NCAA Division II National Championships - Complete Results

Recap

NCAA Division II Cross Country National Championships
Team Standings
Saturday, November 19, 2011 12:45:02 PM

Mens 10K

1 Western State Men 27 2:35:26.800 1 Ryan HAEBE 30:45.1 2 Tyler PENNEL 30:48.1 5 David GOODMAN 31:05.1 7 Gabriel PROCTOR 31:11.7 12 Trevor BLACKMAN 31:36.8 (24) Adam SINDA 31:56.2 (66) Luke VERBUS 33:01.0

2 Adams State Men 69 2:37:31.500 4 Matt BOND 31:00.8 6 Tabor STEVENS 31:06.4 11 Keegan CALMES 31:35.3 18 Edwin CRUZ 31:48.3 30 Nathaniel SELLERS 32:00.7 (32) Andrew ROBERTS 32:03.2 (56) Matthew DANIELS 32:42.4

3 Grand Valley St. Men 100 2:38:55.900 8 Tyler EMMOREY 31:25.0 15 Anthony WITT 31:41.6 21 Stephen FUELLING 31:50.7 25 Ryan TOTH 31:56.7 31 Nathan KNISELY 32:01.9 (42) Brent SHOWERMAN 32:21.6 (44) Larry JULSON 32:26.5

4 Chico State Men 110 2:38:44.300 3 Isaac CHAVEZ 30:56.1 16 Adrian SHERROD 31:44.1 28 Johnny SANCHEZ 31:58.7 29 Dayne GRADONE 31:59.0 34 Joseph RIVERA 32:06.4 (61) Anthony COSTALES 32:50.7 (132) Joey KOCHLACS 34:32.4

5 Colorado Mines Men 134 2:39:53.300 13 Sean GILDEA 31:37.9 23 Derek ALCORN 31:53.4 27 Russell DRUMMOND 31:58.3 35 Andrew EPPERSON 32:10.2 36 Neal ANDERSON 32:13.5 (48) Mack MCLAIN 32:31.9 (55) Tyler CURTIS 32:41.8

6 Augustana (S.D.) Men 210 2:41:56.800 10 Paul YAK 31:33.5 26 Ryan EVANS 31:57.4 37 Tom KARBO 32:14.8 59 Adam BRAUN 32:49.8 78 Jordan SLUSSER 33:21.3 (102) Tj GLEASON 33:47.9 (109) Halvard LANGE 33:53.2

7 Southern Indiana Men 267 2:43:30.000 17 Michael JORDAN 31:47.8 47 Dustin EMERICK 32:29.2 58 Brendan DEVINE 32:49.7 69 Michael CALLISON 33:06.5 76 Efrain FLORES 33:16.8 (86) John LATTA 33:29.7 (99) Tyler PENCE 33:44.0

8 Alaska Anchorage Men 290 2:44:01.100 14 Micah CHELIMO 31:38.4 62 Alfred KANGOGO 32:50.9 67 Jacob PARISIEN 33:04.0 70 Dylan ANTHONY 33:06.9 77 Isaac KANGOGO 33:20.9 (100) Yonatan YILMA 33:45.3 (121) Michael ADAMS 34:08.0

9 Metropolitan St. Men 318 2:44:42.700 19 Eiger ERICKSON 31:48.6 51 Carl ARNOLD III 32:38.8 68 Kirk HARVEY 33:05.2 83 Shawn LINDBOM 33:27.1 97 Kellen FOCKLER 33:43.0 (110) Nick KADLEC 33:53.4 (129) Quin ERICKSON 34:25.3

10 Western Washington Men 324 2:44:49.000 50 Dak Riek 32:37.5 54 Tyler Cannon 32:41.6 60 Nick Abraham 32:50.5 72 Eric Brill 33:08.3 88 Tanner Boyd 33:31.1 (89) Kyle Johnson 33:34.4 (131) Dylan Peterson 34:30.4

11 East Central Men 325 2:44:49.800 22 Armando SALDIVAR 31:52.1 52 Ezekiel KISSORIO 32:39.4 74 Cale EIDSON 33:12.3 84 Daniel KIPTOO 33:27.9 93 Austin CHRISTIAN 33:38.1 (133) Jimmy SUTRICK 34:37.7 (157) Joel DUTTON 35:44.5

12 Edinboro Men 342 2:45:12.400 20 Scott ANDERSON 31:49.9 63 Jacob KROLICK 32:54.7 75 Bryan DEIBEL 33:13.8 90 Garth WATSON 33:35.1 94 Bartley ECKEL 33:38.9 (98) Jordan ROOSE 33:43.5 (105) Matt LINK 33:49.5

13 Ashland Men 364 2:45:32.900 38 Brock WEAVER 32:15.3 53 Matt STRATMAN 32:41.1 73 Cameron JOHNSON 33:10.6 87 Colton JOHNSON 33:30.3 113 Tom SCOTT 33:55.6 (118) Brian BAUM 34:05.6 (127) Jake SUSSMAN 34:22.8

14 Western Oregon Men 374 2:45:50.700 41 Connor KASLER 32:20.2 46 Dan SPRINKLE 32:29.0 79 Kyle LARSON 33:22.1 92 Lukas FENLEY 33:37.3 116 Ryan CHAPMAN 34:02.1 (126) Drew LARSON 34:22.7 (137) Brady BEAGLEY 34:45.5

15 Eastern New Mexico Men 388 2:46:15.500 57 Isaiah SAMOEI 32:44.9 64 Tyler SAIZ 32:59.5 71 Jacob LOZANO 33:07.7 85 Tallam KIPRUTO 33:29.2 111 Mohamed NOOR 33:54.2 (135) Patrick LUERAS 34:40.1 (158) Justin NETCHER 35:48.0

16 Lock Haven Men 393 2:46:12.900 9 Alex MONROE 31:30.0 45 Tim GETZ 32:28.6 81 Josh GAINER 33:23.3 122 Michael GARRAWAY 34:10.6 136 Michael NEMETH 34:40.4 (151) Vince FADALE 35:16.0 (162) Logan HATTON 36:04.5

17 Shippensburg Men 413 2:46:44.800 33 Stephen SCHELANDER 32:05.7 43 Matt GILLETTE 32:24.0 91 Eric EVANS 33:36.1 108 Wade MILLER 33:51.9 138 Scott ARMSTRONG 34:47.1 (161) Bernard ENGLAND 36:02.6 (163) Peter GELSTON 36:12.2

18 Queens (N.C.) Men 432 2:47:32.300 40 Felix DUCHAMPT 32:19.8 65 Christopher ENRIQUEZ 33:00.0 80 Simon STUETZEL 33:22.9 104 Anthony MALLORY 33:49.1 143 Benny PEREZ 35:00.5 (149) Christopher VILELA 35:10.6 (168) Stefan LIOTCHEV 38:35.8

19 UC-Colo. Spgs. Men 464 2:47:43.200 39 Mike ENGLISH 32:17.4 82 Ryan DERRICK 33:25.3 107 Casey WEAVER 33:50.9 117 Ian PENN 34:03.0 119 Michael JOHNSON 34:06.6 (120) Oliver WILLIAMS 34:07.7 (140) Ted SCHULTZ 34:51.9

20 UMass Lowell Men 476 2:47:58.800 49 Greg WILSON 32:32.0 95 Max OBRIEN 33:40.5 103 Matthew CIOE 33:48.6 114 Brendan ADAMS 33:56.9 115 Daniel WANG 34:00.8 (128) Christopher ESTRELLA 34:23.6 (154) Ben PARE 35:36.4

21 Stonehill Men 609 2:51:45.800 96 Steve POLITO 33:42.5 106 Corey DONAHOE 33:50.0 124 Daniel GORDON 34:18.4 141 Scott WALLER 34:56.9 142 Trent FONTANELLA 34:58.0 (148) Ethan PENNY 35:10.4 (155) Paul CINA 35:39.7

22 Mount Olive Men 678 2:53:49.700 112 Ronnie STURGILL 33:54.6 123 Paul HOFFMAN 34:14.4 139 James MALONEY 34:49.0 145 Erasmo ORDONEZ 35:01.5 159 Dalton SOUZA 35:50.2 (164) Chris MENJARES 36:32.4 (166) Jamar DAVIS 36:44.9

23 Alabama-Huntsville Men 680 2:54:19.600 101 Josh MOSHIER 33:45.4 130 Jose ORTEGA 34:29.2 144 Dante DORSEY 35:01.1 152 Myles SCARANO 35:29.2 153 Blaise BINNS 35:34.7 (165) Joey BEMOWSKI 36:36.9 (167) Samson TOO 37:35.0

24 Tampa Men 702 2:54:23.100 125 Lewis PRICE 34:20.4 134 Charles TOLEDO 34:39.1 146 Mike ZWIJACZ 35:02.0 147 Peter ORGASS 35:06.5 150 Tory WEBB 35:15.1 (156) Eddie PANNICCIA 35:40.7 (160) Chris REGO 35:51.6

NCAA Division II Cross Country National Championships Saturday, November 19, 2011 12:56:16 PM

Overall by Distance: Mens 10K PL Name Age Representing Total Time 1 (1) Haebe, Ryan SO Western State 30:45.1 2 (2) Pennel, Tyler SR Western State 30:48.1 3 (3) Chavez, Isaac SO Chico State 30:56.1 4 (4) Bond, Matt SR Adams State 31:00.8 5 (5) Goodman, David SR Western State 31:05.1 6 (6) Stevens, Tabor FR Adams State 31:06.4 7 (7) Proctor, Gabriel SR Western State 31:11.7 8 Watson, Barak JR Northwest Nazarene 31:19.5 9 (8) Emmorey, Tyler SR Grand Valley St. 31:25.0 10 (9) Monroe, Alex SO Lock Haven 31:30.0 11 (10) Yak, Paul SO Augustana (s.d.) 31:33.5 12 (11) Calmes, Keegan JR Adams State 31:35.3 13 (12) Blackman, Trevor SO Western State 31:36.8 14 (13) Gildea, Sean JR Colorado Mines 31:37.9 15 (14) Chelimo, Micah JR Alaska Anchorage 31:38.4 16 Sialo, Laban JR Central Missouri 31:40.7 17 Rop, Glarius JR American Intl 31:41.3 18 (15) Witt, Anthony SR Grand Valley St. 31:41.6 19 (16) Sherrod, Adrian JR Chico State 31:44.1 20 Dinzeo, Aaron SO California U. 31:45.6 21 (17) Jordan, Michael JR Southern Indiana 31:47.8 22 (18) Cruz, Edwin JR Adams State 31:48.3 23 (19) Erickson, Eiger SR Metropolitan St. 31:48.6 24 (20) Anderson, Scott JR Edinboro 31:49.9 25 (21) Fuelling, Stephen JR Grand Valley St. 31:50.7 26 (22) Saldivar, Armando SR East Central 31:52.1 27 Dandena, Kiya SR Tamu-kingsville 31:52.2 28 (23) Alcorn, Derek FR Colorado Mines 31:53.4 29 Coelho, Andrew JR Adelphi 31:54.6 30 (24) Sinda, Adam FR Western State 31:56.2 31 (25) Toth, Ryan SR Grand Valley St. 31:56.7 32 (26) Evans, Ryan JR Augustana (s.d.) 31:57.4 33 (27) Drummond, Russell JR Colorado Mines 31:58.3 34 (28) Sanchez, Johnny FR Chico State 31:58.7 35 (29) Gradone, Dayne SO Chico State 31:59.0 36 Volkert, Adam JR Pittsburg St. 31:59.1 37 (30) Sellers, Nathaniel SR Adams State 32:00.7 38 (31) Knisely, Nathan SR Grand Valley St. 32:01.9 39 Sanabria, Al SR Nebraska-kearney 32:02.6 40 (32) Roberts, Andrew JR Adams State 32:03.2 41 (33) Schelander, Stephen SR Shippensburg 32:05.7 42 (34) Rivera, Joseph SR Chico State 32:06.4 43 (35) Epperson, Andrew SO Colorado Mines 32:10.2 44 (36) Anderson, Neal JR Colorado Mines 32:13.5 45 (37) Karbo, Tom JR Augustana (s.d.) 32:14.8 46 (38) Weaver, Brock SR Ashland 32:15.3 47 (39) English, Mike JR Uc-colo. Spgs. 32:17.4 48 (40) Duchampt, Felix SR Queens (n.c.) 32:19.8 49 (41) Kasler, Connor JR Western Oregon 32:20.2 50 (42) Showerman, Brent SO Grand Valley St. 32:21.6 51 (43) Gillette, Matt JR Shippensburg 32:24.0 52 (44) Julson, Larry JR Grand Valley St. 32:26.5 53 (45) Getz, Tim SR Lock Haven 32:28.6 54 (46) Sprinkle, Dan SR Western Oregon 32:29.0 55 (47) Emerick, Dustin SR Southern Indiana 32:29.2 56 (48) Mclain, Mack SR Colorado Mines 32:31.9 57 (49) Wilson, Greg SR Umass Lowell 32:32.0 58 (50) Riek, Dak SO Western Washington 32:37.5 59 (51) Arnold Iii, Carl SR Metropolitan St. 32:38.8 60 (52) Kissorio, Ezekiel SO East Central 32:39.4 61 (53) Stratman, Matt SR Ashland 32:41.1 62 Moberly, Dalton SR Central Missouri 32:41.2 63 (54) Cannon, Tyler JR Western Washington 32:41.6 64 (55) Curtis, Tyler JR Colorado Mines 32:41.8 65 (56) Daniels, Matthew FR Adams State 32:42.4 66 (57) Samoei, Isaiah JR Eastern New Mexico 32:44.9 67 (58) Devine, Brendan SR Southern Indiana 32:49.7 68 (59) Braun, Adam FR Augustana (s.d.) 32:49.8 69 (60) Abraham, Nick SR Western Washington 32:50.5 70 (61) Costales, Anthony SR Chico State 32:50.7 71 (62) Kangogo, Alfred JR Alaska Anchorage 32:50.9 72 (63) Krolick, Jacob SR Edinboro 32:54.7 73 Kazingo, Niciase SR New Mexico Highlands 32:58.6 74 (64) Saiz, Tyler FR Eastern New Mexico 32:59.5 75 (65) Enriquez, Christopher FR Queens (n.c.) 33:00.0 76 (66) Verbus, Luke FR Western State 33:01.0 77 Schroll, Chris SO Unc-pembroke 33:02.5 78 (67) Parisien, Jacob JR Alaska Anchorage 33:04.0 79 (68) Harvey, Kirk SO Metropolitan St. 33:05.2 80 (69) Callison, Michael JR Southern Indiana 33:06.5 81 (70) Anthony, Dylan FR Alaska Anchorage 33:06.9 82 (71) Lozano, Jacob JR Eastern New Mexico 33:07.7 83 (72) Brill, Eric SR Western Washington 33:08.3 84 Van Santen, Kyle SR St. Martins 33:08.5 85 (73) Johnson, Cameron SR Ashland 33:10.6 86 (74) Eidson, Cale SO East Central 33:12.3 87 Lewandowski, Evan SO Wis.-parkside 33:13.0 88 (75) Deibel, Bryan SO Edinboro 33:13.8 89 (76) Flores, Efrain SO Southern Indiana 33:16.8 90 (77) Kangogo, Isaac FR Alaska Anchorage 33:20.9 91 (78) Slusser, Jordan SO Augustana (s.d.) 33:21.3 92 (79) Larson, Kyle SR Western Oregon 33:22.1 93 (80) Stuetzel, Simon SR Queens (n.c.) 33:22.9 94 (81) Gainer, Josh SR Lock Haven 33:23.3 95 (82) Derrick, Ryan SO Uc-colo. Spgs. 33:25.3 96 (83) Lindbom, Shawn SR Metropolitan St. 33:27.1 97 (84) Kiptoo, Daniel SR East Central 33:27.9 98 (85) Kipruto, Tallam SR Eastern New Mexico 33:29.2 99 (86) Latta, John SR Southern Indiana 33:29.7 100 (87) Johnson, Colton JR Ashland 33:30.3 101 (88) Boyd, Tanner SO Western Washington 33:31.1 102 (89) Johnson, Kyle JR Western Washington 33:34.4 103 Larson, Eric SR Florida Southern 33:35.0 104 (90) Watson, Garth SR Edinboro 33:35.1 105 (91) Evans, Eric SR Shippensburg 33:36.1 106 (92) Fenley, Lukas SR Western Oregon 33:37.3 107 (93) Christian, Austin JR East Central 33:38.1 108 (94) Eckel, Bartley SO Edinboro 33:38.9 109 (95) Obrien, Max SO Umass Lowell 33:40.5 110 (96) Polito, Steve SR Stonehill 33:42.5 111 (97) Fockler, Kellen SO Metropolitan St. 33:43.0 112 (98) Roose, Jordan SO Edinboro 33:43.5 113 (99) Pence, Tyler FR Southern Indiana 33:44.0 114 (100) Yilma, Yonatan SR Alaska Anchorage 33:45.3 115 (101) Moshier, Josh SR Alabama-huntsville 33:45.4 116 (102) Gleason, Tj FR Augustana (s.d.) 33:47.9 117 (103) Cioe, Matthew FR Umass Lowell 33:48.6 118 (104) Mallory, Anthony JR Queens (n.c.) 33:49.1 119 (105) Link, Matt FR Edinboro 33:49.5 120 (106) Donahoe, Corey SR Stonehill 33:50.0 121 (107) Weaver, Casey SR Uc-colo. Spgs. 33:50.9 122 (108) Miller, Wade SR Shippensburg 33:51.9 123 (109) Lange, Halvard SR Augustana (s.d.) 33:53.2 124 (110) Kadlec, Nick FR Metropolitan St. 33:53.4 125 Ndhlovu, Pardon JR Unc-pembroke 33:53.7 126 (111) Noor, Mohamed SR Eastern New Mexico 33:54.2 127 (112) Sturgill, Ronnie JR Mount Olive 33:54.6 128 (113) Scott, Tom SR Ashland 33:55.6 129 (114) Adams, Brendan FR Umass Lowell 33:56.9 130 (115) Wang, Daniel SR Umass Lowell 34:00.8 131 (116) Chapman, Ryan JR Western Oregon 34:02.1 132 (117) Penn, Ian SO Uc-colo. Spgs. 34:03.0 133 (118) Baum, Brian FR Ashland 34:05.6 134 (119) Johnson, Michael SR Uc-colo. Spgs. 34:06.6 135 (120) Williams, Oliver JR Uc-colo. Spgs. 34:07.7 136 (121) Adams, Michael SR Alaska Anchorage 34:08.0 137 Hall, Dustin SR Wheeling Jesuit 34:09.0 138 (122) Garraway, Michael JR Lock Haven 34:10.6 139 (123) Hoffman, Paul SR Mount Olive 34:14.4 140 Parayil, Jordan SR Bellarmine 34:18.2 141 (124) Gordon, Daniel FR Stonehill 34:18.4 142 (125) Price, Lewis JR Tampa 34:20.4 143 (126) Larson, Drew JR Western Oregon 34:22.7 144 (127) Sussman, Jake SO Ashland 34:22.8 145 (128) Estrella, Christopher SO Umass Lowell 34:23.6 146 (129) Erickson, Quin SO Metropolitan St. 34:25.3 147 (130) Ortega, Jose FR Alabama-huntsville 34:29.2 148 (131) Peterson, Dylan SO Western Washington 34:30.4 149 (132) Kochlacs, Joey SR Chico State 34:32.4 150 (133) Sutrick, Jimmy SR East Central 34:37.7 151 (134) Toledo, Charles JR Tampa 34:39.1 152 (135) Lueras, Patrick JR Eastern New Mexico 34:40.1 153 (136) Nemeth, Michael JR Lock Haven 34:40.4 154 (137) Beagley, Brady SO Western Oregon 34:45.5 155 (138) Armstrong, Scott FR Shippensburg 34:47.1 156 (139) Maloney, James SR Mount Olive 34:49.0 157 (140) Schultz, Ted JR Uc-colo. Spgs. 34:51.9 158 (141) Waller, Scott SO Stonehill 34:56.9 159 (142) Fontanella, Trent SO Stonehill 34:58.0 160 (143) Perez, Benny JR Queens (n.c.) 35:00.5 161 (144) Dorsey, Dante JR Alabama-huntsville 35:01.1 162 (145) Ordonez, Erasmo SO Mount Olive 35:01.5 163 (146) Zwijacz, Mike SO Tampa 35:02.0 164 (147) Orgass, Peter SR Tampa 35:06.5 165 (148) Penny, Ethan JR Stonehill 35:10.4 166 (149) Vilela, Christopher FR Queens (n.c.) 35:10.6 167 (150) Webb, Tory JR Tampa 35:15.1 168 (151) Fadale, Vince FR Lock Haven 35:16.0 169 Mee, James SR American Intl 35:27.4 170 (152) Scarano, Myles FR Alabama-huntsville 35:29.2 171 (153) Binns, Blaise FR Alabama-huntsville 35:34.7 172 (154) Pare, Ben SO Umass Lowell 35:36.4 173 (155) Cina, Paul SO Stonehill 35:39.7 174 (156) Panniccia, Eddie SO Tampa 35:40.7 175 (157) Dutton, Joel SR East Central 35:44.5 176 (158) Netcher, Justin JR Eastern New Mexico 35:48.0 177 (159) Souza, Dalton SO Mount Olive 35:50.2 178 (160) Rego, Chris SR Tampa 35:51.6 179 (161) England, Bernard FR Shippensburg 36:02.6 180 (162) Hatton, Logan SO Lock Haven 36:04.5 181 (163) Gelston, Peter FR Shippensburg 36:12.2 182 (164) Menjares, Chris SR Mount Olive 36:32.4 183 (165) Bemowski, Joey SO Alabama-huntsville 36:36.9 184 (166) Davis, Jamar SO Mount Olive 36:44.9 185 (167) Too, Samson SR Alabama-huntsville 37:35.0 186 (168) Liotchev, Stefan SR Queens (n.c.) 38:35.8 187 Kirui, Moses JR Florida Tech 39:03.9

NCAA Division II Cross Country National Championships Team Standings Saturday, November 19, 2011 12:05:11 PM

Womens 6K

1 Augustana (S.D.) Women 75 1:49:12.400 10 Leah HANSEN 21:40.4 11 Runa FALCH 21:42.4 13 Kristin BRONDBO 21:47.9 16 Kyle BLAKESLEE 21:53.3 25 Kelly KOUGL 22:08.4 (38) Annie PFIEFLE 22:34.6 (91) Maddy JOURGENSEN 23:49.9

2 Western State Women 79 1:49:06.900 3 Lauren KLEPPIN 21:16.6 12 Sarah LYLE 21:45.1 17 Sophie MCNEELY 21:55.9 18 Kristen MEADORS 21:56.5 29 Julianne PAYTON 22:12.8 (36) Anna MARSHALL 22:32.5 (93) Dominique GERARD 23:51.1

3 Grand Valley St. Women 104 1:50:06.000 14 Rachel CLARK 21:48.8 19 Allyson WINCHESTER 21:57.0 20 Callie CLARK 21:58.5 21 Monica KINNEY 22:04.5 30 Rebecca WINCHESTER 22:17.2 (32) Julia NOWAK 22:18.8 (33) Jessie VICKERS 22:21.2

4 Adams State Women 120 1:50:13.900 2 Alicia NELSON 21:07.4 4 Kelly LAMB 21:28.0 9 Sarah LANGE 21:39.1 50 Melissa ROBERTS 22:56.0 55 Jesse BRUNETT 23:03.4 (57) Tayler WARREN 23:07.5 (59) Lauren MARTIN 23:10.9

5 U-Mary Women 131 1:50:54.200 5 Dakota WOLF 21:28.5 15 Melissa AGNEW 21:48.9 22 Jennifer AGNEW 22:05.0 42 Emilee MOREHOUSE 22:41.0 47 Kayla CARLSON 22:50.8 (53) Nocona FRAME 22:59.3 (110) Alicia NEHL 24:07.7

6 Alaska Anchorage Women 152 1:51:28.800 7 Ruth KEINO 21:35.0 27 Miriam KIPNGENO 22:11.3 28 Ivy OGUINN 22:12.2 34 Shoshana KEEGAN 22:23.8 56 Susan BICK 23:06.5 (61) Bryn HAEBE 23:16.6 (82) Susan TANUI 23:37.1

7 Chico State Women 213 1:53:34.000 31 Alia GRAY 22:18.5 43 Amy SCHNITTGER 22:46.3 44 Shannon RICH 22:47.4 46 Jonah WEEKS 22:50.0 49 Paige HENKER 22:51.8 (51) Katie SPENCER 22:58.2 (100) Tiffany HEFLIN 23:56.5

8 Ferris State Women 220 1:53:25.200 6 Christina MUIR 21:28.8 26 Anna RUDD 22:08.8 54 Alyssa OSIKA 23:03.1 62 Brittany ANDERSON 23:17.3 72 Felicia SLATE 23:27.2 (80) Shelby JANUTOL 23:36.5 (95) Kristie LESAGE 23:52.3

9 Shippensburg Women 256 1:53:29.200 1 Neely SPENCE 20:53.8 8 Katie SPRATFORD 21:35.3 77 Sarah STRAYER 23:34.4 78 Patty REIS 23:34.7 92 April SCHLUSSER 23:51.0 (101) Emma SHANK 23:59.0 (126) Jamie MCCOLLUM 24:29.4

10 Queens (N.C.) Women 372 1:56:47.300 35 Kimone HEWITT 22:29.3 39 Rosa YOUNG 22:35.0 48 Andrea GUERRA 22:51.4 121 Mathilde TIMBONI 24:18.9 129 Holly ANNAS 24:32.7 (133) Emilia SKOLUBOWICZ 24:39.8 (166) Bethany WHITE 27:56.7

11 Midwestern St. Women 373 1:57:07.500 23 Brissia MONTALVO 22:06.9 66 Ashley FLORES 23:19.4 73 Janel CAMPBELL 23:29.2 86 Michelle KREZONOSKI 23:45.9 125 Kim KREZONOSKI 24:26.1 (148) Heather OWENS 25:30.0 (152) Sara CUBA 25:32.1

12 Western Washington Women 390 1:57:46.500 58 Katelyn Steen 23:09.0 60 Lauren Breihof 23:14.9 76 Rachael Johnson 23:33.8 97 Mary Rogers 23:52.7 99 Haley OCONNOR 23:56.1 (117) Mikhaila Thornton 24:14.1 (127) Sierra Brisky 24:30.1

13 Saginaw Valley Women 399 1:58:06.300 63 Megan PITTOORS 23:17.5 74 Alycia WRIGHT 23:30.6 84 Lauren HILL 23:41.3 88 Jean HOLLERBACH 23:47.2 90 Chelsea SAVAGE 23:49.7 (122) Ashley MEYER 24:19.2 (123) Emily SHORT 24:19.5

14 Bloomsburg Women 406 1:57:52.200 37 Victoria DAVIS 22:33.5 83 Katie FILEMYR 23:38.2 87 Katie MCSHAY 23:46.6 96 Martina DREW 23:52.5 103 Kelsey HARM 24:01.4 (116) Lauren LEHMAN 24:13.5 (136) Samantha MATTHEWS 24:47.2

15 Pittsburg St. Women 422 1:58:21.600 65 Erica TESTA 23:18.9 68 Melissa PEDEN 23:21.2 79 Kaley TEMAAT 23:35.7 104 Katelyn HENDERSON 24:02.4 106 Bridgette MCCORMICK 24:03.4 (124) Casey EPPS 24:24.7 (130) Cate DUNN 24:34.5

16 Tampa Women 429 1:57:54.000 24 Heather NICOLOSI 22:07.0 69 Jessica BUTLER 23:21.8 109 Kaia HAMPTON 24:05.2 112 Kelly HAGEN 24:08.2 115 Katie OBRIEN 24:11.8 (119) Lindsey EDWARDS 24:17.2 (150) Rose BISHOP 25:30.9

17 Alaska Fairbanks Women 436 1:58:32.300 52 Crystal PITNEY 22:58.9 75 Raphaela SIEBER 23:32.7 81 Theresia SCHNURR 23:36.8 108 Jana BENEDIX 24:05.1 120 Heather EDIC 24:18.8 (132) Alyson MCPHETRES 24:35.6 (151) Kryston MCPHETRES 25:32.0

18 Ashland Women 467 1:59:26.000 45 Mandy FARSON 22:47.8 64 Stephanie STOFFEL 23:18.3 102 Anna MION 23:59.7 111 Mackenzie ROTH 24:07.8 145 Kaylie SNYDER 25:12.4 (157) Erika GARN 26:03.7 (160) Devan MOLNAR 26:18.5

19 Stonehill Women 488 1:59:32.200 70 Maura FERRARINI 23:23.6 89 Jill ALVES 23:48.2 98 Sarah BIGGERS 23:55.4 113 Chelsea BISHOP 24:08.8 118 Kristen VEIT 24:16.2 (128) Stephanie WILSON 24:31.7

20 Lock Haven Women 508 1:59:59.100 71 Laura HISTAND 23:23.9 85 Lindsey LAMBERT 23:43.9 107 Rachel TAYLOR 24:04.8 114 Katie SICK 24:11.1 131 Courtney WHITMOYER 24:35.4 (134) Erin CRAIG 24:40.4 (140) Corina ROBBINS 24:50.6

21 Minnesota-Duluth Women 519 2:00:15.200 41 Morgan PLACE 22:39.3 94 Jacque THAEMERT 23:52.0 105 Alexandra RUDIN 24:03.2 138 Alyssa SALAVA 24:47.8 141 Amanda BOMAN 24:52.9 (144) Sarah CHASSON 25:09.3 (149) Taylor WARNES 25:30.8

22 Bentley Women 545 2:02:03.000 40 Tara DOOLEY 22:36.2 67 Amy VARSELL 23:19.5 137 Ashley NICHOLS 24:47.4 142 Caitlin FAHEY 25:04.8 159 Leah SCHILLER 26:15.1 (162) Evelyn MARRERO 26:45.5 (163) Brittany RODERMAN 26:51.6

23 West Florida Women 736 2:07:02.300 139 Kelley BAHN 24:47.9 143 Karyssa TOURELLE-FALLON 25:08.6 146 Aimee MARSH 25:20.7 153 Renea PORSCH 25:44.9 155 Sabrina SEIGNEMARTIN 26:00.2 (158) Keyanna DENNIS 26:10.2 (161) Beatriz LABRADA 26:18.7

24 Montevallo Women 756 2:09:18.300 135 Kaley GLOVER 24:42.2 147 Lauren RECCHIA 25:27.3 154 Haley EVANS 25:58.7 156 Katherine SCHOFIELD 26:02.6 164 Ginny DAVIS 27:07.5 (165) In-mi MATSUNAGA 27:15.7 (167) Whitney ADKINS 28:54.3

NCAA Division II Cross Country National Championships Saturday, November 19, 2011 12:15:32 PM

Overall by Distance: Womens 6K PL Name Age Representing Total Time 1 (1) Spence, Neely SR Shippensburg 20:53.8 2 (2) Nelson, Alicia JR Adams State 21:07.4 3 (3) Kleppin, Lauren SR Western State 21:16.6 4 Griewisch, Kate SR Lenoir-rhyne 21:26.8 5 (4) Lamb, Kelly SO Adams State 21:28.0 6 (5) Wolf, Dakota JR U-mary 21:28.5 7 (6) Muir, Christina SR Ferris State 21:28.8 8 Edwards, Brenae SR Mansfield 21:32.6 9 (7) Keino, Ruth SR Alaska Anchorage 21:35.0 10 (8) Spratford, Katie JR Shippensburg 21:35.3 11 (9) Lange, Sarah JR Adams State 21:39.1 12 (10) Hansen, Leah JR Augustana (s.d.) 21:40.4 13 (11) Falch, Runa SO Augustana (s.d.) 21:42.4 14 (12) Lyle, Sarah SR Western State 21:45.1 15 (13) Brondbo, Kristin SO Augustana (s.d.) 21:47.9 16 (14) Clark, Rachel FR Grand Valley St. 21:48.8 17 (15) Agnew, Melissa JR U-mary 21:48.9 18 (16) Blakeslee, Kyle JR Augustana (s.d.) 21:53.3 19 Putt, Amanda JR Hillsdale 21:55.6 20 (17) Mcneely, Sophie JR Western State 21:55.9 21 (18) Meadors, Kristen JR Western State 21:56.5 22 (19) Winchester, Allyson FR Grand Valley St. 21:57.0 23 (20) Clark, Callie FR Grand Valley St. 21:58.5 24 Berg, Bridget JR Humboldt State 22:02.4 25 (21) Kinney, Monica SR Grand Valley St. 22:04.5 26 (22) Agnew, Jennifer JR U-mary 22:05.0 27 (23) Montalvo, Brissia SR Midwestern St. 22:06.9 28 (24) Nicolosi, Heather SR Tampa 22:07.0 29 (25) Kougl, Kelly SR Augustana (s.d.) 22:08.4 30 Tegenkamp, Marlee JR Missouri Southern 22:08.6 31 (26) Rudd, Anna JR Ferris State 22:08.8 32 (27) Kipngeno, Miriam JR Alaska Anchorage 22:11.3 33 (28) Oguinn, Ivy SO Alaska Anchorage 22:12.2 34 (29) Payton, Julianne SR Western State 22:12.8 35 Christie, Hope SR Wis.-parkside 22:13.3 36 Dinh, Tiffany JR Cal Poly Pomona 22:17.0 37 (30) Winchester, Rebecca SR Grand Valley St. 22:17.2 38 (31) Gray, Alia SR Chico State 22:18.5 39 (32) Nowak, Julia JR Grand Valley St. 22:18.8 40 (33) Vickers, Jessie SR Grand Valley St. 22:21.2 41 (34) Keegan, Shoshana SR Alaska Anchorage 22:23.8 42 (35) Hewitt, Kimone SR Queens (n.c.) 22:29.3 43 Cherutich, Jeptui JR American Intl 22:32.1 44 (36) Marshall, Anna SO Western State 22:32.5 45 (37) Davis, Victoria JR Bloomsburg 22:33.5 46 (38) Pfiefle, Annie JR Augustana (s.d.) 22:34.6 47 Clarke, Nicole SR Florida Tech 22:34.9 48 (39) Young, Rosa SR Queens (n.c.) 22:35.0 49 (40) Dooley, Tara FR Bentley 22:36.2 50 (41) Place, Morgan SR Minnesota-duluth 22:39.3 51 (42) Morehouse, Emilee SO U-mary 22:41.0 52 (43) Schnittger, Amy SR Chico State 22:46.3 53 (44) Rich, Shannon SR Chico State 22:47.4 54 (45) Farson, Mandy SR Ashland 22:47.8 55 (46) Weeks, Jonah JR Chico State 22:50.0 56 (47) Carlson, Kayla SO U-mary 22:50.8 57 (48) Guerra, Andrea JR Queens (n.c.) 22:51.4 58 (49) Henker, Paige JR Chico State 22:51.8 59 Susset, Chloe JR Abilene Christian 22:55.0 60 (50) Roberts, Melissa FR Adams State 22:56.0 61 (51) Spencer, Katie SR Chico State 22:58.2 62 (52) Pitney, Crystal SR Alaska Fairbanks 22:58.9 63 (53) Frame, Nocona SO U-mary 22:59.3 64 Novotna, Tereza FR Saint Leo 23:03.0 65 (54) Osika, Alyssa JR Ferris State 23:03.1 66 (55) Brunett, Jesse FR Adams State 23:03.4 67 (56) Bick, Susan SO Alaska Anchorage 23:06.5 68 (57) Warren, Tayler FR Adams State 23:07.5 69 Bishoff, Whitney SR Anderson (s.c.) 23:07.9 70 (58) Steen, Katelyn FR Western Washington 23:09.0 71 Simonetti, Sarah SR Philadelphia U. 23:09.5 72 (59) Martin, Lauren FR Adams State 23:10.9 73 (60) Breihof, Lauren SR Western Washington 23:14.9 74 Gustafson, Chloe FR Colorado Mines 23:15.9 75 (61) Haebe, Bryn FR Alaska Anchorage 23:16.6 76 (62) Anderson, Brittany SO Ferris State 23:17.3 77 (63) Pittoors, Megan SR Saginaw Valley 23:17.5 78 (64) Stoffel, Stephanie JR Ashland 23:18.3 79 (65) Testa, Erica SO Pittsburg St. 23:18.9 80 Fitzgerald, Corinne JR East Stroudsburg 23:19.2 81 (66) Flores, Ashley SO Midwestern St. 23:19.4 82 (67) Varsell, Amy JR Bentley 23:19.5 83 (68) Peden, Melissa JR Pittsburg St. 23:21.2 84 (69) Butler, Jessica JR Tampa 23:21.8 85 (70) Ferrarini, Maura SR Stonehill 23:23.6 86 (71) Histand, Laura SO Lock Haven 23:23.9 87 (72) Slate, Felicia JR Ferris State 23:27.2 88 (73) Campbell, Janel SO Midwestern St. 23:29.2 89 (74) Wright, Alycia SR Saginaw Valley 23:30.6 90 Long, Chelsea SO Mount Olive 23:31.0 91 (75) Sieber, Raphaela SO Alaska Fairbanks 23:32.7 92 (76) Johnson, Rachael SR Western Washington 23:33.8 93 (77) Strayer, Sarah SR Shippensburg 23:34.4 94 (78) Reis, Patty SO Shippensburg 23:34.7 95 (79) Temaat, Kaley JR Pittsburg St. 23:35.7 96 (80) Janutol, Shelby JR Ferris State 23:36.5 97 (81) Schnurr, Theresia SR Alaska Fairbanks 23:36.8 98 (82) Tanui, Susan SO Alaska Anchorage 23:37.1 99 (83) Filemyr, Katie JR Bloomsburg 23:38.2 100 (84) Hill, Lauren JR Saginaw Valley 23:41.3 101 (85) Lambert, Lindsey SR Lock Haven 23:43.9 102 (86) Krezonoski, Michelle FR Midwestern St. 23:45.9 103 (87) Mcshay, Katie SR Bloomsburg 23:46.6 104 (88) Hollerbach, Jean SR Saginaw Valley 23:47.2 105 (89) Alves, Jill SR Stonehill 23:48.2 106 (90) Savage, Chelsea SR Saginaw Valley 23:49.7 107 Goldsmith, Alyse JR Abilene Christian 23:49.8 108 (91) Jourgensen, Maddy FR Augustana (s.d.) 23:49.9 109 (92) Schlusser, April FR Shippensburg 23:51.0 110 (93) Gerard, Dominique FR Western State 23:51.1 111 (94) Thaemert, Jacque SO Minnesota-duluth 23:52.0 112 (95) Lesage, Kristie FR Ferris State 23:52.3 113 (96) Drew, Martina SO Bloomsburg 23:52.5 114 (97) Rogers, Mary JR Western Washington 23:52.7 115 (98) Biggers, Sarah SO Stonehill 23:55.4 116 (99) Oconnor, Haley FR Western Washington 23:56.1 117 (100) Heflin, Tiffany FR Chico State 23:56.5 118 (101) Shank, Emma SO Shippensburg 23:59.0 119 (102) Mion, Anna FR Ashland 23:59.7 120 (103) Harm, Kelsey JR Bloomsburg 24:01.4 121 (104) Henderson, Katelyn FR Pittsburg St. 24:02.4 122 Avila, Indira SR Queens (n.y.) 24:02.9 123 (105) Rudin, Alexandra FR Minnesota-duluth 24:03.2 124 (106) Mccormick, Bridgette FR Pittsburg St. 24:03.4 125 (107) Taylor, Rachel SR Lock Haven 24:04.8 126 (108) Benedix, Jana SR Alaska Fairbanks 24:05.1 127 (109) Hampton, Kaia JR Tampa 24:05.2 128 (110) Nehl, Alicia JR U-mary 24:07.7 129 (111) Roth, Mackenzie JR Ashland 24:07.8 130 (112) Hagen, Kelly SO Tampa 24:08.2 131 (113) Bishop, Chelsea SO Stonehill 24:08.8 132 (114) Sick, Katie SO Lock Haven 24:11.1 133 (115) Obrien, Katie SR Tampa 24:11.8 134 (116) Lehman, Lauren FR Bloomsburg 24:13.5 135 (117) Thornton, Mikhaila FR Western Washington 24:14.1 136 (118) Veit, Kristen JR Stonehill 24:16.2 137 (119) Edwards, Lindsey SO Tampa 24:17.2 138 (120) Edic, Heather JR Alaska Fairbanks 24:18.8 139 (121) Timboni, Mathilde SO Queens (n.c.) 24:18.9 140 (122) Meyer, Ashley SR Saginaw Valley 24:19.2 141 (123) Short, Emily FR Saginaw Valley 24:19.5 142 (124) Epps, Casey SO Pittsburg St. 24:24.7 143 (125) Krezonoski, Kim FR Midwestern St. 24:26.1 144 (126) Mccollum, Jamie SR Shippensburg 24:29.4 145 (127) Brisky, Sierra SR Western Washington 24:30.1 146 (128) Wilson, Stephanie JR Stonehill 24:31.7 147 (129) Annas, Holly SR Queens (n.c.) 24:32.7 148 (130) Dunn, Cate FR Pittsburg St. 24:34.5 149 (131) Whitmoyer, Courtney SR Lock Haven 24:35.4 150 (132) Mcphetres, Alyson SO Alaska Fairbanks 24:35.6 151 Gudmundson, Kayla JR Winona State 24:38.4 152 (133) Skolubowicz, Emilia SR Queens (n.c.) 24:39.8 153 (134) Craig, Erin FR Lock Haven 24:40.4 154 (135) Glover, Kaley JR Montevallo 24:42.2 155 (136) Matthews, Samantha SR Bloomsburg 24:47.2 156 (137) Nichols, Ashley SO Bentley 24:47.4 157 (138) Salava, Alyssa SO Minnesota-duluth 24:47.8 158 (139) Bahn, Kelley FR West Florida 24:47.9 159 (140) Robbins, Corina SO Lock Haven 24:50.6 160 (141) Boman, Amanda FR Minnesota-duluth 24:52.9 161 (142) Fahey, Caitlin JR Bentley 25:04.8 162 (143) Tourelle-fallon, Karyssa JR West Florida 25:08.6 163 (144) Chasson, Sarah SO Minnesota-duluth 25:09.3 164 (145) Snyder, Kaylie JR Ashland 25:12.4 165 (146) Marsh, Aimee FR West Florida 25:20.7 166 (147) Recchia, Lauren FR Montevallo 25:27.3 167 (148) Owens, Heather JR Midwestern St. 25:30.0 168 (149) Warnes, Taylor SO Minnesota-duluth 25:30.8 169 (150) Bishop, Rose FR Tampa 25:30.9 170 (151) Mcphetres, Kryston FR Alaska Fairbanks 25:32.0 171 (152) Cuba, Sara FR Midwestern St. 25:32.1 172 (153) Porsch, Renea SO West Florida 25:44.9 173 (154) Evans, Haley JR Montevallo 25:58.7 174 (155) Seignemartin, Sabrina JR West Florida 26:00.2 175 (156) Schofield, Katherine SR Montevallo 26:02.6 176 (157) Garn, Erika SO Ashland 26:03.7 177 (158) Dennis, Keyanna FR West Florida 26:10.2 178 (159) Schiller, Leah SO Bentley 26:15.1 179 (160) Molnar, Devan FR Ashland 26:18.5 180 (161) Labrada, Beatriz JR West Florida 26:18.7 181 (162) Marrero, Evelyn SR Bentley 26:45.5 182 (163) Roderman, Brittany SR Bentley 26:51.6 183 (164) Davis, Ginny SR Montevallo 27:07.5 184 (165) Matsunaga, In-mi SO Montevallo 27:15.7 185 (166) White, Bethany FR Queens (n.c.) 27:56.7 186 (167) Adkins, Whitney SR Montevallo 28:54.3

Headlines

Schedules
Vikings Photos

VIKINGS TRENDING WALL

Partners and Sponsors