2012 NCAA II West Regional Cross Country Championships - Complete Results

Recap

2012 NCAA D-2 West Regional Cross Country Championships
                            Kahuku Golf Course
                    Race Scored by Pacific Sport Events
                                11/03/2102

---------------------------------------------------------------------------- Male Team Results ----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. 38 Chico State ( 32:23 2:41:54 1:03) ======================================================= 1 2 Adrian Sherrod 32:02 2 3 Alfonso Cisneros 32:06 3 4 Isaac Chavez 32:07 4 10 Aaron Thomas 32:34 5 19 Dayne Gradone 33:05 6 ( 20) Johnny Sanchez 33:11 7 ( 27) Jeremy Brummitt 33:36

2. 46 Alaska Anchorage ( 32:37 2:43:02 0:54) ======================================================= 1 1 Micah Chelimo 31:58 2 9 Alfred Kangogo 32:33 3 11 Jacob Parisien 32:48 4 12 Dylan Anthony 32:51 5 13 Isaac Kangogo 32:52 6 ( 18) Kevin Rooke 33:03 7 ( 24) Dominik Notz 33:19

3. 82 Western Washington ( 32:56 2:44:36 1:11) ======================================================= 1 5 Dak Riek 32:10 2 14 Tyler Cannon 32:55 3 15 Chip Jackson 32:56 4 23 Dylan Peterson 33:14 5 25 Kyle Johnson 33:21 6 ( 51) Tanner Boyd 34:21 7 ( 56) Tabor Reedy 34:31

4. 130 San Francisco St. ( 33:28 2:47:18 1:29) ======================================================= 1 8 Bruk Assefa 32:29 2 26 Brian Trejo 33:27 3 28 Ernesto Rodriguez 33:36 4 32 Tyler Deniston 33:48 5 36 Ryan Woods 33:58 6 ( 53) Logan Smith 34:25 7 ( 58) David Urista 34:38

5. 140 Humboldt State ( 33:33 2:47:41 1:39) ======================================================= 1 7 Austin Huff 32:24 2 29 Joe Ostini 33:38 3 30 Tyler Cleveland 33:41 4 35 Jantzen Oshier 33:55 5 39 Benjamin Stern 34:03 6 ( 89) Brent Ritschel 35:50 7 ( 90) Xavier Uranga 35:50

6. 203 Cal Poly Pomona ( 33:56 2:49:39 2:41) ======================================================= 1 6 Ryan Carrell 32:24 2 17 Gustavo Cruz 33:01 3 47 Brandon Haugen 34:17 4 63 Cristian Garcia 34:52 5 70 Andres Zavala 35:05 6 ( 77) William Tsai 35:19 7 ( 86) William Ebiner 35:40

7. 230 Byu-Hawaii ( 34:12 2:50:58 1:40) ======================================================= 1 22 Spencer Deavilla 33:14 2 43 Kevin Miller 34:09 3 48 Stewart Adair 34:18 4 52 Matthew Belliston 34:23 5 65 Jon Hooke 34:54 6 ( 67) Clayton Kearl 34:59 7 ( 73) Parker Hawkins 35:11

8. 232 Western Oregon ( 34:15 2:51:15 0:29) ======================================================= 1 37 Scott Larson 34:00 2 41 Brady Beagley 34:07 3 45 Zach Holloway 34:13 4 54 Chris Olsen 34:26 5 55 Connor Kasler 34:29 6 ( 57) Drew Larson 34:38

9. 260 Msu-Billings ( 34:28 2:52:18 1:10) ======================================================= 1 33 Michael Luhr 33:51 2 49 Tyson Vanderby 34:21 3 50 Chase Robinson 34:21 4 60 Clint Choquette 34:44 5 68 Taylor Canfield 35:01 6 ( 82) Daniel Lombardi 35:28 7 ( 98) Robert Peterson 36:21

10. 266 Uc San Diego ( 34:31 2:52:33 1:11) ======================================================= 1 38 Kellen Levy 34:01 2 44 Tareq Alwafai 34:10 3 46 Daniel Franz 34:17 4 64 Scott Acton 34:53 5 74 Eddie Carrillo 35:12 6 ( 83) Tanner Collins 35:30 7 ( 85) Mario Flores 35:40

11. 323 Seattle Pacific ( 34:58 2:54:49 2:17) ======================================================= 1 34 Jordan Wolfe 33:54 2 59 Alex Horton 34:41 3 62 Seth Pierson 34:50 4 75 Aj Baker 35:13 5 93 William Harrison 36:11 6 (110) Ryan Alcantara 37:52 7 (111) Turner Wiley 38:04

12. 324 Northwest Nazarene ( 34:53 2:54:25 2:29) ======================================================= 1 21 Jesse Baggenstos 33:13 2 61 Michael Gordon 34:49 3 76 Kaleb Fleenor 35:17 4 79 Matt Rankin 35:24 5 87 Curtis Capell 35:42 6 (108) Benard Ngeno 37:27

13. 359 Simon Fraser ( 35:13 2:56:02 2:12) ======================================================= 1 42 Adam Reid 34:08 2 69 Travis Vugteveen 35:02 3 72 Timo Hoberg 35:07 4 80 Lawrence Viola 35:25 5 96 Cameron Proceviat 36:20 6 (100) Brendan Wong 36:22

14. 387 Cal St. Stanislaus ( 35:27 2:57:15 3:24) ======================================================= 1 16 Dawson Vorderbruegge 32:59 2 81 Anthony Fagundes 35:27 3 92 Tyler Thiele 36:06 4 97 Palmer Thiele 36:20 5 101 Vojta Ripa 36:23 6 (107) Kanwar Dhaliwal 36:54

15. 414 Hawaii Pacific ( 35:44 2:58:39 3:03) ======================================================= 1 31 Leandro Santillan 33:46 2 71 Marco Perez 35:06 3 102 Sebastian Cruz 36:25 4 104 Craig Kandler 36:33 5 106 Davey Cagle 36:49 6 (116) Corey Jennings 39:40 7 (118) John Fratinardo 40:12

16. 434 Alaska Fairbanks ( 36:05 3:00:24 3:42) ======================================================= 1 40 Ross MacDougall 34:04 2 88 Tux Seims 35:49 3 94 John Klein 36:15 4 103 Isaac Lammers 36:30 5 109 Kenneth Brewer 37:46 6 (114) Andrew Arnold 38:58 7 (120) Wyatt Mayo 40:32

17. 471 Dixie State ( 37:12 3:05:56 5:01) ======================================================= 1 66 Rodney Warr 34:57 2 78 Zach Smith 35:23 3 95 Dawson Flake 36:19 4 115 Clark Farnsworth 39:19 5 117 Tyler Thatcher 39:58 6 (119) Rj Smith 40:30 7 (121) Josh Decker 42:11

18. 491 Central Washington ( 36:36 3:02:58 2:50) ======================================================= 1 84 Ryan Eidsmoe 35:31 2 91 Nathan Minor 36:02 3 99 John Wojtech 36:22 4 105 Kaleb Javier 36:42 5 112 Nick Spencer 38:21 6 (113) Jon Swanson 38:42

2012 NCAA D-2 West Regional Cross Country Championships Kahuku Golf Course Race Scored by Pacific Sport Events 11/03/2102 Place TmPl Bib Name Yr Team Name Men Tm Dif Pace ===== ==== ===== ======================= == ========================= ======== ======== ===== 1 1 4 Micah Chelimo SR Alaska Anchorage 31:57.35 5:09 2 2 74 Adrian Sherrod JR Chico State 32:01.39 0:04.04 5:10 3 3 68 Alfonso Cisneros JR Chico State 32:05.89 0:04.50 5:10 4 4 67 Isaac Chavez JR Chico State 32:06.48 0:00.59 5:11 5 5 175 Dak Riek JR Western Washington 32:09.06 0:02.58 5:11 6 88 Sharles Simon SR Grand Canyon 32:22.63 0:13.57 5:13 7 6 31 Ryan Carrell JR Cal Poly Pomona 32:23.13 0:00.50 5:13 8 7 100 Austin Huff SR Humboldt State 32:23.41 0:00.28 5:13 9 8 124 Bruk Assefa JR San Francisco St. 32:28.15 0:04.74 5:14 10 9 6 Alfred Kangogo SR Alaska Anchorage 32:32.35 0:04.20 5:15 11 10 75 Aaron Thomas JR Chico State 32:33.25 0:00.90 5:15 12 11 10 Jacob Parisien SR Alaska Anchorage 32:47.77 0:14.52 5:17 13 12 3 Dylan Anthony SO Alaska Anchorage 32:50.10 0:02.33 5:18 14 13 7 Isaac Kangogo SO Alaska Anchorage 32:51.58 0:01.48 5:18 15 14 169 Tyler Cannon SR Western Washington 32:54.30 0:02.72 5:18 16 15 170 Chip Jackson JR Western Washington 32:55.27 0:00.97 5:18 17 16 50 Dawson Vorderbruegge SR Cal St. Stanislaus 32:58.39 0:03.12 5:19 18 17 32 Gustavo Cruz SR Cal Poly Pomona 33:00.85 0:02.46 5:19 19 18 11 Kevin Rooke SO Alaska Anchorage 33:02.82 0:01.97 5:20 20 19 71 Dayne Gradone JR Chico State 33:04.28 0:01.46 5:20 21 20 73 Johnny Sanchez SO Chico State 33:10.55 0:06.27 5:21 22 21 117 Jesse Baggenstos SR Northwest Nazarene 33:12.73 0:02.18 5:21 23 22 25 Spencer Deavilla SR Byu-Hawaii 33:13.02 0:00.29 5:21 24 23 172 Dylan Peterson JR Western Washington 33:13.22 0:00.20 5:21 25 24 9 Dominik Notz FR Alaska Anchorage 33:18.36 0:05.14 5:22 26 25 171 Kyle Johnson SR Western Washington 33:20.68 0:02.32 5:22 27 26 131 Brian Trejo SR San Francisco St. 33:26.44 0:05.76 5:23 28 27 66 Jeremy Brummitt SO Chico State 33:35.22 0:08.78 5:25 29 28 129 Ernesto Rodriguez SR San Francisco St. 33:35.45 0:00.23 5:25 30 29 103 Joe Ostini JR Humboldt State 33:37.78 0:02.33 5:25 31 30 99 Tyler Cleveland JR Humboldt State 33:40.29 0:02.51 5:26 32 31 97 Leandro Santillan SO Hawaii Pacific 33:45.91 0:05.62 5:27 33 32 127 Tyler Deniston SR San Francisco St. 33:47.10 0:01.19 5:27 34 33 112 Michael Luhr SO Msu-Billings 33:50.58 0:03.48 5:27 35 34 140 Jordan Wolfe SO Seattle Pacific 33:53.48 0:02.90 5:28 36 35 102 Jantzen Oshier FR Humboldt State 33:54.46 0:00.98 5:28 37 36 133 Ryan Woods JR San Francisco St. 33:57.57 0:03.11 5:28 38 37 162 Scott Larson JR Western Oregon 33:59.62 0:02.05 5:29 39 38 155 Kellen Levy JR Uc San Diego 34:00.08 0:00.46 5:29 40 39 106 Benjamin Stern JR Humboldt State 34:02.21 0:02.13 5:29 41 40 18 Ross MacDougall FR Alaska Fairbanks 34:03.50 0:01.29 5:29 42 59 Jorge Cisneros SO Chaminade 34:05.92 0:02.42 5:30 43 41 157 Brady Beagley JR Western Oregon 34:06.58 0:00.66 5:30 44 42 144 Adam Reid JR Simon Fraser 34:07.56 0:00.98 5:30 45 43 30 Kevin Miller SO Byu-Hawaii 34:08.96 0:01.40 5:30 46 44 150 Tareq Alwafai FR Uc San Diego 34:09.01 0:00.05 5:30 47 45 159 Zach Holloway FR Western Oregon 34:12.09 0:03.08 5:31 48 83 Justin Valdez JR Dominican (cal.) 34:13.97 0:01.88 5:31 49 46 154 Daniel Franz FR Uc San Diego 34:16.10 0:02.13 5:31 50 47 36 Brandon Haugen SO Cal Poly Pomona 34:16.70 0:00.60 5:31 51 48 22 Stewart Adair SO Byu-Hawaii 34:17.12 0:00.42 5:32 52 49 116 Tyson Vanderby SR Msu-Billings 34:20.05 0:02.93 5:32 53 50 115 Chase Robinson JR Msu-Billings 34:20.14 0:00.09 5:32 54 51 167 Tanner Boyd JR Western Washington 34:20.70 0:00.56 5:32 55 52 23 Matthew Belliston SR Byu-Hawaii 34:22.68 0:01.98 5:32 56 53 130 Logan Smith FR San Francisco St. 34:24.26 0:01.58 5:33 57 54 163 Chris Olsen SR Western Oregon 34:25.93 0:01.67 5:33 58 55 160 Connor Kasler SR Western Oregon 34:28.83 0:02.90 5:33 59 56 174 Tabor Reedy SO Western Washington 34:30.28 0:01.45 5:34 60 2 Jack Nevins SO Academy Of Art 34:33.45 0:03.17 5:34 61 57 161 Drew Larson SR Western Oregon 34:37.32 0:03.87 5:35 62 58 132 David Urista SR San Francisco St. 34:37.76 0:00.44 5:35 63 59 137 Alex Horton SO Seattle Pacific 34:40.27 0:02.51 5:35 64 60 110 Clint Choquette SR Msu-Billings 34:43.15 0:02.88 5:36 65 61 120 Michael Gordon SO Northwest Nazarene 34:48.28 0:05.13 5:37 66 62 138 Seth Pierson JR Seattle Pacific 34:49.97 0:01.69 5:37 67 63 35 Cristian Garcia FR Cal Poly Pomona 34:51.65 0:01.68 5:37 68 64 149 Scott Acton FR Uc San Diego 34:52.17 0:00.52 5:37 69 65 27 Jon Hooke SO Byu-Hawaii 34:53.87 0:01.70 5:37 70 66 82 Rodney Warr SO Dixie State 34:56.09 0:02.22 5:38 71 67 28 Clayton Kearl SO Byu-Hawaii 34:58.90 0:02.81 5:38 72 68 109 Taylor Canfield SR Msu-Billings 35:00.44 0:01.54 5:39 73 69 147 Travis Vugteveen JR Simon Fraser 35:01.35 0:00.91 5:39 74 1 Clemens Kammer FR Academy Of Art 35:02.67 0:01.32 5:39 75 70 38 Andres Zavala SR Cal Poly Pomona 35:04.01 0:01.34 5:39 76 71 96 Marco Perez JR Hawaii Pacific 35:05.71 0:01.70 5:39 77 72 141 Timo Hoberg FR Simon Fraser 35:06.75 0:01.04 5:40 78 73 26 Parker Hawkins SO Byu-Hawaii 35:10.91 0:04.16 5:40 79 74 151 Eddie Carrillo FR Uc San Diego 35:11.91 0:01.00 5:40 80 75 135 Aj Baker SR Seattle Pacific 35:12.26 0:00.35 5:40 81 76 119 Kaleb Fleenor SO Northwest Nazarene 35:16.99 0:04.73 5:41 82 77 37 William Tsai SO Cal Poly Pomona 35:18.21 0:01.22 5:41 83 78 80 Zach Smith FR Dixie State 35:22.18 0:03.97 5:42 84 79 122 Matt Rankin SR Northwest Nazarene 35:23.47 0:01.29 5:42 85 80 146 Lawrence Viola FR Simon Fraser 35:24.70 0:01.23 5:42 86 86 Brandon Kocmoud SO Grand Canyon 35:25.70 0:01.00 5:43 87 81 46 Anthony Fagundes SR Cal St. Stanislaus 35:26.85 0:01.15 5:43 88 87 Renato Romo SR Grand Canyon 35:27.05 0:00.20 5:43 89 82 111 Daniel Lombardi SR Msu-Billings 35:27.38 0:00.33 5:43 90 83 152 Tanner Collins SO Uc San Diego 35:29.68 0:02.30 5:43 91 84 51 Ryan Eidsmoe SR Central Washington 35:30.21 0:00.53 5:43 92 85 153 Mario Flores JR Uc San Diego 35:39.39 0:09.18 5:45 93 86 34 William Ebiner FR Cal Poly Pomona 35:39.93 0:00.54 5:45 94 87 118 Curtis Capell FR Northwest Nazarene 35:41.57 0:01.64 5:45 95 88 21 Tux Seims JR Alaska Fairbanks 35:48.75 0:07.18 5:46 96 89 105 Brent Ritschel SO Humboldt State 35:49.35 0:00.60 5:46 97 90 107 Xavier Uranga JR Humboldt State 35:49.71 0:00.36 5:46 98 91 53 Nathan Minor JR Central Washington 36:01.77 0:12.06 5:48 99 92 49 Tyler Thiele SR Cal St. Stanislaus 36:05.47 0:03.70 5:49 100 93 136 William Harrison SR Seattle Pacific 36:10.98 0:05.51 5:50 101 94 16 John Klein FR Alaska Fairbanks 36:14.33 0:03.35 5:50 102 95 78 Dawson Flake FR Dixie State 36:18.36 0:04.03 5:51 103 96 143 Cameron Proceviat FR Simon Fraser 36:19.11 0:00.75 5:51 104 97 48 Palmer Thiele SR Cal St. Stanislaus 36:19.48 0:00.37 5:51 105 98 114 Robert Peterson FR Msu-Billings 36:20.30 0:00.82 5:51 106 99 58 John Wojtech SO Central Washington 36:21.31 0:01.01 5:52 107 100 148 Brendan Wong FR Simon Fraser 36:21.53 0:00.22 5:52 108 101 47 Vojta Ripa SR Cal St. Stanislaus 36:22.62 0:01.09 5:52 109 102 91 Sebastian Cruz FR Hawaii Pacific 36:24.83 0:02.21 5:52 110 103 17 Isaac Lammers FR Alaska Fairbanks 36:29.59 0:04.76 5:53 111 104 94 Craig Kandler SR Hawaii Pacific 36:32.56 0:02.97 5:53 112 105 52 Kaleb Javier FR Central Washington 36:41.36 0:08.80 5:55 113 106 90 Davey Cagle SR Hawaii Pacific 36:48.88 0:07.52 5:56 114 107 44 Kanwar Dhaliwal SR Cal St. Stanislaus 36:53.88 0:05.00 5:57 115 39 Chris Gallagher JR Cal St. East Bay 37:00.98 0:07.10 5:58 116 108 121 Benard Ngeno SR Northwest Nazarene 37:26.08 0:25.10 6:02 117 109 14 Kenneth Brewer SO Alaska Fairbanks 37:45.47 0:19.39 6:05 118 40 Jose Gonzalez-Mejia JR Cal St. East Bay 37:45.58 0:00.11 6:05 119 110 134 Ryan Alcantara SO Seattle Pacific 37:51.87 0:06.29 6:06 120 111 139 Turner Wiley SO Seattle Pacific 38:03.51 0:11.64 6:08 121 112 55 Nick Spencer FR Central Washington 38:20.18 0:16.67 6:11 122 113 56 Jon Swanson SR Central Washington 38:41.88 0:21.70 6:14 123 114 13 Andrew Arnold JR Alaska Fairbanks 38:57.77 0:15.89 6:17 124 115 77 Clark Farnsworth FR Dixie State 39:18.60 0:20.83 6:20 125 116 93 Corey Jennings JR Hawaii Pacific 39:39.04 0:20.44 6:23 126 41 John Vergara SR Cal St. East Bay 39:48.07 0:09.03 6:25 127 117 81 Tyler Thatcher FR Dixie State 39:57.22 0:09.15 6:26 128 118 92 John Fratinardo JR Hawaii Pacific 40:11.04 0:13.82 6:29 129 119 79 Rj Smith FR Dixie State 40:29.10 0:18.06 6:31 130 120 19 Wyatt Mayo JR Alaska Fairbanks 40:31.77 0:02.67 6:32 131 62 Alejandro Pardi SR Chaminade 41:59.52 1:27.75 6:46 132 121 76 Josh Decker FR Dixie State 42:10.28 0:10.76 6:48 133 60 James Coughlin SR Chaminade 42:45.18 0:34.90 6:53 134 64 Kevin Ruaro SO Chaminade 44:24.19 1:39.01 7:09 135 F100 Rachel Young SR Dixie State

2012 NCAA D-2 West Regional Cross Country Championships Kahuku Golf Course Race Scored by Pacific Sport Events 11/03/2102

---------------------------------------------------------------------------- Female Team Results ----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. 51 Chico State ( 22:03 1:50:13 0:51) ======================================================= 1 3 Ayla Granados 21:32 2 6 Sara Mikesell 21:54 3 11 Paige Henker 22:10 4 14 Jessica Varela 22:14 5 17 Rebekah Bahra 22:23 6 ( 19) Jonah Weeks 22:28 7 ( 21) Amy Schnittger 22:34

2. 56 Alaska Anchorage ( 22:02 1:50:08 1:22) ======================================================= 1 1 Susan Tanui 21:19 2 4 Miriam Kipng'eno 21:39 3 12 Ivy O'Guinn 22:11 4 16 Sarah Freistone 22:18 5 23 Susan Bick 22:41 6 ( 24) Jaymi Bethea 22:43 7 ( 60) Katie Krehlik 23:29

3. 120 Humboldt State ( 22:32 1:52:39 1:20) ======================================================= 1 5 Bridget Berg 21:42 2 8 Devon Kelsey 22:04 3 32 Raven Harrison 22:51 4 37 Nina Carson 23:00 5 38 Amanda Camarillo 23:02 6 ( 50) Caroline Kaufman 23:17 7 ( 73) Amanda Reynolds 23:52

4. 154 Cal St. Stanislaus ( 22:50 1:54:06 0:57) ======================================================= 1 13 Courtney Anderson 22:12 2 22 Rubye Elhard 22:37 3 36 Dallas Campbell 23:00 4 41 Rachel Naranjo 23:08 5 42 Alyssa Thiele 23:09 6 ( 51) Marina Ghabbour 23:19 7 ( 84) Lizzie Grolle 24:15

5. 157 Seattle Pacific ( 22:50 1:54:06 1:22) ======================================================= 1 10 Katie Thralls 22:08 2 25 Katie Morris 22:44 3 26 Robyn Zeidler 22:44 4 35 McKayla Fricker 23:00 5 61 Jasmine Johnson 23:30 6 ( 68) Anna Patti 23:42 7 (106) Lynelle Decker 24:49

6. 179 Simon Fraser ( 22:57 1:54:44 1:02) ======================================================= 1 18 Peggy Noel 22:26 2 20 Kansas Mackenzie 22:32 3 40 Kirsten Allen 23:07 4 43 Sarah Sawatzky 23:11 5 58 Michaela Kane 23:28 6 ( 76) Lindsey Butterworth 23:56 7 (161) Emma Chadsey 28:14

7. 274 Western Washington ( 23:25 1:57:04 1:23) ======================================================= 1 27 Katelyn Steen 22:45 2 47 Taylor Guenther 23:14 3 54 Austen Reiter 23:23 4 65 Arielle Walton 23:34 5 81 Madeline McGee 24:08 6 ( 99) Haida Ikeda 24:39 7 (138) Mikhaila Thornton 25:56

8. 279 Cal Poly Pomona ( 23:23 1:56:52 3:31) ======================================================= 1 2 Tiffany Dinh 21:26 2 31 Lizette Huerta 22:51 3 44 Calene Morris 23:11 4 91 Johannah Murray 24:27 5 111 Jenny McCarthy 24:57 6 (121) Juliana Ruffolo 25:13

9. 284 San Francisco St. ( 23:30 1:57:27 1:14) ======================================================= 1 30 Kaylie Belk 22:50 2 52 Zuleima Jimenez 23:21 3 53 Paxton Cota 23:23 4 71 Alicia Trujillo 23:49 5 78 Monique Diaz 24:04 6 ( 96) Lindsey Ragas 24:38 7 (124) Lindsay Enright 25:20

10. 335 Central Washington ( 23:47 1:58:52 1:54) ======================================================= 1 33 Kelsey Kreft 22:54 2 46 Dani Eggleston 23:13 3 69 Connie Morgan 23:44 4 83 Megan Rogers 24:13 5 104 Briana Barton 24:48 6 (140) Chelsea Dowdell 25:59 7 (150) Taylor Kartes 26:48

11. 381 Cal St. San B'dino ( 24:02 2:00:10 1:41) ======================================================= 1 39 Patricia Cortez 23:02 2 56 Sarah Colorado 23:27 3 87 Deserae Perez 24:20 4 98 Katherine Gomez 24:38 5 101 Mariisela Giles 24:43 6 (123) Courtney Ciraulo 25:19 7 (143) Felix Jackline 26:08

12. 384 Uc San Diego ( 24:02 2:00:08 2:16) ======================================================= 1 29 Chia Chang 22:48 2 66 Marie Diaz 23:37 3 82 Carolina Guzman 24:09 4 93 Elena Inouye 24:30 5 114 Michelle Leroux 25:04 6 (132) Dani Brabender 25:34 7 (135) Ximena Cruz 25:40

13. 387 Dixie State ( 24:05 2:00:21 4:19) ======================================================= 1 7 Rachel Young 21:59 2 64 Brianna Decker 23:33 3 75 Celeste Gutzman 23:53 4 97 Jenecee Powell 24:38 5 144 Skyler Tarver 26:18 6 (149) Morgan Lacey 26:43 7 (160) Kalbie Jordan 28:04

14. 390 Northwest Nazarene ( 24:04 2:00:18 2:23) ======================================================= 1 28 Natalie Evans 22:47 2 48 Jordan Powell 23:15 3 85 Hailey Bradshaw 24:15 4 109 Rebecca Holland 24:51 5 120 Jaydn Gourley 25:10 6 (122) Marie Miller 25:17 7 (133) Christine Harwood 25:37

15. 412 Byu-Hawaii ( 24:10 2:00:47 1:01) ======================================================= 1 70 Jessica Paget 23:47 2 74 Micaela Jaramillo 23:52 3 77 Amy King 24:03 4 86 Chelsea Ollar 24:17 5 105 Andrea Martin 24:48 6 (136) Haley Olcott 25:40

16. 423 Cal St. Los Angeles ( 24:20 2:01:39 4:37) ======================================================= 1 9 Lisa Ohberg 22:05 2 67 Cassie Mejia 23:40 3 72 Sabrina Lopez 23:49 4 127 Alyssa Vaughn 25:23 5 148 Melissa Lopez 26:42 6 (151) Damanjot Kaur 26:49 7 (156) Horalia Gamboa 27:35

17. 425 Grand Canyon ( 24:14 2:01:08 1:33) ======================================================= 1 59 Pauline Muiruri 23:29 2 63 Megan Rivera 23:31 3 88 Kelsi Klotter 24:20 4 102 Kelsi Beam 24:46 5 113 Keely Craig 25:02 6 (126) Julia Wild 25:23

18. 435 Msu-Billings ( 24:20 2:01:40 2:31) ======================================================= 1 57 Alex McBroom 23:28 2 62 Whitney Mickelsen 23:30 3 80 Mary Owen 24:07 4 95 Jinise Osborne 24:36 5 141 Elizabeth Brown 25:59 6 (153) Melanie Bock 26:53

19. 438 Hawaii Pacific ( 24:19 2:01:31 2:51) ======================================================= 1 15 Polina Babkina 22:16 2 89 Evelina Maanson 24:21 3 103 Kelly Dobbins 24:46 4 112 Shannon White 25:01 5 119 Marissa Kunsch 25:07 6 (128) Kim Kuhnert 25:25 7 (134) Taylor Sinn 25:37

20. 463 Alaska Fairbanks ( 24:38 2:03:07 3:25) ======================================================= 1 45 Alyson McPhetres 23:13 2 55 Raphaela Sieber 23:26 3 92 Julia Ebner 24:28 4 125 Kryston McPhetres 25:22 5 146 Sara Falconer 26:38 6 (162) Megan Thompson 28:16 7 (165) Victoria Frehill 32:21

21. 484 Sonoma St. ( 24:35 2:02:53 1:51) ======================================================= 1 49 Rachel Borg 23:16 2 94 Kelli Bercier 24:35 3 108 Savannah Silacci 24:50 4 115 Veronica Kays 25:05 5 118 Alicia Lueth 25:07 6 (129) Marissa Yang 25:27 7 (131) Abby Utic 25:33

22. 533 Western Oregon ( 24:51 2:04:13 0:41) ======================================================= 1 90 Stephanie Stuckey 24:25 2 100 Laura Copenhagen 24:42 3 110 Natalie Schafer 24:55 4 116 Rebecca Paradis 25:05 5 117 Rachel Shelley 25:06 6 (154) Jenny Leaf 27:07

23. 592 Cal St. East Bay ( 25:14 2:06:08 1:53) ======================================================= 1 79 Robinea McClinton 24:05 2 107 Celina Vera 24:49 3 130 Imani Heath 25:33 4 137 Nastassia Hamor 25:43 5 139 Amanda McNabb 25:58 6 (145) Julia Wilson 26:28 7 (152) Vanessa Mares 26:49

24. 668 Chaminade ( 26:56 2:14:36 5:44) ======================================================= 1 34 Emily Oschner 22:57 2 155 Laura Spiegel 27:19 3 157 Kristine Kaneichi 27:43 4 159 Shannon Whener 27:56 5 163 Jessica Wences 28:41

25. 777 Hawaii-Hilo ( 28:50 2:24:06 8:45) ======================================================= 1 142 Nadia Ramirez 26:02 2 147 Jordan Bledsoe 26:40 3 158 Keri Fujiwara 27:53 4 164 Justina Wood 28:44 5 166 Hillary Ramos 34:47

2012 NCAA D-2 West Regional Cross Country Championships Kahuku Golf Course Race Scored by Pacific Sport Events 11/03/2102 Place TmPl Bib Name Yr Team Name Women Tm Dif Pace ===== ==== ===== ======================= == ========================= ======== ======== ===== 1 1 F15 Susan Tanui JR Alaska Anchorage 21:18.50 5:43 2 2 F32 Tiffany Dinh SR Cal Poly Pomona 21:25.91 0:07.41 5:45 3 3 F87 Ayla Granados JR Chico State 21:31.70 0:05.79 5:47 4 4 F10 Miriam Kipng'eno SR Alaska Anchorage 21:38.34 0:06.64 5:49 5 5 F122 Bridget Berg SR Humboldt State 21:41.78 0:03.44 5:50 6 F1 Jenny Bergren SR Academy Of Art 21:51.76 0:09.98 5:52 7 6 F90 Sara Mikesell JR Chico State 21:53.85 0:02.09 5:53 8 7 F100 Rachel Young SR Dixie State 21:58.13 0:04.28 5:54 9 8 F127 Devon Kelsey JR Humboldt State 22:03.17 0:05.04 5:55 10 9 F53 Lisa Ohberg SR Cal St. Los Angeles 22:04.85 0:01.68 5:56 11 10 F165 Katie Thralls FR Seattle Pacific 22:07.69 0:02.84 5:57 12 11 F88 Paige Henker SR Chico State 22:09.86 0:02.17 5:57 13 12 F12 Ivy O'Guinn JR Alaska Anchorage 22:10.49 0:00.63 5:57 14 13 F64 Courtney Anderson SR Cal St. Stanislaus 22:11.52 0:01.03 5:58 15 14 F92 Jessica Varela SO Chico State 22:13.42 0:01.90 5:58 16 15 F109 Polina Babkina SR Hawaii Pacific 22:15.09 0:01.67 5:59 17 16 F8 Sarah Freistone FR Alaska Anchorage 22:17.72 0:02.63 5:59 18 17 F84 Rebekah Bahra FR Chico State 22:22.29 0:04.57 6:01 19 18 F173 Peggy Noel FR Simon Fraser 22:25.25 0:02.96 6:01 20 19 F93 Jonah Weeks SR Chico State 22:27.89 0:02.64 6:02 21 20 F172 Kansas Mackenzie FR Simon Fraser 22:31.38 0:03.49 6:03 22 21 F91 Amy Schnittger SR Chico State 22:33.51 0:02.13 6:04 23 22 F66 Rubye Elhard SR Cal St. Stanislaus 22:37.00 0:03.49 6:04 24 23 F7 Susan Bick JR Alaska Anchorage 22:40.92 0:03.92 6:06 25 24 F6 Jaymi Bethea FR Alaska Anchorage 22:42.99 0:02.07 6:06 26 25 F163 Katie Morris FR Seattle Pacific 22:43.40 0:00.41 6:06 27 26 F166 Robyn Zeidler JR Seattle Pacific 22:43.90 0:00.50 6:06 28 27 F209 Katelyn Steen SO Western Washington 22:44.62 0:00.72 6:07 29 28 F142 Natalie Evans JR Northwest Nazarene 22:46.22 0:01.60 6:07 30 29 F185 Chia Chang JR Uc San Diego 22:47.01 0:00.79 6:07 31 30 F149 Kaylie Belk SO San Francisco St. 22:49.21 0:02.20 6:08 32 31 F34 Lizette Huerta SO Cal Poly Pomona 22:50.17 0:00.96 6:08 33 32 F125 Raven Harrison FR Humboldt State 22:50.56 0:00.39 6:08 34 33 F76 Kelsey Kreft SR Central Washington 22:53.48 0:02.92 6:09 35 34 F80 Emily Oschner JR Chaminade 22:56.77 0:03.29 6:10 36 35 F161 McKayla Fricker JR Seattle Pacific 22:59.34 0:02.57 6:10 37 36 F65 Dallas Campbell JR Cal St. Stanislaus 22:59.38 0:00.04 6:10 38 37 F124 Nina Carson SR Humboldt State 22:59.45 0:00.07 6:10 39 38 F123 Amanda Camarillo JR Humboldt State 23:01.39 0:01.94 6:11 40 39 F58 Patricia Cortez FR Cal St. San B'dino 23:01.52 0:00.13 6:11 41 40 F167 Kirsten Allen JR Simon Fraser 23:06.05 0:04.53 6:12 42 41 F70 Rachel Naranjo JR Cal St. Stanislaus 23:07.64 0:01.59 6:13 43 42 F71 Alyssa Thiele SR Cal St. Stanislaus 23:08.88 0:01.24 6:13 44 43 F175 Sarah Sawatzky JR Simon Fraser 23:10.22 0:01.34 6:13 45 44 F37 Calene Morris FR Cal Poly Pomona 23:10.72 0:00.50 6:14 46 F4 Arianna Michaels FR Academy Of Art 23:11.34 0:00.62 6:14 47 45 F20 Alyson McPhetres JR Alaska Fairbanks 23:12.39 0:01.05 6:14 48 46 F74 Dani Eggleston FR Central Washington 23:12.73 0:00.34 6:14 49 47 F202 Taylor Guenther FR Western Washington 23:13.58 0:00.85 6:14 50 48 F147 Jordan Powell SR Northwest Nazarene 23:14.69 0:01.11 6:15 51 49 F178 Rachel Borg SR Sonoma St. 23:15.53 0:00.84 6:15 52 50 F126 Caroline Kaufman FR Humboldt State 23:16.95 0:01.42 6:15 53 51 F67 Marina Ghabbour JR Cal St. Stanislaus 23:18.71 0:01.76 6:16 54 52 F153 Zuleima Jimenez JR San Francisco St. 23:21.00 0:02.29 6:16 55 53 F150 Paxton Cota SO San Francisco St. 23:22.23 0:01.23 6:17 56 54 F208 Austen Reiter FR Western Washington 23:22.84 0:00.61 6:17 57 55 F23 Raphaela Sieber JR Alaska Fairbanks 23:25.94 0:03.10 6:18 58 56 F57 Sarah Colorado JR Cal St. San B'dino 23:26.81 0:00.87 6:18 59 57 F134 Alex McBroom SO Msu-Billings 23:27.08 0:00.27 6:18 60 58 F171 Michaela Kane JR Simon Fraser 23:27.41 0:00.33 6:18 61 59 F106 Pauline Muiruri FR Grand Canyon 23:28.42 0:01.01 6:18 62 60 F11 Katie Krehlik SR Alaska Anchorage 23:28.84 0:00.42 6:18 63 61 F162 Jasmine Johnson SO Seattle Pacific 23:29.31 0:00.47 6:19 64 62 F136 Whitney Mickelsen SR Msu-Billings 23:29.95 0:00.64 6:19 65 63 F107 Megan Rivera SR Grand Canyon 23:30.02 0:00.07 6:19 66 64 F94 Brianna Decker FR Dixie State 23:32.04 0:02.02 6:19 67 65 F211 Arielle Walton JR Western Washington 23:33.13 0:01.09 6:20 68 66 F188 Marie Diaz FR Uc San Diego 23:36.47 0:03.34 6:20 69 67 F52 Cassie Mejia SR Cal St. Los Angeles 23:39.72 0:03.25 6:21 70 68 F164 Anna Patti FR Seattle Pacific 23:41.71 0:01.99 6:22 71 69 F77 Connie Morgan SO Central Washington 23:43.25 0:01.54 6:22 72 70 F31 Jessica Paget SO Byu-Hawaii 23:46.88 0:03.63 6:23 73 71 F157 Alicia Trujillo JR San Francisco St. 23:48.02 0:01.14 6:24 74 72 F51 Sabrina Lopez JR Cal St. Los Angeles 23:48.58 0:00.56 6:24 75 73 F128 Amanda Reynolds SO Humboldt State 23:51.30 0:02.72 6:24 76 74 F25 Micaela Jaramillo SO Byu-Hawaii 23:51.73 0:00.43 6:25 77 75 F95 Celeste Gutzman FR Dixie State 23:52.49 0:00.76 6:25 78 76 F168 Lindsey Butterworth JR Simon Fraser 23:55.48 0:02.99 6:26 79 77 F26 Amy King SO Byu-Hawaii 24:02.30 0:06.82 6:27 80 78 F151 Monique Diaz JR San Francisco St. 24:03.67 0:01.37 6:28 81 79 F44 Robinea McClinton SO Cal St. East Bay 24:04.33 0:00.66 6:28 82 80 F138 Mary Owen SR Msu-Billings 24:06.33 0:02.00 6:28 83 81 F206 Madeline McGee JR Western Washington 24:07.35 0:01.02 6:29 84 82 F189 Carolina Guzman FR Uc San Diego 24:08.91 0:01.56 6:29 85 83 F78 Megan Rogers FR Central Washington 24:12.68 0:03.77 6:30 86 84 F68 Lizzie Grolle JR Cal St. Stanislaus 24:14.36 0:01.68 6:31 87 85 F140 Hailey Bradshaw SO Northwest Nazarene 24:14.85 0:00.49 6:31 88 86 F30 Chelsea Ollar JR Byu-Hawaii 24:16.13 0:01.28 6:31 89 87 F63 Deserae Perez SR Cal St. San B'dino 24:19.44 0:03.31 6:32 90 88 F105 Kelsi Klotter FR Grand Canyon 24:20.00 0:00.56 6:32 91 89 F113 Evelina Maanson FR Hawaii Pacific 24:20.52 0:00.52 6:32 92 90 F201 Stephanie Stuckey FR Western Oregon 24:24.29 0:03.77 6:33 93 91 F38 Johannah Murray JR Cal Poly Pomona 24:26.59 0:02.30 6:34 94 92 F16 Julia Ebner FR Alaska Fairbanks 24:27.90 0:01.31 6:34 95 93 F190 Elena Inouye SR Uc San Diego 24:29.53 0:01.63 6:35 96 94 F176 Kelli Bercier SO Sonoma St. 24:34.96 0:05.43 6:36 97 95 F137 Jinise Osborne FR Msu-Billings 24:35.35 0:00.39 6:36 98 96 F156 Lindsey Ragas FR San Francisco St. 24:37.27 0:01.92 6:37 99 97 F98 Jenecee Powell SO Dixie State 24:37.55 0:00.28 6:37 100 98 F60 Katherine Gomez SR Cal St. San B'dino 24:37.65 0:00.10 6:37 101 F101 Allyson Rosemond SR Dominican (cal.) 24:38.18 0:00.53 6:37 102 99 F204 Haida Ikeda JR Western Washington 24:38.44 0:00.26 6:37 103 100 F193 Laura Copenhagen SR Western Oregon 24:41.94 0:03.50 6:38 104 101 F59 Mariisela Giles JR Cal St. San B'dino 24:42.09 0:00.15 6:38 105 102 F102 Kelsi Beam JR Grand Canyon 24:45.54 0:03.45 6:39 106 103 F110 Kelly Dobbins FR Hawaii Pacific 24:45.73 0:00.19 6:39 107 104 F72 Briana Barton SO Central Washington 24:47.38 0:01.65 6:39 108 105 F27 Andrea Martin SR Byu-Hawaii 24:47.54 0:00.16 6:39 109 106 F159 Lynelle Decker FR Seattle Pacific 24:48.80 0:01.26 6:40 110 107 F46 Celina Vera FR Cal St. East Bay 24:48.99 0:00.19 6:40 111 108 F181 Savannah Silacci FR Sonoma St. 24:49.07 0:00.08 6:40 112 109 F145 Rebecca Holland FR Northwest Nazarene 24:50.29 0:01.22 6:40 113 110 F199 Natalie Schafer FR Western Oregon 24:54.77 0:04.48 6:41 114 111 F36 Jenny McCarthy SR Cal Poly Pomona 24:56.33 0:01.56 6:42 115 112 F115 Shannon White SO Hawaii Pacific 25:00.48 0:04.15 6:43 116 113 F103 Keely Craig FR Grand Canyon 25:01.54 0:01.06 6:43 117 114 F191 Michelle Leroux SO Uc San Diego 25:03.61 0:02.07 6:44 118 115 F179 Veronica Kays JR Sonoma St. 25:04.10 0:00.49 6:44 119 116 F198 Rebecca Paradis FR Western Oregon 25:04.36 0:00.26 6:44 120 117 F200 Rachel Shelley SO Western Oregon 25:05.77 0:01.41 6:44 121 118 F180 Alicia Lueth SR Sonoma St. 25:06.68 0:00.91 6:45 122 119 F112 Marissa Kunsch FR Hawaii Pacific 25:06.95 0:00.27 6:45 123 120 F143 Jaydn Gourley FR Northwest Nazarene 25:09.07 0:02.12 6:45 124 121 F40 Juliana Ruffolo SR Cal Poly Pomona 25:12.66 0:03.59 6:46 125 122 F203 Marie Miller SO Northwest Nazarene 25:16.37 0:03.71 6:47 126 123 F56 Courtney Ciraulo SR Cal St. San B'dino 25:18.34 0:01.97 6:48 127 124 F152 Lindsay Enright JR San Francisco St. 25:19.90 0:01.56 6:48 128 125 F21 Kryston McPhetres SO Alaska Fairbanks 25:21.42 0:01.52 6:49 129 126 F108 Julia Wild SR Grand Canyon 25:22.48 0:01.06 6:49 130 127 F54 Alyssa Vaughn SR Cal St. Los Angeles 25:22.68 0:00.20 6:49 131 128 F111 Kim Kuhnert SR Hawaii Pacific 25:24.46 0:01.78 6:49 132 129 F183 Marissa Yang FR Sonoma St. 25:26.93 0:02.47 6:50 133 130 F42 Imani Heath FR Cal St. East Bay 25:32.11 0:05.18 6:51 134 131 F182 Abby Utic FR Sonoma St. 25:32.62 0:00.51 6:52 135 132 F184 Dani Brabender SO Uc San Diego 25:34.00 0:01.38 6:52 136 133 F144 Christine Harwood SR Northwest Nazarene 25:36.22 0:02.22 6:53 137 134 F114 Taylor Sinn SO Hawaii Pacific 25:36.25 0:00.03 6:53 138 135 F187 Ximena Cruz JR Uc San Diego 25:39.33 0:03.08 6:53 139 136 F29 Haley Olcott JR Byu-Hawaii 25:39.71 0:00.38 6:53 140 137 F41 Nastassia Hamor SR Cal St. East Bay 25:42.05 0:02.34 6:54 141 F5 Cassandra Schumacher SR Academy Of Art 25:50.03 0:07.98 6:56 142 138 F210 Mikhaila Thornton SO Western Washington 25:55.63 0:05.60 6:58 143 139 F45 Amanda McNabb SR Cal St. East Bay 25:57.38 0:01.75 6:58 144 140 F73 Chelsea Dowdell SO Central Washington 25:58.10 0:00.72 6:58 145 141 F132 Elizabeth Brown SO Msu-Billings 25:58.63 0:00.53 6:59 146 142 F118 Nadia Ramirez SO Hawaii-Hilo 26:01.68 0:03.05 6:59 147 143 F61 Felix Jackline JR Cal St. San B'dino 26:07.44 0:05.76 7:01 148 144 F99 Skyler Tarver JR Dixie State 26:17.39 0:09.95 7:04 149 145 F47 Julia Wilson SO Cal St. East Bay 26:27.20 0:09.81 7:06 150 146 F17 Sara Falconer FR Alaska Fairbanks 26:37.46 0:10.26 7:09 151 147 F116 Jordan Bledsoe SO Hawaii-Hilo 26:39.40 0:01.94 7:09 152 148 F50 Melissa Lopez SR Cal St. Los Angeles 26:41.06 0:01.66 7:10 153 149 F97 Morgan Lacey FR Dixie State 26:42.85 0:01.79 7:10 154 150 F75 Taylor Kartes JR Central Washington 26:47.82 0:04.97 7:12 155 151 F49 Damanjot Kaur JR Cal St. Los Angeles 26:48.61 0:00.79 7:12 156 152 F43 Vanessa Mares FR Cal St. East Bay 26:48.76 0:00.15 7:12 157 153 F131 Melanie Bock JR Msu-Billings 26:52.47 0:03.71 7:13 158 154 F194 Jenny Leaf JR Western Oregon 27:06.08 0:13.61 7:17 159 155 F81 Laura Spiegel FR Chaminade 27:18.30 0:12.22 7:20 160 156 F48 Horalia Gamboa SO Cal St. Los Angeles 27:34.02 0:15.72 7:24 161 157 F79 Kristine Kaneichi SR Chaminade 27:42.21 0:08.19 7:26 162 158 F117 Keri Fujiwara FR Hawaii-Hilo 27:52.38 0:10.17 7:29 163 159 F83 Shannon Whener JR Chaminade 27:55.35 0:02.97 7:30 164 160 F96 Kalbie Jordan FR Dixie State 28:03.50 0:08.15 7:32 165 161 F169 Emma Chadsey FR Simon Fraser 28:13.34 0:09.84 7:35 166 162 F24 Megan Thompson SR Alaska Fairbanks 28:15.49 0:02.15 7:35 167 163 F82 Jessica Wences SR Chaminade 28:40.54 0:25.05 7:42 168 164 F120 Justina Wood SO Hawaii-Hilo 28:43.29 0:02.75 7:43 169 165 F18 Victoria Frehill FR Alaska Fairbanks 32:20.10 3:36.81 8:41 170 166 F119 Hillary Ramos FR Hawaii-Hilo 34:46.18 2:26.08 9:20