Saint Martin's Track & Field Invitational - Complete Results

Recap

Inglemoor High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:21 PM 4/28/2012 Page 1
St. Martin's Invite 2012 - 4/28/2012
St. Martin's University, Lacey, WA
Results
Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash
LaneName Y r Team Finals
Finals
1 Valentine, Myisha SR SPU 12.32
2 Mitchell, Kishia SO SPU 12.44
3 Petersen, Lisa FR GREE 12.45
4 Baldwin, Tasia FR SPU 12.49
5 Wochnick, BryAnne SO SPU 12.55
6 Howe, Michelle SR WWU 12.65
7 Stavig, Sarah FR SEA3 12.69
8 Swanson, Taylor FR CWU 12.87
9 mixon, ariana 8 UNA 12.88
10 Nobbs, Natalie SR SPU 13.15
11 Medina, Adaligza SO STMA 13.41
12 Jacobson, Staci FR CWU 13.42
13 Yanney, Shandel SO WWU 13.50
14 Lahman, Miranda SO WWU 13.70
15 Head, Kasey FR EVE2 13.76
16 Andreassen, Benedicti nFeR GREE 14.93
17 Collins, Erin SO GREE 15.41
18 Kuhnly, Gail CHRI 15.95
Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
LaneName Y r Team Finals
Finals
1 Nichols, Kincaid JR CWU 10.90
1 Donovan, Gage FR EVE2 10.90
3 Brown, Edd JR STMA 10.95
4 Mack, Bryan JR CWU 10.97
5 Davis, Michael FR STMA 11.15
6 Green, Devonte FR EVE2 11.23
7 Ferguson, David FR SPU 11.26
8 Abrams, Aaron FR GREE 11.31
9 Nystrom, Evan FR CWU 11.45
10 Henton, Martique FR GREE 11.46
11 Straker, RJ FR SPU 11.69
12 Carlson, Michael JR SEA2 11.74
13 Alexander, Colin SR CWU 11.84
14 Waltman, Jason SR NWU 11.92
15 Premone, Chase JR SEA2 11.94
16 Nord, Jacob FR OLYM 12.34
17 Kennedy, Kyle FR OLYM 12.80
18 Gonzales, Anthony FR OLYM 12.94
19 Vanderloop, Boden SO OLYM 12.96
20 rozema, mark UNA 13.15
21 McNamara, Ryan JR NWU 13.18
22 Walker, Dexter FR OLYM 13.31
23 Leslie, Will UNA 14.15
Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
LaneName Y r Team Finals
Finals
1 Valentine, Myisha SR SPU 24.94
2 Siler, Eleanor SR WWU 25.13
3 Wochnick, BryAnne SO SPU 25.57
4 Howe, Michelle SR WWU 25.82
5 Pitassi, Seanna SO CWU 26.13
6 Chase, Kelsey FR SPU 26.19
7 Petersen, Lisa FR GREE 26.39
8 Aashiem, Alysa FR STMA 27.14
9 Lindgren, Becca FR OLYM 27.16
10 mixon, ariana 8 UNA 27.35
11 Glasgow, Savannah JR WWU 27.38
12 Swanson, Taylor FR CWU 27.44
13 Schinnell, Annie SO WWU 27.45
13 Forgey, Dakota SO CWU 27.45
15 Jacobson, Staci FR CWU 27.91
16 Fewins, Caitlin SO STMA 30.06
17 Andreassen, Benedicti nFeR GREE 30.86
18 Kuhnly, Gail CHRI 32.72
Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
LaneName Y r Team Finals
Finals
1 Brown, Edd JR STMA 22.15
2 Steffen, Brock FR WWU 22.17
3 Barnes, Romece FR NWU 22.48
4 Morrison, Scott JR CWU 22.50
5 Ferguson, David FR SPU 22.56
6 Johnson, Logan JR CWU 22.90
7 Mack, Bryan JR CWU 22.97
8 Nichols, Kincaid JR CWU 22.99
9 Nystrom, Evan FR CWU 23.03
10 Corazza, John FR SPU 23.05
10 Abrams, Aaron FR GREE 23.05
12 Green, Devonte FR EVE2 23.12
13 Fremd, Kyle JR CWU 23.15
14 DeMoss, Devon SO STMA 23.22
15 Henton, Martique FR GREE 23.30
16 Ortiz, Kevin FR STMA 23.35
17 Lee, Erik SO CWU 23.39
18 Pfeiff, Corey FR WWU 23.54
19 Hamman, John SO STMA 23.68
20 Johnson, Kevin FR STMA 23.97
21 Premone, Chase JR SEA2 24.17
22 Cohen, Daniel SR SEA2 24.61
23 Vanderloop, Boden SO OLYM 25.30
24 rozema, mark UNA 26.66
25 McNamara, Ryan JR NWU 27.53
26 Leslie, Will UNA 29.30
27 Turock, Art UNA 30.40
28 Siefa, Williwu SO NWU 41.69
Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
LaneName Y r Team Finals
Finals
1 Siler, Eleanor SR WWU 55.94
2 Quatier, Emily SR SPU 57.03
3 Johnson, Jasmine FR SPU 58.46
4 Pitassi, Seanna SO CWU 58.65
5 Lindgren, Becca FR OLYM 58.71
6 Ledtke, Valle JR WWU 59.10
7 Schinnell, Annie SO WWU 59.77
8 Glasgow, Savannah JR WWU 1:00.18
9 Chase, Kelsey FR SPU 1:00.34
10 Serventi, Gabriella FR SPU 1:00.45
11 Forgey, Dakota SO CWU 1:01.01
12 Fiskness, Taylor FR WWU 1:02.84
13 Wolf, Alicia FR STMA 1:03.12
14 Thompson, Grace FR GREE 1:07.89
Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
LaneName Y r Team Finals
Finals
1 Poolman, Jonathon FR WWU 49.17
2 Morrison, Scott JR CWU 49.34
3 Seely, Nathan SR SPU 50.20
4 Fisher, David JR PLU 50.54
5 Fremd, Kyle JR CWU 50.70
6 Gilje, Cody SO GREE 50.88
7 Johnson, Logan JR CWU 50.93
8 Strum, Mat SR SETA 50.97
9 Corazza, John FR SPU 51.33
10 Arroyo, Sergio FR GREE 51.97
11 Enis, Maurice FR OLYM 52.12
12 Ortiz, Kevin FR STMA 52.39
13 Harvey-Tamplin, Kam eSrOon OLYM 52.65
14 Grossaint, Cameron JR STMA 52.72
15 Lee, Erik SO CWU 52.89
16 Hamman, John SO STMA 52.91
17 Cliett, Taylor FR NWU 52.99
18 Cohen, Daniel SR SEA2 54.58
19 Ladd, Taylor FR SPU 54.72
20 McCullough, Kevin FR GREE 55.26
21 Vanderloop, Boden SO OLYM 55.71
--- Barnes, Romece FR NWU FS
Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
LaneName Y r Team Finals
Finals
1 Minton, Joscelyn JR STMA 2:13.39
2 DeLapp, Paige SR NWU 2:14.42
3 Morgan, Connie SO CWU 2:16.03
4 Wagner, Lindsey SR NWU 2:18.30
5 Sowers, Joanna FR NWU 2:18.55
6 Fisher, Kaitlin FR EVE2 2:21.75
7 Thornton, Mikhaila FR WWU 2:21.94
8 Hall, Veronica FR EVE2 2:23.92
9 Johnson, Julia JR NWU 2:24.95
10 Feiring, Rachel SO OLYM 2:25.27
11 Wagner, Lacey FR EVE2 2:25.51
12 Governor, Meagan FR NWU 2:25.87
13 Evans, Molly SO NWU 2:27.45
14 Andersen, Lindsay FR STMA 2:29.76
15 Grooms, Britnee FR EVE2 2:33.04
16 Savenkova, Vera SO EVE2 2:35.25
17 Lindgren, Becca FR OLYM 2:38.24
18 Hungerford, Katie FR EVE2 2:39.86
19 Bonilla, Daphne FR GREE 3:10.85
Inglemoor High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:21 PM 4/28/2012 Page 2
St. Martin's Invite 2012 - 4/28/2012
St. Martin's University, Lacey, WA
Results
Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
LaneName Y r Team Finals
Finals
1 Krause, Frank FR STMA 1:56.32
2 Power, Nathan SO CWU 1:57.47
3 Hall, Keegan SO WWU 1:58.71
4 Tafere, Bruk FR EVE2 1:59.26
5 Piette, Brian FR WWU 1:59.33
6 Crain, Andrew FR OLYM 1:59.54
7 Swanson, Jon JR CWU 1:59.79
8 Sahl, Andrew JR UNA 2:00.01
9 Davis, Gary FR EVE2 2:01.62
10 Jones, Wes UNA 2:04.25
11 Feiring, Jacob SO OLYM 2:04.86
12 Murphy, Nicholas FR UNA 2:04.97
13 Howe, Nick SO WWU 2:06.22
14 Jones, Les FR EVER 2:06.55
15 Schubert, Wilson FR EVE2 2:07.59
16 Dittell, Sandy UNA 2:08.25
17 Schwecke, Tyler FR WWU 2:11.45
18 Omar, Qadar SO EVE2 2:13.83
19 Hendricks, Alexander JR STMA 2:16.32
20 Dlugos, Kevin UNA 2:17.80
21 Timpe, Braden SO WWU 2:20.71
--- Armstrong, Zach JR CWU DQ
Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run
Name Y r Team Finals
Finals
1 Wagner, Lindsey SR NWU 4:44.90
2 Anderson, Kelsey FR NWU 4:53.86
3 Thralls, Katie JR SPU 4:55.33
4 Condon, Brenna FR WWU 4:55.97
5 Feiring, Rachel SO OLYM 4:58.90
6 Governor, Meagan FR NWU 4:59.88
7 Cutting, Allison SO SPU 5:00.29
8 Copeland, Erika SO STMA 5:06.72
9 Doe, Elizabeth FR SPU 5:15.25
Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run
Name Y r Team Finals
Finals
1 Van Santen, Kyle SR STMA 3:53.25
2 Jackson, Chip UNA 3:54.43
3 Patti, Joseph JR STMA 3:54.78
4 Peterson, Dylan SO WWU 4:03.18
5 Eidsmoe, Ryan JR CWU 4:03.38
6 Phillips, John UNA 4:05.98
7 Dittell, Sandy UNA 4:07.04
8 Tanner, Boyd UNA 4:07.94
9 Martin, Luke UNA 4:10.48
10 Bates, Brian FR WWU 4:10.80
11 Murphy, Nicholas FR UNA 4:12.40
12 Alcantara, Ryan FR SPU 4:14.46
13 Campbell, Aaron FR EVE2 4:14.73
14 Schwecke, Tyler FR WWU 4:15.12
15 Tekle, Abiel FR EVE2 4:16.28
16 Hansen, Daniel FR OLYM 4:17.34
17 Fry, Kramer SO EVE2 4:29.06
18 Brand, Gavin JR SPU 4:30.96
19 Nelson, Alex FR STMA 4:35.42
20 Marshall, Justin JR WWU 4:38.54
20 Jones, Les FR EVER 4:38.54
22 Simpson III, Guy FR STMA 4:40.86
23 Kilburn, Zach FR EVE2 4:44.00
24 Messman, Alec FR EVER 4:45.08
--- DeMoss, Devon SO STMA DNF
--- Pierson, Seth JR SPU DNF
Event 11 Women 5000 Meter Run
Name Y r Team Finals
Finals
1 Strong, Katie FR EVE2 18:10.08
2 Rogers, Mary JR WWU 18:16.03
3 Kreft, Kelsey JR CWU 18:56.31
4 Pecha, Kaitlynn SR STMA 19:08.22
5 Ikeda, Haida JR WWU 19:17.78
6 Eldredge, Brenna FR EVE2 19:25.66
7 Cordy, Kristina FR EVE2 19:30.30
8 Philbeck, Erin SO WWU 19:31.78
9 Dowdell, Chelsea FR CWU 19:41.10
10 Thoreson, Sigrid SO NWU 19:57.31
11 Cruze, Rose SO CWU 20:08.25
12 Barton, Briana FR CWU 20:10.62
13 Flannery, Marrisa FR NWU 20:56.10
Event 12 Men 5000 Meter Run
Name Y r Team Finals
Finals
1 Brill, Eric SR WWU 14:49.54
2 Baker, AJ JR SPU 15:15.65
3 Reedy, Tabor FR WWU 15:18.26
4 Wolfe, Jordan JR SPU 15:22.37
5 Santos, Manuel JR CWU 15:37.40
6 Castillo, Juan SO EVE2 15:52.41
7 Griffith, Ike UNA 15:55.31
8 Harrison, Will JR SPU 15:59.89
9 Martin, Luke UNA 16:27.99
10 Tafere, Bruk FR EVE2 16:51.02
11 Antush, Maximilian SO EVE2 16:57.32
12 Hansen, Daniel FR OLYM 16:58.23
13 Hawley, Drew FR EVER 19:15.24
14 Gottlieb, Jonathan UNA 20:08.48
--- Tanner, Boyd UNA DNF
--- Thompson, Ryan FR CWU DNF
Event 13 Women 10000 Meter Run
Name Y r Team Finals
Finals
1 Llapitan, Ashley JR STMA 42:30.40
2 Janicki, Whitney SO GREE 42:53.98
3 Lomakin, Christina FR EVE2 44:46.34
4 Wren, Mackenzie FR EVE2 45:03.67
--- Ramirez, Beatriz FR STMA DNF
Event 14 Men 10000 Meter Run
Name Y r Team Finals
Finals
1 Riek, Dak SO WWU 31:43.76
2 Robinson, Trevor SO WWU 33:31.60
3 Schmidt, Otto SO WWU 33:38.48
4 Felch, Scott JR WWU 33:40.16
5 Lawrence, Nic FR EVE2 34:15.23
6 Pletcher, Martin FR UNA 34:32.16
7 Link, Matt FR GREE 35:08.66
8 Pawloski, Ryan SO GREE 35:24.33
9 Berger, Joe SO STMA 36:28.35
--- Sjoerdsma, Dustin FR WWU DNF
--- Slaughter, Derek JR WWU DNF
Event 15 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
Name Y r Team Finals
Finals
1 Petersen, Lisa FR GREE 15.01
2 Genther, Chelsea SO CWU 15.07
3 McDonald, Alexandra SO WWU 15.17
4 Dodd, Amber SO WWU 15.96
--- Barrow, Laura SO WWU DNF
Event 16 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
LaneName Y r Team Finals
Finals
1 Sternen, Nari FR EVE2 15.10
2 Myers, Logan FR WWU 15.53
3 Tolman, Jeffrey JR PLU 15.55
4 Wilcher, Jacob SO GREE 15.62
5 Schick, Karsten SO WWU 15.69
6 Sloat, Jeff FR WWU 15.72
7 Waltman, Jason SR NWU 15.73
8 Bell, Alan FR PLU 15.80
9 Sissel, Ty FR STMA 15.82
10 Pfeiff, Corey FR WWU 15.89
11 Harris, Darnell JR CWU 15.97
12 Holland, Michael SO STMA 16.85
13 Gray, Andrew SR WWU 16.87
14 Forest, Zephyr SO EVER 17.24
15 Dunn, Steven FR STMA 17.78
Event 17 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
Name Y r Team Finals
Finals
1 McDonald, Alexandra SO WWU 1:04.68
2 Dodd, Amber SO WWU 1:06.60
2 Nobbs, Natalie SR SPU 1:06.60
4 Lahman, Miranda SO WWU 1:07.27
5 Bodily, Shelby FR CWU 1:13.22
Inglemoor High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:21 PM 4/28/2012 Page 3
St. Martin's Invite 2012 - 4/28/2012
St. Martin's University, Lacey, WA
Results
Event 18 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
LaneName Y r Team Finals
Finals
1 Endresen, Ryan JR SPU 54.15
2 Sissel, Ty FR STMA 55.74
3 Sloat, Jeff FR WWU 55.80
4 Fisher, David JR PLU 55.96
5 Morales, Gabriel SR WWU 56.45
6 Bell, Alan FR PLU 57.28
7 Alexander, Colin SR CWU 57.30
8 Sternen, Nari FR EVE2 57.44
9 Pfeiff, Corey FR WWU 57.92
10 Forest, Zephyr SO EVER 58.32
11 Brenner, Austin FR STMA 59.14
12 Arroyo, Sergio FR GREE 1:00.30
13 Choun, Junior FR GREE 1:00.78
14 Wilcher, Jacob SO GREE 1:03.17
15 Gray, Andrew SR WWU 1:11.75
Event 19 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
Name Y r Team Finals
Finals
1 Wetzel, Rose CLUB 10:50.21
2 O'Connor, Haley FR WWU 11:23.59
3 Kreft, Kelsey JR CWU 11:23.98
4 Wagner, Lacey FR EVE2 11:42.47
5 Johnson, Julia JR NWU 12:08.50
6 McCabe, Megan FR EVE2 12:11.10
7 Lawson, Danika SR UNA 12:11.25
8 Rice, Ashley JR CWU 12:16.38
--- Becker, Josie JR SPU DNF
Event 20 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
Name Y r Team Finals
Finals
1 Johnson, Kyle UNA 9:22.82
2 Reiter, Joshua SO WWU 9:31.64
3 Porter, Matt JR NWU 9:37.26
4 Hanson, Keefe FR EVE2 10:03.06
5 Nodine, Matt SO CWU 10:18.98
6 Schruhl, Brenden SO OLYM 11:05.56
--- Fullen, Jacob SO GREE DNF
--- Keever, Henry UNA DNF
Event 21 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
Team R elay Finals
Finals
1 Central Washington UniversAity 49.71
Swanson, Taylor FR Takayoshi, Sarah JR
Pitassi, Seanna SO Genther, Chelsea SO
2 St. Martin's A 51.42
Aashiem, Alysa FR DeCosta, Cymbree JR
Medina, Adaligza SO Wolf, Alicia FR
3 Olympic College A 54.13
Feary, Michelle FR Heiter, Shannon FR
Lindgren, Becca FR Runyan, Erica FR
4 Green River CC A 54.15
Bonilla, Daphne FR Petersen, Lisa FR
Collins, Erin SO Thompson, Grace FR
Event 22 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
Team R elay Finals
Finals
1 Central Washington UniversAity 42.80
Mack, Bryan JR Nichols, Kincaid JR
Nystrom, Evan FR Morrison, Scott JR
2 Everett CC A 43.35
Donovan, Gage FR Davis, Gary FR
Coggins, Conakry FR Green, Devonte FR
3 St. Martin's B 45.17
Brenner, Austin FR Hamman, John SO
Sissel, Ty FR Dunn, Steven FR
4 Northwest U. A 45.22
Barnes, Romece FR Cliett, Taylor FR
Fischer, Luke JR Siefa, Williwu SO
5 Olympic College A 47.37
Enis, Maurice FR Nord, Jacob FR
Vanderloop, Boden SO Harvey-Tamplin, Kameron SO
--- St. Martin's A DQ
Brown, Edd JR Holland, Michael SO
Ortiz, Kevin FR Davis, Michael FR
Event 23 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
LaneTeam R elay Finals
Finals
1 Seattle Pacific A 3:56.59
Mitchell, Kishia SO Quatier, Emily SR
Johnson, Jasmine FR Fricker, McKayla SO
2 Western Washington UniverAsity 3:59.83
Siler, Eleanor SR Howe, Michelle SR
McDonald, Alexandra SOLedtke, Valle JR
3 Central Washington UniversAity 4:07.25
Forgey, Dakota SO Morgan, Connie SO
Genther, Chelsea SO Pitassi, Seanna SO
4 Northwest U. A 4:14.20
DeLapp, Paige SR Sowers, Joanna FR
Wagner, Lindsey SR Anderson, Kelsey FR
5 Everett CC A 4:15.11
Grooms, Britnee FR Hall, Veronica FR
Fisher, Kaitlin FR Savenkova, Vera SO
6 Western Washington UniverBsity 4:21.27
Glasgow, Savannah JR Ledtke, Valle JR
Dodd, Amber SO Schinnell, Annie SO
7 Northwest U. B 4:38.88
Evans, Molly SO Johnson, Julia JR
Governor, Meagan FR Flannery, Marrisa FR
8 Central Washington UniversBity 4:40.75
Bodily, Shelby FR Cruze, Rose SO
Dowdell, Chelsea FR Kreft, Kelsey JR
9 Olympic College A 4:53.43
Feiring, Rachel SO Heiter, Shannon FR
Lindgren, Becca FR Runyan, Erica FR
Event 24 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
Team R elay Finals
Finals
1 Central Washington UniversAity 3:25.15
Fremd, Kyle JR Armstrong, Zach JR
Johnson, Logan JR Morrison, Scott JR
2 Central Washington UniversBity 3:29.90
Swanson, Jon JR Power, Nathan SO
Nodine, Matt SO Lee, Erik SO
3 Green River CC A 3:31.36
Arroyo, Sergio FR Melu, Josh SO
Choun, Junior FR Gilje, Cody SO
4 Western Washington UniverAsity 3:32.77
Tilley, Alex SR Schmidt, Nathaniel FR
Nokes, Jason JR Poolman, Jonathon FR
5 Unattached A 3:38.98
6 Olympic College A 3:42.41
Harvey-Tamplin, KameronC SraOin, Andrew FR
Hansen, Daniel FR Enis, Maurice FR
7 Northwest U. A 3:43.30
Barnes, Romece FR Siefa, Williwu SO
Cliett, Taylor FR Cleveland, Alex FR
8 Everett CC B 4:00.75
Castillo, Juan SO Fry, Kramer SO
Antush, Maximilian SO Tekle, Abiel FR
Event 25 Women Discus Throw
Name Y r Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Alyea, Janell SO EVE2 42.62mq
2 Potter, Samantha SO PLU 42.48mq
3 Roe, Maggie SO WWU 35.87mq
4 Kneip, Cadie SR NWU 33.87mq
5 Jahnsen, Katheryn JR PLU 33.21mq
6 Kneip, Jessica SR NWU 32.51mq
7 Burke, Corinne FR NWU 31.96mq
8 Kraweicki, Christina FR STMA 27.19mq
Event 26 Men Discus Throw
Name Y r Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Hoffman, Michael SR WWU 48.53mq
2 Washington, Sam JR STMA 47.22mq
3 Macdonald, Ryan FR WWU 45.59mq
4 Westlin, Nelson JR WWU 44.66mq
5 Boone, Dylan SO STMA 41.92mq
6 Waltman, Jason SR NWU 41.45mq
7 Chue, Samuel SO WWU 40.01mq
8 Hammer, Hunter FR EVE2 39.59mq
9 Jones, James FR UNA 36.22m
10 Nord, Jacob FR OLYM 34.86m
11 Walker, Dexter FR OLYM 33.72m
12 Crebar, Tyler FR WWU 33.55m
13 Nichols, Tyler SR WWU 32.61m
14 Knight, Andrew JR WWU 31.16m
14 Fisher, Damien JR WWU 31.16m
Inglemoor High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:21 PM 4/28/2012 Page 4
St. Martin's Invite 2012 - 4/28/2012
St. Martin's University, Lacey, WA
Results
Preliminaries ... (Event 26 Men Discus Throw)
16 Christiansen, Justin SO EVER 28.02m
17 Turock, Art UNA 27.77m
Event 27 Women High Jump
Name Y r Team Finals
Finals
1 Brogdon, Jenny SR CLUB 1.71m
2 Grandy, Brittany FR WWU 1.61m
3 Tesch, Laura JR STMA 1.56m
3 Aanstad, Brittany SR SPU 1.56m
3 Fettig, Tayler FR CWU 1.56m
6 Dondrea, Charnie FR NWU 1.51m
7 DeCosta, Cymbree JR STMA 1.41m
8 Collins, Erin SO GREE 1.36m
8 Williams, Kelsie FR OLYM 1.36m
--- Moore, Irene SO OLYM NH
--- Heiter, Shannon FR OLYM NH
--- Yoro, Taylor SO STMA NH
Event 28 Men High Jump
Name Y r Team Finals
Finals
1 Watson, Brett FR WWU 1.94m
1 Schick, Karsten SO WWU 1.94m
1 Meyers, Lewis SO CWU 1.94m
4 Myers, Logan FR WWU 1.88m
5 Blanton, Amari UNA 1.83m
5 Meikle, Ethan SO CWU 1.83m
7 Helm, Luke FR EVE2 1.73m
Event 29 Women Hammer Throw
Name Y r Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Wells, Lindsay SO WWU 47.40mq
2 Alyea, Janell SO EVE2 42.87mq
3 Rodgers, Angel FR EVE2 42.61mq
4 Moore, Jorgina SO PLU 41.09mq
5 Faafolau, Leonaloha UNA 38.66mq
6 Kneip, Jessica SR NWU 36.89mq
7 Tua, Teilissa JR STMA 36.01mq
8 Jahnsen, Katheryn JR PLU 34.77mq
9 Larsen, Jamie JR CWU 34.68m
10 Kneip, Cadie SR NWU 33.20m
11 Burke, Corinne FR NWU 32.69m
12 Watters, Jasmine FR STMA 30.93m
13 Gremer, Emma SO WWU 29.57m
14 Knope, Elizabeth FR WWU 24.56m
Event 30 Men Hammer Throw
Name Y r Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Hoffman, Michael SR WWU 56.00mq
2 Washington, Sam JR STMA 51.77mq
3 Peart, Kyle SO PLU 51.06mq
4 Ransavage, Ryan JR PLU 50.91mq
5 Nichols, Tyler SR WWU 46.32mq
6 Keller, Braden JR CWU 43.16mq
7 Berkedal, Bjorn SR PLU 41.46mq
8 Knight, Andrew JR WWU 40.99mq
9 Fischer, Luke JR NWU 39.59m
10 Macdonald, Ryan FR WWU 38.95m
11 Stephens-Brown, Tevo nFR PLU 38.03m
12 Hammer, Hunter FR EVE2 37.39m
13 Petty, Tyler SR NWU 37.29m
14 Bates, Kenny SO EVE2 35.22m
15 Roberts, Cory SO STMA 33.93m
16 Chue, Samuel SO WWU 32.44m
17 Christiansen, Justin SO EVER 22.99m
Event 31 Women Javelin Throw
Name Y r Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Andrews, Carly SR SPU 40.10mq
2 McFarland, Stephanie SO PLU 39.53mq
3 Farner, Michaela FR SPU 39.04mq
4 Lindersmith, Angela JR WWU 37.11mq
5 Nelson, Chelsea FR PLU 36.95mq
6 Mull, Ayla JR PLU 36.69mq
7 Feary, Michelle FR OLYM 36.35mq
8 Grandy, Brittany FR WWU 35.24mq
9 Aashiem, Alysa FR STMA 34.94m
10 Tri, Brittany SR SPU 34.78m
11 Webber, Monica FR EVE2 33.39m
12 Burke, Corinne FR NWU 32.11m
13 Moore, Irene SO OLYM 31.36m
14 Heiter, Shannon FR OLYM 30.92m
15 Scholter, Hannah JR STMA 30.83m
16 Williams, Kelsie FR OLYM 21.12m
Event 32 Men Javelin Throw
Name Y r Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Keller, Braden JR CWU 61.87mq
2 Fischer, Luke JR NWU 56.13mq
3 Mitchell, Chris JR WWU 55.30mq
4 Kennedy, Kyle FR OLYM 54.74mq
5 Casey, Brendan FR CWU 54.20mq
6 Hirst, Slater FR WWU 52.19mq
7 Waltman, Jason SR NWU 51.63mq
8 Bates, Kenny SO EVE2 51.60mq
9 Crebar, Tyler FR WWU 51.27m
10 Leslie, Jered FR NWU 50.55m
11 Fisher, Damien JR WWU 46.46m
12 Nord, Jacob FR OLYM 46.09m
13 Petty, Tyler SR NWU 41.75m
14 Turock, Art UNA 29.34m
Event 33 Women Long Jump
Name Y r Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Warman, Emily JR WWU 5.52mq
2 Walters, Emily SO WWU 5.36mq
3 Nobbs, Natalie SR SPU 5.15mq
4 Moore, Irene SO OLYM 5.00mq
5 Williams, Kelsie FR OLYM 4.92mq
6 DeCosta, Cymbree JR STMA 4.91mq
6 Tesch, Laura JR STMA 4.91mq
8 Lotze, Katharine JR CWU 4.67mq
9 Reff, Callie JR WWU 4.61m
10 Head, Kasey FR EVE2 4.52m
11 Yanney, Shandel SO WWU 4.49m
12 Dondrea, Charnie FR NWU 4.43m
13 Jacobson, Staci FR CWU 4.23m
14 Johnson, Jennifer SR STMA 4.07m
15 Swanson, Taylor FR CWU 3.65m
Event 34 Men Long Jump
Name Y r Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Donovan, Gage FR EVE2 6.89mq
2 Hallberg, Will FR CWU 6.78mq
3 Kamagata, Sakae SO CWU 6.48mq
4 Watson, Brett FR WWU 6.31mq
5 Blanton, Amari UNA 6.24mq
6 Bennett, Devin SO CWU 6.19mq
7 Schick, Karsten SO WWU 6.16mq
8 Shek Hang, Felim So FR EVE2 6.15mq
9 Lee, Erik SO CWU 6.05m
10 Green, Devonte FR EVE2 6.04m
11 Myers, Logan FR WWU 6.02m
12 Swanson, Nicholas FR WWU 6.01m
13 Davis, Michael FR STMA 5.99m
14 Clendaniel, Timothy SR UNA 5.94m
15 Tran, Daniel SO WWU 5.92m
16 Dunn, Steven FR STMA 5.66m
17 Svendsen, Thomas FR SPU 5.60m
18 Helm, Luke FR EVE2 5.51m
19 Holland, Michael SO STMA 5.31m
20 Leslie, Jered FR NWU 5.06m
21 Harvey-Tamplin, Kam eSrOon OLYM 4.64m
Event 35 Women Pole Vault
Name Y r Team Finals
Finals
1 Anderson, Karis JR WWU 3.82m
2 Larsen, Jamie JR CWU 3.52m
2 Schumacher, Terra SR SPU 3.52m
2 Davis, Kati SR CWU 3.52m
5 Rovira, Amy FR WWU 3.37m
6 Wessa, Lindsey SR NWU 3.22m
7 Johnson, Jennifer SR STMA 2.77m
7 Graham, Bethany FR WWU 2.77m
9 Knope, Elizabeth FR WWU 2.62m
Event 36 Men Pole Vault
Name Y r Team Finals
Finals
1 Vu, Ryan SR UNA 5.00m
2 McCoy, Scott CLUB 4.55m
Inglemoor High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 5:21 PM 4/28/2012 Page 5
St. Martin's Invite 2012 - 4/28/2012
St. Martin's University, Lacey, WA
Results
Finals ... (Event 36 Men Pole Vault)
3 Rosenberg, Cal JR WWU 4.40m
4 Zoellick, Ray JR SPU 4.25m
5 Guidon, Thomas JR WWU 4.10m
5 Johnson, Kevin FR STMA 4.10m
5 Keeton, Joseph FR STMA 4.10m
8 Hankins, Matt FR STMA 3.80m
8 Mattson, Brett FR WWU 3.80m
10 Cameron, Paul FR EVE2 3.50m
--- Casey, Brendan FR CWU NH
--- Lentz, Jonoah FR STMA NH
--- Komoto, Keenan SO WWU NH
Event 37 Women Shot Put
Name Y r Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Potter, Samantha SO PLU 11.72mq
2 Burke, Corinne FR NWU 11.28mq
3 Kneip, Jessica SR NWU 10.19mq
4 Gremer, Emma SO WWU 9.49mq
5 Watters, Jasmine FR STMA 9.09mq
6 Kneip, Cadie SR NWU 8.87mq
7 Kraweicki, Christina FR STMA 8.40mq
8 Williams, Kelsie FR OLYM 8.21mq
9 Moore, Irene SO OLYM 7.17m
Event 38 Men Shot Put
Name Y r Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Westlin, Nelson JR WWU 15.68mq
2 Vavricka, Mike SR PLU 14.97mq
3 Stephens-Brown, Tevo nFR PLU 14.70mq
4 Macdonald, Ryan FR WWU 14.29mq
5 Peterson, Brendan FR PLU 13.75mq
6 Peart, Kyle SO PLU 13.61mq
7 Hammer, Hunter FR EVE2 12.49mq
8 Nichols, Tyler SR WWU 12.45mq
9 Chue, Samuel SO WWU 11.38m
10 Christiansen, Justin SO EVER 10.36m
11 Nord, Jacob FR OLYM 10.02m
12 Holland, Michael SO STMA 9.59m
13 Walker, Dexter FR OLYM 9.39m
Event 39 Women Triple Jump
Name Y r Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Lotze, Katharine JR CWU 11.65mq
2 Woodke, Jordyn JR UNA 11.20mq
3 Yanney, Shandel SO WWU 10.55mq
4 Reff, Callie JR WWU 9.72mq
5 Yoro, Taylor SO STMA 9.63mq
Event 40 Men Triple Jump
Name Y r Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Mack, Bryan JR CWU 14.06mq
2 Clendaniel, Timothy SR UNA 13.96mq
3 Davis, Michael FR STMA 13.75mq
4 Bennett, Devin SO CWU 13.17mq
5 Kamagata, Sakae SO CWU 12.96mq
6 McElroy, Brian FR STMA 12.92mq
7 Tran, Daniel SO WWU 12.88mq
8 Donovan, Gage FR EVE2 12.59mq
9 Blanton, Amari UNA 12.30m
10 Helm, Luke FR EVE2 12.05m
11 Swanson, Nicholas FR WWU 11.87m
12 Thomas, Travis SO UNA 11.59m