Central Washington Cross Country Invitational - Complete Results

Recap

9/7/2013
2013 CWU Cross Country Invitational

Men's 6000 Meters

Team Score Avg. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 0 Western Washington 37 20:55.60 4 5 7 8 13 15 2 Central Washington 51 21:06.80 2 9 11 12 17 21 22 3 Northwest Nazarene 64 21:17.60 3 6 10 19 26 4 Green River CC 99 21:54.40 14 16 18 24 27 29 31 5 Pacific Lutheran 104 21:54.60 1 20 25 28 30 32 34 6 Evergreen St. 164 24:27.00 23 33 35 36 37

Place Name Team Time Score

1 DenAdel, Alan Pacific Lutheran 20:07.00 1

2 Eustis, Sean Unattached 20:11.00

3 Spencer, Rudy Central Washington 20:13.00 2

4 Cunningham, Chase Northwest Nazarene 20:15.00 3

5 Smith, Tomislav Unattached 20:31.00

6 Boyd, Tanner Western Washington 20:44.00 4

7 Peterson, Ryan Western Washington 20:45.00 5

8 Fleenor, Kaleb Northwest Nazarene 20:48.00 6

9 Sjoerdsma, Dustin Western Washington 20:54.00 7

9 Peterson, Dylan Western Washington 20:54.00 8

11 Minor, Nathan Central Washington 20:57.00 9

12 Gordon, Michael Northwest Nazarene 21:08.00 10

13 Wojtech, John Central Washington 21:15.00 11

14 Javier, Kaleb Central Washington 21:19.00 12

15 Pletcher, Marty Western Washington 21:21.00 13

16 Freshwaters, Cameron Unattached 21:28.00

17 Wise, Andrew Unattached 21:29.00

18 Rhome, Alec Green River CC 21:30.00 14

19 Palmer, Hayden Western Washington 21:34.00 15

19 Knoblich, Nick Green River CC 21:34.00 16

21 Santos, Manu Unattached 21:37.00

22 Spencer, Nick Central Washington 21:50.00 17

23 Cintron, Manuel Green River CC 21:56.00 18

23 Bienaphl, Andrew Northwest Nazarene 21:56.00 19

23 Turner, Elliott Pacific Lutheran 21:56.00 20

26 Martinez, Alex Central Washington 22:01.00 21

27 Young, Paul Central Washington 22:04.00 22

28 Jones, Les Evergreen St. 22:05.00 23

29 Zalvadar, Edson Green River CC 22:09.00 24

30 MacFarlane, Matthew Pacific Lutheran 22:20.00 25

31 Martin, Nick Northwest Nazarene 22:21.00 26

32 Reilly, Brian Green River CC 22:23.00 27

33 Smith, Kyle Pacific Lutheran 22:33.00 28

34 Wallin, Brennan Green River CC 22:35.00 29

35 Mogen, Charlie Pacific Lutheran 22:37.00 30

36 Cintron, Christian Green River CC 22:38.00 31

37 Bonnell, Brendon Pacific Lutheran 22:46.00 32

38 Nortz, Daniel Unattached 22:48.00

39 Halford, Jackson Central Washington 22:51.00

40 Jones, Wes Evergreen St. 23:05.00 33

41 Herde, Eric Pacific Lutheran 23:09.00 34

42 Beal, Matt Pacific Lutheran 23:43.00

43 Dunning, Egan Pacific Lutheran 23:51.00

44 Degarmore, Brandon Green River CC 24:18.00

45 LeBelle, Sean Evergreen St. 24:33.00 35

46 Chappell, Rowan Evergreen St. 24:41.00 36

47 Lugenbeal, Isaac Green River CC 25:11.00

48 Hayes, Austin Pacific Lutheran 25:30.00

49 Bartholomew, Max Pacific Lutheran 25:43.00

50 Forest, Zephyr Evergreen St. 27:51.00 37

51 Aust, Matt Pacific Lutheran 28:20.00

52 Alvarez, James-Victor Pacific Lutheran 29:19.00

Women's 4000 Meters

Team Score Avg. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 1 Western Washington 35 16:31.60 1 4 9 10 11 19 2 Northwest Nazarene 43 16:43.60 2 5 6 8 22 24 25 3 Central Washington 52 16:50.60 3 7 13 14 15 16 17 4 Pacific Lutheran 93 17:37.40 11 18 20 21 23 26 27

Place Name Team Time Score

1 Stelling, Lillianna Western Washington 15:48.00 1

2 Evans, Natalie Northwest Nazarene 16:00.00 2

3 Morgan, Connie Central Washington 16:14.00 3

4 Marikis, Sofia Western Washington 16:26.00 4

5 Bradshaw, Hailey Northwest Nazarene 16:31.00 5

6 Fleming, Susanna Northwest Nazarene 16:32.00 6

7 Eggleston, Dani Central Washington 16:33.00 7

8 Gourley, Jaydn Northwest Nazarene 16:36.00 8

9 O'Connor, Haley Western Washington 16:45.00 9

10 Walton, Arielle Western Washington 16:46.00 10

11 Wilson, Amanda Pacific Lutheran 16:53.00 11

11 Taferre, Sara Western Washington 16:53.00 11

13 Maldonado, Danielle Central Washington 16:56.00 13

14 deCarteret, Anna Central Washington 17:12.00 14

15 Barton, Briana Central Washington 17:18.00 15

16 Dowdell, Hannah Central Washington 17:21.00 16

17 Inderbitzin, Jayna Central Washington 17:23.00 17

18 Rogers, Megan Central Washington 17:26.00

19 Ringgenberg, Mandi Central Washington 17:27.00

20 Chinchar, Erin Central Washington 17:32.00

20 Dee, Taryn Pacific Lutheran 17:32.00 18

22 Grant, Brittany Western Washington 17:35.00 19

23 Eldredge, Brenna Central Washington 17:43.00

24 Brandt, Genevieve Pacific Lutheran 17:46.00 20

25 Runco, Paige Pacific Lutheran 17:48.00 21

26 Holland, Rebecca Northwest Nazarene 17:59.00 22

27 Martin, Alexia Green River CC 18:05.00

28 Knebel, Lauren Pacific Lutheran 18:08.00 23

29 Miller, Marie Northwest Nazarene 18:12.00 24

30 Bergstrom, Natalie Central Washington 18:14.00

31 Merioles, Emily Northwest Nazarene 18:24.00 25

32 Carlson, Oksana Green River CC 18:30.00

33 Seely, Amanda Pacific Lutheran 18:34.00 26

34 Nausid-Nichols, Alexandrea Pacific Lutheran 18:44.00 27

35 Woodard, Shailee Pacific Lutheran 18:45.00

36 Orphilla, Richelle Unattached 18:48.00

37 Gauntz, Emalie Pacific Lutheran 19:03.00

38 Rowland, Alyssa Pacific Lutheran 19:10.00

39 Silva, Madison Pacific Lutheran 19:14.00

40 Dandridge, Nicole Pacific Lutheran 19:37.00

41 Koski, Gabriela Pacific Lutheran 19:51.00

42 Schatz, Hailei Pacific Lutheran 20:01.00

43 Shaver, Abi Green River CC 21:03.00

44 Kenny, Carlie Pacific Lutheran 23:14.00

45 Aitkinson, Christina Green River CC 24:14.00