5th Annual Azusa Pacific Bryan Clay Invitational - Complete Results

Recap

Licensed to Azusa Pacific University   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/19/2013 07:20 PM
             2013 Bryan Clay Invitational - 4/18/2013 to 4/19/2013
                   Cougar Stadium, Azusa Pacific University
                                    Results

Event 1 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ================================================================ APU Stadium: ! 8:55.19 1988 Chuck Schwartz, Adams State Div II Auto: $ 8:53.00 Div II Prov: % 9:20.99 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Purser, Aaron JR Texas-Arling 9:25.59 2 Gose, Gareth JR Saginaw Vall 9:30.10 3 Stark, Nathan FR Idaho 9:30.61 4 Bruchet, Jake SO British Colu 9:34.29 5 Vargas, Santos FR Idaho 9:36.42 6 Bourgeois, Michael SO British Colu 9:46.68 7 Thiele, Palmer SR Cal St. Stan 9:56.02 8 Guizar, Mike SO Marymount Co 10:04.79 9 Khan, Talal SR Cal Baptist 10:09.96 10 Stotler, Derek JR Cal St. Bake 10:12.28 11 Ritschel, Brent SO Humboldt Sta 10:25.98 12 Hernandez, Julian FR Cal Baptist 10:46.56 13 Mora, Julio SR Unattached 11:01.77

Event 2 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ================================================================ APU Stadium: ! 10:37.10 2004 Barbara Parker, Unattached Div II Auto: $ 10:25.00 Div II Prov: % 11:15.00 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Campos, Jacqueline FR Oklahoma Sta 10:35.03! 2 Nickle, Sharlene JR Texas Tech 10:45.87% 3 McClellan, Maddie JR North Dakota 10:47.88% 4 Cary, Lisa 6 Runnababez A 10:59.56% 5 Raudenbush, Halie FR Idaho 11:11.43% 6 Elliott, Mikel JR Concordia (O 11:11.53% 7 Naranjo, Rachel JR Cal St. Stan 11:12.39% 8 O'Connor, Haley SO Western Wash 11:13.35% 9 Myers, Emily FR Nevada 11:15.09 10 Bethea, Jaymi SO Alaska Ancho 11:27.64 11 Gutmanis, Micha JR British Colu 11:30.33 12 Root, Erika FR Nevada 11:36.64 13 Humeniuk, Tanya FR Simon Fraser 11:59.37

Event 3 Men 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================ APU Stadium: ! 38.86 2000 Stars & Strides Internatoinal Div II Auto: $ 40.13 Div II Prov: % 41.20 School Finals ================================================================ 1 Western Washington 'A' 41.36 1) Steffen, Brock SO 2) Donigian, Alex FR 3) Nokes, Jason SR 4) Poolman, Jonathon SO 2 Sequoias 'A' 41.65 41.647 1) Foley Jr., Preston FR 2) Childs, Cordariez FR 3) Alexander, Akeem FR 4) Quinn, Miquel SO 2 Azusa Pacific 'A' 41.65 41.642 1) Hare, Jacob SO 2) Douglas, Ronald FR 3) Sedam, Sameer JR 4) McClain, Remontay SO 4 Chadron State 'A' 42.17 1) Newman, Lanar SR 2) McFarlane, Karl JR 3) Rivera, Phil JR 4) Segelke, Brandon JR 5 Cal St. Stanislaus 'A' 42.47 1) Rosby, Damion SO 2) Roberts, Jeremy SR 3) Rodriguez, Rory SR 4) Ortega, Mike SR 6 UC-Colo. Spgs. 'A' 42.93 1) Wright, Jonathan JR 2) Whitman, Travis JR 3) Ford, Alan SR 4) Young, Andre FR 7 Saginaw Valley 'A' 42.95 1) Boyden, D'Omar SO 2) Griffin, Ricky JR 3) Chiatalas, Lee JR 4) Ray, David SR

Event 4 Women 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================ APU Stadium: ! 44.32 1994 Central State (Ohio) Div II Auto: $ 45.56 Div II Prov: % 47.11 School Finals ================================================================ 1 Southern Utah 'A' 46.55% 1) Franco, Mayra SO 2) Maurer, Shaye JR 3) Terry, Lindsay JR 4) Johnson, T'Keyah FR 2 South Dakota St. 'A' 46.91% 1) Odegaard, Ashley JR 2) Fritz, Gina SO 3) Bren, Megan SR 4) Carper, Carly FR 3 Seattle Pacific 'A' 47.41 1) Mitchell, Kishia JR 2) Worthen, Ali SR 3) Baldwin, Tasia SO 4) Wochnick, BryAnne JR 4 Alaska Anchorage 'A' 47.78 1) Halfyard, Sasha JR 2) Smith, Rosie SO 3) Morgan, Grace SO 4) Lloyd, Haleigh JR 5 Utah Valley 'A' 48.00 1) Young-Baker, Natalie JR 2) Burr, Megan SR 3) Brown-Renshaw, Rebecca SR 4) Paddock, Courtney FR Section 2 1 Saginaw Valley 'A' 47.17 1) Roberson, Shavonne JR 2) Edwards, Yanisha FR 3) Balls, Kim FR 4) Taylor, Diamond JR 2 Calgary International T.C. 'A' 48.24 1) Hirst, Ellie SR 2) Collins, Cassandre SR 3) Wilson, Tegan SR 4) Morrison, Deshaunda SR 3 Cal St. Bakersfield 'A' 48.32 1) Wilson, Taevionna JR 2) Page, Alyssa SO 3) Scott, Jamara FR 4) Harlan, Audrena FR 4 Cal St. Stanislaus 'A' 48.78 1) Severson, Andrea JR 2) Strong, Misha SO 3) Blanco, Adriana SR 4) Thomas, Kyanna SR 5 Chadron State 'A' 49.59 1) Patch, Trae SR 2) Nahrwold, Meagan SO 3) Guy, Shelby SO 4) Fair, Monique JR

Event 5 Men 1500 Meter Run ================================================================ APU Stadium: ! 3:44.02 1996 Joaquim Cruz, Brazil Div II Auto: $ 3:45.17 Div II Prov: % 3:52.00 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Hatz, Alex SO Wisconsin 3:43.33! 2 Caldwell, Luke JR New Mexico 3:44.19$ 3 Shrader, Brian JR Northern Ari 3:44.25$ 4 Weitz, Nathan FR Northern Ari 3:44.74$ 5 Vaziri, Shyan SO UC Santa Bar 3:45.23% 6 Engholm, Elmar FR New Mexico 3:45.43% 7 Perkins, Zach SO Air Force 3:45.54% 8 Stevens, Tabor SO Adams State 3:45.83% 9 Hawkins, Jake JR Air Force 3:46.27% 10 Irwin, Blake SR Missouri 3:47.50% 11 Emery, Stephen JR Adams State 3:47.64% 12 Hrezi, Mohamed JR Iowa State 3:48.72% 13 Zauber, Falko JR Iowa State 3:48.76% 14 Herring, Edwin SO New Mexico 3:49.02% 15 Turnbull, Brady FR Texas 4:00.42 Section 2 1 Fitzke, Travis SR North Dakota 3:47.25% 2 Paredes, Juan SR UC Santa Bar 3:47.60% 3 Baldwin, Alec FR Iowa State 3:48.77% 4 O'Donoghue McDonald, Dre JR Boise State 3:49.75% 5 Yorks, Izaic FR Portland 3:50.25% 6 Brockerville, Ryan Point Grey 3:50.62% 7 Guerrero, Daniel JR Unattached 3:50.64% 8 Dillenbeck, Alex JR Iowa State 3:53.61 9 Schickel, Tyler FR Southern Ind 3:54.01 10 Llamas, Brian FR Iowa State 3:56.01 -- Ochoa, Andrew Unat DNF Section 3 1 Garcia Quiroz, Edgar Ala Mexico-FMAA 3:49.25% 2 Jordan, Michael SR Southern Ind 3:50.07% 3 Pierson, Seth SR Seattle Paci 3:50.40% 4 Tomsich, Anthony Unattached 3:50.64% 5 Oscar, Caltenco CORRE A.C. 3:50.94% 6 Graham, Lucas FR Cal Baptist 3:52.91 7 Wannarka, Cullen SO Iowa State 3:53.48 8 Edmondson, Brandon FR Utah Valley 3:53.51 9 Dorton, Chris JR Utah Valley 3:54.70 10 Diderickson, Wyatt FR Boise State 3:56.35 11 Beniak, Travis SR Augustana (S 3:58.42 12 Verdin, Andrew FR Unattached 3:59.12 13 Ortolan, Anthony SO UC Santa Bar 4:04.22 14 Alban, Jens FR Academy of A 4:13.21 Section 4 1 Veeco-Curtis, Michael Mexico-FMAA 3:51.82% 2 Agnew, Spencer JR Marquette 3:52.45 3 Osborn, Jeff SR Idaho 3:53.45 4 Young, James SR Simon Fraser 3:54.06 5 Tilotta, Ryan JR Texas-Arling 3:54.26 6 Souchy, Drew Unat 3:54.51 7 Jackson, Chip JR Western Wash 3:54.62 8 Pacheco, Osmar CORRE A.C. 3:54.64 9 Antzcak, Devan SR Southern Uta 3:55.66 10 Kersh, Stephen SO Portland 3:56.95 11 Monsen, Josh FR Utah Valley 3:57.02 12 Jewkes, Nate JR Southern Uta 3:57.62 13 Andrade, Miguel CORRE A.C. 3:58.37 14 Mahmoud, MusaabAdam ASPIRE ACADE 3:58.68 15 Ortiz, Daniel Unat 3:58.83 16 Bailey, Matt JR UC Santa Bar 3:58.84 17 Garcia Navarro, Jose Man Mexico-FMAA 3:58.91 18 Moussa, Mahmoud Unat 4:01.39 19 Dhanani, Samir SR Mountain Tra 4:02.01 20 Beagley, Brady JR Western Oreg 4:03.07 Section 5 1 Poythress, Kevin JR Fresno State 3:55.88 2 Meylan, Drew SO Saginaw Vall 3:57.55 3 Notz, Dominik FR Alaska Ancho 3:57.57 4 Peterson, Nathan SO North Dakota 3:57.84 5 Degree, Lucas FR North Dakota 3:59.05 6 Littooy, Brad FR UC Santa Bar 3:59.13 7 James, Alex Caltaf 3:59.24 8 Lee, Jon JR Southern Uta 4:00.24 9 Kirkov, Roman FR Concordia (O 4:00.83 10 Ionashku, Andrey FR Alaska Ancho 4:01.86 11 Reichow, Joel FR South Dakota 4:02.53 12 Undseth, Brennan Caltaf 4:05.71 13 Boyer, Tyson FR Southern Uta 4:06.21 14 Schultz, Ben FR North Dakota 4:10.90 15 Sharp, Nigel SR Southern Uta 4:26.62 Section 6 1 Buscheck, Peter SO Azusa Pacifi 4:00.68 2 Baker, Sam FR Azusa Pacifi 4:02.73 3 Rieger, Daniel FR Marymount Co 4:03.79 4 Delgado, Victor SR Cal Baptist 4:03.82 5 Avila, Adam FR UC Santa Bar 4:04.06 6 Evans, Derrick CALGARY SPAR 4:05.16 7 Parisien, Jacob JR Alaska Ancho 4:07.41 8 Samoei, Victor FR Alaska Ancho 4:09.25 9 Pankratz, Garrett FR Unattached 4:09.52 10 Escobedo, Isaias High Sierra 4:14.89 11 Bengtsson, Rasmus New Zealand 4:21.55 Section 7 1 Rivera, Gustavo FR Sequoias 4:02.45 2 Nunez, Omar FR Sequoias 4:02.79 3 Ebiner, William FR Cal Poly Pom 4:05.96 4 Brown, Anthony JR Southern Uta 4:08.54 5 Blackwell, Robert FR Concordia (C 4:08.85 6 Jones, Mike Unattached 4:09.02 7 Richardson, Mike JR Azusa Pacifi 4:10.05 8 Dominguez, John FR Cal Poly Pom 4:10.83 9 Wilson, Tyler SO Point Loma 4:11.60 10 Ginn, Zach JR Azusa Pacifi 4:12.99 11 Williams, Garrett FR Cal Baptist 4:13.91 12 Cruz, Dennis FR Unattached 4:17.86 13 Correa-Henschke, Cameron SO Azusa Pacifi 4:18.69 Section 8 1 Purcell, John JR Concordia (C 4:12.28 2 Payne, Stephen CALGARY SPAR 4:12.62 3 Speno, Zach SO Azusa Pacifi 4:15.76 4 Mykhaylov, Michael CALGARY SPAR 4:21.31 5 Castro, Rudy SO Cal St. Bake 4:22.42 6 stevenson, shaun Unattached 4:22.79 7 Diaz, David FR Concordia (C 4:23.06 8 Rodriguez, Nicholas Unattached 4:24.83 9 Ambriz, Jesus SO Cal St. Bake 4:25.54 10 Soto, Matthew JR Concordia (C 4:25.78 11 Lucero, Michael JR Concordia (C 4:27.30 12 Mancia, Gabriel FR Unattached 4:32.30 13 Manzo, Erik FR Cal St. Bake 4:33.92 14 Norden, Tyler SO Point Loma 4:39.48 15 burns, richard cal coast 4:39.64 16 Peterson, Jordin CALGARY SPAR 4:47.80

Event 6 Women 1500 Meter Run ================================================================ APU Stadium: ! 4:15.64 1996 Darcy Arreola, Nike Div II Auto: $ 3:23.00 Div II Prov: % 4:35.34 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Gannon, Maggie SO Iowa State 4:28.12% 2 Keeper, Holly JR Colorado St. 4:28.59% 3 Michels, Linsie SR Concordia (O 4:28.80% 4 van der Wyk, Tracee Unattached 4:30.51% 5 Nelson, Crystal FR Iowa State 4:31.62% 6 Lucas, Lauren JR Boise State 4:34.81% 7 Riley, Colleen FR Iowa State 4:35.61 8 Garcia, Beatris CORRE A.C. 4:42.40 9 Hanson, Molly FR Marquette 4:45.31 -- Hudak, Sarah SR UAB DNF Section 2 1 Potts, Tera SR South Dakota 4:33.90% 2 Teschuk, Erin FR North Dakota 4:34.35% 3 Spencer, Kayla FR Marquette 4:35.29% 4 Allen, Kirsten JR Simon Fraser 4:36.01 5 Barserian, Saylah JR Fresno State 4:36.92 6 Dampier, Morgan FR Sacramento S 4:38.43 7 Meyer, Ashley SR Saginaw Vall 4:39.80 8 Noel, Peggy FR Simon Fraser 4:39.93 9 Stuckey, Stephanie FR Western Oreg 4:44.29 Section 3 1 Selix, Ariana SR Huxley 4:36.61 2 Raudenbush, Halie FR Idaho 4:42.57 3 Mogensen, Shelli JR Southern Uta 4:43.14 4 Lee, Kirsten FR British Colu 4:43.23 5 Lawton, Laura SO South Dakota 4:44.23 6 VanArsdol, Dayna JR Southern Uta 4:44.45 7 Morris, Katie FR Seattle Paci 4:45.35 8 Reiter, Austen FR Western Wash 4:47.15 9 Peterson, Brooke SO South Dakota 4:48.23 10 Van Setten, Naomi JR Cal Baptist 4:48.27 11 Gomez, Sheridan FR Unattached 4:49.64 12 Thiele, Alyssa SR Unattached 4:51.54 13 Look, Nicole SR Colorado 4:52.73 14 Grolle, Lizzie JR Cal St. Stan 4:58.52 15 Erdman, Adrianne FR British Colu 4:59.37 Section 4 1 Bryson, Aubrey FR Southern Uta 4:45.51 2 Goyette, Maxine FR UC Santa Bar 4:46.32 3 Murray, Harley FR Utah Valley 4:49.94 4 Ungs, Brittany SO North Dakota 4:50.38 5 Grey, McKayla FR Northern Col 4:51.49 6 Butler, Lizzy SR Southern Uta 4:51.77 7 Townsend, Addy Unattached 4:51.86 8 Clegg, Mikesell FR Utah Valley 4:52.68 9 Nakashima, Tiare JR Hawaii 4:53.26 10 Carviel, Heather JR Simon Fraser 4:53.46 11 Alm, Maddie FR Colorado 4:53.52 12 Sikma, Kristie SO Azusa Pacifi 4:53.58 13 Miller, Bailey SO UC Santa Bar 4:54.43 14 Morris, Calene FR Cal Poly Pom 4:56.28 15 Pelayo, Rocio SR Concordia (C 4:56.49 16 Morning, Courtney SO El Camino 4:56.98 17 Miranda, Sarah FR Cal St. Stan 4:57.26 18 Belanger, Claudia Caltaf 4:57.72 19 Matsen, Ashley FR Point Loma 4:59.53 20 Cruz, Melisa SR Cal St. Bake 5:02.08 21 Braughton, Jorey JR Cal St. Bake 5:04.38 22 Karn, Miranda FR Chadron Stat 5:04.47 23 Crowley, Megan FR Azusa Pacifi 5:07.93 24 Householder, Brittany SO El Camino 5:12.83 Section 5 1 Bell, Nicole FR Concordia (C 4:59.52 2 Cantoran, Guadalupe FR Concordia (C 4:59.58 3 VonBargen, Megan FR Concordia (O 5:00.72 4 Parr, Lauren SR Cal Poly Pom 5:05.39 5 Arellano, Jennifer FR Fresno Pacif 5:07.01 6 Swendener, Briana FR Point Loma 5:07.23 7 Koskela, Natalie FR Azusa Pacifi 5:07.95 8 Aghazeynali, Sarah FR Fresno Pacif 5:09.31 9 Ringer, Sadie FR Azusa Pacifi 5:11.94 10 Bell, Ashley FR Concordia (C 5:13.00 11 Amiri, Layla FR Cal Poly Pom 5:17.14 12 Langrell, Janna FR Unattached 5:20.30 13 Ledesma, Alex FR Concordia (C 5:21.00 14 Tomamichel, Sarah JR Fresno Pacif 5:21.53 15 Townsend, Dana Unattached 5:25.41 16 Pena, Georgina SO Cal Baptist 5:27.68 17 Borseth, Jade FR Concordia (C 5:33.25 18 Cruz, Thelma JR Cal Poly Pom 5:38.45

Event 7 Men 110 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Must check-in 40 min prior to scheduled start time for real-time seeding APU Stadium: ! 13.49 1995 Larry Harrington, Mid-Atlantic TC Div II Auto: $ 14.10 Div II Prov: % 14.69 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: 1.5 1 Brown, Trevor JR Colorado St. 13.81$ 2 McFarlane, Karl JR Chadron Stat 13.93$ 3 Brisson, Matt St. Thomas L 13.94$ 4 Ray, David SR Saginaw Vall 14.31% 5 MacNeill, Gregory SO Toronto 14.42% 6 Bertocchi, Massino Toronto 14.45% 7 Nassor, Mudathir ASPIRE ACADE 15.31 Section 2 Wind: 0.6 1 Johnson, Sean JR UC Santa Bar 14.74 2 Little, Sam FR Colorado St. 14.92 3 Boudreau, Matt SR Cal Poly Pom 15.05 4 Newman, Lanar SR Chadron Stat 15.17 5 Salzmann, Adam LM Elite 15.22 6 Evers, Jimmy FR North Dakota 15.36 7 Eisenhour, Cole FR Utah Valley 15.41 Section 3 Wind: 1.3 1 Hare, Jacob SO Azusa Pacifi 14.80 2 Milbrandt, Travis FR Western Wash 15.04 3 Myers, Logan SO Western Wash 15.07 4 Anderson, Michael SR La Verne 15.21 5 Thomas, Cody SO Alaska Ancho 15.24 6 Campbell, Brett JR Western Oreg 16.05 7 LeClerc, John FR North Dakota 16.58 8 Maguire, Peter FR Western Wash 19.24 Section 4 Wind: 2.2 1 Thompson, Drew FR Idaho 15.10 2 Gerling, Blake FR Idaho 15.63 3 Correia, Javen SR Azusa Pacifi 15.80 4 Mathiason, Matthew SR Chadron Stat 15.82 5 Waters, Maxwell SR Concordia (O 15.86 6 Wickhamshire, Stephen SR Utah Valley 16.20 Section 5 Wind: 0.4 1 Camara, Bobo FR Alaska Ancho 15.40 2 Carter, Elijah SO Cal St. Stan 15.60 3 Briggs, Colin Unat 15.88 4 Wilson, Travis JR Alaska Ancho 16.05 5 Cummings, Jacob SR Cal Poly Pom 16.10 6 Williams, Matt SR Utah Valley 16.56 7 Rodriguez, Gregory SO Chadron Stat 16.99 Section 6 Wind: 1.3 1 Durrant, Eric FR Southern Uta 16.14 2 Hailu, Eyouel SO Cal St. Stan 16.44 3 Abarca Pastrana, Heli Mexico-FMAA 16.67

Event 8 Women 100 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Must check-in 40 min prior to scheduled start time for real-time seeding APU Stadium: ! 12.81 1990 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, McDonalds Div II Auto: $ 13.56 Div II Prov: % 14.40 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: 2.1 1 Auzenne, Micha SR Unattached 14.12 2 Morrison, Deshaunda SR Calgary Inte 14.22 3 Machin, Rachel JR UCAC 14.27 4 Bjornsson, Tanya JR Western Wash 14.31 5 Trumbull, Shannon FR UC Santa Bar 14.46 6 Aguilar Gonzalez, Valeri Mexico-FMAA 14.62 7 Lloyd, Haleigh JR Alaska Ancho 14.67 Section 2 Wind: 0.6 1 Charlesworth, Nicola Caltaf 14.23% 2 Laidley, Kathie-Lee JR Nebraska-Oma 14.64 3 Abrams, Andrea SR Simon Fraser 14.80 4 Luquin, Maliea SO Seattle Paci 14.81 5 Knowles, Krissy SR Utah Valley 15.14 6 Rowland, Cait JR Idaho 15.21 7 Clay, Alexis FR Northern Ari 15.64 -- Chesley, Jordan JR Azusa Pacifi DQ Section 3 Wind: 2.3 1 Schmidt, Jill SR Cal Poly Pom 14.81 2 Mebude, Deborah Calgary Inte 14.86 3 Shields, Ali JR Utah Valley 14.94 4 Mayden, Genny JR Colorado 15.07 5 Gerardo, Brandi SR Cal Poly Pom 15.17 6 Esplin, Lexie SO Utah Valley 15.25 7 Solomon, Amber FR Northern Col 15.36 8 Allen, Alisha FR Northern Col 15.48 Section 4 Wind: 1.9 1 Tallon, Haley JR Fresno Pacif 14.88 2 Dixon, Cherise SR UC Santa Bar 15.34 3 Severson, Andrea JR Cal St. Stan 15.44 4 McDonald, Alexandra JR Western Wash 15.52 5 Heaton, Mykah FR Utah Valley 15.55 6 Hansen, Sally SR Utah Valley 15.79 7 Garnett, Gately FR Utah Valley 15.85 8 Migilozzi, Natalie FR Northern Col 16.41 Section 5 Wind: 1.5 1 Scott, Jamara FR Cal St. Bake 15.31 2 Morrison, Kaleigh JR Hawaii 15.39 3 Anders, Karolin FR Alaska Ancho 15.57 4 Boswell, Julia SO Southern Uta 16.01 5 Laible, Rebecca SO Western Oreg 16.18 6 Gonzalez, Kat SO Azusa Pacifi 16.20 7 Lane, Tina JR Cal St. Stan 17.08 8 Cobbs, Daphne FR Hawaii 17.48

Event 9 Men 400 Meter Dash ================================================================ Must check-in 40 min prior to scheduled start time for real time seeding APU Stadium: ! 45.44 1999 Sanderlei Parilla, Brazil Div II Auto: $ 46.47 Div II Prov: % 48.00 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Alexander, Akeem FR Sequoias 47.59% 2 Hewitt, Ethan JR Unattached 47.83% 3 Sterling, Chris SO Northern Col 47.87% 4 Rivera, Phil JR Chadron Stat 48.42 5 brooks, montrail Unattached 48.82 6 Wright, Jonathan JR UC-Colo. Spg 48.84 7 Lim, Kevin UCAC 49.29 8 Scott, Jordan JR UC Santa Bar 49.50 Section 2 1 Shulte, David JR Azusa Pacifi 48.35 2 Poolman, Jonathon SO Western Wash 48.54 3 Burningham, Landon SR Physiq Perfo 48.58 4 Guenther, Peter SR Unattached 48.82 5 Foote, Jared SR South Dakota 48.94 6 Stengel, Connor JR Marquette 48.99 7 Taylor, Michael FR Sequoias 49.20 8 Casillas, Francisco Unat 49.69 Section 3 1 Smith, Devon JR Western Wash 48.65 2 Nguyen, Winton JR UC Santa Bar 48.99 3 Schmidt, Nathaniel SO Western Wash 49.20 4 Hook, Gregory JR Pomona-Pitze 49.32 5 Culp, Frederick SO Chadron Stat 49.34 6 Rodriguez, Rory SR Cal St. Stan 49.69 7 Schneider, Alex SR Northern Col 50.63 8 Marks, Mathew SO Sequoias 52.24 Section 4 1 Schlachter, Zac JR Seattle U. 49.20 2 Love Jr, Donnell SO Unattached 49.42 3 Roberts, Jeremy SR Cal St. Stan 49.88 4 Nokes, Jason SR Western Wash 49.90 5 Elzie, Jordan SO Cal St. Stan 50.44 6 Brady, Luckner SO El Camino 51.10 7 Whitman, Travis JR UC-Colo. Spg 51.81 8 Rusch, Logan FR Utah Valley 52.01 Section 5 1 Bryant, Anthony SR Azusa Pacifi 49.25 2 Middleton, Ian FR Idaho 49.47 3 Hensley, Marc JR UC-Colo. Spg 49.73 4 Ford, Alan SR UC-Colo. Spg 49.95 5 Troester, Kelly SR Chadron Stat 50.34 6 Kvistad, Xavier SO Chadron Stat 50.49 7 Marsh, Sam FR UC-Colo. Spg 50.73 8 Bozner, Jazz FR Chadron Stat 50.87 Section 6 1 Winkels, Levi SO South Dakota 50.19 2 Nichols, Tyler FR Concordia (C 50.36 3 Nilsson, Bryce SO Concordia (C 50.43 4 Mingo, Clayton SO El Camino 51.27 5 Gordien, Cameron JR UC Santa Bar 51.31 6 Weeks, Nathan FR UC-Colo. Spg 51.57 7 Liu, Yubai SR Mountain Tra 51.78 Section 7 1 Crawford, Cory FR Azusa Pacifi 50.82 2 Cudjoe, Justin SO El Camino 51.13 3 Miller, Jesse FR Alaska Ancho 51.16 4 Conard, Zach SR Simon Fraser 51.25 5 Desmond, Reginald FR El Camino 51.29 6 Roberts, Chris Capital City 52.28 7 Royston, Jon-Thomas FR Concordia (C 53.00 8 Alexander, Van FR El Camino 54.08 Section 8 1 Fiedor, Caleb SO Fresno Pacif 51.17 2 Wickhamshire, Stephen SR Utah Valley 51.19 3 Lawler, Cole FR El Camino 51.89 4 Tyron, Jevin FR Azusa Pacifi 53.49 5 Smith, Daniel SO El Camino 53.59 6 stevenson, shaun Unattached 56.97 Section 9 1 Melu, Shaddye FR Seattle U. 51.42 2 Solis, David SR Cal Baptist 57.06 3 Moreno, Raul FR Cal Baptist 57.09

Event 10 Women 400 Meter Dash ================================================================ Must check-in 40 min prior to scheduled start time for real-time seeding APU Stadium: ! 51.57 1994 Fatima Yusuf, Azusa Pacific University Div II Auto: $ 54.00 Div II Prov: % 56.00 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 McIntosh, Raasin Unattached 53.25$ 2 Power, Adrienne Unattached 53.93$ 3 Taylor, Diamond JR Saginaw Vall 56.27 4 Harper, Lyndsay Brooks/BATC 56.63 5 Wyrick, Deirdre SR Fresno Pacif 57.23 6 Lotwin, Kelsey UCAC 57.48 7 Strong, Misha SO Cal St. Stan 57.66 8 Estell, Gabrielle Unattached 59.32 Section 2 1 Johnson, Jasmine SO Seattle Paci 56.54 2 Ryan, Chavariana SO Cal St. Stan 56.76 3 Hirst, Ellie SR Calgary Inte 57.16 4 Desch, Chantel FR Simon Fraser 57.29 5 Harris, Haley FR Southern Uta 57.68 6 Soares DA Silva, Letícia SR ADAAN 58.00 7 Muhammed, Fatimoh SR Elite Track 58.29 8 Paddock, Courtney FR Utah Valley 58.64 Section 3 1 Vallery, Rosina Unat 56.44 2 Collins, Brejeque SO Humboldt Sta 57.74 3 Baller, Melissa SO Portland 58.00 4 Wilson, Taevionna JR Cal St. Bake 58.11 5 Coffey, Sydney JR Western Wash 58.69 6 Martinez, Andrea SO Southern Uta 59.87 7 Wolf, Alicia SO Saint Martin 1:00.51 8 Dixon, Araya SO El Camino 1:03.64 Section 4 1 Gamble, Brooke SR Cal Poly Pom 57.84 2 Whitney, Ariel SR Cal Poly Pom 58.07 3 Hendler, Ola FR Saginaw Vall 58.62 4 Schlom, Alyssa FR UC Santa Bar 59.69 5 Douglas, Danielle SR British Colu 1:01.80 6 Chenoweth, Megan SO Unat-UCLA 1:01.96 7 Trumbull, Shannon FR UC Santa Bar 1:04.69 Section 5 1 Marshall, Hanisha SO Fresno Pacif 58.97 2 Ledtke, Valle JR Western Wash 59.51 3 Odenbaugh, Michaela SO Chadron Stat 1:00.00 4 Jackson, Shallynn SR Hawaii 1:00.55 5 Jordan, Cierra FR Hawaii 1:00.85 6 Hawkins, Erica JR Cal St. Bake 1:01.67 7 Rojas, Krystal FR El Camino 1:03.12 8 Schmit, Sami FR Chadron Stat 1:04.82 Section 6 1 Thomas, Kyanna SR Cal St. Stan 58.54 2 Lowe, Olivia FR Cal Poly Pom 1:03.58 3 Duket, Amanda JR Cal St. Bake 1:06.45 4 Degan, Kelsey JR Azusa Pacifi 1:07.65 5 Birks, Amie FR Cal St. Bake 1:09.47

Event 11 Men 100 Meter Dash ================================================================ Must check-in 40 min prior to scheduled start time for real-time seeding APU Stadium: ! 9.91 1993 Davidson Ezinwa, Azusa Pacific University Div II Auto: $ 10.30 Div II Prov: % 10.60 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: 3.0 1 Effah, Sam Unattached 10.17 2 Williams, Christopher Unat 10.35 3 Grimes, Mickey AOS 10.37 4 LeBlanc, Michael Unattached 10.47 5 Foley Jr., Preston FR Sequoias 10.71 6 Stewart, Rohan Langley Must 10.82 7 Quinn, Miquel SO Sequoias 10.96 -- Vaughan, Jarid Langley Must FS Section 2 Wind: 2.8 1 Donigian, Alex FR Western Wash 10.57 2 Dodson, Quinton Boulder TC 10.70 3 Terry, Tanner SR Cal Poly Pom 10.73 4 Douglas, Ronald FR Azusa Pacifi 10.77 5 Riggins, Jordan FR Colorado Mes 10.84 6 Peterson, Jordan FR Utah Valley 10.95 7 Hernandez, Justin Unattached 11.93 Section 3 Wind: 1.9 1 Weiner, James SO Cal Poly Pom 10.83 2 Brown, Edd SR Saint Martin 10.89 3 Mora, Justus JR Cal St. Bake 10.96 4 Nicolas, Dennis SR MTC 11.07 5 Leischner, Luke SR South Dakota 11.10 6 Sanders, DJ Unat 11.12 Section 4 Wind: 2.4 1 Martin, Andre SR North Dakota 10.76 2 Kennedy, LeAndre FR South Dakota 10.94 3 Segelke, Brandon JR Chadron Stat 11.00 4 Dhein, Lee SR North Dakota 11.11 4 Allen, AJ SR Alaska Ancho 11.11 6 Jones, Jamal Hawaii Elite 11.12 7 Roberts, Cody SO Chadron Stat 11.17 8 Gaines, Aaron Trade Tech 11.47 Section 5 Wind: NWI 1 Lawrynowicz, Jacek SR Unattached 11.17 2 Rosby, Damion SO Cal St. Stan 11.23 3 Hughes, Rand FR Utah Valley 11.24 4 Turkington, Matthew JR Cal St. Bake 11.25 5 Roett, Landon Calgary Inte 11.26 6 Mattson, Nathan JR North Dakota 11.32 7 Smith, Jamil Unattached 11.36 Section 6 Wind: 1.0 1 Pearlstone, James JR UC Santa Bar 11.14 2 DeWolf, Austen JR Alaska Ancho 11.22 3 Leonetti, Michael SR Unattached 11.28 4 Holtz, Dustin FR UC Santa Bar 11.29 5 Bymoen, Alex Calgary Inte 11.33 6 Crawford, Darnell JR Concordia (C 11.49 7 He, Jerry FR Simon Fraser 11.53 Section 7 Wind: 1.0 1 Young, Andre FR UC-Colo. Spg 11.38 2 Ezeta, Mariano CALGARY SPAR 11.39 3 Moore, Chris Unattached 11.52 4 Durrant, Eric FR Southern Uta 11.70 5 Dombrowski, Thomas JR Concordia (C 11.71 6 McQueen, Alister Unattached 11.91 7 Gall, Alexander CALGARY SPAR 11.99 8 Spalding, Josh JR Fresno Pacif 12.22 Section 8 Wind: -1.0 1 Dickson, Tom Valley Royal 12.30 2 Sawamura, John Unattached 12.42 3 Patridge II, Joseph T SR Unattached 12.50 4 Wihak, Stephen CALGARY SPAR 12.66 5 Brovkin, Mark CALGARY SPAR 13.26

Event 12 Women 100 Meter Dash ================================================================ Must check-in 40 min prior to scheduled start time for real-time seeding APU Stadium: ! 11.29 2004 Natasha Mayers, Unattached Div II Auto: $ 11.56 Div II Prov: % 12.04 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: 1.2 1 Muniz Coutinho, Geisa Ap ADAAN 11.76% 2 Williams, Ashley FR K-State 11.85% 3 Bell, Portia SR Harding 11.87% 4 McKnight, Samantha SR K-State 12.05 5 Hinker, Rachel SO Northern Col 12.08 6 Morgan, Grace SO Alaska Ancho 12.18 7 Williams, Lauren West Coast S 12.22 8 Franklin, Chanel SR Marquette 12.48 Section 2 Wind: 2.6 1 Florence, Molly New Zealand 11.92 2 Woodruff, Yasmin Unat-UCLA 12.07 3 Silva Rosa, Vitória Cris SR ADAAN 12.17 4 Carper, Carly FR South Dakota 12.20 5 Edwards, Yanisha FR Saginaw Vall 12.21 5 diaz, alexandra SR Unattached 12.21 7 Jordan, Steffanie JR Boise State 12.22 8 Jackson, Gionna FR Texas Tech 12.41 Section 3 Wind: 0.4 1 Spear Chief-Morris, Joy FR British Colu 11.96% 2 Mihalinec, Maja SR Nebraska-Oma 12.11 3 Hearns, Baylee SO Nevada 12.30 4 Young-Baker, Natalie JR Utah Valley 12.42 5 Garcia, Angela SR Cal Poly Pom 12.43 6 Johnson, T'Keyah FR Southern Uta 12.44 6 Terry, Lindsay JR Southern Uta 12.44 8 Mitchell, Kishia JR Seattle Paci 12.65 Section 4 Wind: 2.0 1 King, Kayla SO Lewis 12.25 2 Bren, Megan SR South Dakota 12.38 3 Armstrong, Terri SO Nebraska-Oma 12.40 4 Hughes, Sarah FR British Colu 12.47 5 Holland, Mia FR Colorado 12.49 6 Ivancic, Veronica FR Western Wash 12.66 7 Fritz, Gina SO South Dakota 12.68 8 Baldwin, Tasia SO Seattle Paci 12.74 Section 5 Wind: 2.6 1 Fung, Anita SR Azusa Pacifi 12.32 2 Bolden, Kelsey SR UC Santa Bar 12.39 3 Wilson, Tegan SR Calgary Inte 12.46 4 Wochnick, BryAnne JR Seattle Paci 12.53 5 Rozeske, Christina JR St. Thomas L 12.76 6 Williams, Ebony JR La Verne 12.77 7 Alexander, Dominique SO Cal St. Bake 12.89 8 Scott, Jamara FR Cal St. Bake 13.06 Section 6 Wind: NWI 1 Halfyard, Sasha JR Alaska Ancho 12.47 2 Hinkle, Andrea SO Hawaii 12.49 3 Morrison, Deshaunda SR Calgary Inte 12.54 4 Blanco, Adriana SR Cal St. Stan 12.62 5 Middleton, Marki FR Sequoias 12.64 6 Kennedy, Renee FR Alaska Ancho 12.82 7 Chown, Brittainy SR Humboldt Sta 12.94 8 Harlan, Audrena FR Cal St. Bake 13.07 Section 7 Wind: 2.8 1 Bjornsson, Tanya JR Western Wash 12.41 2 Burnham, Mallory JR St. Thomas L 12.66 3 Souders, Hannah FR Portland 12.68 4 Brown, Marshey JR Concordia (O 12.74 5 Collins, Cassandre SR Calgary Inte 12.79 6 Wheeler, Aimee FR Utah Valley 12.82 7 Ramey, Emily SR Concordia (C 12.83 8 Pisoni, Tiana Bulldogs 13.05 Section 8 Wind: 1.2 1 Panteau, April Run With Us/ 12.39 2 Mebude, Deborah Calgary Inte 12.81 3 White, Megan SO Concordia (C 12.90 4 Sampson, Elizabeth JR Saginaw Vall 12.99 5 Funke, Brittni FR Cal St. Stan 13.26 6 Aquilera, Evalena FR Sequoias 13.35 7 Monda, Kristin JR Concordia (O 13.47 8 Sanni, Sarah CALGARY SPAR 14.02

Event 13 Men 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Will be start from 2 alleys APU Stadium: ! 1:45.24 2005 Khadevis Robinson, Nike Div II Auto: $ 1:50.04 Div II Prov: % 1:52.50 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Rowberry, Tim SR Unattached 1:54.86 2 Niksic, Shane SO Colorado Mes 1:55.29 3 Greenhowe, Marrico TrackWest 1:57.01 Section 2 1 Grimble, Chriss SO Fresno State 1:52.45% 2 Krause, Frank SO Saint Martin 1:52.57 3 Proceviat, Cameron FR Simon Fraser 1:53.20 4 Slade, David JR British Colu 1:53.52 5 Adams, Blake FR Utah Valley 1:53.86 6 Stillman, Andrew SR Vermont 1:53.93 7 Rice, Anton FR Marquette 1:54.12 8 Tylor, Kyle JR Idaho 1:54.31 9 Seiler, Kole SR North Dakota 1:54.34 10 Barnes, Brandon SO Iowa State 1:54.60 11 Yardley, Brandon FR Utah Valley 2:00.05 Section 3 1 Haydar, Abubaker ASPIRE ACADE 1:53.63 2 Phillips, Ryan FR Azusa Pacifi 1:53.78 3 Vercoe-Curtis, Michael New Zealand 1:53.86 4 Toye, Travis SO Saginaw Vall 1:54.18 5 Potts, Aaron FR Azusa Pacifi 1:55.52 6 Williams, Jack SO British Colu 1:56.12 7 Kong, Khor SR Augustana (S 1:56.20 8 Alley, Dean JR Cal St. Stan 1:56.58 9 League, Matthew FR Northern Ari 1:56.61 10 Rajala, Devin SO British Colu 1:56.68 11 Guzman, Tony FR Fresno State 1:57.20 Section 4 1 Litwiller, Nathanael JR Sacramento S 1:53.53 2 Arnold, Josh SR Saginaw Vall 1:53.56 3 Martinez Meraz, Jose Mar Mexico-FMAA 1:54.43 4 LaVallee, Phillip FR South Dakota 1:54.71 5 Kammer, Clemens FR Academy of A 1:56.04 6 Alban, Jens FR Academy of A 1:56.11 7 Ellenwood, Stuart SO Simon Fraser 1:56.18 8 Jackson, Darrell FR Sacramento S 1:57.43 9 Reyes, Julio CORRE A.C. 1:57.77 10 Hansen, Jaxon FR Utah Valley 1:58.79 11 Bill, Simon JR British Colu 1:59.18 12 McIntosh, Vincent Unat 1:59.45 13 Meylan, Drew SO Saginaw Vall 2:00.52 Section 5 1 McKee, Riley JR Azusa Pacifi 1:53.40 2 Anderson, Wyatt SO UC Santa Bar 1:54.39 3 Gonzales, Christian FR Sequoias 1:54.84 4 Rhodes, Demetrius FR Concordia (O 1:55.89 5 Leep, Harrison FR Western Oreg 1:57.31 6 Mandimika, Dwight JR North Dakota 1:57.88 7 Pare, Alex SO Simon Fraser 1:59.44 8 Bailey, Matt JR UC Santa Bar 2:00.88 Section 6 1 Nord, Dallas SO Fresno Pacif 1:57.37 2 Desaegher, Jacob SO Point Loma 1:57.53 3 Ortiz, Marvin SR Fresno Pacif 1:57.57 4 Quick, Michael Calgary Inte 1:58.34 5 Verdin, Andrew FR Unattached 1:58.45 6 Castaneda, Allen SO Cal St. Stan 1:59.67 7 Boyer, Tyson FR Southern Uta 2:00.00 8 Delgado, Victor SR Cal Baptist 2:00.34 9 Taha, Mufid FR UC Santa Bar 2:00.53 10 Welton, Brecon Dela Track C 2:00.92 11 Carr, Carry Unat 2:00.98 12 Benson, Thomas FR Academy of A 2:01.56 13 Hamlin, Mich SO Cal Poly Pom 2:04.17 Section 7 1 Awad, Adam FR Fresno Pacif 2:00.38 2 Knerr, Ray cal coast 2:01.69 3 MacKay, Scott Calgary Inte 2:03.52 4 Sabido, Dominic JR Cal Baptist 2:03.73 5 Ebiner, William FR Cal Poly Pom 2:05.26 6 Dao, Anothy SO Cal St. Bake 2:06.12 7 Castro, Rudy SO Cal St. Bake 2:06.32 8 Ambriz, Jesus SO Cal St. Bake 2:06.71 9 Newport, Mark SR Unattached 2:06.83 10 Swann, Daniel FR Cal Baptist 2:07.35 11 Pyryev, Artem JR Fresno Pacif 2:08.67 12 Russo, Giuliano 2 Unattached 2:08.77

Event 14 Women 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Will be start from 2 alleys APU Stadium: ! 2:02.64 1996 Ruth Wysocki, Nike Div II Auto: $ 2:09.24 Div II Prov: % 2:14.40 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Westaway, Jenna SR Calgary Inte 2:06.96$ 2 Fricker, McKayla JR Seattle Paci 2:09.42% 3 Carstensen, Diandra JR Azusa Pacifi 2:10.72% 4 Espinoza, Angelica CORRE A.C. 2:10.98% 5 Hundal, Aman SO Cal St. Stan 2:11.98% 6 Fonk, Julia SO Portland 2:12.18% 7 Pfitzinger, Annika New Zealand 2:13.35% 8 Bernard, Maria SO British Colu 2:13.50% 9 Jackson, Quiana SR Texas Tech 2:13.71% 10 Coates, Kaylee SR Southern Uta 2:14.89 11 Jamboretz, Kate FR San Francisc 2:15.50 Section 2 1 Decker, Lynelle FR Seattle Paci 2:12.57% 2 Bartz, Emily SO Northern Ari 2:13.27% 3 Gramolini, Mariah JR Nevada 2:13.64% 4 Selix, Ariana SR Huxley 2:13.84% 5 Urban, Alexa JR UC-Colo. Spg 2:14.25% 6 Harris, Tamara SR British Colu 2:14.83 7 Huerta, Lizette SO Cal Poly Pom 2:14.88 8 Farish, Catharine JR British Colu 2:15.32 9 Archer, McKenzie FR Texas Tech 2:15.66 10 Mackenzie, Kansas FR Simon Fraser 2:16.31 11 Sebby, Krysten JR Lewis 2:16.66 12 Vukov, Lexie JR Cal Baptist 2:20.07 Section 3 1 Kasal, Jacqueline SO DePaul 2:12.73% 2 Weller, Savana JR North Dakota 2:13.46% 3 Pahkala, Jessica FR Alaska Ancho 2:13.58% 4 Leyva, Melissa SO Sequoias 2:14.33% 5 Ball, Natalie SO Cal Baptist 2:14.63 6 Martinez, Victoria Nike Run LA 2:14.90 7 Freeman, Shayla SO Northern Ari 2:15.21 8 Davis, Madison FR Seattle U. 2:15.54 9 Creager, Krista SR South Dakota 2:15.57 10 Bryson, Aubrey FR Southern Uta 2:15.64 11 Slinn, Heather JR British Colu 2:15.70 12 Palmer, Marquita FR Idaho 2:16.22 Section 4 1 Quatier, Emily SR Seattle Paci 2:13.16% 2 Ritchie, Olivia New Zealand 2:14.52 3 Mulvey, Louise JR Hawaii 2:15.75 4 Psota, Lauren SO Nebraska-Oma 2:16.22 5 Welker, Ashley FR Navy 2:16.79 6 Egbikuadje, Ufuoma SR Cal St. Stan 2:17.31 7 Goeman, Kayla SO St. Thomas L 2:17.91 8 Gwerder, Carissa JR Northern Ari 2:19.44 9 Butler, Lizzy SR Southern Uta 2:20.20 10 Hastings, Melissa JR Portland 2:21.41 11 Lennea, Kayla FR Simon Fraser 2:26.21 12 Lunblad, Lea SO San Francisc 2:30.52 Section 5 1 Hernandez Flores, Arantz Mexico-FMAA 2:15.49 2 Kijima, Reika FR Azusa Pacifi 2:15.71 3 Harvey, Meghan FR Navy 2:18.11 4 Vogt, Abbey JR Simon Fraser 2:19.47 5 Ceyhan, Gillian Caltaf 2:19.82 6 Poplawski, Alisa FR Point Loma 2:21.77 7 Hutchins, Kathryn JR British Colu 2:22.19 8 Gomez, Taylor SO Utah Valley 2:22.69 9 Lescher, Dale FR Navy 2:27.01 10 Campbell, Katelyn Caltaf 2:33.97 Section 6 1 Zarudnaya, Katarina JR Nebraska-Oma 2:13.08% 2 Eibs, Jessica FR South Dakota 2:16.49 3 McLaury, Bobbie SO South Dakota 2:17.04 4 McAfee, Amber SO UC-Colo. Spg 2:19.03 5 Ribeiro, Deanna JR Fresno State 2:19.69 6 Pluemer, Laura SR Concordia (C 2:20.82 7 Matranga, Breelan SR Point Loma 2:21.54 8 Dixon, Emma CALGARY SPAR 2:22.16 9 Lizaola, Crystal FR El Camino 2:23.22 10 Velasquez, Iliana SO Azusa Pacifi 2:24.33 11 Guy, Shelby SO Chadron Stat 2:25.76 12 Alexander, Malaysia SR Cal Baptist 2:30.37 13 Scheler, Christina SO Chadron Stat 2:33.19 Section 7 1 Karn, Miranda FR Chadron Stat 2:27.62 2 Cumming, Kailey FR Concordia (C 2:30.27 3 Langrell, Janna FR Unattached 2:31.13 4 Quibell, Shayna CALGARY SPAR 2:31.67 5 Cooksley, Harper SO UC Santa Bar 2:31.80 6 Smedley, Megan JR Cal Baptist 2:32.04 7 Ospital-Cone, Annick JR Cal Poly Pom 2:32.82 8 Sawyer, Aimee JR Cal St. Stan 2:32.86 9 Sasscer, Carly FR Azusa Pacifi 2:35.44 10 Avila, Melissa CALGARY SPAR 2:39.62 11 Pena, Georgina SO Cal Baptist 2:45.21 12 Cornejo, Stephanie JR Unattached 2:50.34

Event 15 Men 400 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Must check-in 40 min prior to scheduled start time for real-time seeding APU Stadium: ! 49.18 2003 Kemel Thompson, Loughbourough Div II Auto: $ 51.00 Div II Prov: % 53.30 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Ezell, Slater SR Azusa Pacifi 50.77$ 2 Ward, Shaun SR Unattached 52.23% 3 Archibald, Gavan JR Chadron Stat 53.74 4 Green, Mervin FR Sequoias 53.84 5 Camara, Bobo FR Alaska Ancho 53.85 6 Bauer, Elliott SO Alaska Ancho 53.92 Section 2 1 Martin, Jimmy SR UC Santa Bar 53.43 2 Gerling, Blake FR Idaho 53.60 3 Boudreau, Matt SR Cal Poly Pom 54.44 4 Carson, Justin JR South Dakota 54.61 5 Endresen, Ryan SR Seattle Paci 54.92 6 Mielke, Josh FR Northern Col 55.56 7 Oestmann, Chris FR Northern Ari 55.62 Section 3 1 Henry, Tanner SO Azusa Pacifi 53.97 2 Garcia, Humberto SO UC Santa Bar 54.92 3 Buchanan, Ryan SO UC-Colo. Spg 55.20 4 Maguire, Peter FR Western Wash 55.22 5 Young, Andre FR UC-Colo. Spg 55.47 6 McCreary, Matt SR North Dakota 56.98 7 Hayes, Clayton Capital City 57.88 8 Mathiason, Matthew SR Chadron Stat 58.05 Section 4 1 Sedam, Sameer JR Azusa Pacifi 55.16 2 Wilson, Travis JR Alaska Ancho 55.17 3 Engle, Samuel JR Seattle U. 56.53 4 Hailu, Eyouel SO Cal St. Stan 57.32 5 Rodriguez, Victor JR La Verne 57.76 6 Carter, Elijah SO Cal St. Stan 57.77 7 Sissel, Ty SO Saint Martin 58.02 8 Milbrandt, Travis FR Western Wash 58.88 Section 5 1 Williford, Daniel JR Fresno State 55.09 2 Al-Shaharani, Khalid ASPIRE ACADE 56.85 3 Cruz, Andrew SO La Verne 56.94 4 Gaines, Eric JR Western Oreg 57.46 5 Abarca Pastrana, Heli Mexico-FMAA 57.65 6 McBride, David FR UC Santa Bar 58.42 Section 6 1 Goodenough, Kyle FR Cal Poly Pom 57.06 2 Avila, Ricky SR Concordia (C 58.44 3 Reyes, Alex SR Fresno Pacif 1:02.73

Event 16 Women 400 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Must check-in 40 min prior to scheduled start time for real-time seeding APU Stadium: ! 56.57 1994 Catherine Pomales, Central State Div II Auto: $ 59.58 Div II Prov: % 1:02.75 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Wells, Sarah Toronto 56.35! 2 Luogon, Kou Unattached 57.08$ 2 Montcalm, Noelle Unat 57.08$ 4 Willis, Skyler SO Akron 1:00.69% 5 Boss, Traci Coquitlam Ch 1:01.56% 6 Lloyd, Haleigh JR Alaska Ancho 1:01.80% 7 Tarver, Tiffany FR Texas Tech 1:02.85 8 Gray, Tessa SR Calgary Inte 1:03.12 Section 2 1 Haas, Kirsten SR North Dakota 1:01.41% 2 Pearson, Emily SR LM-Elite 1:04.07 3 Severson, Andrea JR Cal St. Stan 1:04.28 4 Bauchman, Danielle Unat-UCLA 1:04.71 5 Hansen, Sally SR Utah Valley 1:05.47 6 Rowland, Cait JR Idaho 1:06.21 7 Gerardo, Brandi SR Cal Poly Pom 1:06.52 8 Nielson, Sara SR Cal St. Bake 1:08.74 Section 3 1 VanHeel, Annie JR North Dakota 1:03.98 2 Solomon, Amber FR Northern Col 1:04.45 3 Dodd, Amber JR Western Wash 1:04.66 4 McDonald, Alexandra JR Western Wash 1:04.88 5 Foltz, Lori FR South Dakota 1:05.39 6 Earle, Kate JR Humboldt Sta 1:06.33 7 Nahrwold, Meagan SO Chadron Stat 1:06.34 8 Stricker, Amanda SO Northern Ari 1:07.16 Section 4 1 Reeder, Jessica SR Cal Baptist 1:06.03 2 Dixon, Cherise SR UC Santa Bar 1:07.00 3 Morin, Denaya FR Southern Uta 1:07.07 4 Chesley, Jordan JR Azusa Pacifi 1:08.72 5 Knowles, Krissy SR Utah Valley 1:10.12 Section 5 1 Anderson, Jacqueline JR Cal Baptist 1:08.68 2 Volf, Rebecca SO Chadron Stat 1:09.02 3 Cobbs, Daphne FR Hawaii 1:09.97

Event 17 Men 200 Meter Dash ================================================================ Must check-in 40 min prior to scheduled start time for real-time seeding APU Stadium: ! 20.29 1992 Davidson Ezinwa, Azusa Pacific University Div II Auto: $ 20.87 Div II Prov: % 21.45 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: 1.9 1 McClain, Remontay SO Azusa Pacifi 20.54$ 2 Rodriguez, Carlos JR K-State 20.79$ 3 Effah, Sam Unattached 20.86$ 4 Vaughan, Jarid Langley Must 21.17% 5 LeBlanc, Michael Unattached 21.41% 6 Otuonye, Ifeanyi FR K-State 21.55 7 Stewart, Rohan Langley Must 21.83 Section 2 Wind: 2.3 1 Dodson, Quinton Boulder TC 21.49 2 Jefferson, Tyris FR K-State 21.60 3 Weiner, James SO Cal Poly Pom 21.61 4 Williams, Trey SR Concordia (C 21.77 5 Peterson, Jordan FR Utah Valley 22.06 6 Brown, Edd SR Saint Martin 22.15 Section 3 Wind: 2.9 1 Riggins, Jordan FR Colorado Mes 21.80 2 Schlachter, Zac JR Seattle U. 21.84 3 Jones, Jamal Hawaii Elite 22.45 4 Hughes, Rand FR Utah Valley 22.68 Section 4 Wind: 1.9 1 Douglas, Ronald FR Azusa Pacifi 21.66 2 Steffen, Brock SO Western Wash 22.12 3 Leischner, Luke SR South Dakota 22.13 4 Sterling, Chris SO Northern Col 22.35 5 brooks, montrail Unattached 22.44 Section 5 Wind: 2.6 1 Alexander, Akeem FR Sequoias 21.76 2 Mexicotte, Alexander FR Hillsdale 21.89 3 Severiano, Eric JR UC Santa Bar 22.03 4 Burningham, Landon SR Physiq Perfo 22.28 5 Lawrynowicz, Jacek SR Unattached 22.63 Section 6 Wind: 1.6 1 Leedham, Bryce FR Western Oreg 22.03 2 Foote, Jared SR South Dakota 22.27 3 Middleton, Ian FR Idaho 22.32 4 Pearlstone, James JR UC Santa Bar 22.50 5 DeWolf, Austen JR Alaska Ancho 22.58 6 Ezeta, Mariano CALGARY SPAR 22.63 7 Comrie, KJ SR Cal Poly Pom 22.74 Section 7 Wind: 2.4 1 Smith, Devon JR Western Wash 22.45 2 Allen, AJ SR Alaska Ancho 22.62 3 Gordien, Cameron JR UC Santa Bar 22.76 4 Kennedy, LeAndre FR South Dakota 22.89 5 Roett, Landon Calgary Inte 23.13 6 Hamlin, Mich SO Cal Poly Pom 23.26 7 Hyde, Jake SR Western Oreg 23.60 Section 8 Wind: 2.3 1 Winkels, Levi SO South Dakota 22.99 2 Bymoen, Alex Calgary Inte 23.02 3 Lawler, Cameron FR El Camino 23.11 4 Conard, Zach SR Simon Fraser 23.62 5 Moore, Chris Unattached 23.64 6 Liu, Yubai SR Mountain Tra 24.13 Section 9 Wind: 2.2 1 Gall, Alexander CALGARY SPAR 23.69 2 Merrill, Trenton JR Azusa Pacifi 24.79 3 Wihak, Stephen CALGARY SPAR 25.00 4 Dickson, Tom Valley Royal 25.09 5 Spalding, Josh JR Fresno Pacif 25.24 6 Sawamura, John Unattached 25.61 Section 10 Wind: 3.3 1 Crawford, Cory FR Azusa Pacifi 22.50 2 Carson, Justin JR South Dakota 22.62 3 Talisveiber, Sergey CALGARY SPAR 26.77 4 Brovkin, Mark CALGARY SPAR 26.97 5 Ozyk, Alexander CALGARY SPAR 28.03

Event 18 Women 200 Meter Dash ================================================================ Must check-in 40 min prior to scheduled start time for real-time seeding APU Stadium: ! 22.96 1992 Myra Mayberry, Showtime Div II Auto: $ 23.80 Div II Prov: % 24.62 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: 3.0 1 McIntosh, Raasin Unattached 23.70 2 Bell, Portia SR Harding 23.94 3 Power, Adrienne Unattached 23.95 4 Muniz Coutinho, Geisa Ap ADAAN 24.00 5 Wilson, Kenyanna SR Run With Us/ 24.17 6 Williams, Ashley FR K-State 24.33 7 Williams, Lauren West Coast S 24.43 8 Franklin, Chanel SR Marquette 25.02 Section 2 Wind: 2.2 1 Morgan, Grace SO Alaska Ancho 24.34 2 Garcia, Angela SR Cal Poly Pom 24.59 3 Woodruff, Yasmin Unat-UCLA 24.65 4 Jacobs, Shannon JR Boise State 25.08 5 diaz, alexandra SR Unattached 25.89 6 Fair, Monique JR Chadron Stat 26.07 7 Jordan, Cierra FR Hawaii 26.59 Section 3 Wind: 2.7 1 Franco, Mayra SO Southern Uta 24.59 2 Spear Chief-Morris, Joy FR British Colu 24.80 3 Young-Baker, Natalie JR Utah Valley 24.97 4 Baldwin, Tasia SO Seattle Paci 24.99 5 Davis, Kamilah SO San Francisc 25.47 6 Wilson, Tegan SR Calgary Inte 25.48 7 Mitchell, Kishia JR Seattle Paci 25.93 Section 4 Wind: 2.8 1 Edwards, Yanisha FR Saginaw Vall 25.08 2 Wilson, Taevionna JR Cal St. Bake 25.36 3 Payne, Shania Coq. Cheetah 25.39 4 Terry, Lindsay JR Southern Uta 25.42 5 Hearns, Baylee SO Nevada 25.59 6 Silva Rosa, Vitória Cris SR ADAAN 25.76 7 Wochnick, BryAnne JR Seattle Paci 26.02 8 Smith, Rosie SO Alaska Ancho 26.82 Section 5 Wind: 2.7 1 Armstrong, Terri SO Nebraska-Oma 25.34 2 Hughes, Sarah FR British Colu 25.38 3 Hinkle, Andrea SO Hawaii 25.42 4 Boss, Traci Coquitlam Ch 25.63 5 Bolden, Kelsey SR UC Santa Bar 25.84 6 Patch, Trae SR Chadron Stat 25.90 7 Hellesto, Audrey SO Western Oreg 25.96 8 Mayden, Genny JR Colorado 26.20 Section 6 Wind: 2.8 1 Desch, Chantel FR Simon Fraser 25.11 2 Fung, Anita SR Azusa Pacifi 25.18 3 Blanco, Adriana SR Cal St. Stan 25.51 4 Collins, Brejeque SO Humboldt Sta 25.58 5 Tougas, Katie JR Seattle U. 25.82 6 Ivancic, Veronica FR Western Wash 25.87 7 Coffey, Sydney JR Western Wash 26.18 8 Ramey, Emily SR Concordia (C 26.43 Section 7 Wind: 2.5 1 Halfyard, Sasha JR Alaska Ancho 25.56 2 Baller, Melissa SO Portland 25.84 3 Schmidt, Jill SR Cal Poly Pom 25.85 4 Balls, Kim FR Saginaw Vall 25.91 5 Alexander, Dominique SO Cal St. Bake 26.28 6 Manso, Ashley Run With Us/ 26.37 7 Collins, Cassandre SR Calgary Inte 26.46 8 Crumpler, Mariah JR Western Oreg 27.24 Section 8 Wind: 3.7 1 Souders, Hannah FR Portland 25.78 2 Kennedy, Renee FR Alaska Ancho 25.88 3 White, Megan SO Concordia (C 25.97 4 Schlom, Alyssa FR UC Santa Bar 26.01 5 Middleton, Marki FR Sequoias 26.09 6 Zwinger, Erin SO Cal Poly Pom 26.27 7 Campbell, Shanai JR Western Oreg 26.45 8 Wheeler, Aimee FR Utah Valley 27.11 Section 9 Wind: 3.3 1 Brown, Marshey JR Concordia (O 25.88 2 Glasson, Nikki FR Chadron Stat 26.27 3 Nahrwold, Meagan SO Chadron Stat 26.45 4 Birks, Amie FR Cal St. Bake 27.30 5 Monda, Kristin JR Concordia (O 27.40 6 Gray, Megan SR North Dakota 27.69 7 Funke, Brittni FR Cal St. Stan 27.78 8 Tate, Tiffany FR Cal Poly Pom 27.93 Section 10 Wind: 3.8 1 Thomas, Gift CALGARY SPAR 27.44 2 Fedie, Ashley SO North Dakota 27.59 3 Duket, Amanda JR Cal St. Bake 28.18 4 Sanni, Sarah CALGARY SPAR 28.48 5 Robinson, Leah FR Trinity West 31.98

Event 19 Men 5000 Meter Run ================================================================ APU Stadium: ! 14:07.58 1994 Eluid Bargantuny, Missouri Valley Div II Auto: $ 13:58.06 Div II Prov: % 14:36.51 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Ekel, Nick Wyoming 14:56.98 2 Montañez Martinez, Victo Mexico-FMAA 15:03.03 3 Sturgess, Gordon Dela Track C 15:05.73 4 Burelle, Joey SR Saginaw Vall 15:13.17 5 Begley Jr, Curtis Boulder Trac 15:18.57 6 Mora, Aaron FR Unattached 15:27.31 7 Cliff, Will SO British Colu 15:27.50 8 Emery, Brenden FR Utah Valley 15:30.69 9 Langworthy, Mark SR Cal Baptist 15:31.80 10 Lira, Jonathon JR Texas Tech 15:33.21 11 Haugen, Brandon SO Cal Poly Pom 15:40.01 12 Devlin, Brendan JR Texas Tech 15:47.23 13 Peterson, Dylan JR Western Wash 15:47.30 14 Spitz, Eric SR Saginaw Vall 15:52.95 15 Boyd, Tanner JR Western Wash 16:01.49 16 Gales, Tyler Unat 16:06.99 17 Arguinchona, Baxter SO Seattle U. 16:15.03 Section 2 1 Karbo, Harald Augustana (S 15:10.87 2 Braun, Adam Augustana (S 15:13.59 3 Acosta, Jeremy SR UC Santa Bar 15:19.93 4 Shamsi, Bilal SO British Colu 15:22.81 5 Reedy, Tabor SO Western Wash 15:33.67 6 Nevins, Jack SO Academy of A 15:42.28 7 Wood, Logan FR Utah Valley 15:55.22 8 Garcia, Cristian FR Cal Poly Pom 15:58.81 9 Johnston, Alan FR Concordia (O 16:10.48 10 Reim, Bryton SO Cal Baptist 16:13.46 11 Tressler, Brian FR Unattached 16:28.48 12 Grieco, Ryan CALGARY SPAR 16:32.94 13 Evangelista, Tomas SR Cal St. Stan 16:37.96 14 Baade, Greg SR Saginaw Vall 16:39.64 15 Sustayta, Miles FR Cal Baptist 17:19.74 16 Barda, Kevin CalCoast TC 17:34.56

Event 20 Women 5000 Meter Run ================================================================ APU Stadium: ! 16:47.48 1988 Doris Waton, Doris Waton Div II Auto: $ 16:20.00 Div II Prov: % 17:19.90 Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Brondbo, Kristin JR Augustana (S 17:12.98% 2 Hernandez, Stephanny Mexico-FMAA 17:16.06% 3 de Fenoyl, Amelie SO British Colu 17:40.45 4 Campbell, Dallas JR Cal St. Stan 17:53.21 5 Harper, Krystal SR Utah Valley 18:05.45 6 Schreck, Sarah FR UC Santa Bar 18:06.62 7 Paradis, Emily JR Idaho 18:08.87 8 McCandless, Brooke SO San Francisc 18:10.08 9 Gray, Ashley FR Southern Uta 18:14.83 10 Toppin, Andrea FR Iowa State 18:22.60 11 Sharp, Darian FR Utah Valley 18:29.98 12 Reeves, Jessica FR Saginaw Vall 18:35.77 13 Whybark, Sarah SO Concordia (O 18:38.12 14 Palmer, Ali Unattached 18:42.40 15 Lenihan, Kerri SO Northern Ari 18:45.21 Section 2 1 Pepin, Gabrielle FR St. Thomas L 18:07.16 2 Deeter, Ally JR Utah Valley 18:15.76 3 Hazel, Bridget FR Utah Valley 18:16.80 4 Wilding, Jessica JR Utah Valley 18:18.03 5 Bailey-Cesal, Armarose SR Southern Uta 18:18.12 6 Garcia, Lindsay SR Cal St. Stan 18:40.25 7 McMall, Stephanie JR Saginaw Vall 18:42.96 8 Jenkins, Claire SR SRA Elite 18:46.67 9 Peet, Tori FR Saginaw Vall 18:58.70 10 Ames, Teha FR Saginaw Vall 19:05.88 11 De Biasio, Erica FR Unattached 19:18.14 12 Nickles, Marissa FR Cal Poly Pom 19:25.91 13 Nunes, Jayme SO Chadron Stat 19:30.41 14 Timmermans, Katie JR Unattached 19:34.98 15 Singh, Raizah SR Cal Baptist 19:41.76 16 Joven, Laticia FR Cal St. Stan 19:44.04 17 Amiri, Layla FR Cal Poly Pom 20:18.37 18 Macedo, Hailey SO Cal St. Stan 20:37.71 19 Kuindersma, Sarah CALGARY SPAR 20:38.79 20 Magallanes, Maria Unat 20:46.89 21 O'Grady, Shay Unattached 20:57.72

Event 21 Men 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================ Must check-in 40 min prior to scheduled start time for real-time seeding APU Stadium: ! 3:05.42 1988 Prairie View A&M Div II Auto: $ 3:08.87 Div II Prov: % 3:14.66 School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Azusa Pacific 'A' 3:15.41 1) Diaz, John JR 2) Tyron, Jevin FR 3) Walker, Levi FR 4) Woodlief, Conor JR 2 Western Washington 'A' 3:15.60 1) Poolman, Jonathon SO 2) Schmidt, Nathaniel SO 3) Nokes, Jason SR 4) Smith, Devon JR 3 Chadron State 'A' 3:16.73 1) Rivera, Phil JR 2) Segelke, Brandon JR 3) Archibald, Gavan JR 4) Culp, Frederick SO 4 Concordia (Cal.) 'A' 3:17.77 1) Williams, Trey SR 2) Nilsson, Bryce SO 3) Royston, Jon-Thomas FR 4) Nichols, Tyler FR 5 Saginaw Valley 'A' 3:25.76 1) Arnold, Josh SR 2) Chiatalas, Lee JR 3) Ray, David SR 4) Toye, Travis SO 6 El Camino 'A' 3:31.30 1) Cudjoe, Justin SO 2) Alexander, Van FR 3) Smith, Daniel SO 4) Lawler, Cole FR 7 Concordia (Cal.) 'B' 3:37.37 1) Blackwell, Robert FR 2) Purcell, John JR 3) DeWatteville, Aaron JR 4) Moody, Chris JR

Event 22 Women 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================ Must check-in 40 min prior to scheduled start time for real-time seeding APU Stadium: ! 3:33.96 1994 Southern - New Orleans Div II Auto: $ 3:42.57 Div II Prov: % 3:49.00 School Finals ================================================================ 1 Utah Valley 'A' 3:51.34 1) Paddock, Courtney FR 2) Young-Baker, Natalie JR 3) Gomez, Taylor SO 4) Heaton, Mykah FR 2 Cal Poly Pomona 'A' 3:52.04 1) Whitney, Ariel SR 2) Gamble, Brooke SR 3) Zwinger, Erin SO 4) Schmidt, Jill SR 3 Saginaw Valley 'A' 3:53.52 1) Taylor, Diamond JR 2) Stepanski, Taylor FR 3) Hendler, Ola FR 4) Roberson, Shavonne JR 3 Calgary International T.C. 'A' 3:53.52 1) Collins, Cassandre SR 2) Hirst, Ellie SR 3) Gray, Tessa SR 4) Westaway, Jenna SR 5 Southern Utah 'A' 3:59.59 1) Harris, Haley FR 2) Martinez, Andrea SO 3) Morin, Denaya FR 4) Pullum, Jamila SO 6 Cal St. Bakersfield 'A' 4:11.56 1) Wilcox, Erica FR 2) Wilson, Taevionna JR 3) Nielson, Sara SR 4) Page, Alyssa SO Section 2 1 Western Washington 'A' 4:01.63 1) Coffey, Sydney JR 2) Bjornsson, Tanya JR 3) Ledtke, Valle JR 4) McDonald, Alexandra JR 2 Chadron State 'B' 4:02.10 1) Nahrwold, Meagan SO 2) Guy, Shelby SO 3) Fair, Monique JR 4) 3 Concordia (Cal.) 'B' 4:21.96 1) Cumming, Kailey FR 2) Bell, Ashley FR 3) Bell, Nicole FR 4) Cantoran, Guadalupe FR

Event 23 Men Hammer Throw ========================================================================== To be contested at Cerritos College Flights worst to best APU Stadium: ! 230-01 1987 Mike Maynard, Athletes In Action Div II Auto: $ 63.78m Div II Prov: % 54.21m Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Huitt, Vincent SR Cal Poly Pom 56.42m% 185-01 56.42m 55.90m FOUL FOUL 2 Higgins, John FR Everett CC 47.68m 156-05 47.68m 44.47m PASS PASS 3 Lyon, Glenn SR Fresno Pacif 45.54m 149-05 44.70m 45.54m FOUL FOUL 4 Molinari, Luca SO Simon Fraser 44.05m 144-06 43.09m 44.05m FOUL 43.99m 5 Parker, Jordan SO Southern Uta 42.48m 139-04 FOUL FOUL 39.46m 42.48m 6 Taueli, Talaiasi FR Azusa Pacifi 41.75m 137-00 41.75m FOUL 37.56m FOUL 7 Contreras, Juan FR Cal St. Stan 40.34m 132-04 FOUL FOUL 40.34m FOUL 8 Ames, Jarrod SO Sequoias 38.43m 126-01 38.43m 35.95m FOUL FOUL 9 Frazier, Jordan FR Everett CC 37.42m 122-09 37.42m FOUL PASS PASS 10 Vela, Justin Riot 37.22m 122-01 34.66m FOUL 37.22m 32.94m 11 Sturgill, Travis Riot 34.56m 113-05 28.75m FOUL 33.74m 34.56m 12 Wasemiller, Andrew SO Fresno Pacif 34.23m 112-04 30.23m FOUL 34.23m 31.90m 13 Taylor, Laquesse SO Sequoias 31.19m 102-04 30.18m 30.40m 31.19m FOUL 14 Rainey, Zac Riot 30.99m 101-08 FOUL 30.99m FOUL FOUL 15 Orozco, Francisco FR Sequoias 29.66m 97-04 FOUL FOUL 29.66m 29.41m 16 Ranney, Bobby Riot 28.80m 94-06 FOUL 25.81m 28.80m FOUL 17 Covarrubias, Adolfo FR Sequoias 25.11m 82-04 FOUL FOUL FOUL 25.11m -- Haney, Caleb FR Everett CC FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS PASS -- Reyes, Cristian FR Everett CC FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS PASS Flight 2 1 Cioni, Shane SR Cal Poly Pom 52.88m 173-06 FOUL FOUL 48.98m 52.88m 2 Durham, Andy SR Cal Poly Pom 52.08m 170-10 52.08m FOUL FOUL FOUL 3 Lopez, Leonardo SO Unattached 51.29m 168-03 50.46m 49.77m 51.29m 48.81m 4 Eiler, Josh JR North Dakota 50.64m 166-02 49.41m 50.64m FOUL 45.47m 5 Kelley, Henry SO Iowa State 48.86m 160-04 46.34m 47.82m 48.86m FOUL 6 Brad, Beckwith JR Azusa Pacifi 48.21m 158-02 48.21m 48.04m 47.52m 43.75m 7 Wilmert, Bryan SO Cal St. Bake 48.14m 157-11 FOUL 48.14m FOUL FOUL 8 Gann, Ryan SR La Verne 48.00m 157-06 48.00m FOUL 45.47m FOUL 9 McDougal, Max SR Fresno Pacif 42.58m 139-08 FOUL FOUL FOUL 42.58m Flight 3 1 Orgon, Casey SR North Dakota 58.79m% 192-10 44.00m FOUL FOUL 58.79m 2 Richards, Zack SR Iowa State 57.73m% 189-05 FOUL 57.73m 53.84m FOUL 3 Gesser, Thomas SR Cal St. Stan 55.38m% 181-08 52.70m 54.41m 53.85m 55.38m 4 Elsen, Blake SR North Dakota 54.92m% 180-02 54.92m FOUL 53.35m 53.28m 5 Berghuis, Brandt FR North Dakota 53.94m 177-00 53.94m 53.80m FOUL 52.79m 6 Gates, Ryan JR Cal St. Stan 53.73m 176-03 FOUL 53.73m 51.83m FOUL 7 Uikilifi, Josh JR Cal St. Stan 52.95m 173-09 49.30m 52.95m FOUL FOUL 8 Judge, Thomas SR Cal St. Bake 52.55m 172-05 52.55m FOUL FOUL FOUL 9 Kirk, Kris 3 Unattached 51.17m 167-10 FOUL FOUL FOUL 51.17m -- Holland, Gabe JR Cal St. Bake FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 24 Women Hammer Throw ========================================================================== To be contested at Cerritos College Flights worst to best Div II Auto: $ 57.12m Div II Prov: % 50.00m Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Smith, Cheri SR Azusa Pacifi 49.32m 161-10 46.19m 49.32m 46.74m 48.34m 2 Wright, Noel SR Cal St. Stan 47.28m 155-01 47.28m 46.65m 47.13m 45.50m 2 Weise, Jessica SO Northern Ari 47.28m 155-01 45.78m FOUL 47.28m 47.22m 4 Carr, Ryley SO Simon Fraser 45.95m 150-09 45.95m 45.01m FOUL 41.45m 5 Rodgers, Angel SO Everett CC 44.56m 146-02 FOUL 38.73m 41.66m 44.56m 6 Singleton, Whitney JR Southern Uta 42.43m 139-02 42.43m FOUL FOUL 40.69m 7 Wilson, Channing SO Cal St. Stan 41.43m 135-11 41.43m 40.99m FOUL FOUL 8 Parrish, Kelsey SO Cal Poly Pom 36.79m 120-08 36.26m 36.79m FOUL 35.37m 9 Coughlin, Christiana SO La Verne 33.84m 111-00 33.25m FOUL 33.84m FOUL 10 Smith, Courtney JR Fresno Pacif 32.80m 107-07 32.80m FOUL FOUL 32.78m 11 Tuivanuavou, Milika SR Fresno Pacif 29.72m 97-06 FOUL 29.72m FOUL FOUL 12 Anderson, Brittney FR Sequoias 28.21m 92-07 FOUL 20.37m 15.44m 28.21m 13 Cervantes, Sofia FR Sequoias 20.99m 68-10 18.99m 20.99m 18.17m 19.36m Flight 2 1 Lesser, Emily JR North Dakota 58.73m$ 192-08 FOUL 57.54m 56.77m 58.73m 2 Stuart, Lauren JR Northern Ari 57.75m$ 189-06 52.55m FOUL 57.55m 57.75m 3 Bozarth, Hayli JR Iowa State 57.54m$ 188-09 56.03m FOUL FOUL 57.54m 4 Franke-Kuhn, Joanna JR Hawaii 53.02m% 173-11 FOUL FOUL 53.02m 52.54m 5 Hampton, Laishema SR Iowa State 52.78m% 173-02 49.09m 51.72m 48.55m 52.78m 6 Hoyt, Sadi JR Southern Uta 50.69m% 166-04 49.55m FOUL FOUL 50.69m 7 Johnson, Kathryn SR North Dakota 50.26m% 164-11 50.26m FOUL 50.08m FOUL 8 Vegas, Kasandra SR Northern Ari 48.06m 157-08 43.26m FOUL FOUL 48.06m 9 Doss, Deanna JR La Verne 45.99m 150-11 38.35m FOUL 43.13m 45.99m -- Frere, Danielle SR Iowa State FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 25 Men Shot Put ========================================================================== APU Stadium: ! 66-05 2005 Jaime Beyer, Shefield Elite Div II Auto: $ 18.09m Div II Prov: % 16.00m Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Nedow, Tim Unattached 19.82m$ 65-00.50 19.10m FOUL 19.82m 19.76m 2 Hunt, Cody SR Chadron Stat 17.64m% 57-10.50 FOUL 17.64m 17.21m FOUL 3 Cutler, Justin SR Fresno State 15.95m 52-04.00 15.55m 15.95m 15.82m FOUL 4 Kapukotuwa, Charith JR Chadron Stat 15.68m 51-05.50 15.68m 15.30m 15.51m FOUL 5 Hutchison, Brian SO Cal Poly 15.67m 51-05.00 FOUL 14.90m FOUL 15.67m 6 Luer, Grant SR Minnesota St 15.36m 50-04.75 14.79m 15.28m 15.36m FOUL 7 Taueli, Talaiasi FR Azusa Pacifi 15.16m 49-09.00 14.73m 15.16m FOUL FOUL 8 January, James JR Sacramento S 14.85m 48-08.75 14.73m 14.65m 14.85m FOUL Flight 2 1 Catelli, Frank FR Western Wash 15.88m 52-01.25 13.54m FOUL 15.88m 15.72m 2 Kovar, Jayson FR Southern Uta 15.50m 50-10.25 15.50m FOUL FOUL 15.41m 3 Margiotta, Gus SO Northern Ari 15.22m 49-11.25 FOUL 14.50m 15.22m PASS 4 McArthy, Kyle FR Chadron Stat 14.99m 49-02.25 14.99m 14.94m FOUL PASS 5 Cioni, Shane SR Cal Poly Pom 14.80m 48-06.75 14.74m 14.80m 14.70m PASS 5 Kirk, Kris 3 Unattached 14.80m 48-06.75 FOUL 14.80m FOUL PASS 7 Pritchard, Dale New Zealand 14.78m 48-06.00 FOUL FOUL 14.39m 14.78m 8 Smith, Pat SR UC Santa Bar 14.63m 48-00.00 14.38m 14.63m 14.61m 14.37m 9 Casas, Richard FR Sacramento S 14.49m 47-06.50 14.49m FOUL FOUL PASS 10 Hines, Joshua SO Cal Poly 14.39m 47-02.50 FOUL FOUL 14.39m PASS 11 Skelton, Heath JR Texas-Arling 13.57m 44-06.25 13.57m FOUL FOUL 0.09m -- Blue, Joseph SO Fresno State FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS Flight 3 1 Schneeberger, Jake SO Colorado St. 16.08m% 52-09.25 FOUL 15.48m 15.83m 16.08m 2 AlKulaifi, Rashed ASPIRE ACADE 14.73m 48-04.00 14.73m FOUL FOUL FOUL 3 Durham, Andy SR Cal Poly Pom 14.62m 47-11.75 FOUL FOUL 14.62m FOUL 4 Gilbert, Jacob JR Western Wash 14.24m 46-08.75 14.24m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5 Rein, Tanner SO Chadron Stat 14.20m 46-07.25 13.97m FOUL FOUL 14.20m 6 Leach, Stephen FR UC Santa Bar 14.11m 46-03.50 14.11m 13.96m FOUL FOUL 7 Bultman, Nick FR Cal Poly 14.06m 46-01.50 FOUL 13.74m FOUL 14.06m 8 Wilmert, Bryan SO Cal St. Bake 13.81m 45-03.75 13.81m FOUL 13.14m 13.21m 9 Probasco, Marcus JR Humboldt Sta 13.73m 45-00.50 FOUL 13.73m FOUL 13.56m Flight 4 1 Van Veen, JT FR Colorado St. 14.90m 48-10.75 14.84m 14.90m FOUL FOUL 2 Taylor, Laquesse SO Sequoias 13.89m 45-07.00 12.50m 12.98m FOUL 13.89m 3 Dommek, Tim SO Alaska Ancho 12.81m 42-00.50 12.76m 12.17m 12.81m 12.63m 4 Reyes, Cristian FR Everett CC 12.73m 41-09.25 12.31m 12.73m 12.20m FOUL 5 Parker, Jordan SO Southern Uta 12.46m 40-10.50 12.03m 12.46m FOUL FOUL 6 Durrant, Eric FR Southern Uta 11.98m 39-03.75 11.64m 11.78m 11.67m 11.98m 7 Vela, Justin Riot 11.91m 39-01.00 11.50m FOUL FOUL 11.91m 8 Lyon, Glenn SR Fresno Pacif 11.87m 38-11.50 11.87m FOUL FOUL 11.61m 9 Thomas, Cody SO Alaska Ancho 11.19m 36-08.50 10.91m 10.93m 10.74m 11.19m 10 Higgins, John FR Everett CC 10.90m 35-09.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL 10.90m 11 Ames, Jarrod SO Sequoias 10.21m 33-06.00 FOUL 10.09m 10.21m FOUL 12 Orozco, Francisco FR Sequoias 10.01m 32-10.25 FOUL 9.40m 9.63m 10.01m 13 Ranney, Bobby Riot 10.00m 32-09.75 9.85m 9.87m 10.00m 9.06m 14 Covarrubias, Adolfo FR Sequoias 9.77m 32-00.75 9.77m FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Allen, Joshua Unat FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Frazier, Jordan FR Everett CC FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 26 Women Shot Put ========================================================================== APU Stadium: ! 63-00 1994 Huang Zhihong, China Div II Auto: $ 14.90m Div II Prov: % 13.41m Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Hillman, Christina SO Iowa State 16.71m$ 54-10.00 16.69m 16.71m 16.62m 16.63m 2 Weise, Jessica SO Northern Ari 14.86m% 48-09.00 14.27m 14.19m 13.83m 14.86m 3 Freeman-Gibb, Celine SR U of W Alumn 14.55m% 47-09.00 13.97m 14.55m 13.49m 14.06m 4 Howerton-Davis, Destanae JR Utah 14.25m% 46-09.00 14.25m FOUL FOUL 13.88m 5 Johnson, McKenzie SO South Dakota 14.17m% 46-06.00 13.68m 13.65m 14.17m FOUL 6 Hinton, Markita JR Sacramento S 13.98m% 45-10.50 13.79m 13.40m FOUL 13.98m 7 Ford, Candus SR Utah 13.85m% 45-05.25 13.85m FOUL 13.51m 13.66m 8 Porlier-Langlois, Alex SO Hawaii 13.52m% 44-04.25 13.09m 13.49m 13.52m 13.37m 9 Pincock, Maryn SR Utah Valley 13.15m 43-01.75 FOUL 13.15m 13.15m FOUL 10 Borchardt, Tressa JR Iowa State 12.90m 42-04.00 11.93m 12.90m FOUL FOUL Flight 2 1 Ioane, Charlinda FR Hawaii 14.33m% 47-00.25 13.76m 13.96m 13.94m 14.33m 2 Wright, Jennika SO Southern Uta 14.18m% 46-06.25 12.82m FOUL 13.80m 14.18m 3 Norton, Alyssa JR Chadron Stat 13.88m% 45-06.50 13.09m FOUL 13.88m FOUL 4 Joiner, Emerald SO Saginaw Vall 13.47m% 44-02.50 12.19m 13.29m FOUL 13.47m 5 Singleton, Whitney JR Southern Uta 13.23m 43-05.00 11.82m 12.72m 13.23m FOUL 6 Herl, Mel FR Chadron Stat 12.88m 42-03.25 12.88m 12.67m FOUL 12.23m 7 Assmus, Shelby JR South Dakota 12.45m 40-10.25 12.45m FOUL FOUL FOUL 8 Braucher, Breeann FR Sacramento S 12.43m 40-09.50 12.11m FOUL FOUL 12.43m 9 Walker, Kirsten JR Marquette 12.36m 40-06.75 FOUL 12.00m 12.36m FOUL 10 Hingano, Talaivosa SO Cal Poly 12.16m 39-10.75 12.16m FOUL 12.15m FOUL -- Mulitalo, Rylee SO Southern Uta FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Flight 3 1 Hall, Kennedy FR Nevada 13.49m% 44-03.25 13.17m 13.31m 13.49m 12.90m 2 Lewis, Lara FR UC Santa Bar 12.81m 42-00.50 12.34m 12.81m 11.94m 12.72m 3 Vegas, Kasandra SR Northern Ari 12.43m 40-09.50 12.43m FOUL FOUL 12.12m 4 Farley, Jaylynn FR Fresno State 12.33m 40-05.50 12.05m 11.63m 12.33m FOUL 5 Hawes, Heather SO UC Santa Bar 12.00m 39-04.50 10.78m 11.29m 12.00m FOUL 6 Braucher, Kayley JR Fresno State 11.95m 39-02.50 11.11m FOUL 11.95m FOUL 7 Mayden, Genny JR Colorado 11.94m 39-02.25 11.67m 11.80m 11.94m 11.23m 8 Manning, Alyssa SR UC Santa Bar 11.69m 38-04.25 11.19m 10.75m 11.33m 11.69m 9 Wright, Noel SR Cal St. Stan 11.60m 38-00.75 10.64m 11.02m 11.60m 11.19m 10 Smith, Cheri SR Azusa Pacifi 11.08m 36-04.25 FOUL FOUL 11.08m FOUL -- Thomas, Cyndi JR Chadron Stat FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Flight 4 1 Tate, Tiffany FR Cal Poly Pom 10.90m 35-09.25 10.41m 10.90m 10.83m 9.65m 2 Johansen, Gaynor JR Alaska Ancho 10.80m 35-05.25 10.80m 10.76m FOUL FOUL 3 Parrish, Kelsey SO Cal Poly Pom 10.76m 35-03.75 10.18m 10.76m FOUL FOUL 4 Smith, Courtney JR Fresno Pacif 10.66m 34-11.75 10.66m 10.42m FOUL 10.64m 5 Glassl, Erica FR Azusa Pacifi 9.81m 32-02.25 9.47m 9.29m 9.81m 9.79m 6 Zwinger, Erin SO Cal Poly Pom 9.71m 31-10.25 9.02m 9.71m 9.51m FOUL 7 Anders, Karolin FR Alaska Ancho 9.50m 31-02.00 FOUL FOUL FOUL 9.50m 8 Anderson, Brittney FR Sequoias 8.12m 26-07.75 FOUL FOUL 7.65m 8.12m

Event 27 Men Long Jump =============================================================================== APU Stadium: ! 26-03 1996 Mike Powell, Footlocker Div II Auto: $ 7.55m Div II Prov: % 7.14m Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== Flight 1 1 Warnock, Ben UWAC 7.31m% 0.7 23-11.75 6.85m(+0.0) 7.15m(2.4) 7.31m(0.7) FOUL 2 Holmberg, Henrik SR Augustana (S 7.30m% +0.0 23-11.50 7.13m(1.2) 7.05m(1.0) FOUL 7.30m(+0.0) 3 Shulte, David JR Azusa Pacifi 7.16m% 0.8 23-06.00 6.89m(+0.0) 7.16m(0.8) 6.97m(+0.0) PASS 4 Bryant, Chris SO Sequoias 7.03m 2.4 23-00.75 6.94m(0.1) 6.55m(0.7) 7.03m(2.4) 6.86m(+0.0) 5 Trembly, Kaleb JR Cal Poly Pom 6.94m +0.0 22-09.25 6.49m(0.6) 6.91m(0.5) FOUL 6.94m(+0.0) 6 Newman, Lanar SR Chadron Stat 6.78m 1.9 22-03.00 FOUL 6.78m(1.9) FOUL FOUL 7 Millon, Jabre JR La Verne 6.71m 2.0 22-00.25 6.71m(2.0) 6.53m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 8 Lorentz, Jason SR Idaho 6.65m 0.2 21-10.00 FOUL 6.65m(0.2) FOUL FOUL 9 Browne, Barrett FR Chadron Stat 6.55m +0.0 21-06.00 FOUL FOUL(0.8) 6.55m(+0.0) PASS Flight 2 1 Yates, Kevin FR Western Wash 7.18m% 1.4 23-06.75 FOUL 7.18m(1.4) 7.04m(0.8) 6.99m(NWI) 2 Watson, Brett SO Western Wash 7.00m +0.0 22-11.75 7.00m(+0.0) PASS PASS 6.78m(NWI) 3 Ary, Jeremiah FR South Dakota 6.91m +0.0 22-08.00 6.91m(+0.0) 6.89m(1.8) 6.90m(+0.0) 6.89m(NWI) 4 Sedam, Sameer JR Azusa Pacifi 6.88m 2.7 22-07.00 6.67m(1.3) 6.69m(1.9) 6.73m(1.5) 6.88m(2.7) 5 Childs, Cordariez FR Sequoias 6.79m 0.9 22-03.50 6.54m(0.5) FOUL 6.79m(0.9) 6.68m(2.8) 6 Hodges, JoJo SO Fresno Pacif 6.75m +0.0 22-01.75 6.75m(+0.0) FOUL 6.64m(+0.0) FOUL 7 Wilson, Stephen JR Southern Uta 6.74m 1.2 22-01.50 6.74m(1.2) 6.36m(1.9) PASS PASS 8 Walsh, John SR UC Santa Bar 6.73m 0.6 22-01.00 FOUL 6.73m(0.6) 6.67m(0.8) FOUL 9 Nicolas, Dennis SR MTC 6.60m +0.0 21-08.00 6.60m(+0.0) 6.43m(0.3) 6.48m(0.5) PASS 10 Santiago, Oliver JR Cal Poly Pom 6.45m +0.0 21-02.00 FOUL 6.45m(+0.0) 6.15m(-0.1) FOUL 11 Vaughan, Cameron FR Azusa Pacifi 6.09m +0.0 19-11.75 6.09m(+0.0) PASS PASS PASS Flight 3 1 Farley, D'Monte FR North Dakota 7.05m 0.6 23-01.75 FOUL 7.05m(0.6) 6.64m(1.3) FOUL 2 Rupe, Alec SO Northern Col 6.96m 1.5 22-10.00 FOUL(+0.0) 6.96m(1.5) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 3 Francis, James SR La Verne 6.84m +0.0 22-05.25 FOUL 6.45m(+0.0) 6.67m(1.2) 6.84m(+0.0) 4 Ayivor, Dkay FR Simon Fraser 6.83m 1.4 22-05.00 6.83m(1.4) 6.82m(0.4) PASS 6.56m(+0.0) 5 Salzmann, Adam LM Elite 6.60m 2.7 21-08.00 6.20m(2.6) 6.60m(2.7) FOUL 6.57m(+0.0) 6 He, Jerry FR Simon Fraser 6.50m 2.7 21-04.00 6.50m(2.7) FOUL FOUL FOUL 7 Bennett, Tyler JR Idaho 6.40m +0.0 21-00.00 6.26m(+0.0) 6.40m(+0.0) 6.31m(1.2) FOUL 8 Gaines, Eric JR Western Oreg 6.28m 1.0 20-07.25 6.17m(1.7) FOUL(1.9) 6.28m(1.0) 6.03m(+0.0) 9 Sagely, Mitchell FR Cal Poly Pom 6.25m 1.7 20-06.25 6.24m(+0.0) 6.25m(1.7) FOUL 6.05m(+0.0) -- Tiggs, Jonathan FR Point Loma FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Flight 4 1 Henderson, Garry FR Sequoias 6.75m 0.2 22-01.75 6.75m(0.2) 6.35m(1.7) 6.31m(+0.0) 6.45m(+0.0) 2 Lopez, Jacob SO La Verne 6.60m NWI 21-08.00 FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.60m(NWI) 3 Washington, Tray SO Sequoias 6.21m 1.2 20-04.50 FOUL 6.21m(1.2) 5.82m(+0.0) 5.95m(+0.0) 3 Holtz, Dustin FR UC Santa Bar 6.21m NWI 20-04.50 6.06m(NWI) 6.07m(2.6) 5.80m(1.9) 6.21m(NWI) 5 Cummings, Jacob SR Cal Poly Pom 5.85m +0.0 19-02.50 PASS 5.80m(2.4) 5.85m(+0.0) FOUL 6 Merrill, Trenton JR Azusa Pacifi 5.71m 2.8 18-09.00 5.71m(2.8) FOUL FOUL FOUL 7 Talisveiber, Sergey CALGARY SPAR 5.45m +0.0 17-10.75 4.95m(+0.0) 5.16m(+0.0) 5.00m(+0.0) 5.45m(+0.0) 8 Esterhuizen, Ruben CALGARY SPAR 5.35m +0.0 17-06.75 5.35m(+0.0) 5.10m(2.1) 4.44m(+0.0) PASS -- Walker, Levi FR Azusa Pacifi FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Ozyk, Alexander CALGARY SPAR FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Freed, Andrew JR Alaska Ancho FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 28 Women Long Jump =============================================================================== APU Stadium: ! 21-10.75 1990 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, McDonalds Div II Auto: $ 6.15m Div II Prov: % 5.70m Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== Flight 1 1 Hinker, Rachel SO Northern Col 5.91m% +0.0 19-04.75 FOUL 5.73m(+0.0) 5.91m(+0.0) 5.61m(0.4) 2 Schuh, Carlye JR Marquette 5.87m% +0.0 19-03.25 FOUL 5.87m(+0.0) FOUL 5.80m(0.9) 3 Bjornsson, Tanya JR Western Wash 5.86m% +0.0 19-02.75 5.41m(+0.0) 5.66m(0.6) 5.73m(2.6) 5.86m(+0.0) 4 Jackson, Gionna FR Texas Tech 5.78m% +0.0 18-11.75 5.18m(+0.0) 5.40m(+0.0) 5.49m(0.4) 5.78m(+0.0) 5 Miller, Kimberly SO Boise State 5.76m% +0.0 18-10.75 5.65m(+0.0) 5.76m(+0.0) 5.60m(0.4) 5.45m(+0.0) 6 Schireman, Sarah SR Washington 5.67m +0.0 18-07.25 FOUL 5.39m(+0.0) 5.67m(+0.0) FOUL 7 King, Kayla SO Lewis 5.61m +0.0 18-05.00 5.29m(+0.0) FOUL 5.61m(+0.0) 5.03m(+0.0) 8 Gines, Veronica SR UC Santa Bar 5.57m 0.3 18-03.25 5.29m(+0.0) 5.14m(+0.0) 5.09m(+0.0) 5.57m(0.3) 9 Warman, Emily SR Western Wash 5.40m +0.0 17-08.75 5.36m(0.3) 5.24m(+0.0) FOUL 5.40m(+0.0) 10 Bent-Mikail, Rukayah JR Unattached 5.38m +0.0 17-08.00 5.14m(+0.0) FOUL 5.21m(0.9) 5.38m(+0.0) 10 LeDuc, Madeline Unattached 5.38m +0.0 17-08.00 FOUL FOUL 5.38m(+0.0) FOUL 12 Bruins, Natasha SR Northern Col 5.36m 0.8 17-07.00 5.18m(+0.0) 5.08m(+0.0) FOUL 5.36m(0.8) 13 Chown, Brittainy SR Humboldt Sta 5.13m +0.0 16-10.00 5.00m(+0.0) 5.07m(+0.0) 4.93m(+0.0) 5.13m(+0.0) Flight 2 1 McGaha, Samantha JR Lewis 5.57m 1.1 18-03.25 FOUL 5.57m(1.1) 5.39m(0.9) 5.50m(0.6) 2 Jacobs, Shannon JR Boise State 5.56m +0.0 18-03.00 5.15m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 5.56m(+0.0) 3 Tougas, Katie JR Seattle U. 5.54m +0.0 18-02.25 5.51m(+0.0) 5.31m(+0.0) 5.54m(+0.0) 5.40m(1.1) 4 Esplin, Lexie SO Utah Valley 5.38m +0.0 17-08.00 5.38m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL 5 Clay, Alexis FR Northern Ari 5.35m +0.0 17-06.75 5.33m(1.2) 5.35m(+0.0) 4.93m(0.5) FOUL 6 Baldwin, Tasia SO Seattle Paci 5.32m +0.0 17-05.50 5.16m(0.4) FOUL 4.55m(+0.0) 5.32m(+0.0) 7 Schmidt, Jill SR Cal Poly Pom 5.30m +0.0 17-04.75 4.84m(1.1) 5.10m(+0.0) 5.20m(0.5) 5.30m(+0.0) 8 Carper, Carly FR South Dakota 5.29m +0.0 17-04.25 FOUL FOUL 5.29m(+0.0) 5.26m(+0.0) 9 Peterson, Shelby FR Western Oreg 5.27m 1.2 17-03.50 FOUL 5.27m(1.2) 4.93m(+0.0) FOUL 10 Wheeler, Aimee FR Utah Valley 5.15m +0.0 16-10.75 5.15m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL 11 Wilson, Tegan SR Calgary Inte 4.97m 0.3 16-03.75 FOUL 4.97m(0.3) 4.55m(+0.0) 4.87m(0.8) -- Anders, Karolin FR Alaska Ancho FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Trigg, Kasie FR Boise State FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS PASS Flight 3 1 Heaton, Mykah FR Utah Valley 5.50m +0.0 18-00.50 5.35m(0.9) 5.34m(1.0) 5.43m(+0.0) 5.50m(+0.0) 2 Shields, Ali JR Utah Valley 5.37m 1.8 17-07.50 5.37m(1.8) 5.35m(+0.0) FOUL 4.74m(+0.0) 3 Walters, Emily JR Western Wash 5.30m +0.0 17-04.75 5.10m(1.3) 4.61m(+0.0) 5.30m(+0.0) 4.92m(+0.0) 3 Harlan, Audrena FR Cal St. Bake 5.30m +0.0 17-04.75 FOUL 5.26m(2.5) 5.18m(+0.0) 5.30m(+0.0) 5 Rhode, Mercedes JR Simon Fraser 5.26m 0.4 17-03.25 4.76m(0.4) FOUL 5.26m(0.4) 5.13m(+0.0) 6 Josuttes, Hannah CALGARY SPAR 5.20m +0.0 17-00.75 5.03m(+0.0) 5.14m(+0.0) 4.85m(+0.0) 5.20m(+0.0) 7 Keyes, Alexis SO Boise State 5.18m +0.0 17-00.00 FOUL 5.09m(0.1) 5.10m(+0.0) 5.18m(+0.0) 8 Kennedy, Renee FR Alaska Ancho 5.12m +0.0 16-09.75 FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.12m(+0.0) 9 Scott, Jamara FR Cal St. Bake 5.10m +0.0 16-08.75 5.10m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL 10 Gonzales, Tessa SO Cal St. Stan 5.02m +0.0 16-05.75 4.93m(+0.0) 4.51m(+0.0) 5.02m(+0.0) 4.86m(+0.0) 11 Zwinger, Erin SO Cal Poly Pom 5.01m +0.0 16-05.25 5.01m(+0.0) 4.84m(0.3) 5.00m(+0.0) FOUL 12 Bischer, Sidney FR Saginaw Vall 4.92m +0.0 16-01.75 FOUL 4.71m(+0.0) FOUL 4.92m(+0.0) 13 Tate, Tiffany FR Cal Poly Pom 4.91m 1.2 16-01.50 FOUL 4.76m(+0.0) 4.91m(1.2) FOUL 14 Agwuenu, Ngozi SO Cal Poly Pom 4.76m +0.0 15-07.50 FOUL 4.76m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 15 Counts, Jessica SR Cal St. Stan 4.70m 1.7 15-05.00 4.40m(+0.0) 4.70m(1.7) 4.70m(+0.0) 4.60m(1.3) 16 Kretzen, Stephanie CALGARY SPAR 4.45m 1.1 14-07.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL 4.45m(1.1) 16 Schmit, Sami FR Chadron Stat 4.45m +0.0 14-07.25 FOUL 4.25m(+0.0) 4.31m(+0.0) 4.45m(+0.0) -- Gerardo, Brandi SR Cal Poly Pom FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 29 Men Triple Jump =============================================================================== APU Stadium: ! 55-04.75 2003 Julian Kapek, USC Div II Auto: $ 15.69m Div II Prov: % 14.50m Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== Flight 1 1 DeJongh, Ethan Unattached 16.18m 2.2 53-01.00 15.84m(2.2) PASS FOUL 16.18m(2.2) 2 Smith, Jamil Unattached 15.22m 2.3 49-11.25 14.84m(2.0) 14.95m(2.0) 14.79m(1.5) 15.22m(2.3) 3 Jones, Rendel SR Idaho 14.60m% 2.0 47-11.00 14.50m(2.3) FOUL 14.60m(2.0) FOUL 4 Trembly, Kaleb JR Cal Poly Pom 14.57m 2.1 47-09.75 13.93m(1.2) FOUL 14.53m(2.7) 14.57m(2.1) 5 Davis, Michael SO Saint Martin 14.56m 2.2 47-09.25 14.19m(2.2) 14.20m(2.3) 14.42m(2.1) 14.56m(2.2) 6 McFarlane, Karl JR Chadron Stat 14.52m 2.4 47-07.75 13.52m(2.1) 14.15m(2.4) 14.52m(2.4) 13.54m(1.7) 7 Ford, Josiah SO Fresno Pacif 14.40m 1.9 47-03.00 FOUL FOUL 14.35m(2.4) 14.40m(1.9) 8 Bryant, Raetron JR Saginaw Vall 14.37m 1.3 47-01.75 14.19m(1.0) 14.37m(1.3) FOUL FOUL 9 Ary, Jeremiah FR South Dakota 14.26m 2.0 46-09.50 14.26m(2.0) 13.63m(1.6) FOUL(2.2) 14.10m(2.6) 10 Fowler, Alexander SR San Francisc 13.82m 2.4 45-04.25 13.82m(2.4) 13.32m(1.3) FOUL FOUL 11 Newman, Lanar SR Chadron Stat 13.80m 2.1 45-03.50 13.80m(2.1) FOUL 13.73m(1.6) FOUL 12 Nile, Norwood SO San Francisc 13.65m 1.7 44-09.50 FOUL 13.48m(2.0) FOUL 13.65m(1.7) 13 Hampton, Genesis SR Unattached 12.99m 2.1 42-07.50 12.99m(2.1) FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Hodges, JoJo SO Fresno Pacif FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Flight 2 1 Pearson, Oscar SO UC Santa Bar 13.94m 1.7 45-09.00 13.94m(1.7) 13.90m(1.2) 13.49m(2.1) 13.78m(1.6) 2 Clendaniel, Tim SR Western Wash 13.73m 2.1 45-00.50 13.73m(2.1) 13.69m(1.7) 13.58m(0.8) 13.42m(1.0) 3 Moore, Ethan SR Concordia (O 13.71m 1.8 44-11.75 FOUL 13.25m(0.9) 13.71m(1.8) FOUL 4 Paarmann, Colin FR North Dakota 13.47m 1.9 44-02.50 13.47m(1.9) 12.72m(2.0) 13.25m(1.0) 13.21m(1.3) 5 Sanderson, Jake JR South Dakota 13.44m 1.8 44-01.25 FOUL FOUL 13.44m(1.8) 1.36m(1.8) 6 Tiggs, Jonathan FR Point Loma 13.23m 1.8 43-05.00 FOUL 13.23m(1.8) 13.23m(1.8) 13.09m(1.2) -- Santiago, Oliver JR Cal Poly Pom FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Freed, Andrew JR Alaska Ancho FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 30 Women Triple Jump =============================================================================== APU Stadium: ! 42-08.75 2003 Brandi Prieto, Olympic Center Div II Auto: $ 12.70m Div II Prov: % 11.75m Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== Flight 1 1 Tuivanuavou, Milika SR Fresno Pacif 12.73m$ 2.0 41-09.25 12.66m(0.2) 12.55m(2.2) FOUL 12.73m(2.0) 2 Clark, Mareka SR Azusa Pacifi 12.52m 2.8 41-01.00 11.82m(1.3) 12.33m(2.7) 12.52m(2.8) 12.40m(NWI) 3 Archie, Sharessa FR Fresno Pacif 12.19m% 0.9 40-00.00 12.19m(0.9) FOUL FOUL FOUL 4 Warman, Emily SR Western Wash 11.98m% 0.8 39-03.75 FOUL 11.98m(0.8) FOUL FOUL 5 Johnson, Lauran SR Boise State 11.97m% 2.0 39-03.25 10.83m(0.2) FOUL 11.97m(2.0) 11.54m(1.7) 6 Bent-Mikail, Rukayah JR Unattached 11.84m 2.3 38-10.25 FOUL 11.84m(2.3) FOUL PASS 7 Pisoni, Tiana Bulldogs 11.77m% 2.0 38-07.50 FOUL 11.63m(1.3) 11.77m(2.0) FOUL 8 Miller, Kimberly SO Boise State 11.67m 2.3 38-03.50 11.51m(+0.0) 11.55m(2.0) 11.64m(2.3) 11.67m(2.3) 9 Shaw, Denneil JR Nebraska-Oma 11.63m 1.1 38-02.00 11.12m(1.9) 11.63m(1.1) 11.35m(2.0) 11.47m(1.6) 10 Espinoza, Fabrina JR Fresno State 11.43m 1.6 37-06.00 11.15m(2.5) 11.30m(2.0) 11.43m(1.6) FOUL 11 Keyes, Alexis SO Boise State 11.31m 2.2 37-01.25 FOUL FOUL 11.05m(2.3) 11.31m(2.2) 12 Dockter, Katie JR North Dakota 11.24m 2.8 36-10.50 FOUL 11.24m(2.8) 11.13m(2.0) FOUL Flight 2 1 Cronic, Kelly FR Saint Martin 11.72m 2.4 38-05.50 FOUL 11.58m(2.7) 11.72m(2.4) FOUL 2 Anderson, Alexis FR Western Oreg 11.58m 2.5 38-00.00 11.58m(2.5) FOUL FOUL FOUL 3 Kellogg, Stephanie JR Saint Martin 11.56m 2.3 37-11.25 11.56m(2.3) 11.53m(2.7) 11.39m(1.4) 11.36m(4.0) 4 Hatcher, Ashley JR Fresno State 11.50m 2.2 37-08.75 11.23m(2.4) 11.16m(2.0) 11.50m(2.2) 11.48m(3.4) 5 Walters, Emily JR Western Wash 11.45m 2.0 37-06.75 FOUL FOUL 11.45m(2.0) 11.19m(2.2) 6 Laible, Rebecca SO Western Oreg 11.40m 2.1 37-05.00 FOUL 10.46m(2.4) 11.40m(2.1) 11.19m(2.4) 7 Cook, Amber FR Lewis 11.36m 2.7 37-03.25 FOUL 10.77m(1.8) 11.36m(2.7) 1.29m(2.7) 8 Trigg, Kasie FR Boise State 11.09m 2.7 36-04.75 FOUL 11.06m(2.3) 10.82m(2.4) 11.09m(2.7) -- Agwuenu, Ngozi SO Cal Poly Pom FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Flight 3 1 Hawkins, Julia FR British Colu 11.40m 3.0 37-05.00 10.56m(2.2) 10.94m(3.0) 11.27m(3.2) 11.40m(3.0) 2 Eng, Rachel SR Fresno Pacif 11.06m 2.3 36-03.50 11.06m(2.3) 10.97m(2.6) 10.86m(2.8) 10.89m(2.4) 3 Shields, Ali JR Utah Valley 10.99m 2.3 36-00.75 FOUL 10.99m(2.3) 10.85m(2.6) FOUL 4 Schwalbach, Rio SR Cal St. Stan 10.90m 2.1 35-09.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL 10.90m(2.1) 5 Little, Lauren JR Saginaw Vall 10.71m 2.5 35-01.75 10.71m(2.5) FOUL FOUL 10.64m(1.9) 6 Josuttes, Hannah CALGARY SPAR 10.69m 1.9 35-01.00 10.69m(1.9) 10.34m(2.5) 10.38m(2.3) 10.30m(3.1) 7 Hughes, Aria FR Chadron Stat 10.59m 2.7 34-09.00 10.16m(1.5) FOUL 10.59m(2.7) 10.31m(1.2) 8 Kretzen, Stephanie CALGARY SPAR 9.65m 3.1 31-08.00 FOUL 9.53m(1.8) 9.65m(3.1) 9.51m(2.0) 9 Bryant, Lindsey SO Utah Valley 9.45m 1.8 31-00.00 FOUL FOUL 9.45m(1.8) 9.33m(3.2)

Event 31 Men Javelin Throw ========================================================================== APU Stadium: ! 250-06 1988 Mike Barnett, AIA Div II Auto: $ 65.91m Div II Prov: % 58.00m Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Lagace, Brent Unattached 68.17m$ 223-08 FOUL 63.68m 68.17m FOUL 2 Kirkwood, Chris Unattached 66.34m$ 217-08 FOUL 61.25m 60.90m 66.34m 3 Burghagen, Franz SO Alaska Ancho 66.02m$ 216-07 FOUL 66.02m PASS PASS 4 Musson, David JR Azusa Pacifi 64.36m% 211-02 63.45m 64.36m FOUL 60.70m 5 Kolodinski, Andrew SR Unattached 63.48m% 208-03 63.48m 63.02m 62.62m 62.92m 6 Kereszti, Mason Kamloops Tra 61.65m% 202-03 61.65m FOUL FOUL FOUL 7 Guerra, Michael Unattached 61.43m% 201-06 58.60m 56.82m 61.43m FOUL 8 Burnett, Dylan JR Seattle U. 60.91m% 199-10 60.91m FOUL 59.20m FOUL 9 Danielson, Cody FR Unattached 60.03m% 196-11 60.03m FOUL 56.78m 58.03m 10 Mills, Nick SR Unattached 59.17m% 194-01 57.35m 59.17m 56.60m 54.84m 11 Brown, Damani SO Unattached 56.68m 185-11 53.54m 56.68m FOUL 55.37m -- Parker, Cody SO Alaska Ancho FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS PASS -- Colby, Travis FR Northern Ari FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS Flight 2 1 Walkington, Lance SR Unattached 61.09m% 200-05 61.09m FOUL FOUL FOUL 2 Hir