Recap

Event 1  Women 6k Run CC Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women                                                        
  1 Kurgat, Caroline          SR Alaska Anchorage      20:49.42    1   
  2 Charleson, Mary           SR Seattle Pacific       21:45.99    2   
  3 Howley, Julia             SR Simon Fraser          21:52.05    3   
  4 Jepchumba, Zennah         JR Alaska Anchorage      21:53.66    4   
  5 McCormick, Danielle       JR Alaska Anchorage      22:06.72    5   
  6 Bassett, Miryam           SR Simon Fraser          22:07.20    6   
  7 Rufener, Kennedy          SR Western Oregon        22:07.73    7   
  8 Chelimo, Emmanuelah       SO Alaska Anchorage      22:11.26    8   
  9 Willett, Olivia           FR Simon Fraser          22:11.53    9   
 10 Coscia, Kimberly          JR Alaska Anchorage      22:12.28   10   
 11 Shindruk, Alexa           JR Central Washington    22:13.61   11   
 12 Burroughs, Mariah         SR Alaska Anchorage      22:17.28   12   
 13 Melville, Tracy           SO Western Washington    22:23.83   13   
 14 Manzer, Sierra            JR Northwest Nazarene    22:29.47   14   
 15 Perez, Tamara             SR Alaska Anchorage      22:30.22   15   
 16 Laiblin, Alexandra        SR Western Washington    22:31.21   16   
 17 Stelling, Lillianna       SR Western Washington    22:33.40   17   
 18 Hutchison, Maddy          SR Western Washington    22:38.66   18   
 19 Holmberg, Dania           FR Seattle Pacific       22:44.34   19   
 20 Ribeiro, Chelsea          JR Simon Fraser          22:48.28   20   
 21 Van De Grift, Suzie       JR Western Oregon        22:53.51   21   
 22 Foote, Alyssa             SO Seattle Pacific       22:54.52   22   
 23 Barr, Jane                FR Western Washington    22:58.47   23   
 24 Lilly, Kate               SO Seattle Pacific       22:59.36   24   
 25 Shinnick, Peyton          SO Western Washington    23:01.39   25   
 26 Walter, Katherine         SO Seattle Pacific       23:04.07   26   
 27 Townsend, Addy            JR Simon Fraser          23:06.26   27   
 28 Galvez, Sophia            SO Western Washington    23:08.84   28   
 29 Dodd, Sophie              JR Simon Fraser          23:16.68   29   
 30 Koger, Aundrea            JR Western Washington    23:18.10        
 31 Kolasinski, Larissa       JR Saint Martin's        23:22.50   30   
 32 Nock, Paige               SR Simon Fraser          23:25.19   31   
 33 Bergholtz, Alexandra      SO Alaska Fairbanks      23:26.80   32   
 34 Aiken, Nikki              SO Msu-Billings          23:28.00   33   
 35 Phan, Chynna              SR Seattle Pacific       23:31.91   34   
 36 Keller-Miller, Michaela   FR Alaska Anchorage      23:32.61        
 37 Lopez, Yadira             SR Saint Martin's        23:34.06   35   
 38 Burroughs, Riley          JR Alaska Anchorage      23:34.96        
 39 Carlson, Brenna           SO Central Washington    23:40.68   36   
 40 Clem, Delaney             SO Central Washington    23:42.89   37   
 41 Kettel, Hailey            SR Seattle Pacific       23:43.06   38   
 42 Soleim, Nicole            FR Central Washington    23:44.37   39   
 43 Swartz-Ireland, Tovah     FR Western Washington    23:45.17        
 44 Morris, Amy               FR Simon Fraser          23:48.31        
 45 Steinhauer, Abbie         FR Seattle Pacific       23:51.43        
 46 Nelson, Miranda           SO Central Washington    23:52.99   40   
 47 Siebka, Morgan            JR Alaska Fairbanks      23:53.23   41   
 48 Carroll, Sophie           JR Seattle Pacific       23:57.82        
 49 Wedin, Brook              FR Western Washington    24:00.20        
 50 Block, Jordyn             SO Alaska Anchorage      24:00.44        
 51 Maijala, Anja             FR Alaska Fairbanks      24:04.08   42   
 52 Knight, Jackline          FR Central Washington    24:06.79   43   
 53 Pederson, Nicole          JR Concordia (Ore.)      24:07.59   44   
 54 Hobson, Gabby             SO Concordia (Ore.)      24:10.12   45   
 55 Danner, Bethany           SO Northwest Nazarene    24:11.48   46   
 56 Bailly, Kaitlyn           SO Concordia (Ore.)      24:13.09   47   
 57 McKinney, Cassie          SO Western Oregon        24:13.63   48   
 58 Fjelstul, Bailey          SO Concordia (Ore.)      24:16.20   49   
 59 Kimminau, Kiersten        FR Central Washington    24:16.43   50   
 60 McNerney, Sedona          SO Seattle Pacific       24:17.85        
 61 Fitzgerald, Kimberly      SR Alaska Fairbanks      24:22.62   51   
 62 Hammons, Emily            JR Northwest Nazarene    24:26.88   52   
 63 Uhl, Ann-Cathrin          SR Alaska Fairbanks      24:32.98   53   
 64 Woods, Olivia             SO Western Oregon        24:34.85   54   
 65 Killingbeck, Aysia        SO Concordia (Ore.)      24:35.61   55   
 66 Bomar, Bailey             SR Msu-Billings          24:36.34   56   
 67 Dorney, Lindsey           JR Saint Martin's        24:39.08   57   
 68 Spaic, Tatjana            SO Alaska Fairbanks      24:41.41   58   
 69 Liebel, Brenna            JR Central Washington    24:43.03        
 70 Townsend, Dana            SR Simon Fraser          24:54.62        
 71 Hamilton, Anna            FR Northwest Nazarene    24:57.22   59   
 72 Ackley, Katie             FR Central Washington    25:02.30        
 73 Tingelstad, Isabelle      FR Western Oregon        25:05.61   60   
 74 Weller, Grace             SR Alaska Fairbanks      25:07.16   61   
 75 Rose, Megan               JR Western Oregon        25:09.46   62   
 76 Dalgleish, Sadie          JR Saint Martin's        25:22.82   63   
 77 Bayly, Rachel             SO Western Oregon        25:27.80   64   
 78 Burke, Grayson            SO Western Oregon        25:30.36        
 79 Nisly, Heidi              FR Northwest Nazarene    25:30.85   65   
 80 DuPras, Samantha          SO Central Washington    25:31.19        
 81 Campbell, Kelsea          JR Concordia (Ore.)      25:35.38   66   
 82 Conley, MaKenna           JR Northwest Nazarene    25:37.95   67   
 83 Macatuno, Honey Rose      FR Concordia (Ore.)      25:41.16   68   
 84 Wegner, Kelby             SR Msu-Billings          25:46.97   69   
 85 Covey, Felicia            SR Western Oregon        25:54.35        
 86 Vaughan, Yeshi            SO Saint Martin's        26:00.66   70   
 87 Schuchard, Catrina        SO Msu-Billings          26:09.71   71   
 88 Rush, Kateri              FR Msu-Billings          26:38.63   72   
 89 Martin, Jerrica           FR Msu-Billings          27:51.30   73   
 90 Beatty, Sarah             JR Msu-Billings          28:30.48   74   
 91 Moreno, Bianca            SR Concordia (Ore.)      29:07.98        
 92 Abbott, Olivia            SO Saint Martin's        29:57.26   75   
 -- Harrington, Sara          SR Concordia (Ore.)           DNF 
 
 Men's Team Scores
 -------------------------------------------------------------
 Team                    Total      1   2   3   4   5   6   7
 -------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Alaska Anchorage        28      1   4   5   8  10  12  15
 2. Simon Fraser            65      3   6   9  20  27  29  31
 3. Western Washington      87     13  16  17  18  23  25  28
 4. Seattle Pacific         93      2  19  22  24  26  34  38
 5. Central Washington     163     11  36  37  39  49  43  50
 6. Western Oregon         190      7  21  48  54  60  62  64
 7. Alaska                 219     32  41  42  51  53  58  61
 8. Northwest Nazarene     236     14  46  52  59  65  67
 9. Concordia (Ore.)       240     44  45  47  49  55  66  68
 10. Saint Martin's        255     30  35  57  63  70  75
 11. Montana St. Billings  301     33  56  69  71  72  73  74 


Event 2  Men 8k Run CC Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men                                                          
  1 Ribich, David             SR Western Oregon        24:54.82    1   
  2 Kangogo, Edwin            SR Alaska Anchorage      25:03.63    2   
  3 Kemboi, Felix             FR Alaska Anchorage      25:18.59    3   
  4 Jorgensen, Oliver         SR Simon Fraser          25:23.98    4   
  5 Miller, Sean              JR Simon Fraser          25:28.98    5   
  6 Olson, Jadon              SO Western Washington    25:29.10    6   
  7 Doherty, Rowan            JR Simon Fraser          25:31.01    7   
  8 Nading, Dustin            JR Western Oregon        25:32.76    8   
  9 Egeland, Jorey            SR Msu-Billings          25:37.59    9   
 10 Wise, Andrew              SR Western Washington    25:41.50   10   
 11 de Dalmases, Mateo        SR Simon Fraser          25:48.89   11   
 12 Kipchumba, Nathan         SR Alaska Anchorage      25:51.52   12   
 13 Jones, Tyler              JR Western Oregon        25:53.90   13   
 14 Marson, Parker            JR Western Oregon        25:55.73   14   
 15 Crosswhite, Justin        SO Western Oregon        25:59.11   15   
 16 Kemboi, Godfrey           SO Northwest Nazarene    25:59.81   16   
 17 Mitchell, Isaac           SR Northwest Nazarene    26:05.43   17   
 18 Dempsey, Josh             SR Western Oregon        26:06.29   18   
 19 Eustis, Sean              SR Western Washington    26:08.69   19   
 20 Hamel, Eric               FR Western Washington    26:09.59   20   
 21 Hayes, Dylan              JR Western Washington    26:11.20   21   
 22 Mendoza, Tyus             JR Msu-Billings          26:11.86   22   
 23 Sanchez, Jorge            JR Alaska Anchorage      26:11.93   23   
 24 Carrancho, Justin         SR Alaska Anchorage      26:18.25   24   
 25 Boston, Josh              JR Central Washington    26:18.62   25   
 26 Jasperson, James          SO Western Washington    26:20.28   26   
 27 Cossette, Liam            FR Western Washington    26:23.16   27   
 28 Lewis, Judd               SR Concordia (Ore.)      26:25.12   28   
 29 Humphries, Tyler          JR Central Washington    26:29.14   29   
 30 Koech, Nickson            FR Alaska Anchorage      26:36.26   30   
 31 Hamilton, Nick            JR Northwest Nazarene    26:38.97   31   
 32 Rickbeil, Peder           FR Seattle Pacific       26:41.01   32   
 33 Hoggarth, Colton          FR Western Washington    26:42.09        
 34 Milodragovich, Henry      FR Central Washington    26:42.49   33   
 35 Mounier, Nick             JR Western Washington    26:43.95        
 36 Carlton, Corbin           JR Central Washington    26:44.28   34   
 37 Platil, Lukash            SO Alaska Fairbanks      26:45.63   35   
 38 Fey, Stephen              FR Western Oregon        26:48.39   36   
 39 Takagi, Seiji             SR Alaska Fairbanks      26:49.01   37   
 40 Cunningham, Chase         SR Northwest Nazarene    26:50.49   38   
 41 Graff, Elius              FR Seattle Pacific       26:51.81   39   
 42 Mosman, Hunter            SO Western Oregon        26:52.32        
 43 Allen, Trevor             FR Central Washington    26:52.64   40   
 44 Leaf, Ron                 SR Central Washington    26:53.55   41   
 45 Korta, Kaleb              SO Alaska Anchorage      26:54.91   42   
 46 Sobczak, Chris            FR Simon Fraser          26:56.24   43   
 47 Macias, Jose              JR Concordia (Ore.)      26:56.83   44   
 48 Ribeiro, Dawson           FR Simon Fraser          27:02.06   45   
 49 Halladay, Ben             SR Seattle Pacific       27:02.66   46   
 50 Venema, Ronald            FR Msu-Billings          27:03.07   47   
 51 Kopsack, Lyon             SR Alaska Fairbanks      27:03.91   48   
 52 Colmenero, Ivan           JR Msu-Billings          27:05.58   49   
 53 Moats, Josh               JR Concordia (Ore.)      27:06.49   50   
 54 Garcia, Royce             FR Seattle Pacific       27:07.70   51   
 55 Giordano, Dominic         JR Concordia (Ore.)      27:08.66   52   
 56 Ahl, Aaron                FR Simon Fraser          27:09.34   53   
 57 Butler, Peter             SO Western Washington    27:09.74        
 58 Wahlin, Carl              SR Alaska Fairbanks      27:09.86   54   
 59 Hunt, Josh                SR Saint Martin's        27:10.96   55   
 60 Galloway, Shad            FR Seattle Pacific       27:11.19   56   
 61 Lee, Hanson               JR Central Washington    27:11.22   57   
 62 Heckard, Sawyer           SO Western Oregon        27:17.13        
 63 Brothers, Peyton          SO Northwest Nazarene    27:20.97   58   
 64 Conrardy, Matt            SO Central Washington    27:21.00        
 65 Turney, Taylor            SR Alaska Anchorage      27:25.31        
 66 Lopez, Pablo              FR Northwest Nazarene    27:26.54   59   
 67 Jessop, Carson            FR Msu-Billings          27:26.96   60   
 68 Cech, Jan                 SR Alaska Fairbanks      27:28.60   61   
 69 Normandeau, Thomas           Western Oregon        27:31.05        
 70 James, Brysten            SR Seattle Pacific       27:32.03   62   
 71 Abdalla, Ryan             FR Northwest Nazarene    27:36.33   63   
 72 Phan, Jesse               SO Seattle Pacific       27:37.58   64   
 73 Boutin, Colin             FR Seattle Pacific       27:39.29        
 74 Hansen, Ben               FR Seattle Pacific       27:41.29        
 75 Manzer, Rylan             SO Northwest Nazarene    27:47.05        
 76 Fisher, Gabe              SR Northwest Nazarene    27:49.55        
 77 Boyd, Taryk               JR Central Washington    27:56.73        
 78 De LaMelena, Miguel       FR Saint Martin's        27:58.75   65   
 79 Walsh, Jacob              SO Alaska Fairbanks      27:59.56   66   
 80 Sawatzky, David           SR Simon Fraser          28:00.48        
 81 Schilter, Levi            JR Saint Martin's        28:06.05   67   
 82 Murry, Noah               SO Concordia (Ore.)      28:08.73   68   
 83 Wallace, Noah             FR Concordia (Ore.)      28:31.03   69   
 84 Schrenk, Matthew          SO Central Washington    28:34.17        
 85 Mowry, Logan                 Alaska Fairbanks      28:48.39   70   
 86 Edgecomb, Joe             JR Saint Martin's        28:51.49   71   
 87 Sekhon, Jalen             JR Simon Fraser          29:00.28        
 88 Henson, Drake             FR Msu-Billings          29:13.26   72   
 89 Tadesse, Ephraim          SR Simon Fraser          29:13.54        
 90 Howlett, Derrick          FR Saint Martin's        29:21.46   73   
 91 Tabary, Guillaume         FR Saint Martin's        29:48.96   74   
 92 Pickell, Jack             FR Msu-Billings          29:50.69   75   
 93 Buster, Colton            SO Saint Martin's        30:44.85   76   
 94 Crumpler, Travis          SO Saint Martin's        31:17.58        
 95 Reese, Brett              FR Saint Martin's        33:22.89        


 Men's Team Scores
 -------------------------------------------------------------
 Team                    Total      1   2    3   4   5   6   7
 -------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Western Oregon          51      1   8   13  14  15  18  36
 2. Alaska Anchorage        64      2   3   12  23  24  30  42
 3. Simon Fraser            70      4   5    7  11  43  45  53
 4. Western Washington      76      6  10   19  20  21  26  27
 5. Northwest Nazarene     160     16  17   31  38  58  59  63
 6. Central Washington     161     25  29   33  34  40  41  57
 7. Montana St. Billings   187      9  22   47  49  60  72  75
 8. Seattle Pacific        224     32  39   46  51  56  62  64
 9. Alaska                 235     35  37   48  54  61  66  70
 10. Concordia (Ore.)      242     28  44   50  52  68  69
 11. Saint Martin's        331     55  65   67  71  73  74  76