay, Nik Concordia (Ore.) 58.52m 55.55m 182-03 7

2 Follmer, Peter Washington 47.39m 49.56m 162-07 5

3 Staub, Jesse Concordia (Ore.) 43.12m 48.70m 159-09 4

4 Cunningham, Donavan Western Washingt 45.44m 47.06m 154-05 3

5 Skermer, David British Columbia 48.58m 46.77m 153-05 2

6 Carl, Leon Concordia (Ore.) 46.99m 45.52m 149-04 1

7 Elder, Ben Western Washingt 47.64m 45.04m 147-09

8 Furgason, Derek Concordia (Ore.) 44.70m 44.18m 144-11

9 Moss, Curtis British Columbia 44.20m 42.94m 140-10

10 Anselmi, Nigel Pacific Lutheran 40.50m 42.55m 139-07

11 Michaelson, Bryant Western Washingt 43.81m 42.47m 139-04

12 Oliva, Matt Concordia (Ore.) 44.34m 41.45m 136-00

13 Anderson, Richard Washington 40.41m 132-07

14 Harrison, Alex Western Washingt 37.17m 38.59m 126-07

15 Waltman, Jason Northwest U. 31.87m 35.90m 117-09

16 McNeill, Conor Pacific Lutheran 31.91m 35.87m 117-08

17 Skogsberg, Nik Western Washingt 37.45m 35.84m 117-07

18 Gustavson, Reid British Columbia 44.20m 32.98m 108-02

19 Volk, Tim Seattle Pacific 30.00m 30.59m 100-04

20 Varkevisser, Brandon Western Washingt 36.20m 30.31m 99-05

21 Derwin, Jace Seattle Pacific 30.00m 27.66m 90-09

22 Hein, Doug Northwest U. 24.38m 27.01m 88-07

-- Wright, Michael Concordia (Ore.) 44.83m FOUL

-- Webster, Matthew Concordia (Ore.) 44.39m FOUL

Event 13 Women Hammer Throw

==========================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Hacker, Taylor Pacific Lutheran 56.29m 54.69m 179-05 7

2 Ter Laak, Lara British Columbia 52.20m 53.87m 176-09 5

3 Kenady, Sharayah Concordia (Ore.) 48.64m 50.86m 166-10 4

4 Watson, Maureen Kajaks-Can 52.20m 49.88m 163-08 3

5 Oyetuga, Korede Washington 45.50m 44.95m 147-06 2

6 Padrinao, Jennifer Kajaks-Can 46.79m 44.64m 146-05 1

7 Redmayne-Titley, Emily Concordia (Ore.) 41.30m 40.14m 131-08

8 Kneip, Jessica Northwest U. 33.43m 37.79m 124-00

9 Kennedy, Samantha Kajaks-Can 40.07m 37.07m 121-07

10 Leonard, Kristine Concordia (Ore.) 41.65m 36.82m 120-10

11 Arceneaux, Lakia Pacific Lutheran 29.25m 35.56m 116-08

12 Thomas, Megan St. Martin's 35.49m 35.06m 115-00

13 Fenton, Kelly Pacific Lutheran 34.87m 34.14m 112-00

14 Wallace, Jasmine Pacific Lutheran 37.27m 33.72m 110-07

15 Kaligis, Lauren Western Washingt 34.72m 31.08m 102-00

16 Kneip, Cadie Northwest U. 31.56m 29.64m 97-03

17 Keys, Morgan Unat 25.95m 85-02

18 Brown, Robin Western Washingt 24.49m 24.03m 78-10

Event 14 Men Hammer Throw

==========================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Schultz, Greg Concordia (Ore.) 63.22m 63.30m 207-08 7

2 Taylor, Angus Washington 56.36m 57.84m 189-09 5

3 McNeill, Conor Pacific Lutheran 51.33m 51.22m 168-00 4

4 Hoffman, Michael Unat 49.37m 50.67m 166-03 3

5 Kay, Nik Concordia (Ore.) 52.62m 50.31m 165-01 2

6 Webster, Matthew Concordia (Ore.) 47.14m 48.64m 159-07 1

7 Washington, Sam St. Martin's 40.00m 47.17m 154-09

8 Wright, Michael Concordia (Ore.) 47.67m 46.41m 152-03

9 Elder, Ben Western Washingt 46.67m 42.06m 138-00

10 Anselmi, Nigel Pacific Lutheran 42.07m 40.21m 131-11

11 Berkedal, Bjorn Pacific Lutheran 37.46m 39.32m 129-00

12 Nichols, Tyler Western Washingt 32.20m 39.26m 128-10

13 Michaelson, Bryant Western Washingt 36.65m 36.60m 120-01

14 Roach, Bob Northwest U. 20.11m 29.98m 98-04

15 Hein, Doug Northwest U. 21.66m 16.84m 55-03

16 Price, Brian Pacific Lutheran 39.88m 3.95m 12-11

Event 15 Women Javelin Throw

==========================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Sexton, Lauren Concordia (Ore.) 49.30m 45.19m 148-03 7

2 Nojima, Aria Concordia (Ore.) 41.57m 45.00m 147-08 5

3 McMeel, Katie Central Washingt 38.50m 39.38m 129-02 4

4 Campbell, Katie Northwest U. 36.22m 38.06m 124-10 3

5 Fenton, Kelly Pacific Lutheran 33.35m 35.84m 117-07 2

6 Cone, Lacey Pacific Lutheran 32.98m 34.07m 111-09 1

7 Johnstone, Ella British Columbia 40.02m 33.45m 109-09

8 Andrews, Carly Seattle Pacific 30.00m 31.09m 102-00

9 Channell, Jane Simon Fraser 37.00m 28.70m 94-02

10 Currier, Lindsay Seattle U. 34.74m 23.74m 77-11

11 Marno, Lauren Western Washingt 23.26m 76-04

Event 16 Men Javelin Throw

==========================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

==========================================================================================

1 Moss, Curtis British Columbia 28-00.50 68.70m 225-05 7

2 Whalen, Eric Concordia (Ore.) 205-09 62.86m 206-03 5

3 Staub, Jesse Concordia (Ore.) 207-09 59.73m 195-11 4

4 Harrison, Alex Western Washingt 82-08.50 52.98m 173-10 3

5 Wyland, Tim Concordia (Ore.) 166-04 52.54m 172-04 2

6 Wilhelmy, Steven Western Washingt 173-10 49.17m 161-04 1

7 Lloyd, Will Western Washingt 55-06.75 48.61m 159-06

8 Valentine, Bob Western Washingt 47.13m 154-07

9 Price, Brian Pacific Lutheran 54-02.75 43.90m 144-00

10 Berkedal, Bjorn Pacific Lutheran 123-01 38.60m 126-08

Event 19 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Miller, Lexie Pacific Lutheran 11:37.70 11:27.76 7

2 Krepel, Kayti Seattle Pacific 11:27.00 11:35.20 5

3 Moran, Lauren Concordia (Ore.) 11:54.00 11:38.42 4

4 Palibroda, Emily Simon Fraser 11:10.00 11:46.95 3

5 Venner, Alexandra British Columbia 11:45.20 11:54.17 2

6 Williams, Mary Seattle Pacific 11:47.00 11:55.04 1

7 Hartnett, Phoebe Western Washingt 11:56.67

8 Gonzales, Bianca Simon Fraser 11:17.52 12:02.24

9 Strong, Jenny British Columbia 11:59.40 12:03.26

Event 20 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Brockerville, Ryan Simon Fraser 9:08.23 9:16.59 7

2 Brill, Eric Western Washingt 9:41.03 9:24.61 5

3 Friesen, Daniel Seattle Pacific 9:37.10 9:57.81 4

4 Johnson, Kyle Western Washingt 10:01.05 3

5 Van Nuland, Michael Seattle U. 9:53.25 10:01.25 2

6 Bean, Erik British Columbia 10:30.98 10:08.14 1

7 Regan, Billy British Columbia 10:14.20 10:25.59

8 Abalakov, Denis British Columbia 10:20.20 10:30.64

9 Hamilton, Andrew Seattle Pacific 10:35.90 10:50.37

10 Martin, Austin Pacific Lutheran 11:15.20 11:01.97

-- Wakefield, Brett Simon Fraser 9:45.00 DNF

Event 22 Women 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Western Washington 'A' 48.60 48.86 7

1) Dimmitt, Heidi 2) Zukowski, Megan

3) Houplin, Joana 4) Siler, Ellie

2 Concordia (Ore.) 'A' 48.73 49.39 5

1) Hoffman, Sabrina 2) Persaud, Stephanie

3) Oniah, Joyce 4) Jameson, Kaley

3 Seattle U. 'A' 49.90 49.79 4

1) Lout, Alyssa 2) Wolf, Elizabeth

3) Obradovich, Clare 4) Purcell, Rachel

4 Pacific Lutheran 'A' 49.55 49.98 3

1) Putnam, Chelsea 2) Arceneaux, Lakia

3) Araya, Faven 4) LeBrun, Amy

5 British Columbia 'A' 48.20 50.34

1) 2) Chin Aleong, Janessa

3) Tran, Sophie 4) Richard, Claudia

Event 23 Men 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Seattle U. 'A' 42.21 42.03 7

1) Fussell, Christopher 2) Sullivan, Daniel

3) Stanfield, Zach 4) Mezzera, Jim

2 British Columbia 'A' 41.20 42.51 5

1) Moss, Curtis 2) Stewart, Rohan

3) Nathan, Andrew 4) Giuffre, Mike

3 Western Washington 'A' 42.35 42.95 4

1) Agyei, Augustine 2) Gruger, Shane

3) Miura, Joey 4) Tilley, Alex

4 Western Washington 'B' 43.20 x44.20

1) Villanueva, Phillip 2) Myhre, Kevin

3) Gray, Andrew 4) David, Toby

5 Concordia (Ore.) 'A' 43.14 44.29 3

1) Serres, Eric 2) Wilson, Chris

3) Schwanz, Trevor 4) Challender, Matt

6 Seattle Pacific 'A' 44.00 44.65

1) Felt, Justin 2) Grounds, Micah

3) Ramirez, Hilario 4)

7 Seattle U. 'B' 45.10 x44.67

1) Mezzera, Tom 2) Smith Fraser, Jabari

3) Poshusta, Robert 4) Odoemene, Udoka

-- Pacific Lutheran 'A' 44.05 DNF

1) Jackson, Nate 2) Ramos, Jordan

3) Caraballo, Nick 4) Colombini, Neil

Event 24 Women 1500 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Porter, Sarah Western Washingt 4:45.00 4:36.24 7

2 Scheese, Andria Concordia (Ore.) 4:38.26 4:41.97 5

3 Johnson, Rachael Western Washingt 4:48.50 4:42.65 4

4 Harline, Kate Seattle Pacific 4:37.88 4:43.13 3

5 Reeve, Sabrina British Columbia 4:44.20 4:45.09 2

6 Michels, Linsie Concordia (Ore.) 4:34.36 4:45.62 1

7 Stopa, Amanda Washington 4:46.04

8 Linnell, Allison Washington 4:40.61 4:47.52

9 Evans, Kayla Washington 4:41.26 4:49.32

10 Bonner, Ellie Washington 4:42.33 4:51.29

11 Breihof, Lauren Western Washingt 4:55.20 4:52.13

12 Bolce, Sarah Seattle U. 4:55.10 4:56.38

13 Hamann, Jen Seattle U. 4:54.00 4:57.73

14 Prather, Allison Seattle U. 5:00.76 5:03.07

15 Cadelinia, Rhiannon Seattle U. 5:10.00 5:05.22

16 Miller, Kendra Western Washingt 5:20.00 5:36.86

-- Shaw, Angela Simon Fraser 4:42.00 NT

Event 25 Men 1500 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Abdulahi, Faisal Washington 3:53.24 3:58.71 7

2 Smith, Jordan British Columbia 3:57.23 3:59.83 5

3 Welling, Jordan Western Washingt 3:59.12 4:00.33 4

4 McCary, David Washington 3:54.32 4:02.10 3

5 Bedell, Sam Western Washingt 3:58.99 4:02.20 2

6 Thistlewood, Ben British Columbia 3:58.20 4:02.30 1

7 Barkhaus, Erik Seattle U. 4:10.00 4:05.55

8 Phillips, John Pacific Lutheran 4:07.55 4:06.99

9 Nichol, Stephen Simon Fraser 4:01.23 4:10.59

10 Auld, Chris Seattle U. 4:13.00 4:11.34

11 Burrus, Josh Concordia (Ore.) 4:12.28 4:11.86

12 Lance, Jordan Seattle Pacific 4:26.95 4:12.66

13 Zahn, Nathan Western Washingt 4:19.02 4:13.07

14 Eidsmoe, Ryan Highline CC 4:20.00 4:15.03

15 Spencer, David Western Washingt 4:20.13 4:17.43

16 Sosa, Frank Skagit Valley 4:06.00 4:17.98

17 Nodine, Matt Whatcom CC 4:15.32 4:18.60

18 Hamilton, Daniel Seattle Pacific 4:19.00

19 Cameron, Eric British Columbia 4:08.44 4:20.13

20 Spilsbury, Patrick Western Washingt 4:25.25 4:20.18

21 Brown, Jake Western Washingt 4:22.15 4:20.38

22 Zitzer, Dylan Concordia (Ore.) 4:25.00 4:23.34

23 Estrada, Hector Seattle U. 4:14.15 4:33.99

24 Seely, Nathan Whatcom CC 4:03.20 4:38.32

25 Warren, Andy Everett CC 4:48.26

Event 26 Women 100 Meter Hurdles

=====================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points

=====================================================================================

1 Howe, Michelle Western Washingt 14.70 15.19 0.2 7

2 Araya, Faven Pacific Lutheran 15.09 15.26 0.2 5

3 Ward, Emma Concordia (Ore.) 16.64 17.46 0.2 4

4 Pattison, Alana British Columbia 16.90 17.71 0.2 3

5 Urbany, Becca Seattle U. 17.83 0.2 2

-- Jacoy, Dominique Concordia (Ore.) 15.87 DQ 0.2

Event 27 Men 110 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

1 Parrish, Curtis Concordia (Ore.) 15.46 15.55 1.5 2 7

2 Gray, Andrew Western Washingt 15.84 15.96 1.5 2 5

3 Serres, Eric Concordia (Ore.) 16.04 16.03 1.5 2 4

4 Wargo, Ben Western Washingt 15.95 16.13 1.5 2 3

5 Davies, Colby Pacific Lutheran 16.52 16.19 1.9 1 2

6 Waltman, Jason Northwest U. 16.51 16.41 1.9 1 1

7 Moen, Kevin Western Washingt 16.43 16.54 1.9 1

8 Sweeney, Devlin Seattle U. 16.90 16.81 1.9 1

9 Highberg, Gregger Washington 15.75 16.95 1.5 2

10 Gustavson, Reid British Columbia 15.10 17.15 1.5 2

11 Poshusta, Robert Seattle U. 17.30 17.68 1.9 1

Event 28 Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Siler, Ellie Western Washingt 55.62 56.93 2 7

2 O'Connell, Megan Western Washingt 57.95 59.65 2 5

3 Purcell, Rachel Seattle U. 59.44 59.81 2 4

4 Finch, Lindsay Washington 57.50 1:00.08 2 3

5 Brownell, Sarah Western Washingt 58.87 1:00.66 2 2

6 Butler, Alex Seattle Pacific 59.50 1:00.90 2 1

7 Walters, Anna Seattle Pacific 1:01.96 1:01.35 1

8 Gunderson, Callie Pacific Lutheran 1:01.88 1:01.58 1

9 Vogt, Emma Simon Fraser 58.75 1:01.81 2

10 Jacoy, Dominique Concordia (Ore.) 1:01.24 1:02.65 1

11 Eckels, Lydia Western Washingt 1:01.16 1:03.52 1

12 Oniah, Joyce Concordia (Ore.) 59.64 1:04.10 2

13 Jameson, Kaley Concordia (Ore.) 1:01.94 1:05.23 1

14 Hamann, Jen Seattle U. 1:05.00 1:05.25 1

15 Bayer, Clarissa Skagit Valley 1:08.35 1

16 Trask, Morgan Pacific Lutheran 1:09.28 1:09.36 1

Event 29 Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Unruh, Tyson Simon Fraser 48.90 49.64 3 7

2 Stephens, Christopher Unat-Seattle U. 49.12 50.60 3 5

3 Hamblen, Jordan Concordia (Ore.) 49.78 50.62 3 4

4 O'Connell, Matt Western Washingt 50.03 50.87 3 3

5 Allestar, Stuart British Columbia 49.38 50.90 3 2

6 Gruger, Shane Western Washingt 51.50 51.03 2 1

7 Challender, Matt Concordia (Ore.) 49.94 51.49 3

8 Reed, Jimmy Northwest U. 51.52 51.53 2

9 David, Toby Western Washingt 51.49 51.61 2

10 Toves, Nick Pacific Lutheran 51.96 51.71 2

11 Bollen, Barrett Pacific Lutheran 53.03 52.89 1

12 Olundegon, Shola Douglas 53.33 2

13 Cheslik, Josiah Everett CC 51.23 53.40 2

14 Smith Fraser, Jabari Seattle U. 52.80 53.60 2

15 Fennimore, Patrick Concordia (Ore.) 52.64 54.33 2

16 Nupen, Ryan Pacific Lutheran 53.46 54.37 1

17 Peters, Greg Northwest U. 54.37 54.65 1

18 Burgoyne, Taylor Seattle Pacific 56.00 55.99 1

19 Engen, Alex Skagit Valley 54.03 56.66 1

20 Hovde, Nike Skagit Valley 1:00.16 1

21 Lawrence, Justin Everett CC 1:02.66 1:02.93 1

Event 30 Women 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

1 Richard, Claudia British Columbia 12.34 12.49 0.9 3 7

2 Zukowski, Megan Western Washingt 12.53 12.72 0.9 3 5

3 Dimmitt, Heidi Western Washingt 12.71 12.77 0.9 3 3.5

3 LeBrun, Amy Pacific Lutheran 12.80 12.77 1.8 2 3.5

5 Oniah, Joyce Concordia (Ore.) 12.51 12.79 0.9 3 2

6 Arceneaux, Lakia Pacific Lutheran 12.78 12.88 1.8 2 1

7 Houplin, Joana Western Washingt 12.83 13.05 1.8 2

8 Douglas, Danielle British Columbia 12.99 13.11 0.9 1

9 Makinde, Eunice Concordia (Ore.) 12.97 13.12 1.8 2

9 Peterson, Lisette Seattle Pacific 12.46 13.12 0.9 3

11 Tran, Sophie British Columbia 12.98 13.15 1.8 2

12 Putnam, Chelsea Pacific Lutheran 13.18 13.21 0.9 1

13 Hoffman, Sabrina Concordia (Ore.) 13.12 13.23 0.9 1

14 Howe, Michelle Western Washingt 12.80 13.25 1.8 2

15 Thornton, Amanda Western Washingt 13.00 13.75 0.9 1

16 Schuh, Kristen Western Washingt 13.80 14.41 0.9 1

17 Bayer, Clarissa Skagit Valley 13.40 14.70 1.8 2

-- Couvelier, Elsa Western Washingt 13.02 DNF 0.9 1

-- Channell, Jane Simon Fraser 12.34 DNF 0.9 3

Event 31 Men 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

1 Stewart, Rohan British Columbia 11.00 10.84 0.9 3 7

2 Newton, Adam Simon Fraser 10.78 10.99 1.3 4 5

3 Mack, Bryan Central Washingt 10.99 11.10 0.9 3 4

4 Tilley, Alex Western Washingt 10.93 11.14 1.3 4 3

5 Giuffre, Mike British Columbia 10.99 11.19 0.9 3 1.5

5 Stanfield, Zach Seattle U. 10.89 11.19 1.3 4 1.5

7 Bacon, Randy Washington 10.78 11.21 1.3 4

8 Mezzera, Jim Seattle U. 10.86 11.24 1.3 4

9 Agyei, Augustine Western Washingt 10.92 11.37 1.3 4

9 Nicolas, Dennis Simon Fraser 10.98 11.37 0.9 3

11 Thompson, Jeffrey Simon Fraser 10.98 11.39 1.3 4

12 Mezzera, Tom Seattle U. 11.11 11.42 0.9 3

13 Villanueva, Phillip Western Washingt 11.42 11.53 0.8 2

14 Jackson, Nate Pacific Lutheran 11.52 11.55 0.8 2

15 Grounds, Micah Seattle Pacific 11.40 11.64 0.9 3

15 Miura, Joey Western Washingt 11.19 11.64 0.9 3

17 Schwanz, Trevor Concordia (Ore.) 11.65 11.73 0.8 2

18 Ramos, Jordan Pacific Lutheran 11.85 11.83 0.8 2

19 Colombini, Neil Pacific Lutheran 11.95 11.84 1.4 1

20 Fennimore, Patrick Concordia (Ore.) 11.54 11.91 0.8 2

21 Dye, Alex Western Washingt 12.07 11.99 1.4 1

22 Low, Cody British Columbia 11.67 12.06 0.8 2

23 Snyder, Maxx Western Washingt 12.15 12.11 1.4 1

24 Wilson, Chris Concordia (Ore.) 11.88 12.24 1.4 1

25 Caraballo, Nick Pacific Lutheran 11.91 12.28 1.4 1

26 Burton, DeAndre Concordia (Ore.) 11.92 12.31 1.4 1

27 Moen, Kevin Western Washingt 11.86 12.38 0.8 2

28 Cunningham, Donavan Western Washingt 12.24 13.21 1.4 1

29 Inoue, Tatsuya Skagit Valley 12.02 13.24 1.4 1

Event 32 Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Crofts, Helen Simon Fraser 2:09.10 2:10.62 7

2 Smith, Jessica Simon Fraser 2:05.80 2:12.65 5

3 Mancell, Heather Simon Fraser 2:12.90 2:13.17 4

4 Kane, Brianna Simon Fraser 2:13.89 2:17.83 3

5 Hudson, Ali Simon Fraser 2:14.89 2:19.23 2

6 Scheese, Andria Concordia (Ore.) 2:16.42 2:19.48 1

7 Watson, Cheri Western Washingt 2:17.64 2:20.05

8 Michels, Linsie Concordia (Ore.) 2:13.51 2:21.23

9 Reeve, Sabrina British Columbia 2:17.90 2:22.85

10 Brennan, Olivia Simon Fraser 2:14.90 2:23.22

11 Robinson, Maraiah British Columbia 2:21.40 2:26.99

12 Bolce, Sarah Seattle U. 2:25.00 2:27.24

13 Meisenheimer, Janelle Pacific Lutheran 2:29.00 2:27.39

14 Rice, Nori British Columbia 2:23.10 2:29.02

15 Aurigemma, Nicole Washington 2:19.76 2:29.61

16 Rajala, Amelia British Columbia 2:24.10 2:29.86

17 Boyer, Jessica Western Washingt 2:25.00 2:30.83

18 Waters, Nicole Seattle U. 2:30.00 2:33.88

19 Prather, Allison Seattle U. 2:28.00 2:34.06

20 Harris, Rachael Northwest U. 2:35.61 2:35.46

21 Johnson, Erica Pacific Lutheran 2:40.51 2:37.35

22 Grambo, Heather Whatcom CC 2:42.60 2:46.46

Event 33 Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Tomsich, Anthony Western Washingt 1:53.81 1:54.63 7

2 Fraser, Chad Simon Fraser 1:52.67 1:54.80 5

3 Ramirez, Douglas Whatcom CC 1:54.63 1:55.15 4

4 Brown, Jessy Concordia (Ore.) 1:54.86 1:55.32 3

5 Cisneros, Cordero Concordia (Ore.) 1:53.46 1:55.50 2

6 Abdulahi, Faisal Washington 1:51.97 1:56.07 1

7 Culley, Mitchell Simon Fraser 1:53.50 1:56.48

8 Fraser, Seth Simon Fraser 1:54.89 1:57.03

9 Smith, Jordan British Columbia 1:56.20 1:58.15

10 Winger, Rustin Seattle U. 2:00.16 1:59.07

11 McCary, David Washington 1:54.11 1:59.82

12 Miller, Graham Seattle U. 1:59.92 2:00.19

13 Jankowski, Theo British Columbia 1:59.20 2:00.22

14 Trowbridge, Seth Everett CC 2:01.68 2:00.45

15 Bras, Orion Pacific Lutheran 2:03.00 2:00.84

16 Barkhaus, Erik Seattle U. 2:05.00 2:00.89

17 Wahlenmaier, Jacob Everett CC 1:59.98 2:00.92

18 Burrus, Josh Concordia (Ore.) 1:59.68 2:01.05

19 Thistlewood, Ben British Columbia 1:56.80 2:01.30

20 Eidsmoe, Ryan Highline CC 2:05.00 2:01.58

21 Abraham, Nick Western Washingt 1:56.86 2:01.67

22 Sleight, Nathanael Seattle Pacific 2:02.00 2:01.87

23 Wakefield, Brett Simon Fraser 2:02.03

24 McCluskie, Shane British Columbia 1:59.10 2:02.50

25 Auld, Chris Seattle U. 2:03.00 2:03.26

26 Brown, Jake Western Washingt 2:03.23 2:04.38

27 Spencer, David Western Washingt 2:03.37 2:04.98

27 Sosa, Frank Skagit Valley 2:06.00 2:04.98

29 Cheslik, Josiah Everett CC 2:02.33 2:05.21

30 Dhanani, Samir Simon Fraser 2:05.56

31 Andrascik, Sean Pacific Lutheran 2:00.91 2:05.69

32 Zahn, Nathan Western Washingt 2:06.73 2:07.02

33 Warren, Andy Everett CC 2:11.93 2:13.07

34 Anderson, Jimmy Douglas 2:05.31 2:14.01

35 Hovde, Nike Skagit Valley 2:15.00 2:22.13

Event 34 Women 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Dimmitt, Heidi Western Washingt 1:00.52 1:02.25 2 7

2 Boss, Traci Simon Fraser 1:02.50 1:03.10 2 5

3 Pike, Jenifer Seattle Pacific 1:03.23 1:06.17 2 4

4 Farish, Catherine British Columbia 1:02.45 1:06.55 2 3

5 Cole, Meisha British Columbia 1:06.20 1:07.50 1 2

6 Nobbs, Natalie Seattle Pacific 1:06.00 1:07.82 1 1

7 Araya, Faven Pacific Lutheran 1:03.14 1:07.85 2

8 Nano, Anne-Mari British Columbia 1:04.20 1:08.15 2

9 Vranizan, Rachel Seattle U. 1:06.66 1:09.00 1

10 Visoria, Lauren Washington 1:05.00 1:09.50 2

11 Wilkins, Kayla Seattle Pacific 1:10.00 1:09.52 1

12 Makinde, Eunice Concordia (Ore.) 1:07.54 1:12.79 1

-- Howe, Michelle Western Washingt DNF 1

Event 35 Men 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Timpe, Miles Washington 53.95 53.81 2 7

2 Sullivan, Daniel Seattle U. 53.80 54.06 2 5

3 Wargo, Ben Western Washingt 55.05 55.40 2 4

4 Villanueva, Phillip Western Washingt 58.50 55.53 2 3

5 Myhre, Kevin Western Washingt 53.75 56.02 2 2

6 Serres, Eric Concordia (Ore.) 56.18 56.47 2 1

7 Pitt, Brynlynn British Columbia 57.20 57.52 1

8 Highberg, Gregger Washington 56.50 58.79 2

9 Bays, Duncan British Columbia 56.60 58.82 2

10 Waltman, Jason Northwest U. 1:02.25 59.62 1

11 Poshusta, Robert Seattle U. 1:01.30 1:07.89 1

-- Martinez, Jude Seattle U. 58.50 DNF 1

Event 36 Women 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

1 Siler, Ellie Western Washingt 26.01 25.79 NWI 4 7

2 Persaud, Stephanie Concordia (Ore.) 25.72 26.22 NWI 4 5

3 Channell, Jane Simon Fraser 25.34 26.34 NWI 4 4

4 LeBrun, Amy Pacific Lutheran 26.10 26.40 NWI 4 3

5 Zukowski, Megan Western Washingt 25.97 26.60 NWI 4 2

6 Arceneaux, Lakia Pacific Lutheran 26.58 26.70 NWI 3 1

7 Wolf, Elizabeth Seattle U. 26.70 26.85 0.5 2

8 Peterson, Lisette Seattle Pacific 26.50 26.88 NWI 3

9 Lout, Alyssa Seattle U. 26.30 26.92 NWI 3

10 Obradovich, Clare Seattle U. 26.30 26.95 NWI 4

11 Tran, Sophie British Columbia 26.61 27.05 NWI 3

12 Brownell, Sarah Western Washingt 26.84 27.07 NWI 3

13 Makinde, Eunice Concordia (Ore.) 27.12 27.12 0.5 2

13 Finch, Lindsay Washington 25.90 27.12 NWI 4

15 Hoffman, Sabrina Concordia (Ore.) 26.92 27.19 0.5 2

16 Chin Aleong, Janessa British Columbia 26.60 27.23 NWI 3

17 Houplin, Joana Western Washingt 26.50 27.32 NWI 3

18 Butler, Alex Seattle Pacific 27.00 27.44 0.5 2

19 Douglas, Danielle British Columbia 26.62 27.61 NWI 1

20 Gunderson, Callie Pacific Lutheran 27.80 28.02 0.5 2

21 Putnam, Chelsea Pacific Lutheran 27.91 28.34 0.5 2

22 Fuller, Liz Washington 26.00 28.76 NWI 4

23 Schuh, Kristen Western Washingt 28.50 30.26 NWI 1

-- Bayer, Clarissa Skagit Valley 28.02 DQ NWI 1

Event 37 Men 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points

========================================================================================

1 Newton, Adam Simon Fraser 21.80 22.32 +0.0 4 7

2 Stephens, Christopher Unat-Seattle U. 22.41 22.55 +0.0 4 5

3 Boss, Andrew Simon Fraser 21.97 22.67 +0.0 4 4

4 Tilley, Alex Western Washingt 22.95 22.76 +0.0 3 3

5 Parrish, Curtis Concordia (Ore.) 22.84 22.82 +0.0 3 2

6 Thompson, Jeffrey Simon Fraser 22.10 23.02 +0.0 4 0.5

6 Reed, Jimmy Northwest U. 22.37 23.02 +0.0 4 0.5

8 Gruger, Shane Western Washingt 22.80 23.14 +0.0 3

8 Hamblen, Jordan Concordia (Ore.) 22.98 23.14 +0.0 3

10 Agyei, Augustine Western Washingt 23.07 23.37 +0.0 4

11 Gray, Andrew Western Washingt 23.49 23.56 -0.2 2

12 David, Toby Western Washingt 23.50 23.58 -0.2 2

13 Nupen, Ryan Pacific Lutheran 23.68 23.65 -0.2 2

14 Schwanz, Trevor Concordia (Ore.) 23.68 23.73 -0.2 2

15 Snyder, Maxx Western Washingt 23.75 23.75 -0.5 1

16 Toves, Nick Pacific Lutheran 23.66 23.77 -0.5 1

17 Miura, Joey Western Washingt 23.49 23.90 -0.2 2

18 Grounds, Micah Seattle Pacific 23.35 23.93 -0.2 2

19 Ramos, Jordan Pacific Lutheran 24.16 24.01 -0.2 2

20 Bollen, Barrett Pacific Lutheran 24.23 24.02 -0.5 1

21 Christor, Reggie Western Washingt 23.50 24.19 +0.0 3

22 Dye, Alex Western Washingt 24.51 24.54 -0.5 1

23 Jackson, Nate Pacific Lutheran 24.31 24.67 -0.5 1

24 Burgoyne, Taylor Seattle Pacific 25.00 25.54 -0.5 1

25 Engen, Alex Skagit Valley 25.66 25.79 -0.5 1

26 Inoue, Tatsuya Skagit Valley 27.21 27.34 -0.5 1

-- Mack, Bryan Central Washingt 22.78 NT +0.0 3

-- Felt, Justin Seattle Pacific 23.20 NT +0.0 3

-- Yecny, Jason Concordia (Ore.) 23.45 NT +0.0 3

Event 38 Women 5000 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Plunkett, Natty Seattle Pacific 17:46.69 17:58.76 7

2 Yorkston, Rachel Seattle U. 19:18.00 18:26.22 5

3 Hart, Katie Seattle Pacific 18:55.67 18:59.67 4

4 Martinez, Natalie Seattle U. 19:22.00 19:13.12 3

5 Jensen, Shellane Western Washingt 19:01.00 19:31.50 2

6 Innes, Jennifer Seattle U. 19:53.35 19:53.69 1

7 Hedges, Kendra Western Washingt 20:14.04

8 Blakney, Rebekah Pacific Lutheran 20:44.45 20:17.68

9 Kratz, Caroline Western Washingt 20:34.18

10 Kiracofe, Stephanie Seattle Pacific 20:49.00 20:41.67

10 Hunter, Tiffany Seattle U. 20:30.00 20:41.67

12 Attwood, Candace Pacific Lutheran 20:35.28 20:55.00

13 Tongue, Katie Simon Fraser 20:55.05

14 Cottle, Alison Seattle U. 20:30.00 21:01.51

15 Fretter, Megan Douglas 18:51.34 21:33.57

16 Hanscomm, Margaret Seattle Pacific 21:36.00 21:41.46

-- Gebhart, Joy Northwest U. 21:30.00 NT

Event 39 Men 5000 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Kollgaard, Adam Seattle U. 15:38.41 15:28.17 7

2 Kazuta, Kerry British Columbia 15:10.20 15:30.25 5

3 Heitzinger, Hans Seattle U. 15:29.00 15:31.37 4

4 McClement, Matthew Seattle U. 15:34.00 15:33.34 3

5 Hunt, Theo British Columbia 15:20.31 15:59.50 2

6 Santos, Matt Western Washingt 16:15.00 16:01.25 1

7 Bridges, Seth Northwest U. 15:18.00 16:07.86

8 Adams, Alec Seattle U. 16:30.00 16:24.76

9 Croutworst, Alex Northwest U. 16:39.25 16:48.11

-- Jenkins, Cory Whatcom CC 15:28.60 NT

Event 40 Women 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Simon Fraser 'A' 3:52.10 3:50.38 2 7

1) Boss, Traci 2) Crofts, Helen

3) Smith, Jessica 4) Kane, Brianna

2 Western Washington 'A' 3:53.09 3:57.02 2 5

1) Dimmitt, Heidi 2) Johnson, Rachael

3) O'Connell, Megan 4) Siler, Ellie

3 Concordia (Ore.) 'A' 4:02.00 4:04.12 2 4

1) Persaud, Stephanie 2) Hoffman, Sabrina

3) Scheese, Andria 4) Michels, Linsie

4 Seattle U. 'A' 4:02.00 4:06.98 2 3

1) Wolf, Elizabeth 2) Purcell, Rachel

3) Vranizan, Rachel 4) Obradovich, Clare

5 Simon Fraser 'B' x4:07.66 2

1) Vogt, Emma 2) Mancell, Heather

3) Hudson, Ali 4) Brennan, Olivia

6 British Columbia 'A' 3:58.20 4:07.91 2

1) Hazarat, Rana 2) Chin Aleong, Janessa

3) Nano, Anne-Mari 4) Cole, Meisha

7 Western Washington 'B' 4:04.00 x4:14.81 1

1) Boyer, Jessica 2) Eckels, Lydia

3) Howe, Michelle 4) Cook, Clara

8 British Columbia 'B' 4:03.00 x4:23.43 1

1) Reeve, Sabrina 2) Rajala, Amelia

3) Rice, Nori 4) Robinson, Maraiah

9 Seattle U. 'B' 4:12.00 x4:26.03 1

1) Hamann, Jen 2) Prather, Allison

3) Waters, Nicole 4) Bolce, Sarah

-- Concordia (Ore.) 'B' 4:12.00 DQ 1

1) Jacoy, Dominique 2) Moran, Lauren

3) Jameson, Kaley 4) Makinde, Eunice

Event 41 Men 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

School Seed Finals H# Points

===================================================================================

1 Simon Fraser 'A' 3:17.99 3:18.87 2 7

1) Newton, Adam 2) Culley, Mitchell

3) Boss, Andrew 4) Unruh, Tyson

2 Seattle U. 'A' 3:22.01 3:21.94 2 5

1) Stanfield, Zach 2) Mezzera, Jim

3) Sullivan, Daniel 4) Mezzera, Tom

3 Simon Fraser 'B' x3:22.02 1

1) Fraser, Seth 2) Dhanani, Samir

3) Nichol, Stephen 4) Fraser, Chad

4 Western Washington 'A' 3:26.15 3:22.87 2 4

1) Wargo, Ben 2) Villanueva, Phillip

3) O'Connell, Matt 4) Myhre, Kevin

5 Concordia (Ore.) 'A' 3:22.96 3:26.38 2 3

1) Serres, Eric 2) Brown, Jessy

3) Wilson, Chris 4) Cisneros, Cordero

6 British Columbia 'A' 3:25.96 3:28.81 2

1) Bays, Duncan 2) Allestar, Stuart

3) Pitt, Brynlynn 4) Beck, Matt

7 Western Washington 'B' 3:30.00 x3:31.62 1

1) David, Toby 2) Snyder, Maxx

3) Gray, Andrew 4) Abraham, Nick

8 Pacific Lutheran 'A' 3:24.07 3:33.62 2

1) Nupen, Ryan 2) Bollen, Barrett

3) Phillips, John 4) Bras, Orion

9 British Columbia 'B' 3:26.80 x3:39.36 1

1) McCluskie, Shane 2) Smith, Jordan

3) Thistlewood, Ben 4) Bean, Erik

10 Seattle U. 'B' 3:28.00 x3:45.60 1

1) Smith Fraser, Jabari 2) Miller, Graham

3) Poshusta, Robert 4) Winger, Rustin

11 Skagit Valley 'A' 3:39.00 4:03.00 2

1) Hovde, Nike 2) Inoue, Tatsuya

3) Engen, Alex 4) Sosa, Frank

Event 42 Women 10000 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Carlyle, Laura Whatcom CC 35:45.60 36:51.45 7

2 Robert, Samantha Concordia (Ore.) 39:30.00 38:22.44 5

3 Taylor, Alice Concordia (Ore.) 39:30.00 39:04.18 4

4 Akeroyd, Nicole British Columbia 38:32.66 39:14.66 3

5 Hall, Megan Everett CC 41:13.20 39:59.77 2

6 Woodside, Alicia British Columbia 42:46.10 42:22.54 1

7 Bakeman, Mary Central Washingt 41:40.00 42:31.45

8 Costigan, Jessica Everett CC 43:12.01

9 McGill, Krissy Everett CC 43:33.83

10 Minor, Jolene Everett CC 43:37.94

11 Pesanti, Maggie Concordia (Ore.) 43:00.00 43:38.90

12 Whipple, Kelsey Everett CC 44:11.55

Event 43 Men 10000 Meter Run

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Sundwall, Sean Unat 31:00.00 30:58.44 7

2 DeKoker, Steve Unat 31:00.00 31:27.07 5

3 Berhe, Yonas Western Washingt 33:02.00 31:52.65 4

4 Kubitz, Greg Western Washingt 33:29.00 32:52.36 3

5 Jakobsen, Casper Western Washingt 34:51.00 32:52.94 2

6 Jenkins, Cory Whatcom CC 32:23.43 33:05.89 1

7 Nilsen, Tyler Everett CC 34:16.73 34:04.88

8 Grever, Chris Concordia (Ore.) 33:12.00 34:12.66

9 Wahlenmaier, Jacob Everett CC 34:52.47 34:16.87

10 Carlson, Bobby Western Washingt 33:25.50 34:21.66

11 Elias, Mitchell Everett CC 34:18.30 34:37.65

12 Wagner, Andy Everett CC 34:39.11

13 Wipf, Alex Western Washingt 35:13.00 34:41.65

14 Race, Tommy Western Washingt 35:32.00 34:45.65

15 Perkins, Nate Western Washingt 36:07.59

Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) Western Washington 101.50 2) Concordia (Ore.) 95

3) Simon Fraser 47 4) Pacific Lutheran 39.50

5) Washington 35 6) British Columbia 32

7) Seattle Pacific 31 8) Seattle U. 27

9) Northwest U. 8 10) Whatcom CC 7

11) Kajaks-Can 4 11) Central Washington 4

13) Everett CC 2

Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) Western Washington 116 2) Concordia (Ore.) 85

3) Simon Fraser 46.50 4) British Columbia 45.50

5) Seattle U. 41.50 6) Washington 36

7) Pacific Lutheran 10 8) Central Washington 9

9) Whatcom CC 5 10) Seattle Pacific 4

11) Northwest U. 1.50