Cal State L.A. Invitational - Complete Results

Recap

                              CSLA Twilight Open
                          Results by EPI Sports, Inc.
                          Cal State L.A.  - 4/19/2012
                                    Results

Event 1 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Jon Wetters Saginaw Valley 9:30.87 2 Logan Culotta Texas Tech 9:44.62 3 Andres De La Cruz CS Los Angeles 9:50.82 4 Tony Martinez USC 9:58.45 5 chris tregillis Unattached 10:14.92 6 Christopher Martinez Unattached 10:50.60 7 Julio Mora CS Northridge 11:32.29

Event 2 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Larissa Davis UNLV 11:41.69 2 Alyssa Vaughn CS Los Angeles 11:48.25 3 Angelina Gonzalez Westmont 11:54.93

Event 3 Men 110 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: 1.3 1 Tyler Sipes Grand Canyon 14.31 2 Matthew Harmon CS Los Angeles 14.55 3 Macario Zarate Texas-Pan Am 14.59 4 Gregory MacNeill Toronto 14.69 5 Nimrod Piggee Montgomery TC 15.01 6 Andrew Venema Central Wash 15.28 7 Levi Selvig Eastern Mich 15.32 8 Clark Coyle Grand Canyon 15.33 Section 2 Wind: 0.4 1 Steven De Comarond CS Los Angeles 15.23 2 Adam Thompkins Westmont 15.55 3 Jemal Williams USC 15.67 4 Kyle Kemper Westmont 17.70 5 Kenneth Callinan CS Fullerton 20.55 6 Ian Sparks CS Fullerton 22.05

Event 4 Women 100 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: 0.9 1 Raven Clay Findlay 13.29 2 Dalilah Muhammad USC 13.55 3 Tonique Sobah Grand Canyon 14.31 4 Sarah Stemm Grand Canyon 14.53 5 Callie Davis Grand Canyon 14.60 6 Brooke Hutchings Kent State 14.87 7 Deena Pierce CS Fullerton 15.32 Section 2 Wind: 1.4 1 Cara Jones CS Los Angeles 14.56 2 Tamara Cap Saint-Lauren 14.69 3 Taylar Mills UNLV 14.87 4 Olympia Jewett CS Northridge 14.94 5 Megan Olson Minnesota State 14.96 6 Cate Brus Colorado St. 15.06 7 Chelsea Genther Central Wash 15.62 Section 3 Wind: 2.5 1 Jameela Bahar CS Dom Hills 15.33 2 Laurel Stormans Westmont 15.47 3 Alisha Belt CS Los Angeles 15.98 4 Jordan DuFault CS Northridge 16.36 5 Diana Carrada CS Dom Hills 21.99

Event 5 Men 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 CS Los Angeles 41.01 1) Steven De Comarond 2) Giorgio Bryant 3) Gregory Veals 4) David Carcamo 2 Grand Canyon 41.17 1) AAron Hill 2) Oliver Smith 3) Mikio Bain 4) Dominique Hubert 3 Eastern Michigan 41.72 1) Chris Scott 2) Cameron Bolton 3) Levi Selvig 4) Jairus Saunders 4 Saginaw Valley 42.63 1) Ricky Griffin 2) David Foster 3) Lee Chiatalas 4) Raetron Bryant

Event 6 Women 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Kansas State 45.97 1) Samantha McKnight 2) Richelle Farley 3) Tiara Walpool 4) Erica Twiss 2 CS Dominguez Hills 46.92 1) Dora Baldwin 2) Monikkia White 3) Charlene Brown 4) BREIONNA JACKSON 3 CS Northridge 47.00 1) Tiffain Reneau 2) Leshel Vines 3) Briana Davis 4) Samantha Dirks 4 CS Los Angeles 48.07 1) Cara Jones 2) Chantiel Harden 3) Patrice Davis 4) Alisha Belt 5 Saginaw Valley 51.35 1) Elizabeth Sampson 2) Elizabeth Wilford 3) Shavonne Roberson 4) Diamond Taylor

Event 7 Men 1500 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 James Leckie USC 3:59.44 2 Brandon Cook CS Fullerton 4:00.41 3 Evan Bradford Westmont 4:00.49 4 Andrew Goodman Colorado St. 4:00.71 5 Nathan Seyler The Masters 4:02.52 6 Gabriel Urbina Aldebaran 4:02.63 7 Matthew Crichton The Masters 4:03.40 8 Jayson Perez CS Fullerton 4:07.01 9 Julio Zuniga Grand Canyon 4:08.72 Section 2 1 Sebastian Benavides Texas-Pan Am 4:00.94 2 Uriel Aquino CS Los Angeles 4:01.59 3 Graeme Law Edmonton Thunder 4:10.22 4 Daniel Erickson Westmont 4:13.73 5 efren leandro Unattached 4:14.89 6 Gregory Woodburn USC 4:15.54 7 Jack Rogan Westmont 4:28.05 8 Martin Santillan Unattached 4:32.82 9 Jemal Williams USC 4:35.82

Event 8 Women 1500 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Tessa Murray Boise State 4:42.17 2 Hannah Kellerman The Masters 4:48.83 3 Morgan Sjogren Team BSK 4:48.93 4 LeGia Pendergraph CS Northridge 4:51.04 5 Heidi Nicholls Westmont 4:51.23 6 FERNANDA ORTIZ CORRE A.C. 4:53.06 7 Lauren McIntyre CS Fullerton 4:53.27 8 Astyne Price CS Dom Hills 4:56.32 9 Eva Aguilar Whittier 4:56.92 10 Hayley Lewis CSU-Pueblo 4:59.32 11 Araceli Zainos CS Northridge 5:03.31 12 Robin Galloso Texas-Pan Am 5:03.74 13 Melissa McGregor Westmont 5:08.66 14 Sara Taylor CS Fullerton 5:11.19 Section 2 1 Lilly Hernandez CS Dom Hills 4:54.17 2 Alison Williams Hawaii 4:56.87 3 Amber Collier Westmont 5:13.02 4 Shelby Jones Westmont 5:16.04 5 Regina Hernandez CS Los Angeles 5:21.69 6 Emily Dall Westmont 5:24.54 7 georgina pena CS Dom Hills 5:28.06 8 Lidia Ferman CS Dom Hills 5:28.18

Event 9 Men 400 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Ryad Bencheikh UMass Lowell 47.74 2 Craig Bennett UMass Lowell 48.42 3 Jeffrey Wundt UMass Lowell 48.45 4 Gregory Veals CS Los Angeles 48.66 5 Laron Brown III Kent State 48.77 6 Scott Morrison Central Wash 49.09 7 Dillon Corbett Kent State 49.56 8 Quincy Braxton Westmont 49.59 Section 2 1 Joel Day TAMU-Commerce 49.19 1 David Foster Saginaw Valley 49.19 3 EJ Skinner TAMU-Commerce 49.20 4 Joseph Laetsch USC 49.58 5 Goran Miletic Edmonton Thunder 49.84 6 Kenneth Stone CS Northridge 49.91 7 Chris Ochoa Northern Colorad 50.17 8 Christian Hatchett Westmont 50.59 Section 3 1 Taylor Ros CS Fullerton 50.42 2 Colin Alexander Central Wash 50.53 3 Oshunluyi Olatonbosun CS Northridge 50.67 4 Gilroy Bladen Unattached 51.05 5 Lee Chiatalas Saginaw Valley 51.27 6 Eugene Sanchez CS Northridge 51.43 7 Erick West CS Los Angeles 51.88 8 Raetron Bryant Saginaw Valley 52.24 Section 4 1 Jourdan Hilaire CS Fullerton 52.49 2 Fred Barrientos CS Los Angeles 52.66 3 Jonathan Mitchell Westmont 53.15 Section 5 1 Josiah Taylor Westmont 54.87 2 Ian Sparks CS Fullerton 58.44 3 Kenneth Callinan CS Fullerton 63.64

Event 10 Women 400 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Nallely Vela Veracruz 54.80 2 Elysia Hodges Westmont 55.78 3 Dora Baldwin CS Dom Hills 56.49 4 Diamond Taylor Saginaw Valley 56.61 5 Charlene Brown CS Dom Hills 56.68 6 Fiona Callender Toronto 56.81 7 Erica Hutson Kent State 57.10 8 Lindsay Roach UNLV 58.06 Section 2 1 Samantha Strempke Northern Colorad 56.67 2 Alicia Brown Toronto 57.14 3 Kaelin Roberts W LB Cyclones 57.37 4 Elizabeth Claustro CS Fullerton 57.99 5 Shaylee Robinette Northern Colorad 58.25 6 Jennifer Dowty Unattached 58.30 7 Patrice Davis CS Los Angeles 58.49 8 Kiana Cannon CS Dom Hills 59.90 Section 3 1 Vanessa Jackson TAMU-Commerce 59.42 2 Paige Holly UNLV 60.78 3 Ayana Younge CS Los Angeles 60.96 4 Sharlia Gulley CS Los Angeles 61.93 5 Tessa Granowski USC 62.91 6 Calaiah Branch CS Fullerton 62.96 7 Alexis Brown USC 64.75 Section 4 1 Malea Malik USC 61.81 2 Melissa Kelly CS Fullerton 64.11 3 Angie Brooks Saginaw Valley 65.67 4 Zanlyn Chiew Unattached 66.75 Section 5 1 Tiare Nakashima Hawaii 63.85 2 Chloe Boasberg Unattached 65.36 3 georgina pena CS Dom Hills 65.40 4 Caroline Lutzky USC 67.13

Event 11 Men 100 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: 0.3 1 Dominique Hubert Grand Canyon 10.36 2 Carlos Rodriguez Kansas State 10.53 3 Martynas Jurgilas Kansas State 10.58 4 AAron Hill Grand Canyon 10.80 5 Damien White Utah 10.90 6 Nicholas Nelson Minnesota State 10.95 7 Trae Pflueger Unattached 11.20 8 Mikio Bain Grand Canyon 11.22 Section 2 Wind: 1.4 1 Thomas Henry CS Northridge 10.63 2 Josh Stangby Unattached 10.93 3 Derrick Harris CS Northridge 10.99 4 Isaiah Grady Northern Colorad 11.00 5 Cody Seifert Kent State 11.02 6 Dane Steen Kansas State 11.06 7 Jared Lewis Northern Colorad 11.09 11.088 8 Juan Carlos Alanis Veracruz 11.09 11.085 Section 3 Wind: 1.1 1 Kevin Lashley Grand Canyon 10.85 2 Jairus Saunders Eastern Mich 10.91 3 Dontell Higgins Kent State 11.04 4 Karlin Stewart Grand Canyon 11.09 5 Bryan Mercado USC 11.12 6 Dana Reed LA Trade Tech 11.21 7 Bryan Mack Central Wash 11.26 8 Ryan O'neil Great Falls 11.29 Section 4 Wind: 1.5 1 Nicholas DiMartino CS Northridge 11.02 11.017 2 Darquis Rucker CS Northridge 11.02 11.019 3 Jesus Alberto Zequera Veracruz 11.10 4 Carl Houston Grand Canyon 11.11 5 Floyd Jackson CS Los Angeles 11.30 Section 5 Wind: 2.1 1 Ricky Griffin Saginaw Valley 11.27 2 michael koch Unattached 11.52 3 Leve Ross Unattached 11.58 4 Javier Sanchez Veracruz 11.59 5 Shawn Douglass Unattached 11.81 6 Jonathon Koop Westmont 11.88 7 Samy Hamdouche Unattached 12.03

Event 12 Women 100 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: 1.6 1 Antonette Carter Sub10 11.77 2 Jasmine Sanford Unattached 11.82 3 Samantha Bogatz Unattached 11.99 4 Samantha McKnight Kansas State 12.06 5 Jasmine Webb Texas-Pan Am 12.18 6 Kim Haberman Kansas State 12.26 7 Raven Clay Findlay 12.33 Section 2 Wind: 1.1 1 Monikkia White CS Dom Hills 12.06 1 Leshel Vines CS Northridge 12.06 3 BREIONNA JACKSON CS Dom Hills 12.17 4 Ashley Foster Northern Colorad 12.20 5 Briana Davis CS Northridge 12.23 6 Cara Jones CS Los Angeles 12.28 7 Krizia Apelar CS Fullerton 12.52 8 Chantiel Harden CS Los Angeles 12.58 Section 3 Wind: 2.1 1 Samantha Dirks CS Northridge 12.16 2 Rachel Hinker Northern Colorad 12.27 3 Charity Bruce USC 12.29 4 Vitoria Cristina Silva R ADAAN 12.31 5 Danielle Jones Minnesota State 12.46 6 Jakesia King TAMU-Commerce 12.53 7 Kayla King Lewis 12.91 8 Frederica Foster Great Britain 13.01 Section 4 Wind: 1.9 1 Roseanne Erickson Kent State 12.31 2 Amanda Chevalier Westmont 12.42 3 Olympia Jewett CS Northridge 12.52 4 Lesilia Foster Grand Canyon 12.57 5 Tiffain Reneau CS Northridge 12.72 6 Carol Chang CS Fullerton 12.89 7 Chelsea Genther Central Wash 12.98 8 Sharlia Gulley CS Los Angeles 13.04 Section 5 Wind: 2.2 1 Shelayna Oskan Clark Great Britain 12.54 2 Brittainy Chown Humboldt State 12.62 3 Ayana Younge CS Los Angeles 12.92 4 Elizabeth Sampson Saginaw Valley 12.97 5 Jordan DuFault CS Northridge 13.02 6 philisha nunley CS Dom Hills 13.45

Event 13 Men 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Torion Bailey Unattached 1:52.41 2 Travis Price Great Falls 1:53.51 3 Matt Jemilo Lewis 1:54.26 4 Cesar Daniel Belmán Ortí Zeit Schnell 1:54.87 5 Vijay Tidwell CS Los Angeles 1:58.41 Section 2 1 Alexander Korn West Texas A&M 1:53.18 2 Drew Meylan Saginaw Valley 1:54.80 3 Travis Toye Saginaw Valley 1:54.90 4 Marco Zaragoza CS Fullerton 1:55.96 5 Chad Standifer Grand Canyon 1:56.06 6 Sergio Olivarrias Unattached 1:56.47 7 Dylan Hopper Unattached 1:56.59 8 Aaron Adkins USC 1:57.54 9 Miguel Ruiz Montgomery TC 1:59.19 10 Anuar Alvarado Unattached 1:59.76 11 Ryan Thomas USC 2:00.05 12 Tim Kessler USC 2:02.44 Section 3 1 Dominick Allen Unattached 1:55.42 2 Jose de Jesus Carbajal Unattached 1:55.58 3 AJ Pulice CS Fullerton 1:56.50 4 Andrew Hornung Great Falls 1:56.56 5 Jimmy Sliwa Great Falls 1:57.01 6 Steven Gonzales CS Northridge 1:57.54 7 ramon robles Unattached 1:57.89 8 Ryan Hankes CS Fullerton 1:58.45 9 Matt Shiney Westmont 2:00.90 10 David Donner Westmont 2:00.95 11 Tony Martinez USC 2:18.09 -- Uriel Aquino CS Los Angeles DNF Section 4 1 Derek Schneider Northern Colorad 1:57.55 2 Ezekiel Glass CS Northridge 1:58.71 3 Josh Christensen Westmont 2:07.04 4 Patrick Atkins CS Los Angeles 2:10.39 5 Dennis Ly Evo Track Club 2:10.61 6 Crispin Collins USC 2:12.78 7 Jack Rogan Westmont 2:13.13 8 Jorge Lopez Unattached 2:13.84 9 Martin Santillan Unattached 2:17.25 -- Daniel Erickson Westmont DNF -- Gerardo Soria Westmont DNF -- Evan Bradford Westmont DNF

Event 14 Women 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Anniya Louis USC 2:14.42 2 Katherine Haysbert Unattached 2:15.59 3 Krysten Sebby Lewis 2:15.94 4 Courtney Allen UNLV 2:16.56 5 Christine Gentile Unattached 2:16.79 6 Rheindie Richemond Minnesota State 2:17.94 7 Corey Honeycutt UNLV 2:18.97 8 Julia Wild Grand Canyon 2:20.34 Section 2 1 Ashley Atkin Northern Colorad 2:12.83 2 Ana Rosales CS Northridge 2:15.07 3 Kate Stuart Westmont 2:16.72 4 Theresa Nealon Westmont 2:18.39 5 Vanessa Carr CS Northridge 2:19.38 6 Tijerra Lynch CS Fullerton 2:19.40 7 Aneasha Lawrence Pepperdine 2:21.24 8 Natalie Wollaston CS Northridge 2:21.64 9 Mikaela Vaden CS Northridge 2:23.08 10 Cassie Mejia CS Los Angeles 2:26.27 11 Desiree Karotko CS Northridge 2:26.52 12 Jackie Dion USC 2:29.80 13 Annalise Lopez CS Northridge 2:30.45 14 Melissa Lopez CS Los Angeles 2:31.17 Section 3 1 Astyne Price CS Dom Hills 2:26.76 2 Hayley Lewis CSU-Pueblo 2:30.30 3 Damanjot Kaur CS Los Angeles 2:33.47 4 Claudette Groenendaal SoCal West 2:34.90 5 Justina Sadauskaite CS Los Angeles 2:37.44 6 Lidia Ferman CS Dom Hills 2:41.13 7 Horalia Gamboa CS Los Angeles 2:41.36

Event 15 Men 400 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Charles Michinock CS Fullerton 54.98 2 Andy Kemmer Northern Colorad 55.46 3 Levi Selvig Eastern Mich 55.82 4 Greg Starkey USC 56.72 5 Nimrod Piggee Montgomery TC 57.38 6 Ryan Rosenau Great Falls 57.99 Section 2 1 Gavin Couvrey-Jacobs CS Fullerton 55.75 2 Lamar Wint CS Los Angeles 56.34 3 Colin Alexander Central Wash 57.79 4 Samuel Barkley USC 59.52

Event 16 Women 400 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Ryann Krais Kansas State 59.42 2 Ellie Wills Northern Colorad 65.81 3 Laurel Stormans Westmont 69.35 Section 2 1 Sarah Skipper Unattached 63.62 2 Deandra Barroso Texas-Pan Am 65.24 3 Lynnese Beyan Kent State 65.84 4 Catina Mclin Unattached 68.73 5 jacqueline ford CS Dom Hills 71.68 6 Jameela Bahar CS Dom Hills 71.77

Event 17 Men 200 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: 1.9 1 Carlos Rodriguez Kansas State 20.87 2 Dominique Hubert Grand Canyon 20.94 3 Oliver Smith Grand Canyon 21.51 4 Ivan Fernandes Barroso d ADAAN 21.65 5 Jameson Strachan Unattached 21.87 6 Chris Scott Eastern Mich 22.47 Section 2 Wind: 2.2 1 Jairus Saunders Eastern Mich 21.74 2 Kenneth Stone CS Northridge 22.04 3 Aaron Ray CS Fullerton 22.05 4 Anthony Gustafson Minnesota State 22.21 5 Josh Stangby Unattached 22.24 6 Scott Morrison Central Wash 22.28 Section 3 Wind: 2.2 1 Dana Reed LA Trade Tech 22.34 2 Bryan Mercado USC 22.40 3 Carl Houston Grand Canyon 22.57 4 Erick West CS Los Angeles 22.58 22.572 4 Darquis Rucker CS Northridge 22.58 22.577 6 Floyd Jackson CS Los Angeles 22.98 Section 4 Wind: 2.7 1 Nicholas Thornton Montgomery TC 22.37 2 Oshunluyi Olatonbosun CS Northridge 22.59 3 Jourdan Hilaire CS Fullerton 22.67 4 Eugene Sanchez CS Northridge 22.75 5 Dan Guelle Minnesota State 22.84 6 Miguel Ruiz Montgomery TC 23.40 7 Jimmy Sablan Northern Colorad 23.45 Section 5 Wind: 1.4 1 michael koch Unattached 23.49 2 Josiah Taylor Westmont 25.00

Event 18 Women 200 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: 1.2 1 Jasmine Sanford Unattached 24.04 2 Samantha Bogatz Unattached 24.25 3 Petra Fanty Grand Canyon 24.58 4 Monikkia White CS Dom Hills 24.80 5 Nallely Vela Veracruz 24.83 6 Sophia Alonso Kansas State 24.89 7 Dora Baldwin CS Dom Hills 25.35 Section 2 Wind: 1.0 1 Marilyn Okoro Great Britain 24.87 2 BREIONNA JACKSON CS Dom Hills 24.88 3 Jennifer Dowty Unattached 25.11 4 Cara Jones CS Los Angeles 25.31 5 Krizia Apelar CS Fullerton 25.34 6 Danielle Jones Minnesota State 25.54 7 Angela Reed TAMU-Commerce 25.72 Section 3 Wind: 1.6 1 Kamille Ferguson Lewis 24.77 2 Briana Davis CS Northridge 24.77 24.770 3 Samantha Dirks CS Northridge 24.91 4 Elysia Hodges Westmont 24.98 5 Amanda Chevalier Westmont 25.04 6 Shakea Mercer Lewis 25.85 7 Brianne Kee Grand Canyon 25.86 Section 4 Wind: 1.6 1 Leshel Vines CS Northridge 24.86 2 Kaila Gardner Kent State 25.54 3 Tiffain Reneau CS Northridge 25.95 4 Elizabeth Claustro CS Fullerton 26.02 5 Frederica Foster Great Britain 26.42 6 Patrice Davis CS Los Angeles 26.54 7 Melissa Kelly CS Fullerton 27.31 Section 5 Wind: 1.1 1 Amber Wentzloff Lewis 26.07 2 Ayana Younge CS Los Angeles 26.40 Section 6 Wind: 1.5 1 Charlene Brown CS Dom Hills 25.99 2 Shavonne Roberson Saginaw Valley 26.81 3 Kiana Cannon CS Dom Hills 27.19 4 Tamara Cap Saint-Lauren 27.63 5 Christine Gentile Unattached 29.57

Event 19 Men 5000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Charlie Petrie Boise State 14:55.72 2 Jeremiah Dube Idaho 14:59.90 3 Daniel Ortiz Unattached 15:02.77 4 Joey Burelle Saginaw Valley 15:05.60 5 Anthony Castellon CS Fullerton 15:25.22 6 Matt Day Westmont 15:28.14 7 Jimmy Granados Unattached 15:43.29 8 Martin Garcia Unattached 15:53.56 9 Cesar Lopez CS Northridge 15:59.80 10 Greg Baade Saginaw Valley 16:05.53 11 Brian Aleman CS Fullerton 16:10.80 12 Benjamin Kisner Unattached 16:14.61 13 Eduardo Garcia CS Northridge 17:05.51 14 Masis Hagobian CS Northridge 17:07.67

Event 20 Women 5000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Alyssa Diaz UTSA 17:38.45 2 Isabel Balbontin UTSA 17:56.03 3 Jessica Bitterly UTSA 18:06.17 4 Samantha Fish UTSA 18:10.12 5 Taylor Miller Wis.-Parkside 18:10.62 6 Courtney Nelson UTSA 18:47.17 7 Kayla Patterson Lewis 18:47.29 8 Guadalupe Ulloa Whittier 18:51.75 9 Rosalva Bonilla Cal Coast 18:57.17 10 Amanda Berg UNLV 19:01.09 11 Ladan Amiri CS Fullerton 19:05.60 12 Maria Lopez Unattached 19:38.50 13 Celinda Manzo CS Fullerton 19:48.50 14 Taylor Reyes CS Fullerton 20:16.11 15 Eva Lopez Unattached 20:31.78 16 Allison Murray CS Fullerton 20:59.73

Event 21 Men 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Grand Canyon 3:14.17 1) Clark Coyle 2) Oliver Smith 3) Dominique Hubert 4) Mikio Bain 2 Compton Lytes 3:18.31 3 Saginaw Valley 3:21.84 1) Lee Chiatalas 2) Raetron Bryant 3) David Foster 4) Drew Meylan 4 CS Fullerton 3:24.53 1) Aaron Ray 2) Taylor Ros 3) Charles Michinock 4) Malek Walls

Event 22 Women 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Grand Canyon 3:48.12 1) Sarah Stemm 2) Moya Mckenzie 3) Lilian Martinez 4) Petra Fanty

Event 23 Men 10000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Sharles Simon Grand Canyon 30:43.98 2 Alan Campos Chico TC 30:53.02 3 Carl Nystuen Montana State 31:01.29 4 Kipkorir Mutai Grand Canyon 31:14.73 5 Tyler Noble Saginaw Valley 31:24.69 6 Ryan Elizalde UTSA 31:37.24 7 Daniel Balbontin UTSA 32:25.18 8 Tyler Cannon Western Wash 32:59.25 9 Joaquin Ortegon UTSA 33:42.28 10 Nolan Shaheed Unattached 35:26.69

Event 24 Women 10000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Christine Verduzco Whittier 36:41.99 2 Kayla Pratt UTSA 37:03.19 3 Colleen Joyce Unattached 37:06.69 4 Carly Kitts UTSA 37:34.65 5 Christi-Marie Butler Unattached 37:52.65 6 Karina Sanchez Unattached 41:01.65

Event 25 Men High Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Mark Dillon Toronto 2.07m 6-09.50 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX 2 Tyler Ruiz USC 2.02m 6-07.50 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO O XXX 2 Brennan Boyes Central Wash 2.02m 6-07.50 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX 2 AAron Hill Grand Canyon 2.02m 6-07.50 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XXX 2 Frank Sanders Saginaw Valley 2.02m 6-07.50 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX 2 Thomas Johnson CS Northridge 2.02m 6-07.50 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX 7 Trevor Evanson Northern Colorad 1.97m 6-05.50 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO O XXX 7 Scotty Owens Colorado St. 1.97m 6-05.50 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 PPP PPP O XO O XXO XXX 9 Hao-Ran Yu Toronto 1.92m 6-03.50 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 PPP PPP PPP O O XXX 10 Justin Green Colorado St. 1.87m 6-01.50 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 O O O XXO XXX 10 Douglas Bogie USC 1.87m 6-01.50 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 PPP PPP PPP XXO 12 Oreoluwa Adegoke CS Los Angeles 1.82m 5-11.50 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 O PPP O XXX 12 Andrew Venema Central Wash 1.82m 5-11.50 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 O O O XXX 14 Adam Thompkins Westmont 1.77m 5-09.75 1.72 1.77 1.82 O XO XXX 15 Anthony Hall CS Los Angeles 1.72m 5-07.75 1.72 1.77 O XXX 15 Christian David Westmont 1.72m 5-07.75 1.72 O -- Benjamin McCollum Westmont NH 1.72 XXX -- Karlin Stewart Grand Canyon NH 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX -- Kevin Lashley Grand Canyon NH 1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX

Event 26 Men Pole Vault ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Vince Frawley Grand Canyon 4.96m 16-03.25 4.05 4.21 4.35 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX 1 Eric Frawley Grand Canyon 4.96m 16-03.25 4.05 4.21 4.35 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 5.11 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX 3 Ruben Viveros Veracruz 4.81m 15-09.25 4.05 4.21 4.35 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 PPP PPP PPP XO XXO O XXX 3 Shawn McNany CS Fullerton 4.81m 15-09.25 4.05 4.21 4.35 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX 5 Santiago Olivos Veracruz 4.35m 14-03.25 4.05 4.21 4.35 4.51 PPP O XXO XXX 5 Kevin Schwindt USC 4.35m 14-03.25 4.05 4.21 4.35 4.51 PPP PPP XXO XXX 5 Elliott Tedquist Kent State 4.35m 14-03.25 4.05 4.21 4.35 4.51 PPP PPP O XXX 8 Steven Cherry USC 4.21m 13-09.75 4.05 4.21 4.35 XO XXO XXX 8 Kevin Lachman CS Fullerton 4.21m 13-09.75 4.05 4.21 4.35 PPP O XXX 8 Adam Thompkins Westmont 4.21m 13-09.75 4.05 4.21 4.35 O O XXX 8 Alexander Oleata CS Northridge 4.21m 13-09.75 4.05 4.21 4.35 XO XXO XXX -- Jeffrey Zia USC NH 4.05 XXX -- Matthew McCormick USC NH 4.05 XXX -- Doug Creighton Toronto NH 4.05 4.21 4.35 4.51 4.66 PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX -- Tyler Woodard CS Northridge NH 4.05 4.21 4.35 4.51 4.66 PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX -- Jemal Williams USC NH 4.05 XXX

Event 27 Men Long Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Dameion Berry-Smith CS Los Angeles 6.69m -1.1 21-11.50 6.15m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.1) 6.42m(-0.6) FOUL(-0.4) 6.69m(-1.1) FOUL(-0.8) 2 Frank Sanders Saginaw Valley 6.61m -0.4 21-08.25 6.45m(-0.4) 6.61m(-0.4) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-2.3) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-1.6) 3 Shane Rowan Westmont 6.30m -1.0 20-08.00 FOUL(-1.6) 6.18m(0.2) 6.30m(-1.0) 4 Derrick Harris CS Northridge 6.14m -0.3 20-01.75 5.69m(-0.1) 5.93m(-1.0) 6.14m(-0.3) 5 Walter Whitaker CS Fullerton 6.07m -1.0 19-11.00 5.75m(-0.2) 5.72m(0.2) 6.07m(-1.0) 6 Benjamin McCollum Westmont 5.97m -0.7 19-07.00 5.97m(-0.7) 5.77m(0.2) 5.93m(-0.8) 7 Jason Mei Toronto 5.91m -1.2 19-04.75 FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-0.8) 5.91m(-1.2) 8 Kyle Kemper Westmont 5.33m -0.7 17-06.00 FOUL(-0.4) 5.33m(-0.7) 5.11m(-0.1) -- Anthony Hall CS Los Angeles FOUL FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-0.1) Flight 2 1 Joe Allen Take Notice 7.79m +0.0 25-06.75 7.56m(-2.0) 7.50m(-0.6) FOUL(-0.8) 7.60m(-1.4) FOUL(-1.8) 7.79m(+0.0) 2 Dominique Hubert Grand Canyon 7.10m -2.1 23-03.50 7.10m(-2.1) 6.84m(-0.6) 6.80m(-1.2) 6.99m(-1.8) FOUL(-0.6) 6.91m(-0.9) 3 Jermaine Murray Grand Canyon 7.08m -0.6 23-02.75 6.64m(-0.1) 6.96m(-0.9) FOUL(-1.6) 6.50m(-0.1) 6.74m(-1.7) 7.08m(-0.6) 4 Nicholas DiMartino CS Northridge 6.98m -0.6 22-11.00 6.98m(-0.6) 6.52m(-0.4) 5 David Selma USC 6.89m -0.1 22-07.25 6.89m(-0.1) 6.81m(-1.8) 6.70m(-0.6) FOUL(-1.4) 6.61m(-1.6) FOUL(-0.5) 6 Marques Roberts Unattached 6.71m -0.9 22-00.25 FOUL(-0.6) 6.34m(-0.8) 6.60m(-0.3) 6.71m(-0.9) 6.65m(-0.3) FOUL(-1.7) 7 Michael Carrol Kent State 6.65m -1.0 21-10.00 6.25m(-0.1) 6.02m(-0.2) 6.55m(-1.4) 6.19m(-0.8) 6.42m(-0.1) 6.65m(-1.0) 8 Alec Rupe Northern Colorad 6.18m -0.9 20-03.50 FOUL(-0.2) 6.18m(-0.9) FOUL(-1.6) 9 Robert Matthew Grand Canyon 6.15m -2.4 20-02.25 6.06m(0.3) FOUL(-1.2) 6.15m(-2.4) 10 Jory Rucker CS Northridge 5.01m -0.4 16-05.25 5.01m(-0.4) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(-2.1) 11 Oreoluwa Adegoke CS Los Angeles 4.94m 0.2 16-02.50 4.94m(0.2) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-0.8) -- Kuba Wasowski Unattached FOUL FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-2.6) -- Brett Linkletter USC FOUL FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(-1.6) -- Solomon Kirven CS Los Angeles FOUL FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(-1.5)

Event 28 Men Triple Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== Flight 1 1 Marques Roberts Unattached 14.54m -0.1 47-08.50 FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-0.5) 12.72m(-0.9) FOUL(0.2) 14.54m(-0.1) 14.48m(-0.1) 2 Walter Whitaker CS Fullerton 14.17m -0.2 46-06.00 14.17m(-0.2) 14.12m(-0.3) 13.97m(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-0.3) 3 Shane Rowan Westmont 14.09m -0.5 46-02.75 FOUL(-0.6) 14.09m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.9) 13.38m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.3) 13.92m(-0.7) 4 Alejandro Trevino Texas-Pan Am 13.94m -0.9 45-09.00 FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-0.1) 13.67m(-0.3) ND(0.2) 13.94m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.7) 5 Andrew Linebarger Kent State 13.84m -0.2 45-05.00 PASS(-1.3) 13.84m(-0.2) FOUL(-0.2) PASS PASS PASS 6 Michael Carrol Kent State 13.71m -0.7 44-11.75 13.71m(-0.7) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-0.4) 13.64m(-0.1) PASS PASS 7 Robert Matthew Grand Canyon 13.64m -1.1 44-09.00 FOUL(-1.4) 13.51m(-0.3) 13.64m(-1.1) FOUL(-0.1) 11.85m(0.2) PASS 8 David Pearcill Minnesota State 13.60m -0.3 44-07.50 FOUL(-0.6) 13.60m(-0.3) 12.76m(-0.6) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-0.6) 12.81m(+0.0) 9 Oreoluwa Adegoke CS Los Angeles 13.31m -0.2 43-08.00 PASS(-1.1) 12.48m(+0.0) 12.44m(-0.4) 12.14m(0.2) 12.40m(-0.1) 13.31m(-0.2) 10 Raetron Bryant Saginaw Valley 12.85m -0.3 42-02.00 PASS PASS 12.00m(-0.8) 12.39m(-0.1) 12.85m(-0.3) 12.46m(-0.4) -- Bryan Mack Central Wash FOUL FOUL PASS FOUL

Event 29 Men Shot Put ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Nelson Westlin Western Wash 15.52m 50-11.00 14.64m 15.52m FOUL 2 Scott MacDonald Westmont 14.71m 48-03.25 FOUL 13.97m 14.71m 3 Scott Bann Texas-Pan Am 13.89m 45-07.00 13.89m FOUL FOUL 4 Oscar Barrera Texas-Pan Am 13.66m 44-09.75 12.48m FOUL 13.66m 5 Eric Carlos CS Los Angeles 12.83m 42-01.25 12.83m 12.39m FOUL 6 Kyle Jervis Grand Canyon 12.09m 39-08.00 FOUL FOUL 12.09m 7 Ian Sparks CS Fullerton 10.93m 35-10.50 10.93m 10.71m 10.31m 8 Kenneth Callinan CS Fullerton 10.12m 33-02.50 10.12m 9.59m 9.81m 9 William Carlisle Westmont 8.53m 28-00.00 8.53m 8.41m 8.17m -- Bryan Sandefur Westmont FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Flight 2 1 Christopher Reed Minnesota State 18.31m 60-01.00 16.12m 16.80m 18.31m 17.30m FOUL FOUL 2 Tucker Weathers CS Northridge 16.41m 53-10.25 15.18m 15.94m FOUL 16.10m FOUL 16.41m 3 Marlyn Anderson Eastern Wash 15.83m 51-11.25 15.40m 15.12m 15.28m 15.83m 15.49m 15.62m 4 Jose Aviles CS Northridge 15.66m 51-04.50 FOUL FOUL 14.80m FOUL 15.66m 15.51m 5 Todd DeJong Minnesota State 15.46m 50-08.75 FOUL FOUL 14.64m FOUL 15.46m FOUL 6 Andrew Meyer Eastern Mich 14.87m 48-09.50 14.87m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.42m 7 Jake Schneeberger Colorado St. 14.75m 48-04.75 14.58m 14.58m 14.59m FOUL 14.75m 14.35m 8 Glenn Rivera CS Los Angeles 13.93m 45-08.50 FOUL 13.12m 13.93m -- Jon Buchanan Eastern Wash FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 30 Men Discus Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Glenn Rivera CS Los Angeles 39.44m 129-05 FOUL 39.44m FOUL 2 Todd DeJong Minnesota State 36.29m 119-01 FOUL 35.23m 36.29m 3 Eric Carlos CS Los Angeles 35.47m 116-04 FOUL FOUL 35.47m 4 Bryan Sandefur Westmont 34.38m 112-09 34.38m FOUL FOUL 5 Jemal Williams USC 32.66m 107-02 FOUL 32.66m FOUL 6 William Carlisle Westmont 25.61m 84-00 25.61m FOUL FOUL 7 Daniel Mathis Westmont 20.31m 66-08 20.31m FOUL FOUL -- Jose Aviles CS Northridge FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Flight 2 1 Nelson Westlin Western Wash 47.19m 154-10 45.44m 46.28m 47.19m FOUL FOUL FOUL 2 Devin Farrow Unattached 44.63m 146-05 42.80m FOUL 44.63m PASS PASS PASS 3 Tucker Weathers CS Northridge 44.46m 145-10 FOUL FOUL 44.46m 4 Marlyn Anderson Eastern Wash 43.86m 143-11 FOUL 43.86m FOUL 5 Tyler Milton CS Northridge 43.78m 143-08 41.57m 43.78m FOUL 6 Matt Wilkinson Saginaw Valley 42.67m 140-00 42.67m FOUL FOUL 7 Ryan Ackman South Dakota St. 42.35m 138-11 42.35m FOUL FOUL 8 Jon Buchanan Eastern Wash 41.43m 135-11 40.46m 41.43m FOUL 9 Kyle Jervis Grand Canyon 34.19m 112-02 34.19m FOUL FOUL Flight 3 1 Alex Rose Central Mich 54.55m 179-00 52.51m 53.25m FOUL 54.55m FOUL FOUL 2 Christopher Reed Minnesota State 51.04m 167-05 40.53m 45.03m 48.11m FOUL 47.99m 51.04m 3 Michael Hoffman Western Wash 50.05m 164-02 44.02m 42.55m 50.05m FOUL FOUL FOUL 4 Ryan McCullough Central Mich 49.53m 162-06 49.53m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 5 Jake Brinkmann South Dakota St. 48.68m 159-08 48.68m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 6 Gavin Fallen CS Northridge 48.26m 158-04 FOUL 46.65m 48.26m FOUL FOUL FOUL 7 Grant Luer Minnesota State 47.68m 156-05 FOUL 47.56m FOUL 47.68m FOUL FOUL 8 Andrew Meyer Eastern Mich 38.89m 127-07 38.89m FOUL FOUL -- David Endler ThrowerNetwork FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Kevin Mays Central Mich FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 31 Men Javelin Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Braden Keller Central Wash 59.95m 196-08 59.95m FOUL FOUL 58.44m 54.35m 49.86m 2 Aaron Mettler Unattached 57.01m 187-00 56.07m 57.01m 52.62m FOUL 52.50m PASS 3 Arran Davis South Dakota St. 56.17m 184-03 53.32m 53.67m FOUL 56.17m FOUL 51.26m 4 Josue Menendez Veracruz 56.14m 184-02 51.21m 55.95m 53.11m FOUL 47.16m 56.14m 5 Max Pratt Eastern Wash 55.43m 181-10 55.43m 51.38m 49.71m 51.10m 49.64m 50.60m 6 Matthew Horsfall Humboldt State 54.90m 180-01 52.30m 51.00m 47.79m 54.90m FOUL 54.65m 7 Scott MacDonald Westmont 53.41m 175-03 45.85m 51.41m 49.87m 50.31m 53.41m 52.50m 8 Alex Murphy CS Northridge 49.24m 161-06 48.95m FOUL 47.44m 48.51m 49.24m 47.33m 9 Jonathon Koop Westmont 48.48m 159-01 48.48m 47.24m FOUL 36.51m 46.33m 47.19m 10 Jose Sciaraffa Texas-Pan Am 48.17m 158-00 48.17m FOUL 48.11m 11 Kyle Kemper Westmont 44.21m 145-00 44.21m 42.39m 40.80m 12 Cliff King CS Fullerton 39.56m 129-09 37.56m 38.75m 39.56m 13 Jemal Williams USC 33.13m 108-08 FOUL FOUL 33.13m

Event 32 Women High Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Sarah Boyle Toronto 1.74m 5-08.50 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX 2 Cate Brus Colorado St. 1.69m 5-06.50 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 PPP PPP PPP XO O XXO XXO XXX 2 Laura Maessen Toronto 1.69m 5-06.50 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX 4 Shaneista Haye Toronto 1.64m 5-04.50 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O XXX 5 Quincey Pedersen Northern Colorad 1.59m 5-02.50 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 PPP PPP O XO XXO XXX 5 Tamara Cap Saint-Lauren 1.59m 5-02.50 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 PPP PPP PPP O O XXX 5 Alison Forrester Colorado St. 1.59m 5-02.50 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 PPP PPP PPP O O XXX 8 Makenzie Frodle Saginaw Valley 1.54m 5-00.50 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 PPP PPP PPP XO XXX 8 Brittainy Chown Humboldt State 1.54m 5-00.50 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59 PPP XO XXO XXO XXX 10 Ficinece Blakeley Unattached 1.49m 4-10.50 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 O O XXO XXX 10 Megan Olson Minnesota State 1.49m 4-10.50 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 PPP XXO XXO XXX 12 Taylor Frantom Westmont 1.39m 4-06.75 1.39 1.44 XO XXX -- jacqueline ford CS Dom Hills NH 1.39 1.44 1.49 1.54 PPP PPP PPP XXX -- Jena Dreibelbis Westmont NH 1.39 XXX

Event 33 Women Pole Vault ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Brysun Stately Unattached 4.00m 13-01.50 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.20 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX 2 Alice Ford BeBetter 3.70m 12-01.50 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXO O XXX 2 Tiziana Ruiz Veracruz 3.70m 12-01.50 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX 2 Brittney Warren Grand Canyon 3.70m 12-01.50 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXX 5 Kara Kalmar CS Fullerton 3.55m 11-07.75 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX 5 Jenna Yowell CS Northridge 3.55m 11-07.75 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX 7 Camie Kohashi Hawaii 3.40m 11-01.75 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX 7 Tori Meyer Kent State 3.40m 11-01.75 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 PPP PPP PPP O O XXX 7 Robyn Webster Unattached 3.40m 11-01.75 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX 7 Elizabeth Wilford Saginaw Valley 3.40m 11-01.75 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 PPP PPP PPP PPP O XXX 7 Megan Olson Minnesota State 3.40m 11-01.75 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 PPP PPP O XXO O XXX 12 Aubrie Bowers Minnesota State 3.25m 10-08.00 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 PPP PPP PPP O XXX 12 Amber Troyer Eastern Wash 3.25m 10-08.00 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 PPP PPP XO O XXX 14 Taylor Frantom Westmont 3.10m 10-02.00 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 PPP PPP O XXX 14 Brenda Gabriela Czermak Veracruz 3.10m 10-02.00 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 O O O XXX -- Megan Farris CS Fullerton NH 2.80 XXX -- Jenna Hulion CS Northridge NH 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX

Event 34 Women Long Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Jennifer Jones USC 5.51m -1.5 18-01.00 5.41m(-0.6) 5.46m(-0.2) 5.51m(-1.5) 5.29m(-0.6) 5.39m(-0.2) 4.60m(0.8) 2 Brooke Hutchings Kent State 5.26m -0.5 17-03.25 5.26m(-0.5) FOUL(-2.1) 5.11m(-1.9) 3 Olympia Jewett CS Northridge 5.25m -0.6 17-02.75 5.25m(-0.6) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-0.2) 4 Tierra Hill TAMU-Commerce 5.22m -1.5 17-01.50 4.88m(-0.3) 5.13m(-0.1) 5.22m(-1.5) 5 Jessica Yates Grand Canyon 5.20m -0.6 17-00.75 5.20m(-0.6) 5.03m(-0.1) FOUL(-2.0) 6 Keri Dantley Kent State 5.16m -0.3 16-11.25 5.16m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-0.1) 7 Jasmyne Davis CS Fullerton 5.14m -1.3 16-10.50 5.14m(-1.3) 4.73m(-0.1) 4.81m(0.4) 8 Chantiel Harden CS Los Angeles 5.10m -1.1 16-08.75 4.71m(-0.4) FOUL(-0.4) 5.10m(-1.1) 9 Kiana Henry USC 5.05m -0.2 16-07.00 5.05m(-0.2) 4.96m(-1.7) PASS 10 Roseanne Erickson Kent State 5.04m -0.1 16-06.50 4.87m(-0.9) 5.04m(-0.1) 4.85m(-1.2) 11 Karissa Hoffman Lewis 4.99m -0.1 16-04.50 4.88m(-0.4) 4.99m(-0.1) 4.47m(0.7) 12 Jordan DuFault CS Northridge 4.96m -0.4 16-03.25 4.76m(-0.3) 4.96m(-0.4) PASS PASS PASS PASS 13 Utopia Kates CS Dom Hills 4.24m 0.3 13-11.00 4.24m(0.1) 4.24m(0.3) 4.13m(-0.6) 14 Victorya Jewett CS Northridge 3.05m -0.9 10-00.25 3.05m(-0.9) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(-2.7) -- Stella Dugall CS Northridge FOUL FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0) Flight 2 1 Emily Warman Western Wash 5.79m -0.3 19-00.00 FOUL(-1.2) 5.24m(-0.1) 5.79m(-0.3) 3.96m(-0.7) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-0.8) 2 Amber Yingling Grand Canyon 5.68m -0.2 18-07.75 4.68m(-0.5) 5.54m(-0.7) 5.64m(-0.9) 5.68m(-0.2) 5.62m(-0.7) FOUL(-0.9) 3 Rachel Hinker Northern Colorad 5.61m +0.0 18-05.00 4.99m(-0.8) 5.60m(-0.6) 5.21m(-1.4) 5.61m(+0.0) 5.42m(-0.2) 5.61m(+0.0) 4 Brianne Kee Grand Canyon 5.56m -0.6 18-03.00 5.28m(-0.1) 5.56m(-0.6) 5.41m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-0.6) 5 Kim Haberman Kansas State 5.53m -1.4 18-01.75 FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.9) 5.53m(-1.4) 5.53m(-1.1) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-1.4) 5 Ese Ntekume CS Northridge 5.53m -1.7 18-01.75 5.44m(-1.0) FOUL(-0.3) 5.30m(-1.0) FOUL(-0.8) 5.53m(-1.7) 5.36m(0.2) 7 Erica Twiss Kansas State 5.51m -1.7 18-01.00 5.51m(-1.7) 5.32m(-0.3) 5.46m(0.2) PASS PASS PASS 8 Richelle Farley Kansas State 5.49m -0.7 18-00.25 5.31m(-0.5) 5.49m(-0.7) 5.46m(+0.0) PASS PASS PASS 9 Lesilia Foster Grand Canyon 5.37m -0.8 17-07.50 5.37m(-0.8) FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(-1.2) 10 Mairead Murphy Kansas State 5.34m -1.4 17-06.25 5.27m(-0.2) 5.34m(-1.4) FOUL(-1.2) 11 Natasha Bruins Northern Colorad 5.08m -0.1 16-08.00 5.08m(-0.1) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(-1.2) 12 Samantha McGaha Lewis 5.05m -0.4 16-07.00 4.92m(-0.2) 4.97m(+0.0) 5.05m(-0.4) 13 Brittainy Chown Humboldt State 4.98m -1.2 16-04.25 4.93m(-0.1) 4.98m(-1.2) FOUL(-0.1)

Event 35 Women Triple Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== Flight 1 1 Amber Yingling Grand Canyon 12.24m -0.1 40-02.00 FOUL(-0.4) 12.24m(-0.1) 12.12m(-0.2) 12.13m(-0.3) FOUL(-1.1) PASS 2 Ese Ntekume CS Northridge 12.07m -0.6 39-07.25 10.46m(-0.1) 11.63m(+0.0) 11.75m(-0.3) 11.90m(-0.1) 12.07m(-0.6) 11.77m(-0.2) 3 Stella Dugall CS Northridge 12.02m -1.0 39-05.25 FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.7) 11.64m(-0.6) 11.39m(-0.2) 12.02m(-1.0) 11.86m(-0.4) 4 Jessica Yates Grand Canyon 11.91m +0.0 39-01.00 11.91m(+0.0) 11.81m(-0.2) 11.74m(-0.3) 11.74m(-0.3) 11.83m(-1.0) PASS 5 Katharine Lotze Central Wash 11.42m -0.3 37-05.75 FOUL(-0.2) 11.39m(-0.4) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(-0.2) 11.42m(-0.3) 6 Jasmyne Davis CS Fullerton 11.28m -1.0 37-00.25 11.28m(-1.0) 11.07m(-0.8) 10.85m(-0.3) 10.87m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.8) 10.74m(-1.4) 6 Tierra Hill TAMU-Commerce 11.28m -0.9 37-00.25 11.28m(-0.9) 11.09m(-0.2) 11.21m(-0.6) 10.94m(-0.8) 11.03m(-0.2) 10.82m(-0.9) 8 Karissa Hoffman Lewis 11.01m -0.5 36-01.50 9.41m(-0.2) 10.79m(-0.5) 10.69m(0.3) 10.46m(-0.4) 11.01m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.6) 9 Taylar Mills UNLV 10.97m -0.3 36-00.00 10.97m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.3) 10.42m(-0.4) PASS PASS PASS 10 Victorya Jewett CS Northridge 10.29m -0.1 33-09.25 FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 9.54m(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 10.29m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.1) -- larhonda saunders CS Dom Hills FOUL FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-0.1)

Event 36 Women Shot Put ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Samantha Gutierrez CS Los Angeles 12.43m 40-09.50 12.06m FOUL 11.78m 11.79m FOUL 12.43m 2 Chelsea Wordell CS Northridge 12.19m 40-00.00 FOUL 11.54m FOUL 11.30m FOUL 12.19m 3 Rosario de Jesus Alvarez Veracruz 11.55m 37-10.75 11.55m 10.62m 11.50m 11.52m 11.25m 11.21m 4 aunjanae stovall CS Dom Hills 11.41m 37-05.25 11.21m 11.41m FOUL 5 Tamara Cap Saint-Lauren 11.09m 36-04.75 10.65m 11.09m FOUL 6 Krista Wiltberger CSU-Pueblo 10.86m 35-07.75 FOUL 10.86m 10.84m 7 Jamila McIntosh CS Northridge 10.27m 33-08.50 FOUL FOUL 10.27m 8 Renee Gingeresky Westmont 9.83m 32-03.00 9.83m 9.27m 9.82m 9 Mairead Murphy Kansas State 9.77m 32-00.75 9.77m FOUL 9.72m 10 Hannah Godwin Grand Canyon 9.53m 31-03.25 FOUL 9.53m FOUL -- Amanda Mercado CS Fullerton FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Flight 2 1 Laura Gabriela Pulido Veracruz 15.24m 50-00.00 14.57m 14.64m FOUL 15.24m 13.74m 14.99m 2 McKenzie Johnson South Dakota St. 13.85m 45-05.25 12.62m FOUL 13.85m 13.65m 13.56m FOUL 3 Sydney Hubbard CS Northridge 13.54m 44-05.25 12.38m 12.92m 13.43m FOUL 13.54m FOUL 4 Adrianna Oliva UNLV 13.16m 43-02.25 13.11m FOUL 13.16m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5 Mari Bingham Eastern Wash 12.79m 41-11.50 FOUL FOUL 12.79m FOUL FOUL 12.65m 6 Te' Ahnalin Harris CS Los Angeles 12.78m 41-11.25 12.48m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.78m FOUL 7 Mariah Counts CS Northridge 12.06m 39-07.00 11.79m 12.06m 11.97m 11.88m FOUL FOUL 8 Emerald Joiner Saginaw Valley 11.38m 37-04.00 FOUL 11.22m 11.38m

Event 37 Women Discus Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Julienne Lewis-Sidqe CS Northridge 35.08m 115-01 FOUL 34.08m 35.08m 2 Holli Salazar CSU-Pueblo 34.75m 114-00 FOUL 34.75m FOUL 3 Rosario de Jesus Alvarez Veracruz 34.08m 111-10 30.33m 33.01m 34.08m 4 Myeesha Hardiman CS Los Angeles 33.55m 110-01 33.09m FOUL 33.55m 5 Hannah Godwin Grand Canyon 33.33m 109-04 33.33m FOUL FOUL 6 Kayleigh Nelson Saginaw Valley 33.32m 109-04 FOUL 33.32m FOUL 7 Jessica Jelf-Albert Westmont 33.21m 108-11 FOUL 33.21m FOUL 8 Renee Gingeresky Westmont 30.57m 100-03 24.79m FOUL 30.57m 9 Amanda Mercado CS Fullerton 28.77m 94-05 FOUL 28.77m FOUL 10 Rachel Clark Westmont 21.75m 71-04 19.19m 21.75m FOUL Flight 2 1 Mari Bingham Eastern Wash 46.18m 151-06 33.10m 46.18m FOUL 35.59m FOUL 43.72m 2 Mariah Counts CS Northridge 44.03m 144-05 41.95m 44.03m FOUL 40.53m 41.13m FOUL 3 Chelsea Wordell CS Northridge 43.06m 141-03 43.06m FOUL FOUL 4 Heather Snyder Humboldt State 40.09m 131-06 FOUL 40.09m FOUL 5 Te' Ahnalin Harris CS Los Angeles 38.45m 126-02 FOUL 35.03m 38.45m 6 Catherine Chidester CS Northridge 37.36m 122-07 36.85m FOUL 37.36m 7 Emerald Joiner Saginaw Valley 37.11m 121-09 33.87m FOUL 37.11m 8 Sydney Hubbard CS Northridge 36.80m 120-09 36.80m FOUL FOUL 9 Adrianna Oliva UNLV 33.88m 111-02 33.88m FOUL FOUL Flight 3 1 Lara Crutchley Unattached 50.25m 164-10 50.25m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 2 Samantha Gutierrez CS Los Angeles 48.92m 160-06 FOUL 43.14m 47.92m FOUL 48.92m FOUL 3 Amy Paulzine South Dakota St. 44.36m 145-06 44.16m FOUL 44.36m FOUL FOUL FOUL 4 Claire Morgan CS Northridge 43.53m 142-10 43.10m 43.53m FOUL 43.30m FOUL FOUL 5 Krystel Martinez CSU-Pueblo 43.03m 141-02 43.03m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 6 Shelby Assmus South Dakota St. 41.12m 134-11 34.33m 41.12m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 7 Kyla Walworth Central Mich 40.69m 133-06 40.69m FOUL FOUL 8 Myshauna Alexander UNLV 39.12m 128-04 FOUL 36.53m 39.12m -- Brooke Garner South Dakota St. FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 38 Women Javelin Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Jordan DuFault CS Northridge 35.76m 117-04 32.66m 35.76m 35.75m 33.95m FOUL 33.62m 2 Taylar Mills UNLV 35.61m 116-10 34.05m 35.61m 32.73m 3 Sarah Kolmer Kansas State 34.23m 112-04 29.18m 34.23m 33.63m 4 Jessica Jelf-Albert Westmont 30.26m 99-03 30.05m 28.46m 30.26m 5 Utopia Kates CS Dom Hills 30.15m 98-11 30.15m 26.86m 20.50m 6 Olympia Jewett CS Northridge 29.31m 96-02 29.12m 29.31m 27.66m 7 Rachel Clark Westmont 28.60m 93-10 28.60m FOUL FOUL 8 Diana Carrada CS Dom Hills 21.27m 69-09 21.27m 17.26m 17.94m 9 Kimberly Schuck Westmont 20.77m 68-02 18.91m FOUL 20.77m -- Samantha Gutierrez CS Los Angeles FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS Flight 2 1 Milica Kulidzan Central Mich 44.43m 145-09 43.21m 44.43m 39.71m 41.62m 39.70m PASS 2 Diana Sammai Martinez Veracruz 41.53m 136-03 39.87m 41.53m 40.66m 38.48m 41.21m FOUL 3 Myshauna Alexander UNLV 40.77m 133-09 40.77m FOUL 37.33m 40.23m FOUL FOUL 4 Betzabet Menendez Veracruz 40.63m 133-04 40.63m 40.39m 40.51m 38.22m 39.61m 38.48m 5 Tonique Sobah Grand Canyon 40.48m 132-10 29.93m 31.50m 40.48m 6 Danielle Morton CS Fullerton 36.82m 120-10 34.36m 35.79m 33.24m 34.33m 35.15m 36.82m 7 Ann-Marie Duffus Grand Canyon 35.50m 116-06 34.56m 33.56m 35.47m 33.40m 33.94m 35.50m 8 Claire Morgan CS Northridge 34.04m 111-08 28.98m 34.04m FOUL

Event 39 Men Hammer Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Jose Aviles CS Northridge 49.86m 163-07 48.74m FOUL FOUL FOUL 49.86m FOUL 2 Kyle Jervis Grand Canyon 45.79m 150-03 FOUL 43.13m 45.79m 3 Tilman Falgout USC 44.27m 145-03 40.98m FOUL 44.27m 4 Cliff King CS Fullerton 41.01m 134-06 FOUL 41.01m 39.27m 5 Braden Keller Central Wash 40.85m 134-00 28.04m 40.85m FOUL 6 Bryan Sandefur Westmont 40.24m 132-00 37.94m 39.26m 40.24m 7 Gavin Fallen CS Northridge 37.81m 124-00 33.84m FOUL 37.81m 8 Tyler Milton CS Northridge 37.09m 121-08 FOUL FOUL 37.09m 9 Eric Carlos CS Los Angeles 29.14m 95-07 FOUL 29.14m FOUL 10 Peter Hoang CS Fullerton 26.78m 87-10 24.28m FOUL 26.78m 11 Daniel Mathis Westmont 22.84m 74-11 15.69m 22.69m 22.84m Flight 2 1 Brian Bott Saginaw Valley 58.62m 192-04 55.09m 58.62m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 2 Tucker Weathers CS Northridge 55.50m 182-01 FOUL FOUL 52.98m 54.37m FOUL 55.50m 3 Oscar Barrera Texas-Pan Am 54.03m 177-03 53.05m 54.03m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 4 Christopher Reed Minnesota State 52.80m 173-03 FOUL 46.73m 50.94m 52.80m FOUL FOUL 5 Erik Myyra Eastern Mich 50.89m 166-11 50.89m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 6 Eric Stein USC 50.54m 165-10 49.63m FOUL FOUL 50.54m FOUL FOUL 7 Todd DeJong Minnesota State 49.65m 162-11 FOUL 49.65m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 8 Matt Wilkinson Saginaw Valley 48.57m 159-04 47.36m FOUL 48.57m FOUL FOUL FOUL 9 Teron Turner Eastern Mich 47.01m 154-03 FOUL 47.01m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 10 Kyle Merkley Unattached 44.22m 145-01 FOUL FOUL 44.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 40 Women Hammer Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Myshauna Alexander UNLV 45.09m 147-11 FOUL 43.76m 45.09m 2 Te' Ahnalin Harris CS Los Angeles 43.89m 144-00 43.29m 43.89m FOUL 3 Hannah Godwin Grand Canyon 40.27m 132-01 40.27m FOUL FOUL 4 Krystel Martinez CSU-Pueblo 40.18m 131-10 FOUL 40.18m FOUL 5 Samantha Gutierrez CS Los Angeles 39.44m 129-05 37.99m 39.44m FOUL 6 Mariah Counts CS Northridge 38.89m 127-07 36.67m 38.89m FOUL 7 Amanda Mercado CS Fullerton 38.53m 126-05 38.53m FOUL FOUL 8 Renee Gingeresky Westmont 30.87m 101-03 FOUL 30.87m FOUL 9 Jessica Jelf-Albert Westmont 28.77m 94-05 26.18m FOUL 28.77m Flight 2 1 Claire Morgan CS Northridge 45.80m 150-03 45.80m FOUL FOUL FOUL 44.37m FOUL 2 Julienne Lewis-Sidqe CS Northridge 45.57m 149-06 45.57m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 43.57m 3 aunjanae stovall CS Dom Hills 45.10m 147-11 45.10m FOUL FOUL 4 Catherine Chidester CS Northridge 44.45m 145-10 39.93m 44.20m 44.45m 5 Heather Snyder Humboldt State 44.21m 145-00 40.30m 44.21m FOUL 6 Holli Salazar CSU-Pueblo 42.94m 140-10 42.94m FOUL 42.52m 7 Farren Benjamin USC 42.12m 138-02 37.96m 41.69m 42.12m 8 Adrianna Oliva UNLV 42.04m 137-11 40.91m 42.04m FOUL 9 Sydney Hubbard CS Northridge 37.04m 121-06 34.82m FOUL 37.04m Flight 3 1 Danielle Rios UNLV 58.32m 191-04 55.50m FOUL FOUL FOUL 58.32m FOUL 2 Tamara Baumann USC 54.02m 177-03 54.02m FOUL 53.90m FOUL FOUL FOUL 3 Ashley Pyka USC 53.14m 174-04 50.48m FOUL FOUL 51.62m FOUL 53.14m 4 Alexandra Collatz USC 50.95m 167-02 FOUL 50.95m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 5 Jasmine Davison Texas-Pan Am 49.15m 161-03 49.15m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 6 Jamila McIntosh CS Northridge 47.31m 155-02 43.88m FOUL 45.57m 45.72m 47.31m FOUL 7 Chelsea Wordell CS Northridge 45.69m 149-11 FOUL 45.69m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 8 Brittany Talamantez Texas-Pan Am 42.03m 137-11 FOUL 42.03m FOUL